Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap

Licensed to University of Tennessee   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2004 08:02 PM
               2004 Tennessee/Kentucky Double Dual - 10/29/2004                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  'A'                           NT    3:47.67   11  
     1) Tomes, Megan                    2) Orstein, Kaitlyn               
     3) Fessel, Jacque                  4) Magnuson, Christine            
       27.81    56.74    28.99  1:02.96    26.05    56.39    23.84    51.58
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                            NT    3:47.70    4  
     1) Siegele, Jessica L SR           2) Graham, Laura L JR             
     3) Bradford, Heather FR            4) Bradford, Jennifer FR          
       27.80    57.08    29.29  1:02.73    25.79    56.39    24.00    51.50
  3 University of Tennessee  'B'                           NT    3:57.86    2  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth              2) Clay, Tiffany                  
     3) Athayde, Tatiana                4) Fehrman, Laura                 
       28.98    59.84    30.35  1:06.01    27.04    58.30    25.52    53.71
  4 University of Tennessee  'C'                           NT   x4:02.99  
     1) Vincent, Danyelle               2) Hartman, Sallye                
     3) Wueste, Elizabeth               4) Blevins, Jessica               
       29.81  1:01.56    30.93  1:07.53    28.00  1:00.55    25.42    53.35
  5 University of Kentucky  'B'                            NT    4:09.36  
     1) Southerlan, Jill FR             2) Muldoon, Caitlin C SR          
     3) Davis, Archer FR                4) Kunz, Sarah FR                 
       29.05  1:00.18    33.52  1:12.59    28.78  1:02.79    25.45    53.80
 
Event 4  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Julia               Tennessee                 NT    9:56.59    9  
      27.75   29.50   29.81   29.93   29.86   29.99   29.99   29.90
      30.14   30.04   30.12   30.09   29.95   29.95   30.11   29.89
      29.96   29.99   30.12   29.50                                
  2 Cain, Misty                  Tennessee                 NT   10:19.30    4  
      28.83   30.80   30.91   30.80   30.59   30.82   30.63   31.01
      30.82   31.16   31.12   31.38   31.23   31.25   31.49   31.34
      31.42   31.46   31.35   30.89                                
  3 Muldoon, Caitlin C        SR Kentucky                  NT   10:30.87    3  
      28.85   30.66   31.12   31.12   31.52   31.51   31.91   31.70
      31.74   31.65   31.92   31.96   32.33   31.82   32.04   32.31
      32.08   31.94   31.60   31.09                                
  4 Gibson, Sunny             SO Kentucky                  NT   10:39.41    2  
      29.72   32.02   32.41   32.32   32.23   32.18   32.13   32.40
      32.22   32.12   32.24   32.17   31.99   32.32   32.17   32.12
      32.00   31.78   31.61   31.26                                
  5 Yeager, Ashley               Tennessee                 NT   10:42.50    1  
      30.02   31.57   32.09   32.16   32.14   32.18   32.01   32.39
      32.16   32.29   32.37   32.43   32.61   32.40   32.35   32.76
      32.05   32.43   33.11   30.98                                
  6 Myhre, Lindsay            FR Kentucky                  NT   10:43.38  
      28.94   31.26   31.67   32.13   32.27   32.34   32.25   32.23
      32.48   32.52   32.64   32.45   32.74   32.73   32.65   32.53
      32.77   33.30   32.38   31.10                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Julia               Tennessee                 NT    1:51.54    9  
      26.57   28.27   28.54   28.16                                
  2 Magnuson, Christine          Tennessee                 NT    1:54.47    4  
      27.06   29.09   29.73   28.59                                
  3 Vrooman, Marci A          SR Kentucky                  NT    1:54.98    3  
      27.40   29.87   29.09   28.62                                
  4 Morrison, Kelly           FR Kentucky                  NT    1:57.37    2  
      27.10   29.77   30.35   30.15                                
  5 Barrett, Blair            FR Kentucky                  NT    2:00.96    1  
      28.19   30.41   31.14   31.22                                
 -- Ridgway, Sarah               Tennessee                 NT   X1:59.35  
      27.94   30.28   30.63   30.50                                
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Jennifer        FR Kentucky                  NT      23.67    9  
  2 Terveer, Abbi                Tennessee                 NT      24.09    4  
  3 Blevins, Jessica             Tennessee                 NT      24.69    3  
  4 Athayde, Tatiana             Tennessee                 NT      24.70    2  
  5 McLean, Joanna               Kentucky                  NT      24.97    1  
  6 Kunz, Sarah               FR Kentucky                  NT      25.48  
  7 Parsons, Elizabeth        FR Kentucky                  NT     x25.72  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomes, Megan                 Tennessee                 NT    2:03.15    9  
      27.10   30.83   36.26   28.96                                
  2 Orstein, Kaitlyn             Tennessee                 NT    2:04.19    4  
      27.36   31.83   35.46   29.54                                
  3 Graham, Laura L           JR Kentucky                  NT    2:06.79    3  
      27.72   32.63   36.40   30.04                                
  4 Commander, Shantel L      JR Kentucky                  NT    2:08.35    2  
      28.04   32.63   36.74   30.94                                
  5 Clay, Tiffany                Tennessee                 NT    2:10.56    1  
      28.93   35.24   35.96   30.43                                
  6 Christy, Elizabeth           Tennessee                 NT   x2:11.05  
      28.58   33.57   39.23   29.67                                
  7 Myhre, Lindsay            FR Kentucky                  NT    2:12.89  
      28.54   33.84   38.15   32.36                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradford, Heather         FR Kentucky                  NT    2:06.58    9  
      27.71   32.37   32.84   33.66                                
  2 Commander, Shantel L      JR Kentucky                  NT    2:08.72    4  
      29.24   33.14   33.29   33.05                                
  3 Lutz, Julia                  Tennessee                 NT    2:13.05    3  
      29.91   32.60   33.63   36.91                                
  4 Wueste, Elizabeth            Tennessee                 NT    2:13.35    2  
      29.76   33.04   34.47   36.08                                
  5 Cain, Misty                  Tennessee                 NT    2:14.18    1  
      30.10   33.71   35.22   35.15                                
  6 Davis, Archer             FR Kentucky                  NT    2:18.82  
      29.84   34.28   36.31   38.39                                
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomes, Megan                 Tennessee                 NT      51.83    9  
      25.45   26.38                                                
  2 Bradford, Jennifer        FR Kentucky                  NT      51.96    4  
      25.23   26.73                                                
  3 Terveer, Abbi                Tennessee                 NT      52.95    3  
      25.42   27.53                                                
  4 McLean, Joanna               Kentucky                  NT      54.31    2  
      25.96   28.35                                                
  5 Fehrman, Laura               Tennessee                 NT      54.35    1  
      26.36   27.99                                                
  6 Vincent, Danyelle            Tennessee                 NT     x54.36  
      26.19   28.17                                                
  7 Kunz, Sarah               FR Kentucky                  NT      54.58  
      26.17   28.41                                                
  8 Parsons, Elizabeth        FR Kentucky                  NT     x57.40  
      27.34   30.06                                                
 -- Ignacio, Taryn            SO Kentucky                  NT        SCR  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fessel, Jacque               Tennessee                 NT    2:02.42    9  
      28.77   30.84   31.40   31.41                                
  2 Siegele, Jessica L        SR Kentucky                  NT    2:02.65    4  
      28.85   30.91   31.76   31.13                                
  3 Southerlan, Jill          FR Kentucky                  NT    2:06.80    3  
      28.98   31.86   32.80   33.16                                
  4 Christy, Elizabeth           Tennessee                 NT    2:10.65    2  
      30.52   33.12   33.87   33.14                                
  5 Yeager, Ashley               Tennessee                 NT    2:10.89    1  
      31.27   33.39   33.32   32.91                                
  6 Barrett, Blair            FR Kentucky                  NT    2:12.00  
      31.26   33.23   34.00   33.51                                
 
Event 18  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Julia               Tennessee                 NT    4:50.79    9  
      27.29   28.92   29.22   29.36   29.37   29.40   29.28   29.44
      29.50   29.01                                                
  2 Cain, Misty                  Tennessee                 NT    5:04.94    4  
      28.75   30.45   30.67   30.67   30.72   30.69   30.84   30.91
      31.23   30.01                                                
  3 Muldoon, Caitlin C        SR Kentucky                  NT    5:09.51    3  
      28.81   30.72   31.05   30.93   31.24   31.28   31.28   32.07
      31.39   30.74                                                
  4 Morrison, Kelly           FR Kentucky                  NT    5:13.68    2  
      28.60   31.57   31.68   32.01   32.09   31.99   31.77   31.57
      31.60   30.80                                                
  5 Gibson, Sunny             SO Kentucky                  NT    5:15.39    1  
      29.40   31.65   32.10   32.12   32.15   32.08   32.12   31.72
      31.44   30.61                                                
 -- Ridgway, Sarah               Tennessee                 NT   X5:21.73  
      29.58   31.75   31.95   32.21   31.97   32.19   32.55   33.06
      33.52   32.95                                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Laura L           JR Kentucky                  NT    2:16.93    9  
      31.01   34.38   35.59   35.95                                
  2 Commander, Shantel L      JR Kentucky                  NT    2:18.12    4  
      32.58   35.15   35.47   34.92                                
  3 Orstein, Kaitlyn             Tennessee                 NT    2:20.41    3  
      31.30   34.69   36.69   37.73                                
  4 Clay, Tiffany                Tennessee                 NT    2:23.23    2  
      32.68   36.89   36.46   37.20                                
  5 Myhre, Lindsay            FR Kentucky                  NT    2:23.70    1  
      33.15   36.42   36.71   37.42                                
  6 Hartman, Sallye              Tennessee                 NT    2:29.75  
      33.45   37.82   38.87   39.61                                
 -- Wit, Cassie A             JR Kentucky                  NT   X2:36.01  
      35.39   39.84   40.59   40.19                                
 
Event 22  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee  'B'                           NT    3:31.54   11  
     1) Vincent, Danyelle               2) Athayde, Tatiana               
     3) Fehrman, Laura                  4) Yeager, Ashley                 
  2 University of Kentucky  'A'                            NT    3:32.31    4  
     1) Vrooman, Marci A SR             2) Bradford, Heather FR           
     3) McLean, Joanna                  4) Siegele, Jessica L SR  
  3 University of Tennessee  'A'                           NT    3:37.25    2  
     1) Magnuson, Christine             2) Fessel, Jacque                 
     3) Blevins, Jessica                4) Terveer, Abbi                  
 -- University of Tennessee  'C'                           NT   X3:45.30  
     1) Ridgway, Sarah                  2) Lutz, Julia                    
     3) Wueste, Elizabeth	 
  4 University of Kentucky  'B'                            NT    3:46.21
     1) Southerlan, Jill FR             2) Parsons, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Davis, Archer FR                4) Morrison, Kelly FR             
     
 
Event 26  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Joey               SO Kentucky                  NT     277.35    9  
  2 Thompson, Jessica         JR Kentucky                  NT     256.87    4  
  3 Ignacio, Taryn            SO Kentucky                  NT     245.77    3  
  4 Becker, Jillian           JR Kentucky                  NT    x235.87  
  5 LeRoy, Lauren                Tennessee                 NT     228.00    2  
  6 Fulmer, Brittany             Tennessee                 NT     213.45    1  
 
Event 28  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jessica         JR Kentucky                  NT     292.65    9  
  2 Brown, Joey               SO Kentucky                  NT     284.85    4  
  3 Ignacio, Taryn            SO Kentucky                  NT     265.42    3  
  4 Becker, Jillian           JR Kentucky                  NT    x258.45  
  5 LeRoy, Lauren                Tennessee                 NT     226.12    2  
  6 Fulmer, Brittany             Tennessee                 NT     225.22    1  
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions