Swimming & Diving Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap


Licensed to PACK                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/11/2014 03:40 PM

                          TN vs VT and MO - 1/11/2014                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            1:38.53    1:41.15  

     1) Leander, Christina E 19         2) Hannis, Molly C 21             

     3) Bruens, Harper M 19             4) McNeilis, Kate K 21            

              13.36       26.42 (26.42)       38.68 (12.26)       53.72 (27.30)

        1:04.97 (11.25)     1:18.31 (24.59)     1:29.30 (10.99)     1:41.15 (22.84)

  2 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                         NT    1:41.32  

     1) Doucette, Emily M 19            2) Ross, Katharine M 18           

     3) Barbiea, Dani N 21              4) Patterson, Anna L 20           

              13.14       26.42 (26.42)       39.41 (12.99)       54.97 (28.55)

        1:05.37 (10.40)     1:18.46 (23.49)     1:29.40 (10.94)     1:41.32 (22.86)

  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'                 NT    1:42.65  

     1) Solernou, Lauren A 21           2) Callahan, Colleen 18           

     3) Lundstrom, Heather M 19         4) Johnson, Faith N 19            

              12.85       25.74 (25.74)       39.30 (13.56)       55.29 (29.55)

        1:06.58 (11.29)     1:20.10 (24.81)     1:30.78 (10.68)     1:42.65 (22.55)

  4 VA Tech-VA  'A'                                        NT    1:43.98  

     1) Harper, Holly J 19              2) Paluszek, Weronika 19          

     3) Gruber, Maggie A 18             4) Filova, Katarina 24            

              13.30       26.93 (26.93)       40.06 (13.13)       55.49 (28.56)

        1:06.97 (11.48)     1:20.68 (25.19)     1:31.58 (10.90)     1:43.98 (23.30)

  5 University of Missouri-MV  'B'                         NT    1:46.18  

     1) Bridges, Madi L 19              2) Stoeckle, Lauren M 20          

     3) Spivak, Lexi D 22               4) Trost, Victoria S 19           

              13.54       27.13 (27.13)       40.29 (13.16)       56.43 (29.30)

        1:08.05 (11.62)     1:22.17 (25.74)     1:33.50 (11.33)     1:46.18 (24.01)

  6 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'                 NT    1:46.33  

     1) Gaeckle, Erin M 21              2) Carner, Amanda D 20            

     3) Cefal, Michelle Z 18            4) Thompson, Cherelle A 21        

              13.19       26.37 (26.37)       40.95 (14.58)       58.15 (31.78)

        1:09.20 (11.05)     1:23.06 (24.91)     1:34.06 (11.00)     1:46.33 (23.27)

 -- VA Tech-VA  'B'                                        NT         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #2

     1) Higgins, Caroline K 21          2) Kinsey, Blaire M 21            

     3) Ferguson, Matty L 18            4) Parcell, Margaret E 20         

              13.56       27.08 (27.08)       40.52 (13.44)       56.63 (29.55)

        1:07.68 (11.05)     1:21.87 (25.24)     1:32.65 (10.78)          DQ (23.06)

 -- VA Tech-VA  'C'                                        NT         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #3

     1) Boone, Brittany A 21            2) Stewart, Mackenzie M 19        

     3) Buscaglia, Caroline O 18        4) Bishop, Gabrielle R 19         

              13.78       27.85 (27.85)       41.16 (13.31)       57.33 (29.48)

        1:08.79 (11.46)     1:22.74 (25.41)     1:34.16 (11.42)          DQ (24.09)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            1:27.26    1:28.67  

     1) Rairden, Sam E 22               2) Prono, Renato 22               

     3) Hetland, Oystein R 24           4) Percy, Luke W 18               

              11.38       22.65 (22.65)                           47.33 (24.68)

           56.84 (9.51)     1:08.82 (21.49)      1:18.28 (9.46)     1:28.67 (19.85)

  2 VA Tech-VA  'A'                                        NT    1:29.15  

     1) Latimer, Morgan B 20            2) Dignan, Emmett M 21            

     3) Becksted, Drake D 19            4) Bonk, Joe G 20                 

              10.99       22.39 (22.39)       33.33 (10.94)       47.18 (24.79)

           56.77 (9.59)     1:08.93 (21.75)      1:18.69 (9.76)     1:29.15 (20.22)

  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'                 NT    1:30.18  

     1) Dagley, Jimmy F 19              2) Dibblin, Ross E 19             

     3) Sadsad, Chris J 20              4) Tillman, Troy N 21             

              11.57       23.25 (23.25)       34.61 (11.36)       48.62 (25.37)

           58.25 (9.63)     1:10.17 (21.55)      1:19.63 (9.46)     1:30.18 (20.01)

  4 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                    1:26.12    1:30.25  

     1) Grodecki, Max M 19              2) Tierney, Sam R 20              

     3) Mosley, Logan J 22              4) Chadwick, Michael H 18         

              11.45       23.34 (23.34)       34.98 (11.64)       48.63 (25.29)

           58.01 (9.38)     1:09.85 (21.22)      1:19.64 (9.79)     1:30.25 (20.40)

  5 VA Tech-VA  'B'                                        NT    1:30.83  

     1) Higgins, Collin N 19            2) Hoisington, Nathan R 21        

     3) Tremols, Nick C 21              4) Fiala, CJ J 20                 

              11.57       23.03 (23.03)       34.25 (11.22)       48.26 (25.23)

           58.16 (9.90)     1:10.33 (22.07)      1:20.20 (9.87)     1:30.83 (20.50)

  6 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'                 NT    1:32.62  

     1) Svagerko, Carl J 23             2) Hirstein, Austin X 19          

     3) Mills, Tyler D 18               4) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T 21   

              11.50       23.15 (23.15)                           50.02 (26.87)

           59.92 (9.90)     1:12.34 (22.32)     1:32.62 (20.28)                    

  7 University of Missouri-MV  'B'                         NT    1:32.85  

     1) Fish, Austin A 20               2) Kozlovskij, Igor 21            

     3) Sansoucie, Andrew J 19          4) Glogoza, Alex J 20             

              11.78       23.69 (23.69)       35.20 (11.51)       48.75 (25.06)

          58.99 (10.24)     1:11.28 (22.53)     1:21.54 (10.26)     1:32.85 (21.57)

  8 University of Missouri-MV  'C'                         NT    1:33.05  

     1) Sobczak, Stephen C 20           2) Conroy, Mark S 22              

     3) Darragh, Mack P 20              4) Forde, Mitchell R 18           

              12.20       24.23 (24.23)       35.13 (10.90)       49.03 (24.80)

          59.26 (10.23)     1:11.57 (22.54)     1:21.73 (10.16)     1:33.05 (21.48)

  9 VA Tech-VA  'C'                                        NT    1:34.47  

     1) Borgert, Ben J 18               2) Fiala, Brandon C 18            

     3) Switzer, Zach D 18              4) Stacklin, Adam J 18            

              12.45       24.84 (24.84)                           50.55 (25.71)

        1:00.81 (10.26)     1:13.26 (22.71)     1:23.26 (10.00)     1:34.47 (21.21)

 10 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'D'                 NT    1:36.60  

     1) Wylie, Tim M 20                 2) Myhre, Ben W 20                

     3) McFall, Ryan W 21               4) Johnson, Clint E 23            

              12.14       24.61 (24.61)       37.14 (12.53)       52.67 (28.06)

        1:03.04 (10.37)     1:15.86 (23.19)      1:25.73 (9.87)     1:36.60 (20.74)

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hespeler, Jessica A       18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   10:14.99  

              28.60       59.38 (30.78)     1:30.38 (31.00)     2:01.42 (31.04)

        2:32.53 (31.11)     3:03.69 (31.16)     3:34.40 (30.71)     4:05.11 (30.71)

        4:35.95 (30.84)     5:06.69 (30.74)     5:37.43 (30.74)     6:08.18 (30.75)

        6:39.15 (30.97)     7:10.05 (30.90)     7:40.75 (30.70)     8:11.48 (30.73)

        8:42.21 (30.73)     9:12.90 (30.69)     9:43.92 (31.02)    10:14.99 (31.07)

  2 Tegner, Madeline R        18 Tennessee-SE        10:04.70   10:17.23  

              28.43       58.43 (30.00)     1:28.49 (30.06)     1:58.55 (30.06)

        2:28.93 (30.38)     2:59.56 (30.63)     3:30.67 (31.11)     4:01.75 (31.08)

        4:32.64 (30.89)     5:03.62 (30.98)     5:34.43 (30.81)     6:05.96 (31.53)

        6:36.83 (30.87)     7:08.21 (31.38)     7:39.60 (31.39)     8:11.67 (32.07)

        8:42.77 (31.10)     9:14.64 (31.87)     9:46.19 (31.55)    10:17.23 (31.04)

  3 Dickson, Morgan J         18 Tennessee-SE        10:18.38   10:20.15  

              27.86       58.48 (30.62)     1:29.45 (30.97)     2:00.51 (31.06)

        2:31.23 (30.72)     3:02.19 (30.96)     3:33.44 (31.25)     4:04.60 (31.16)

        4:35.85 (31.25)     5:07.26 (31.41)     5:38.22 (30.96)     6:09.39 (31.17)

        6:41.08 (31.69)     7:12.58 (31.50)     7:43.97 (31.39)     8:15.55 (31.58)

        8:47.23 (31.68)     9:18.60 (31.37)     9:50.22 (31.62)    10:20.15 (29.93)

  4 Hammond, Brittany H       18 Mizzou-MV           10:25.12   10:28.68  

              29.09     1:00.57 (31.48)     1:32.40 (31.83)     2:04.26 (31.86)

        2:36.19 (31.93)     3:08.22 (32.03)     3:40.02 (31.80)     4:11.42 (31.40)

        4:42.95 (31.53)     5:14.51 (31.56)     5:45.94 (31.43)     6:17.46 (31.52)

        6:49.32 (31.86)     7:20.85 (31.53)     7:52.32 (31.47)     8:24.07 (31.75)

        8:55.90 (31.83)     9:27.46 (31.56)     9:58.57 (31.11)    10:28.68 (30.11)

  5 Sepanski, Rachel A        21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   10:35.93  

              28.75       59.94 (31.19)     1:31.83 (31.89)     2:03.68 (31.85)

        2:35.86 (32.18)     3:07.86 (32.00)     3:40.24 (32.38)     4:12.64 (32.40)

        4:44.64 (32.00)     5:17.17 (32.53)     5:49.36 (32.19)     6:21.58 (32.22)

        6:53.63 (32.05)     7:25.76 (32.13)     7:57.52 (31.76)     8:29.51 (31.99)

        9:01.47 (31.96)     9:33.35 (31.88)    10:05.12 (31.77)    10:35.93 (30.81)

  6 Spradlin, Dani E          21 Mizzou-MV           10:41.30   10:45.17  

              28.61     1:00.10 (31.49)     1:31.77 (31.67)     2:03.61 (31.84)

        2:35.79 (32.18)     3:07.84 (32.05)     3:39.90 (32.06)     4:12.07 (32.17)

        4:44.18 (32.11)     5:16.26 (32.08)     5:48.63 (32.37)     6:20.53 (31.90)

        6:53.25 (32.72)     7:26.11 (32.86)     7:58.68 (32.57)     8:31.73 (33.05)

        9:05.20 (33.47)     9:38.83 (33.63)    10:12.22 (33.39)    10:45.17 (32.95)

  7 Rogers, Katie L           20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   10:51.77  

              30.25     1:02.12 (31.87)     1:34.13 (32.01)                    

                                7:34.33 ( )     8:07.20 (32.87)     8:40.09 (32.89)

        9:13.03 (32.94)     9:46.36 (33.33)    10:19.61 (33.25)    10:51.77 (32.16)

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Szuba, Michal M           20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    9:18.51  

              25.29       52.41 (27.12)     1:20.01 (27.60)     1:47.65 (27.64)

        2:15.51 (27.86)     2:43.20 (27.69)     3:11.16 (27.96)     3:38.80 (27.64)

        4:06.90 (28.10)     4:35.30 (28.40)     5:03.31 (28.01)     5:31.47 (28.16)

        5:59.52 (28.05)     6:27.95 (28.43)     6:56.41 (28.46)     7:24.81 (28.40)

        7:53.49 (28.68)     8:22.23 (28.74)     8:50.75 (28.52)     9:18.51 (27.76)

  2 Ores, Jake D              20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    9:23.82  

              25.95       54.29 (28.34)     1:22.50 (28.21)     1:50.45 (27.95)

        2:18.79 (28.34)     2:47.05 (28.26)     3:15.52 (28.47)     3:43.84 (28.32)

        4:12.22 (28.38)     4:40.57 (28.35)     5:09.16 (28.59)     5:37.73 (28.57)

        6:06.46 (28.73)     6:35.09 (28.63)     7:03.50 (28.41)     7:31.91 (28.41)

        8:00.43 (28.52)     8:28.68 (28.25)     8:56.88 (28.20)     9:23.82 (26.94)

  3 Groome, Eegan T           21 Mizzou-MV            9:21.74    9:28.31  

              25.18       53.08 (27.90)     1:21.32 (28.24)     1:49.44 (28.12)

        2:17.99 (28.55)     2:46.50 (28.51)     3:15.00 (28.50)     3:43.54 (28.54)

        4:11.96 (28.42)     4:40.42 (28.46)     5:08.78 (28.36)     5:37.49 (28.71)

        6:06.57 (29.08)     6:35.41 (28.84)     7:04.58 (29.17)     7:33.72 (29.14)

        8:02.57 (28.85)     8:31.57 (29.00)     9:00.81 (29.24)     9:28.31 (27.50)

  4 Petersen, Sam L           22 Tennessee-SE         9:30.66    9:30.41  

              25.66       53.42 (27.76)     1:21.42 (28.00)     1:49.62 (28.20)

        2:18.22 (28.60)     2:46.83 (28.61)     3:15.45 (28.62)     3:43.95 (28.50)

        4:12.73 (28.78)     4:41.43 (28.70)     5:09.96 (28.53)     5:39.21 (29.25)

        6:08.48 (29.27)     6:37.71 (29.23)     7:06.86 (29.15)     7:36.19 (29.33)

        8:05.53 (29.34)     8:34.88 (29.35)     9:03.83 (28.95)     9:30.41 (26.58)

  5 Wallace, Martin L         19 Mizzou-MV            9:24.79    9:30.43  

              25.80       54.24 (28.44)     1:23.04 (28.80)     1:51.77 (28.73)

        2:20.74 (28.97)     2:49.51 (28.77)     3:18.14 (28.63)     3:46.73 (28.59)

        4:15.44 (28.71)     4:44.49 (29.05)     5:13.16 (28.67)     5:41.84 (28.68)

        6:10.48 (28.64)     6:39.01 (28.53)     7:07.77 (28.76)     7:36.66 (28.89)

        8:05.65 (28.99)     8:34.88 (29.23)     9:03.53 (28.65)     9:30.43 (26.90)

  6 Leland, Trevor P          20 Tennessee-SE         9:46.72    9:42.89  

              26.06       54.19 (28.13)     1:22.55 (28.36)     1:51.03 (28.48)

        2:19.40 (28.37)     2:47.87 (28.47)     3:16.73 (28.86)     3:45.72 (28.99)

        4:14.88 (29.16)     4:44.26 (29.38)     5:13.44 (29.18)     5:42.86 (29.42)

        6:12.43 (29.57)     6:42.18 (29.75)     7:12.07 (29.89)     7:42.05 (29.98)

        8:12.45 (30.40)     8:42.97 (30.52)     9:13.49 (30.52)     9:42.89 (29.40)

  7 Owen, Robert G            18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    9:48.48  

              26.28       54.91 (28.63)     1:23.98 (29.07)     1:53.18 (29.20)

        2:22.52 (29.34)     2:51.95 (29.43)     3:21.69 (29.74)     3:51.59 (29.90)

        4:21.54 (29.95)     4:51.75 (30.21)     5:21.68 (29.93)     5:51.77 (30.09)

        6:21.70 (29.93)     6:51.64 (29.94)     7:21.80 (30.16)     7:51.43 (29.63)

        8:21.11 (29.68)     8:50.49 (29.38)     9:19.85 (29.36)     9:48.48 (28.63)

  8 Davis, Nick C             18 Mizzou-MV            9:29.63    9:55.63  

              26.89       55.88 (28.99)                             1:54.45 ( )

        2:23.91 (29.46)                             3:23.84 ( )     3:53.98 (30.14)

        4:23.91 (29.93)     4:53.79 (29.88)     5:23.66 (29.87)     5:53.91 (30.25)

        6:24.20 (30.29)     6:54.38 (30.18)     7:15.40 (21.02)     7:55.11 (39.71)

        8:25.40 (30.29)     8:55.85 (30.45)     9:55.63 (59.78)                    

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gendron, Lindsay D        21 Tennessee-SE         1:44.79    1:47.96  

              25.50       52.85 (27.35)     1:20.55 (27.70)     1:47.96 (27.41)

  2 Johnson, Faith N          19 Tennessee-SE         1:50.62    1:51.35  

              25.73       53.95 (28.22)     1:22.73 (28.78)     1:51.35 (28.62)

  2 Patterson, Anna L         20 Mizzou-MV            1:46.56    1:51.35  

              26.78       55.61 (28.83)     1:23.94 (28.33)     1:51.35 (27.41)

  4 Donnelly, Fiona           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:52.66  

              26.42       54.40 (27.98)     1:23.22 (28.82)     1:52.66 (29.44)

  5 Bruens, Harper M          19 Tennessee-SE         1:51.93    1:53.32  

              26.59       55.48 (28.89)     1:24.42 (28.94)     1:53.32 (28.90)

  6 McNeilis, Kate K          21 Tennessee-SE         1:53.34    1:54.09  

              26.29       55.16 (28.87)     1:24.73 (29.57)     1:54.09 (29.36)

  7 Buscaglia, Caroline O     18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:54.91  

              26.75       55.39 (28.64)     1:25.10 (29.71)     1:54.91 (29.81)

  8 Katis, Jayme C            20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:55.49  

              26.58       55.78 (29.20)     1:25.74 (29.96)     1:55.49 (29.75)

  9 Suek, Ellie R             18 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:55.50  

              27.03       56.38 (29.35)     1:26.10 (29.72)     1:55.50 (29.40)

 10 Spivak, Lexi D            22 Mizzou-MV            1:51.41    1:55.88  

              27.52       57.08 (29.56)     1:26.77 (29.69)     1:55.88 (29.11)

 11 Bishop, Gabrielle R       19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:56.05  

              26.84       56.05 (29.21)     1:25.87 (29.82)     1:56.05 (30.18)

 12 Hammond, Brittany H       18 Mizzou-MV            1:50.35    1:56.82  

              27.27       56.74 (29.47)     1:27.07 (30.33)     1:56.82 (29.75)

 -- Griffith, Mary E          19 Tennessee-SE         1:46.55   X1:50.39  

              26.40       54.53 (28.13)     1:22.67 (28.14)     1:50.39 (27.72)

 -- Driscoll, Lauren N        20 Tennessee-SE         1:50.50   X1:51.40  

                              54.56 ( )     1:07.87 (13.31)     1:51.40 (43.53)

 -- Hahn, Madison E           19 Tennessee-SE         1:55.26   X1:55.13  

              26.44       55.71 (29.27)     1:25.82 (30.11)     1:55.13 (29.31)

 -- Sanderson, Grace Anne M   22 Tennessee-SE         1:55.67   X1:55.84  

              27.00       55.99 (28.99)     1:25.77 (29.78)     1:55.84 (30.07)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Switkowski, Jan           19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:39.92  

              24.12       49.87 (25.75)     1:15.04 (25.17)     1:39.92 (24.88)

  2 Burns, Owen J             20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:40.58  

              23.96       49.94 (25.98)     1:15.53 (25.59)     1:40.58 (25.05)

  3 Phillips, Andrew W        20 Mizzou-MV            1:37.22    1:40.66  

              23.64       48.80 (25.16)     1:14.69 (25.89)     1:40.66 (25.97)

  4 Slater, Tristan K         20 Tennessee-SE         1:39.92    1:40.67  

              24.08       49.84 (25.76)     1:15.56 (25.72)     1:40.67 (25.11)

  5 Bureau, Lucas A           19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:41.03  

              23.22       48.88 (25.66)     1:14.58 (25.70)     1:41.03 (26.45)

  6 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav   21 Tennessee-SE         1:37.39    1:41.18  

              23.89       50.09 (26.20)     1:15.86 (25.77)     1:41.18 (25.32)

  7 Chadwick, Michael H       18 Mizzou-MV            1:36.59    1:42.53  

              24.04       50.10 (26.06)     1:16.34 (26.24)     1:42.53 (26.19)

  8 Sobczak, Stephen C        20 Mizzou-MV            1:37.75    1:44.03  

              24.17       50.79 (26.62)     1:17.53 (26.74)     1:44.03 (26.50)

  9 Glogoza, Alex J           20 Mizzou-MV            1:37.49    1:44.38  

              24.19       50.60 (26.41)     1:17.27 (26.67)     1:44.38 (27.11)

 -- Hanks, Levi C             20 Mizzou-MV            1:39.80   X1:44.36  

              24.26       50.67 (26.41)     1:17.60 (26.93)     1:44.36 (26.76)

 -- Forde, Mitchell R         18 Mizzou-MV            1:39.20   X1:45.33  

                              51.34 ( )     1:18.42 (27.08)     1:45.33 (26.91)

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Solernou, Lauren A        21 Tennessee-SE           55.48      55.02  

              13.09       26.82 (13.73)       41.16 (14.34)       55.02 (13.86)

  2 Hahn, Madison E           19 Tennessee-SE           56.21      55.89  

              13.79       27.79 (14.00)       42.22 (14.43)       55.89 (13.67)

  3 Doucette, Emily M         19 Mizzou-MV              54.25      56.40  

              13.41       27.32 (13.91)       41.66 (14.34)       56.40 (14.74)

  4 Leander, Christina E      19 Tennessee-SE           55.27      56.66  

              13.69       27.88 (14.19)       42.43 (14.55)       56.66 (14.23)

  5 Gaeckle, Erin M           21 Tennessee-SE           54.74      56.98  

              13.59       27.89 (14.30)       42.59 (14.70)       56.98 (14.39)

  5 Gruber, Maggie A          18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      56.98  

              13.43       27.65 (14.22)       42.25 (14.60)       56.98 (14.73)

  7 Bridges, Madi L           19 Mizzou-MV              54.48      57.64  

              13.75       28.25 (14.50)       43.08 (14.83)       57.64 (14.56)

  8 Harper, Holly J           19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      58.03  

              13.89       28.32 (14.43)       43.17 (14.85)       58.03 (14.86)

  9 Marko, Andrea L           22 Mizzou-MV              55.47      58.88  

              14.09       28.49 (14.40)       43.67 (15.18)       58.88 (15.21)

 10 Boone, Brittany A         21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      59.62  

              14.05       28.85 (14.80)       44.37 (15.52)       59.62 (15.25)

 11 Higgins, Caroline K       21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      59.93  

              13.95       28.99 (15.04)       44.49 (15.50)       59.93 (15.44)

 12 Barbiea, Kellie M         21 Mizzou-MV              56.55    1:00.66  

              14.13       29.16 (15.03)       44.76 (15.60)     1:00.66 (15.90)

 -- DeMonte, Anna P           19 Tennessee-SE           56.93     X56.65  

              13.87       27.99 (14.12)       42.51 (14.52)       56.65 (14.14)

 -- Carner, Amanda D          20 Tennessee-SE           57.49     X56.86  

              13.85       27.95 (14.10)       42.44 (14.49)       56.86 (14.42)

 -- Driscoll, Lauren N        20 Tennessee-SE              NT     X57.49  

              13.74       28.12 (14.38)       43.07 (14.95)       57.49 (14.42)

 -- De Premilhat, Auriane     19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT     X57.90  

              13.88       28.50 (14.62)       43.41 (14.91)       57.90 (14.49)

 -- Bernstein, Arianna S      18 Mizzou-MV              56.89     X59.37  

              13.88       28.53 (14.65)       43.88 (15.35)       59.37 (15.49)

 -- Gillespie, Katie M        19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT     X59.97  

              13.90       28.73 (14.83)       44.28 (15.55)       59.97 (15.69)

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lehane, Sean M            19 Tennessee-SE           48.36      48.45  

              11.52       23.60 (12.08)       36.15 (12.55)       48.45 (12.30)

  2 Higgins, Collin N         19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      48.89  

              11.75       23.87 (12.12)       36.45 (12.58)       48.89 (12.44)

  3 Latimer, Morgan B         20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      49.04  

              11.32       23.69 (12.37)       36.49 (12.80)       49.04 (12.55)

  4 Dagley, Jimmy F           19 Tennessee-SE           49.91      49.27  

              11.88       24.26 (12.38)       36.81 (12.55)       49.27 (12.46)

  5 Griffin, Carter J         18 Mizzou-MV              48.40      50.19  

              12.05       24.26 (12.21)       37.16 (12.90)       50.19 (13.03)

  6 Mosley, Logan J           22 Mizzou-MV              46.60      50.35  

              11.92       24.18 (12.26)       37.25 (13.07)       50.35 (13.10)

  7 Switzer, Zach D           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      50.47  

              11.73       24.20 (12.47)       37.40 (13.20)       50.47 (13.07)

  8 Fish, Austin A            20 Mizzou-MV              48.08      51.27  

              12.24       24.98 (12.74)       38.28 (13.30)       51.27 (12.99)

  9 Svagerko, Carl J          23 Tennessee-SE           52.87      51.81  

              11.99       25.01 (13.02)       38.84 (13.83)       51.81 (12.97)

 10 Borgert, Ben J            18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      51.97  

              12.43       25.36 (12.93)       38.78 (13.42)       51.97 (13.19)

 11 Wylie, Tim M              20 Tennessee-SE           52.30      52.45  

              12.37       25.61 (13.24)       39.15 (13.54)       52.45 (13.30)

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hannis, Molly C           21 Tennessee-SE           59.18    1:00.79  

              13.11       28.62 (15.51)       44.74 (16.12)     1:00.79 (16.05)

  2 Ross, Katharine M         18 Mizzou-MV              59.95    1:02.04  

              13.68       29.34 (15.66)       45.61 (16.27)     1:02.04 (16.43)

  3 Paluszek, Weronika        19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:02.52  

              14.36       29.51 (15.15)       45.99 (16.48)     1:02.52 (16.53)

  4 Stoeckle, Lauren M        20 Mizzou-MV            1:01.22    1:04.23  

              13.98       30.18 (16.20)       46.99 (16.81)     1:04.23 (17.24)

  5 Ellis, Taylor M           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:04.41  

              14.13       31.13 (17.00)       47.64 (16.51)     1:04.41 (16.77)

  6 Kinsey, Blaire M          21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:05.12  

              14.23       30.61 (16.38)       47.64 (17.03)     1:05.12 (17.48)

  7 Stewart, Mackenzie M      19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:05.41  

              14.24       30.70 (16.46)       48.02 (17.32)     1:05.41 (17.39)

  8 Callahan, Colleen         18 Tennessee-SE         1:04.03    1:05.87  

              14.07       30.89 (16.82)       48.13 (17.24)     1:05.87 (17.74)

  9 Mercke, Miranda A         20 Mizzou-MV            1:03.87    1:06.12  

              14.66       31.26 (16.60)       48.82 (17.56)     1:06.12 (17.30)

 10 DeMonte, Anna P           19 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:07.03  

              14.68       31.75 (17.07)       49.36 (17.61)     1:07.03 (17.67)

 11 Carner, Amanda D          20 Tennessee-SE              NT    1:09.46  

              15.32       32.92 (17.60)       50.98 (18.06)     1:09.46 (18.48)

 12 Poskin, Liza L            21 Mizzou-MV                 NT    1:09.55  

              15.28       32.84 (17.56)       51.43 (18.59)     1:09.55 (18.12)

 -- Leake, Natalie L          20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   X1:08.74  

              14.63                               50.12 ( )     1:08.74 (18.62)

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tierney, Sam R            20 Mizzou-MV              53.17      54.97  

              11.89       25.97 (14.08)       40.47 (14.50)       54.97 (14.50)

  2 Kozlovskij, Igor          21 Mizzou-MV              53.64      55.49  

              12.03       26.25 (14.22)       40.82 (14.57)       55.49 (14.67)

  3 Prono, Renato             22 Tennessee-SE           54.79      55.90  

              11.60       25.89 (14.29)       40.94 (15.05)       55.90 (14.96)

  4 Dibblin, Ross E           19 Tennessee-SE           55.47      56.16  

              11.85       26.40 (14.55)       41.29 (14.89)       56.16 (14.87)

  5 Dignan, Emmett M          21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      56.23  

              12.11       26.27 (14.16)       41.18 (14.91)       56.23 (15.05)

  6 Conroy, Mark S            22 Mizzou-MV              54.28      56.40  

              11.89       26.40 (14.51)       41.38 (14.98)       56.40 (15.02)

  7 Fiala, Brandon C          18 Virginia Tech-VA       55.74      57.38  

              12.24       26.68 (14.44)       41.94 (15.26)       57.38 (15.44)

  8 Mapel, Eddie A            18 Mizzou-MV              54.94      58.04  

              12.56       27.33 (14.77)       42.73 (15.40)       58.04 (15.31)

  9 Hoisington, Nathan R      21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      58.26  

              12.27       26.90 (14.63)       42.43 (15.53)       58.26 (15.83)

 10 Rokita, Michal            20 Mizzou-MV              55.61      59.01  

              12.64       27.59 (14.95)       43.22 (15.63)       59.01 (15.79)

 11 Johnson, Clint E          23 Tennessee-SE           59.60      59.24  

              12.57       27.77 (15.20)       43.38 (15.61)       59.24 (15.86)

 12 Hirstein, Austin X        19 Tennessee-SE           57.86    1:01.12  

              13.00       28.50 (15.50)       44.81 (16.31)     1:01.12 (16.31)

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lundstrom, Heather M      19 Tennessee-SE         1:56.60    2:00.03  

              26.99       57.59 (30.60)     1:28.57 (30.98)     2:00.03 (31.46)

  2 Patterson, Anna L         20 Mizzou-MV            1:58.33    2:05.07  

              28.66     1:00.82 (32.16)     1:33.22 (32.40)     2:05.07 (31.85)

  3 Cefal, Michelle Z         18 Tennessee-SE         1:59.72    2:06.20  

              28.08       59.74 (31.66)     1:32.52 (32.78)     2:06.20 (33.68)

  4 Tegner, Madeline R        18 Tennessee-SE         2:00.53    2:07.00  

              29.06     1:01.63 (32.57)     1:34.36 (32.73)     2:07.00 (32.64)

  5 Forrester, Patricia D     19 Tennessee-SE         2:04.71    2:07.96  

              28.38     1:00.10 (31.72)     1:33.69 (33.59)     2:07.96 (34.27)

  6 Gruber, Maggie A          18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:08.10  

              29.41     1:01.08 (31.67)     1:34.33 (33.25)     2:08.10 (33.77)

  7 Schwartz, Laura F         18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:08.95  

              29.04     1:02.04 (33.00)     1:35.78 (33.74)     2:08.95 (33.17)

  8 Buckworth, Lauren C       19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:09.86  

              29.07     1:01.78 (32.71)     1:35.22 (33.44)     2:09.86 (34.64)

  9 Suek, Ellie R             18 Mizzou-MV            2:04.64    2:10.48  

              28.32     1:01.55 (33.23)     1:36.14 (34.59)     2:10.48 (34.34)

 10 Rogers, Katie L           20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:14.94  

              29.62     1:03.65 (34.03)     1:39.15 (35.50)     2:14.94 (35.79)

 11 Spradlin, Dani E          21 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:15.82  

              29.51     1:03.83 (34.32)     1:39.45 (35.62)     2:15.82 (36.37)

 -- Kiger, Heather E          19 Tennessee-SE         2:08.92   X2:08.57  

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Latimer, Morgan B         20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:48.18  

              24.07       51.71 (27.64)     1:20.00 (28.29)     1:48.18 (28.18)

  2 Darragh, Mack P           20 Mizzou-MV            1:44.64    1:49.58  

              24.58       52.78 (28.20)     1:21.49 (28.71)     1:49.58 (28.09)

  3 Rairden, Sam E            22 Tennessee-SE         1:54.75    1:50.91  

              24.48       52.47 (27.99)     1:20.67 (28.20)     1:50.91 (30.24)

  4 Phillips, Andrew W        20 Mizzou-MV            1:45.12    1:51.11  

              26.12       54.92 (28.80)     1:23.10 (28.18)     1:51.11 (28.01)

  5 Tremols, Nick C           21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:51.58  

              24.91       53.38 (28.47)     1:22.02 (28.64)     1:51.58 (29.56)

  6 Graviss, Daniel E         20 Mizzou-MV            1:47.68    1:52.03  

              24.59       52.73 (28.14)     1:22.08 (29.35)     1:52.03 (29.95)

  7 Garner, Miles G           19 Tennessee-SE         1:52.32    1:53.82  

              25.19       54.47 (29.28)     1:24.27 (29.80)     1:53.82 (29.55)

  8 Myhre, Ben W              20 Tennessee-SE         1:52.01    1:55.29  

              25.44       54.82 (29.38)     1:24.90 (30.08)     1:55.29 (30.39)

  9 Wallace, Martin L         19 Mizzou-MV            1:52.04    1:56.68  

              25.98       55.62 (29.64)     1:26.37 (30.75)     1:56.68 (30.31)

 10 Ores, Jake D              20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:57.79  

              26.45       56.24 (29.79)     1:27.06 (30.82)     1:57.79 (30.73)

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Barbiea, Dani N           21 Mizzou-MV              22.42      23.43  

              11.39       23.43 (12.04)                                        

  2 Thompson, Cherelle A      21 Tennessee-SE           23.50      23.49  

              11.32       23.49 (12.17)                                        

  3 Bruens, Harper M          19 Tennessee-SE           23.23      23.57  

              11.53       23.57 (12.04)                                        

  4 McNeilis, Kate K          21 Tennessee-SE           23.82      23.72  

              11.70       23.72 (12.02)                                        

  5 Parcell, Margaret E       20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      24.01  

              11.66       24.01 (12.35)                                        

  6 Filova, Katarina          24 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      24.08  

              11.72       24.08 (12.36)                                        

  7 Doucette, Emily M         19 Mizzou-MV              23.25      24.48  

              12.00       24.48 (12.48)                                        

  8 Hannis, Molly C           21 Tennessee-SE           25.25      24.57  

              11.89       24.57 (12.68)                                        

  9 Bernstein, Arianna S      18 Mizzou-MV              23.88      24.63  

              11.94       24.63 (12.69)                                        

 10 Ferguson, Matty L         18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      24.74  

              11.89       24.74 (12.85)                                        

 11 Trost, Victoria S         19 Mizzou-MV              24.09      24.80  

              12.19       24.80 (12.61)                                        

 12 Gillespie, Katie M        19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      25.63  

              12.47       25.63 (13.16)                                        

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Percy, Luke W             18 Tennessee-SE           20.12      20.36  

               9.99       20.36 (10.37)                                        

  2 Hetland, Oystein R        24 Tennessee-SE           20.66      20.53  

               9.87       20.53 (10.66)                                        

  3 Tillman, Troy N           21 Tennessee-SE           19.97      20.60  

              10.09       20.60 (10.51)                                        

  4 Bonk, Joe G               20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      20.61  

              10.04       20.61 (10.57)                                        

  5 Fiala, CJ J               20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      20.70  

              10.13       20.70 (10.57)                                        

  6 Sadsad, Chris J           20 Tennessee-SE           20.46      20.82  

              10.03       20.82 (10.79)                                        

  7 Grodecki, Max M           19 Mizzou-MV              20.29      20.88  

              10.14       20.88 (10.74)                                        

  8 Becksted, Drake D         19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      21.02  

              10.28       21.02 (10.74)                                        

  9 Mosley, Logan J           22 Mizzou-MV              19.73      21.26  

              10.16       21.26 (11.10)                                        

 10 Stacklin, Adam J          18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      21.33  

              10.38       21.33 (10.95)                                        

 10 Mills, Tyler D            18 Tennessee-SE           21.53      21.33  

              10.40       21.33 (10.93)                                        

 12 Sansoucie, Andrew J       19 Mizzou-MV              20.45      21.66  

              10.63       21.66 (11.03)                                        

 13 McFall, Ryan W            21 Tennessee-SE           21.69      21.68  

              10.73       21.68 (10.95)                                        

 14 Conroy, Mark S            22 Mizzou-MV              20.23      21.82  

              10.50       21.82 (11.32)                                        

 

Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Figueroa, Loren              Mizzou-MV                 NP     319.85  

  2 Buchter, Ashley A         18 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     310.35  

  3 Lamp, Tori                   Tennessee-SE              NP     306.60  

  4 Stockton, Kelli E         20 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     303.80  

  5 Lera, Samantha               Tennessee-SE              NP     280.35  

  6 Reedy, Lauren                Mizzou-MV                 NP     279.90  

  7 Arnett, Kalyea Z          20 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     271.05  

  8 Callin, Lauren               Mizzou-MV                 NP     226.95  

  9 Bean, Katherine G         20 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     219.15  

 -- Taylor, Gaffney              Tennessee-SE              NP    X219.20  

 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Robles, Mauricio             Tennessee-SE              NP     354.35  

  2 Thomas, Clark                Mizzou-MV                 NP     329.80  

  3 Stevens, Logan K          19 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     284.50  

  4 Shinholser, TJ J          18 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     284.30  

  5 Trope, John T             21 Virginia Tech-VA      308.55     271.25  

  6 Howell, Michael              Tennessee-SE              NP     255.00  

  7 Bonuchi, David               Mizzou-MV                 NP     242.75  

  8 Fullam, Lee                  Tennessee-SE              NP     207.10  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Johnson, Faith N          19 Tennessee-SE           49.00      50.25  

              11.32       24.03 (12.71)       37.23 (13.20)       50.25 (13.02)

  2 Patterson, Anna L         20 Mizzou-MV              49.51      51.33  

              12.00       25.12 (13.12)       38.38 (13.26)       51.33 (12.95)

  3 Parcell, Margaret E       20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      51.71  

              12.02       25.03 (13.01)       38.28 (13.25)       51.71 (13.43)

  4 Filova, Katarina          24 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      51.79  

              12.11       25.29 (13.18)       38.77 (13.48)       51.79 (13.02)

  5 Buscaglia, Caroline O     18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      52.87  

              12.12       25.30 (13.18)       39.21 (13.91)       52.87 (13.66)

  6 Forrester, Patricia D     19 Tennessee-SE           53.17      53.00  

              12.37       25.69 (13.32)       39.61 (13.92)       53.00 (13.39)

  7 Finkbeiner, Caroline M    19 Tennessee-SE           52.73      53.04  

              12.37       25.56 (13.19)       39.40 (13.84)       53.04 (13.64)

  8 Griffith, Mary E          19 Tennessee-SE           51.82      53.47  

              12.27       25.59 (13.32)       39.49 (13.90)       53.47 (13.98)

  9 Trost, Victoria S         19 Mizzou-MV              52.60      53.62  

              12.43       25.77 (13.34)       39.76 (13.99)       53.62 (13.86)

 10 Thompson, Cherelle A      21 Tennessee-SE           54.05      53.74  

              11.94       25.42 (13.48)       39.75 (14.33)       53.74 (13.99)

 11 Bishop, Gabrielle R       19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      54.57  

              12.51       26.21 (13.70)       40.55 (14.34)       54.57 (14.02)

 12 Barbiea, Kellie M         21 Mizzou-MV              52.78      55.04  

              12.47       26.37 (13.90)       40.79 (14.42)       55.04 (14.25)

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Percy, Luke W             18 Tennessee-SE           43.48      44.56  

              10.48       21.84 (11.36)       33.25 (11.41)       44.56 (11.31)

  2 Bonk, Joe G               20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      45.20  

              10.39       21.60 (11.21)       33.33 (11.73)       45.20 (11.87)

  3 Grodecki, Max M           19 Mizzou-MV              43.19      45.35  

              10.44       21.95 (11.51)       33.57 (11.62)       45.35 (11.78)

  4 Tillman, Troy N           21 Tennessee-SE           44.57      45.58  

              10.48       22.07 (11.59)       33.96 (11.89)       45.58 (11.62)

  5 Switkowski, Jan           19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      45.93  

              10.88       22.59 (11.71)       34.55 (11.96)       45.93 (11.38)

  6 Chadwick, Michael H       18 Mizzou-MV              43.99      45.97  

              10.68       22.30 (11.62)       34.32 (12.02)       45.97 (11.65)

  7 Bureau, Lucas A           19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      46.09  

              10.52       22.06 (11.54)       34.16 (12.10)       46.09 (11.93)

  8 Sobczak, Stephen C        20 Mizzou-MV              45.30      46.24  

              10.80       22.44 (11.64)       34.48 (12.04)       46.24 (11.76)

  9 Johnson, Clint E          23 Tennessee-SE           47.62      46.75  

              10.56       22.38 (11.82)       34.69 (12.31)       46.75 (12.06)

 10 Glogoza, Alex J           20 Mizzou-MV              44.81      47.63  

              11.07       23.12 (12.05)       35.55 (12.43)       47.63 (12.08)

 11 Forde, Mitchell R         18 Mizzou-MV              45.95      48.58  

              11.15       23.50 (12.35)       36.18 (12.68)       48.58 (12.40)

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hahn, Madison E           19 Tennessee-SE         2:00.29    1:59.89  

              28.68       59.58 (30.90)     1:30.54 (30.96)     1:59.89 (29.35)

  2 DeMonte, Anna P           19 Tennessee-SE         2:01.28    1:59.91  

              29.45     1:00.37 (30.92)     1:30.62 (30.25)     1:59.91 (29.29)

  3 Bridges, Madi L           19 Mizzou-MV            1:57.02    2:01.33  

              28.77       59.29 (30.52)     1:30.47 (31.18)     2:01.33 (30.86)

  4 Driscoll, Lauren N        20 Tennessee-SE         1:56.16    2:01.79  

              29.53     1:00.78 (31.25)     1:31.95 (31.17)     2:01.79 (29.84)

  5 Leander, Christina E      19 Tennessee-SE         2:03.52    2:04.88  

              29.77     1:02.14 (32.37)     1:34.28 (32.14)     2:04.88 (30.60)

  6 Harper, Holly J           19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:05.97  

              29.31     1:00.54 (31.23)     1:32.73 (32.19)     2:05.97 (33.24)

  7 Higgins, Caroline K       21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:07.77  

              29.37     1:01.29 (31.92)     1:34.44 (33.15)     2:07.77 (33.33)

  8 Marko, Andrea L           22 Mizzou-MV            1:59.62    2:07.84  

              30.14     1:01.51 (31.37)     1:34.56 (33.05)     2:07.84 (33.28)

  9 De Premilhat, Auriane     19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:08.46  

              29.96     1:02.13 (32.17)     1:35.41 (33.28)     2:08.46 (33.05)

 10 Boone, Brittany A         21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:08.73  

              30.46     1:02.39 (31.93)     1:35.32 (32.93)     2:08.73 (33.41)

 11 Bernstein, Arianna S      18 Mizzou-MV            2:02.28    2:13.27  

              31.55     1:05.00 (33.45)     1:39.18 (34.18)     2:13.27 (34.09)

 -- Gaeckle, Erin M           21 Tennessee-SE              NT   X2:05.65  

              29.88     1:02.27 (32.39)     1:34.84 (32.57)     2:05.65 (30.81)

 -- Solernou, Lauren A        21 Tennessee-SE         2:05.84         DQ  

              28.45       59.44 (30.99)     1:31.65 (32.21)          DQ (31.07)

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lehane, Sean M            19 Tennessee-SE         1:44.86    1:44.84  

              25.43       52.01 (26.58)     1:18.58 (26.57)     1:44.84 (26.26)

  2 Higgins, Collin N         19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:46.71  

              25.33       52.61 (27.28)     1:19.65 (27.04)     1:46.71 (27.06)

  3 Griffin, Carter J         18 Mizzou-MV            1:41.67    1:47.54  

              25.74       52.64 (26.90)     1:20.12 (27.48)     1:47.54 (27.42)

  4 Dagley, Jimmy F           19 Tennessee-SE         1:50.02    1:47.81  

              26.19       53.68 (27.49)     1:20.76 (27.08)     1:47.81 (27.05)

  5 Owen, Robert G            18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:48.95  

              25.73       52.93 (27.20)     1:21.05 (28.12)     1:48.95 (27.90)

  6 Fish, Austin A            20 Mizzou-MV            1:42.72    1:50.18  

              26.40       54.29 (27.89)     1:22.16 (27.87)     1:50.18 (28.02)

  7 Graviss, Daniel E         20 Mizzou-MV            1:46.74    1:50.34  

              25.73       53.65 (27.92)     1:22.21 (28.56)     1:50.34 (28.13)

  8 Switzer, Zach D           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:50.51  

              25.43       53.28 (27.85)     1:21.81 (28.53)     1:50.51 (28.70)

  9 Borgert, Ben J            18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:52.86  

              26.90       55.71 (28.81)     1:24.36 (28.65)     1:52.86 (28.50)

 10 Wylie, Tim M              20 Tennessee-SE         1:51.68    1:55.69  

              27.34       56.47 (29.13)     1:26.04 (29.57)     1:55.69 (29.65)

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paluszek, Weronika        19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:13.62  

              31.27     1:06.01 (34.74)     1:39.49 (33.48)     2:13.62 (34.13)

  2 Ross, Katharine M         18 Mizzou-MV            2:11.44    2:17.54  

              32.13     1:07.05 (34.92)     1:42.50 (35.45)     2:17.54 (35.04)

  3 Stoeckle, Lauren M        20 Mizzou-MV            2:12.15    2:19.11  

              32.02     1:07.51 (35.49)     1:43.38 (35.87)     2:19.11 (35.73)

  4 Stewart, Mackenzie M      19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:21.32  

              31.95     1:07.63 (35.68)     1:44.52 (36.89)     2:21.32 (36.80)

  5 Ellis, Taylor M           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:21.72  

              32.29     1:08.30 (36.01)     1:44.94 (36.64)     2:21.72 (36.78)

  6 Callahan, Colleen         18 Tennessee-SE         2:20.06    2:22.57  

              31.67     1:07.60 (35.93)     1:45.05 (37.45)     2:22.57 (37.52)

  7 Mercke, Miranda A         20 Mizzou-MV            2:20.61    2:22.77  

              32.84     1:09.04 (36.20)     1:45.81 (36.77)     2:22.77 (36.96)

  8 Poskin, Liza L            21 Mizzou-MV                 NT    2:27.75  

              34.12     1:12.31 (38.19)     1:50.20 (37.89)     2:27.75 (37.55)

  9 Carner, Amanda D          20 Tennessee-SE         2:28.06    2:27.95  

              34.23     1:11.08 (36.85)     1:49.50 (38.42)     2:27.95 (38.45)

 10 Leake, Natalie L          20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:31.57  

              33.18     1:11.82 (38.64)     1:51.89 (40.07)     2:31.57 (39.68)

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tierney, Sam R            20 Mizzou-MV            1:54.38    1:59.42  

              27.17       57.72 (30.55)     1:28.77 (31.05)     1:59.42 (30.65)

  2 Kozlovskij, Igor          21 Mizzou-MV            1:55.23    2:01.98  

              27.49       58.51 (31.02)     1:30.08 (31.57)     2:01.98 (31.90)

  3 Dibblin, Ross E           19 Tennessee-SE         2:03.54    2:03.04  

              27.63       59.29 (31.66)     1:30.90 (31.61)     2:03.04 (32.14)

  4 Slater, Tristan K         20 Tennessee-SE         2:03.24    2:03.39  

              28.54     1:00.20 (31.66)     1:32.03 (31.83)     2:03.39 (31.36)

  5 Fiala, Brandon C          18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:05.69  

              27.57       59.61 (32.04)     1:31.96 (32.35)     2:05.69 (33.73)

  6 Dignan, Emmett M          21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:05.98  

              28.56     1:01.50 (32.94)     1:33.51 (32.01)     2:05.98 (32.47)

  7 Burns, Owen J             20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:06.68  

              28.36     1:00.42 (32.06)     1:32.76 (32.34)     2:06.68 (33.92)

  8 Cefalo, Harrison          20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:07.27  

              28.37     1:00.43 (32.06)     1:33.44 (33.01)     2:07.27 (33.83)

  9 Mapel, Eddie A            18 Mizzou-MV            2:00.10    2:07.96  

              28.66     1:01.28 (32.62)     1:34.61 (33.33)     2:07.96 (33.35)

 10 Rokita, Michal            20 Mizzou-MV            1:58.80    2:09.79  

              29.49     1:02.24 (32.75)     1:36.14 (33.90)     2:09.79 (33.65)

 11 Prono, Renato             22 Tennessee-SE         2:09.78    2:09.80  

              28.68     1:02.12 (33.44)     1:36.23 (34.11)     2:09.80 (33.57)

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Griffith, Mary E          19 Tennessee-SE         4:52.91    4:57.28  

              27.47       57.35 (29.88)     1:27.41 (30.06)     1:57.35 (29.94)

        2:27.07 (29.72)     2:56.96 (29.89)     3:26.98 (30.02)     3:57.18 (30.20)

        4:27.48 (30.30)     4:57.28 (29.80)                                        

  2 Donnelly, Fiona           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    5:01.23  

              27.50       57.58 (30.08)     1:27.88 (30.30)     1:58.11 (30.23)

        2:28.50 (30.39)     2:58.78 (30.28)     3:29.33 (30.55)     4:00.20 (30.87)

        4:30.90 (30.70)     5:01.23 (30.33)                                        

  3 Finkbeiner, Caroline M    19 Tennessee-SE         5:00.35    5:01.35  

              28.01       58.17 (30.16)     1:28.61 (30.44)     1:58.87 (30.26)

        2:29.20 (30.33)     2:59.53 (30.33)     3:30.22 (30.69)     4:00.65 (30.43)

        4:30.96 (30.31)     5:01.35 (30.39)                                        

  4 Hespeler, Jessica A       18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    5:01.51  

              28.16       58.91 (30.75)     1:29.62 (30.71)     1:59.92 (30.30)

        2:30.05 (30.13)     3:00.25 (30.20)     3:30.88 (30.63)     4:01.32 (30.44)

        4:31.76 (30.44)     5:01.51 (29.75)                                        

  5 Dickson, Morgan J         18 Tennessee-SE         4:53.81    5:02.42  

              27.49       57.81 (30.32)     1:28.61 (30.80)     1:59.49 (30.88)

        2:30.33 (30.84)     3:01.12 (30.79)     3:32.13 (31.01)     4:02.83 (30.70)

        4:33.06 (30.23)     5:02.42 (29.36)                                        

  6 Tegner, Madeline R        18 Tennessee-SE         4:54.28    5:02.51  

              28.48       58.90 (30.42)     1:29.45 (30.55)     1:59.75 (30.30)

        2:29.76 (30.01)     3:00.27 (30.51)     3:30.88 (30.61)     4:01.52 (30.64)

        4:32.44 (30.92)     5:02.51 (30.07)                                        

  7 Hammond, Brittany H       18 Mizzou-MV            4:53.76    5:05.35  

              28.61       59.62 (31.01)     1:30.84 (31.22)     2:02.04 (31.20)

        2:33.30 (31.26)     3:04.42 (31.12)     3:35.37 (30.95)     4:05.81 (30.44)

        4:36.10 (30.29)     5:05.35 (29.25)                                        

  8 Sepanski, Rachel A        21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    5:12.55  

              28.34       58.79 (30.45)     1:29.97 (31.18)     2:01.49 (31.52)

        2:33.25 (31.76)     3:04.95 (31.70)     3:37.21 (32.26)     4:09.32 (32.11)

        4:41.18 (31.86)     5:12.55 (31.37)                                        

  9 Spradlin, Dani E          21 Mizzou-MV            5:14.54    5:14.47  

              28.14       59.45 (31.31)     1:30.95 (31.50)     2:02.81 (31.86)

        2:34.44 (31.63)     3:06.10 (31.66)     3:38.07 (31.97)     4:10.50 (32.43)

        4:42.68 (32.18)     5:14.47 (31.79)                                        

 10 Rogers, Katie L           20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    5:20.03  

              29.12     1:00.49 (31.37)     1:32.17 (31.68)     2:04.43 (32.26)

        2:37.03 (32.60)     3:09.82 (32.79)     3:42.63 (32.81)     4:15.51 (32.88)

        4:48.20 (32.69)     5:20.03 (31.83)                                        

 -- Sanderson, Grace Anne M   22 Tennessee-SE         5:10.08   X5:10.38  

              28.17       58.86 (30.69)     1:29.99 (31.13)     2:01.25 (31.26)

        2:32.29 (31.04)     3:03.53 (31.24)     3:34.92 (31.39)     4:06.88 (31.96)

        4:38.95 (32.07)     5:10.38 (31.43)                                        

 -- Schwartz, Laura F         18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   X5:12.97  

              28.52       59.31 (30.79)     1:30.54 (31.23)     2:01.85 (31.31)

        2:33.47 (31.62)     3:05.28 (31.81)     3:37.55 (32.27)     4:09.60 (32.05)

        4:41.40 (31.80)     5:12.97 (31.57)                                        

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Szuba, Michal M           20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    4:30.57  

              24.81       51.92 (27.11)     1:19.26 (27.34)     1:46.88 (27.62)

        2:14.76 (27.88)     2:41.95 (27.19)     3:09.25 (27.30)     3:36.59 (27.34)

        4:03.82 (27.23)     4:30.57 (26.75)                                        

  2 Groome, Eegan T           21 Mizzou-MV            4:17.78    4:33.46  

              24.47       51.25 (26.78)     1:18.71 (27.46)     1:46.62 (27.91)

        2:14.66 (28.04)     2:42.38 (27.72)     3:10.30 (27.92)     3:38.32 (28.02)

        4:06.41 (28.09)     4:33.46 (27.05)                                        

  3 Ores, Jake D              20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    4:37.22  

              25.63       53.32 (27.69)     1:21.36 (28.04)     1:49.58 (28.22)

        2:17.76 (28.18)     2:46.16 (28.40)     3:14.32 (28.16)     3:42.39 (28.07)

        4:10.30 (27.91)     4:37.22 (26.92)                                        

  4 Leland, Trevor P          20 Tennessee-SE         4:47.26    4:37.33  

              25.63       53.50 (27.87)     1:21.96 (28.46)     1:50.65 (28.69)

        2:18.60 (27.95)     2:46.54 (27.94)     3:13.91 (27.37)     3:41.60 (27.69)

        4:09.88 (28.28)     4:37.33 (27.45)                                        

  5 Wallace, Martin L         19 Mizzou-MV            4:24.58    4:37.56  

              25.32       52.98 (27.66)     1:20.91 (27.93)     1:49.11 (28.20)

        2:17.45 (28.34)     2:45.58 (28.13)     3:14.14 (28.56)     3:42.61 (28.47)

        4:10.75 (28.14)     4:37.56 (26.81)                                        

  6 Petersen, Sam L           22 Tennessee-SE         4:37.42    4:40.04  

              24.94       52.31 (27.37)     1:20.19 (27.88)     1:48.06 (27.87)

        2:16.24 (28.18)     2:44.65 (28.41)     3:13.30 (28.65)     3:42.47 (29.17)

        4:11.73 (29.26)     4:40.04 (28.31)                                        

  7 Bureau, Lucas A           19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    4:40.41  

              26.16       54.42 (28.26)     1:23.26 (28.84)     1:52.20 (28.94)

        2:20.08 (27.88)     2:48.82 (28.74)     3:17.57 (28.75)     3:46.42 (28.85)

        4:14.27 (27.85)     4:40.41 (26.14)                                        

  8 Myhre, Ben W              20 Tennessee-SE         4:38.13    4:40.47  

              25.77       53.62 (27.85)     1:22.02 (28.40)     1:50.68 (28.66)

        2:19.12 (28.44)     2:47.79 (28.67)     3:16.84 (29.05)     3:45.84 (29.00)

        4:14.28 (28.44)     4:40.47 (26.19)                                        

  9 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav   21 Tennessee-SE         4:30.05    4:41.08  

              24.81       52.34 (27.53)     1:20.30 (27.96)     1:48.59 (28.29)

        2:16.99 (28.40)     2:45.89 (28.90)     3:14.98 (29.09)     3:43.99 (29.01)

        4:12.99 (29.00)     4:41.08 (28.09)                                        

 10 Davis, Nick C             18 Mizzou-MV            4:29.15    4:43.55  

              25.54       54.01 (28.47)     1:22.93 (28.92)     1:51.68 (28.75)

        2:20.55 (28.87)     2:49.60 (29.05)     3:18.43 (28.83)     3:47.34 (28.91)

        4:15.79 (28.45)     4:43.55 (27.76)                                        

 11 Hanks, Levi C             20 Mizzou-MV            4:34.19    4:48.12  

              24.95       52.55 (27.60)     1:20.99 (28.44)     1:50.02 (29.03)

        2:19.16 (29.14)     2:48.65 (29.49)     3:18.54 (29.89)     3:48.98 (30.44)

        4:19.29 (30.31)     4:48.12 (28.83)                                        

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Barbiea, Dani N           21 Mizzou-MV              51.13      53.57  

              11.65       25.23 (13.58)       39.25 (14.02)       53.57 (14.32)

  2 Gendron, Lindsay D        21 Tennessee-SE           55.05      53.91  

              11.99       25.83 (13.84)       40.05 (14.22)       53.91 (13.86)

  3 Lundstrom, Heather M      19 Tennessee-SE           55.51      55.80  

              12.05       26.00 (13.95)       41.14 (15.14)       55.80 (14.66)

  4 Gruber, Maggie A          18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      57.27  

              12.30       26.64 (14.34)       41.68 (15.04)       57.27 (15.59)

  5 Johnson, Faith N          19 Tennessee-SE           55.60      57.28  

              11.80       26.11 (14.31)       41.53 (15.42)       57.28 (15.75)

  6 Spivak, Lexi D            22 Mizzou-MV              54.49      57.64  

              12.63       27.17 (14.54)       42.56 (15.39)       57.64 (15.08)

  7 Buckworth, Lauren C       19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      58.83  

              12.70       27.45 (14.75)       42.89 (15.44)       58.83 (15.94)

  8 Higgins, Caroline K       21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      59.44  

              12.61       27.34 (14.73)       43.40 (16.06)       59.44 (16.04)

  9 Barbiea, Kellie M         21 Mizzou-MV              56.08      59.72  

              12.63       27.69 (15.06)       43.34 (15.65)       59.72 (16.38)

 10 Marko, Andrea L           22 Mizzou-MV              55.84      59.86  

              12.88       27.93 (15.05)       43.50 (15.57)       59.86 (16.36)

 -- Kiger, Heather E          19 Tennessee-SE           56.82     X57.02  

              12.16       26.44 (14.28)       41.46 (15.02)       57.02 (15.56)

 -- Forrester, Patricia D     19 Tennessee-SE           57.50     X58.84  

              12.96       27.94 (14.98)       43.33 (15.39)       58.84 (15.51)

 -- Hannis, Molly C           21 Tennessee-SE           59.02     X59.60  

              12.75       27.69 (14.94)       43.85 (16.16)       59.60 (15.75)

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rairden, Sam E            22 Tennessee-SE           48.57      48.05  

              10.44       22.61 (12.17)       35.40 (12.79)       48.05 (12.65)

  2 Latimer, Morgan B         20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      48.23  

              10.37       22.77 (12.40)       35.51 (12.74)       48.23 (12.72)

  3 Tremols, Nick C           21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      49.59  

              10.59       23.22 (12.63)       36.42 (13.20)       49.59 (13.17)

  4 Hetland, Oystein R        24 Tennessee-SE           49.27      49.72  

              10.15       22.71 (12.56)       36.18 (13.47)       49.72 (13.54)

  5 Sadsad, Chris J           20 Tennessee-SE           49.51      49.85  

              10.59       23.26 (12.67)       36.38 (13.12)       49.85 (13.47)

  6 Becksted, Drake D         19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      50.01  

              10.23       22.64 (12.41)       35.98 (13.34)       50.01 (14.03)

  7 Mills, Tyler D            18 Tennessee-SE           50.12      50.51  

              10.77       23.64 (12.87)       36.90 (13.26)       50.51 (13.61)

  8 Mosley, Logan J           22 Mizzou-MV              46.82      50.61  

              10.40       23.42 (13.02)       36.95 (13.53)       50.61 (13.66)

  9 Darragh, Mack P           20 Mizzou-MV              49.61      50.63  

              11.05       24.00 (12.95)       37.03 (13.03)       50.63 (13.60)

 10 Phillips, Andrew W        20 Mizzou-MV              51.29      50.65  

              10.96       23.82 (12.86)       37.08 (13.26)       50.65 (13.57)

 11 Sansoucie, Andrew J       19 Mizzou-MV              48.25      50.82  

              10.86       23.71 (12.85)       36.92 (13.21)       50.82 (13.90)

 12 Stacklin, Adam J          18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      51.52  

              10.93       23.89 (12.96)       37.88 (13.99)       51.52 (13.64)

 13 Svagerko, Carl J          23 Tennessee-SE           51.13      51.94  

              10.96       24.00 (13.04)       37.69 (13.69)       51.94 (14.25)

 14 McFall, Ryan W            21 Tennessee-SE           51.19      52.32  

              11.30       24.61 (13.31)       38.27 (13.66)       52.32 (14.05)

 15 Garner, Miles G           19 Tennessee-SE           52.76      53.13  

              11.42       24.89 (13.47)       39.18 (14.29)       53.13 (13.95)

 

Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Figueroa, Loren              Mizzou-MV                 NP     303.00  

  2 Lamp, Tori                   Tennessee-SE              NP     280.80  

  3 Arnett, Kalyea Z          20 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     280.15  

  4 Lera, Samantha               Tennessee-SE              NP     270.45  

  5 Reedy, Lauren                Mizzou-MV                 NP     268.00  

  6 Stockton, Kelli E         20 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     262.00  

  7 Buchter, Ashley A         18 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     254.05  

  8 Callin, Lauren               Mizzou-MV                 NP     238.65  

  9 Bean, Katherine G         20 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     199.35  

 -- Taylor, Gaffney              Tennessee-SE              NP    X218.60  

 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bonuchi, David               Mizzou-MV                 NP     427.60  

  2 Robles, Mauricio             Tennessee-SE              NP     385.25  

  3 Thomas, Clark                Mizzou-MV                 NP     346.85  

  4 Stevens, Logan K          19 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     317.90  

  5 Trope, John T             21 Virginia Tech-VA      320.20     314.90  

  6 Hawkins, Ryan P           21 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     307.65  

  7 Shinholser, TJ J          18 Virginia Tech-VA          NP     293.65  

  8 Howell, Michael              Tennessee-SE              NP     285.75  

  9 Fullam, Lee                  Tennessee-SE              NP     214.55  

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gendron, Lindsay D        21 Tennessee-SE              NT    2:02.96  

              26.40       59.42 (33.02)     1:35.90 (36.48)     2:02.96 (27.06)

  2 DeMonte, Anna P           19 Tennessee-SE         2:06.34    2:04.79  

              27.47       59.34 (31.87)     1:36.41 (37.07)     2:04.79 (28.38)

  3 Carner, Amanda D          20 Tennessee-SE         2:01.09    2:05.16  

              28.17       59.05 (30.88)     1:36.69 (37.64)     2:05.16 (28.47)

  4 Ross, Katharine M         18 Mizzou-MV            2:00.28    2:05.92  

              27.74     1:00.19 (32.45)     1:35.69 (35.50)     2:05.92 (30.23)

  5 Bridges, Madi L           19 Mizzou-MV            2:00.78    2:06.76  

              28.34     1:00.31 (31.97)     1:36.49 (36.18)     2:06.76 (30.27)

  6 Suek, Ellie R             18 Mizzou-MV            2:00.74    2:09.11  

              28.13     1:01.32 (33.19)     1:39.12 (37.80)     2:09.11 (29.99)

  7 Stoeckle, Lauren M        20 Mizzou-MV            2:02.26    2:09.71  

              28.86     1:03.81 (34.95)     1:39.97 (36.16)     2:09.71 (29.74)

  8 Katis, Jayme C            20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:10.41  

              28.22     1:01.55 (33.33)     1:40.39 (38.84)     2:10.41 (30.02)

  9 Ellis, Taylor M           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:10.73  

              29.07     1:02.14 (33.07)     1:40.63 (38.49)     2:10.73 (30.10)

 10 Mercke, Miranda A         20 Mizzou-MV            2:05.93    2:11.00  

              28.33     1:02.51 (34.18)     1:40.12 (37.61)     2:11.00 (30.88)

 11 Stewart, Mackenzie M      19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:11.04  

              27.91     1:02.88 (34.97)     1:39.65 (36.77)     2:11.04 (31.39)

 12 Harper, Holly J           19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:12.03  

              28.58     1:01.29 (32.71)     1:40.69 (39.40)     2:12.03 (31.34)

 -- Lundstrom, Heather M      19 Tennessee-SE         2:05.88   X2:04.87  

              27.37     1:00.12 (32.75)     1:36.03 (35.91)     2:04.87 (28.84)

 -- Callahan, Colleen         18 Tennessee-SE         2:08.32   X2:09.07  

              27.86     1:00.84 (32.98)     1:38.22 (37.38)     2:09.07 (30.85)

 -- Leander, Christina E      19 Tennessee-SE         2:07.68   X2:10.84  

              28.61     1:01.29 (32.68)     1:40.88 (39.59)     2:10.84 (29.96)

 -- Bruens, Harper M          19 Tennessee-SE         2:10.76   X2:13.84  

              27.50     1:01.56 (34.06)     1:44.05 (42.49)     2:13.84 (29.79)

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Slater, Tristan K         20 Tennessee-SE         1:50.69    1:50.65  

              24.60       52.47 (27.87)     1:24.47 (32.00)     1:50.65 (26.18)

  2 Darragh, Mack P           20 Mizzou-MV            1:45.40    1:51.26  

              23.98       52.22 (28.24)     1:24.45 (32.23)     1:51.26 (26.81)

  3 Lehane, Sean M            19 Tennessee-SE         1:52.46    1:51.34  

              24.30       51.26 (26.96)     1:25.80 (34.54)     1:51.34 (25.54)

  4 Kozlovskij, Igor          21 Mizzou-MV            1:45.74    1:51.51  

              24.30       52.82 (28.52)     1:25.23 (32.41)     1:51.51 (26.28)

  5 Graviss, Daniel E         20 Mizzou-MV            1:49.23    1:52.64  

              24.65       52.30 (27.65)     1:25.47 (33.17)     1:52.64 (27.17)

  6 Fiala, Brandon C          18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:52.92  

              24.64       53.20 (28.56)     1:25.97 (32.77)     1:52.92 (26.95)

  7 Switkowski, Jan           19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:53.06  

              24.56       53.46 (28.90)     1:26.81 (33.35)     1:53.06 (26.25)

  8 Owen, Robert G            18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:54.49  

              25.17       53.86 (28.69)     1:27.55 (33.69)     1:54.49 (26.94)

  9 Hirstein, Austin X        19 Tennessee-SE         1:55.27    1:56.36  

              24.43       53.43 (29.00)     1:27.86 (34.43)     1:56.36 (28.50)

 10 Borgert, Ben J            18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:56.79  

              26.10       55.06 (28.96)     1:29.49 (34.43)     1:56.79 (27.30)

 11 Mapel, Eddie A            18 Mizzou-MV            1:52.47    1:58.92  

              27.46       56.96 (29.50)     1:29.66 (32.70)     1:58.92 (29.26)

 12 Myhre, Ben W              20 Tennessee-SE         1:56.65    2:00.48  

              25.29       56.39 (31.10)     1:32.21 (35.82)     2:00.48 (28.27)

 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 VA Tech-VA  'A'                                        NT    3:26.76  

     1) Hespeler, Jessica A 18          2) Parcell, Margaret E 20         

     3) Buscaglia, Caroline O 18        4) Filova, Katarina 24            

              25.52       52.77 (52.77)     1:17.25 (24.48)     1:44.40 (51.63)

        2:08.89 (24.49)     2:36.39 (51.99)     3:00.46 (24.07)     3:26.76 (50.37)

  2 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            3:17.15    3:28.41  

     1) McNeilis, Kate K 21             2) Griffith, Mary E 19            

     3) Solernou, Lauren A 21           4) Bruens, Harper M 19            

              25.04       51.73 (51.73)     1:16.63 (24.90)     1:44.63 (52.90)

        2:10.01 (25.38)     2:37.43 (52.80)     3:01.50 (24.07)     3:28.41 (50.98)

  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'                 NT    3:31.70  

     1) Hahn, Madison E 19              2) Carner, Amanda D 20            

     3) Gaeckle, Erin M 21              4) Forrester, Patricia D 19       

              25.56       53.23 (53.23)     1:18.45 (25.22)     1:45.79 (52.56)

        2:10.87 (25.08)     2:39.33 (53.54)     3:04.05 (24.72)     3:31.70 (52.37)

  4 University of Missouri-MV  'B'                         NT    3:36.58  

     1) Bernstein, Arianna S 18         2) Barbiea, Kellie M 21           

     3) Spivak, Lexi D 22               4) Hammond, Brittany H 18         

              25.73       54.31 (54.31)     1:20.53 (26.22)     1:49.68 (55.37)

        2:15.42 (25.74)     2:43.30 (53.62)     3:08.94 (25.64)     3:36.58 (53.28)

  5 VA Tech-VA  'B'                                        NT    3:37.13  

     1) Donnelly, Fiona 18              2) Sepanski, Rachel A 21          

     3) De Premilhat, Auriane 19        4) Katis, Jayme C 20              

              25.89       53.58 (53.58)     1:19.27 (25.69)     1:47.31 (53.73)

        2:13.71 (26.40)     2:43.91 (56.60)     3:09.23 (25.32)     3:37.13 (53.22)

 -- University of Missouri-MV  'A'                    3:24.28   X3:27.78  

     1) Barbiea, Dani N 21              2) Patterson, Anna L 20           

     3) Doucette, Emily M 19            4) Trost, Victoria S 19           

              24.76       51.24 (51.24)     1:15.89 (24.65)     1:42.79 (51.55)

        2:07.87 (25.08)     2:35.42 (52.63)     3:00.17 (24.75)     3:27.78 (52.36)

 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'D'                 NT   X3:40.21  

     1) Kiger, Heather E 19             2) Tegner, Madeline R 18          

     3) Dickson, Morgan J 18            4) Sanderson, Grace Anne M 22     

              25.98       54.27 (54.27)     1:21.46 (27.19)     1:50.60 (56.33)

        2:16.58 (25.98)     2:45.94 (55.34)     3:11.48 (25.54)     3:40.21 (54.27)

 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'                 NT         DQ  

      Early take-off swimmer #3

     1) Finkbeiner, Caroline M 19       2) Thompson, Cherelle A 21        

     3) Driscoll, Lauren N 20           4) Gendron, Lindsay D 21          

              25.83       53.34 (53.34)     1:18.41 (25.07)     1:47.76 (54.42)

        2:13.22 (25.46)     2:40.94 (53.18)     3:04.84 (23.90)          DQ (50.01)

 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'A'            2:54.78    2:59.15  

     1) Percy, Luke W 18                2) Tillman, Troy N 21             

     3) Lehane, Sean M 19               4) Rairden, Sam E 22              

              21.87       44.93 (44.93)     1:06.29 (21.36)     1:29.62 (44.69)

        1:50.95 (21.33)     2:14.42 (44.80)     2:35.69 (21.27)     2:59.15 (44.73)

  2 VA Tech-VA  'A'                                        NT    3:02.40  

     1) Burns, Owen J 20                2) Bureau, Lucas A 19             

     3) Dignan, Emmett M 21             4) Switkowski, Jan 19             

              22.04       45.28 (45.28)     1:07.04 (21.76)     1:31.07 (45.79)

        1:53.04 (21.97)     2:17.14 (46.07)     2:39.21 (22.07)     3:02.40 (45.26)

  3 University of Missouri-MV  'A'                    2:59.63    3:02.77  

     1) Grodecki, Max M 19              2) Chadwick, Michael H 18         

     3) Tierney, Sam R 20               4) Sobczak, Stephen C 20          

              22.38       45.92 (45.92)     1:07.43 (21.51)     1:31.10 (45.18)

        1:52.85 (21.75)     2:16.85 (45.75)     2:38.56 (21.71)     3:02.77 (45.92)

  4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'B'                 NT    3:03.12  

     1) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T 21    2) Dagley, Jimmy F 19             

     3) Sadsad, Chris J 20              4) Slater, Tristan K 20           

              22.24       46.09 (46.09)     1:07.34 (21.25)     1:31.44 (45.35)

        1:53.40 (21.96)     2:17.27 (45.83)     2:39.27 (22.00)     3:03.12 (45.85)

  5 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'C'                 NT    3:06.33  

     1) Johnson, Clint E 23             2) McFall, Ryan W 21              

     3) Svagerko, Carl J 23             4) Hetland, Oystein R 24          

              21.95       46.29 (46.29)     1:08.64 (22.35)     1:33.72 (47.43)

        1:55.43 (21.71)     2:20.03 (46.31)     2:41.62 (21.59)     3:06.33 (46.30)

  6 University of Missouri-MV  'B'                    3:05.58    3:06.45  

     1) Phillips, Andrew W 20           2) Griffin, Carter J 18           

     3) Glogoza, Alex J 20              4) Groome, Eegan T 21             

              22.96       46.86 (46.86)     1:08.79 (21.93)     1:33.31 (46.45)

        1:55.50 (22.19)     2:19.63 (46.32)     2:41.49 (21.86)     3:06.45 (46.82)

  7 VA Tech-VA  'B'                                        NT    3:08.11  

     1) Fiala, CJ J 20                  2) Tremols, Nick C 21             

     3) Becksted, Drake D 19            4) Stacklin, Adam J 18            

              22.70       46.72 (46.72)     1:09.22 (22.50)     1:33.79 (47.07)

        1:55.50 (21.71)     2:21.49 (47.70)     2:43.33 (21.84)     3:08.11 (46.62)

  8 University of Missouri-MV  'C'                    3:14.37    3:10.14  

     1) Sansoucie, Andrew J 19          2) Hanks, Levi C 20               

     3) Fish, Austin A 20               4) Forde, Mitchell R 18           

              23.13       48.15 (48.15)     1:10.65 (22.50)     1:35.28 (47.13)

        1:58.07 (22.79)     2:22.67 (47.39)     2:45.68 (23.01)     3:10.14 (47.47)

 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  'D'                 NT         DQ  

     1) Wylie, Tim M 20                 2) Mills, Tyler D 18              

     3) Dibblin, Ross E 19              4) Hirstein, Austin X 19          

              23.80       48.56 (48.56)     1:10.64 (22.08)     1:34.72 (46.16)

        1:57.65 (22.93)     2:22.54 (47.82)     2:44.85 (22.31)          DQ (47.55)

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions