Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



University of Washington Huskies 
2013 Husky Classic - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013               
Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                       
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado        
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         UC Riverside          17:32.10        
  2 Hernandez, Maritza           Cal St. Los Angeles   17:33.17        
  3 Lopez, Sabrina               Cal St. Los Angeles   17:33.73        
  4 Campbell, Dallas             Cal St. Stanislaus    17:36.45        
  5 Mendoza, Carina              Fresno State          17:41.58        
  6 Jube, Carrie                 Byu                   17:45.13        
  7 Naranjo, Rachel              Cal St. Stanislaus    17:47.30        
  8 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Baptist        17:51.82        
  9 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Washington    17:52.41        
 10 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Baptist        17:54.09        
 11 Stringfellow, Katelyn        Utah                  17:59.83        
 12 Sciocchetti, Alex            Idaho                 18:02.60        
 13 Bravo, Lexie                 Cal St. Fullerton     18:02.99        
 14 Galvez, Kristen              Fresno State          18:05.04        
 15 Foldager, Denali             Cal St. Stanislaus    18:14.94        
 16 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                 18:20.71        
 17 Rexus, Stephanie             Idaho                 18:24.31        
 18 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Washington    18:32.66        
 19 Chavez, Mayra                New Mexico St.        18:33.80        
 20 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.            19:31.66        
 -- Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Anchorage           DNF        
 -- Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (Ore.)           DNF        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Hutton, Brittni              Oakland               16:45.31        
  2 Lamb, Kelly                  Adams State           16:52.45        
  3 Bremser, Jennifer            Air Force             16:59.75        
  4 Siebert, Megan               Texas                 17:02.66        
  5 Heuer, Sarah                 Colorado St.          17:05.25        
  6 Nielsen, Nicole              Byu                   17:07.41        
  7 Brunett, Jessie              Adams State           17:07.72        
  8 Paletta, Gina                Portland              17:07.74        
  9 Tave, Jennifer               Colorado St.          17:11.25        
 10 Thompson, Michelle           Long Beach St.        17:11.86        
 11 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico St.        17:12.52        
 12 Wilkie, Sabrina              Point Grey Track      17:13.02        
 13 Richardson, Tara             Western State         17:14.88        
 14 Vidmar, Kathryn              Byu                   17:20.51        
 15 Hayes, Hillary               California            17:32.90        
 16 Bever, Abi                   Wyoming               17:49.81        
 17 Barserian, Saylah            Fresno State          18:10.26        
 18 Veseth, Julia                Idaho                 18:40.48        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Utah         16:33.87        
  2 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State            16:42.78        
  3 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico St.        16:44.05        
  4 McDaniel, Bret               Georgia               16:45.06        
  5 McNeely, Sophie              Western State         16:45.66        
  6 Winnegar, Shawna             New Mexico            16:47.37        
  7 Martin, Lauren               Adams State           16:47.87        
  8 Baker, Alice                 San Francisco         16:48.18        
  9 DiMercurio, Nicole           Georgia               16:49.01        
 10 Mitchell, Rachel             Sacramento St.        16:49.39        
 11 Hurst, Susannah              Utah                  16:49.44        
 12 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Utah         16:49.83        
 13 Shields, Natalie             Byu                   16:51.15        
 14 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Utah         16:51.19        
 15 Boozer, Leslie               Georgia               16:52.29        
 16 Mugnaini, Lauren             Sacramento St.        17:03.42        
 17 Van Gorder, Morgan           Georgia               17:04.40        
 18 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga               17:15.33        
 19 Knurr, Hanna                 Wisconsin             17:26.77        
 20 Page, Holly                  Wyoming               17:40.60        
 21 Houser, Kellie               Portland              17:41.10        
 22 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico St.        17:51.50        
Section  4                                                             
  1 Soethout, Jana               San Francisco         16:11.78        
  2 Sutherland, Sara             Texas                 16:15.12        
  3 Kanuho, Rochelle             Northern Arizona      16:16.97        
  4 Bower, Natalie               Penn State            16:17.81        
  5 Schaff, Kendra               New Mexico            16:21.71        
  6 Davidson, Hannah             Tennessee             16:22.74        
  7 Del Toro, Rosa               Long Beach St.        16:23.15        
  8 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin             16:24.42        
  9 Mendez, Allison              Adidas/RogueAC        16:28.67        
 10 Callahan, Maggie             Unattached            16:29.10        
 11 Tanui, Susan                 Alaska Anchorage      16:29.48        
 12 Cooper, Callie               Florida               16:30.66        
 13 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Anchorage      16:31.87        
 14 Lampe, Kayla                 South Carolina        16:32.48        
 15 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford              16:34.91        
 16 Tesfaye, Semehar             Arkansas              16:42.51        
 17 Dunn, Jennifer               Florida State         16:49.48        
 18 Sumney, Chelsea              Unc-Greensboro        16:50.84        
 19 Maag, Annamarie              Georgetown            16:54.57        
 20 Thornley, Taylor             Weber State           16:59.09        
 21 Stolting, Jana               Colorado              17:04.59        
 22 Belvis, Bailey               Missouri              17:22.63        
=======================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado        
 Meet Record: M 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Soethout, Jana               San Francisco         16:11.78        
  2 Sutherland, Sara             Texas                 16:15.12        
  3 Kanuho, Rochelle             Northern Arizona      16:16.97        
  4 Bower, Natalie               Penn State            16:17.81        
  5 Schaff, Kendra               New Mexico            16:21.71        
  6 Davidson, Hannah             Tennessee             16:22.74        
  7 Del Toro, Rosa               Long Beach St.        16:23.15        
  8 Beutler, Ashley              Wisconsin             16:24.42        
  9 Mendez, Allison              Adidas/RogueAC        16:28.67        
 10 Callahan, Maggie             Unattached            16:29.10        
 11 Tanui, Susan                 Alaska Anchorage      16:29.48        
 12 Cooper, Callie               Florida               16:30.66        
 13 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Anchorage      16:31.87        
 14 Lampe, Kayla                 South Carolina        16:32.48        
 15 Smith, Jamie                 Southern Utah         16:33.87        
 16 Amaro, Emilie                Stanford              16:34.91        
 17 Tesfaye, Semehar             Arkansas              16:42.51        
 18 Giannotti, Emily             Penn State            16:42.78        
 19 Schultz, Courtney            New Mexico St.        16:44.05        
 20 McDaniel, Bret               Georgia               16:45.06        
 21 Hutton, Brittni              Oakland               16:45.31        
 22 McNeely, Sophie              Western State         16:45.66        
 23 Winnegar, Shawna             New Mexico            16:47.37        
 24 Martin, Lauren               Adams State           16:47.87        
 25 Baker, Alice                 San Francisco         16:48.18        
 26 DiMercurio, Nicole           Georgia               16:49.01        
 27 Mitchell, Rachel             Sacramento St.        16:49.39        
 28 Hurst, Susannah              Utah                  16:49.44        
 29 Dunn, Jennifer               Florida State         16:49.48        
 30 Bradford, Kirsten            Southern Utah         16:49.83        
 31 Sumney, Chelsea              Unc-Greensboro        16:50.84        
 32 Shields, Natalie             Byu                   16:51.15        
 33 Bedford, Sylvia              Southern Utah         16:51.19        
 34 Boozer, Leslie               Georgia               16:52.29        
 35 Lamb, Kelly                  Adams State           16:52.45        
 36 Maag, Annamarie              Georgetown            16:54.57        
 37 Thornley, Taylor             Weber State           16:59.09        
 38 Bremser, Jennifer            Air Force             16:59.75        
 39 Siebert, Megan               Texas                 17:02.66        
 40 Mugnaini, Lauren             Sacramento St.        17:03.42        
 41 Van Gorder, Morgan           Georgia               17:04.40        
 42 Stolting, Jana               Colorado              17:04.59        
 43 Heuer, Sarah                 Colorado St.          17:05.25        
 44 Nielsen, Nicole              Byu                   17:07.41        
 45 Brunett, Jessie              Adams State           17:07.72        
 46 Paletta, Gina                Portland              17:07.74        
 47 Tave, Jennifer               Colorado St.          17:11.25        
 48 Thompson, Michelle           Long Beach St.        17:11.86        
 49 Stoltze, Madelyn             New Mexico St.        17:12.52        
 50 Wilkie, Sabrina              Point Grey Track      17:13.02        
 51 Richardson, Tara             Western State         17:14.88        
 52 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga               17:15.33        
 53 Vidmar, Kathryn              Byu                   17:20.51        
 54 Belvis, Bailey               Missouri              17:22.63        
 55 Knurr, Hanna                 Wisconsin             17:26.77        
 56 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         UC Riverside          17:32.10        
 57 Hayes, Hillary               California            17:32.90        
 58 Hernandez, Maritza           Cal St. Los Angeles   17:33.17        
 59 Lopez, Sabrina               Cal St. Los Angeles   17:33.73        
 60 Campbell, Dallas             Cal St. Stanislaus    17:36.45        
 61 Page, Holly                  Wyoming               17:40.60        
 62 Houser, Kellie               Portland              17:41.10        
 63 Mendoza, Carina              Fresno State          17:41.58        
 64 Jube, Carrie                 Byu                   17:45.13        
 65 Naranjo, Rachel              Cal St. Stanislaus    17:47.30        
 66 Bever, Abi                   Wyoming               17:49.81        
 67 Schultz, Camille             New Mexico St.        17:51.50        
 68 Bruce, Kelsey                Dallas Baptist        17:51.82        
 69 Penaloza, Berenice           Eastern Washington    17:52.41        
 70 Durrwachter, Julie           Dallas Baptist        17:54.09        
 71 Stringfellow, Katelyn        Utah                  17:59.83        
 72 Sciocchetti, Alex            Idaho                 18:02.60        
 73 Bravo, Lexie                 Cal St. Fullerton     18:02.99        
 74 Galvez, Kristen              Fresno State          18:05.04        
 75 Barserian, Saylah            Fresno State          18:10.26        
 76 Foldager, Denali             Cal St. Stanislaus    18:14.94        
 77 Larson, Abby                 Idaho                 18:20.71        
 78 Rexus, Stephanie             Idaho                 18:24.31        
 79 Dye, Stephanie               Eastern Washington    18:32.66        
 80 Chavez, Mayra                New Mexico St.        18:33.80        
 81 Veseth, Julia                Idaho                 18:40.48        
 82 Arigo, Meghan                Seattle U.            19:31.66        
 -- Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Anchorage           DNF        
 -- Whybark, Sarah               Concordia (Ore.)           DNF        

    
    

University of Washington Huskies 
2013 Husky Classic - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013               
Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA                       
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC              
 Meet Record: M 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1                                                             
  1 Dawson, Jake                 Long Beach St.        14:37.37        
  2 Peloquin, Conner             Byu                   14:42.09        
  3 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming               14:42.49        
  4 Malherbe, Petrus             New Mexico            14:44.78        
  5 Boyd, Travis                 Unattached            14:44.98        
  6 Morin, Dylan                 Washington            14:45.77        
  7 Savercool, Ryan              Colorado              14:46.64        
  8 Ekel, Nick                   Wyoming               14:48.48        
  9 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.            14:50.06        
 10 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Anchorage      14:51.44        
 11 Frazier, Mathew              Sacramento St.        14:52.31        
 12 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside          15:02.03        
 13 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.            15:03.15        
 14 Parisien, Jacob              Alaska Anchorage      15:05.94        
 15 Beechan, Nicholas            UC Riverside          15:07.02        
 16 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga               15:14.17        
 17 Gauger, Michael              UC Riverside          15:27.07        
 18 Baklund, Jeff                Seattle U.            15:29.82        
 19 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.            15:33.87        
 -- Joseph, Raymond              Arkansas                   DNF        
 -- Davis, Chris                 Seattle U.                 DNF        
 -- Zans, Garrett                Wyoming                    DNF        
Section  2                                                             
  1 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Utah         14:19.01        
  2 Elliott, David               Boise State           14:20.67        
  3 Bor, Ganbileg                San Francisco         14:22.25        
  4 Bragg, Isaiah                Air Force             14:23.40        
  5 Harboe, Jeppe                Eastern Kentucky      14:23.96        
  6 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC           14:24.06        
  7 McDonald, David              Ucla                  14:24.94        
  8 Back, Aaron                  Boise State           14:26.95        
  9 Bell, Matt                   Air Force             14:27.48        
 10 Sweatt, Garrett              Stanford              14:28.18        
 11 Baker, Luke                  Georgia               14:31.75        
 12 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Anchorage      14:37.59        
 13 Garcia, Eddie                Florida               14:40.48        
 14 Madera, Jose                 San Francisco         14:41.56        
 15 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.          14:43.95        
 16 Quallio, Andrew              Air Force             14:45.72        
 17 Spudic, Chris                Missouri              14:45.77        
 18 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming               14:52.60        
 19 Ricardi, Joshua              Unattached            15:44.42        
Section  3                                                             
  1 Hines, JL                    Florida               14:21.61        
  2 El Mejdoubi, Yousri          Unattached            14:22.23        
  3 Landes, Evan                 Kansas                14:22.41        
  4 Byers, Reesey                Sacramento St.        14:25.46        
  5 Clark, Jimmy                 Florida               14:26.69        
  6 Khan, Saheed                 Central Toronto AC    14:27.13        
  7 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State            14:27.25        
  8 Godinez, Jovanny             Adams State           14:27.54        
  9 Childs, Clifford             Uvic Track Club       14:27.73        
 10 Izewski, Josh                Florida               14:30.24        
 11 Englund, Justin              Washington St.        14:34.58        
 12 Hopkins, Craig               Bowerman AC           14:35.93        
 13 Nixon, Layne                 Arkansas              14:36.52        
 14 Totten, Seth                 UC Riverside          14:37.23        
 15 Brice, Michael               Wisconsin             14:39.78        
 16 Roberts, Andrew              Adams State           14:40.57        
 17 Hashi, Hussein               Central Toronto AC    14:40.68        
Section  4                                                             
  1 Parrish, Mark                Florida               14:02.46        
  2 Curtin, Thomas               Virginia Tech         14:02.73        
  3 Sanchez, David               Adams State           14:02.98        
  4 Katam, Paul                  Unc-Greensboro        14:04.03        
  5 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:05.07        
  6 Leung, Brian                 Wisconsin             14:06.79        
  7 Okwera, Peter                Tennessee             14:07.22        
  8 Rosa, James                  Stanford              14:07.94        
  9 Jordan, Drew                 Unattached            14:08.46        
 10 Sayenko, Mike                Club Northwest        14:08.76        
 11 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington St.        14:09.06        
 12 Fischer, Matt                Penn State            14:09.87        
 13 McElroy, Matt                Northern Arizona      14:10.53        
 14 Nation, Will                 Texas                 14:11.27        
 15 Drenckhahn, Jeremy           Air Force             14:12.99        
 16 Tunningley, Rory             Texas                 14:15.87        
 17 Bruchet, Luc                 British Columbia      14:16.17        
 18 Gruenewald, Thomas           Byu                   14:17.26        
 19 Kelting, Taylor              Unattached            14:23.66        
 20 Atkinson, Brian              Duke                  14:24.14        
 21 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois              14:25.00        
 22 Mickow, Hunter               Illinois              14:26.30        
 23 Nelson, Aaron                Washington            14:32.25        
 24 Byrne, Jake                  Iona                  14:37.18        
 25 Storms, Max                  Missouri              14:50.82        
 -- Garner, Eric                 Unattached                 DNF        
=======================================================================
 Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC              
 Meet Record: M 13:29.94  2/10/2012   Chris Thompson, OTC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Parrish, Mark                Florida               14:02.46        
  2 Curtin, Thomas               Virginia Tech         14:02.73        
  3 Sanchez, David               Adams State           14:02.98        
  4 Katam, Paul                  Unc-Greensboro        14:04.03        
  5 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:05.07        
  6 Leung, Brian                 Wisconsin             14:06.79        
  7 Okwera, Peter                Tennessee             14:07.22        
  8 Rosa, James                  Stanford              14:07.94        
  9 Jordan, Drew                 Unattached            14:08.46        
 10 Sayenko, Mike                Club Northwest        14:08.76        
 11 Kimpel, Andrew               Washington St.        14:09.06        
 12 Fischer, Matt                Penn State            14:09.87        
 13 McElroy, Matt                Northern Arizona      14:10.53        
 14 Nation, Will                 Texas                 14:11.27        
 15 Drenckhahn, Jeremy           Air Force             14:12.99        
 16 Tunningley, Rory             Texas                 14:15.87        
 17 Bruchet, Luc                 British Columbia      14:16.17        
 18 Gruenewald, Thomas           Byu                   14:17.26        
 19 Barrus, Ryan                 Southern Utah         14:19.01        
 20 Elliott, David               Boise State           14:20.67        
 21 Hines, JL                    Florida               14:21.61        
 22 El Mejdoubi, Yousri          Unattached            14:22.23        
 23 Bor, Ganbileg                San Francisco         14:22.25        
 24 Landes, Evan                 Kansas                14:22.41        
 25 Bragg, Isaiah                Air Force             14:23.40        
 26 Kelting, Taylor              Unattached            14:23.66        
 27 Harboe, Jeppe                Eastern Kentucky      14:23.96        
 28 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC           14:24.06        
 29 Atkinson, Brian              Duke                  14:24.14        
 30 McDonald, David              Ucla                  14:24.94        
 31 Riddle, Jim                  Illinois              14:25.00        
 32 Byers, Reesey                Sacramento St.        14:25.46        
 33 Mickow, Hunter               Illinois              14:26.30        
 34 Clark, Jimmy                 Florida               14:26.69        
 35 Back, Aaron                  Boise State           14:26.95        
 36 Khan, Saheed                 Central Toronto AC    14:27.13        
 37 McKenna, Kyle                Utah State            14:27.25        
 38 Bell, Matt                   Air Force             14:27.48        
 39 Godinez, Jovanny             Adams State           14:27.54        
 40 Childs, Clifford             Uvic Track Club       14:27.73        
 41 Sweatt, Garrett              Stanford              14:28.18        
 42 Izewski, Josh                Florida               14:30.24        
 43 Baker, Luke                  Georgia               14:31.75        
 44 Nelson, Aaron                Washington            14:32.25        
 45 Englund, Justin              Washington St.        14:34.58        
 46 Hopkins, Craig               Bowerman AC           14:35.93        
 47 Nixon, Layne                 Arkansas              14:36.52        
 48 Byrne, Jake                  Iona                  14:37.18        
 49 Totten, Seth                 UC Riverside          14:37.23        
 50 Dawson, Jake                 Long Beach St.        14:37.37        
 51 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Anchorage      14:37.59        
 52 Brice, Michael               Wisconsin             14:39.78        
 53 Garcia, Eddie                Florida               14:40.48        
 54 Roberts, Andrew              Adams State           14:40.57        
 55 Hashi, Hussein               Central Toronto AC    14:40.68        
 56 Madera, Jose                 San Francisco         14:41.56        
 57 Peloquin, Conner             Byu                   14:42.09        
 58 Bowen, Amos                  Wyoming               14:42.49        
 59 Larson, Ben                  Colorado St.          14:43.95        
 60 Malherbe, Petrus             New Mexico            14:44.78        
 61 Boyd, Travis                 Unattached            14:44.98        
 62 Quallio, Andrew              Air Force             14:45.72        
 63 Spudic, Chris                Missouri              14:45.77        
 64 Morin, Dylan                 Washington            14:45.77        
 65 Savercool, Ryan              Colorado              14:46.64        
 66 Ekel, Nick                   Wyoming               14:48.48        
 67 McClement, Matthew           Seattle U.            14:50.06        
 68 Storms, Max                  Missouri              14:50.82        
 69 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Anchorage      14:51.44        
 70 Frazier, Mathew              Sacramento St.        14:52.31        
 71 Derner, Aaron                Wyoming               14:52.60        
 72 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside          15:02.03        
 73 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham        Seattle U.            15:03.15        
 74 Parisien, Jacob              Alaska Anchorage      15:05.94        
 75 Beechan, Nicholas            UC Riverside          15:07.02        
 76 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga               15:14.17        
 77 Gauger, Michael              UC Riverside          15:27.07        
 78 Baklund, Jeff                Seattle U.            15:29.82        
 79 Arguinchona, Baxter          Seattle U.            15:33.87        
 80 Ricardi, Joshua              Unattached            15:44.42        
 -- Davis, Chris                 Seattle U.                 DNF        
 -- Zans, Garrett                Wyoming                    DNF        
 -- Joseph, Raymond              Arkansas                   DNF        
 -- Garner, Eric                 Unattached                 DNF        

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>