Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap

FINALS RESULTS

EVENT:  15      MEN's      50  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC RECORD:          :19.35  AARON CIARLA          AUBURN            2000
NCAA RECORD:         :19.05  ANTHONY ERVIN         CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:     :19.05  JAGER/ ERVIN          SCSC / CAL        '90/'02
US OPEN RECORD:      :19.05  JAGER/ ERVIN          SCSC / CAL        '90/'02
POOL RECORD:         :19.54  MATT BUSBEE           AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :19.74
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :20.33

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  BOUSQUET, FRED       SR AUBURN             :19.63                :19.57
  2)  PATRICK, TIM         SR KENTUCKY           :19.86                :19.68
  3)  BOVELL, GEORGE       JR AUBURN             :20.02                :19.72
  3)  WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     SR AUBURN             :19.73                :19.72
  5)  FARNHAM, DANIEL      JR KENTUCKY           :19.94                :19.80
  6)  PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR FLORIDA            :19.97                :20.06
  7)  GOODRICH, SCOTT      FR AUBURN             :19.99                :20.14
  8)  LUNDQUIST, BRYAN     SO AUBURN             :20.05                :20.35

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLO SO ALABAMA            :20.20                :19.87
10)  ERASMUS, DARREN      JR ALABAMA            :20.06                :20.10
10)  MALBERG, MIKO        FR LOUISIANA STATE    :20.06                :20.10
12)  BORRECA, NICK        JR FLORIDA            :20.07                :20.16
13)  TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR FLORIDA            :20.23                :20.18
14)  VERHOEF, PETER       JR GEORGIA            :20.22                :20.28
15)  LABON, JOSH          SR GEORGIA            :20.15                :20.41
16)  GASPAROVICH, CLAY    SR KENTUCKY           :20.29                :20.54







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BOUSQUET, FRED       SR  AUBURN             :19.63
    2)   WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     SR  AUBURN             :19.73
    3)   PATRICK, TIM         SR  KENTUCKY           :19.86
    4)   FARNHAM, DANIEL      JR  KENTUCKY           :19.94
    5)   PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR  FLORIDA            :19.97
    6)   GOODRICH, SCOTT      FR  AUBURN             :19.99
    7)   BOVELL, GEORGE       JR  AUBURN             :20.02
    8)   LUNDQUIST, BRYAN     SO  AUBURN             :20.05
    9)   ERASMUS, DARREN      JR  ALABAMA            :20.06
    9)   MALBERG, MIKO        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :20.06
   11)   BORRECA, NICK        JR  FLORIDA            :20.07
   12)   LABON, JOSH          SR  GEORGIA            :20.15
   13)   TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLO SO  ALABAMA            :20.20
   14)   VERHOEF, PETER       JR  GEORGIA            :20.22
   15)   TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR  FLORIDA            :20.23
   16)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    SR  KENTUCKY           :20.29
   17)   HOLLINGER, CAMERON   SO  GEORGIA            :20.32
   18)   GUSTAFSON, TYLER     JR  TENNESSEE          :20.38
   19)   FULTON, JOSH         SR  TENNESSEE          :20.50
   20)   ALESI, OCTAVIO       FR  TENNESSEE          :20.51
   21)   ENGLE, ANDREW        SO  TENNESSEE          :20.59
   22)   FARNHAM, ADAM        FR  TENNESSEE          :20.60
   23)   DUFF, REID           JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :20.61
   24)   GARDNER, SCOTT       SR  GEORGIA            :20.68
   25)   DURYEA, BRAD         SR  TENNESSEE          :20.70
   26)   SCHMIDT, JONATHAN    JR  GEORGIA            :20.88
   27)   ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :20.92
   28)   PARSLEY, JEFF        JR  GEORGIA            :20.95
   29)   BITSAKIS, SPIRIDON   JR  ALABAMA            :21.08
   30)   KENNEY, EDDIE        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :21.12
   31)   PATCHING, DANE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :21.22
   31)   WARY, CHRIS          SO  TENNESSEE          :21.22
   33)   ALLEYNE, DAMION      JR  GEORGIA            :21.27
   34)   DOYLE, MARK          SO  KENTUCKY           :21.33
   35)   HOLTKAMP, ALEX       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :21.34
   35)   COLLINS, CHRIS       SR  KENTUCKY           :21.34
   37)   KATA, JUSTIN         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :21.39
   37)   HUSTON, KIEL         JR  TENNESSEE          :21.39
   39)   COCHRAN, RYAN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :21.42
   40)   JONES, MICHAEL       FR  ALABAMA            :21.46
   41)   VIVO, JEFF           FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :21.49
   42)   BURKE, WILLIAM       FR  ALABAMA            :21.79
   43)   ASHBY, RYAN          JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :22.06
         X-BARRY, SETH        JR  AUBURN             :20.48    SCR
         X-WENIGER, LUKE      FR  AUBURN             :20.89    SCR
         X-MARAS, DAVID       FR  AUBURN             :20.97    SCR
         X-STIBRICH, NATHAN   JR  GEORGIA            :21.53    SCR
         X-FARRIS, ANDY       JR  KENTUCKY           :21.71    SCR
         X-CARTLEDGE, JON     SR  KENTUCKY           :22.25    SCR
         X-MORGAN, TYLER      FR  KENTUCKY           :22.72    SCR






EVENT:  16    WOMEN's      50  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC RECORD:          :21.92  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2003
NCAA RECORD:         :21.69  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2002
AMERICAN RECORD:     :21.69  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2002
US OPEN RECORD:      :21.69  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2002
POOL RECORD:         :22.44  DARA TORRES           FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :22.88
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :23.56

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO GEORGIA            :22.32                :21.91**
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  WEIR, AMANDA         FR GEORGIA            :22.59                :22.49
  3)  DENBY, KARA          FR AUBURN             :22.66                :22.63
  4)  KEARNS, PAIGE        SR GEORGIA            :22.75                :22.66
  5)  KOLUKANOVA, JANA     JR AUBURN             :22.86                :22.67
  6)  GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR GEORGIA            :22.89                :22.71
  7)  SEMECO, ARLENE       SR ALABAMA            :22.81                :22.85
  8)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR FLORIDA            :22.82                :22.87

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  ANDERSON, JENNI      SR AUBURN             :22.96                :22.83
10)  ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR GEORGIA            :22.98                :22.97
11)  BRADFORD, JENNIFER   FR KENTUCKY           :23.02                :23.02
12)  CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     SR ARKANSAS           :23.13                :23.17
13)  ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR GEORGIA            :23.22                :23.22
14)  PIKE, NATALIE        FR FLORIDA            :23.30                :23.27
15)  BRAND, HEATHER       JR LOUISIANA STATE    :23.33                :23.40
16)  BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN  SO LOUISIANA STATE    :23.32                :23.41







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO  GEORGIA            :22.32 **
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   WEIR, AMANDA         FR  GEORGIA            :22.59
    3)   DENBY, KARA          FR  AUBURN             :22.66
    4)   KEARNS, PAIGE        SR  GEORGIA            :22.75
    5)   SEMECO, ARLENE       SR  ALABAMA            :22.81
    6)   FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR  FLORIDA            :22.82
    7)   KOLUKANOVA, JANA     JR  AUBURN             :22.86
    8)   GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR  GEORGIA            :22.89
    9)   ANDERSON, JENNI      SR  AUBURN             :22.96
   10)   ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR  GEORGIA            :22.98
   11)   BRADFORD, JENNIFER   FR  KENTUCKY           :23.02
   12)   CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     SR  ARKANSAS           :23.13
   13)   ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR  GEORGIA            :23.22
   14)   PIKE, NATALIE        FR  FLORIDA            :23.30
   15)   BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN  SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :23.32
   16)   BRAND, HEATHER       JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :23.33
   17)   HEALY, COLLEEN       FR  FLORIDA            :23.39
   18)   NANCE, AUNYA         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.44
   19)   McHUGH, CAROLYNN     SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.45
   20)   BRADFORD, HEATHER    FR  KENTUCKY           :23.47
   21)   Terveer, Abbi        JR  TENNESSEE.         :23.82
   22)   SKAGGS, HALEY        JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.84
   23)   LAFEVERS, ALISON     JR  ALABAMA            :23.92
   24)   CADY, ALYSSA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.98
   25)   Blevins, Jessica     SR  TENNESSEE.         :23.99
   26)   COTTINGHAM, BETHANY  SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.00
   27)   LOPEZ, DIANA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :24.07
   28)   NELTNER, MALLORY     FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.09
   29)   GREGORY, EMILY       FR  ARKANSAS           :24.11
   30)   Athayde, Tatiana     JR  TENNESSEE.         :24.14
   31)   McLEAN, JOANNA       JR  KENTUCKY           :24.16
   31)   DEVEAUX, NIKIA       SO  KENTUCKY           :24.16
   33)   BASSINO, MELINA      SO  ALABAMA            :24.18
   34)   Fehrman, Laura       FR  TENNESSEE.         :24.27
   35)   Hartman, Sallye      FR  TENNESSEE.         :24.39
   36)   STAAK, LINDSAY       SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.42
   37)   ADAMS, SONYA         JR  ALABAMA            :24.44
   38)   KUNZ, SARAH          FR  KENTUCKY           :24.48
   39)   BORKOVEC, KATIE      FR  ARKANSAS           :24.51
   40)   TAMKUN, KASEY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :24.78
   41)   VROOMAN, MARCI       SR  KENTUCKY           :25.15
   42)   MOORE, MARGARET      SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :25.26
   43)   ROGERS, REBECCA      SO  ALABAMA            :25.27
   44)   SOUTHERLAN, JILL     FR  KENTUCKY           :25.29
   45)   BURKS, JULIETTE      FR  ARKANSAS           :26.70
         X-HUPMAN, CHRISTIE   JR  GEORGIA            :23.17    SCR
         X-SWINDLE,CHRISTINA  SO  AUBURN             :23.26    SCR
         X-GIESE, KELLY       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :23.67    SCR
         X-GRAMS, BETH        JR  GEORGIA            :23.72    SCR
         X-SCHMALTZ,GRETCHEN  FR  GEORGIA            :23.76    SCR
         X-BEADLE, MARGARET   SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.31    SCR
         X-TAYLOR, RACHEL     JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :24.41    SCR
         X-VINCENT, DANYELLE  FR  TENNESSEE.         :24.49    SCR
         X-PARSONS,ELIZABETH  FR  KENTUCKY           :24.72    SCR
         X-SOWELL, AMANDA     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :25.15    SCR
         X-McGRATH, KRISTIN   SR  TENNESSEE.         :26.88    SCR
         X-WIT, CASSIE        JR  KENTUCKY           :28.60    SCR






EVENT:  35      MEN's     100  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC RECORD:          :42.53  FRED BOUSQUET         AUBURN            2004
NCAA RECORD:         :41.62  ANTHONY ERVIN         CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:     :41.62  ANTHONY ERVIN         CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:      :41.62  ANTHONY ERVIN         CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:         :43.08  ROWDY GAINES          AUBURN            1981
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :43.53
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :44.83

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  BOUSQUET, FRED       SR AUBURN             :43.57                :42.81**
            :20.53   :22.28
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  BOVELL, GEORGE       JR AUBURN             :43.71                :43.05
            :20.62   :22.43
  3)  TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR FLORIDA            :43.39                :43.30
            :20.69   :22.61
  4)  WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     SR AUBURN             :43.34                :43.36
            :20.75   :22.61
  5)  LUNDQUIST, BRYAN     SO AUBURN             :43.73                :43.67
            :21.24   :22.43
  6)  TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLO SO ALABAMA            :44.00                :43.80
            :21.01   :22.79
  7)  FARNHAM, DANIEL      JR KENTUCKY           :43.46                :44.00
            :20.87   :23.13
  8)  PATRICK, TIM         SR KENTUCKY           :44.07                :44.50
            :21.00   :23.50

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  MANLEY, STEVEN       JR KENTUCKY           :44.45                :43.84
            :21.08   :22.76
10)  ERASMUS, DARREN      JR ALABAMA            :44.11                :43.88
            :20.87   :23.01
11)  PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR FLORIDA            :44.33                :43.89
            :21.13   :22.76
12)  GUSTAFSON, TYLER     JR TENNESSEE          :44.41                :44.33
            :21.42   :22.91
13)  HOLLINGER, CAMERON   SO GEORGIA            :44.83                :44.36
            :21.11   :23.25
14)  CADY, KURT           JR AUBURN             :44.43                :44.47
            :21.39   :23.08
15)  ALESI, OCTAVIO       FR TENNESSEE          :44.81                :44.63
            :21.56   :23.07
16)  GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR TENNESSEE          :44.79                :45.09
            :21.57   :23.52







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     SR  AUBURN             :43.34
            :20.84   :22.50
    2)   TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR  FLORIDA            :43.39
            :20.86   :22.53
    3)   FARNHAM, DANIEL      JR  KENTUCKY           :43.46
            :20.77   :22.69
    4)   BOUSQUET, FRED       SR  AUBURN             :43.57
            :20.65   :22.92
    5)   BOVELL, GEORGE       JR  AUBURN             :43.71
            :20.99   :22.72
    6)   LUNDQUIST, BRYAN     SO  AUBURN             :43.73
            :21.07   :22.66
    7)   TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLO SO  ALABAMA            :44.00
            :21.12   :22.88
    8)   PATRICK, TIM         SR  KENTUCKY           :44.07
            :20.62   :23.45
    9)   ERASMUS, DARREN      JR  ALABAMA            :44.11
            :20.99   :23.12
   10)   PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR  FLORIDA            :44.33
            :21.27   :23.06
   11)   GUSTAFSON, TYLER     JR  TENNESSEE          :44.41
            :21.35   :23.06
   12)   CADY, KURT           JR  AUBURN             :44.43
            :21.50   :22.93
   13)   MANLEY, STEVEN       JR  KENTUCKY           :44.45
            :21.25   :23.20
   14)   GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR  TENNESSEE          :44.79
            :21.45   :23.34
   15)   ALESI, OCTAVIO       FR  TENNESSEE          :44.81
            :21.74   :23.07
   16)   HOLLINGER, CAMERON   SO  GEORGIA            :44.83
            :21.02   :23.81
   17)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    SR  KENTUCKY           :44.90
            :21.38   :23.52
   18)   VERHOEF, PETER       JR  GEORGIA            :45.00
            :21.50   :23.50
   19)   DUFF, REID           JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.20
            :21.55   :23.65
   20)   MALBERG, MIKO        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :45.22
            :21.44   :23.78
   20)   LABON, JOSH          SR  GEORGIA            :45.22
            :21.27   :23.95
   22)   ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.34
            :21.64   :23.70
   23)   MACK, COLBY          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :45.49
            :21.69   :23.80
   24)   FARNHAM, ADAM        FR  TENNESSEE          :45.58
            :21.92   :23.66
   25)   ALLEYNE, DAMION      JR  GEORGIA            :45.61
            :21.95   :23.66
   26)   GARDNER, SCOTT       SR  GEORGIA            :45.64
            :21.76   :23.88
   27)   WARY, CHRIS          SO  TENNESSEE          :45.96
            :21.91   :24.05
   28)   DOYLE, MARK          SO  KENTUCKY           :46.12
            :21.73   :24.39
   29)   JONES, MICHAEL       FR  ALABAMA            :46.19
            :22.14   :24.05
   30)   DURYEA, BRAD         SR  TENNESSEE          :46.22
            :21.72   :24.50
   31)   BITSAKIS, SPIRIDON   JR  ALABAMA            :46.55
            :22.65   :23.90
   32)   KENNEY, EDDIE        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :46.71
            :22.23   :24.48
   33)   ASHBY, RYAN          JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :47.07
            :22.01   :25.06
   34)   PATCHING, DANE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :47.32
            :22.37   :24.95
   35)   MOORE, CAMERON       SR  KENTUCKY           :47.77
            :23.00   :24.77
   36)   HOLTKAMP, ALEX       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :47.81
            :22.80   :25.01
   37)   VIVO, JEFF           FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :47.92
            :22.66   :25.26
   38)   BURKE, MICHAEL       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :47.97
            :22.91   :25.06
         X-FLATT, WES         SO  AUBURN             :44.55    SCR
            :21.37   :23.18
         X-BARRY, SETH        JR  AUBURN             :45.15    SCR
            :21.55   :23.60
         X-BIBLIOWICZ,NATHAN  FR  GEORGIA            :45.49    SCR
            :21.61   :23.88
         X-WENIGER, LUKE      FR  AUBURN             :46.76    SCR
            :21.87   :24.89
         X-CARTLEDGE, JON     SR  KENTUCKY           :48.48    SCR
            :23.10   :25.38
         X-MORGAN, TYLER      FR  KENTUCKY           :49.78    SCR
            :23.21   :26.57






EVENT:  36    WOMEN's     100  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC RECORD:          :47.49  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2003
NCAA RECORD:         :47.00  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2003
AMERICAN RECORD:     :47.00  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2003
US OPEN RECORD:      :47.00  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2003
POOL RECORD:         :48.69  NICOLE HASISLETT      FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :49.78
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :51.27

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO GEORGIA            :48.78                :47.87**
            :23.47   :24.40
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  WEIR, AMANDA         FR GEORGIA            :48.81                :48.45
            :23.66   :24.79
  3)  KUKORS, EMILY        FR AUBURN             :49.10                :48.94
            :23.99   :24.95
  3)  DENBY, KARA          FR AUBURN             :49.22                :48.94
            :23.71   :25.23
  5)  BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR FLORIDA            :49.70                :49.15
            :23.90   :25.25
  6)  KOLUKANOVA, JANA     JR AUBURN             :49.27                :49.52
            :24.22   :25.30
  7)  KEARNS, PAIGE        SR GEORGIA            :49.75                :49.74
            :24.07   :25.67
  8)  LUNSMANN, LESLIE     JR AUBURN             :49.48                :49.78
            :24.10   :25.68

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR GEORGIA            :50.15                :49.84
            :24.16   :25.68
10)  SEMECO, ARLENE       SR ALABAMA            :50.11                :49.85
            :24.08   :25.77
11)  UHLE, MAREETTA       JR FLORIDA            :50.08                :49.98
            :24.24   :25.74
12)  ANDERSON, JENNI      SR AUBURN             :50.12                :50.05
            :24.12   :25.93
13)  GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR GEORGIA            :49.93                :50.15
            :24.14   :26.01
14)  Tomes, Megan         SO TENNESSEE.         :50.52                :50.30
            :24.69   :25.61
15)  PIKE, NATALIE        FR FLORIDA            :50.29                :50.34
            :24.34   :26.00
16)  BRADFORD, JENNIFER   FR KENTUCKY           :50.57                :50.61
            :24.26   :26.35







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO  GEORGIA            :48.78
            :23.97   :24.81
    2)   WEIR, AMANDA         FR  GEORGIA            :48.81
            :23.71   :25.10
    3)   KUKORS, EMILY        FR  AUBURN             :49.10
            :23.67   :25.43
    4)   DENBY, KARA          FR  AUBURN             :49.22
            :23.93   :25.29
    5)   KOLUKANOVA, JANA     JR  AUBURN             :49.27
            :24.06   :25.21
    6)   LUNSMANN, LESLIE     JR  AUBURN             :49.48
            :24.06   :25.42
    7)   BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR  FLORIDA            :49.70
            :23.98   :25.72
    8)   KEARNS, PAIGE        SR  GEORGIA            :49.75
            :23.90   :25.85
    9)   GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR  GEORGIA            :49.93
            :23.99   :25.94
   10)   UHLE, MAREETTA       JR  FLORIDA            :50.08
            :24.29   :25.79
   11)   SEMECO, ARLENE       SR  ALABAMA            :50.11
            :24.12   :25.99
   12)   ANDERSON, JENNI      SR  AUBURN             :50.12
            :24.28   :25.84
   13)   ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR  GEORGIA            :50.15
            :24.21   :25.94
   14)   PIKE, NATALIE        FR  FLORIDA            :50.29
            :24.47   :25.82
   15)   Tomes, Megan         SO  TENNESSEE.         :50.52
            :24.49   :26.03
   16)   BRADFORD, JENNIFER   FR  KENTUCKY           :50.57
            :24.11   :26.46
   17)   Magnuson, Christine  FR  TENNESSEE.         :50.65
            :24.00   :26.65
   18)   BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN  SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :50.78
            :24.63   :26.15
   19)   SKAGGS, HALEY        JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.00
            :24.24   :26.76
   20)   McHUGH, CAROLYNN     SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.06
            :24.34   :26.72
   21)   HEALY, COLLEEN       FR  FLORIDA            :51.37
            :24.61   :26.76
   22)   CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     SR  ARKANSAS           :51.74
            :24.69   :27.05
   23)   McLEAN, JOANNA       JR  KENTUCKY           :51.76
            :24.70   :27.06
   24)   DEVEAUX, NIKIA       SO  KENTUCKY           :51.89
            :24.86   :27.03
   25)   Terveer, Abbi        JR  TENNESSEE.         :51.93
            :24.61   :27.32
   26)   LOPEZ, DIANA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :52.13
            :24.80   :27.33
   27)   Blevins, Jessica     SR  TENNESSEE.         :52.14
            :25.05   :27.09
   28)   BRADFORD, HEATHER    FR  KENTUCKY           :52.18
            :24.62   :27.56
   29)   CADY, ALYSSA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :52.57
            :24.85   :27.72
   30)   Athayde, Tatiana     JR  TENNESSEE.         :52.65
            :25.47   :27.18
   31)   Fehrman, Laura       FR  TENNESSEE.         :52.66
            :25.31   :27.35
   32)   LAFEVERS, ALISON     JR  ALABAMA            :52.98
            :25.09   :27.89
   33)   KUNZ, SARAH          FR  KENTUCKY           :53.26
            :25.31   :27.95
   34)   BORKOVEC, KATIE      FR  ARKANSAS           :53.54
            :25.39   :28.15
   35)   ADAMS, SONYA         JR  ALABAMA            :53.99
            :25.95   :28.04
   36)   MORRISON, KELLY      FR  KENTUCKY           :54.11
            :25.67   :28.44
   37)   GILBERT, AMANDA      SO  ALABAMA            :54.64
            :26.44   :28.20
   38)   MOORE, MARGARET      SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :55.19
            :25.99   :29.20
   39)   COTTINGHAM, BETHANY  SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :55.30
            :25.64   :29.66
         BASSINO, MELINA      SO  ALABAMA           DISQUAL
            :00.00  DISQUAL
         X-SWINDLE,CHRISTINA  SO  AUBURN             :50.26    SCR
            :23.90   :26.36
         X-HUPMAN, CHRISTIE   JR  GEORGIA            :50.85    SCR
            :24.79   :26.06
         X-GIESE, KELLY       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.82    SCR
            :24.88   :26.94
         X-BEADLE, MARGARET   SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :52.89    SCR
            :25.75   :27.14
         X-PARSONS,ELIZABETH  FR  KENTUCKY           :53.38    SCR
            :25.29   :28.09
         X-VINCENT, DANYELLE  FR  TENNESSEE.         :53.54    SCR
            :25.73   :27.81
         X-TAYLOR, RACHEL     JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :53.78    SCR
            :25.63   :28.15
         X-VanASSEN, JESSICA  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :54.51    SCR
            :26.17   :28.34
         X-RIDGWAY, SARAH     SO  TENNESSEE.         :54.52    SCR
            :25.69   :28.83
         X-SOWELL, AMANDA     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.21    SCR
            :25.92   :29.29
         X-McGRATH, KRISTIN   SR  TENNESSEE.         :58.46    SCR
            :28.23   :30.23






EVENT:  23      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC RECORD:         1:33.07  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2005
NCAA RECORD:        1:32.22  SIMON BURNETT         ARIZONA           2004
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:33.03  MATT BIONDI           CALIFORNIA        1987
US OPEN RECORD:     1:32.22  SIMON BURNETT         ARIZONA           2004
POOL RECORD:        1:33.07  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2005
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:36.19
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:39.07

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR FLORIDA           1:35.97               1:34.41
            :21.49   :23.45   :24.38   :25.09
  2)  SIOUI, ADAM          SR FLORIDA           1:35.27               1:34.76
            :22.36   :24.06   :24.41   :23.93
  3)  BOVELL, GEORGE       JR AUBURN            1:35.60               1:35.07
            :22.01   :23.54   :24.26   :25.26
  4)  MANLEY, STEVEN       JR KENTUCKY          1:35.91               1:35.16
            :22.68   :24.17   :24.22   :24.09
  5)  JONES, BJ            SR AUBURN            1:36.46               1:36.33
            :22.51   :24.53   :24.83   :24.46
  6)  CONNELL, RORY        FR AUBURN            1:36.65               1:36.53
            :22.59   :24.71   :24.77   :24.46
  7)  GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR TENNESSEE         1:36.53               1:36.95
            :22.77   :24.58   :24.56   :25.04
  8)  WIEBECK, KRIS        SR FLORIDA           1:36.41               1:37.32
            :22.98   :24.46   :24.77   :25.11

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  LIVNAT, SHAI         FR AUBURN            1:37.00               1:35.60
            :22.66   :24.08   :24.52   :24.34
10)  BOSWELL, BRAD        SO TENNESSEE         1:37.59               1:36.75
            :23.17   :24.33   :24.67   :24.58
11)  PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR FLORIDA           1:36.96               1:36.78
            :22.71   :24.13   :24.97   :24.97
12)  SLOCKI, DANIEL       SO AUBURN            1:37.97               1:37.77
            :23.30   :24.46   :24.81   :25.20
13)  DUFF, REID           JR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.01               1:37.90
            :22.46   :24.46   :25.05   :25.93
14)  OWEN, MATT           JR GEORGIA           1:38.03               1:38.01
            :23.09   :24.59   :25.22   :25.11
15)  GUSTAFSON, TYLER     JR TENNESSEE         1:37.82               1:38.98
            :22.88   :24.95   :25.77   :25.38
16)  CRUZ, DANIEL         SR KENTUCKY          1:37.57               1:41.02
            :23.36   :25.10   :25.93   :26.63







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   SIOUI, ADAM          SR  FLORIDA           1:35.27
            :22.59   :24.70   :24.40   :23.58
    2)   BOVELL, GEORGE       JR  AUBURN            1:35.60
            :22.35   :23.96   :24.39   :24.90
    3)   MANLEY, STEVEN       JR  KENTUCKY          1:35.91
            :22.70   :24.63   :23.97   :24.61
    4)   TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR  FLORIDA           1:35.97
            :22.12   :24.29   :24.70   :24.86
    5)   WIEBECK, KRIS        SR  FLORIDA           1:36.41
            :22.88   :24.36   :24.46   :24.71
    6)   JONES, BJ            SR  AUBURN            1:36.46
            :22.74   :24.62   :24.90   :24.20
    7)   GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR  TENNESSEE         1:36.53
            :22.58   :24.44   :24.53   :24.98
    8)   CONNELL, RORY        FR  AUBURN            1:36.65
            :23.35   :24.47   :24.70   :24.13
    9)   PENNIMAN, DANIEL     FR  FLORIDA           1:36.96
            :22.62   :23.99   :24.79   :25.56
   10)   LIVNAT, SHAI         FR  AUBURN            1:37.00
            :22.92   :24.61   :24.83   :24.64
   11)   CRUZ, DANIEL         SR  KENTUCKY          1:37.57
            :22.97   :24.51   :25.02   :25.07
   12)   BOSWELL, BRAD        SO  TENNESSEE         1:37.59
            :22.53   :24.45   :24.95   :25.66
   13)   GUSTAFSON, TYLER     JR  TENNESSEE         1:37.82
            :22.52   :24.87   :25.40   :25.03
   14)   SLOCKI, DANIEL       SO  AUBURN            1:37.97
            :23.00   :24.60   :25.13   :25.24
   15)   DUFF, REID           JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.01
            :22.46   :24.54   :25.12   :25.89
   16)   OWEN, MATT           JR  GEORGIA           1:38.03
            :23.39   :24.79   :25.19   :24.66
   17)   WIECZOREK, GRANT     FR  FLORIDA           1:38.14
            :23.71   :24.81   :24.77   :24.85
   18)   WHITE, DAN           FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.26
            :22.90   :24.86   :25.03   :25.47
   19)   MEDRANO, ALBERT      FR  FLORIDA           1:38.31
            :23.25   :24.64   :25.00   :25.42
   20)   FARNHAM, DANIEL      JR  KENTUCKY          1:38.51
            :22.76   :24.81   :25.22   :25.72
   21)   ALLEYNE, DAMION      JR  GEORGIA           1:38.54
            :23.12   :24.57   :25.42   :25.43
   22)   BATHAZI, TAMAS       JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.72
            :22.98   :24.64   :25.08   :26.02
   23)   ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN   FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:38.76
            :23.13   :25.39   :25.09   :25.15
   24)   LATONE, RYAN         FR  ALABAMA           1:39.39
            :23.64   :25.29   :25.32   :25.14
   25)   MACK, COLBY          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:39.41
            :22.56   :24.69   :25.63   :26.53
   26)   CORMIER, KYLE        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:39.56
            :23.49   :25.36   :25.56   :25.15
   27)   HOLLINGER, CAMERON   SO  GEORGIA           1:39.63
            :22.71   :24.92   :25.87   :26.13
   28)   NELSON, GRANT        FR  KENTUCKY          1:40.91
            :23.32   :25.29   :25.95   :26.35
   29)   MINARTZ, JAN         SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:41.32
            :23.94   :25.42   :25.86   :26.10
   30)   FLAMION, CHRIS       JR  ALABAMA           1:41.74
            :23.53   :25.38   :26.22   :26.61
   31)   WARY, CHRIS          SO  TENNESSEE         1:41.79
            :24.03   :25.45   :26.34   :25.97
   32)   DOYLE, MARK          SO  KENTUCKY          1:42.14
            :23.51   :25.72   :26.14   :26.77
   33)   DUFFIN-BARNES, EVAN  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:42.69
            :24.42   :26.22   :25.44   :26.61
   34)   Van BRUNT, JASON     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:43.66
            :24.12   :25.73   :26.68   :27.13
   35)   BURKE, MICHAEL       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:43.92
            :23.77   :25.87   :26.98   :27.30
   36)   MENDOZA, MIGUEL      SR  GEORGIA           1:43.97
            :24.63   :26.17   :26.46   :26.71
         X-FLATT, WES         SO  AUBURN            1:38.01    SCR
            :22.99   :24.77   :25.11   :25.14
         X-COAN, MATT         SO  FLORIDA           1:38.16    SCR
            :23.09   :24.31   :24.97   :25.79
         X-JABEN, MAX         FR  FLORIDA           1:39.06    SCR
            :23.51   :24.62   :25.21   :25.72
         X-BIBLIOWICZ,NATHAN  FR  GEORGIA           1:39.63    SCR
            :23.48   :25.03   :25.20   :25.92
         X-BARRY, SETH        JR  AUBURN            1:40.04    SCR
            :23.27   :25.26   :25.29   :26.22
         X-CARTLEDGE, JON     SR  KENTUCKY          1:44.20    SCR
            :23.82   :25.68   :26.66   :28.04






EVENT:  24    WOMEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC RECORD:         1:43.50  NICOLE HAISLETT       FLORIDA           1993
NCAA RECORD:        1:42.65  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:42.65  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:42.65  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:        1:44.11  MARY DeSCENZA         GEORGIA           2005
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:47.61
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:50.83

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR FLORIDA           1:45.81               1:44.64
            :25.05   :26.43   :26.63   :26.53
  2)  JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO GEORGIA           1:46.12               1:45.16
            :25.08   :26.55   :26.67   :26.86
  3)  KUKORS, EMILY        FR AUBURN            1:46.57               1:45.76
            :25.27   :26.77   :26.99   :26.73
  4)  HOELZER, MARGARET    SR AUBURN            1:46.76               1:46.32
            :24.70   :26.89   :27.31   :27.42
  5)  HILL, ELIZABETH      FR GEORGIA           1:46.54               1:46.84
            :25.23   :26.81   :27.22   :27.58
  6)  MILLER, ANNA         FR GEORGIA           1:47.03               1:47.74
            :25.58   :27.58   :27.31   :27.27
  7)  UHLE, MAREETTA       JR FLORIDA           1:47.23               1:48.04
            :25.54   :27.51   :27.51   :27.48
  8)  VOLCAN, ERIN         JR AUBURN            1:47.82               1:48.72
            :25.68   :27.47   :27.71   :27.86

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  KOLUKANOVA, JANA     JR AUBURN            1:48.30               1:48.27
            :25.65   :27.84   :27.48   :27.30
10)  PIKE, NATALIE        FR FLORIDA           1:49.23               1:48.43
            :26.08   :27.98   :27.49   :26.88
11)  KEARNS, PAIGE        SR GEORGIA           1:49.25               1:48.61
            :25.69   :27.90   :27.93   :27.09
12)  BALL, KATIE          SO FLORIDA           1:50.21               1:49.12
            :26.42   :27.71   :27.74   :27.25
13)  SKAGGS, HALEY        JR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.60               1:49.13
            :25.91   :27.96   :27.70   :27.56
14)  FAYSSOUX, LAUREN     FR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.51               1:50.09
            :26.11   :27.42   :28.13   :28.43
15)  MARGALIS, STEPHANIE  SO SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.77               1:50.59
            :26.55   :27.73   :28.20   :28.11
16)  Stowers, Julia       SR TENNESSEE.        1:50.44               1:50.82
            :26.21   :27.97   :28.53   :28.11







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR  FLORIDA           1:45.81
            :25.30   :26.93   :26.96   :26.62
    2)   JOYCE, KARA LYNN     SO  GEORGIA           1:46.12
            :25.14   :26.92   :26.77   :27.29
    3)   HILL, ELIZABETH      FR  GEORGIA           1:46.54
            :25.40   :26.94   :27.02   :27.18
    4)   KUKORS, EMILY        FR  AUBURN            1:46.57
            :25.54   :27.18   :26.83   :27.02
    5)   HOELZER, MARGARET    SR  AUBURN            1:46.76
            :24.75   :27.26   :27.77   :26.98
    6)   MILLER, ANNA         FR  GEORGIA           1:47.03
            :25.27   :27.32   :27.37   :27.07
    7)   UHLE, MAREETTA       JR  FLORIDA           1:47.23
            :25.43   :27.58   :27.33   :26.89
    8)   VOLCAN, ERIN         JR  AUBURN            1:47.82
            :25.61   :27.13   :27.38   :27.70
    9)   KOLUKANOVA, JANA     JR  AUBURN            1:48.30
            :24.98   :26.79   :27.60   :28.93
   10)   PIKE, NATALIE        FR  FLORIDA           1:49.23
            :25.93   :27.30   :27.70   :28.30
   11)   KEARNS, PAIGE        SR  GEORGIA           1:49.25
            :25.49   :27.78   :27.91   :28.07
   12)   BALL, KATIE          SO  FLORIDA           1:50.21
            :26.56   :27.59   :27.98   :28.08
   13)   Stowers, Julia       SR  TENNESSEE.        1:50.44
            :26.24   :28.00   :28.16   :28.04
   14)   FAYSSOUX, LAUREN     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.51
            :26.11   :27.67   :28.33   :28.40
   15)   SKAGGS, HALEY        JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.60
            :25.83   :28.07   :28.01   :28.69
   16)   MARGALIS, STEPHANIE  SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.77
            :26.32   :27.60   :27.86   :28.99
   17)   MILUSKA, HANNA       FR  ALABAMA           1:51.29
            :25.79   :27.90   :28.84   :28.76
   18)   GRANT, ANNA          JR  ALABAMA           1:51.42
            :25.66   :28.27   :28.64   :28.85
   19)   CARR, STEPHANIE      FR  GEORGIA           1:51.48
            :26.50   :28.35   :28.64   :27.99
   20)   WEIR, AMANDA         FR  GEORGIA           1:51.77
            :25.56   :27.38   :28.48   :30.35
   21)   BASSINO, MELINA      SO  ALABAMA           1:51.84
            :25.73   :28.01   :28.63   :29.47
   22)   LYNN, WHITNEY        SR  ARKANSAS          1:52.63
            :26.82   :28.35   :29.00   :28.46
   23)   LOPEZ, DIANA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:53.01
            :26.20   :28.56   :28.81   :29.44
   24)   MARTIN, HANNAH       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.66
            :26.99   :29.13   :29.06   :28.48
   25)   SCHEPENS, CLARE      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.70
            :26.62   :28.64   :29.31   :29.13
   26)   HOBBS, KELLI         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:53.92
            :26.67   :28.59   :29.15   :29.51
   27)   THEILEMANN, TARA     SO  ALABAMA           1:54.08
            :26.64   :28.36   :29.57   :29.51
   28)   DEIGHAN, MALLORY     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:54.28
            :26.84   :28.64   :29.25   :29.55
   29)   MORRISON, KELLY      FR  KENTUCKY          1:54.39
            :26.66   :28.96   :29.36   :29.41
   30)   Fehrman, Laura       FR  TENNESSEE.        1:54.55
            :26.87   :29.10   :29.35   :29.23
   31)   LEININGER, KATY      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:55.21
            :26.64   :28.54   :29.61   :30.42
   32)   DEVEAUX, NIKIA       SO  KENTUCKY          1:55.95
            :27.02   :29.15   :29.90   :29.88
   33)   BORKOVEC, KATIE      FR  ARKANSAS          1:56.04
            :27.42   :29.26   :29.52   :29.84
   34)   KUNZ, SARAH          FR  KENTUCKY          1:57.12
            :26.85   :29.26   :29.96   :31.05
   35)   MOORE, MARGARET      SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:58.16
            :26.90   :28.65   :30.65   :31.96
   36)   GILBERT, AMANDA      SO  ALABAMA           1:58.68
            :27.58   :29.05   :30.67   :31.38
   37)   COTTINGHAM, BETHANY  SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:59.13
            :26.15   :29.25   :31.27   :32.46
   38)   HARDESTY, ALICE      SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:59.62
            :27.91   :29.47   :30.75   :31.49
         X-MAUST, CLAIRE      SO  GEORGIA           1:49.19    SCR
            :25.63   :27.57   :27.99   :28.00
         X-LARSON, KIM        FR  FLORIDA           1:49.57    SCR
            :26.03   :27.83   :27.56   :28.15
         X-GILLIAM, KRISTIN   SO  FLORIDA           1:51.09    SCR
            :25.99   :27.42   :28.19   :29.49
         X-TANNHAUSER, JAMIE  JR  FLORIDA           1:52.89    SCR
            :26.53   :28.42   :29.12   :28.82
         X-GIESE, KELLY       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:53.02    SCR
            :26.02   :29.01   :29.32   :28.67
         X-MAY, KAELON        SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:53.43    SCR
            :26.70   :28.32   :29.21   :29.20
         X-VanASSEN, JESSICA  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:54.69    SCR
            :26.92   :28.67   :29.45   :29.65
         X-HUPMAN, CHRISTIE   JR  GEORGIA           1:54.85    SCR
            :26.59   :28.51   :30.01   :29.74
         X-TAYLOR, RACHEL     JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:56.01    SCR
            :26.43   :29.20   :30.17   :30.21
         X-PARSONS,ELIZABETH  FR  KENTUCKY          1:56.36    SCR
            :26.76   :29.41   :30.10   :30.09
         X-RIDGWAY, SARAH     SO  TENNESSEE.        1:56.90    SCR
            :27.20   :29.30   :30.29   :30.11






EVENT:  11      MEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC RECORD:         4:15.56  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA           1985
NCAA RECORD:        4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
AMERICAN RECORD:    4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
US OPEN RECORD:     4:08.75  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
POOL RECORD:        4:15.56  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA           1985
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         4:19.63
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        4:27.41

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN   FR GEORGIA           4:18.68               4:15.00**
            :49.39   :51.78   :51.12   :51.23   :51.48
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR GEORGIA           4:19.35               4:17.60
            :49.41   :52.04   :52.39   :52.49   :51.27
  3)  WORK, TOBIAS         FR FLORIDA           4:20.06               4:18.97
            :49.55   :51.84   :52.51   :52.62   :52.45
  4)  JONES, BJ            SR AUBURN            4:18.70               4:20.97
            :48.81   :52.13   :52.83   :53.67   :53.53
  5)  LIVNAT, SHAI         FR AUBURN            4:20.65               4:20.99
            :50.54   :53.29   :52.98   :52.71   :51.47
  6)  KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SR FLORIDA           4:20.62               4:22.62
            :50.32   :52.52   :53.05   :53.57   :53.16
  7)  SIOUI, ADAM          SR FLORIDA           4:21.20               4:25.79
            :49.54   :52.87   :53.39   :54.74   :55.25
  8)  MANLEY, STEVEN       JR KENTUCKY          4:20.37               4:27.22
            :50.03   :52.71   :53.08   :55.46   :55.94

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  SLOCKI, DANIEL       SO AUBURN            4:22.13               4:20.40
            :49.63   :52.51   :53.42   :53.30   :51.54
10)  MEDRANO, ALBERT      FR FLORIDA           4:22.72               4:21.90
            :50.11   :52.74   :53.00   :53.70   :52.35
11)  WIECZOREK, GRANT     FR FLORIDA           4:24.78               4:22.01
            :50.06   :53.16   :53.09   :52.97   :52.73
12)  WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SR FLORIDA           4:26.61               4:22.15
            :49.07   :52.05   :53.57   :54.29   :53.17
13)  CUTTINO, JUDSON      FR GEORGIA           4:25.38               4:25.05
            :50.72   :53.44   :53.71   :53.68   :53.50
14)  BOSWELL, BRAD        SO TENNESSEE         4:25.85               4:25.27
            :48.38   :52.71   :53.82   :55.15   :55.21
15)  WHITE, DAN           FR SOUTH CAROLINA    4:22.53               4:26.06
            :49.71   :52.85   :53.96   :54.78   :54.76
16)  KNOPF, NATE          SR AUBURN            4:26.56               4:28.46
            :51.83   :53.95   :53.89   :54.42   :54.37







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN   FR  GEORGIA           4:18.68
            :50.55   :52.85   :51.86   :51.59   :51.83
    2)   JONES, BJ            SR  AUBURN            4:18.70
            :48.98   :52.01   :52.66   :52.89   :52.16
    3)   MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR  GEORGIA           4:19.35
            :50.16   :52.85   :52.69   :52.22   :51.43
    4)   WORK, TOBIAS         FR  FLORIDA           4:20.06
            :50.29   :52.96   :52.74   :52.12   :51.95
    5)   MANLEY, STEVEN       JR  KENTUCKY          4:20.37
            :49.76   :53.12   :53.26   :52.97   :51.26
    6)   KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SR  FLORIDA           4:20.62
            :50.51   :53.22   :52.74   :52.84   :51.31
    7)   LIVNAT, SHAI         FR  AUBURN            4:20.65
            :49.76   :53.01   :53.38   :53.30   :51.20
    8)   SIOUI, ADAM          SR  FLORIDA           4:21.20
            :50.18   :53.32   :53.22   :52.36   :52.12
    9)   SLOCKI, DANIEL       SO  AUBURN            4:22.13
            :50.06   :53.07   :52.49   :52.89   :53.62
   10)   WHITE, DAN           FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:22.53
            :50.21   :52.84   :52.91   :52.99   :53.58
   11)   MEDRANO, ALBERT      FR  FLORIDA           4:22.72
            :50.47   :53.36   :53.10   :53.03   :52.76
   12)   WIECZOREK, GRANT     FR  FLORIDA           4:24.78
            :50.56   :52.94   :53.30   :54.69   :53.29
   13)   CUTTINO, JUDSON      FR  GEORGIA           4:25.38
            :50.78   :53.46   :53.70   :53.33   :54.11
   14)   BOSWELL, BRAD        SO  TENNESSEE         4:25.85
            :50.19   :53.34   :53.90   :54.66   :53.76
   15)   KNOPF, NATE          SR  AUBURN            4:26.56
            :51.70   :53.88   :54.23   :53.97   :52.78
   16)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SR  FLORIDA           4:26.61
            :50.86   :53.28   :53.39   :54.36   :54.72
   17)   CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    SR  KENTUCKY          4:28.37
            :49.92   :53.51   :54.19   :55.32   :55.43
   18)   CORMIER, KYLE        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:28.52
            :51.02   :54.45   :54.48   :54.78   :53.79
   19)   OWEN, MATT           JR  GEORGIA           4:28.82
            :50.53   :54.06   :53.60   :55.22   :55.41
   20)   THOMAS, JASON        JR  TENNESSEE         4:31.02
            :51.62   :54.31   :54.84   :55.75   :54.50
   21)   FARRINGTON, TIMOTHY  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:31.07
            :51.40   :54.45   :54.70   :55.16   :55.36
   22)   NELSON, GRANT        FR  KENTUCKY          4:31.80
            :51.34   :54.32   :55.19   :56.42   :54.53
   23)   MACK, COLBY          SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:32.78
            :51.10   :53.89   :54.92   :56.19   :56.68
   24)   MENDOZA, MIGUEL      SR  GEORGIA           4:33.64
            :52.72   :54.69   :55.30   :55.75   :55.18
   25)   BATHAZI, TAMAS       JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:33.89
            :50.48   :53.80   :55.10   :56.45   :58.06
   26)   FRANKLIN, CHRIS      SO  TENNESSEE         4:34.54
            :52.38   :55.66   :55.57   :55.63   :55.30
   27)   MINARTZ, JAN         SR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:35.47
            :50.98   :54.62   :55.04   :57.18   :57.65
   28)   JAYNES, MYLES        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:36.74
            :51.43   :56.02   :55.80   :57.26   :56.23
   29)   FARRINGTON, MICHAEL  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:37.13
            :52.49   :55.33   :55.82   :57.23   :56.26
   30)   LATONE, RYAN         FR  ALABAMA           4:37.14
            :53.23   :56.27   :56.18   :56.63   :54.83
   31)   WEBER, ERIC          SO  KENTUCKY          4:37.23
            :51.24   :55.78   :57.03   :57.65   :55.53
   32)   CARGILL, KEVIN       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:39.00
            :51.52   :54.74   :57.27   :58.27   :57.20
   33)   Van BRUNT, JASON     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:41.99
            :54.25   :57.08   :56.78   :56.95   :56.93
   34)   ROBERTS, DAVE        SR  KENTUCKY          4:43.57
            :52.48   :56.00   :57.34   :59.01   :58.74
   35)   BURKE, MICHAEL       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:47.67
            :52.32   :57.40   :58.67   :59.31   :59.97
   36)   DUFFIN-BARNES, EVAN  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:48.63
            :52.42   :56.75   :59.42   :59.93  1:00.11
   37)   CLOUTET, CHRIS       SO  LOUISIANA STATE   4:58.41
            :53.21   :58.40   :59.08  1:02.98  1:04.74
         X-FLATT, WES         SO  AUBURN            4:23.78    SCR
            :49.78   :53.31   :53.92   :53.91   :52.86
         X-JABEN, MAX         FR  FLORIDA           4:25.86    SCR
            :49.63   :53.05   :53.51   :54.28   :55.39
         X-COAN, MATT         SO  FLORIDA           4:29.96    SCR
            :50.34   :53.01   :53.80   :55.40   :57.41
         X-McLARTY, DUSTIN    FR  FLORIDA           4:30.09    SCR
            :50.62   :54.21   :54.62   :55.25   :55.39
         X-HUGHES, TIM        FR  FLORIDA           4:34.03    SCR
            :51.48   :54.47   :55.36   :56.39   :56.33






EVENT:  12    WOMEN's     500  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC RECORD:         4:41.02  MARITZA CORREIA       GEORGIA           2000
NCAA RECORD:        4:34.39  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
AMERICAN RECORD:    4:34.39  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
US OPEN RECORD:     4:34.39  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
POOL RECORD:        4:39.97  TIFFANY COHEN         MISSION VIEJO     1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         4:45.46
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        4:54.02

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR FLORIDA           4:40.81               4:38.32**
            :54.57   :56.47   :56.21   :56.16   :54.91
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  BINDER, ADRIENNE     SO AUBURN            4:42.36               4:40.86
            :54.50   :56.50   :56.51   :56.92   :56.43
  3)  RETRUM, LEAH         SO FLORIDA           4:44.01               4:42.97
            :55.13   :57.41   :56.99   :57.52   :55.92
  4)  HILL, ELIZABETH      FR GEORGIA           4:45.81               4:43.17
            :55.29   :57.14   :56.90   :57.67   :56.17
  5)  PEIRSOL, HAYLEY      SO AUBURN            4:43.94               4:43.26
            :54.75   :57.05   :57.47   :57.46   :56.53
  6)  CONWAY, LAURA        JR GEORGIA           4:42.63               4:43.51
            :55.14   :57.10   :57.45   :57.44   :56.38
  7)  BALL, KATIE          SO FLORIDA           4:44.55               4:45.04
            :55.32   :57.33   :57.54   :57.67   :57.18
  8)  CARR, STEPHANIE      FR GEORGIA           4:46.68               4:45.56
            :55.54   :57.61   :57.67   :57.92   :56.82

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  MILLER, ANNA         FR GEORGIA           4:47.67               4:46.56
            :55.86   :58.74   :58.12   :58.02   :55.82
10)  MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR FLORIDA           4:46.99               4:47.64
            :55.81   :58.18   :58.50   :58.44   :56.71
11)  GREEN, MEREDITH      SR FLORIDA           4:50.09               4:47.71
            :55.79   :58.12   :58.11   :58.08   :57.61
12)  CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO FLORIDA           4:49.88               4:47.77
            :56.46   :58.41   :58.45   :58.16   :56.29
13)  UHLE, MAREETTA       JR FLORIDA           4:47.79               4:48.36
            :55.98   :58.64   :58.35   :58.31   :57.08
14)  Stowers, Julia       SR TENNESSEE.        4:48.48               4:49.45
            :55.35   :58.51   :58.70   :58.85   :58.04
15)  HASTRUP, KRISTEN     FR AUBURN            4:50.66               4:51.45
            :56.07   :59.23   :58.95   :59.08   :58.12
16)  LYNN, WHITNEY        SR ARKANSAS          4:52.76               4:51.49
            :56.31   :58.59   :58.87   :58.92   :58.80







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BURCKLE, CAROLINE    FR  FLORIDA           4:40.81 **
            :54.90   :56.92   :56.85   :56.75   :55.39
  ** SEC RECORD:
    2)   BINDER, ADRIENNE     SO  AUBURN            4:42.36
            :54.65   :57.25   :57.06   :56.94   :56.46
    3)   CONWAY, LAURA        JR  GEORGIA           4:42.63
            :55.08   :56.96   :57.28   :56.98   :56.33
    4)   PEIRSOL, HAYLEY      SO  AUBURN            4:43.94
            :54.80   :56.97   :57.62   :57.50   :57.05
    5)   RETRUM, LEAH         SO  FLORIDA           4:44.01
            :55.59   :57.75   :57.25   :57.06   :56.36
    6)   BALL, KATIE          SO  FLORIDA           4:44.55
            :55.55   :57.49   :57.39   :57.30   :56.82
    7)   HILL, ELIZABETH      FR  GEORGIA           4:45.81
            :55.33   :58.10   :57.75   :57.40   :57.23
    8)   CARR, STEPHANIE      FR  GEORGIA           4:46.68
            :55.44   :57.65   :58.10   :58.31   :57.18
    9)   MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR  FLORIDA           4:46.99
            :55.34   :57.51   :57.88   :58.57   :57.69
   10)   MILLER, ANNA         FR  GEORGIA           4:47.67
            :54.56   :58.41   :58.13   :58.18   :58.39
   11)   UHLE, MAREETTA       JR  FLORIDA           4:47.79
            :55.71   :58.02   :57.56   :57.99   :58.51
   12)   Stowers, Julia       SR  TENNESSEE.        4:48.48
            :54.89   :57.62   :58.27   :59.19   :58.51
   13)   CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO  FLORIDA           4:49.88
            :55.63   :57.75   :57.66   :59.34   :59.50
   14)   GREEN, MEREDITH      SR  FLORIDA           4:50.09
            :55.76   :57.97   :58.39   :58.82   :59.15
   15)   HASTRUP, KRISTEN     FR  AUBURN            4:50.66
            :55.88   :58.22   :58.65   :58.53   :59.38
   16)   LYNN, WHITNEY        SR  ARKANSAS          4:52.76
            :55.81   :58.41   :59.14   :59.69   :59.71
   17)   MARGALIS, STEPHANIE  SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:54.03
            :55.44   :58.16   :58.96  1:00.56  1:00.91
   18)   FAYSSOUX, LAUREN     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:55.25
            :56.33   :58.94   :59.76  1:00.29   :59.93
   19)   ROFFEY, HEATHER      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:55.87
            :56.39   :59.79  1:00.14  1:00.72   :58.83
   20)   Cain, Misty          SO  TENNESSEE.        4:57.13
            :57.13   :59.51  1:00.21  1:00.44   :59.84
   21)   MOORE, BRENNAN       JR  KENTUCKY          4:59.29
            :56.18   :59.75  1:00.39  1:01.25  1:01.72
   22)   SCHEPENS, CLARE      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:01.58
            :56.75  1:00.59  1:00.79  1:01.66  1:01.79
   23)   MILUSKA, HANNA       FR  ALABAMA           5:01.99
            :55.75   :59.79  1:01.74  1:02.73  1:01.98
   24)   GRANT, ANNA          JR  ALABAMA           5:02.21
            :56.73  1:00.97  1:00.78  1:01.52  1:02.21
   25)   HOBBS, KELLI         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    5:03.22
            :57.72  1:00.48  1:01.31  1:02.10  1:01.61
   26)   DEIGHAN, MALLORY     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    5:03.88
            :56.90  1:00.11  1:01.48  1:02.66  1:02.73
   27)   GENOVA, VICTORIA     SO  ALABAMA           5:04.36
            :57.36  1:00.42  1:01.77  1:02.56  1:02.25
   28)   MORRISON, KELLY      FR  KENTUCKY          5:04.92
            :57.38  1:01.22  1:02.29  1:02.46  1:01.57
   29)   THEILEMANN, TARA     SO  ALABAMA           5:06.03
            :57.04  1:01.54  1:02.28  1:03.18  1:01.99
   30)   MARTIN, HANNAH       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:07.25
            :57.82  1:01.44  1:02.38  1:02.69  1:02.92
   31)   SINGER, KIMBERLY     FR  ALABAMA           5:07.63
            :57.80  1:02.73  1:03.18  1:03.04  1:00.88
   32)   MULDOON, CAITLIN     SR  KENTUCKY          5:07.73
            :58.31  1:01.97  1:02.36  1:02.84  1:02.25
   33)   HARDESTY, ALICE      SR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:10.02
            :59.57  1:02.02  1:02.38  1:02.78  1:03.27
   34)   BELYEA, BRIDGETT     SO  ALABAMA           5:10.09
            :57.64  1:01.53  1:03.17  1:04.07  1:03.68
   35)   MOLINSKI, JENNA      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   5:10.57
            :59.06  1:02.54  1:02.54  1:03.26  1:03.17
   36)   Lutz, Julia          SO  TENNESSEE.        5:12.35
            :59.44  1:02.55  1:03.19  1:03.57  1:03.60
   37)   GILBERT, AMANDA      SO  ALABAMA           5:20.02
            :58.80  1:03.19  1:05.33  1:06.64  1:06.06
   38)   Wueste, Elizabeth    SR  TENNESSEE.        5:22.57
            :59.64  1:04.48  1:05.53  1:06.65  1:06.27
         X-MAUST, CLAIRE      SO  GEORGIA           4:46.63    SCR
            :55.24   :57.49   :57.29   :57.77   :58.84
         X-LARSON, KIM        FR  FLORIDA           4:49.38    SCR
            :54.82   :57.44   :57.97   :59.18   :59.97
         X-TANNHAUSER, JAMIE  JR  FLORIDA           4:49.86    SCR
            :55.51   :57.58   :58.59   :59.18   :59.00
         X-GILLIAM, KRISTIN   SO  FLORIDA           4:53.27    SCR
            :55.92   :58.40   :58.71   :59.54  1:00.70
         X-HARRIS, KRISTIN    SO  FLORIDA           4:55.36    SCR
            :56.34   :59.66  1:00.09  1:00.45   :58.82
         X-MAY, KAELON        SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:59.94    SCR
            :56.27   :59.50  1:01.00  1:01.63  1:01.54
         X-VanASSEN, JESSICA  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    5:07.61    SCR
            :58.17  1:01.58  1:02.52  1:02.55  1:02.79
         X-RIDGWAY, SARAH     SO  TENNESSEE.        5:17.81    SCR
            :58.52  1:03.61  1:04.48  1:05.63  1:05.57






EVENT:  31      MEN's    1650  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC RECORD:        14:48.10  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA           1985
NCAA RECORD:       14:26.62  CHRIS THOMPSON        MICHIGAN          2001
AMERICAN RECORD:   14:26.62  CHRIS THOMPSON        MICHIGAN          2001
US OPEN RECORD:    14:26.62  CHRIS THOMPSON        MICHIGAN          2001
POOL RECORD:       14:48.10  MATT CETLINSKI        FLORIDA           1985
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:        15:05.87
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:       15:33.04

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN   FR  GEORGIA          14:41.20 **
            :51.42   :54.11   :53.93   :53.30   :53.30   :53.32
            :53.35   :53.69   :53.51   :53.74   :53.74   :53.78
            :53.72   :53.88   :53.70   :53.35   :25.36
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR  GEORGIA          14:49.83
            :51.30   :54.09   :53.93   :53.66   :53.44   :53.35
            :53.62   :53.69   :53.79   :53.64   :53.65   :54.15
            :53.83   :54.77   :55.45   :56.95   :26.52
    3)   WORK, TOBIAS         FR  FLORIDA          14:51.57
            :51.48   :54.31   :54.16   :53.99   :53.83   :54.03
            :53.83   :54.04   :53.77   :54.49   :54.34   :54.46
            :54.69   :54.46   :54.98   :55.01   :25.70
    4)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SR  FLORIDA          15:00.63
            :51.72   :54.10   :54.19   :54.37   :54.46   :54.69
            :54.89   :54.95   :55.09   :55.39   :55.30   :54.87
            :54.61   :55.31   :55.38   :55.07   :26.24
    5)   HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR  FLORIDA          15:09.66
            :51.11   :54.41   :54.22   :53.92   :54.54   :54.79
            :54.57   :55.24   :55.21   :55.39   :55.77   :56.24
            :56.25   :56.64   :56.77   :57.02   :27.57
    6)   OWEN, MATT           JR  GEORGIA          15:13.16
            :51.54   :54.42   :54.62   :54.80   :55.67   :55.84
            :55.89   :56.17   :56.32   :56.36   :56.33   :56.25
            :56.40   :56.33   :55.71   :55.41   :25.10
    7)   KNOPF, NATE          SR  AUBURN           15:14.44
            :53.65   :55.50   :55.88   :55.89   :55.80   :56.00
            :55.88   :55.84   :55.53   :55.66   :55.58   :55.35
            :55.32   :55.60   :55.42   :54.78   :26.76
    8)   LIVNAT, SHAI         FR  AUBURN           15:19.33
            :53.47   :56.41   :56.97   :55.92   :55.63   :55.36
            :55.54   :55.14   :55.85   :55.80   :55.93   :55.50
            :55.59   :55.93   :56.87   :56.69   :26.73
    9)   JONES, BJ            SR  AUBURN           15:19.87
            :52.56   :55.37   :55.61   :55.68   :56.05   :56.01
            :55.38   :55.57   :55.99   :56.29   :56.45   :56.81
            :56.66   :56.62   :56.54   :56.35   :25.93
   10)   MEDRANO, ALBERT      FR  FLORIDA          15:20.14
            :51.77   :54.60   :55.08   :55.55   :55.54   :55.87
            :56.10   :55.99   :56.26   :56.32   :56.27   :56.03
            :56.39   :57.23   :57.48   :56.51   :27.15
   11)   SLOCKI, DANIEL       SO  AUBURN           15:26.03
            :53.37   :56.24   :56.17   :56.65   :56.23   :55.93
            :55.83   :55.51   :56.07   :56.37   :56.43   :56.56
            :56.82   :56.76   :56.40   :56.86   :27.83
   12)   KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SR  FLORIDA          15:27.69
            :53.24   :55.73   :56.09   :55.89   :55.99   :55.91
            :56.14   :55.98   :56.00   :56.23   :56.61   :56.95
            :57.20   :57.17   :57.56   :57.27   :27.73
   13)   CUTTINO, JUDSON      FR  GEORGIA          15:32.16
            :54.34   :57.01   :57.17   :57.22   :57.26   :55.38
            :55.91   :56.69   :56.80   :57.02   :57.25   :57.78
            :56.98   :57.04   :56.43   :55.16   :26.72
   14)   MENDOZA, MIGUEL      SR  GEORGIA          15:38.15
            :53.92   :56.02   :56.33   :56.89   :56.67   :56.92
            :56.78   :57.64   :57.33   :57.74   :57.26   :57.30
            :57.53   :57.76   :57.69   :56.97   :27.40
   15)   WHITE, DAN           FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   15:38.39
            :52.63   :55.87   :55.94   :56.25   :56.38   :56.22
            :56.78   :56.99   :56.76   :57.62   :57.29   :57.86
            :58.32   :57.92   :58.98   :58.72   :27.86
   16)   FARRINGTON, TIMOTHY  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA   15:44.01
            :53.31   :56.36   :56.28   :56.70   :56.84   :57.01
            :57.43   :57.67   :57.86   :57.77   :57.46   :57.57
            :58.26   :58.53   :58.09   :57.95   :28.92
   17)   JAYNES, MYLES        SR  LOUISIANA STATE  15:47.81
            :53.45   :57.17   :57.63   :57.92   :57.96   :57.96
            :57.99   :58.52   :58.66   :57.63   :57.53   :57.84
            :57.82   :57.96   :57.30   :56.98   :27.49
   18)   WEBER, ERIC          SO  KENTUCKY         15:51.08
            :53.02   :55.97   :56.38   :57.01   :56.98   :57.07
            :57.67   :58.07   :58.27   :58.43   :58.68   :58.66
            :59.08   :58.95   :59.35   :58.89   :28.60
   19)   MINARTZ, JAN         SR  LOUISIANA STATE  15:58.63
            :53.60   :56.49   :56.72   :56.14   :56.84   :57.45
            :58.75   :59.00   :59.24   :59.52   :59.43   :59.97
            :59.95   :59.45   :59.26   :58.85   :27.97
   20)   CARGILL, KEVIN       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   15:59.88
            :53.50   :56.97   :57.10   :56.93   :57.39   :57.05
            :58.68   :58.25   :59.45   :59.39   :58.56   :59.39
            :59.38   :59.63   :59.75   :59.49   :28.97
   21)   NELSON, GRANT        FR  KENTUCKY         16:03.00
            :53.62   :57.06   :57.23   :57.36   :57.74   :58.14
            :58.52   :58.61   :58.97   :59.15   :59.42   :59.85
            :59.46  1:00.31   :59.75   :59.26   :28.55
   22)   LATONE, RYAN         FR  ALABAMA          16:16.15
            :56.16   :59.12   :58.83   :58.85   :59.08   :59.27
            :59.65   :59.55   :59.76   :59.32   :59.42   :59.97
            :59.33   :59.48   :59.77   :59.95   :28.64
   23)   FARRINGTON, MICHAEL  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA   16:21.38
            :53.23   :56.23   :56.90   :57.59   :58.43   :59.72
           1:00.66  1:00.85  1:01.02  1:01.55  1:01.24  1:01.00
           1:01.44  1:00.86  1:00.42  1:00.39   :29.85
         X-JABEN, MAX         FR  FLORIDA          15:23.88    EX
            :53.82   :56.16   :55.73   :56.51   :56.65   :55.79
            :55.79   :56.14   :56.20   :56.52   :56.83   :56.97
            :56.68   :56.71   :56.14   :54.95   :26.29
         X-COAN, MATT         SO  FLORIDA          15:24.98    EX
            :53.51   :56.59   :56.93   :56.59   :56.38   :55.88
            :56.24   :56.24   :56.11   :56.27   :55.17   :55.83
            :56.39   :57.01   :57.56   :55.87   :26.41
         X-McLARTY, DUSTIN    FR  FLORIDA          15:31.30    EX
            :53.19   :56.45   :56.85   :56.55   :56.28   :56.16
            :56.81   :56.93   :56.79   :56.70   :57.00   :56.77
            :56.96   :57.15   :56.89   :56.78   :27.04






EVENT:  32    WOMEN's    1650  Yard    FREESTYLE               

SEC RECORD:        15:51.70  ADRIENNE BINDER       AUBURN            2004
NCAA RECORD:       15:39.14  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
AMERICAN RECORD:   15:39.14  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
US OPEN RECORD:    15:39.14  JANET EVANS           STANFORD          1990
POOL RECORD:       15:58.52  TIFFANY COHEN         MISSION VIEJO     1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:        16:23.54
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:       16:53.04

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BINDER, ADRIENNE     SO  AUBURN           15:50.00 **
            :54.99   :57.03   :57.63   :57.79   :57.80   :57.86
            :57.75   :57.82   :57.90   :57.97   :57.85   :57.60
            :57.81   :57.83   :57.93   :58.15   :28.29
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   PEIRSOL, HAYLEY      SO  AUBURN           15:51.97
            :55.63   :58.02   :58.28   :58.12   :58.12   :57.76
            :57.84   :57.69   :57.75   :57.81   :57.75   :57.67
            :57.79   :57.92   :58.12   :57.60   :28.10
    3)   CONWAY, LAURA        JR  GEORGIA          16:03.29
            :56.05   :58.46   :58.36   :58.38   :58.27   :58.07
            :58.34   :58.51   :58.59   :58.33   :58.72   :58.81
            :58.54   :59.19   :58.97   :58.98   :28.72
    4)   Stowers, Julia       SR  TENNESSEE.       16:12.13
            :56.34   :59.15   :59.07   :59.28   :58.99   :59.15
            :59.05   :59.06   :59.08   :59.12   :59.45   :59.31
            :59.03   :58.85   :58.97   :59.16   :29.07
    5)   BALL, KATIE          SO  FLORIDA          16:14.80
            :56.63   :58.43   :58.58   :58.52   :58.37   :58.39
            :58.30   :58.38   :58.57   :58.96   :59.16   :59.90
            :59.85  1:00.73  1:00.54  1:01.17   :30.32
    6)   CARR, STEPHANIE      FR  GEORGIA          16:16.08
            :56.57   :58.87   :59.01   :58.96   :58.96   :58.93
            :59.48   :59.14   :59.37   :59.20   :59.47   :59.54
            :59.82   :59.81   :59.85  1:00.11   :28.99
    7)   GREEN, MEREDITH      SR  FLORIDA          16:16.60
            :57.30   :59.72   :59.66   :59.90   :59.94   :59.34
            :59.42   :59.54   :59.36   :59.50   :59.21   :59.17
            :59.18   :59.24   :59.45   :58.96   :27.71
    8)   MILLER, ANNA         FR  GEORGIA          16:21.70
            :56.20   :59.25   :59.57   :58.99   :59.18   :59.58
            :59.21  1:00.18   :59.88   :59.55  1:00.22  1:00.14
           1:00.09  1:00.84  1:00.47   :59.79   :28.56
    9)   LYNN, WHITNEY        SR  ARKANSAS         16:36.39
            :56.94   :58.89   :59.55   :59.80   :59.78  1:00.12
           1:00.09  1:00.84  1:00.73  1:00.79  1:01.44  1:01.19
           1:01.52  1:01.41  1:01.84  1:01.24   :30.22
   10)   ROFFEY, HEATHER      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   16:46.30
            :57.77  1:00.52  1:01.16  1:01.19  1:01.62  1:01.21
           1:01.59  1:01.08  1:01.06  1:01.14  1:00.95  1:01.54
           1:01.67  1:01.62  1:01.75  1:01.03   :29.40
   11)   MILUSKA, HANNA       FR  ALABAMA          16:49.14
            :56.96  1:00.05  1:01.24  1:01.03  1:00.79  1:00.87
           1:01.39  1:01.86  1:01.74  1:01.82  1:01.60  1:02.06
           1:01.90  1:02.26  1:02.37  1:01.90   :29.30
   12)   SCHEPENS, CLARE      FR  LOUISIANA STATE  16:59.97
            :57.81  1:00.72  1:01.01  1:01.15  1:01.86  1:01.68
           1:02.15  1:02.31  1:02.65  1:01.95  1:02.25  1:02.54
           1:02.44  1:02.76  1:03.12  1:03.15   :30.42
   13)   Cain, Misty          SO  TENNESSEE.       17:00.69
            :59.25  1:01.91  1:02.21  1:02.23  1:02.08  1:01.85
           1:01.90  1:02.05  1:01.87  1:02.19  1:01.97  1:01.69
           1:02.36  1:02.15  1:02.81  1:02.56   :29.61
   14)   DEIGHAN, MALLORY     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:08.35
            :57.97  1:01.23  1:01.99  1:02.23  1:02.68  1:02.80
           1:03.10  1:02.87  1:03.00  1:02.80  1:02.63  1:02.76
           1:03.32  1:02.67  1:03.19  1:02.71   :30.40
   15)   BELYEA, BRIDGETT     SO  ALABAMA          17:16.36
            :58.62  1:01.43  1:01.95  1:02.52  1:02.64  1:02.79
           1:03.10  1:03.39  1:03.36  1:03.18  1:03.72  1:03.88
           1:03.77  1:03.69  1:03.67  1:03.51   :31.14
   16)   FAYSSOUX, LAUREN     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:17.53
            :58.80  1:01.64  1:02.04  1:02.83  1:03.28  1:03.03
           1:03.18  1:03.34  1:02.98  1:03.53  1:03.25  1:03.43
           1:03.99  1:04.28  1:03.56  1:03.66   :30.71
   17)   MULDOON, CAITLIN     SR  KENTUCKY         17:17.54
            :59.05  1:02.09  1:02.33  1:02.42  1:02.48  1:02.89
           1:03.43  1:03.61  1:03.45  1:03.34  1:03.95  1:03.74
           1:03.92  1:03.61  1:03.38  1:03.27   :30.58
   18)   HOBBS, KELLI         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:19.05
            :59.12  1:01.64  1:01.94  1:02.24  1:02.69  1:02.82
           1:03.56  1:03.98  1:03.38  1:03.46  1:03.79  1:03.98
           1:03.68  1:03.73  1:04.22  1:03.92   :30.90
   19)   SINGER, KIMBERLY     FR  ALABAMA          17:21.61
            :59.40  1:03.16  1:03.27  1:03.75  1:03.77  1:03.18
           1:03.46  1:03.69  1:03.05  1:03.51  1:03.89  1:03.73
           1:03.78  1:03.67  1:03.57  1:02.88   :29.85
   20)   MARTIN, HANNAH       JR  LOUISIANA STATE  17:39.07
            :59.66  1:02.68  1:03.56  1:03.35  1:04.19  1:04.87
           1:04.20  1:04.84  1:05.43  1:04.26  1:04.46  1:05.63
           1:04.80  1:04.57  1:05.20  1:05.52   :31.85
   21)   THEILEMANN, TARA     SO  ALABAMA          17:50.54
            :59.11  1:02.68  1:02.92  1:03.31  1:03.86  1:04.45
           1:04.89  1:05.64  1:06.47  1:06.43  1:06.50  1:06.55
           1:06.69  1:06.63  1:06.30  1:06.25   :31.86
   22)   HARDESTY, ALICE      SR  LOUISIANA STATE  18:03.37
           1:02.47  1:05.04  1:05.31  1:05.57  1:05.14  1:05.38
           1:05.44  1:05.73  1:06.02  1:06.13  1:06.27  1:06.23
           1:06.17  1:06.61  1:06.72  1:06.66   :32.48
         X-MAUST, CLAIRE      SO  GEORGIA          16:27.79    EX
            :57.14   :59.91   :59.93  1:00.13   :59.91  1:00.13
           1:00.19  1:00.14  1:00.25  1:00.54  1:00.26  1:00.42
           1:00.37  1:00.65  1:00.09   :59.31   :28.42
         X-TANNHAUSER, JAMIE  JR  FLORIDA          16:35.02    EX
            :56.46   :59.20   :59.21   :59.36   :59.71   :59.98
           1:00.53  1:00.43  1:00.24  1:00.65  1:01.44  1:01.62
           1:01.45  1:01.33  1:01.55  1:01.77   :30.09
         X-LARSON, KIM        FR  FLORIDA          16:42.31    EX
            :57.82  1:00.55  1:00.95  1:00.65  1:00.43  1:00.47
           1:01.07  1:01.03  1:01.52  1:01.24  1:00.89  1:01.13
           1:01.01  1:01.03  1:01.59  1:01.27   :29.66
         X-GILLIAM, KRISTIN   SO  FLORIDA          17:11.23    EX
            :58.71  1:02.01  1:02.21  1:01.62  1:01.80  1:02.22
           1:01.63  1:02.11  1:02.13  1:02.70  1:02.79  1:03.13
           1:03.76  1:03.84  1:04.16  1:04.83   :31.58
         X-MAY, KAELON        SO  SOUTH CAROLINA   17:29.67    EX
            :59.27  1:02.80  1:02.87  1:03.19  1:03.93  1:04.03
           1:03.90  1:04.51  1:04.68  1:04.38  1:04.49  1:04.57
           1:04.80  1:04.43  1:03.72  1:03.23   :30.87






EVENT:  27      MEN's     100  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

SEC RECORD:          :45.19  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2005
NCAA RECORD:         :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997
AMERICAN RECORD:     :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997
US OPEN RECORD:      :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997
POOL RECORD:         :45.19  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2005
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :47.43
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :48.85

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  VAN WIE, DOUG        JR AUBURN             :47.41                :46.71
            :23.14   :23.57
  2)  BARLOW, CHAD         SR AUBURN             :47.30                :46.82
            :22.99   :23.83
  3)  MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR FLORIDA            :48.63                :48.16
            :23.14   :25.02
  4)  GOODRICH, SCOTT      FR AUBURN             :48.49                :48.38
            :23.20   :25.18
  5)  STOVALL, GIL         FR GEORGIA            :48.99                :48.50
            :23.73   :24.77
  6)  OSBORN, PETER        SR GEORGIA            :48.33                :48.58
            :23.51   :25.07
  7)  WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR TENNESSEE          :49.05                :49.23
            :23.92   :25.31
  8)  WIEBECK, KRIS        SR FLORIDA            :48.95                :49.72
            :24.25   :25.47

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  SCHNEIDER, JOEY      SO AUBURN             :49.40                :48.69
            :24.02   :24.67
10)  BRAUD, KEVIN         FR LOUISIANA STATE    :49.10                :48.90
            :23.80   :25.10
11)  BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     SO KENTUCKY           :49.51                :49.04
            :23.78   :25.26
12)  CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO GEORGIA            :50.30                :49.75
            :24.45   :25.30
13)  STRECKER, JARED      SR LOUISIANA STATE    :49.39                :49.79
            :23.82   :25.97
14)  WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO TENNESSEE          :50.86                :50.34
            :24.82   :25.52
15)  FULTON, JOSH         SR TENNESSEE          :49.35                :50.47
            :24.26   :26.21
16)  ENGLE, ANDREW        SO TENNESSEE          :50.16                :51.67
            :24.86   :26.81







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BARLOW, CHAD         SR  AUBURN             :47.30
            :23.00   :24.30
    2)   VAN WIE, DOUG        JR  AUBURN             :47.41
            :22.97   :24.44
    3)   OSBORN, PETER        SR  GEORGIA            :48.33
            :23.44   :24.89
    4)   GOODRICH, SCOTT      FR  AUBURN             :48.49
            :23.49   :25.00
    5)   MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR  FLORIDA            :48.63
            :23.31   :25.32
    6)   WIEBECK, KRIS        SR  FLORIDA            :48.95
            :23.79   :25.16
    7)   STOVALL, GIL         FR  GEORGIA            :48.99
            :23.84   :25.15
    8)   WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR  TENNESSEE          :49.05
            :23.70   :25.35
    9)   BRAUD, KEVIN         FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.10
            :23.67   :25.43
   10)   FULTON, JOSH         SR  TENNESSEE          :49.35
            :23.76   :25.59
   11)   STRECKER, JARED      SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.39
            :24.14   :25.25
   12)   SCHNEIDER, JOEY      SO  AUBURN             :49.40
            :23.75   :25.65
   13)   BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     SO  KENTUCKY           :49.51
            :24.05   :25.46
   14)   ENGLE, ANDREW        SO  TENNESSEE          :50.16
            :24.14   :26.02
   15)   CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO  GEORGIA            :50.30
            :24.86   :25.44
   16)   WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO  TENNESSEE          :50.86
            :24.72   :26.14
   17)   ROBERTS, DAVE        SR  KENTUCKY           :51.19
            :24.55   :26.64
   18)   FRANKLIN, CHRIS      SO  TENNESSEE          :51.78
            :25.69   :26.09
   19)   JONES, MICHAEL       FR  ALABAMA            :52.13
            :24.69   :27.44
   20)   BURKE, WILLIAM       FR  ALABAMA            :52.63
            :25.43   :27.20
   21)   MURRAY, SEAN         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :52.70
            :25.18   :27.52
   22)   PATCHING, DANE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :53.42
            :25.78   :27.64
         X-GREENER, ANDREW    JR  FLORIDA            :49.20    SCR
            :23.92   :25.28
         X-STAAK, RYAN        SO  GEORGIA            :52.31    SCR
            :25.69   :26.62






EVENT:  28    WOMEN's     100  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

SEC RECORD:          :52.50  COURTNEY SHEALY       GEORGIA           2000
NCAA RECORD:         :49.97  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:     :49.97  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:      :49.97  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:         :53.98  JANIE WAGSTAFF        FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :54.47
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :56.10

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  HOELZER, MARGARET    SR AUBURN             :54.31                :53.71**
            :26.19   :27.52
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR FLORIDA            :54.13                :53.77
            :26.06   :27.71
  3)  Fessel, Jacque       JR TENNESSEE.         :54.18                :53.98
            :26.51   :27.47
  4)  ANDERSON, JENNI      SR AUBURN             :53.76                :54.57
            :26.13   :28.44
  5)  MOSS, JERI           JR AUBURN             :54.18                :54.68
            :26.78   :27.90
  6)  Tomes, Megan         SO TENNESSEE.         :55.00                :55.17
            :27.12   :28.05
  7)  ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR GEORGIA            :55.11                :55.34
            :26.91   :28.43
  8)  VOLCAN, ERIN         JR AUBURN             :55.11                :55.37
            :27.19   :28.18

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR KENTUCKY           :55.16                :54.73
            :26.58   :28.15
10)  FORSTER, ERIN        FR GEORGIA            :55.74                :55.50
            :27.20   :28.30
11)  REID, JAMIE          SO FLORIDA            :55.64                :55.61
            :27.31   :28.30
12)  VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA  FR FLORIDA            :56.13                :55.72
            :26.76   :28.96
13)  CHURA, HALEY         SO GEORGIA            :56.52                :56.43
            :27.83   :28.60
14)  HALLQUIST, KATHRYN   JR ALABAMA            :55.78                :56.72
            :27.95   :28.77
15)  SOUTHERLAN, JILL     FR KENTUCKY           :57.17                :57.66
            :27.45   :30.21
16)  TAMKUN, KASEY        FR SOUTH CAROLINA     :58.00                :57.70
            :27.89   :29.81







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   ANDERSON, JENNI      SR  AUBURN             :53.76 **
            :25.79   :27.97
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR  FLORIDA            :54.13
            :26.15   :27.98
    3)   Fessel, Jacque       JR  TENNESSEE.         :54.18
            :26.53   :27.65
    3)   MOSS, JERI           JR  AUBURN             :54.18
            :26.61   :27.57
    5)   HOELZER, MARGARET    SR  AUBURN             :54.31
            :26.32   :27.99
    6)   Tomes, Megan         SO  TENNESSEE.         :55.00
            :26.69   :28.31
    7)   ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA  SR  GEORGIA            :55.11
            :26.70   :28.41
    7)   VOLCAN, ERIN         JR  AUBURN             :55.11
            :26.94   :28.17
    9)   SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR  KENTUCKY           :55.16
            :26.63   :28.53
   10)   REID, JAMIE          SO  FLORIDA            :55.64
            :27.15   :28.49
   11)   FORSTER, ERIN        FR  GEORGIA            :55.74
            :27.09   :28.65
   12)   HALLQUIST, KATHRYN   JR  ALABAMA            :55.78
            :27.27   :28.51
   13)   VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA  FR  FLORIDA            :56.13
            :26.89   :29.24
   14)   CHURA, HALEY         SO  GEORGIA            :56.52
            :27.95   :28.57
   15)   SOUTHERLAN, JILL     FR  KENTUCKY           :57.17
            :27.59   :29.58
   16)   TAMKUN, KASEY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :58.00
            :27.77   :30.23
   17)   Christy, Elizabeth   SO  TENNESSEE.         :58.15
            :28.01   :30.14
   18)   NELTNER, MALLORY     FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :58.24
            :27.75   :30.49
   19)   LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  SR  AUBURN             :58.42
            :28.51   :29.91
   20)   McLEAN, JOANNA       JR  KENTUCKY           :58.45
            :28.15   :30.30
   21)   BREECE-RODRIGUEZ,GR  JR  TENNESSEE.         :58.64
            :28.90   :29.74
   21)   PETRY, LISA          SR  ARKANSAS           :58.64
            :28.77   :29.87
   23)   CLEGG, HANNAH        SR  ARKANSAS           :58.86
            :28.80   :30.06
   24)   CARVER, STEPHANIE    FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :59.12
            :28.35   :30.77
   25)   ROGERS, REBECCA      SO  ALABAMA            :59.53
            :28.35   :31.18
   26)   BEJI, SELMA          SO  ALABAMA            :59.54
            :29.31   :30.23
   27)   Blevins, Jessica     SR  TENNESSEE.         :59.55
            :28.89   :30.66
   28)   BARRETT, BLAIR       FR  KENTUCKY          1:01.11
            :29.88   :31.23
         X-SWINDLE,CHRISTINA  SO  AUBURN             :55.56    SCR
            :26.50   :29.06
         X-HARRIS, KRISTIN    SO  FLORIDA            :56.00    SCR
            :27.18   :28.82
         X-MYCO, RACHEL       SO  GEORGIA            :58.48    SCR
            :28.90   :29.58
         X-VINCENT, DANYELLE  FR  TENNESSEE.         :58.92    SCR
            :28.92   :30.00






EVENT:  33      MEN's     200  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

SEC RECORD:         1:41.48  BRYCH HUNT            AUBURN            2004
NCAA RECORD:        1:39.16  AARON PEIRSOL         TEXAS             2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:39.16  AARON PEIRSOL         TEXAS             2003
US OPEN RECORD:     1:39.16  AARON PEIRSOL         TEXAS             2003
POOL RECORD:        1:42.83  MATT COLE             FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:44.02
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:47.14

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  LOCHTE, RYAN         JR FLORIDA           1:42.00               1:38.29**
            :23.66   :24.86   :24.46   :25.31
  ** SEC RECORD:        NCAA RECORD:       AMERICAN RECORD:   US OPEN RECORD:
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  BARLOW, CHAD         SR AUBURN            1:43.70               1:40.83
            :24.01   :25.55   :25.86   :25.41
  3)  VAN WIE, DOUG        JR AUBURN            1:44.11               1:42.27
            :24.48   :26.26   :25.92   :25.61
  4)  WIEBECK, KRIS        SR FLORIDA           1:45.20               1:44.14
            :24.65   :26.15   :26.50   :26.84
  5)  OSBORN, PETER        SR GEORGIA           1:45.01               1:44.91
            :24.59   :26.54   :27.05   :26.73
  6)  WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR TENNESSEE         1:46.13               1:45.88
            :24.34   :26.63   :27.36   :27.55
  7)  SCHNEIDER, JOEY      SO AUBURN            1:45.52               1:46.00
            :24.87   :26.92   :27.33   :26.88
  8)  SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR ALABAMA           1:46.69               1:46.10
            :24.76   :26.77   :27.10   :27.47

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  BRAUD, KEVIN         FR LOUISIANA STATE   1:46.89               1:45.76
            :25.07   :26.78   :27.08   :26.83
10)  FRANKLIN, CHRIS      SO TENNESSEE         1:46.90               1:46.16
            :25.54   :26.34   :27.02   :27.26
11)  GOODRICH, SCOTT      FR AUBURN            1:49.41               1:46.55
            :24.67   :26.43   :27.54   :27.91
12)  CUTTINO, JUDSON      FR GEORGIA           1:47.67               1:47.11
            :25.67   :26.98   :27.36   :27.10
13)  THORNBURN, WILL      SO GEORGIA           1:48.29               1:47.69
            :25.69   :27.16   :27.43   :27.41
14)  BOSWELL, BRAD        SO TENNESSEE         1:47.21               1:47.76
            :25.19   :27.09   :27.51   :27.97
15)  BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     SO KENTUCKY          1:49.25               1:48.03
            :25.82   :27.61   :27.79   :26.81
16)  MURRAY, SEAN         FR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.95               1:51.06
            :25.67   :27.71   :28.46   :29.22







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   LOCHTE, RYAN         JR  FLORIDA           1:42.00 **
            :23.61   :26.24   :25.74   :26.41
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   BARLOW, CHAD         SR  AUBURN            1:43.70
            :24.52   :26.40   :26.47   :26.31
    3)   VAN WIE, DOUG        JR  AUBURN            1:44.11
            :24.74   :26.41   :26.55   :26.41
    4)   OSBORN, PETER        SR  GEORGIA           1:45.01
            :24.44   :26.17   :27.23   :27.17
    5)   WIEBECK, KRIS        SR  FLORIDA           1:45.20
            :25.24   :26.58   :26.57   :26.81
    6)   SCHNEIDER, JOEY      SO  AUBURN            1:45.52
            :24.90   :26.29   :27.18   :27.15
    7)   WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR  TENNESSEE         1:46.13
            :24.76   :26.40   :27.17   :27.80
    8)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR  ALABAMA           1:46.69
            :24.90   :26.94   :27.51   :27.34
    9)   BRAUD, KEVIN         FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:46.89
            :24.88   :26.78   :27.45   :27.78
   10)   FRANKLIN, CHRIS      SO  TENNESSEE         1:46.90
            :26.01   :27.20   :27.08   :26.61
   11)   BOSWELL, BRAD        SO  TENNESSEE         1:47.21
            :25.48   :27.14   :27.41   :27.18
   12)   CUTTINO, JUDSON      FR  GEORGIA           1:47.67
            :25.44   :26.75   :27.43   :28.05
   13)   THORNBURN, WILL      SO  GEORGIA           1:48.29
            :25.79   :27.07   :27.71   :27.72
   14)   BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     SO  KENTUCKY          1:49.25
            :24.93   :27.10   :27.98   :29.24
   15)   GOODRICH, SCOTT      FR  AUBURN            1:49.41
            :25.27   :27.30   :28.24   :28.60
   16)   MURRAY, SEAN         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.95
            :25.87   :27.54   :28.27   :29.27
   17)   STRECKER, JARED      SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:51.26
            :25.53   :27.88   :28.55   :29.30
   18)   CARGILL, KEVIN       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:51.76
            :26.05   :27.74   :29.29   :28.68
   19)   ROBERTS, DAVE        SR  KENTUCKY          1:52.39
            :25.96   :28.25   :29.13   :29.05
   20)   VERON, JOE           FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.65
            :27.30   :28.24   :29.00   :29.11
   21)   BURKE, WILLIAM       FR  ALABAMA           1:57.60
            :26.71   :29.23   :30.64   :31.02
         X-GREENER, ANDREW    JR  FLORIDA           1:47.24    SCR
            :25.24   :26.91   :27.16   :27.93
         X-STAAK, RYAN        SO  GEORGIA           1:50.85    SCR
            :26.06   :27.82   :28.50   :28.47






EVENT:  34    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

SEC RECORD:         1:52.83  MARGARET HOELZER      AUBURN            2003
NCAA RECORD:        1:49.52  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:49.52  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:49.52  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:        1:55.43  KEEGAN WALKLEY        GEORGIA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:58.24
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:01.78

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  COVENTRY, KIRSTY     SR AUBURN            1:54.50               1:51.43**
            :26.13   :27.89   :28.70   :28.71
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  RETRUM, LEAH         SO FLORIDA           1:56.03               1:54.06
            :27.48   :28.61   :28.88   :29.09
  3)  FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR FLORIDA           1:55.05               1:54.55
            :27.21   :28.60   :29.22   :29.52
  4)  MOSS, JERI           JR AUBURN            1:56.01               1:55.68
            :27.65   :29.17   :29.59   :29.27
  5)  VOLCAN, ERIN         JR AUBURN            1:56.73               1:56.09
            :28.02   :29.01   :29.26   :29.80
  6)  REID, JAMIE          SO FLORIDA           1:57.80               1:56.36
            :27.95   :29.19   :29.75   :29.47
  7)  CHURA, HALEY         SO GEORGIA           1:58.62               1:58.88
            :28.18   :29.81   :30.68   :30.21
  8)  BETHUNE, TAWNIE      SO AUBURN            1:58.39               2:02.52
            :29.48   :30.76   :31.38   :30.90

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA  FR FLORIDA           2:00.66               1:59.14
            :27.61   :29.88   :30.92   :30.73
10)  Fessel, Jacque       JR TENNESSEE.        1:58.69               1:59.31
            :27.59   :29.97   :31.04   :30.71
11)  McCANN, KATIE        SR FLORIDA           1:59.42               1:59.36
            :28.26   :29.94   :30.39   :30.77
12)  FORSTER, ERIN        FR GEORGIA           1:58.94               1:59.59
            :27.72   :29.42   :29.91   :32.54
13)  MOORE, BRENNAN       JR KENTUCKY          2:00.09               2:00.37
            :29.00   :30.05   :30.47   :30.85
14)  MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR FLORIDA           2:01.00               2:01.07
            :29.20   :30.53   :31.01   :30.33
15)  SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR KENTUCKY          2:02.71               2:01.82
            :28.09   :29.95   :31.45   :32.33
16)  NELTNER, MALLORY     FR LOUISIANA STATE   2:02.83               2:03.22
            :28.63   :31.12   :31.79   :31.68







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   COVENTRY, KIRSTY     SR  AUBURN            1:54.50 **
            :27.12   :29.23   :29.22   :28.93
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   FARRELL, MAUREEN     SR  FLORIDA           1:55.05
            :27.45   :28.71   :29.30   :29.59
    3)   MOSS, JERI           JR  AUBURN            1:56.01
            :27.54   :29.05   :29.78   :29.64
    4)   RETRUM, LEAH         SO  FLORIDA           1:56.03
            :28.31   :28.97   :29.42   :29.33
    5)   VOLCAN, ERIN         JR  AUBURN            1:56.73
            :28.11   :29.27   :29.54   :29.81
    6)   REID, JAMIE          SO  FLORIDA           1:57.80
            :28.09   :29.56   :30.05   :30.10
    7)   BETHUNE, TAWNIE      SO  AUBURN            1:58.39
            :28.88   :29.44   :29.84   :30.23
    8)   CHURA, HALEY         SO  GEORGIA           1:58.62
            :28.33   :29.86   :30.35   :30.08
    9)   Fessel, Jacque       JR  TENNESSEE.        1:58.69
            :27.45   :29.80   :30.58   :30.86
   10)   FORSTER, ERIN        FR  GEORGIA           1:58.94
            :28.01   :29.54   :30.24   :31.15
   11)   McCANN, KATIE        SR  FLORIDA           1:59.42
            :28.37   :29.56   :30.34   :31.15
   12)   MOORE, BRENNAN       JR  KENTUCKY          2:00.09
            :29.18   :30.02   :30.39   :30.50
   13)   VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA  FR  FLORIDA           2:00.66
            :28.03   :30.06   :30.92   :31.65
   14)   MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR  FLORIDA           2:01.00
            :29.18   :30.56   :30.69   :30.57
   15)   SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR  KENTUCKY          2:02.71
            :28.11   :29.99   :31.78   :32.83
   16)   NELTNER, MALLORY     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:02.83
            :28.24   :30.21   :31.69   :32.69
   17)   HENSEL, CARLY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:03.21
            :29.79   :30.72   :31.15   :31.55
   18)   SOUTHERLAN, JILL     FR  KENTUCKY          2:03.85
            :28.56   :30.76   :31.92   :32.61
   19)   CARVER, STEPHANIE    FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:04.22
            :29.69   :31.29   :31.83   :31.41
   20)   HALLQUIST, KATHRYN   JR  ALABAMA           2:04.54
            :28.88   :31.15   :32.43   :32.08
   21)   Yeager, Ashley       SO  TENNESSEE.        2:04.83
            :29.35   :31.24   :31.99   :32.25
   22)   PETRY, LISA          SR  ARKANSAS          2:05.03
            :29.65   :31.09   :32.16   :32.13
   23)   GRANT, ANNA          JR  ALABAMA           2:06.43
            :29.41   :31.60   :32.59   :32.83
   24)   Christy, Elizabeth   SO  TENNESSEE.        2:06.57
            :29.56   :31.40   :32.59   :33.02
   25)   CLEGG, HANNAH        SR  ARKANSAS          2:06.94
            :29.31   :31.58   :33.22   :32.83
   26)   BREECE-RODRIGUEZ,GR  JR  TENNESSEE.        2:07.68
            :29.81   :31.74   :33.26   :32.87
   27)   LEININGER, KATY      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:08.12
            :30.56   :31.77   :32.66   :33.13
   28)   SINGER, KIMBERLY     FR  ALABAMA           2:08.50
            :30.14   :32.64   :33.25   :32.47
   29)   KORA, ANGELA         JR  ARKANSAS          2:08.92
            :31.27   :32.03   :32.51   :33.11
   30)   TAMKUN, KASEY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:09.56
            :29.73   :31.92   :33.47   :34.44
   31)   BEJI, SELMA          SO  ALABAMA           2:09.79
            :30.16   :32.94   :33.57   :33.12
   32)   ROGERS, REBECCA      SO  ALABAMA           2:12.70
            :29.64   :33.02   :34.62   :35.42
         X-HARRIS, KRISTIN    SO  FLORIDA           1:59.03    SCR
            :28.41   :30.20   :30.24   :30.18






EVENT:  25      MEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

SEC RECORD:          :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997
NCAA RECORD:         :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997
AMERICAN RECORD:     :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997
US OPEN RECORD:      :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997
POOL RECORD:         :53.70  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :54.00
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :55.62

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  SO ALABAMA            :54.25                :53.58**
            :24.88   :28.70
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  GARDNER, SCOTT       SR GEORGIA            :54.86                :54.44
            :25.57   :28.87
  3)  MRAZEK, WILLIAM      SO FLORIDA            :55.11                :54.77
            :25.59   :29.18
  4)  de MATTIAS, LUCCA    FR FLORIDA            :55.54                :54.90
            :25.77   :29.13
  5)  OUTINEN, KRISTIAN    FR KENTUCKY           :55.32                :54.98
            :25.66   :29.32
  6)  OSBORNE, SEAN        SO AUBURN             :55.08                :55.17
            :25.86   :29.31
  6)  WELCH, COREY         SR FLORIDA            :55.06                :55.17
            :25.99   :29.18
  8)  MATE, HUNOR          SO ALABAMA            :55.49                :55.73
            :25.75   :29.98

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN   SR LOUISIANA STATE    :55.80                :54.46
            :25.25   :29.21
10)  RATLIFF, WILL        SR FLORIDA            :55.60                :55.17
            :25.89   :29.28
11)  CADY, KURT           JR AUBURN             :55.55                :55.30
            :25.89   :29.41
12)  LABON, JOSH          SR GEORGIA            :56.29                :55.84
            :25.89   :29.95
13)  PARSLEY, JEFF        JR GEORGIA            :55.80                :55.96
            :26.31   :29.65
14)  HUSTON, KIEL         JR TENNESSEE          :56.05                :56.16
            :26.40   :29.76
15)  KATA, JUSTIN         JR SOUTH CAROLINA     :57.04                :56.75
            :26.67   :30.08
16)  VIETTI, WILL         FR KENTUCKY           :57.21                :57.23
            :27.11   :30.12







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  SO  ALABAMA            :54.25
            :25.62   :28.63
    2)   GARDNER, SCOTT       SR  GEORGIA            :54.86
            :25.51   :29.35
    3)   WELCH, COREY         SR  FLORIDA            :55.06
            :26.03   :29.03
    4)   OSBORNE, SEAN        SO  AUBURN             :55.08
            :25.84   :29.24
    5)   MRAZEK, WILLIAM      SO  FLORIDA            :55.11
            :25.72   :29.39
    6)   OUTINEN, KRISTIAN    FR  KENTUCKY           :55.32
            :26.04   :29.28
    7)   MATE, HUNOR          SO  ALABAMA            :55.49
            :25.90   :29.59
    8)   de MATTIAS, LUCCA    FR  FLORIDA            :55.54
            :26.27   :29.27
    9)   CADY, KURT           JR  AUBURN             :55.55
            :25.86   :29.69
   10)   RATLIFF, WILL        SR  FLORIDA            :55.60
            :25.74   :29.86
   11)   CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN   SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :55.80
            :25.98   :29.82
   11)   PARSLEY, JEFF        JR  GEORGIA            :55.80
            :26.19   :29.61
   13)   HUSTON, KIEL         JR  TENNESSEE          :56.05
            :26.32   :29.73
   14)   LABON, JOSH          SR  GEORGIA            :56.29
            :25.94   :30.35
   15)   KATA, JUSTIN         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :57.04
            :26.89   :30.15
   16)   VIETTI, WILL         FR  KENTUCKY           :57.21
            :26.85   :30.36
   17)   DURYEA, BRAD         SR  TENNESSEE          :58.04
            :26.73   :31.31
   18)   COENEN, MATT         JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :58.60
            :27.63   :30.97
   19)   MOORE, CAMERON       SR  KENTUCKY           :59.91
            :27.86   :32.05
   20)   SOULLIERE, JAY       SR  ALABAMA           1:00.29
            :28.35   :31.94
         X-MARAS, DAVID       FR  AUBURN             :55.31    SCR
            :25.56   :29.75
         X-KAPURCH, JOEY      FR  GEORGIA            :58.34    SCR
            :27.14   :31.20






EVENT:  26    WOMEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

SEC RECORD:          :59.88  KRISTY KOWAL          GEORGIA           2000
NCAA RECORD:         :58.41  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2003
AMERICAN RECORD:     :58.41  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2003
US OPEN RECORD:      :58.41  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2003
POOL RECORD:        1:00.04  KRISTY KOWAL          GEORGIA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:02.00
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:03.86

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR FLORIDA           1:01.43               1:00.11
            :28.38   :31.73
  2)  POEWE, SARAH         JR GEORGIA           1:00.93               1:00.77
            :28.41   :32.36
  3)  ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR GEORGIA           1:01.48               1:01.07
            :28.68   :32.39
  4)  GRAHAM, LAURA        JR KENTUCKY          1:01.35               1:01.21
            :28.89   :32.32
  5)  POLESKA, ANNE        SR ALABAMA           1:01.86               1:01.89
            :28.98   :32.91
  6)  DENBY, KARA          FR AUBURN            1:02.31               1:02.03
            :29.01   :33.02
  7)  KLEIN, MELISSA       SO GEORGIA           1:01.94               1:02.45
            :29.56   :32.89
  8)  STUPP, JULIE         FR AUBURN            1:02.58               1:02.46
            :29.44   :33.02

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  AMARDEILH, NANO      SO AUBURN            1:03.36               1:03.18
            :30.08   :33.10
10)  HARVEY, LAUREN       SR LOUISIANA STATE   1:04.00               1:03.57
            :30.02   :33.55
11)  COMMANDER, SHANTEL   JR KENTUCKY          1:03.92               1:03.62
            :30.17   :33.45
12)  MYHRE, LINDSAY       FR KENTUCKY          1:04.35               1:04.22
            :29.94   :34.28
13)  SPARKS, ERIN         FR ALABAMA           1:04.54               1:04.97
            :30.30   :34.67
14)  Hartman, Sallye      FR TENNESSEE.        1:06.12               1:05.16
            :30.19   :34.97
15)  CREGAR, MANDEE       FR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:04.95               1:05.28
            :30.83   :34.45
16)  NANCE, AUNYA         SO SOUTH CAROLINA    1:05.91               1:05.59
            :30.83   :34.76







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   POEWE, SARAH         JR  GEORGIA           1:00.93
            :28.50   :32.43
    2)   GRAHAM, LAURA        JR  KENTUCKY          1:01.35
            :28.93   :32.42
    3)   BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR  FLORIDA           1:01.43
            :29.09   :32.34
    4)   ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR  GEORGIA           1:01.48
            :29.03   :32.45
    5)   POLESKA, ANNE        SR  ALABAMA           1:01.86
            :29.00   :32.86
    6)   KLEIN, MELISSA       SO  GEORGIA           1:01.94
            :29.43   :32.51
    7)   DENBY, KARA          FR  AUBURN            1:02.31
            :29.79   :32.52
    8)   STUPP, JULIE         FR  AUBURN            1:02.58
            :29.72   :32.86
    9)   AMARDEILH, NANO      SO  AUBURN            1:03.36
            :30.19   :33.17
   10)   COMMANDER, SHANTEL   JR  KENTUCKY          1:03.92
            :30.43   :33.49
   11)   HARVEY, LAUREN       SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:04.00
            :30.08   :33.92
   12)   MYHRE, LINDSAY       FR  KENTUCKY          1:04.35
            :29.93   :34.42
   13)   SPARKS, ERIN         FR  ALABAMA           1:04.54
            :30.34   :34.20
   14)   CREGAR, MANDEE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:04.95
            :30.70   :34.25
   15)   Clay, Tiffany        SO  TENNESSEE.        1:05.06
            :30.28   :34.78
   16)   NANCE, AUNYA         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:05.91
            :30.65   :35.26
   17)   Hartman, Sallye      FR  TENNESSEE.        1:06.12
            :30.56   :35.56
   18)   HANSON, MICHELLE     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:06.64
            :31.31   :35.33
   19)   MUCK, MOLLY          SO  ARKANSAS          1:07.14
            :31.45   :35.69
   20)   CADY, ALYSSA         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:08.30
            :31.47   :36.83
   21)   MALBROUGH, JEANNINE  SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:09.55
            :32.74   :36.81
   22)   BAILEY, CHELSEA      FR  KENTUCKY          1:10.12
            :32.71   :37.41
         X-HARTLEY, AMANDA    FR  FLORIDA           1:02.42    SCR
            :29.61   :32.81
         X-SCHMALTZ,GRETCHEN  FR  GEORGIA           1:04.38    SCR
            :30.05   :34.33
         X-HUFF, AMANDA       JR  FLORIDA           1:05.51    SCR
            :30.73   :34.78
         X-WIT, CASSIE        JR  KENTUCKY          1:12.01    SCR
            :34.05   :37.96






EVENT:  37      MEN's     200  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

SEC RECORD:         1:55.37  DAVE DENNISTON        AUBURN            2001
NCAA RECORD:        1:52.62  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:52.62  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2003
US OPEN RECORD:     1:52.62  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2003
POOL RECORD:        1:57.52  JARROD MARRS          L.S.U.
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:57.35
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:00.87

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  SO ALABAMA           1:57.91               1:55.09**
            :25.93   :29.21   :29.44   :30.51
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  de MATTIAS, LUCCA    FR FLORIDA           1:59.85               1:56.53
            :26.38   :29.42   :29.82   :30.91
  3)  SHANTEAU, ERIC       JR AUBURN            1:58.71               1:57.86
            :26.78   :29.91   :30.28   :30.89
  4)  CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN   SR LOUISIANA STATE   2:00.07               1:57.92
            :26.19   :30.00   :30.51   :31.22
  5)  OUTINEN, KRISTIAN    FR KENTUCKY          2:00.04               1:58.41
            :26.73   :29.97   :30.88   :30.83
  6)  MRAZEK, WILLIAM      SO FLORIDA           2:00.77               1:59.77
            :26.60   :29.71   :31.12   :32.34
  7)  WELCH, COREY         SR FLORIDA           2:00.06               2:00.25
            :27.14   :30.17   :30.73   :32.21
  8)  PARSLEY, JEFF        JR GEORGIA           2:01.23               2:01.18
            :27.25   :31.43   :30.41   :32.09

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  MATE, HUNOR          SO ALABAMA           2:02.67               1:59.33
            :27.17   :30.55   :30.34   :31.27
10)  OSBORNE, SEAN        SO AUBURN            2:01.27               1:59.62
            :26.75   :30.65   :30.71   :31.51
11)  RATLIFF, WILL        SR FLORIDA           2:01.83               2:00.78
            :27.21   :30.53   :30.99   :32.05
12)  HUSTON, KIEL         JR TENNESSEE         2:02.60               2:01.80
            :27.39   :30.65   :31.35   :32.41
13)  CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO GEORGIA           2:04.04               2:02.44
            :27.54   :30.92   :31.82   :32.16
14)  VIETTI, WILL         FR KENTUCKY          2:04.15               2:03.06
            :28.08   :31.31   :31.88   :31.79
15)  COENEN, MATT         JR LOUISIANA STATE   2:02.86               2:03.64
            :27.47   :30.62   :32.00   :33.55
16)  REDINGER, DANE       SR KENTUCKY          2:06.63               2:05.87
            :28.10   :31.41   :32.35   :34.01







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  SO  ALABAMA           1:57.91
            :27.13   :30.02   :30.31   :30.45
    2)   SHANTEAU, ERIC       JR  AUBURN            1:58.71
            :27.17   :30.10   :30.29   :31.15
    3)   de MATTIAS, LUCCA    FR  FLORIDA           1:59.85
            :27.43   :30.61   :30.71   :31.10
    4)   OUTINEN, KRISTIAN    FR  KENTUCKY          2:00.04
            :27.18   :30.29   :31.26   :31.31
    5)   WELCH, COREY         SR  FLORIDA           2:00.06
            :27.15   :30.57   :30.74   :31.60
    6)   CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN   SR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:00.07
            :26.71   :30.67   :30.85   :31.84
    7)   MRAZEK, WILLIAM      SO  FLORIDA           2:00.77
            :27.19   :30.79   :30.95   :31.84
    8)   PARSLEY, JEFF        JR  GEORGIA           2:01.23
            :26.80   :30.78   :31.19   :32.46
    9)   OSBORNE, SEAN        SO  AUBURN            2:01.27
            :26.87   :31.02   :31.34   :32.04
   10)   RATLIFF, WILL        SR  FLORIDA           2:01.83
            :27.76   :30.78   :31.24   :32.05
   11)   HUSTON, KIEL         JR  TENNESSEE         2:02.60
            :27.46   :30.70   :31.45   :32.99
   12)   MATE, HUNOR          SO  ALABAMA           2:02.67
            :27.93   :30.90   :31.33   :32.51
   13)   COENEN, MATT         JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:02.86
            :27.60   :30.73   :31.74   :32.79
   14)   CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO  GEORGIA           2:04.04
            :27.76   :31.35   :32.36   :32.57
   15)   VIETTI, WILL         FR  KENTUCKY          2:04.15
            :27.45   :30.51   :32.59   :33.60
   16)   REDINGER, DANE       SR  KENTUCKY          2:06.63
            :28.55   :31.83   :32.59   :33.66
   17)   BOYES, JUSTIN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:06.98
            :28.52   :32.17   :32.65   :33.64
   18)   SOULLIERE, JAY       SR  ALABAMA           2:08.83
            :29.04   :32.41   :33.23   :34.15
   19)   HANSEN, TIM          SO  ALABAMA           2:10.22
            :28.95   :32.51   :33.65   :35.11
         KATA, JUSTIN         JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    DISQUAL
            :28.08   :31.91   :31.98  DISQUAL
         X-MARAS, DAVID       FR  AUBURN            2:01.57    SCR
            :27.36   :31.08   :31.26   :31.87
         X-KAPURCH, JOEY      FR  GEORGIA           2:13.98    SCR
            :28.68   :33.07   :35.17   :37.06






EVENT:  38    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

SEC RECORD:         2:08.85  ANNE POLESKA          ALABAMA           2001
NCAA RECORD:        2:07.36  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    2:07.36  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2002
US OPEN RECORD:     2:07.36  TARA KIRK             STANFORD          2002
POOL RECORD:        2:10.28  ANNE POLESKA          ALABAMA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         2:14.25
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:18.27

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  POLESKA, ANNE        SR ALABAMA           2:12.90               2:10.50
            :29.60   :32.97   :33.56   :34.37
  2)  POEWE, SARAH         JR GEORGIA           2:14.52               2:12.82
            :29.32   :33.38   :34.63   :35.49
  3)  STUPP, JULIE         FR AUBURN            2:14.50               2:12.97
            :30.42   :33.92   :34.27   :34.36
  4)  ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR GEORGIA           2:14.99               2:13.77
            :30.32   :33.65   :34.23   :35.57
  5)  AMARDEILH, NANO      SO AUBURN            2:14.68               2:14.68
            :30.88   :34.15   :34.67   :34.98
  6)  KLEIN, MELISSA       SO GEORGIA           2:14.37               2:15.12
            :30.07   :33.89   :34.92   :36.24
  7)  DUERK, LAUREN        JR AUBURN            2:15.18               2:16.39
            :30.57   :34.05   :35.11   :36.66
      BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR FLORIDA           2:12.56               DISQUAL
            :29.86   :32.66   :33.14  DISQUAL

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  GRAHAM, LAURA        JR KENTUCKY          2:16.71               2:13.94
            :29.67   :33.18   :35.23   :35.86
10)  COMMANDER, SHANTEL   JR KENTUCKY          2:16.65               2:14.83
            :30.93   :33.79   :34.53   :35.58
11)  HARVEY, LAUREN       SR LOUISIANA STATE   2:18.93               2:18.16
            :31.78   :35.22   :35.25   :35.91
12)  KENNEDY, KATIE       SR FLORIDA           2:17.09               2:18.49
            :31.73   :34.78   :35.65   :36.33
13)  SPARKS, ERIN         FR ALABAMA           2:19.13               2:19.36
            :31.09   :35.32   :36.17   :36.78
14)  HENSEL, CARLY        FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:19.90               2:19.59
            :32.01   :35.65   :35.51   :36.42
15)  MYHRE, LINDSAY       FR KENTUCKY          2:21.61               2:19.99
            :31.66   :35.20   :35.76   :37.37
16)  CREGAR, MANDEE       FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:20.70               2:21.08
            :31.48   :35.25   :36.50   :37.85







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR  FLORIDA           2:12.56
            :30.61   :33.94   :33.37   :34.64
    2)   POLESKA, ANNE        SR  ALABAMA           2:12.90
            :29.77   :33.75   :34.58   :34.80
    3)   KLEIN, MELISSA       SO  GEORGIA           2:14.37
            :30.85   :33.97   :34.54   :35.01
    4)   STUPP, JULIE         FR  AUBURN            2:14.50
            :30.85   :34.01   :34.56   :35.08
    5)   POEWE, SARAH         JR  GEORGIA           2:14.52
            :30.18   :34.32   :34.93   :35.09
    6)   AMARDEILH, NANO      SO  AUBURN            2:14.68
            :31.33   :34.06   :34.50   :34.79
    7)   ERTTER, LINDSEY      SR  GEORGIA           2:14.99
            :30.54   :33.87   :34.54   :36.04
    8)   DUERK, LAUREN        JR  AUBURN            2:15.18
            :30.70   :33.79   :34.50   :36.19
    9)   COMMANDER, SHANTEL   JR  KENTUCKY          2:16.65
            :31.64   :34.26   :34.99   :35.76
   10)   GRAHAM, LAURA        JR  KENTUCKY          2:16.71
            :30.53   :34.53   :35.47   :36.18
   11)   KENNEDY, KATIE       SR  FLORIDA           2:17.09
            :31.60   :34.28   :35.30   :35.91
   12)   HARVEY, LAUREN       SR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:18.93
            :31.14   :34.48   :36.24   :37.07
   13)   SPARKS, ERIN         FR  ALABAMA           2:19.13
            :31.53   :35.04   :35.92   :36.64
   14)   HENSEL, CARLY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:19.90
            :32.28   :35.52   :35.80   :36.30
   15)   CREGAR, MANDEE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:20.70
            :31.53   :35.11   :36.20   :37.86
   16)   MYHRE, LINDSAY       FR  KENTUCKY          2:21.61
            :31.31   :35.30   :36.91   :38.09
   17)   Brockman, Betsy      JR  TENNESSEE.        2:21.72
            :32.81   :35.66   :36.32   :36.93
   18)   Clay, Tiffany        SO  TENNESSEE.        2:22.70
            :31.58   :35.95   :37.31   :37.86
   19)   FIORENTINO, KENDEL   SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:23.26
            :32.46   :35.95   :37.00   :37.85
   20)   NANCE, AUNYA         SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:23.55
            :31.90   :35.91   :37.71   :38.03
   21)   HANSON, MICHELLE     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:25.46
            :32.28   :36.43   :37.73   :39.02
   22)   MUCK, MOLLY          SO  ARKANSAS          2:25.83
            :31.70   :36.04   :37.81   :40.28
   23)   MALBROUGH, JEANNINE  SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:27.94
            :33.56   :37.24   :38.40   :38.74
   24)   Hartman, Sallye      FR  TENNESSEE.        2:28.68
            :32.72   :36.89   :38.43   :40.64
   25)   BAILEY, CHELSEA      FR  KENTUCKY          2:29.15
            :33.43   :37.73   :38.31   :39.68
         X-HARTLEY, AMANDA    FR  FLORIDA           2:17.97    SCR
            :30.88   :34.36   :35.30   :37.43
         X-HUFF, AMANDA       JR  FLORIDA           2:19.96    SCR
            :31.22   :35.08   :35.91   :37.75
         X-SCHMALTZ,GRETCHEN  FR  GEORGIA           2:20.46    SCR
            :31.51   :35.00   :36.15   :37.80
         X-WIT, CASSIE        JR  KENTUCKY          2:34.61    SCR
            :34.32   :38.90   :40.73   :40.66






EVENT:  21      MEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

SEC RECORD:          :46.40  JOHN HARGIS           AUBURN            1997
NCAA RECORD:         :44.72  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2004
AMERICAN RECORD:     :44.72  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2004
US OPEN RECORD:      :44.72  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2004
POOL RECORD:         :47.65  BRETT HAWKE           AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :47.25
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :48.66

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR FLORIDA            :47.07                :46.77**
            :21.86   :24.91
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  SCHMIDT, JONATHAN    JR GEORGIA            :47.18                :46.89
            :21.74   :25.15
  3)  BOUSQUET, FRED       SR AUBURN             :47.95                :47.07
            :22.01   :25.06
  4)  CRUZ, DANIEL         SR KENTUCKY           :47.39                :47.35
            :22.01   :25.34
  5)  ALESI, OCTAVIO       FR TENNESSEE          :48.14                :47.38
            :22.06   :25.32
  6)  WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     SR AUBURN             :47.83                :47.68
            :21.81   :25.87
  7)  STOVALL, GIL         FR GEORGIA            :47.95                :47.73
            :22.43   :25.30
  8)  ENGLE, ANDREW        SO TENNESSEE          :47.88                :47.84
            :22.30   :25.54

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    SR KENTUCKY           :48.16                :47.53
            :21.97   :25.56
10)  WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO TENNESSEE          :48.63                :47.81
            :22.51   :25.30
11)  VERHOEF, PETER       JR GEORGIA            :48.29                :47.99
            :22.18   :25.81
12)  FULTON, JOSH         SR TENNESSEE          :48.15                :48.10
            :22.35   :25.75
13)  BORRECA, NICK        JR FLORIDA            :48.17                :48.39
            :22.64   :25.75
14)  LUNDQUIST, BRYAN     SO AUBURN             :48.64                :48.94
            :22.58   :26.36
15)  FLAMION, CHRIS       JR ALABAMA            :48.88                :49.00
            :23.03   :25.97
16)  JONES, JOHN T.       JR ALABAMA            :48.73                :49.34
            :23.15   :26.19







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR  FLORIDA            :47.07 **
            :22.39   :24.68
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   SCHMIDT, JONATHAN    JR  GEORGIA            :47.18
            :22.05   :25.13
    3)   CRUZ, DANIEL         SR  KENTUCKY           :47.39
            :22.13   :25.26
    4)   WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     SR  AUBURN             :47.83
            :21.87   :25.96
    5)   ENGLE, ANDREW        SO  TENNESSEE          :47.88
            :22.41   :25.47
    6)   BOUSQUET, FRED       SR  AUBURN             :47.95
            :21.96   :25.99
    6)   STOVALL, GIL         FR  GEORGIA            :47.95
            :22.43   :25.52
    8)   ALESI, OCTAVIO       FR  TENNESSEE          :48.14
            :22.53   :25.61
    9)   FULTON, JOSH         SR  TENNESSEE          :48.15
            :22.37   :25.78
   10)   CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    SR  KENTUCKY           :48.16
            :22.17   :25.99
   11)   BORRECA, NICK        JR  FLORIDA            :48.17
            :22.42   :25.75
   12)   VERHOEF, PETER       JR  GEORGIA            :48.29
            :22.07   :26.22
   13)   WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO  TENNESSEE          :48.63
            :22.74   :25.89
   14)   LUNDQUIST, BRYAN     SO  AUBURN             :48.64
            :22.50   :26.14
   15)   JONES, JOHN T.       JR  ALABAMA            :48.73
            :22.90   :25.83
   16)   FLAMION, CHRIS       JR  ALABAMA            :48.88
            :23.13   :25.75
   17)   OUTINEN, KRISTIAN    FR  KENTUCKY           :48.95
            :22.67   :26.28
   18)   MALBERG, MIKO        FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.17
            :22.42   :26.75
   18)   PATRICK, TIM         SR  KENTUCKY           :49.17
            :22.67   :26.50
   20)   COLLINS, CHRIS       SR  KENTUCKY           :49.53
            :22.83   :26.70
   21)   FARNHAM, ADAM        FR  TENNESSEE          :49.67
            :23.13   :26.54
   22)   COCHRAN, RYAN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :49.70
            :23.33   :26.37
   23)   GASPAROVICH, CLAY    SR  KENTUCKY           :49.79
            :22.90   :26.89
   24)   STRECKER, JARED      SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :50.11
            :23.22   :26.89
   25)   BITSAKIS, SPIRIDON   JR  ALABAMA            :50.28
            :23.05   :27.23
   26)   CANNIZZARO, LEON     SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.16
            :24.09   :27.07
   27)   ASHBY, RYAN          JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.28
            :22.88   :28.40
   28)   VIVO, JEFF           FR  LOUISIANA STATE    :51.61
            :23.62   :27.99
   29)   NEFF, ANDREW         FR  ALABAMA            :51.69
            :23.99   :27.70
   30)   HOLTKAMP, ALEX       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :51.89
            :23.66   :28.23
   31)   CLOUTET, CHRIS       SO  LOUISIANA STATE    :52.66
            :24.64   :28.02
   32)   AL-QAHTANI, WALEED   JR  ALABAMA            :52.81
            :24.43   :28.38
         X-WENIGER, LUKE      FR  AUBURN             :48.18    SCR
            :22.09   :26.09
         X-SCOTT, JOHN        SO  AUBURN             :49.05    SCR
            :22.78   :26.27
         X-HUGHES, TIM        FR  FLORIDA            :49.47    SCR
            :23.31   :26.16
         X-STIBRICH, NATHAN   JR  GEORGIA            :50.11    SCR
            :23.26   :26.85
         X-FARRIS, ANDY       JR  KENTUCKY           :52.20    SCR
            :24.23   :27.97






EVENT:  22    WOMEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

SEC RECORD:          :51.70  MARY DeSCENZA         GEORGIA           2004
NCAA RECORD:         :50.01  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:     :50.01  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:      :50.01  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:         :53.20  JILL STERKEL          TEXAS             1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:          :53.75
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:         :55.36

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  DeSCENZA, MARY       JR GEORGIA            :52.76                :52.12**
            :24.63   :27.49
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO FLORIDA            :53.46                :52.97
            :24.99   :27.98
  3)  BETHUNE, TAWNIE      SO AUBURN             :53.70                :53.41
            :25.24   :28.17
  4)  YEVAK, KATIE         SR GEORGIA            :53.81                :53.81
            :25.19   :28.62
  5)  HARM, TRICIA         JR GEORGIA            :53.63                :53.84
            :25.41   :28.43
  6)  SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR KENTUCKY           :54.31                :54.00
            :25.32   :28.68
  7)  Magnuson, Christine  FR TENNESSEE.         :54.03                :54.07
            :25.15   :28.92
  8)  LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  SR AUBURN             :54.36                :54.38
            :25.47   :28.91

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  Fessel, Jacque       JR TENNESSEE.         :54.68                :54.12
            :25.61   :28.51
10)  HASTRUP, KRISTEN     FR AUBURN             :54.83                :54.55
            :26.09   :28.46
11)  GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR GEORGIA            :54.41                :54.62
            :25.22   :29.40
12)  BRADFORD, HEATHER    FR KENTUCKY           :55.33                :54.88
            :25.36   :29.52
13)  BRAND, HEATHER       JR LOUISIANA STATE    :54.67                :54.90
            :25.64   :29.26
14)  WILLIAMS, CHRISTY    FR SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.39                :55.03
            :25.79   :29.24
15)  GREGORY, EMILY       FR ARKANSAS           :55.44                :55.20
            :25.68   :29.52
16)  LUNSMANN, LESLIE     JR AUBURN             :55.15                :55.44
            :25.65   :29.79







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   DeSCENZA, MARY       JR  GEORGIA            :52.76 **
            :24.86   :27.90
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO  FLORIDA            :53.46
            :25.02   :28.44
    3)   HARM, TRICIA         JR  GEORGIA            :53.63
            :25.26   :28.37
    4)   BETHUNE, TAWNIE      SO  AUBURN             :53.70
            :25.17   :28.53
    5)   YEVAK, KATIE         SR  GEORGIA            :53.81
            :25.15   :28.66
    6)   Magnuson, Christine  FR  TENNESSEE.         :54.03
            :25.01   :29.02
    7)   SIEGELE, JESSICA     SR  KENTUCKY           :54.31
            :25.43   :28.88
    8)   LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  SR  AUBURN             :54.36
            :25.65   :28.71
    9)   GEOROFF, ANDREA      SR  GEORGIA            :54.41
            :25.35   :29.06
   10)   BRAND, HEATHER       JR  LOUISIANA STATE    :54.67
            :25.53   :29.14
   11)   Fessel, Jacque       JR  TENNESSEE.         :54.68
            :25.87   :28.81
   12)   HASTRUP, KRISTEN     FR  AUBURN             :54.83
            :25.86   :28.97
   13)   LUNSMANN, LESLIE     JR  AUBURN             :55.15
            :25.20   :29.95
   14)   BRADFORD, HEATHER    FR  KENTUCKY           :55.33
            :25.57   :29.76
   15)   WILLIAMS, CHRISTY    FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.39
            :25.74   :29.65
   16)   GREGORY, EMILY       FR  ARKANSAS           :55.44
            :25.45   :29.99
   17)   HARPER, REBECCA      SR  FLORIDA            :55.48
            :26.43   :29.05
   18)   McHUGH, CAROLYNN     SR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :55.55
            :25.50   :30.05
   19)   BRADFORD, JENNIFER   FR  KENTUCKY           :55.71
            :25.63   :30.08
   20)   CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA     SR  ARKANSAS           :55.76
            :26.02   :29.74
   21)   HEALY, COLLEEN       FR  FLORIDA            :55.82
            :25.67   :30.15
   22)   GENOVA, VICTORIA     SO  ALABAMA            :56.21
            :26.46   :29.75
   23)   VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA  FR  FLORIDA            :56.72
            :25.94   :30.78
   24)   Yeager, Ashley       SO  TENNESSEE.         :56.77
            :26.94   :29.83
   25)   Athayde, Tatiana     JR  TENNESSEE.         :56.86
            :26.38   :30.48
   26)   FIORENTINO, KENDEL   SO  SOUTH CAROLINA     :57.00
            :26.50   :30.50
   27)   HALLQUIST, KATHRYN   JR  ALABAMA            :57.03
            :27.12   :29.91
   28)   BREECE-RODRIGUEZ,GR  JR  TENNESSEE.         :57.42
            :27.09   :30.33
   29)   Lutz, Julia          SO  TENNESSEE.         :57.57
            :27.01   :30.56
   30)   GATHINGS, MARGOT     SR  LOUISIANA STATE    :58.09
            :26.89   :31.20
   31)   VROOMAN, MARCI       SR  KENTUCKY           :59.48
            :27.61   :31.87
   32)   Wueste, Elizabeth    SR  TENNESSEE.         :59.61
            :28.10   :31.51
   33)   ADAMS, SONYA         JR  ALABAMA           1:00.35
            :28.34   :32.01
   34)   MOLL, SARAH          SO  ARKANSAS          1:01.20
            :27.98   :33.22
   35)   BURKS, JULIETTE      FR  ARKANSAS          1:02.61
            :29.05   :33.56
         X-MYCO, RACHEL       SO  GEORGIA            :54.69    SCR
            :25.55   :29.14
         X-GRAMS, BETH        JR  GEORGIA            :55.15    SCR
            :25.69   :29.46
         X-SOWELL, AMANDA     FR  SOUTH CAROLINA     :58.69    SCR
            :27.22   :31.47
         X-STANLEY, MELISSA   SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:00.74    SCR
            :27.97   :32.77
         X-McGRATH, KRISTIN   SR  TENNESSEE.        1:06.76    SCR
            :30.91   :35.85






EVENT:  39      MEN's     200  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

SEC RECORD:         1:42.80  JEFF SOMENSATO        AUBURN            2001
NCAA RECORD:        1:41.78  MELVIN STEWART        TENNESSEE         1991
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:41.72  MICHAEL PHELPS        NORTH BALTIMORE   2003
US OPEN RECORD:     1:41.72  MICHAEL PHELPS        NORTH BALTIMORE   2003
POOL RECORD:        1:43.81  CRAIG BEARDSLEY       FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:44.93
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:48.07

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  CRUZ, DANIEL         SR KENTUCKY          1:44.02               1:42.86**
            :22.79   :25.96   :26.62   :27.49
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  STOVALL, GIL         FR GEORGIA           1:43.74               1:43.24
            :23.21   :26.47   :26.62   :26.94
  3)  CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    SR KENTUCKY          1:45.13               1:43.82
            :22.58   :26.25   :26.96   :28.03
  4)  SIOUI, ADAM          SR FLORIDA           1:44.06               1:44.17
            :23.32   :26.64   :26.86   :27.35
  5)  SCHMIDT, JONATHAN    JR GEORGIA           1:47.37               1:45.56
            :23.51   :27.26   :27.61   :27.18
  6)  CONNELL, RORY        FR AUBURN            1:46.71               1:46.57
            :23.65   :26.61   :27.87   :28.44
  7)  MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR FLORIDA           1:47.15               1:46.91
            :23.31   :26.32   :27.43   :29.85
  8)  BARLOW, CHAD         SR AUBURN            1:46.08               1:46.92
            :23.73   :26.52   :27.61   :29.06

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  JOHNSON, MARK        SO AUBURN            1:47.62               1:45.43
            :23.45   :26.72   :26.90   :28.36
10)  WIECZOREK, GRANT     FR FLORIDA           1:48.03               1:46.65
            :24.28   :27.03   :27.64   :27.70
11)  BORRECA, NICK        JR FLORIDA           1:47.61               1:46.91
            :23.82   :27.19   :27.69   :28.21
12)  WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO TENNESSEE         1:48.26               1:47.88
            :23.96   :27.35   :28.24   :28.33
13)  JONES, JOHN T.       JR ALABAMA           1:47.52               1:47.94
            :24.43   :27.21   :27.67   :28.63
14)  FLAMION, CHRIS       JR ALABAMA           1:48.95               1:48.18
            :23.74   :27.21   :28.32   :28.91
15)  COLLINS, CHRIS       SR KENTUCKY          1:49.39               1:49.90
            :24.31   :27.81   :28.09   :29.69
16)  BATHAZI, TAMAS       JR SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.05               1:50.00
            :24.02   :27.94   :28.46   :29.58







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   STOVALL, GIL         FR  GEORGIA           1:43.74 **
            :23.24   :26.13   :26.85   :27.52
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   CRUZ, DANIEL         SR  KENTUCKY          1:44.02
            :23.42   :26.46   :26.62   :27.52
    3)   SIOUI, ADAM          SR  FLORIDA           1:44.06
            :23.46   :26.85   :26.74   :27.01
    4)   CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM    SR  KENTUCKY          1:45.13
            :23.09   :26.64   :27.27   :28.13
    5)   BARLOW, CHAD         SR  AUBURN            1:46.08
            :23.71   :26.73   :27.44   :28.20
    6)   CONNELL, RORY        FR  AUBURN            1:46.71
            :23.91   :26.92   :27.64   :28.24
    7)   MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL  SR  FLORIDA           1:47.15
            :23.79   :27.19   :27.41   :28.76
    8)   SCHMIDT, JONATHAN    JR  GEORGIA           1:47.37
            :23.38   :27.10   :28.26   :28.63
    9)   JONES, JOHN T.       JR  ALABAMA           1:47.52
            :24.26   :27.27   :27.51   :28.48
   10)   BORRECA, NICK        JR  FLORIDA           1:47.61
            :23.94   :27.57   :27.52   :28.58
   11)   JOHNSON, MARK        SO  AUBURN            1:47.62
            :23.77   :27.43   :27.66   :28.76
   12)   WIECZOREK, GRANT     FR  FLORIDA           1:48.03
            :23.99   :26.88   :27.88   :29.28
   13)   WRIGHT, TRAVIS       SO  TENNESSEE         1:48.26
            :23.93   :27.45   :27.89   :28.99
   14)   FLAMION, CHRIS       JR  ALABAMA           1:48.95
            :24.29   :27.88   :27.91   :28.87
   15)   COLLINS, CHRIS       SR  KENTUCKY          1:49.39
            :24.70   :27.64   :27.75   :29.30
   16)   BATHAZI, TAMAS       JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:50.05
            :24.25   :27.63   :28.48   :29.69
   17)   COCHRAN, RYAN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:51.08
            :24.61   :27.81   :28.53   :30.13
   18)   CORMIER, KYLE        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:51.14
            :24.58   :27.38   :28.74   :30.44
   19)   JAYNES, MYLES        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:52.00
            :24.49   :27.93   :29.02   :30.56
   20)   CANNIZZARO, LEON     SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.80
            :24.37   :28.42   :29.16   :31.85
   21)   DUFFIN-BARNES, EVAN  FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:54.95
            :24.95   :28.54   :29.87   :31.59
   22)   CLOUTET, CHRIS       SO  LOUISIANA STATE   1:55.90
            :25.95   :28.72   :30.15   :31.08
   23)   NEFF, ANDREW         FR  ALABAMA           1:56.10
            :25.16   :29.12   :30.00   :31.82
   24)   Van BRUNT, JASON     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:59.67
            :26.55   :29.89   :30.80   :32.43
   25)   ARROYO, GUIDO        JR  ALABAMA           2:00.35
            :25.53   :28.99   :30.48   :35.35
         X-SCOTT, JOHN        SO  AUBURN            1:47.51    SCR
            :24.66   :27.37   :27.34   :28.14
         X-HUGHES, TIM        FR  FLORIDA           1:48.34    SCR
            :24.48   :27.32   :28.09   :28.45
         X-GREENER, ANDREW    JR  FLORIDA           1:53.91    SCR
            :24.23   :28.88   :30.52   :30.28
         X-STIBRICH, NATHAN   JR  GEORGIA           1:54.33    SCR
            :24.69   :28.99   :29.71   :30.94
         X-FARRIS, ANDY       JR  KENTUCKY          1:56.06    SCR
            :25.46   :29.05   :30.32   :31.23






EVENT:  40    WOMEN's     200  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

SEC RECORD:         1:53.93  MARY DeSCENZA         GEORGIA           2004
NCAA RECORD:        1:51.91  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:51.91  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:51.91  NATALIE COUGHLIN      CALIFORNIA        2002
POOL RECORD:        1:53.37  MARY T. MEAGHER       LAKESIDE          1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:58.11
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:01.65

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  DeSCENZA, MARY       JR GEORGIA           1:55.56               1:53.51**
            :25.58   :28.67   :29.11   :30.15
  ** SEC RECORD:
  2)  HOELZER, MARGARET    SR AUBURN            1:57.93               1:55.70
            :26.00   :29.74   :29.55   :30.41
  3)  BETHUNE, TAWNIE      SO AUBURN            1:55.53               1:56.27
            :26.07   :29.20   :30.01   :30.99
  4)  YEVAK, KATIE         SR GEORGIA           1:57.45               1:57.04
            :26.31   :29.81   :30.21   :30.71
  5)  HILL, ELIZABETH      FR GEORGIA           1:58.15               1:57.24
            :26.15   :29.61   :30.62   :30.86
  6)  HARPER, REBECCA      SR FLORIDA           1:58.80               1:59.20
            :27.37   :30.18   :30.74   :30.91
  7)  HASTRUP, KRISTEN     FR AUBURN            1:58.83               1:59.32
            :27.66   :30.09   :30.62   :30.95
  8)  WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO FLORIDA           1:59.66               1:59.37
            :27.57   :30.07   :30.65   :31.08

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  WILLIAMS, CHRISTY    FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:02.20               1:59.41
            :27.84   :30.04   :30.61   :30.92
10)  CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO FLORIDA           2:00.90               1:59.51
            :27.19   :30.14   :30.81   :31.37
11)  LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  SR AUBURN            1:59.90               1:59.67
            :26.78   :30.10   :31.05   :31.74
12)  HARM, TRICIA         JR GEORGIA           2:04.15               2:01.21
            :27.54   :30.58   :31.42   :31.67
13)  ROFFEY, HEATHER      FR SOUTH CAROLINA    2:00.87               2:01.55
            :27.36   :29.98   :31.74   :32.47
14)  GENOVA, VICTORIA     SO ALABAMA           2:03.04               2:02.08
            :27.05   :30.43   :31.39   :33.21
15)  Brockman, Betsy      JR TENNESSEE.        2:04.99               2:04.92
            :28.70   :31.37   :32.30   :32.55
16)  GREGORY, EMILY       FR ARKANSAS          2:03.50               2:05.88
            :27.17   :31.05   :32.77   :34.89







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   BETHUNE, TAWNIE      SO  AUBURN            1:55.53
            :26.23   :29.14   :29.68   :30.48
    2)   DeSCENZA, MARY       JR  GEORGIA           1:55.56
            :25.98   :29.29   :29.64   :30.65
    3)   YEVAK, KATIE         SR  GEORGIA           1:57.45
            :26.50   :29.98   :30.26   :30.71
    4)   HOELZER, MARGARET    SR  AUBURN            1:57.93
            :26.33   :30.64   :30.01   :30.95
    5)   HILL, ELIZABETH      FR  GEORGIA           1:58.15
            :26.33   :29.67   :30.50   :31.65
    6)   HARPER, REBECCA      SR  FLORIDA           1:58.80
            :27.31   :30.34   :30.33   :30.82
    7)   HASTRUP, KRISTEN     FR  AUBURN            1:58.83
            :26.93   :29.76   :30.43   :31.71
    8)   WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO  FLORIDA           1:59.66
            :26.90   :29.98   :30.53   :32.25
    9)   LAWLESS, ALESSANDRA  SR  AUBURN            1:59.90
            :26.83   :30.02   :31.12   :31.93
   10)   ROFFEY, HEATHER      FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:00.87
            :27.47   :30.38   :30.85   :32.17
   11)   CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO  FLORIDA           2:00.90
            :27.36   :30.65   :30.97   :31.92
   12)   WILLIAMS, CHRISTY    FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:02.20
            :27.05   :30.34   :31.64   :33.17
   13)   GENOVA, VICTORIA     SO  ALABAMA           2:03.04
            :27.16   :30.37   :31.84   :33.67
   14)   GREGORY, EMILY       FR  ARKANSAS          2:03.50
            :26.95   :30.80   :32.14   :33.61
   15)   HARM, TRICIA         JR  GEORGIA           2:04.15
            :26.60   :30.51   :32.67   :34.37
   16)   Brockman, Betsy      JR  TENNESSEE.        2:04.99
            :28.69   :31.72   :32.48   :32.10
   17)   BRAND, HEATHER       JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:05.11
            :26.29   :30.75   :33.39   :34.68
   18)   FULOP, MARIANN       SO  ARKANSAS          2:06.15
            :27.88   :31.98   :33.00   :33.29
   19)   GATHINGS, MARGOT     SR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:07.14
            :27.87   :31.24   :33.48   :34.55
   20)   MOLINSKI, JENNA      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:07.19
            :28.98   :31.74   :33.09   :33.38
   21)   FIORENTINO, KENDEL   SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:07.51
            :28.57   :32.04   :33.36   :33.54
   22)   Lutz, Julia          SO  TENNESSEE.        2:07.57
            :28.35   :32.25   :32.79   :34.18
   23)   Wueste, Elizabeth    SR  TENNESSEE.        2:09.43
            :28.84   :31.49   :33.48   :35.62
   24)   BELYEA, BRIDGETT     SO  ALABAMA           2:10.17
            :28.84   :32.50   :33.95   :34.88
   25)   VROOMAN, MARCI       SR  KENTUCKY          2:10.21
            :29.00   :33.42   :34.07   :33.72
   26)   RUKA, MEREDITH       SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:11.85
            :29.15   :33.67   :34.10   :34.93
   27)   MOLL, SARAH          SO  ARKANSAS          2:15.71
            :29.59   :34.68   :35.55   :35.89
   28)   BURKS, JULIETTE      FR  ARKANSAS          2:22.68
            :00.00  1:04.45   :38.38   :39.85
         X-GRAMS, BETH        JR  GEORGIA           2:00.21    SCR
            :26.69   :30.07   :30.78   :32.67
         X-MYCO, RACHEL       SO  GEORGIA           2:02.45    SCR
            :27.05   :30.58   :32.00   :32.82
         X-STANLEY, MELISSA   SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:13.21    SCR
            :28.88   :33.10   :34.58   :36.65






EVENT:  13      MEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

SEC RECORD:         1:43.73  GEORGE BOVELL         AUBURN            2004
NCAA RECORD:        1:42.66  GEORGE BOVELL         AUBURN            2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:42.85  NATE DUSING           TEXASN            2001
US OPEN RECORD:     1:42.66  GEORGE BOVELL         AUBURN            2003
POOL RECORD:        1:46.93  LIONEL MOREAU         AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:46.69
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:49.89

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  LOCHTE, RYAN         JR FLORIDA           1:45.98               1:41.76**
            :22.94   :25.25   :29.89   :23.68
  ** SEC RECORD:        NCAA RECORD:       AMERICAN RECORD:   US OPEN RECORD:
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  SHANTEAU, ERIC       JR AUBURN            1:46.44               1:44.84
            :23.53   :26.12   :29.80   :25.39
  3)  CADY, KURT           JR AUBURN            1:48.18               1:46.44
            :23.48   :27.05   :30.44   :25.47
  4)  HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR FLORIDA           1:47.90               1:46.57
            :23.29   :26.64   :32.00   :24.64
  5)  VAN WIE, DOUG        JR AUBURN            1:48.13               1:47.28
            :23.19   :26.04   :33.02   :25.03
  6)  CONNELL, RORY        FR AUBURN            1:48.55               1:47.55
            :23.27   :28.75   :30.76   :24.77
  7)  SCHNEIDER, JOEY      SO AUBURN            1:48.61               1:48.59
            :23.59   :27.15   :32.35   :25.50
  8)  JOHNSON, MARK        SO AUBURN            1:49.17               1:50.68
            :23.49   :27.34   :33.11   :26.74

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO GEORGIA           1:49.41               1:48.25
            :24.16   :27.28   :31.17   :25.64
10)  SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR ALABAMA           1:49.74               1:48.71
            :23.18   :26.47   :32.23   :26.83
11)  THORNBURN, WILL      SO GEORGIA           1:50.70               1:49.05
            :24.08   :27.30   :32.21   :25.46
12)  GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR TENNESSEE         1:50.76               1:49.23
            :23.80   :27.68   :32.73   :25.02
13)  WELCH, COREY         SR FLORIDA           1:50.79               1:50.58
            :24.95   :27.82   :30.94   :26.87
14)  WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR TENNESSEE         1:51.54               1:51.34
            :23.62   :26.51   :34.66   :26.55
15)  RATLIFF, WILL        SR FLORIDA           1:52.33               1:51.44
            :24.11   :28.63   :31.54   :27.16
16)  JONES, JOHN T.       JR ALABAMA           1:50.89               1:51.53
            :23.59   :28.32   :33.05   :26.57







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   LOCHTE, RYAN         JR  FLORIDA           1:45.98 **
            :23.28   :25.92   :31.70   :25.08
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   SHANTEAU, ERIC       JR  AUBURN            1:46.44
            :23.84   :26.19   :30.16   :26.25
    3)   HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR  FLORIDA           1:47.90
            :23.40   :26.93   :32.40   :25.17
    4)   VAN WIE, DOUG        JR  AUBURN            1:48.13
            :23.55   :25.89   :33.35   :25.34
    5)   CADY, KURT           JR  AUBURN            1:48.18
            :23.45   :27.81   :31.15   :25.77
    6)   CONNELL, RORY        FR  AUBURN            1:48.55
            :23.22   :27.52   :32.09   :25.72
    7)   SCHNEIDER, JOEY      SO  AUBURN            1:48.61
            :23.02   :27.26   :32.24   :26.09
    8)   JOHNSON, MARK        SO  AUBURN            1:49.17
            :23.41   :27.11   :32.31   :26.34
    9)   CELLINI, MICHAEL     SO  GEORGIA           1:49.41
            :24.06   :27.29   :31.95   :26.11
   10)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR  ALABAMA           1:49.74
            :23.39   :27.19   :32.56   :26.60
   11)   THORNBURN, WILL      SO  GEORGIA           1:50.70
            :23.79   :27.82   :33.25   :25.84
   12)   GOLDBERG, BRYAN      JR  TENNESSEE         1:50.76
            :23.95   :27.12   :33.79   :25.90
   13)   WELCH, COREY         SR  FLORIDA           1:50.79
            :24.88   :27.80   :31.27   :26.84
   14)   JONES, JOHN T.       JR  ALABAMA           1:50.89
            :23.30   :28.35   :32.84   :26.40
   15)   WOLFE, MICHAEL       FR  TENNESSEE         1:51.54
            :23.80   :26.67   :34.81   :26.26
   16)   RATLIFF, WILL        SR  FLORIDA           1:52.33
            :24.07   :28.50   :31.76   :28.00
   17)   de MATTIAS, LUCCA    FR  FLORIDA           1:52.40
            :24.61   :29.82   :30.60   :27.37
   18)   MRAZEK, WILLIAM      SO  FLORIDA           1:52.48
            :23.89   :28.78   :32.34   :27.47
   19)   POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  SO  ALABAMA           1:52.86
            :24.26   :30.25   :30.15   :28.20
   20)   HANSEN, TIM          SO  ALABAMA           1:52.93
            :24.06   :28.75   :32.75   :27.37
   21)   BOYES, JUSTIN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:53.45
            :23.83   :29.52   :32.60   :27.50
   22)   REDINGER, DANE       SR  KENTUCKY          1:53.73
            :24.44   :29.82   :32.48   :26.99
   23)   BRAVO, ALEJANDRO     SO  KENTUCKY          1:53.84
            :23.46   :27.47   :34.80   :28.11
   24)   MOORE, CAMERON       SR  KENTUCKY          1:54.84
            :24.84   :29.63   :33.25   :27.12
   25)   VIETTI, WILL         FR  KENTUCKY          1:55.53
            :24.58   :30.11   :32.27   :28.57
   26)   VERON, JOE           FR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:56.02
            :24.73   :28.69   :34.74   :27.86
   27)   COENEN, MATT         JR  LOUISIANA STATE   1:56.91
            :25.09   :30.43   :32.17   :29.22
   28)   MURRAY, SEAN         FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    1:56.92
            :24.48   :28.01   :35.31   :29.12
   29)   ARROYO, GUIDO        JR  ALABAMA           1:58.98
            :24.82   :29.78   :35.50   :28.88
         NEFF, ANDREW         FR  ALABAMA           DISQUAL
            :24.37   :30.21   :34.68  DISQUAL
         X-BIBLIOWICZ,NATHAN  FR  GEORGIA           1:50.95    SCR
            :23.74   :28.02   :32.93   :26.26
         X-SCOTT, JOHN        SO  AUBURN            DISQUAL    SCR
            :23.58   :27.49   :32.63  DISQUAL






EVENT:  14    WOMEN's     200  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

SEC RECORD:         1:55.73  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2003
NCAA RECORD:        1:53.91  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:53.91  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:53.91  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2002
POOL RECORD:        1:58.94  TRACY CAULKINS        FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         2:00.67
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:04.29

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  COVENTRY, KIRSTY     SR AUBURN            1:56.45               1:55.34**
            :25.77   :28.59   :33.51   :27.47
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  KUKORS, EMILY        FR AUBURN            1:58.63               1:58.21
            :26.34   :30.87   :34.32   :26.68
  3)  DeSCENZA, MARY       JR GEORGIA           1:58.92               1:58.60
            :25.74   :29.15   :36.37   :27.34
  4)  Tomes, Megan         SO TENNESSEE.        1:58.45               1:59.09
            :26.02   :30.33   :34.59   :28.15
  5)  McCANN, KATIE        SR FLORIDA           2:00.01               1:59.60
            :26.63   :29.53   :35.07   :28.37
  6)  BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR FLORIDA           2:00.10               1:59.84
            :26.38   :31.09   :33.67   :28.70
  7)  YEVAK, KATIE         SR GEORGIA           2:01.13               2:01.02
            :25.72   :30.91   :35.38   :29.01
  8)  HARM, TRICIA         JR GEORGIA           2:01.45               2:01.90
            :26.04   :31.12   :36.68   :28.06

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  REID, JAMIE          SO FLORIDA           2:02.22               2:00.70
            :26.60   :29.33   :36.07   :28.70
10)  DUERK, LAUREN        JR AUBURN            2:02.08               2:00.89
            :27.03   :30.44   :34.43   :28.99
11)  LUNSMANN, LESLIE     JR AUBURN            2:01.54               2:00.97
            :25.92   :30.64   :36.19   :28.22
12)  WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO FLORIDA           2:01.96               2:01.55
            :26.21   :31.27   :35.48   :28.59
13)  MOSS, JERI           JR AUBURN            2:02.37               2:02.25
            :26.23   :29.57   :37.72   :28.73
14)  KENNEDY, KATIE       SR FLORIDA           2:02.02               2:02.28
            :27.37   :31.39   :34.97   :28.55
15)  GRAHAM, LAURA        JR KENTUCKY          2:03.52               2:02.89
            :26.57   :31.46   :35.25   :29.61
16)  POEWE, SARAH         JR GEORGIA           2:02.46               2:03.85
            :26.89   :32.37   :33.72   :30.87







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   COVENTRY, KIRSTY     SR  AUBURN            1:56.45 **
            :25.66   :28.89   :33.89   :28.01
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   Tomes, Megan         SO  TENNESSEE.        1:58.45
            :25.89   :30.08   :34.30   :28.18
    3)   KUKORS, EMILY        FR  AUBURN            1:58.63
            :25.68   :30.49   :35.20   :27.26
    4)   DeSCENZA, MARY       JR  GEORGIA           1:58.92
            :25.44   :29.46   :36.57   :27.45
    5)   McCANN, KATIE        SR  FLORIDA           2:00.01
            :26.26   :29.31   :35.78   :28.66
    6)   BERNHARDT, VIPA      JR  FLORIDA           2:00.10
            :26.04   :31.28   :33.86   :28.92
    7)   YEVAK, KATIE         SR  GEORGIA           2:01.13
            :25.62   :30.37   :35.48   :29.66
    8)   HARM, TRICIA         JR  GEORGIA           2:01.45
            :26.03   :30.55   :36.46   :28.41
    9)   LUNSMANN, LESLIE     JR  AUBURN            2:01.54
            :25.96   :30.20   :36.33   :29.05
   10)   WEIMAN, CANDACE      SO  FLORIDA           2:01.96
            :25.35   :30.10   :36.05   :30.46
   11)   KENNEDY, KATIE       SR  FLORIDA           2:02.02
            :26.97   :30.87   :35.39   :28.79
   12)   DUERK, LAUREN        JR  AUBURN            2:02.08
            :27.47   :30.39   :35.00   :29.22
   13)   REID, JAMIE          SO  FLORIDA           2:02.22
            :26.40   :29.55   :37.04   :29.23
   14)   MOSS, JERI           JR  AUBURN            2:02.37
            :25.77   :29.39   :38.01   :29.20
   15)   POEWE, SARAH         JR  GEORGIA           2:02.46
            :26.77   :32.63   :33.11   :29.95
   16)   GRAHAM, LAURA        JR  KENTUCKY          2:03.52
            :26.64   :31.55   :35.42   :29.91
   17)   WILLIAMS, CHRISTY    FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:03.53
            :25.90   :30.71   :37.43   :29.49
   18)   SPARKS, ERIN         FR  ALABAMA           2:05.58
            :27.63   :31.60   :36.22   :30.13
   19)   FORSTER, ERIN        FR  GEORGIA           2:05.73
            :26.94   :29.89   :37.30   :31.60
   20)   POLESKA, ANNE        SR  ALABAMA           2:05.79
            :27.24   :33.62   :34.62   :30.31
   21)   HARPER, REBECCA      SR  FLORIDA           2:05.96
            :26.40   :31.42   :38.38   :29.76
   22)   MARGALIS, STEPHANIE  SO  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:06.20
            :27.59   :32.35   :37.48   :28.78
   23)   FULOP, MARIANN       SO  ARKANSAS          2:06.22
            :26.74   :31.19   :38.36   :29.93
   24)   Clay, Tiffany        SO  TENNESSEE.        2:06.98
            :27.08   :34.39   :34.59   :30.92
   25)   CREGAR, MANDEE       FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    2:08.43
            :27.56   :33.76   :36.23   :30.88
   26)   Christy, Elizabeth   SO  TENNESSEE.        2:08.82
            :27.35   :31.81   :38.79   :30.87
   27)   Yeager, Ashley       SO  TENNESSEE.        2:09.29
            :27.19   :31.54   :40.13   :30.43
   28)   GATHINGS, MARGOT     SR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:09.51
            :27.37   :33.66   :37.02   :31.46
   29)   MYHRE, LINDSAY       FR  KENTUCKY          2:09.60
            :27.48   :32.83   :36.49   :32.80
   30)   LEININGER, KATY      FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:11.13
            :27.89   :31.89   :40.54   :30.81
   31)   CARVER, STEPHANIE    FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:11.40
            :27.23   :32.29   :39.95   :31.93
   32)   BARRETT, BLAIR       FR  KENTUCKY          2:11.76
            :28.51   :32.64   :40.04   :30.57
   33)   KORA, ANGELA         JR  ARKANSAS          2:14.08
            :29.74   :32.47   :40.22   :31.65
   34)   HANSON, MICHELLE     FR  LOUISIANA STATE   2:14.43
            :28.72   :33.69   :38.92   :33.10
   35)   BEJI, SELMA          SO  ALABAMA           2:14.55
            :29.48   :32.81   :40.09   :32.17
   36)   MALBROUGH, JEANNINE  SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:14.63
            :29.17   :35.02   :38.44   :32.00
   37)   BAILEY, CHELSEA      FR  KENTUCKY          2:14.86
            :28.84   :34.74   :39.49   :31.79
   38)   MOLL, SARAH          SO  ARKANSAS          2:20.28
            :28.49   :36.89   :41.42   :33.48
         X-HARTLEY, AMANDA    FR  FLORIDA           2:06.88    SCR
            :27.28   :33.48   :35.78   :30.34
         X-HUFF, AMANDA       JR  FLORIDA           2:08.32    SCR
            :26.19   :33.28   :37.45   :31.40
         X-STANLEY, MELISSA   SO  LOUISIANA STATE   2:14.97    SCR
            :27.75   :35.42   :39.93   :31.87






EVENT:  19      MEN's     400  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

SEC RECORD:         3:41.32  RYAN LOCHTE           FLORIDA           2004
NCAA RECORD:        3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
AMERICAN RECORD:    3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
US OPEN RECORD:     3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995
POOL RECORD:        3:47.97  RICARDO PRADO         MISSION VIEJO     1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         3:47.29
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        3:54.10

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  LOCHTE, RYAN         JR FLORIDA           3:46.95               3:39.08**
            :51.64   :54.12  1:04.31   :49.01
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
  2)  SHANTEAU, ERIC       JR AUBURN            3:49.80               3:43.97
            :52.61   :56.61  1:01.95   :52.80
  3)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR GEORGIA           3:48.87               3:45.05
            :51.95   :56.59  1:05.04   :51.47
  4)  HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR FLORIDA           3:48.22               3:46.12
            :51.95   :57.08  1:06.86   :50.23
  5)  WORK, TOBIAS         FR FLORIDA           3:50.00               3:49.36
            :52.17   :56.66  1:07.81   :52.72
  6)  ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN   FR GEORGIA           3:53.48               3:49.83
            :52.54   :57.73  1:07.19   :52.37
  7)  WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SR FLORIDA           3:52.31               3:52.26
            :53.55   :59.53  1:06.24   :52.94
  8)  KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SR FLORIDA           3:52.30               3:56.33
            :54.00  1:00.57  1:07.82   :53.94

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  OSBORNE, SEAN        SO AUBURN            3:54.42               3:52.86
            :53.64  1:01.00  1:03.11   :55.11
10)  SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR ALABAMA           3:57.30               3:54.20
            :52.38   :57.27  1:08.77   :55.78
11)  HANSEN, TIM          SO ALABAMA           4:00.91               3:56.63
            :53.23  1:01.36  1:07.19   :54.85
12)  KNOPF, NATE          SR AUBURN            3:57.78               3:57.53
            :55.59  1:01.60  1:06.79   :53.55
13)  FARRINGTON, TIMOTHY  JR SOUTH CAROLINA    4:01.98               3:59.53
            :54.85  1:01.79  1:09.19   :53.70
14)  REDINGER, DANE       SR KENTUCKY          4:02.98               4:00.68
            :54.12  1:03.39  1:08.05   :55.12
15)  WEBER, ERIC          SO KENTUCKY          4:05.96               4:01.27
            :53.55  1:01.69  1:09.81   :56.22
16)  BOYES, JUSTIN        SR LOUISIANA STATE   4:05.90               4:04.82
            :54.86  1:02.53  1:09.99   :57.44







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   LOCHTE, RYAN         JR  FLORIDA           3:46.95 **
            :52.38   :54.79  1:06.11   :53.67
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR  FLORIDA           3:48.22
            :51.38   :57.43  1:06.88   :52.53
    3)   MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR  GEORGIA           3:48.87
            :52.58   :57.16  1:05.66   :53.47
    4)   SHANTEAU, ERIC       JR  AUBURN            3:49.80
            :53.07   :57.28  1:03.08   :56.37
    5)   WORK, TOBIAS         FR  FLORIDA           3:50.00
            :52.75   :57.42  1:07.42   :52.41
    6)   KAUFMANN, SCOTT      SR  FLORIDA           3:52.30
            :53.84   :59.94  1:06.59   :51.93
    7)   WOLFGARTEN, JAN      SR  FLORIDA           3:52.31
            :53.65   :59.78  1:06.46   :52.42
    8)   ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN   FR  GEORGIA           3:53.48
            :54.01   :59.22  1:08.10   :52.15
    9)   OSBORNE, SEAN        SO  AUBURN            3:54.42
            :52.77  1:00.87  1:04.80   :55.98
   10)   SOUTHON, FRANCK      SR  ALABAMA           3:57.30
            :53.10   :58.87  1:09.42   :55.91
   11)   KNOPF, NATE          SR  AUBURN            3:57.78
            :55.74  1:01.43  1:06.68   :53.93
   12)   HANSEN, TIM          SO  ALABAMA           4:00.91
            :53.82  1:01.89  1:08.58   :56.62
   13)   FARRINGTON, TIMOTHY  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:01.98
            :54.84  1:01.20  1:11.35   :54.59
   14)   REDINGER, DANE       SR  KENTUCKY          4:02.98
            :54.29  1:03.48  1:08.68   :56.53
   15)   BOYES, JUSTIN        SR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:05.90
            :55.19  1:02.54  1:10.34   :57.83
   16)   WEBER, ERIC          SO  KENTUCKY          4:05.96
            :55.07  1:02.79  1:11.19   :56.91
   17)   VERON, JOE           FR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:06.15
            :55.52  1:01.41  1:12.61   :56.61
   18)   FARRINGTON, MICHAEL  JR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:08.97
            :55.76  1:04.04  1:10.27   :58.90
   19)   ARROYO, GUIDO        JR  ALABAMA           4:16.01
            :54.48  1:04.77  1:14.83  1:01.93
         THORNBURN, WILL      SO  GEORGIA           DISQUAL
            :53.44   :58.61  1:09.07  DISQUAL
         JOHNSON, MARK        SO  AUBURN            DISQUAL
            :51.53   :59.59  1:07.95  DISQUAL
         X-McLARTY, DUSTIN    FR  FLORIDA           3:56.10    SCR
            :52.97   :58.73  1:09.77   :54.63
         X-STAAK, RYAN        SO  GEORGIA           4:02.66    SCR
            :54.21  1:00.38  1:12.37   :55.70






EVENT:  20    WOMEN's     400  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

SEC RECORD:         4:05.82  MAGGIE BOWEN          AUBURN            2003
NCAA RECORD:        4:02.28  SUMMER SANDERS        STANFORD          1992
AMERICAN RECORD:    4:02.28  SUMMER SANDERS        STANFORD          1992
US OPEN RECORD:     4:02.28  SUMMER SANDERS        STANFORD          1992
POOL RECORD:        4:07.75  TRACY CAULKINS        FLORIDA
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         4:15.93
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        4:23.60

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

  1)  COVENTRY, KIRSTY     SR AUBURN            4:10.45               4:06.28**
            :56.15  1:00.09  1:12.04   :58.00
  ** POOL RECORD:
  2)  RETRUM, LEAH         SO FLORIDA           4:13.60               4:08.95
            :57.03  1:00.11  1:14.48   :57.33
  3)  MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR FLORIDA           4:11.81               4:09.92
            :57.61  1:03.12  1:12.70   :56.49
  4)  BINDER, ADRIENNE     SO AUBURN            4:14.88               4:11.15
            :58.14  1:03.78  1:12.72   :56.51
  5)  McCANN, KATIE        SR FLORIDA           4:13.87               4:13.18
            :58.64  1:03.60  1:13.14   :57.80
  6)  CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO FLORIDA           4:13.90               4:14.81
            :58.14  1:04.49  1:14.42   :57.76
  7)  CHURA, HALEY         SO GEORGIA           4:16.18               4:15.88
            :59.16  1:02.35  1:16.66   :57.71
  8)  STUPP, JULIE         FR AUBURN            4:13.43               4:18.43
            :58.28  1:05.55  1:13.91  1:00.69

                               CONSOLATION FINAL

  9)  CONWAY, LAURA        JR GEORGIA           4:17.28               4:15.02
            :58.66  1:05.06  1:14.04   :57.26
10)  PEIRSOL, HAYLEY      SO AUBURN            4:19.00               4:15.23
           1:00.13  1:03.93  1:14.45   :56.72
11)  DUERK, LAUREN        JR AUBURN            4:16.54               4:16.66
           1:00.36  1:04.01  1:12.02  1:00.27
12)  GREEN, MEREDITH      SR FLORIDA           4:19.78               4:17.41
            :58.94  1:05.99  1:15.03   :57.45
13)  AMARDEILH, NANO      SO AUBURN            4:16.45               4:17.71
            :59.80  1:06.10  1:12.81   :59.00
14)  KLEIN, MELISSA       SO GEORGIA           4:17.71               4:18.04
            :59.61  1:06.80  1:12.64   :58.99
15)  HENSEL, CARLY        FR SOUTH CAROLINA    4:21.50               4:19.13
           1:00.12  1:04.76  1:14.76   :59.49
16)  MOORE, BRENNAN       JR KENTUCKY          4:20.15               4:19.77
            :59.74  1:02.58  1:17.69   :59.76







RESULTS of PRELIMS

  RANK       NAME            YEAR    TEAM             TIME

    1)   COVENTRY, KIRSTY     SR  AUBURN            4:10.45
            :57.48  1:02.77  1:12.01   :58.19
    2)   MARANHAO, JOANNA     FR  FLORIDA           4:11.81
            :57.83  1:03.72  1:13.14   :57.12
    3)   STUPP, JULIE         FR  AUBURN            4:13.43
            :57.20  1:04.38  1:12.93   :58.92
    4)   RETRUM, LEAH         SO  FLORIDA           4:13.60
            :57.91  1:01.33  1:15.06   :59.30
    5)   McCANN, KATIE        SR  FLORIDA           4:13.87
            :58.36  1:03.17  1:14.31   :58.03
    6)   CARUSONE, ASHLEY     SO  FLORIDA           4:13.90
            :57.85  1:03.99  1:14.39   :57.67
    7)   BINDER, ADRIENNE     SO  AUBURN            4:14.88
            :58.80  1:04.69  1:13.67   :57.72
    8)   CHURA, HALEY         SO  GEORGIA           4:16.18
            :59.55  1:01.62  1:16.51   :58.50
    9)   AMARDEILH, NANO      SO  AUBURN            4:16.45
            :59.26  1:05.14  1:12.23   :59.82
   10)   DUERK, LAUREN        JR  AUBURN            4:16.54
           1:00.32  1:03.63  1:12.42  1:00.17
   11)   CONWAY, LAURA        JR  GEORGIA           4:17.28
            :58.96  1:05.49  1:14.99   :57.84
   12)   KLEIN, MELISSA       SO  GEORGIA           4:17.71
            :58.76  1:06.53  1:11.96  1:00.46
   13)   PEIRSOL, HAYLEY      SO  AUBURN            4:19.00
           1:00.34  1:04.81  1:15.64   :58.21
   14)   GREEN, MEREDITH      SR  FLORIDA           4:19.78
            :58.84  1:06.55  1:16.28   :58.11
   15)   MOORE, BRENNAN       JR  KENTUCKY          4:20.15
            :59.48  1:03.20  1:17.71   :59.76
   16)   HENSEL, CARLY        FR  SOUTH CAROLINA    4:21.50
            :59.94  1:05.43  1:15.21  1:00.92
   17)   KENNEDY, KATIE       SR  FLORIDA           4:22.03
            :59.29  1:06.61  1:14.23  1:01.90
   18)   COMMANDER, SHANTEL   JR  KENTUCKY          4:24.15
            :59.19  1:10.15  1:13.57  1:01.24
   19)   MOLINSKI, JENNA      JR  LOUISIANA STATE   4:29.50
           1:00.54  1:06.56  1:19.18  1:03.22
   20)   Brockman, Betsy      JR  TENNESSEE.        4:29.74
           1:00.52  1:09.14  1:17.11  1:02.97
   21)   FULOP, MARIANN       SO  ARKANSAS          4:31.52
            :58.86  1:06.47  1:22.27  1:03.92
   22)   BARRETT, BLAIR       FR  KENTUCKY          4:37.02
           1:01.31  1:07.78  1:24.14  1:03.79
   23)   MULDOON, CAITLIN     SR  KENTUCKY          4:37.69
           1:02.52  1:12.10  1:21.40  1:01.67
   24)   KORA, ANGELA         JR  ARKANSAS          4:46.12
           1:07.71  1:08.98  1:23.90  1:05.53






EVENT:  29      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

SEC RECORD:         1:16.09  AUBURN                                  2004
NCAA RECORD:        1:16.09  AUBURN                                  2004
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:16.49  STANFORD                                2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:16.09  AUBURN                                  2004
POOL RECORD:        1:17.32  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:18.47
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:20.82

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   AUBURN                                     1:16.95 **
      1) BOVELL, GEORGE      JR   :19.52    3) LUNDQUIST, BRYAN    SO   :19.21
      2) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN    SR   :19.15    4) BOUSQUET, FRED      SR   :19.07
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   KENTUCKY                                   1:18.25
      1) PATRICK, TIM        SR   :19.56    3) FARNHAM, DANIEL     JR   :19.17
      2) GASPAROVICH, CLAY   SR   :19.77    4) MANLEY, STEVEN      JR   :19.75

    3)   FLORIDA                                    1:18.30
      1) BORRECA, NICK       JR   :19.97    3) TOWNSEND, DARIAN    FR   :19.53
      2) SIOUI, ADAM         SR   :19.14    4) PENNIMAN, DANIEL    FR   :19.66

    4)   ALABAMA                                    1:19.56
      1) TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLOSO   :19.84    3) JONES, MICHAEL      FR   :20.42
      2) ERASMUS, DARREN     JR   :19.25    4) BITSAKIS, SPIRIDON  JR   :20.05

    5)   GEORGIA                                    1:19.77
      1) LABON, JOSH         SR   :20.25    3) VERHOEF, PETER      JR   :19.74
      2) GARDNER, SCOTT      SR   :20.15    4) HOLLINGER, CAMERON  SO   :19.63

    6)   TENNESSEE                                  1:20.02
      1) ALESI, OCTAVIO      FR   :20.00    3) ENGLE, ANDREW       SO   :20.27
      2) FULTON, JOSH        SR   :20.01    4) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    JR   :19.74

    7)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:21.68
      1) DUFF, REID          JR   :20.57    3) MACK, COLBY         SO   :20.27
      2) ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN  FR   :20.28    4) WHITE, DAN          FR   :20.56

    8)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:22.47
      1) MALBERG, MIKO       FR   :20.21    3) KENNEY, EDDIE       FR   :20.69
      2) STRECKER, JARED     SR   :20.93    4) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN  SR   :20.64







EVENT:  30    WOMEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

SEC RECORD:         1:29.09  AUBURN                                  2004
NCAA RECORD:        1:28.74  GEORGIA                                 2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:28.74  GEORGIA                                 2002
US OPEN RECORD:     1:28.74  GEORGIA                                 2002
POOL RECORD:        1:30.27  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:31.01
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:33.74

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   GEORGIA                                    1:28.87 **
      1) JOYCE, KARA LYNN    SO   :22.11    3) GEOROFF, ANDREA     SR   :22.61
      2) KEARNS, PAIGE       SR   :22.16    4) WEIR, AMANDA        FR   :21.99
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     1:29.43
      1) DENBY, KARA         FR   :22.48    3) LUNSMANN, LESLIE    JR   :22.63
      2) COVENTRY, KIRSTY    SR   :21.90    4) KOLUKANOVA, JANA    JR   :22.42

    3)   FLORIDA                                    1:31.25
      1) PIKE, NATALIE       FR   :23.27    3) WEIMAN, CANDACE     SO   :22.96
      2) BURCKLE, CAROLINE   FR   :22.42    4) UHLE, MAREETTA      JR   :22.60

    4)   KENTUCKY                                   1:32.07
      1) BRADFORD, JENNIFER  FR   :22.98    3) DEVEAUX, NIKIA      SO   :23.41
      2) BRADFORD, HEATHER   FR   :22.81    4) SIEGELE, JESSICA    SR   :22.87

    5)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:32.09
      1) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    SR   :23.03    3) NANCE, AUNYA        SO   :22.99
      2) SKAGGS, HALEY       JR   :22.93    4) CADY, ALYSSA        FR   :23.14

    6)   TENNESSEE.                                 1:32.31
      1) Magnuson, Christine FR   :22.98    3) Blevins, Jessica    SR   :23.22
      2) Terveer, Abbi       JR   :23.26    4) Tomes, Megan        SO   :22.85

    7)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:32.70
      1) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN SO   :23.49    3) HARVEY, LAUREN      SR   :23.18
      2) BRAND, HEATHER      JR   :22.83    4) NELTNER, MALLORY    FR   :23.20

    8)   ALABAMA                                    1:33.29
      1) SEMECO, ARLENE      SR   :22.80    3) BASSINO, MELINA     SO   :23.43
      2) LAFEVERS, ALISON    JR   :23.54    4) SPARKS, ERIN        FR   :23.52

    9)   ARKANSAS                                   1:35.14
      1) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    SR   :23.35    3) BORKOVEC, KATIE     FR   :24.23
      2) GREGORY, EMILY      FR   :23.48    4) PETRY, LISA         SR   :24.08







EVENT:  41      MEN's     400  Yard    FREESTYLE  RELAY        

SEC RECORD:         2:51.24  AUBURN                                  2004
NCAA RECORD:        2:48.99  CALIFORNIA                              2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    2:49.80  TEXAS                                   2001
US OPEN RECORD:     2:48.99  CALIFORNIA                              2003
POOL RECORD:        2:54.55  AUBURN                                  1998
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         2:54.21
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        2:59.43

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    2:50.68 **
      1) LOCHTE, RYAN        JR   :42.56    3) PENNIMAN, DANIEL    FR   :43.05
      2) TOWNSEND, DARIAN    FR   :42.67    4) SIOUI, ADAM         SR   :42.40
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     2:52.59
      1) BOUSQUET, FRED      SR   :42.94    3) JONES, BJ           SR   :43.83
      2) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN    SR   :43.21    4) BOVELL, GEORGE      JR   :42.61

    3)   KENTUCKY                                   2:54.85
      1) FARNHAM, DANIEL     JR   :44.18    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        SR   :43.73
      2) PATRICK, TIM        SR   :43.58    4) MANLEY, STEVEN      JR   :43.36

    4)   TENNESSEE                                  2:55.73
      1) ALESI, OCTAVIO      FR   :44.01    3) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    JR   :43.48
      2) GOLDBERG, BRYAN     JR   :43.98    4) BOSWELL, BRAD       SO   :44.26

    5)   GEORGIA                                    2:57.65
      1) HOLLINGER, CAMERON  SO   :44.94    3) LABON, JOSH         SR   :44.78
      2) STOVALL, GIL        FR   :44.17    4) VERHOEF, PETER      JR   :43.76

    6)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:00.32
      1) DUFF, REID          JR   :45.29    3) MACK, COLBY         SO   :45.15
      2) ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN  FR   :44.73    4) WHITE, DAN          FR   :45.15

    7)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:03.91
      1) MALBERG, MIKO       FR   :45.10    3) MINARTZ, JAN        SR   :46.10
      2) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN  SR   :45.78    4) STRECKER, JARED     SR   :46.93

         ALABAMA                                    DISQUAL
      1) ERASMUS, DARREN     JR   :43.90    3) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SR   :44.56
      2) TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLOSO   :42.89    4) JONES, MICHAEL      FR  DISQUAL







EVENT:  42    WOMEN's     400  Yard    FREESTYLE  RELAY        

SEC RECORD:         3:14.70  AUBURN                                  2004
NCAA RECORD:        3:13.71  GEORGIA                                 2002
AMERICAN RECORD:    3:13.71  GEORGIA                                 2002
US OPEN RECORD:     3:13.71  GEORGIA                                 2002
POOL RECORD:        3:18.81  FLORIDA                                 1989
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         3:18.95
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        3:24.91

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   GEORGIA                                    3:13.47 **
      1) WEIR, AMANDA        FR   :48.64    3) DeSCENZA, MARY      JR   :48.45
      2) KEARNS, PAIGE       SR   :48.97    4) JOYCE, KARA LYNN    SO   :47.41
  ** SEC RECORD:        NCAA RECORD:       AMERICAN RECORD:   US OPEN RECORD:
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     3:15.38
      1) DENBY, KARA         FR   :49.20    3) KOLUKANOVA, JANA    JR   :48.86
      2) COVENTRY, KIRSTY    SR   :48.28    4) KUKORS, EMILY       FR   :49.04

    3)   FLORIDA                                    3:16.54
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    SR   :48.82    3) UHLE, MAREETTA      JR   :48.81
      2) WEIMAN, CANDACE     SO   :50.12    4) BURCKLE, CAROLINE   FR   :48.79

    4)   TENNESSEE.                                 3:22.10
      1) Magnuson, Christine FR   :49.89    3) Blevins, Jessica    SR   :51.28
      2) Lutz, Julia         SO   :51.17    4) Tomes, Megan        SO   :49.76

    5)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:22.38
      1) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    SR   :50.23    3) NANCE, AUNYA        SO   :51.04
      2) SKAGGS, HALEY       JR   :50.23    4) WILLIAMS, CHRISTY   FR   :50.88

    6)   ALABAMA                                    3:23.45
      1) SEMECO, ARLENE      SR   :49.98    3) GRANT, ANNA         JR   :51.58
      2) BASSINO, MELINA     SO   :50.98    4) SPARKS, ERIN        FR   :50.91

    7)   KENTUCKY                                   3:24.15
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    SR   :51.31    3) McLEAN, JOANNA      JR   :51.30
      2) BRADFORD, HEATHER   FR   :50.91    4) BRADFORD, JENNIFER  FR   :50.63

    8)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:24.97
      1) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN SO   :50.98    3) HARVEY, LAUREN      SR   :50.79
      2) BRAND, HEATHER      JR   :51.65    4) NELTNER, MALLORY    FR   :51.55

    9)   ARKANSAS                                   3:30.91
      1) FULOP, MARIANN      SO   :53.45    3) PETRY, LISA         SR   :53.53
      2) GREGORY, EMILY      FR   :52.90    4) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    SR   :51.03







EVENT:   9      MEN's     800  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

SEC RECORD:         6:16.25  FLORIDA                                 2005
NCAA RECORD:        6:16.25  FLORIDA                                 2005
AMERICAN RECORD:    6:18.00  TEXAS                                   2001
US OPEN RECORD:     6:16.25  FLORIDA                                 2005
POOL RECORD:        6:26.49  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         6:26.08
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        6:37.66

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    6:16.25 **
      1) LOCHTE, RYAN        JR  1:33.07    3) HARTLEY, BRIAN      JR  1:34.32
      2) TOWNSEND, DARIAN    FR  1:35.17    4) SIOUI, ADAM         SR  1:33.69
  ** SEC RECORD:        NCAA RECORD:       AMERICAN RECORD:   US OPEN RECORD:
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     6:21.73
      1) JONES, BJ           SR  1:35.31    3) VAN WIE, DOUG       JR  1:35.54
      2) LIVNAT, SHAI        FR  1:35.52    4) BOVELL, GEORGE      JR  1:35.36

    3)   KENTUCKY                                   6:24.14
      1) CRUZ, DANIEL        SR  1:35.48    3) CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM   SR  1:36.46
      2) FARNHAM, DANIEL     JR  1:37.44    4) MANLEY, STEVEN      JR  1:34.76

    4)   TENNESSEE                                  6:25.89
      1) BOSWELL, BRAD       SO  1:36.31    3) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    JR  1:36.04
      2) GOLDBERG, BRYAN     JR  1:35.95    4) THOMAS, JASON       JR  1:37.59

    5)   GEORGIA                                    6:26.27
      1) MARGALIS, ROBERT    SR  1:36.12    3) ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN  FR  1:36.44
      2) STOVALL, GIL        FR  1:36.77    4) OWEN, MATT          JR  1:36.94

    6)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             6:31.09
      1) MACK, COLBY         SO  1:38.11    3) DUFF, REID          JR  1:37.38
      2) WHITE, DAN          FR  1:37.12    4) BATHAZI, TAMAS      JR  1:38.48

    7)   ALABAMA                                    6:39.03
      1) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SR  1:39.25    3) LATONE, RYAN        FR  1:40.89
      2) FLAMION, CHRIS      JR  1:39.65    4) JONES, JOHN T.      JR  1:39.24

    8)   LOUISIANA STATE                            6:50.30
      1) MINARTZ, JAN        SR  1:39.81    3) BOYES, JUSTIN       SR  1:43.13
      2) CANNIZZARO, LEON    SR  1:43.29    4) COCHRAN, RYAN       SR  1:44.07







EVENT:  10    WOMEN's     800  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

SEC RECORD:         7:00.25  FLORIDA        NCAA RECORD:        7:00.25  FLORIDA        AMERICAN RECORD:    7:04.06  STANFORD/GEORGIA                        '92/'05
US OPEN RECORD:     7:00.25  FLORIDA        POOL RECORD:        7:10.55  MISSION VIEJO                           1982
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         7:11.65
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        7:24.59

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    7:00.25 **
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    SR  1:44.76    3) UHLE, MAREETTA      JR  1:45.42
      2) BURCKLE, CAROLINE   FR  1:44.08    4) RETRUM, LEAH        SO  1:45.99
  ** SEC RECORD:        NCAA RECORD:       AMERICAN RECORD:   US OPEN RECORD:
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   GEORGIA                                    7:04.06
      1) DeSCENZA, MARY      JR  1:44.11    3) HILL, ELIZABETH     FR  1:46.66
      2) WEIR, AMANDA        FR  1:47.59    4) JOYCE, KARA LYNN    SO  1:45.70

    3)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             7:18.36
      1) WILLIAMS, CHRISTY   FR  1:49.04    3) FAYSSOUX, LAUREN    FR  1:49.35
      2) SKAGGS, HALEY       JR  1:49.70    4) HENSEL, CARLY       FR  1:50.27

    4)   ALABAMA                                    7:20.34
      1) POLESKA, ANNE       SR  1:48.51    3) GRANT, ANNA         JR  1:50.98
      2) MILUSKA, HANNA      FR  1:50.13    4) BASSINO, MELINA     SO  1:50.72

    5)   TENNESSEE.                                 7:20.99
      1) Stowers, Julia      SR  1:49.30    3) Brockman, Betsy     JR  1:51.73
      2) Fessel, Jacque      JR  1:52.54    4) Magnuson, Christine FR  1:47.42

    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            7:29.00
      1) HARVEY, LAUREN      SR  1:49.39    3) SCHEPENS, CLARE     FR  1:53.48
      2) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN SO  1:53.49    4) NELTNER, MALLORY    FR  1:52.64

    7)   KENTUCKY                                   7:34.19
      1) COMMANDER, SHANTEL  JR  1:53.69    3) MORRISON, KELLY     FR  1:53.08
      2) VROOMAN, MARCI      SR  1:55.72    4) MOORE, BRENNAN      JR  1:51.70

    8)   ARKANSAS                                   7:36.38
      1) FULOP, MARIANN      SO  1:53.50    3) BORKOVEC, KATIE     FR  1:57.04
      2) LYNN, WHITNEY       SR  1:52.26    4) PETRY, LISA         SR  1:53.58

         AUBURN                                     DISQUAL
      1) HOELZER, MARGARET   SR  1:45.24    3) VOLCAN, ERIN        JR  1:47.88
      2) COVENTRY, KIRSTY    SR  1:44.05    4) KUKORS, EMILY       FR  DISQUAL







EVENT:   7      MEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

SEC RECORD:         1:25.37  TENNESSEE                               2001
NCAA RECORD:        1:24.46  TEXAS                                   2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    1:24.46  TEXAS                                   2003
US OPEN RECORD:     1:24.46  TEXAS                                   2003
POOL RECORD:        1:26.69  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:26.72
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:29.32

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    1:25.03 **
      1) LOCHTE, RYAN        JR   :20.92    3) MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL SR   :20.47
      2) RATLIFF, WILL       SR   :24.42    4) PENNIMAN, DANIEL    FR   :19.22
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   ALABAMA                                    1:27.15
      1) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SR   :23.23    3) TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLOSO   :20.61
      2) POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV SO   :24.20    4) ERASMUS, DARREN     JR   :19.11

    3)   KENTUCKY                                   1:28.04
      1) BRAVO, ALEJANDRO    SO   :22.93    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        SR   :21.28
      2) OUTINEN, KRISTIAN   FR   :25.01    4) PATRICK, TIM        SR   :18.82

    4)   TENNESSEE                                  1:28.20
      1) FULTON, JOSH        SR   :22.58    3) ENGLE, ANDREW       SO   :20.83
      2) HUSTON, KIEL        JR   :24.97    4) ALESI, OCTAVIO      FR   :19.82

    5)   GEORGIA                                    1:28.43
      1) OSBORN, PETER       SR   :23.22    3) VERHOEF, PETER      JR   :21.25
      2) GARDNER, SCOTT      SR   :24.28    4) LABON, JOSH         SR   :19.68

    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            1:29.34
      1) STRECKER, JARED     SR   :22.90    3) COCHRAN, RYAN       SR   :23.01
      2) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN  SR   :24.45    4) MALBERG, MIKO       FR   :18.98

         SOUTH CAROLINA                             DISQUAL
      1) MURRAY, SEAN        FR   :24.46    3) HOLTKAMP, ALEX      FR   :22.54
      2) KATA, JUSTIN        JR   :25.71    4) ROBLEDO, CHRISTIAN  FR  DISQUAL

         AUBURN                                     DISQUAL
      1) VAN WIE, DOUG       JR   :22.05    3) BOUSQUET, FRED      SR   :20.81
      2) OSBORNE, SEAN       SO   :24.77    4) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN    SR  DISQUAL







EVENT:   8    WOMEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

SEC RECORD:         1:37.69  AUBURN          NCAA RECORD:        1:36.69  AUBURN          AMERICAN RECORD:    1:36.69  AUBURN          US OPEN RECORD:     1:36.69  AUBURN          POOL RECORD:        1:38.56  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         1:39.90
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        1:42.89

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   GEORGIA                                    1:38.21 **
      1) ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA SR   :25.29    3) DeSCENZA, MARY      JR   :23.57
      2) POEWE, SARAH        JR   :27.78    4) JOYCE, KARA LYNN    SO   :21.57
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     1:39.31
      1) ANDERSON, JENNI     SR   :25.04    3) HOELZER, MARGARET   SR   :23.50
      2) DENBY, KARA         FR   :28.33    4) KOLUKANOVA, JANA    JR   :22.44

    3)   FLORIDA                                    1:39.37
      1) VANDERBILT,SAMANTHA FR   :25.80    3) WEIMAN, CANDACE     SO   :23.58
      2) BERNHARDT, VIPA     JR   :27.92    4) FARRELL, MAUREEN    SR   :22.07

    4)   KENTUCKY                                   1:39.78
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    SR   :25.36    3) BRADFORD, HEATHER   FR   :24.04
      2) GRAHAM, LAURA       JR   :27.94    4) BRADFORD, JENNIFER  FR   :22.44

    5)   ALABAMA                                    1:41.58
      1) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN  JR   :25.96    3) GENOVA, VICTORIA    SO   :25.24
      2) POLESKA, ANNE       SR   :28.20    4) SEMECO, ARLENE      SR   :22.18

    6)   ARKANSAS                                   1:43.98
      1) CLEGG, HANNAH       SR   :27.58    3) GREGORY, EMILY      FR   :24.54
      2) MUCK, MOLLY         SO   :29.10    4) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    SR   :22.76

    7)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             1:44.06
      1) TAMKUN, KASEY       FR   :26.97    3) WILLIAMS, CHRISTY   FR   :24.32
      2) CREGAR, MANDEE      FR   :30.14    4) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    SR   :22.63

         TENNESSEE.                                 DISQUAL
      1) Fessel, Jacque      JR   :25.27    3) Magnuson, Christine FR   :23.55
      2) Clay, Tiffany       SO   :28.65    4) Tomes, Megan        SO  DISQUAL

         LOUISIANA STATE                            DISQUAL
      1) STAAK, LINDSAY      SR   :25.95    3) BRAND, HEATHER      JR   :23.84
      2) HARVEY, LAUREN      SR   :28.95    4) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN SO  DISQUAL







EVENT:  17      MEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

SEC RECORD:         3:09.17  AUBURN                                  2003
NCAA RECORD:        3:04.47  TEXAS                                   2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    3:04.47  TEXAS                                   2003
US OPEN RECORD:     3:04.47  TEXAS                                   2003
POOL RECORD:        3:10.36  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         3:12.36
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        3:18.13

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    3:07.87 **
      1) LOCHTE, RYAN        JR   :45.19    3) MANGABEIRIA,GABRIEL SR   :45.90
      2) WELCH, COREY        SR   :54.30    4) TOWNSEND, DARIAN    FR   :42.48
  ** SEC RECORD:        POOL RECORD:
    2)   AUBURN                                     3:09.66
      1) VAN WIE, DOUG       JR   :46.91    3) BOUSQUET, FRED      SR   :46.37
      2) OSBORNE, SEAN       SO   :53.63    4) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN    SR   :42.75

    3)   KENTUCKY                                   3:12.22
      1) BRAVO, ALEJANDRO    SO   :48.65    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        SR   :46.88
      2) OUTINEN, KRISTIAN   FR   :53.94    4) FARNHAM, DANIEL     JR   :42.75

    4)   ALABAMA                                    3:13.86
      1) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SR   :49.68    3) TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOLOSO   :48.53
      2) POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV SO   :52.77    4) ERASMUS, DARREN     JR   :42.88

    5)   GEORGIA                                    3:13.97
      1) STOVALL, GIL        FR   :48.44    3) VERHOEF, PETER      JR   :47.18
      2) GARDNER, SCOTT      SR   :53.60    4) HOLLINGER, CAMERON  SO   :44.75

    6)   TENNESSEE                                  3:14.69
      1) FULTON, JOSH        SR   :48.90    3) ENGLE, ANDREW       SO   :47.19
      2) HUSTON, KIEL        JR   :55.28    4) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    JR   :43.32

    7)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:16.31
      1) BRAUD, KEVIN        FR   :48.78    3) STRECKER, JARED     SR   :49.47
      2) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN  SR   :53.51    4) MALBERG, MIKO       FR   :44.55

    8)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:24.66
      1) MURRAY, SEAN        FR   :53.14    3) CORMIER, KYLE       FR   :50.02
      2) KATA, JUSTIN        JR   :56.81    4) DUFF, REID          JR   :44.69







EVENT:  18    WOMEN's     400  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

SEC RECORD:         3:33.75  GEORGIA                                 2004
NCAA RECORD:        3:31.45  AUBURN                                  2003
AMERICAN RECORD:    3:31.74  STANFORD                                2002
US OPEN RECORD:     3:31.45  AUBURN                                  2003
POOL RECORD:        3:37.76  AUBURN
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT:         3:38.32
QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B"  CUT:        3:44.86

RESULTS of FINALS

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    3:35.22 **
      1) FARRELL, MAUREEN    SR   :54.22    3) WEIMAN, CANDACE     SO   :52.63
      2) BERNHARDT, VIPA     JR  1:00.21    4) BURCKLE, CAROLINE   FR   :48.16
  ** POOL RECORD:
    2)   GEORGIA                                    3:35.29
      1) ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA SR   :54.95    3) DeSCENZA, MARY      JR   :51.36
      2) ERTTER, LINDSEY     SR  1:00.42    4) WEIR, AMANDA        FR   :48.56

    3)   AUBURN                                     3:35.93
      1) COVENTRY, KIRSTY    SR   :52.63    3) HOELZER, MARGARET   SR   :52.06
      2) DENBY, KARA         FR  1:02.24    4) KUKORS, EMILY       FR   :49.00

    4)   KENTUCKY                                   3:40.26
      1) SIEGELE, JESSICA    SR   :54.59    3) BRADFORD, HEATHER   FR   :53.99
      2) GRAHAM, LAURA       JR  1:01.87    4) BRADFORD, JENNIFER  FR   :49.81

    5)   TENNESSEE.                                 3:41.59
      1) Fessel, Jacque      JR   :55.10    3) Magnuson, Christine FR   :53.36
      2) Clay, Tiffany       SO  1:03.50    4) Tomes, Megan        SO   :49.63

    6)   LOUISIANA STATE                            3:46.39
      1) STAAK, LINDSAY      SR   :57.65    3) BRAND, HEATHER      JR   :54.66
      2) HARVEY, LAUREN      SR  1:04.30    4) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN SO   :49.78

    7)   SOUTH CAROLINA                             3:46.65
      1) TAMKUN, KASEY       FR   :57.59    3) WILLIAMS, CHRISTY   FR   :54.47
      2) CREGAR, MANDEE      FR  1:04.68    4) McHUGH, CAROLYNN    SR   :49.91

    8)   ARKANSAS                                   3:47.54
      1) FULOP, MARIANN      SO   :57.77    3) GREGORY, EMILY      FR   :54.73
      2) MUCK, MOLLY         SO  1:05.12    4) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA    SR   :49.92

         ALABAMA                                    DISQUAL
      1) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN  JR   :55.55    3) GENOVA, VICTORIA    SO   :55.70
      2) POLESKA, ANNE       SR  1:01.89    4) SEMECO, ARLENE      SR  DISQUAL










Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions