Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap

Licensed to Purdue University                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/5/2004
                          2004 Boilermaker Challenge                           
                               Purdue University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:30.36        2003 Wisconsin, Wisconsin                       
                         Lyman,Hassebroek,Hernandez,McCauley               
     Varsity:   1:31.60        2003 Purdue, Purdue                             
                         Dolansky,Lange,Duchac,Paradeise                   
                1:31.01  A
                1:33.74  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purdue University  'A'                           NT    1:33.25 B       40  
     1) Leupold, Christine SR           2) Hentschel, Susan SO            
     3) Vogel, Kimbre SO                4) Duchac, Tracy SR               
       11.58    23.71    34.69    46.64    57.86  1:10.24  1:21.28  1:33.25
  2 Texas A&M University  'A'                        NT    1:33.76         34  
     1) Townsend, Danielle              2) Lieb, Caty                     
     3) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina          4) Sturdy, Rebecca                
       11.42    23.41    34.74    47.02    58.30  1:10.68  1:21.66  1:33.76
  3 Ucla  'A'                                        NT    1:33.93         32  
     1) Arnold, Katie                   2) Vandenberg, Kim                
     3) Thurman, Amy                    4) Butler, Kendall                
       11.48    23.71    34.70    46.64    57.50  1:09.96  1:21.40  1:33.93
  4 University of Michigan Women  'A'                NT    1:33.98         30  
       11.57    23.64    34.58    46.80    57.93  1:10.41  1:21.51  1:33.98
  5 University of Tennessee  'B'                     NT    1:34.24         28  
     1) Terveer, Abbi                   2) Orstein, Kaitlyn               
     3) Magnuson, Christine             4) Tomes, Megan                   
       11.53    24.07    35.25    47.72    58.79  1:11.13  1:22.11  1:34.24
  6 University of Virginia  'A'                      NT    1:34.94         26  
     1) Lewis, Jess FR                  2) Glover, Stephanie FR           
     3) Bialas, Amber FR                4) Bland, Katy SO                 
       11.69    24.10    35.38    47.57    59.01  1:11.46  1:22.65  1:34.94
  7 University of Texas  'A'                         NT    1:35.16         24  
     1) Wanezek, Sarah                  2) Siminski, Kristy               
     3) Humphries, Kaela                4) Faulkner, Jaclyn               
       11.41    23.67    34.88    47.31    58.40  1:10.69  1:22.29  1:35.16
  8 University of Florida  'A'                       NT    1:35.25         22  
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Burckle, Caroline              
     3) Uhle, Marrietta                 4) Pike, Natalie                  
       11.66    23.77    34.98    47.22    58.57  1:11.29  1:22.87  1:35.25
  9 Texas A&M University  'B'                        NT    1:35.86         18  
     1) Helgason, Chelsea               2) Pesek, Britney                 
     3) Rains, Megan                    4) Mahoney, Erin                  
       12.01    24.39    35.84    48.44    59.56  1:11.99  1:23.35  1:35.86
 10 Purdue University  'B'                           NT    1:36.31         14  
     1) Gill, Jenae FR                  2) Willis, Lauren FR              
     3) Seleskie, Katie SR              4) Chandler, Erica JR             
       11.81    24.22    35.87    48.37    59.75  1:12.41  1:23.78  1:36.31
 11 University of Florida  'B'                       NT    1:37.08         12  
     1) Huff, Mandy                     2) McCann, Katie                  
     3) Johnson, Brittany               4) Retrum, Leah                   
       12.01    24.40    35.81    48.35  1:00.34  1:13.04  1:24.53  1:37.08
 12 Ucla  'B'                                        NT    1:37.51         10  
     1) Smart, Lindsey                  2) Hackett, Shannon               
     3) Scarborough, Kim                4) Wong, Katherine                
       12.19    24.74    36.45    49.03  1:00.37  1:13.11  1:24.95  1:37.51
 13 University of Texas  'B'                         NT    1:37.93          8  
     1) Robinson, K                     2) Nath, Paige                    
     3) Molina, Michelle                4) Wehrmann, Erin                 
       11.90    24.38    35.97    48.79  1:00.16  1:13.32  1:24.81  1:37.93
 14 University of Tennessee  'A'                     NT    1:38.66          6  
     1) Vincent, Danyelle               2) Fessel, Jacque                 
     3) Fehrman, Laura                  4) Blevins, Jessica               
       12.38    25.35    36.92    49.60  1:01.30  1:14.44  1:25.96  1:38.66
 15 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    1:39.54          4  
     1) White, Brielle JR               2) Lipskis, Laura SR              
     3) Corgan, Erin SO                 4) Berg, Corey JR                 
       12.33    24.74    36.78    49.52  1:01.56  1:14.60  1:26.49  1:39.54
 16 University of Michigan Women  'B'                NT    1:41.59          2  
       12.32    25.21    37.00    50.26  1:02.16  1:15.30  1:27.26  1:41.59
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:18.28        2004 Minnesota, Minnesota                       
                         Silkaitis, Osten,Volcansek,Cerensek               
     Varsity:   1:19.50        1998 Purdue, Purdue                             
                         Smardo,Weis,Larsen,Ullom                          
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Texas A&M University  'A'                        NT    1:21.41         40  
     1) Gardner, Ozzie SO               2) Kemp, Ryan JR                  
     3) Sullivant, Andrew JR            4) Blanchard, Dan SR              
       10.46    21.21    30.93    41.78    50.97  1:01.31  1:10.73  1:21.41
  2 University of Virginia  'A'                      NT    1:22.08         34  
     1) Targett, Matt FR                2) Simon, Brett SR                
     3) Imboden, Greg SO                4) Anderson, Luke SR              
       10.17    20.79    30.34    41.28    51.00  1:02.14  1:11.65  1:22.08
  3 University of Florida  'A'                       NT    1:22.53         32  
     1) Borreca, Nick                   2) Sioui, Adam                    
     3) Penniman, Daniel                4) Townsend, Darien               
       10.27    20.98    30.66    41.44    51.38  1:02.27  1:11.94  1:22.53
  4 Purdue University  'A'                           NT    1:23.83         30  
     1) Goh, Iggy JR                    2) Prugh, Eric JR                 
     3) Mullen, John FR                 4) Smith, Trey FR                 
       10.46    21.42    31.37    42.50    52.21  1:03.27  1:12.82  1:23.83
  5 Texas A&M University  'B'                        NT    1:23.92         28  
     1) Watson, Joe JR                  2) Zielsdorf, Calvin SR           
     3) Collins, Ross SR                4) Travnicek, Joel SR             
       10.33    21.32    31.10    42.38    52.00  1:02.95  1:12.70  1:23.92
  6 Purdue University  'B'                           NT    1:25.07         26  
     1) King, Adam JR                   2) Pereira, Andre SO              
     3) Maire, Romain FR                4) Arzner, John JR                
       10.65    21.81    31.44    42.69    52.73  1:03.76  1:13.73  1:25.07
  7 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    1:25.28         24  
     1) Harrington, Brian SR            2) Stahl, Bryan FR                
     3) Rogulj, Vanja SO                4) Cooper, Chris SR               
       10.83    21.96    31.99    43.01    53.01  1:03.98  1:13.80  1:25.28
  8 University of Florida  'B'                       NT    1:25.34         22  
     1) Ratliff, Will                   2) Coan, Matt                     
     3) Wiezorek, Grant                 4) Weibeck, Kris                  
       10.68    21.88    32.00    43.13    53.47  1:04.81  1:14.51  1:25.34
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:41.58        2003 Carly Piper, Wisconsin                     
     Varsity:   4:48.11        1991 Susan Wolfe, Purdue                        
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Susan         UM Women                  NT    4:45.02 A       20  
       26.79    55.48  1:24.58  1:53.14  2:22.09  2:50.91  3:19.86  3:49.06
     4:17.15  4:45.02                                                      
  2 Stowers, Julia         Tennessee                 NT    4:46.65 B       17  
       27.28    55.88  1:24.75  1:53.64  2:22.47  2:51.39  3:20.33  3:49.27
     4:18.29  4:46.65                                                      
  3 Burckle, Caroline      Florida                   NT    4:49.15 B       16  
       26.96    55.67  1:24.81  1:53.56  2:22.60  2:51.98  3:21.15  3:50.59
     4:20.15  4:49.15                                                      
  4 Retrum, Leah           Florida                   NT    4:50.01 B       15  
       27.70    57.12  1:26.48  1:55.79  2:24.83  2:53.85  3:22.94  3:52.15
     4:21.20  4:50.01                                                      
  5 Gordon, Katie       JR Virginia             4:54.82    4:51.08 B       14  
       27.62    56.72  1:25.83  1:55.02  2:24.42  2:53.65  3:23.25  3:52.71
     4:22.12  4:51.08                                                      
  6 Nelson, Katie          Ucla                      NT    4:52.00 B       13  
       27.65    57.18  1:26.55  1:55.99  2:25.41  2:54.89  3:24.60  3:54.29
     4:23.60  4:52.00                                                      
  7 Ball, Katie            Florida                   NT    4:52.24 B       12  
       28.19    57.80  1:27.36  1:57.08  2:26.65  2:56.00  3:25.37  3:54.72
     4:23.75  4:52.24                                                      
  8 Schmidt, Rory       SO Virginia             4:56.73    4:52.71 B       11  
       27.37    56.63  1:25.84  1:55.35  2:24.69  2:54.36  3:23.78  3:53.30
     4:23.37  4:52.71                                                      
  9 Burke, Rachael      JR Virginia             4:54.85    4:52.75 B        9  
       27.43    56.54  1:25.93  1:55.37  2:24.78  2:54.63  3:24.46  3:54.14
     4:23.74  4:52.75                                                      
 10 Garrett, Macie         Texas                     NT    4:52.84 B        7  
       27.74    57.00  1:26.57  1:56.11  2:25.79  2:55.15  3:24.75  3:54.47
     4:23.94  4:52.84                                                      
 11 Imagane, Jane          Ucla                      NT    4:53.75 B        6  
       27.46    56.32  1:25.31  1:54.48  2:23.72  2:53.11  3:23.22  3:53.53
     4:23.83  4:53.75                                                      
 12 Green, Meredith        Florida                   NT    4:54.98          5  
       27.74    56.78  1:26.17  1:55.68  2:25.14  2:54.78  3:24.63  3:54.76
     4:24.91  4:54.98                                                      
 13 Hackett, Shannon       Ucla                      NT    4:55.14          4  
       28.28    58.57  1:28.97  1:59.14  2:28.92  2:58.40  3:27.64  3:57.26
     4:26.65  4:55.14                                                      
 14 Hentschel, Susan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:56.23          3  
       26.88    56.32  1:26.01  1:55.80  2:25.71  2:55.86  3:26.04  3:56.18
     4:26.46  4:56.23                                                      
 15 Stratton, Jenni        Texas A&M                 NT    4:56.47          2  
       27.34    56.68  1:26.32  1:56.21  2:26.17  2:56.49  3:26.71  3:56.98
     4:26.95  4:56.47                                                      
 16 Chandler, Erica     JR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:57.59          1  
       27.17    56.34  1:25.81  1:55.61  2:25.23  2:55.55  3:26.13  3:57.16
     4:27.68  4:57.59                                                      
 17 Moore, Tiffany         Texas A&M                 NT    4:58.59        
       27.64    57.18  1:27.09  1:57.63  2:28.17  2:58.07  3:28.22  3:58.64
     4:29.11  4:58.59                                                      
 18 Lipskis, Laura      SR Virginia             4:57.96    5:00.31        
       28.52    58.54  1:28.71  1:59.13  2:29.69  3:00.09  3:30.44  4:00.93
     4:31.12  5:00.31                                                      
 19 Telfer, Katherine   SO Purdue Swimming           NT    5:01.47        
       27.91    58.23  1:28.62  1:59.30  2:29.96  3:00.53  3:30.87  4:01.45
     4:31.85  5:01.47                                                      
 20 Laaper, Yvonne      JR Purdue Swimming           NT    5:01.74        
       28.65    59.06  1:29.33  1:59.37  2:29.58  2:59.84  3:30.43  4:00.95
     4:31.63  5:01.74                                                      
 21 Hoffman, Liz           Texas                     NT    5:01.83        
       28.46    58.73  1:28.86  1:59.29  2:29.66  3:00.28  3:30.70  4:01.34
     4:32.06  5:01.83                                                      
 22 Larence, Mandy         Texas                     NT    5:02.42        
       28.38    58.53  1:28.85  1:59.53  2:29.91  3:00.52  3:31.32  4:01.90
     4:32.35  5:02.42                                                      
 23 Keating, Liz           Ucla                      NT    5:02.64        
       28.18    57.85  1:28.07  1:58.52  2:29.18  3:00.02  3:30.61  4:01.48
     4:32.57  5:02.64                                                      
 24 MacLeish, Kristina     Texas                     NT    5:02.69        
       27.79    57.37  1:27.91  1:58.31  2:28.87  2:59.62  3:30.57  4:01.40
     4:32.33  5:02.69                                                      
 25 McCullough, Beth       Texas A&M                 NT    5:04.26        
       28.69  1:00.03  1:31.06  2:02.12  2:32.84  3:03.59  3:33.77  4:04.19
     4:34.50  5:04.26                                                      
 26 Stein, Anne            UM Women                  NT    5:05.62        
       28.37    59.00  1:29.64  2:00.17  2:30.76  3:01.61  3:32.24  4:03.27
     4:34.75  5:05.62                                                      
 27 Cain, Misty            Tennessee                 NT    5:06.76        
       28.56    59.41  1:30.19  2:01.07  2:32.40  3:03.40  3:34.07  4:05.06
     4:36.49  5:06.76                                                      
 28 Watts, Erica           UM Women                  NT    5:07.34        
       27.93    58.75  1:30.05  2:01.17  2:32.39  3:03.39  3:34.64  4:05.87
     4:37.04  5:07.34                                                      
 29 Filler, Liz            Texas A&M                 NT    5:09.65        
       28.13    58.36  1:29.34  2:00.46  2:31.77  3:03.14  3:35.09  4:06.69
     4:38.56  5:09.65                                                      
 30 Barnet, Lesley         UM Women                  NT    5:10.42        
       28.71    59.30  1:30.55  2:01.62  2:32.86  3:04.01  3:35.65  4:07.48
     4:39.30  5:10.42                                                      
 31 Brockman, Betsy        Tennessee                 NT    5:20.08        
       28.80    59.68  1:31.09  2:02.69  2:35.05  3:07.38  3:40.53  4:13.96
     4:47.31  5:20.08                                                      
 32 Ridgway, Sarah         Tennessee                 NT    5:23.97        
       28.97  1:00.53  1:33.06  2:05.71  2:38.48  3:10.97  3:43.63  4:16.87
     4:50.49  5:23.97                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   4:15.06        2004 Peter Vanderkay, Michigan                  
     Varsity:   4:21.37        2001 Matthew Martin, Purdue                     
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crippen, Fran       JR Virginia             4:29.41    4:25.63 B       20  
       24.24    50.31  1:16.88  1:43.76  2:10.68  2:37.66  3:04.62  3:31.83
     3:58.95  4:25.63                                                      
  2 Millen, John        SO Virginia             4:35.76    4:27.89         17  
       24.27    51.16  1:18.69  1:46.40  2:14.04  2:41.54  3:07.95  3:34.86
     4:01.62  4:27.89                                                      
  3 Medrano, Albert        Florida                   NT    4:28.61         16  
       24.71    51.12  1:18.06  1:45.25  2:12.51  2:39.78  3:06.93  3:34.46
     4:01.88  4:28.61                                                      
  4 Work, Tobias           Florida                   NT    4:29.06         15  
       24.91    51.96  1:19.07  1:46.34  2:13.45  2:40.75  3:07.86  3:35.42
     4:02.65  4:29.06                                                      
  5 Kaufman, Scott         Florida                   NT    4:29.14         14  
       24.84    52.03  1:19.52  1:46.87  2:14.16  2:41.12  3:08.20  3:35.64
     4:02.80  4:29.14                                                      
  6 Solomon, Mark       JR Texas A&M                 NT    4:32.08         13  
       25.13    52.47  1:20.02  1:47.80  2:15.07  2:42.27  3:09.67  3:37.27
     4:04.70  4:32.08                                                      
  7 Hirniak, Stefan     SO Virginia                  NT    4:32.13         12  
       24.37    51.33  1:19.14  1:47.13  2:15.09  2:42.70  3:10.82  3:38.93
     4:06.00  4:32.13                                                      
  8 Wiezorek, Grant        Florida                   NT    4:32.42         11  
       24.97    51.68  1:18.97  1:46.65  2:14.55  2:42.33  3:09.88  3:37.68
     4:05.79  4:32.42                                                      
  9 Nead, Kevin         FR Virginia             4:34.89    4:32.75          9  
       25.25    52.36  1:19.70  1:47.27  2:14.80  2:42.43  3:10.20  3:38.00
     4:05.85  4:32.75                                                      
 10 Wolfred, Mark       SO Purdue Swimming           NT    4:40.34          7  
       25.88    53.87  1:22.01  1:50.36  2:18.83  2:47.39  3:15.89  3:44.53
     4:13.01  4:40.34                                                      
 11 Martens, Steuart    JR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:41.39          6  
       25.86    53.52  1:21.45  1:49.47  2:17.78  2:46.24  3:15.48  3:44.36
     4:13.43  4:41.39                                                      
 12 Prugh, Eric         JR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:41.59          5  
       26.20    54.48  1:22.98  1:51.70  2:20.17  2:48.55  3:16.70  3:45.15
     4:13.89  4:41.59                                                      
 13 Hard, James         FR Texas A&M                 NT    4:42.16          4  
       25.98    54.13  1:22.65  1:51.55  2:20.78  2:49.44  3:17.92  3:46.47
     4:14.41  4:42.16                                                      
 14 Hedge, Dave         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    4:43.35          3  
       25.16    52.58  1:20.86  1:49.58  2:18.55  2:47.66  3:16.86  3:46.16
     4:15.05  4:43.35                                                      
 15 Neal, Matt          JR Texas A&M                 NT    4:43.69          2  
       25.44    52.86  1:20.82  1:49.05  2:17.31  2:46.05  3:14.69  3:44.01
     4:13.84  4:43.69                                                      
 16 Loney, Ryan         FR Texas A&M                 NT    4:46.79          1  
       25.39    53.18  1:21.72  1:50.65  2:19.85  2:49.33  3:18.91  3:48.50
     4:18.21  4:46.79                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   2:00.55        2003 Sara Johnson, Michigan                     
     Varsity:   2:01.46        2002 Jennifer Bean, Purdue                      
                2:00.67  A
                2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Danielle     Texas A&M                 NT    2:01.76 B       20  
       12.25    26.63    42.86    58.04  1:15.73  1:33.34  1:47.97  2:01.76
  2 Mueller, Justin        UM Women                  NT    2:01.90 B       17  
       12.27    27.25    42.61    57.51  1:14.94  1:32.75  1:47.98  2:01.90
  3 Tomes, Megan           Tennessee                 NT    2:02.82 B       16  
       12.38    27.08    42.87    57.59  1:15.47  1:34.01  1:48.79  2:02.82
  4 Humphries, Kaela       Texas                     NT    2:03.60 B       15  
       12.54    27.42    43.48    58.48  1:16.22  1:34.81  1:49.75  2:03.60
  5 Orstein, Kaitlyn       Tennessee                 NT    2:04.15 B       14  
       12.30    26.83    42.93    58.82  1:16.49  1:34.85  1:49.71  2:04.15
  6 Gordon, Katie       JR Virginia             2:05.33    2:04.30         13  
       13.27    28.48    44.59    59.28  1:17.82  1:35.86  1:50.60  2:04.30
  7 Lieb, Caty             Texas A&M                 NT    2:04.37         12  
       12.58    27.69    43.24    58.09  1:17.03  1:35.85  1:50.71  2:04.37
  8 Wycliffe, Elizabet     Texas                     NT    2:04.53         11  
       12.55    27.40    43.20    58.03  1:16.68  1:35.43  1:50.78  2:04.53
  9 Steenrod, Anna      FR Virginia             2:06.19    2:04.88          9  
       12.76    27.83    44.30  1:00.11  1:17.58  1:35.14  1:50.39  2:04.88
 10 McCann, Katie          Florida                   NT    2:04.97          7  
       12.57    27.41    43.28    58.28  1:16.78  1:35.36  1:50.51  2:04.97
 11 Scarborough, Kim       Ucla                      NT    2:05.03          6  
       12.63    27.91    44.06    59.36  1:17.71  1:36.16  1:51.24  2:05.03
 12 Ferritto, Elaine       Texas                     NT    2:05.18          5  
       12.46    27.15    42.79    58.08  1:16.57  1:35.47  1:50.87  2:05.18
 13 Briskie, Erin          Texas A&M                 NT    2:05.27          4  
       12.63    27.22    43.40    59.03  1:17.18  1:35.34  1:51.03  2:05.27
 14 Reid, Jamie            Florida                   NT    2:05.41          3  
       12.47    27.23    42.86    57.77  1:17.04  1:36.48  1:51.75  2:05.41
 15 Iverson, Courtney      Ucla                      NT    2:05.58          2  
       13.00    28.09    44.09    58.99  1:17.52  1:35.88  1:51.38  2:05.58
 16 Carasone, Ashley       Florida                   NT    2:05.95          1  
       12.88    28.27    44.40    59.80  1:18.66  1:37.41  1:52.24  2:05.95
 17 Corgan, Erin        SO Virginia             2:06.93    2:06.18        
       12.79    27.91    44.27  1:00.12  1:18.73  1:37.02  1:52.07  2:06.18
 17 Merte, Jennifer     SO Purdue Swimming           NT    2:06.18        
       12.34    26.97    43.38    59.23  1:18.21  1:36.79  1:52.16  2:06.18
 17 Schuknecht, Alisa      Texas                     NT    2:06.18        
       12.96    28.08    44.34  1:00.13  1:18.39  1:36.84  1:51.85  2:06.18
 20 Kennedy, Katie         Florida                   NT    2:06.62        
       12.94    28.05    44.49  1:00.41  1:18.57  1:37.16  1:52.44  2:06.62
 21 Yamamoto, Chiemi       Ucla                      NT    2:06.68        
       12.94    27.96    44.20    59.47  1:17.41  1:36.11  1:51.95  2:06.68
 22 Patterson, Courtne     Texas A&M                 NT    2:07.06        
       12.56    27.75    44.11    59.31  1:18.19  1:36.89  1:52.69  2:07.06
 23 Chandler, Erica     JR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:07.22        
       12.81    27.98    44.91  1:01.08  1:19.12  1:37.56  1:52.89  2:07.22
 24 Uhlig, Michelle        UM Women                  NT    2:07.67        
       12.72    28.30    44.71  1:00.57  1:19.06  1:38.17  1:53.45  2:07.67
 25 Leupold, Christine  SR Purdue Swimming           NT    2:08.44        
       12.40    27.25    44.83  1:01.90  1:20.96  1:40.19  1:55.07  2:08.44
 26 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee                 NT    2:08.46        
       12.67    28.20    44.65  1:00.71  1:19.52  1:38.93  1:54.11  2:08.46
 27 Smart, Lindsey         Ucla                      NT    2:08.49        
       12.71    27.75    44.33  1:00.38  1:19.39  1:38.89  1:54.17  2:08.49
 28 Berg, Corey         JR Virginia                  NT    2:08.64        
       13.30    28.91    45.27  1:01.03  1:19.35  1:38.49  1:54.06  2:08.64
 29 Clay, Tiffany          Tennessee                 NT    2:10.31        
       12.77    28.45    46.34  1:03.48  1:21.02  1:39.48  1:55.49  2:10.31
 30 Vogel, Kimbre       SO Purdue Swimming           NT    2:12.02        
       12.85    28.50    45.87  1:02.24  1:22.09  1:42.22  1:58.05  2:12.02
 31 Larson, Elsa           UM Women                  NT    2:12.03        
       13.40    29.18    47.07  1:04.09  1:22.49  1:41.07  1:57.09  2:12.03
 32 McLaughlin, Ashley     UM Women                  NT    2:12.33        
       13.12    28.88    47.03  1:03.93  1:22.45  1:41.28  1:57.83  2:12.33
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool:   1:45.56        2004 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
     Varsity:   1:45.56        2004 Louis Paul, Purdue                         
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lochte, Ryan           Florida                   NT    1:48.04 B       20  
       10.68    23.57    36.67    49.52  1:05.43  1:22.45  1:36.03  1:48.04
  2 Paul, Louis         JR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:51.02         17  
       10.70    24.08    38.66    52.32  1:08.69  1:25.13  1:38.69  1:51.02
  3 Crippen, Fran       JR Virginia             1:51.96    1:51.29         16  
       11.32    24.27    39.13    52.95  1:09.22  1:25.49  1:38.91  1:51.29
  4 Greenwood, Bo       SR Virginia             1:52.34    1:51.67         15  
       11.03    24.42    39.10    52.55  1:08.98  1:25.57  1:39.19  1:51.67
  5 Pogioli, Giordan    SO Purdue Swimming           NT    1:51.81         14  
       11.03    24.59    39.81    53.99  1:09.66  1:25.34  1:39.18  1:51.81
  6 Hartley, Brian         Florida                   NT    1:52.27         13  
       11.30    24.49    38.65    52.50  1:09.24  1:26.21  1:39.88  1:52.27
  7 Mellors, Pat        FR Virginia             1:53.24    1:52.64         12  
       11.31    24.76    39.34    52.91  1:09.17  1:26.03  1:40.06  1:52.64
  8 Maire, Romain       FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:53.00         11  
       11.18    24.34    39.09    53.27  1:10.29  1:27.20  1:40.70  1:53.00
  9 Dawson, Alex        JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:53.84          9  
       11.16    25.04    39.90    54.14  1:10.20  1:26.83  1:40.68  1:53.84
 10 McLarty, Dustin        Florida                   NT    1:54.47          7  
       11.72    25.31    39.83    53.53  1:10.71  1:27.79  1:41.64  1:54.47
 11 Friggel, David      SR Texas A&M                 NT    1:57.09          6  
       11.55    25.81    41.27    56.11  1:12.58  1:29.14  1:43.55  1:57.09
 12 Rogulj, Vanja       SO Virginia                  NT    1:57.19          5  
       11.52    25.09    41.83    57.85  1:13.24  1:28.80  1:43.82  1:57.19
 13 Moeller, Jonathan   JR Texas A&M                 NT    1:57.20          4  
       11.33    25.40    41.23    55.96  1:12.36  1:29.26  1:43.78  1:57.20
 14 Jaben, Max             Florida                   NT    1:57.53          3  
       11.63    25.38    40.26    54.30  1:12.56  1:30.67  1:44.78  1:57.53
 15 Zielsdorf, Calvin   SR Texas A&M                 NT    1:58.19          2  
       11.74    25.87    40.84    55.07  1:12.14  1:29.24  1:44.24  1:58.19
 16 Enoch, Mark         FR Purdue Swimming           NT    1:59.55          1  
       11.84    25.71    41.26    56.26  1:13.89  1:32.06  1:46.45  1:59.55
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   22.80        2003 Jen Lyman, Wisconsin                         
     Varsity:   22.95        2004 Tracy Duhac, Purdue                          
                22.88  A
                23.56  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Danielle     Texas A&M                 NT      23.19 B       20  
       11.29    23.19                                                      
  2 Vandenberg, Kim        Ucla                      NT      23.30 B       17  
       11.34    23.30                                                      
  3 Wanezek, Sarah         Texas                     NT      23.34 B       16  
       11.32    23.34                                                      
  4 Brady, Kaitlyn         UM Women                  NT      23.42 B       15  
       11.51    23.42                                                      
  5 Duchac, Tracy       SR Purdue Swimming           NT      23.44 B       14  
       11.37    23.44                                                      
  6 Smith, Lindsey         UM Women                  NT      23.70         13  
       11.73    23.70                                                      
  7 Farrell, Maureen       Florida                   NT      23.77         12  
       11.68    23.77                                                      
  8 Vogel, Kimbre       SO Purdue Swimming           NT      23.80         10  
       11.56    23.80                                                      
  8 Leupold, Christine  SR Purdue Swimming           NT      23.80         10  
       11.56    23.80                                                      
 10 Sturdy, Rebecca        Texas A&M                 NT      23.89          7  
       11.60    23.89                                                      
 11 Glover, Stephanie   FR Virginia               24.11      24.02          6  
       11.80    24.02                                                      
 12 Arnold, Katie          Ucla                      NT      24.06          4.5
       11.70    24.06                                                      
 12 Egnatuk, Tracy         UM Women                  NT      24.06          4.5
       11.69    24.06                                                      
 14 Lewis, Jess         FR Virginia               23.86      24.08          2.5
       11.71    24.08                                                      
 14 Siminski, Kristy       Texas                     NT      24.08          2.5
       11.70    24.08                                                      
 16 Terveer, Abbi          Tennessee                 NT      24.09          1  
       11.65    24.09                                                      
 17 Zwierzykowski, Ewe     Texas A&M                 NT      24.10        
       11.71    24.10                                                      
 17 Pesek, Britney         Texas A&M                 NT      24.10        
       11.68    24.10                                                      
 19 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee                 NT      24.15        
       11.81    24.15                                                      
 19 Bland, Katy         SO Virginia               24.07      24.15        
       11.92    24.15                                                      
 21 Seskevics, Abby        UM Women                  NT      24.16        
       11.76    24.16                                                      
 22 Pike, Natalie          Florida                   NT      24.18        
       11.98    24.18                                                      
 23 Gill, Jenae         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      24.19        
       11.70    24.19                                                      
 24 Thurman, Amy           Ucla                      NT      24.22        
       11.82    24.22                                                      
 25 Blevins, Jessica       Tennessee                 NT      24.56        
       11.97    24.56                                                      
 26 Vanderbilt, Samath     Florida                   NT      24.58        
       12.05    24.58                                                      
 27 Butler, Kendall        Ucla                      NT      24.62        
       12.09    24.62                                                      
 28 Uhle, Marrietta        Florida                   NT      24.80        
       12.08    24.80                                                      
 29 Bialas, Amber       FR Virginia               24.55      24.82        
       11.95    24.82                                                      
 30 Faulkner, Jaclyn       Texas                     NT      25.02        
       12.18    25.02                                                      
 31 Molina, Michelle       Texas                     NT      25.18        
       12.06    25.18                                                      
 32 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee                 NT      25.36        
       12.47    25.36                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool:   19.44        2004 Matt Grevers, Northwestern                   
     Varsity:   20.08        1997 Frank Smardo, Purdue                         
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Luke      SR Virginia                  NT      20.32 B       20  
       10.04    20.32                                                      
  2 Targett, Matt       FR Virginia               20.56      20.58         17  
       10.08    20.58                                                      
  3 Townsend, Darien       Florida                   NT      20.76         16  
        9.96    20.76                                                      
  4 Borreca, Nick          Florida                   NT      20.98         15  
       10.32    20.98                                                      
  5 Blanchard, Dan      SR Texas A&M                 NT      21.04         14  
       10.11    21.04                                                      
  6 Penniman, Daniel       Florida                   NT      21.09         13  
       10.26    21.09                                                      
  7 Kemp, Ryan          JR Texas A&M                 NT      21.13         12  
       10.18    21.13                                                      
  8 Simon, Brett        SR Virginia               21.57      21.27         11  
       10.26    21.27                                                      
  9 Mullen, John        FR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.39          9  
       10.30    21.39                                                      
 10 Goh, Iggy           JR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.45          7  
       10.42    21.45                                                      
 11 Coan, Matt             Florida                   NT      21.49          6  
       10.47    21.49                                                      
 12 Watson, Joe         JR Texas A&M                 NT      21.52          5  
       10.52    21.52                                                      
 13 Smith, Trey         FR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.53          4  
       10.44    21.53                                                      
 14 King, Adam          JR Purdue Swimming           NT      21.76          3  
       10.60    21.76                                                      
 15 Imboden, Greg       SO Virginia               21.73      21.88          2  
       10.60    21.88                                                      
 -- Sullivant, Andrew   JR Texas A&M                 NT     X20.30        
        9.80    20.30    20.30                                             
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   308.45        2002 Hajek-Gustafson, Purdue                     
     Varsity:   321.80        2004 Carrie McCambridge, Purdue                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida                   NT     274.00         20  
  2 McCambridge, Carri  JR Purdue Swimming           NT     265.40         17  
  3 Bolt, Nicole           Florida                   NT     262.35         16  
  4 Blong, Amanda          Ucla                      NT     251.70         15  
  5 Thompson, Paige        Ucla                      NT     241.90         14  
  6 Whiting, Rosie         Texas A&M                 NT     240.85         13  
  7 McGinity, Maureen      Florida                   NT     237.05         12  
  8 Leroy, Lauren          Tennessee                 NT     234.85         11  
  9 Miller, Amanda      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     233.90          9  
 10 Maxwell, Monica        Texas                     NT     227.75          7  
 11 Lee, Elyse             UM Women                  NT     222.05          6  
 12 Musselman, Mari-Mi     Texas A&M                 NT     210.60          5  
 13 Van Cleve, Ellen       UM Women                  NT     208.60          4  
 14 Fulmer, Brittany       Tennessee                 NT     207.90          3  
 15 LaBonte, Erica         UM Women                  NT     206.85          2  
 16 Strack, Janine         Ucla                      NT     202.35          1  
 17 Bunting, Ali           Texas                     NT     189.95        
 18 Lamping, Sarah      SO Purdue Swimming           NT     185.25        
 19 Skendrovic, Katie      UM Women                  NT     168.50        
 20 Kerns, Amber        JR Purdue Swimming           NT     150.30        
 -- Korth, Rachel          Auburn                    NT    X199.20        
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool:   653.75        2004 Mitch Richeson, Ohio State                  
     Varsity:   566.00        1989 Eric Van Kannel, Purdue                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sehn, Eric          FR Texas A&M                 NT     517.80         20  
  2 LoBue, Steve        SO Purdue Swimming           NT     508.10         17  
  3 Davis, Clay         SR Purdue Swimming           NT     483.25         16  
  4 Assuncao, Vitor        Florida                   NT     477.20         15  
  5 Schmidt, Justin        Florida                   NT     457.00         14  
  6 Hanisch, David      SR Purdue Swimming           NT     420.25         13  
  7 Kelley, Eric        JR Virginia             -262.65     414.45         12  
  8 Karshen, Josh       JR Purdue Swimming           NT     411.50         11  
 -- Hennessy, Bob       JR Purdue Swimming           NT    X390.90        
 -- Hillis, JR          JR Purdue Swimming           NT    X438.30        
 -- Segerlin, Steven       Auburn                    NT    X516.35        
 -- Sivulka, Andrew        Auburn                    NT    X521.00        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:36.39        2003 Penn State                                 
                         Haupt, Stanchock, Biedermann,Dlugonski            
     Varsity:   3:41.12        2002 Purdue                                     
                         Dolansky,Lange,Finnerty,Paradeise                 
                3:38.32  A
                3:44.86  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas  'A'                         NT    3:42.81 B       40  
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth             2) Tinnon, Elizabeth              
     3) Wanezek, Sarah                  4) Siminski, Kristy               
       13.55    27.56    41.84    56.05  1:09.19  1:24.35  1:40.84  1:57.19
     2:08.43  2:22.41  2:36.99  2:52.14  3:03.71  3:16.60  3:29.71  3:42.81
  2 Texas A&M University  'A'                        NT    3:44.94         34  
     1) Sturdy, Rebecca                 2) Briskie, Erin                  
     3) Rains, Megan                    4) Townsend, Danielle             
       13.14    27.12    41.35    55.11  1:08.76  1:25.10  1:41.76  1:58.58
     2:10.12  2:24.30  2:39.36  2:55.39  3:06.11  3:18.87  3:31.96  3:44.94
  3 University of Florida  'A'                       NT    3:45.86         32  
     1) Farrell, Maureen                2) Bernhardt, Vipa                
     3) Uhle, Marrietta                 4) Burckle, Caroline              
       13.43    27.35    41.78    57.05  1:09.84  1:25.73  1:42.35  1:59.11
     2:10.92  2:25.13  2:39.91  2:55.47  3:06.91  3:19.80  3:32.87  3:45.86
  4 Ucla  'A'                                        NT    3:46.43         30  
     1) Arnold, Katie                   2) Seissen, Eileen                
     3) Vandenberg, Kim                 4) Thurman, Amy                   
       13.50    27.90    42.58    56.44  1:10.08  1:27.06  1:43.92  2:01.04
     2:12.47  2:25.99  2:39.75  2:54.38  3:05.79  3:19.10  3:32.89  3:46.43
  5 University of Tennessee  'A'                     NT    3:46.73         28  
     1) Tomes, Megan                    2) Orstein, Kaitlyn               
     3) Fessel, Jacque                  4) Magnuson, Christine            
       13.59    27.85    42.20    56.49  1:09.63  1:25.72  1:42.35  1:59.95
     2:11.20  2:25.73  2:40.31  2:55.71  3:06.71  3:19.65  3:33.03  3:46.73
  6 Purdue University  'A'                           NT    3:47.87         26  
     1) Gill, Jenae FR                  2) Lavers, Jennifer FR            
     3) Takaki, Carlene SO              4) Hentschel, Susan SO            
       13.40    27.55    42.49    57.55  1:11.26  1:27.69  1:44.70  2:02.08
     2:13.75  2:27.84  2:42.55  2:57.86  3:08.85  3:21.62  3:34.81  3:47.87
  7 University of Michigan Women  'A'                NT    3:48.24         24  
       13.85    28.23    42.96    57.41  1:10.67  1:26.97  1:44.04  2:01.54
     2:13.06  2:27.71  2:42.51  2:57.70  3:08.90  3:21.92  3:35.26  3:48.24
  8 Texas A&M University  'B'                        NT    3:49.13         22  
     1) Patterson, Courtney             2) Kohutek, Michelle              
     3) Reynolds, Millie                4) Lieb, Caty                     
       13.35    27.71    42.68    57.10  1:11.07  1:27.91  1:44.94  2:02.31
     2:14.04  2:28.15  2:43.06  2:58.26  3:09.51  3:22.50  3:35.84  3:49.13
  9 University of Virginia  'A'                 3:47.62    3:49.75         18  
     1) White, Brielle JR               2) Steiner, Jenny SO              
     3) Glover, Stephanie FR            4) Bland, Katy SO                 
       13.41    27.18    41.54    55.57  1:09.29  1:26.46  1:43.69  2:01.29
     2:13.26  2:27.72  2:42.66  2:58.50  3:09.91  3:22.90  3:36.35  3:49.75
 10 University of Texas  'B'                         NT    3:49.88         14  
     1) Ferritto, Elaine                2) Avilla, Leah                   
     3) Robinson, K                     4) Nath, Paige                    
       13.87    28.25    43.21    58.02  1:11.77  1:28.22  1:45.17  2:02.81
     2:14.39  2:28.26  2:42.64  2:57.71  3:09.43  3:22.57  3:36.22  3:49.88
 11 University of Florida  'B'                       NT    3:50.35         12  
     1) Reid, Jamie                     2) Huff, Mandy                    
     3) Harper, Rebecca                 4) Pike, Natalie                  
       13.93    28.27    42.84    56.94  1:10.68  1:27.53  1:44.85  2:02.51
     2:14.52  2:29.00  2:43.79  2:59.05  3:10.74  3:23.78  3:37.26  3:50.35
 12 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    3:51.10         10  
     1) Gordon, Katie JR                2) Steenrod, Anna FR              
     3) Bennett, Elaine JR              4) Lewis, Jess FR                 
       14.08    28.59    43.51    58.03  1:11.60  1:28.05  1:45.06  2:02.61
     2:14.49  2:28.97  2:44.05  2:59.55  3:11.06  3:24.21  3:37.90  3:51.10
 13 Purdue University  'B'                           NT    3:54.08          8  
     1) Keever, Brandy SR               2) Grace, Shannon FR              
     3) Merte, Jennifer SO              4) Duchac, Tracy SR               
       13.91    28.54    43.89    59.33  1:12.93  1:29.71  1:47.21  2:04.89
     2:16.65  2:31.18  2:46.50  3:02.36  3:13.82  3:26.94  3:40.65  3:54.08
 14 University of Michigan Women  'B'                NT    3:54.37          6  
       13.60    27.91    43.18    58.31  1:11.85  1:28.61  1:45.91  2:03.73
     2:15.83  2:30.48  2:45.96  3:01.72  3:13.32  3:26.88  3:40.72  3:54.37
 15 University of Tennessee  'B'                     NT    3:55.73          4  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth              2) Cain, Misty                    
     3) Athayde, Tatiana                4) Terveer, Abbi                  
       14.05    29.03    44.37    59.57  1:13.26  1:30.37  1:47.92  2:06.00
     2:18.15  2:32.55  2:47.90  3:03.72  3:15.27  3:28.82  3:42.48  3:55.73
 16 Ucla  'B'                                        NT    3:55.87          2  
     1) Iverson, Courtney               2) Yamamoto, Chiemi               
     3) Butler, Kendall                 4) Wong, Katherine                
       14.52    29.27    44.77    59.72  1:14.47  1:31.52  1:48.69  2:06.04
     2:17.92  2:32.85  2:47.85  3:03.61  3:15.35  3:28.70  3:42.33  3:55.87
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool:   3:10.55        2004 Northwestern                               
                         Grevers,Alexandrov,Hamming,Swanson                
     Varsity:   3:14.29        2003 Purdue                                     
                         Paul,Bessenyei,Sayce,Wright                       
                3:12.46  A
                3:18.13  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                       NT    3:16.59 B       40  
     1) Lochte, Ryan                    2) Mrazek, Bill                   
     3) Sioui, Adam                     4) Townsend, Darien               
       10.92    22.49    34.87    47.35    59.21  1:13.72  1:28.75  1:44.06
     1:53.98  2:06.52  2:19.35  2:32.37  2:42.16  2:53.45  3:05.04  3:16.59
  2 University of Virginia  'A'                 3:18.98    3:19.78         34  
     1) Greenwood, Bo SR                2) Rogulj, Vanja SO               
     3) Raab, Michael SR                4) Anderson, Luke SR              
       12.50    25.34    38.57    51.58  1:03.16  1:17.51  1:32.26  1:47.18
     1:57.24  2:09.47  2:22.32  2:35.40  2:45.05  2:56.21  3:07.82  3:19.78
  3 Texas A&M University  'A'                        NT    3:21.15         32  
     1) Blanchard, Dan SR               2) Jacobo, Alfredo SR             
     3) Newman, Scott JR                4) Sullivant, Andrew JR           
       12.02    24.66    37.90    51.08  1:02.77  1:17.27  1:31.93  1:46.99
     1:57.17  2:09.65  2:22.63  2:36.50  2:46.20  2:57.71  3:09.63  3:21.15
  4 Purdue University  'A'                           NT    3:21.62         30  
     1) Hughes, David JR                2) Pogioli, Giordan SO            
     3) Paul, Louis JR                  4) Maire, Romain FR               
       12.11    24.71    37.88    51.41  1:03.18  1:17.19  1:31.63  1:46.59
     1:56.83  2:09.80  2:23.06  2:36.27  2:46.30  2:57.87  3:09.69  3:21.62
  5 University of Florida  'B'                       NT    3:23.50         28  
     1) Weibeck, Kris                   2) Welch, Corey                   
     3) Borreca, Nick                   4) Penniman, Daniel               
       12.19    25.02    38.21    51.14  1:03.01  1:17.72  1:32.71  1:48.16
     1:58.37  2:11.23  2:24.37  2:37.49  2:47.58  2:59.11  3:11.29  3:23.50
  6 University of Virginia  'B'                      NT    3:25.93         26  
     1) Stahl, Bryan FR                 2) Hurley, Ryan FR                
     3) Cooper, Chris SR                4) Targett, Matt FR               
       12.15    25.12    38.93    52.48  1:04.42  1:19.42  1:34.66  1:49.95
     2:00.15  2:13.14  2:26.49  2:40.36  2:50.22  3:01.71  3:13.83  3:25.93
  7 Texas A&M University  'B'                        NT    3:27.55         24  
     1) Neal, Matt JR                   2) Friggel, David SR              
     3) Watson, Joe JR                  4) Gardner, Ozzie SO              
       12.65    25.67    39.22    52.59  1:04.36  1:19.34  1:34.25  1:49.95
     2:00.29  2:13.41  2:26.94  2:41.38  2:51.38  3:03.19  3:15.60  3:27.55
  8 Purdue University  'B'                           NT    3:27.94         22  
     1) Colley, Joe FR                  2) Miskovetz, Steve FR            
     3) Goh, Iggy JR                    4) Smith, Trey FR                 
       12.00    24.71    38.13    51.74  1:04.17  1:19.18  1:35.06  1:51.18
     2:01.48  2:14.42  2:27.78  2:41.91  2:52.06  3:03.89  3:15.97  3:27.94
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions