Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License              5/23/2013 - 1:41 PM
                       NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                       
              Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary               
    North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013    
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders        
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                    
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 AJ Hicks                  SO North Carolina          51.65m     169-05
      51.65m  48.47m  FOUL                                                
  2 Jared Stalling            SR Appalachian State       50.66m     166-02
      50.66m  50.43m  FOUL                                                
  3 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Rhode Island            50.59m     166-00
      50.59m  46.33m  49.84m                                              
  4 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana State           49.63m     162-10
      49.63m  FOUL  48.73m                                                
  5 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 49.54m     162-06
      49.11m  46.90m  49.54m                                              
  6 Cole Walderzak            FR Central Michigan        48.32m     158-06
      47.35m  FOUL  48.32m                                                
  7 Luke Webster              SR Bucknell                48.06m     157-08
      FOUL  48.06m  47.84m                                                
  8 Dontrevious Ousley        FR North Carolina          47.92m     157-03
      47.36m  47.92m  FOUL                                                
  9 Jule Rich                 SO NC State                47.83m     156-11
      FOUL  47.83m  FOUL                                                  
 10 Steve Wade                FR Louisville              47.60m     156-02
      FOUL  47.60m  FOUL                                                  
 11 Evan Palmer               JR Buffalo                 47.41m     155-06
      47.41m  44.91m  FOUL                                                
 12 Steve Michaelsen          FR Wake Forest             47.15m     154-08
      FOUL  46.17m  47.15m                                                
 13 Grant Pearce              SR NC State                47.02m     154-03
      FOUL  47.02m  45.59m                                                
 14 Thomas Lynch              SO Tulane                  46.94m     154-00
      FOUL  44.40m  46.94m                                                
 15 Hunter Harrison           FR Mississippi             46.74m     153-04
      45.95m  46.74m  46.21m                                              
 16 Caleb Reiff               FR Purdue                  43.25m     141-11
      FOUL  FOUL  43.25m                                                  
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Reginald Jagers           FR Kent State              55.57mq    182-04
      49.55m  53.10m  55.57m  53.21m  53.94m  FOUL                        
  2 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   53.65m     176-00
      53.65m  52.16m  53.56m  48.90m  51.93m  49.76m                      
  3 Eric Masington            JR Connecticut             53.22m     174-07
      52.17m  FOUL  53.22m  51.20m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  4 Will Barr                 JR Penn State              52.56m     172-05
      51.20m  52.56m  48.53m                                              
  5 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    51.80m     169-11
      48.62m  FOUL  51.80m                                                
  6 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                51.61m     169-04
      50.28m  FOUL  51.61m                                                
  7 Dillon Simon              SO Maryland-Eas            51.55m     169-01
      44.48m  51.55m  42.74m                                              
  8 Andrew Wells              SO Pittsburgh              51.32m     168-04
      49.76m  FOUL  51.32m                                                
  9 Burke McCarty             JR Georgia                 51.19m     167-11
      49.96m  FOUL  51.19m                                                
 10 Jeff Pelage               SR Florida State           50.93m     167-01
      50.93m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 11 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   50.10m     164-04
      FOUL  50.10m  49.18m                                                
 12 Sam Snyder                SO Rhode Island            49.92m     163-09
      49.49m  49.92m  47.52m                                              
 13 Robert Stein              JR Miami (Ohio)            49.64m     162-10
      46.30m  49.06m  49.64m                                              
 14 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             47.83m     156-11
      47.43m  45.79m  47.83m                                              
 -- Michael Levine            SR Yale                      FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  3 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 James Plummer             SR Rutgers                 61.27mq    201-00
      51.19m  57.76m  61.27m  FOUL  57.19m  56.78m                        
  2 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     58.66mq    192-05
      45.43m  58.66m  FOUL  54.95m  56.44m  FOUL                          
  3 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                58.55mq    192-01
      57.61m  FOUL  56.25m  54.81m  FOUL  58.55m                          
  4 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          57.94mq    190-01
      51.00m  51.09m  56.43m  56.87m  57.94m  FOUL                        
  5 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 57.73mq    189-05
      52.40m  57.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.73m                            
  6 Zachary Duncavage         JR Navy                    56.31mq    184-09
      54.31m  55.16m  53.88m  FOUL  52.56m  56.31m                        
  7 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                    56.22mq    184-05
      56.22m  FOUL  56.03m  FOUL  55.17m  48.67m                          
  8 Nathaniel Williams        JR NC State                55.64mq    182-06
      52.33m  55.64m  54.64m  51.96m  48.90m  51.00m                      
  9 Lonnie Pugh               SR Michigan State          55.29mq    181-05
      55.29m  FOUL  54.24m  52.06m  53.64m  48.26m                        
 10 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               54.83mq    179-11
      52.08m  54.34m  54.83m  54.12m  FOUL  53.66m                        
 11 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               54.49mq    178-09
      51.55m  47.33m  54.49m  53.96m  FOUL  52.90m                        
 12 Sam Mattis                FR Penn                    53.76m     176-04
      50.96m  53.37m  FOUL  46.67m  53.76m  FOUL                          
 13 Jan-Louw Kotze            FR South Alabama           53.51m     175-07
      49.27m  51.05m  53.51m  50.91m  49.21m  49.69m                      
 14 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State              52.56m     172-05
      52.56m  51.78m  52.45m                                              
 15 Jeff Milliron             JR SE Louisiana            51.58m     169-03
      51.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 16 Courtland Clavette        SO Brown                   50.50m     165-08
      FOUL  44.56m  50.50m                                                
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders        
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                    
   NCAA Meet: M 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 James Plummer             SR Rutgers                 61.27mq    201-00
      51.19m  57.76m  61.27m  FOUL  57.19m  56.78m                        
  2 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     58.66mq    192-05
      45.43m  58.66m  FOUL  54.95m  56.44m  FOUL                          
  3 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                58.55mq    192-01
      57.61m  FOUL  56.25m  54.81m  FOUL  58.55m                          
  4 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          57.94mq    190-01
      51.00m  51.09m  56.43m  56.87m  57.94m  FOUL                        
  5 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 57.73mq    189-05
      52.40m  57.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.73m                            
  6 Zachary Duncavage         JR Navy                    56.31mq    184-09
      54.31m  55.16m  53.88m  FOUL  52.56m  56.31m                        
  7 Austin Gamble             JR Duke                    56.22mq    184-05
      56.22m  FOUL  56.03m  FOUL  55.17m  48.67m                          
  8 Nathaniel Williams        JR NC State                55.64mq    182-06
      52.33m  55.64m  54.64m  51.96m  48.90m  51.00m                      
  9 Reginald Jagers           FR Kent State              55.57mq    182-04
      49.55m  53.10m  55.57m  53.21m  53.94m  FOUL                        
 10 Lonnie Pugh               SR Michigan State          55.29mq    181-05
      55.29m  FOUL  54.24m  52.06m  53.64m  48.26m                        
 11 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               54.83mq    179-11
      52.08m  54.34m  54.83m  54.12m  FOUL  53.66m                        
 12 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               54.49mq    178-09
      51.55m  47.33m  54.49m  53.96m  FOUL  52.90m                        
 13 Sam Mattis                FR Penn                    53.76m     176-04
      50.96m  53.37m  FOUL  46.67m  53.76m  FOUL                          
 14 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   53.65m     176-00
      53.65m  52.16m  53.56m  48.90m  51.93m  49.76m                      
 15 Jan-Louw Kotze            FR South Alabama           53.51m     175-07
      49.27m  51.05m  53.51m  50.91m  49.21m  49.69m                      
 16 Eric Masington            JR Connecticut             53.22m     174-07
      52.17m  FOUL  53.22m  51.20m  FOUL  FOUL                            
 17 Matthias Tayala           SO Kent State              52.56m     172-05
      52.56m  51.78m  52.45m                                              
 18 Will Barr                 JR Penn State              52.56m     172-05
      51.20m  52.56m  48.53m                                              
 19 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    51.80m     169-11
      48.62m  FOUL  51.80m                                                
 20 AJ Hicks                  SO North Carolina          51.65m     169-05
      51.65m  48.47m  FOUL                                                
 21 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                51.61m     169-04
      50.28m  FOUL  51.61m                                                
 22 Jeff Milliron             JR SE Louisiana            51.58m     169-03
      51.58m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 23 Dillon Simon              SO Maryland-Eas            51.55m     169-01
      44.48m  51.55m  42.74m                                              
 24 Andrew Wells              SO Pittsburgh              51.32m     168-04
      49.76m  FOUL  51.32m                                                
 25 Burke McCarty             JR Georgia                 51.19m     167-11
      49.96m  FOUL  51.19m                                                
 26 Jeff Pelage               SR Florida State           50.93m     167-01
      50.93m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 27 Jared Stalling            SR Appalachian State       50.66m     166-02
      50.66m  50.43m  FOUL                                                
 28 Andrew Piscitelli         SR Rhode Island            50.59m     166-00
      50.59m  46.33m  49.84m                                              
 29 Courtland Clavette        SO Brown                   50.50m     165-08
      FOUL  44.56m  50.50m                                                
 30 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   50.10m     164-04
      FOUL  50.10m  49.18m                                                
 31 Sam Snyder                SO Rhode Island            49.92m     163-09
      49.49m  49.92m  47.52m                                              
 32 Robert Stein              JR Miami (Ohio)            49.64m     162-10
      46.30m  49.06m  49.64m                                              
 33 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana State           49.63m     162-10
      49.63m  FOUL  48.73m                                                
 34 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 49.54m     162-06
      49.11m  46.90m  49.54m                                              
 35 Cole Walderzak            FR Central Michigan        48.32m     158-06
      47.35m  FOUL  48.32m                                                
 36 Luke Webster              SR Bucknell                48.06m     157-08
      FOUL  48.06m  47.84m                                                
 37 Dontrevious Ousley        FR North Carolina          47.92m     157-03
      47.36m  47.92m  FOUL                                                
 38 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             47.83m     156-11
      47.43m  45.79m  47.83m                                              
 39 Jule Rich                 SO NC State                47.83m     156-11
      FOUL  47.83m  FOUL                                                  
 40 Steve Wade                FR Louisville              47.60m     156-02
      FOUL  47.60m  FOUL                                                  
 41 Evan Palmer               JR Buffalo                 47.41m     155-06
      47.41m  44.91m  FOUL                                                
 42 Steve Michaelsen          FR Wake Forest             47.15m     154-08
      FOUL  46.17m  47.15m                                                
 43 Grant Pearce              SR NC State                47.02m     154-03
      FOUL  47.02m  45.59m                                                
 44 Thomas Lynch              SO Tulane                  46.94m     154-00
      FOUL  44.40m  46.94m                                                
 45 Hunter Harrison           FR Mississippi             46.74m     153-04
      45.95m  46.74m  46.21m                                              
 46 Caleb Reiff               FR Purdue                  43.25m     141-11
      FOUL  FOUL  43.25m                                                  
 -- Michael Levine            SR Yale                      FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License              5/23/2013 - 8:12 PM
                       NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                       
              Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary               
    North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013    
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.75 - 4.90 - 5.05 - 5.15 -5.20 -then 5cm                   
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise                    
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height                             
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12                  
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                      
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee            
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Chris Uhle                SO Virginia Tech            5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O                                        
  2 Sam Kendricks             SO Mississippi              5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O                                        
  3 Chris Wyckoff             JR Rutgers                  5.20m   17-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX                                        
  4 Cory Duggan               JR Connecticut              5.15m   16-10.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20                                             
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                             
  5 Pauls Pujats              SO Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX                                                  
  6 Mark Vetere               SO Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
       XO   XO    O  XXX                                                  
  6 Owen Wagoner              JR Samford                  5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20                                             
       XO   XO    O  PPP  XXX                                             
  8 James Nixon               SR Michigan State           5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX                                                  
  8 Ryan Kochert              JR Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 10 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX                                                  
 11 Heath Nickles             SR Ohio State               4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
      PPP    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Peter Roach               JR Cornell                  4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Nate Arnold               SR Memphis                  4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
      PPP    O  XXX                                                       
 11 Justin Amezquita          JR Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
      PPP    O  XXX                                                       
 15 Jared Watkins             FR Florida                  4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
 16 Connor Smith              JR South Alabama            4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 16 Derik Peterman            SR Michigan State           4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                       
 18 Jesse Oxley               FR Kent State               4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 18 Steven Pawlak             SO Cornell                  4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 18 Austin Vegas              FR William and Mary         4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 18 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 -- Cliff Miller              SR Michigan State              NH           
     4.75                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Cody Bingham              FR Liberty                     NH           
     4.75                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Nick Farrell              JR South Alabama               NH           
     4.75                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Tyler Porter              JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O                                        
  1 Shawn Barber              FR Akron                    5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O                                        
  1 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O                                        
  4 Scott Houston             SR Indiana                  5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O                                        
  4 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O                                        
  6 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O                                        
  6 Alfonso Scannapieco       JR Albany                   5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O                                        
  6 Josh Dangel               JR Cincinnati               5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O                                        
  9 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO                                        
 10 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO                                        
 11 Andreas Duplantis         SO LSU                      5.20m   17-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX                                        
 12 Brian McGovern            SR Manhattan                5.20m   17-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                        
 13 Aaron Unterberger         SR Georgia Tech             5.15m   16-10.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20                                             
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                             
 13 Nico Weiler               SR Harvard                  5.15m   16-10.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20                                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX                                             
 15 Joseph Wesley             SR Akron                    5.15m   16-10.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20                                             
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX                                             
 16 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                  
 17 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX                                                  
 18 Drew Volz                 SO South Florida            5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX                                                  
 19 Shawn Light               JR Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX                                                  
 20 Derek Messmer             SR Indiana                  4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                       
 -- Max Babits                JR Eastern Michigan            NH           
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX                                                  
 -- Drew Marcello             JR Florida State               NH           
     4.75 4.90                                                            
      PPP  XXX                                                            
 -- Curtis Beach              JR Duke                        NH           
     4.75                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
==========================================================================
 Progression: 4.75 - 4.90 - 5.05 - 5.15 -5.20 -then 5cm                   
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise                    
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height                             
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12                  
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                      
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee            
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Chris Uhle                SO Virginia Tech            5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O                                        
  1 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O                                        
  1 Tyler Porter              JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O                                        
  1 Shawn Barber              FR Akron                    5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O                                        
  5 Scott Houston             SR Indiana                  5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP   XO    O    O    O    O                                        
  5 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O                                        
  5 Sam Kendricks             SO Mississippi              5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O                                        
  8 Josh Dangel               JR Cincinnati               5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O                                        
  8 Alfonso Scannapieco       JR Albany                   5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O                                        
  8 Andrew LaHaye             SR Florida State            5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O                                        
 11 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee                5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO                                        
 12 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.25mq  17-02.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO                                        
 13 Andreas Duplantis         SO LSU                      5.20m   17-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX                                        
 14 Brian McGovern            SR Manhattan                5.20m   17-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX                                        
 15 Chris Wyckoff             JR Rutgers                  5.20m   17-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 5.25                                        
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX                                        
 16 Aaron Unterberger         SR Georgia Tech             5.15m   16-10.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20                                             
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX                                             
 16 Nico Weiler               SR Harvard                  5.15m   16-10.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20                                             
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX                                             
 16 Cory Duggan               JR Connecticut              5.15m   16-10.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20                                             
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX                                             
 19 Joseph Wesley             SR Akron                    5.15m   16-10.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20                                             
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX                                             
 20 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP    O    O  XXX                                                  
 20 Pauls Pujats              SO Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX                                                  
 22 Mark Vetere               SO Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
       XO   XO    O  XXX                                                  
 22 Owen Wagoner              JR Samford                  5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20                                             
       XO   XO    O  PPP  XXX                                             
 24 Alex McCune               SO Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX                                                  
 25 James Nixon               SR Michigan State           5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX                                                  
 25 Ryan Kochert              JR Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                  
 27 Drew Volz                 SO South Florida            5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX                                                  
 28 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX                                                  
 28 Shawn Light               JR Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX                                                  
 30 Peter Roach               JR Cornell                  4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
        O    O  XXX                                                       
 30 Heath Nickles             SR Ohio State               4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
      PPP    O  XXX                                                       
 30 Justin Amezquita          JR Duke                     4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
      PPP    O  XXX                                                       
 30 Nate Arnold               SR Memphis                  4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
      PPP    O  XXX                                                       
 34 Jared Watkins             FR Florida                  4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
       XO    O  XXX                                                       
 35 Derek Messmer             SR Indiana                  4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                       
 35 Connor Smith              JR South Alabama            4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
        O   XO  XXX                                                       
 35 Derik Peterman            SR Michigan State           4.90m   16-00.75
     4.75 4.90 5.05                                                       
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                       
 38 Steven Pawlak             SO Cornell                  4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 38 Ian Rock                  SO Duke                     4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 38 Jesse Oxley               FR Kent State               4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 38 Austin Vegas              FR William and Mary         4.75m   15-07.00
     4.75 4.90                                                            
       XO  XXX                                                            
 -- Max Babits                JR Eastern Michigan            NH           
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15                                                  
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX                                                  
 -- Drew Marcello             JR Florida State               NH           
     4.75 4.90                                                            
      PPP  XXX                                                            
 -- Curtis Beach              JR Duke                        NH           
     4.75                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Cliff Miller              SR Michigan State              NH           
     4.75                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Nick Farrell              JR South Alabama               NH           
     4.75                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 
 -- Cody Bingham              FR Liberty                     NH           
     4.75                                                                 
      XXX                                                                 

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   5/23/2013 - 8:14 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order                         
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order                    
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final                           
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                          
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Nia Howard                SR Northeastern             6.06m   1.9  19-10.75
     5.69m(1.1) 6.06m(1.9) 6.01m(1.3) FOUL      6.00m(1.5) 5.98m(1.2)          
  2 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              6.01m   1.7  19-08.75
     6.01m(1.7) 5.65m(1.2) 5.89m(1.8)                                          
  3 Teiara Denmark            JR Hampton                  5.96m   2.0  19-06.75
     5.70m(1.4) FOUL      5.96m(2.0)                                           
  4 Ashley Stacey             JR Michigan State           5.84m   2.1  19-02.00
     5.84m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                                                 
  5 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State               5.81m   1.2  19-00.75
     5.68m(3.0) 5.81m(1.2) 5.67m(1.8)                                          
  6 Jasmine Brunson           SR Clemson                  5.80m   1.4  19-00.50
     5.80m(1.4) 4.51m(1.5) 4.65m(1.5)                                          
  7 Jaymi White               SO Savannah State           5.70m   0.6  18-08.50
     5.51m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.6) 5.63m(1.3)                                         
  8 Charla Craddock           SO Louisiana Tech           5.67m   1.8  18-07.25
     5.51m(1.7) 5.67m(1.8) FOUL                                                
  9 Sojourner Ewing           JR Miss State               5.56m   1.2  18-03.00
     FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(1.2)                                            
 10 Natasha Stewart           SO South Florida            5.51m   0.2  18-01.00
     FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(0.2)                                            
 11 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             5.28m   1.1  17-04.00
     5.24m(1.6) 5.28m(1.1) FOUL                                                
 -- Alexis Geiger             SR Ohio U.                   FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                      6.12mq  2.1  20-01.00
     5.83m(1.6) 6.12m(2.1) 5.91m(2.0) 5.91m(1.8) 5.84m(0.8) PASS               
  2 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                6.12mq  1.9  20-01.00
     5.25m(3.6) 5.57m(1.1) 6.12m(1.9) 5.76m(1.1) FOUL      PASS                
  3 Erin Busbee               JR Michigan                 6.02m   2.3  19-09.00
     5.86m(1.6) FOUL      6.02m(2.3)                                           
  4 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 6.00m   3.0  19-08.25
     5.79m(2.1) 6.00m(3.0) FOUL                                                
  5 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech             5.95m   1.0  19-06.25
     5.75m(1.2) FOUL      5.95m(1.0)                                           
  6 Ashontae Jackson          SO Tennessee St.            5.94m   1.7  19-06.00
     FOUL      5.94m(1.7) 5.59m(0.6)                                           
  7 Clairwin Dameus           FR Tennessee St.            5.84m   2.0  19-02.00
     5.68m(2.9) 5.71m(1.2) 5.84m(2.0)                                          
  8 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State            5.77m   0.7  18-11.25
     FOUL      5.77m(0.7) FOUL                                                 
  9 Jasmine Kent              SR Georgia Tech             5.73m   1.6  18-09.75
     FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(1.6)                                            
 10 Tia Mitchell              SO UL-Lafayette             5.72m   1.5  18-09.25
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(1.5)                                            
 11 Kiah Douglas              SR Toledo                   5.53m   0.6  18-01.75
     5.53m(0.6) 5.34m(1.7) FOUL                                                
 -- Ekene Ugboaja             JR Rutgers                   FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                                                  
Flight  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.17mq  1.6  20-03.00
     6.09m(0.6) 6.17m(1.6) 5.97m(1.0) 6.13m(1.2) PASS      PASS                
  2 Champagne Bell            JR Norfolk State            6.15mq  2.5  20-02.25
     FOUL      6.15m(2.5) 6.05m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS                  
  3 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  6.12mq  1.6  20-01.00
     6.09m(2.4) 5.84m(1.6) 5.99m(1.0) 5.76m(1.9) 5.97m(2.6) 6.12m(1.6)         
  4 Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                  6.10mq  1.8  20-00.25
     5.44m(-0.1) 6.10m(1.8) 5.74m(1.6) 5.87m(1.7) PASS      PASS               
  5 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  6.09mq  1.9  19-11.75
     6.00m(1.1) 6.02m(2.4) 6.09m(1.9) 5.86m(1.2) 5.14m(1.4) PASS               
  6 Brittany Cheese           SR Akron                    6.08mq  1.1  19-11.50
     5.88m(2.3) 6.03m(0.5) 6.08m(1.1) 5.62m(1.7) 5.85m(1.5) 5.88m(1.1)         
  7 Monique Williams          SR South Florida            6.04m   2.5  19-09.75
     FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(2.5) FOUL      5.93m(1.1) 5.82m(1.5)            
  8 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      6.03m   1.6  19-09.50
     5.95m(1.4) 6.03m(1.6) 5.86m(1.0)                                          
  9 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State            5.87m   1.2  19-03.25
     FOUL      5.87m(1.2) 5.76m(1.3)                                           
 10 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi              5.82m   1.6  19-01.25
     5.69m(2.4) 5.82m(1.6) 5.65m(1.0)                                          
 11 Roseanne Erickson         SO Kent State               5.71m   0.7  18-09.00
     5.65m(1.7) 5.71m(0.7) 5.69m(0.5)                                          
 12 Shayna McCarver           SR South Alabama            5.67m   1.4  18-07.25
     5.47m(2.6) 5.67m(1.4) FOUL                                                
Flight  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      6.29mq  1.9  20-07.75
     6.11m(1.3) 6.29m(1.9) FOUL      6.13m(0.9) 6.10m(1.1) PASS                
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.27mq  2.2  20-07.00
     6.09m(1.8) 5.91m(2.3) 6.27m(2.2) 5.93m(0.9) PASS      PASS                
  3 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall                 6.26mq  1.1  20-06.50
     6.26m(1.1) 6.17m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS                  
  4 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                 6.19mq  1.8  20-03.75
     6.06m(2.5) 5.84m(1.3) 6.01m(0.5) 6.05m(2.9) 6.01m(1.4) 6.19m(1.8)         
  5 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina           6.07m   1.8  19-11.00
     5.81m(1.8) 6.00m(2.2) 6.07m(1.8) 6.02m(2.0) 5.99m(1.5) 6.03m(1.0)         
  6 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech             6.06m   2.1  19-10.75
     5.61m(0.3) 6.06m(2.1) 6.03m(2.0) FOUL      5.83m(1.6) 5.96m(0.7)          
  7 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina           6.01m   1.8  19-08.75
     FOUL      5.98m(0.7) 6.01m(1.8)                                           
  8 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kentucky         5.97m   2.2  19-07.00
     5.71m(1.2) 5.88m(1.0) 5.97m(2.2)                                          
  9 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00
     5.81m(2.2) 5.87m(1.5) 5.97m(+0.0)                                         
 10 Callie Ives               FR Alabama                  5.90m   2.8  19-04.25
     FOUL      5.90m(2.8) FOUL                                                 
 11 Nikki Nunn                JR Purdue                   5.76m   2.2  18-10.75
     FOUL      5.76m(2.2) FOUL                                                 
 12 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                      5.74m   2.0  18-10.00
     4.65m(2.3) FOUL      5.74m(2.0)                                           
===============================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order                         
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order                    
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final                           
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                          
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      6.29mq  1.9  20-07.75
     6.11m(1.3) 6.29m(1.9) FOUL      6.13m(0.9) 6.10m(1.1) PASS                
  2 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State               6.27mq  2.2  20-07.00
     6.09m(1.8) 5.91m(2.3) 6.27m(2.2) 5.93m(0.9) PASS      PASS                
  3 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall                 6.26mq  1.1  20-06.50
     6.26m(1.1) 6.17m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS                  
  4 Karimah Shepherd          SR NC State                 6.19mq  1.8  20-03.75
     6.06m(2.5) 5.84m(1.3) 6.01m(0.5) 6.05m(2.9) 6.01m(1.4) 6.19m(1.8)         
  5 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  6.17mq  1.6  20-03.00
     6.09m(0.6) 6.17m(1.6) 5.97m(1.0) 6.13m(1.2) PASS      PASS                
  6 Champagne Bell            JR Norfolk State            6.15mq  2.5  20-02.25
     FOUL      6.15m(2.5) 6.05m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS                  
  7 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  6.12mq  1.6  20-01.00
     6.09m(2.4) 5.84m(1.6) 5.99m(1.0) 5.76m(1.9) 5.97m(2.6) 6.12m(1.6)         
  8 Brittany Porter           SR LSU                      6.12mq  2.1  20-01.00
     5.83m(1.6) 6.12m(2.1) 5.91m(2.0) 5.91m(1.8) 5.84m(0.8) PASS               
  9 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                6.12mq  1.9  20-01.00
     5.25m(3.6) 5.57m(1.1) 6.12m(1.9) 5.76m(1.1) FOUL      PASS                
 10 Chanice Porter            FR Georgia                  6.10mq  1.8  20-00.25
     5.44m(-0.1) 6.10m(1.8) 5.74m(1.6) 5.87m(1.7) PASS      PASS               
 11 Mimi Land                 FR Clemson                  6.09mq  1.9  19-11.75
     6.00m(1.1) 6.02m(2.4) 6.09m(1.9) 5.86m(1.2) 5.14m(1.4) PASS               
 12 Brittany Cheese           SR Akron                    6.08mq  1.1  19-11.50
     5.88m(2.3) 6.03m(0.5) 6.08m(1.1) 5.62m(1.7) 5.85m(1.5) 5.88m(1.1)         
 13 Chrishawn Williams        SR North Carolina           6.07m   1.8  19-11.00
     5.81m(1.8) 6.00m(2.2) 6.07m(1.8) 6.02m(2.0) 5.99m(1.5) 6.03m(1.0)         
 14 Julienne McKee            JR Georgia Tech             6.06m   2.1  19-10.75
     5.61m(0.3) 6.06m(2.1) 6.03m(2.0) FOUL      5.83m(1.6) 5.96m(0.7)          
 15 Nia Howard                SR Northeastern             6.06m   1.9  19-10.75
     5.69m(1.1) 6.06m(1.9) 6.01m(1.3) FOUL      6.00m(1.5) 5.98m(1.2)          
 16 Monique Williams          SR South Florida            6.04m   2.5  19-09.75
     FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(2.5) FOUL      5.93m(1.1) 5.82m(1.5)            
 17 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      6.03m   1.6  19-09.50
     5.95m(1.4) 6.03m(1.6) 5.86m(1.0)                                          
 18 Erin Busbee               JR Michigan                 6.02m   2.3  19-09.00
     5.86m(1.6) FOUL      6.02m(2.3)                                           
 19 Jacinda Evans             SR North Carolina           6.01m   1.8  19-08.75
     FOUL      5.98m(0.7) 6.01m(1.8)                                           
 20 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              6.01m   1.7  19-08.75
     6.01m(1.7) 5.65m(1.2) 5.89m(1.8)                                          
 21 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 6.00m   3.0  19-08.25
     5.79m(2.1) 6.00m(3.0) FOUL                                                
 22 Sharika Smith             SR Western Kentucky         5.97m   2.2  19-07.00
     5.71m(1.2) 5.88m(1.0) 5.97m(2.2)                                          
 23 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00
     5.81m(2.2) 5.87m(1.5) 5.97m(+0.0)                                         
 24 Teiara Denmark            JR Hampton                  5.96m   2.0  19-06.75
     5.70m(1.4) FOUL      5.96m(2.0)                                           
 25 Jhanelle McLeod           SR Georgia Tech             5.95m   1.0  19-06.25
     5.75m(1.2) FOUL      5.95m(1.0)                                           
 26 Ashontae Jackson          SO Tennessee St.            5.94m   1.7  19-06.00
     FOUL      5.94m(1.7) 5.59m(0.6)                                           
 27 Callie Ives               FR Alabama                  5.90m   2.8  19-04.25
     FOUL      5.90m(2.8) FOUL                                                 
 28 Der'Renae Freeman         FR Florida State            5.87m   1.2  19-03.25
     FOUL      5.87m(1.2) 5.76m(1.3)                                           
 29 Clairwin Dameus           FR Tennessee St.            5.84m   2.0  19-02.00
     5.68m(2.9) 5.71m(1.2) 5.84m(2.0)                                          
 30 Ashley Stacey             JR Michigan State           5.84m   2.1  19-02.00
     5.84m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                                                 
 31 Allegra Wells             JR Mississippi              5.82m   1.6  19-01.25
     5.69m(2.4) 5.82m(1.6) 5.65m(1.0)                                          
 32 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State               5.81m   1.2  19-00.75
     5.68m(3.0) 5.81m(1.2) 5.67m(1.8)                                          
 33 Jasmine Brunson           SR Clemson                  5.80m   1.4  19-00.50
     5.80m(1.4) 4.51m(1.5) 4.65m(1.5)                                          
 34 Maryke Brits              FR Florida State            5.77m   0.7  18-11.25
     FOUL      5.77m(0.7) FOUL                                                 
 35 Nikki Nunn                JR Purdue                   5.76m   2.2  18-10.75
     FOUL      5.76m(2.2) FOUL                                                 
 36 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                      5.74m   2.0  18-10.00
     4.65m(2.3) FOUL      5.74m(2.0)                                           
 37 Jasmine Kent              SR Georgia Tech             5.73m   1.6  18-09.75
     FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(1.6)                                            
 38 Tia Mitchell              SO UL-Lafayette             5.72m   1.5  18-09.25
     FOUL      FOUL      5.72m(1.5)                                            
 39 Roseanne Erickson         SO Kent State               5.71m   0.7  18-09.00
     5.65m(1.7) 5.71m(0.7) 5.69m(0.5)                                          
 40 Jaymi White               SO Savannah State           5.70m   0.6  18-08.50
     5.51m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.6) 5.63m(1.3)                                         
 41 Charla Craddock           SO Louisiana Tech           5.67m   1.8  18-07.25
     5.51m(1.7) 5.67m(1.8) FOUL                                                
 42 Shayna McCarver           SR South Alabama            5.67m   1.4  18-07.25
     5.47m(2.6) 5.67m(1.4) FOUL                                                
 43 Sojourner Ewing           JR Miss State               5.56m   1.2  18-03.00
     FOUL      FOUL      5.56m(1.2)                                            
 44 Kiah Douglas              SR Toledo                   5.53m   0.6  18-01.75
     5.53m(0.6) 5.34m(1.7) FOUL                                                
 45 Natasha Stewart           SO South Florida            5.51m   0.2  18-01.00
     FOUL      FOUL      5.51m(0.2)                                            
 46 Donjhae Jones             FR Georgia Tech             5.28m   1.1  17-04.00
     5.24m(1.6) 5.28m(1.1) FOUL                                                
 -- Ekene Ugboaja             JR Rutgers                   FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                                                  
 -- Alexis Geiger             SR Ohio U.                   FOUL   NWI          
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License              5/23/2013 - 7:38 PM
                       NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                       
              Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary               
    North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013    
 
Event 23  Women 400 M
================================================================          
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.          
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      52.41Q          
  2 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.61Q          
  3 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 53.00Q          
  4 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                53.06q 53.060   
  5 Sonikqua Walker           FR Ohio State               53.94  53.937   
  6 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                      54.44           
  7 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.58           
  8 Andrea Arnold             JR Western Michigan         55.49           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               52.81Q          
  2 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 53.36Q          
  3 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             53.58Q          
  4 Breigh Jones              FR Austin Peay              53.75q          
  5 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State            54.09  54.086   
  6 Keyona Neal               SR Memphis                  54.15           
  7 Allison Rogers            SR Albany                   54.70           
  8 Aisha Cavin               JR Ohio State               54.96           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.08Q          
  2 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  53.28Q          
  3 Jonnique Lawrence         SR Pittsburgh               53.37Q          
  4 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            53.86q          
  5 Daianna Barron            JR George Mason             54.09  54.085   
  6 Zena Kolliesuah           SO Cornell                  54.76           
  7 Gelela Cooley             JR Western Kentucky         59.11           
  8 Bianca Forbes             SR Eastern Kentucky       1:01.96           
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.07Q          
  2 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  52.58Q          
  3 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.66Q          
  4 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      52.96q          
  5 Dynasty Jones             SR Florida A&M              54.22           
  6 Shauniece Steele          JR Akron                    54.28           
  7 Jessica Hennig            SR Binghamton               55.40           
  8 Ekundayo Sogbesan         JR Morgan State             56.95           
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.06Q 53.058   
  2 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               53.35Q          
  3 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               53.53Q          
  4 Celina Emerson            JR Connecticut              53.80q          
  5 Arielle Fonrose           SR Pittsburgh               53.94  53.934   
  6 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                  54.45           
  7 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  55.23           
  8 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      55.27           
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.84Q          
  2 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                52.64Q          
  3 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     52.71Q          
  4 Cierra McGee              SR George Mason             53.38q          
  5 Rebecca Robinson          FR Syracuse                 53.88           
  6 Gabrielle Scott           SO Harvard                  54.33           
  7 Rachael James             SR South Florida            55.03           
  8 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech            58.03           
===================================================================       
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.          
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Tea       
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.84Q  6       
  2 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.07Q  4       
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.08Q  3       
  4 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      52.41Q  1       
  5 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               52.81Q  2       
  6 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.06Q  5 53.058
  7 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  52.58Q  4       
  8 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.61Q  1       
  9 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                52.64Q  6       
 10 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  53.28Q  3       
 11 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               53.35Q  5       
 12 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 53.36Q  2       
 13 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.66Q  4       
 14 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     52.71Q  6       
 15 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 53.00Q  1       
 16 Jonnique Lawrence         SR Pittsburgh               53.37Q  3       
 17 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               53.53Q  5       
 18 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             53.58Q  2       
 19 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      52.96q  4       
 20 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                53.06q  1 53.060
 21 Cierra McGee              SR George Mason             53.38q  6       
 22 Breigh Jones              FR Austin Peay              53.75q  2       
 23 Celina Emerson            JR Connecticut              53.80q  5       
 24 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            53.86q  3       
 25 Rebecca Robinson          FR Syracuse                 53.88   6       
 26 Arielle Fonrose           SR Pittsburgh               53.94   5 53.934
 27 Sonikqua Walker           FR Ohio State               53.94   1 53.937
 28 Daianna Barron            JR George Mason             54.09   3 54.085
 29 Elizabeth Ichite          JR Florida State            54.09   2 54.086
 30 Keyona Neal               SR Memphis                  54.15   2       
 31 Dynasty Jones             SR Florida A&M              54.22   4       
 32 Shauniece Steele          JR Akron                    54.28   4       
 33 Gabrielle Scott           SO Harvard                  54.33   6       
 34 Montene' Speight          SO LSU                      54.44   1       
 35 Nia Fluker                SO Clemson                  54.45   5       
 36 Elizabeth Kerpon          SO Duke                     54.58   1       
 37 Allison Rogers            SR Albany                   54.70   2       
 38 Zena Kolliesuah           SO Cornell                  54.76   3       
 39 Aisha Cavin               JR Ohio State               54.96   2       
 40 Rachael James             SR South Florida            55.03   6       
 41 Brittany Pringley         SR Clemson                  55.23   5       
 42 Siedda Herbert            SR LSU                      55.27   5       
 43 Jessica Hennig            SR Binghamton               55.40   4       
 44 Andrea Arnold             JR Western Michigan         55.49   1       
 45 Ekundayo Sogbesan         JR Morgan State             56.95   4       
 46 Yvonne Amegashie          SR Virginia Tech            58.03   6       
 47 Gelela Cooley             JR Western Kentucky         59.11   3       
 48 Bianca Forbes             SR Eastern Kentucky       1:01.96   3       

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   5/23/2013 - 6:52 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
 
Event 21  Women 100 M
================================================================               
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor               
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                              
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.15Q               
  2 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               11.37Q               
  3 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.38Q               
  4 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                11.50q 11.495        
  5 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             11.57q 11.565        
  6 Rachel Christian          SO Akron                    11.70  11.699        
  7 Alicia Whittle            FR Kennesaw State           11.72                
  8 Jellisa Westney           SO Michigan State           11.75                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7                                              
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.23Q               
  2 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.42Q 11.416        
  3 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               11.53Q               
  4 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston Southern      11.55q               
  5 Tylia Gillon              JR Rutgers                  11.60                
  6 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 11.61  11.604        
  7 Ashley McCoy              SR N.C. Central             11.62                
  8 Maleena Reid              JR UNC-Wilmington           11.74                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                              
  1 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.17Q               
  2 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.41Q 11.406        
  3 Margret Harris            SR Louisville               11.48Q               
  4 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             11.57q 11.561        
  5 Tristie Johnson           FR Bethune-Cookman          11.58                
  6 Breanna Alston            JR Appalachian State        11.96                
  7 Tayla Carter              FR Western Carolina         14.74                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                              
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.36Q               
  2 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.46Q               
  3 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  11.61Q 11.603        
  4 Briana Vaughn             FR Georgia                  11.63  11.623        
  5 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State            11.67                
  6 Aijah Urssery             JR Notre Dame               11.71  11.710        
  7 Torie Cunningham          SO Norfolk State            11.73                
  8 Teyanna Green             JR Morgan State             11.76                
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                              
  1 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.33Q               
  2 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   11.40Q               
  3 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  11.42Q 11.415        
  4 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.50q 11.493        
  5 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.57q 11.569        
  6 Aireonna Bailey           SR South Florida            11.70  11.697        
  7 Gayon Evans               SO UMES                     11.85                
  8 Hannah Wood               FR Kennesaw State           11.86                
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3                                              
  1 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      11.41Q 11.408        
  2 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.47Q               
  3 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              11.59Q               
  4 Brittany McCants          FR Norfolk State            11.63  11.630        
  5 Jasmine Webb              JR McNeese State            11.66                
  6 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    11.68                
  7 Asia Stinson              SO Savannah State           11.71  11.701        
  8 Dariel Jackson            SR South Florida            12.65                
========================================================================       
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class       
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.15Q  1.7  1       
  2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.17Q  1.3  3       
  3 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.23Q  1.7  2       
  4 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.33Q  2.0  5       
  5 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.36Q  1.3  4       
  6 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      11.41Q  2.3  6 11.408
  7 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               11.37Q  1.7  1       
  8 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   11.40Q  2.0  5       
  9 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.41Q  1.3  3 11.406
 10 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.42Q  1.7  2 11.416
 11 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.46Q  1.3  4       
 12 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.47Q  2.3  6       
 13 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.38Q  1.7  1       
 14 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  11.42Q  2.0  5 11.415
 15 Margret Harris            SR Louisville               11.48Q  1.3  3       
 16 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               11.53Q  1.7  2       
 17 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              11.59Q  2.3  6       
 18 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  11.61Q  1.3  4 11.603
 19 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.50q  2.0  5 11.493
 20 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                11.50q  1.7  1 11.495
 21 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston Southern      11.55q  1.7  2       
 22 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             11.57q  1.3  3 11.561
 23 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             11.57q  1.7  1 11.565
 24 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.57q  2.0  5 11.569
 25 Tristie Johnson           FR Bethune-Cookman          11.58   1.3  3       
 26 Tylia Gillon              JR Rutgers                  11.60   1.7  2       
 27 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 11.61   1.7  2 11.604
 28 Ashley McCoy              SR N.C. Central             11.62   1.7  2       
 29 Briana Vaughn             FR Georgia                  11.63   1.3  4 11.623
 30 Brittany McCants          FR Norfolk State            11.63   2.3  6 11.630
 31 Jasmine Webb              JR McNeese State            11.66   2.3  6       
 32 Marecia Pemberton         JR Florida State            11.67   1.3  4       
 33 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    11.68   2.3  6       
 34 Aireonna Bailey           SR South Florida            11.70   2.0  5 11.697
 35 Rachel Christian          SO Akron                    11.70   1.7  1 11.699
 36 Asia Stinson              SO Savannah State           11.71   2.3  6 11.701
 37 Aijah Urssery             JR Notre Dame               11.71   1.3  4 11.710
 38 Alicia Whittle            FR Kennesaw State           11.72   1.7  1       
 39 Torie Cunningham          SO Norfolk State            11.73   1.3  4       
 40 Maleena Reid              JR UNC-Wilmington           11.74   1.7  2       
 41 Jellisa Westney           SO Michigan State           11.75   1.7  1       
 42 Teyanna Green             JR Morgan State             11.76   1.3  4       
 43 Gayon Evans               SO UMES                     11.85   2.0  5       
 44 Hannah Wood               FR Kennesaw State           11.86   2.0  5       
 45 Breanna Alston            JR Appalachian State        11.96   1.3  3       
 46 Dariel Jackson            SR South Florida            12.65   2.3  6       
 47 Tayla Carter              FR Western Carolina         14.74   1.3  3       

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   5/23/2013 - 7:19 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
 
Event 1  Men 100 M
================================================================               
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida                
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9                                              
  1 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.21Q 10.210        
  2 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.22Q 10.212        
  3 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  10.30Q               
  4 Desmond Lawrence          JR N. Carolina A&T          10.35q               
  5 Kendall Kee               FR South Carolina           10.38q 10.372        
  6 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                10.45                
  7 Marcus Thompson           JR Campbell                 10.49  10.486        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                              
  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.16Q               
  2 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern St.         10.38Q 10.377        
  3 Dennis Richardson         JR Louisiana Tech           10.40Q               
  4 John Spooney              JR Brown                    10.47  10.464        
  5 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                10.47  10.470        
  6 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte                10.49  10.490        
  7 Benjamin Martin           SO Troy                     10.60                
  8 Kenshard Hamilton         FR Savannah State           10.63                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                              
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi               9.99Q               
  2 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.24Q               
  3 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  10.37Q 10.368        
  4 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                10.38q 10.377        
  5 Devin Jenkins             FR Southern                 10.42q               
  6 Kameron Cowan             SO Grambling                10.52                
  7 Miles Lewis               JR Buffalo                  10.55  10.548        
  8 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech             10.71                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                              
  1 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.21Q 10.205        
  2 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.33Q               
  3 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            10.38Q 10.371        
  4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      10.43  10.429        
  5 Darrius Baker             SR Savannah State           10.53                
  6 Tucker Peabody            JR Lipscomb                 10.55  10.541        
  7 Jesse Drinks              SR Connecticut              10.55  10.547        
  8 Tahir Walsh               FR Mid. Tenn. State         10.68                
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4                                              
  1 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                   10.22Q 10.215        
  2 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.23Q               
  3 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   10.37Q 10.363        
  4 Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                  10.41q               
  5 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.43q 10.428        
  6 Dennison Long             JR UMBC                     10.47  10.468        
  7 Diontae Spencer           SO McNeese State            10.55  10.549        
  8 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom  SR Cornell                  10.69                
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                              
  1 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson State            10.14Q               
  2 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   10.31Q               
  3 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.34Q               
  4 Alex Sanders              JR Alabama                  10.44                
  5 Jaquan Holland            JR Syracuse                 10.46  10.456        
  6 Brent Lee                 SR Jackson State            10.46  10.459        
  7 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               10.48                
  8 Neko Freeman              SR Troy                     10.55  10.541        
========================================================================       
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi               9.99Q  0.3  3       
  2 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson State            10.14Q  0.8  6       
  3 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.16Q  0.1  2       
  4 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.21Q  1.3  4 10.205
  5 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.21Q  1.9  1 10.210
  6 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                   10.22Q  1.4  5 10.215
  7 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.22Q  1.9  1 10.212
  8 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.23Q  1.4  5       
  9 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.24Q  0.3  3       
 10 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   10.31Q  0.8  6       
 11 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.33Q  1.3  4       
 12 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern St.         10.38Q  0.1  2 10.377
 13 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  10.30Q  1.9  1       
 14 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.34Q  0.8  6       
 15 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   10.37Q  1.4  5 10.363
 16 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  10.37Q  0.3  3 10.368
 17 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            10.38Q  1.3  4 10.371
 18 Dennis Richardson         JR Louisiana Tech           10.40Q  0.1  2       
 19 Desmond Lawrence          JR N. Carolina A&T          10.35q  1.9  1       
 20 Kendall Kee               FR South Carolina           10.38q  1.9  1 10.372
 21 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                10.38q  0.3  3 10.377
 22 Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                  10.41q  1.4  5       
 23 Devin Jenkins             FR Southern                 10.42q  0.3  3       
 24 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.43q  1.4  5 10.428
 25 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  FR LSU                      10.43   1.3  4 10.429
 26 Alex Sanders              JR Alabama                  10.44   0.8  6       
 27 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                10.45   1.9  1       
 28 Jaquan Holland            JR Syracuse                 10.46   0.8  6 10.456
 29 Brent Lee                 SR Jackson State            10.46   0.8  6 10.459
 30 John Spooney              JR Brown                    10.47   0.1  2 10.464
 31 Dennison Long             JR UMBC                     10.47   1.4  5 10.468
 32 Jamol James               SO Tennessee                10.47   0.1  2 10.470
 33 Timothy Faust             SO Ohio State               10.48   0.8  6       
 34 Marcus Thompson           JR Campbell                 10.49   1.9  1 10.486
 35 Anthony Bynum             FR Charlotte                10.49   0.1  2 10.490
 36 Kameron Cowan             SO Grambling                10.52   0.3  3       
 37 Darrius Baker             SR Savannah State           10.53   1.3  4       
 38 Neko Freeman              SR Troy                     10.55   0.8  6 10.541
 38 Tucker Peabody            JR Lipscomb                 10.55   1.3  4 10.541
 40 Jesse Drinks              SR Connecticut              10.55   1.3  4 10.547
 41 Miles Lewis               JR Buffalo                  10.55   0.3  3 10.548
 42 Diontae Spencer           SO McNeese State            10.55   1.4  5 10.549
 43 Benjamin Martin           SO Troy                     10.60   0.1  2       
 44 Kenshard Hamilton         FR Savannah State           10.63   0.1  2       
 45 Tahir Walsh               FR Mid. Tenn. State         10.68   1.3  4       
 46 Jedidiah Adarquah-Yiadom  SR Cornell                  10.69   1.4  5       
 47 Broderick Snoddy          FR Georgia Tech             10.71   0.3  3       

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                5/23/2013 - 8:35 PM
                        NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                        
               Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                
     North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013     
 
Event 24  Women 800 M
================================================================            
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.            
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene              
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok              
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                  
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims             
================================================================            
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:04.25Q            
  2 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:04.53Q            
  3 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:05.64Q            
  4 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland               2:07.54             
  5 Kelsey Margey             FR Villanova              2:07.75             
  6 Kimberley Ficenec         FR Alabama                2:08.97             
  7 Emilie Ducados            SR UMES                   2:10.12             
  8 Jocelyn Keen              JR Western Carolina       2:10.71             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:06.43Q            
  2 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:07.39Q            
  3 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:07.59Q            
  4 Janel Olberding           SO Ohio State             2:07.89             
  5 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:08.48             
  6 Chantelle Grey            SR Austin Peay            2:09.30             
  7 Ne'Ausha Logan            JR UCF                    2:09.45             
  8 Aisha Hodge               JR Western Michigan       2:09.69             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:05.74Q            
  2 Vanessa McLeod            FR Purdue                 2:06.08Q            
  3 Elizabeth Whelan          FR North Carolina         2:06.40Q            
  4 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:06.82q 2:06.811   
  5 Danielle Aragon           FR Notre Dame             2:07.21             
  6 Sherez Mohamed            SR Albany                 2:07.28             
  7 Katarina Smiljanec        SO Virginia Tech          2:07.68             
  8 Alyssa Burkert            JR Wofford                2:11.70             
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:04.50Q 2:04.500   
  2 Erika Veidis              SO Harvard                2:04.69Q            
  3 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:05.20Q            
  4 Andrea Keklak             SO Georgetown             2:05.72q            
  5 Jordan Gray               SR Indiana                2:05.99q            
  6 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:06.47q            
  7 Melinda Sawnor            SR Kent State             2:08.93             
  8 Ketsia Dornevil           JR Delaware State         2:08.98             
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Cecilia Barowski          SO Princeton              2:06.54Q            
  2 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:06.75Q            
  3 Angel Piccirillo          FR Villanova              2:06.82Q 2:06.814   
  4 Leeann Michl              SR Indiana State          2:07.24             
  5 Yolanda Ngarambe          JR Vermont                2:07.55             
  6 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:10.07             
  7 Trina Bills               JR Columbia               2:10.37             
  8 Maraya Slatter            JR Charlotte              2:10.59             
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:04.50Q 2:04.495   
  2 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:05.56Q            
  3 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:05.63Q            
  4 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:05.83q            
  5 Meg Bellino               JR Michigan               2:06.21q            
  6 Kacie O'Neil              JR Princeton              2:07.06             
  7 Meghan Manley             SO Buffalo                2:08.02             
  8 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia               2:11.78             
===================================================================         
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.            
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene              
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok              
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                  
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#         
===================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:04.25Q  1         
  2 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:04.50Q  6 2:04.495
  3 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:04.50Q  4 2:04.500
  4 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:05.74Q  3         
  5 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:06.43Q  2         
  6 Cecilia Barowski          SO Princeton              2:06.54Q  5         
  7 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:04.53Q  1         
  8 Erika Veidis              SO Harvard                2:04.69Q  4         
  9 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:05.56Q  6         
 10 Vanessa McLeod            FR Purdue                 2:06.08Q  3         
 11 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:06.75Q  5         
 12 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:07.39Q  2         
 13 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:05.20Q  4         
 14 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:05.63Q  6         
 15 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:05.64Q  1         
 16 Elizabeth Whelan          FR North Carolina         2:06.40Q  3         
 17 Angel Piccirillo          FR Villanova              2:06.82Q  5 2:06.814
 18 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:07.59Q  2         
 19 Andrea Keklak             SO Georgetown             2:05.72q  4         
 20 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:05.83q  6         
 21 Jordan Gray               SR Indiana                2:05.99q  4         
 22 Meg Bellino               JR Michigan               2:06.21q  6         
 23 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:06.47q  4         
 24 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:06.82q  3 2:06.811
 25 Kacie O'Neil              JR Princeton              2:07.06   6         
 26 Danielle Aragon           FR Notre Dame             2:07.21   3         
 27 Leeann Michl              SR Indiana State          2:07.24   5         
 28 Sherez Mohamed            SR Albany                 2:07.28   3         
 29 Myah Hicks                SO Maryland               2:07.54   1         
 30 Yolanda Ngarambe          JR Vermont                2:07.55   5         
 31 Katarina Smiljanec        SO Virginia Tech          2:07.68   3         
 32 Kelsey Margey             FR Villanova              2:07.75   1         
 33 Janel Olberding           SO Ohio State             2:07.89   2         
 34 Meghan Manley             SO Buffalo                2:08.02   6         
 35 Julie Sinkovitz           JR Maryland               2:08.48   2         
 36 Melinda Sawnor            SR Kent State             2:08.93   4         
 37 Kimberley Ficenec         FR Alabama                2:08.97   1         
 38 Ketsia Dornevil           JR Delaware State         2:08.98   4         
 39 Chantelle Grey            SR Austin Peay            2:09.30   2         
 40 Ne'Ausha Logan            JR UCF                    2:09.45   2         
 41 Aisha Hodge               JR Western Michigan       2:09.69   2         
 42 Taneisha Cordell          SO Miami                  2:10.07   5         
 43 Emilie Ducados            SR UMES                   2:10.12   1         
 44 Trina Bills               JR Columbia               2:10.37   5         
 45 Maraya Slatter            JR Charlotte              2:10.59   5         
 46 Jocelyn Keen              JR Western Carolina       2:10.71   1         
 47 Alyssa Burkert            JR Wofford                2:11.70   3         
 48 Vanessa Fabrizio          SO Virginia               2:11.78   6         

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License              5/23/2013 - 8:12 PM
                       NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                       
              Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary               
    North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013    
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                  
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Jaleesa Williams          JR VCU                     52.23mq    171-04
      50.34m  52.23m  FOUL  FOUL  47.86m  50.71m                          
  2 Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kentucky        51.24mq    168-01
      43.54m  51.24m  50.07m  46.58m  FOUL  46.49m                        
  3 Andrea Hiler              JR Western Michigan        49.34m     161-10
      49.34m  FOUL  47.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  4 Satrina Oliveira          JR Western Kentucky        48.68m     159-08
      48.06m  48.65m  48.68m                                              
  5 Amber Monroe              SO Miami                   46.83m     153-08
      46.83m  FOUL  42.19m                                                
  6 Sasha-Ann Lebert          SO Florida A&M             46.78m     153-06
      46.78m  FOUL  44.54m                                                
  7 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     46.47m     152-05
      FOUL  FOUL  46.47m                                                  
  8 Lauren Allam              JR Navy                    45.94m     150-09
      45.94m  FOUL  42.07m                                                
  9 Jennifer Nicholson        SO Liberty                 45.82m     150-04
      41.17m  45.82m  FOUL                                                
 10 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee               44.87m     147-02
      44.87m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 11 Jessica Molyet            JR Cincinnati              44.79m     146-11
      44.79m  35.76m  42.19m                                              
 12 Kyla Walworth             SO Central Michigan        44.76m     146-10
      44.76m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 13 Victoria Buhr             JR Brown                   44.44m     145-10
      43.90m  42.76m  44.44m                                              
 14 Katrina Wright            JR Charlotte               42.69m     140-01
      41.48m  42.69m  41.89m                                              
 15 Hannah Baker              JR Louisville              41.97m     137-08
      FOUL  41.92m  41.97m                                                
 16 Rachel Fatherly           FR Penn State              40.17m     131-09
      FOUL  40.17m  38.33m                                                
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Mychelle Cumings          SO Liberty                 50.04mq    164-02
      FOUL  50.04m  49.24m  49.65m  45.75m  PASS                          
  2 Janae Allen               SR Northwestern St.        49.84mq    163-06
      49.84m  44.07m  48.04m  FOUL  48.45m  48.51m                        
  3 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              49.73mq    163-02
      46.71m  47.07m  49.60m  49.73m  49.51m  FOUL                        
  4 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson                 48.94m     160-07
      48.94m  48.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  5 Ashley Miller             SR Florida                 48.15m     158-00
      48.15m  FOUL  46.34m                                                
  6 Lacey Craker              SR Brown                   47.97m     157-04
      41.54m  47.97m  44.34m                                              
  7 Kree Clark                FR Jacksonville            46.81m     153-07
      FOUL  FOUL  46.81m                                                  
  8 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston College          45.92m     150-08
      44.38m  45.92m  44.93m                                              
  9 Taylor Johnson            SO Monmouth                45.17m     148-02
      43.76m  FOUL  45.17m                                                
 10 Genevieve Rybicki         JR Rhode Island            45.14m     148-01
      44.92m  45.14m  37.75m                                              
 11 Kaitlin Davis             SR Florida                 43.42m     142-05
      43.42m  FOUL  41.43m                                                
 12 Madeline Casanova         SR Notre Dame              43.41m     142-05
      FOUL  43.09m  43.41m                                                
 13 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               42.92m     140-10
      42.92m  40.68m  42.89m                                              
 14 Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty                 42.30m     138-09
      42.30m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 15 Rechelle Bessard          FR Northwestern St.        40.64m     133-04
      40.64m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 -- Kebbeh Darpolor           FR Brown                     FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  3 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   55.53mq    182-02
      50.01m  54.48m  52.17m  FOUL  54.09m  55.53m                        
  2 Taja Moore                SO Indiana                 54.16mq    177-08
      FOUL  51.17m  52.00m  53.46m  54.16m  FOUL                          
  3 Erin Pendleton            SR Michigan                53.13mq    174-04
      51.94m  48.06m  50.68m  44.58m  53.13m  52.24m                      
  4 Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State          53.02mq    173-11
      53.02m  FOUL  51.71m  FOUL  52.61m  FOUL                            
  5 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                52.99mq    173-10
      FOUL  41.60m  50.54m  52.79m  52.99m  FOUL                          
  6 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State              50.61mq    166-00
      FOUL  FOUL  50.61m  45.57m  FOUL  45.66m                            
  7 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                49.91mq    163-09
      47.50m  49.91m  47.91m  48.55m  47.63m  48.58m                      
  8 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State                49.25m     161-07
      45.90m  49.25m  FOUL  49.24m  47.39m  FOUL                          
  9 Mary Bridges              JR Cincinnati              48.75m     159-11
      47.43m  FOUL  48.75m  47.90m  48.20m  47.80m                        
 10 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR Louisville              48.65m     159-07
      45.94m  FOUL  48.65m                                                
 11 Kellion Knibb             FR Florida State           47.43m     155-07
      47.43m  FOUL  47.38m                                                
 12 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           46.47m     152-05
      FOUL  46.47m  FOUL                                                  
 13 Erica Brand               JR Duke                    46.40m     152-03
      45.72m  44.00m  46.40m                                              
 14 Devene Brown              FR Central Michigan        41.74m     136-11
      41.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 15 Maressa Guynn             JR Navy                    40.57m     133-01
      FOUL  FOUL  40.57m                                                  
 -- Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                  
   NCAA Meet: M 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Alexis Cooks              SO Akron                   55.53mq    182-02
      50.01m  54.48m  52.17m  FOUL  54.09m  55.53m                        
  2 Taja Moore                SO Indiana                 54.16mq    177-08
      FOUL  51.17m  52.00m  53.46m  54.16m  FOUL                          
  3 Erin Pendleton            SR Michigan                53.13mq    174-04
      51.94m  48.06m  50.68m  44.58m  53.13m  52.24m                      
  4 Beth Rohl                 SR Michigan State          53.02mq    173-11
      53.02m  FOUL  51.71m  FOUL  52.61m  FOUL                            
  5 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                52.99mq    173-10
      FOUL  41.60m  50.54m  52.79m  52.99m  FOUL                          
  6 Jaleesa Williams          JR VCU                     52.23mq    171-04
      50.34m  52.23m  FOUL  FOUL  47.86m  50.71m                          
  7 Jessica Ramsey            JR Western Kentucky        51.24mq    168-01
      43.54m  51.24m  50.07m  46.58m  FOUL  46.49m                        
  8 Danniel Thomas            FR Kent State              50.61mq    166-00
      FOUL  FOUL  50.61m  45.57m  FOUL  45.66m                            
  9 Mychelle Cumings          SO Liberty                 50.04mq    164-02
      FOUL  50.04m  49.24m  49.65m  45.75m  PASS                          
 10 Sequoia Watkins           SO NC State                49.91mq    163-09
      47.50m  49.91m  47.91m  48.55m  47.63m  48.58m                      
 11 Janae Allen               SR Northwestern St.        49.84mq    163-06
      49.84m  44.07m  48.04m  FOUL  48.45m  48.51m                        
 12 Melissa Kurzdorfer        JR Penn State              49.73mq    163-02
      46.71m  47.07m  49.60m  49.73m  49.51m  FOUL                        
 13 Andrea Hiler              JR Western Michigan        49.34m     161-10
      49.34m  FOUL  47.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
 14 Tremanisha Taylor         SO NC State                49.25m     161-07
      45.90m  49.25m  FOUL  49.24m  47.39m  FOUL                          
 15 Brittney Waller           SR Clemson                 48.94m     160-07
      48.94m  48.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
 16 Mary Bridges              JR Cincinnati              48.75m     159-11
      47.43m  FOUL  48.75m  47.90m  48.20m  47.80m                        
 17 Satrina Oliveira          JR Western Kentucky        48.68m     159-08
      48.06m  48.65m  48.68m                                              
 18 Amashi-Ali Kendall        SR Louisville              48.65m     159-07
      45.94m  FOUL  48.65m                                                
 19 Ashley Miller             SR Florida                 48.15m     158-00
      48.15m  FOUL  46.34m                                                
 20 Lacey Craker              SR Brown                   47.97m     157-04
      41.54m  47.97m  44.34m                                              
 21 Kellion Knibb             FR Florida State           47.43m     155-07
      47.43m  FOUL  47.38m                                                
 22 Amber Monroe              SO Miami                   46.83m     153-08
      46.83m  FOUL  42.19m                                                
 23 Kree Clark                FR Jacksonville            46.81m     153-07
      FOUL  FOUL  46.81m                                                  
 24 Sasha-Ann Lebert          SO Florida A&M             46.78m     153-06
      46.78m  FOUL  44.54m                                                
 25 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     46.47m     152-05
      FOUL  FOUL  46.47m                                                  
 25 Kayla Padgett             SO East Carolina           46.47m     152-05
      FOUL  46.47m  FOUL                                                  
 27 Erica Brand               JR Duke                    46.40m     152-03
      45.72m  44.00m  46.40m                                              
 28 Lauren Allam              JR Navy                    45.94m     150-09
      45.94m  FOUL  42.07m                                                
 29 Kelsey Huckins            SR Boston College          45.92m     150-08
      44.38m  45.92m  44.93m                                              
 30 Jennifer Nicholson        SO Liberty                 45.82m     150-04
      41.17m  45.82m  FOUL                                                
 31 Taylor Johnson            SO Monmouth                45.17m     148-02
      43.76m  FOUL  45.17m                                                
 32 Genevieve Rybicki         JR Rhode Island            45.14m     148-01
      44.92m  45.14m  37.75m                                              
 33 Aslynn Halvorson          JR Tennessee               44.87m     147-02
      44.87m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 34 Jessica Molyet            JR Cincinnati              44.79m     146-11
      44.79m  35.76m  42.19m                                              
 35 Kyla Walworth             SO Central Michigan        44.76m     146-10
      44.76m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 36 Victoria Buhr             JR Brown                   44.44m     145-10
      43.90m  42.76m  44.44m                                              
 37 Kaitlin Davis             SR Florida                 43.42m     142-05
      43.42m  FOUL  41.43m                                                
 38 Madeline Casanova         SR Notre Dame              43.41m     142-05
      FOUL  43.09m  43.41m                                                
 39 Cassie Wertman            FR Tennessee               42.92m     140-10
      42.92m  40.68m  42.89m                                              
 40 Katrina Wright            JR Charlotte               42.69m     140-01
      41.48m  42.69m  41.89m                                              
 41 Jocelyn Williams          JR Liberty                 42.30m     138-09
      42.30m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 42 Hannah Baker              JR Louisville              41.97m     137-08
      FOUL  41.92m  41.97m                                                
 43 Devene Brown              FR Central Michigan        41.74m     136-11
      41.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 44 Rechelle Bessard          FR Northwestern St.        40.64m     133-04
      40.64m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 45 Maressa Guynn             JR Navy                    40.57m     133-01
      FOUL  FOUL  40.57m                                                  
 46 Rachel Fatherly           FR Penn State              40.17m     131-09
      FOUL  40.17m  38.33m                                                
 -- Kebbeh Darpolor           FR Brown                     FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana State             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License              5/23/2013 - 8:06 PM
                       NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                       
              Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary               
    North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013    
 
Event 3  Men 400 M
================================================================          
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.          
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene            
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                  
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                      
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
================================================================          
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State               45.47Q          
  2 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. State         45.82Q          
  3 Brunson Miller            SR Clemson                  45.86Q          
  4 Je'von Hutchison          JR Hampton                  46.23q          
  5 Damian Smith              FR Norfolk State            46.81           
  6 Terrance Livingston       JR Tennessee                46.91           
  7 Aaron Nadolsky            JR Penn State               47.34           
  8 Anthony Davidson          JR Rhode Island             47.47           
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  46.16Q          
  2 Patrick Feeney            JR Notre Dame               46.19Q 46.186   
  3 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            46.36Q 46.351   
  4 Tom Hopkins               JR Princeton                46.63q          
  5 Bernard Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               47.19           
  6 Brendan Dougherty         SR Notre Dame               47.21           
  7 Taariq Jones              FR Albany                   47.70           
  8 Jalen Young               SO Rhode Island             47.92           
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 James Harris              JR Florida State            45.56Q          
  2 Troy Pollard              JR Florida A&M              46.36Q 46.355   
  3 Brandon Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               46.52Q          
  4 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 46.68q 46.673   
  5 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kentucky         46.70q          
  6 Brandon Hairston          SR Western Carolina         47.05           
  7 Brandon Bailey            SR Kent State               47.09           
  8 Reagan Beal               JR Kennesaw State           48.11           
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  45.58Q          
  2 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      46.54Q          
  3 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware State           46.74Q          
  4 Christopher Chamness      JR Western Kentucky         46.90           
  5 Tavaris Tate              SR Miss State               46.93           
  6 Quincy Smith              FR Alabama                  47.01           
  7 Zac Davis                 FR Kennesaw State           48.97           
  8 Devin Monroe              SR Lehigh                   49.05           
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 David Verburg             SR George Mason             45.54Q          
  2 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                46.39Q          
  3 Tewado Latty              SR Boston U.                46.64Q          
  4 Chris Vaughn              SR Indiana                  46.68q 46.679   
  5 Champ Page                FR Ohio State               47.11           
  6 Micah Murray              JR Pittsburgh               47.39           
  7 Jahquil Hargrove          JR Miami (Ohio)             47.44           
  8 Stephen Bowe              JR Delaware State           47.83           
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                     
  1 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.70Q          
  2 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           45.73Q          
  3 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      46.19Q 46.188   
  4 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               46.47q          
  5 Derrick Johnson           FR Southern Miss.           47.07           
  6 Jordan Landburg           JR Troy                     47.89           
  7 Chidi Okezie              SO Hampton                  48.00           
  8 Rosen Daniel              FR Coppin State             48.46           
===================================================================       
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.          
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene            
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                  
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                      
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Daundre Barnaby           SR Miss State               45.47Q  1       
  2 David Verburg             SR George Mason             45.54Q  5       
  3 James Harris              JR Florida State            45.56Q  3       
  4 Arman Hall                FR Florida                  45.58Q  4       
  5 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.70Q  6       
  6 Najee Glass               FR Florida                  46.16Q  2       
  7 Clayton Parros            SR North Carolina           45.73Q  6       
  8 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     JR Mid. Tenn. State         45.82Q  1       
  9 Patrick Feeney            JR Notre Dame               46.19Q  2 46.186
 10 Troy Pollard              JR Florida A&M              46.36Q  3 46.355
 11 Akeem Williams            SR Grambling                46.39Q  5       
 12 Darrell Bush              FR LSU                      46.54Q  4       
 13 Brunson Miller            SR Clemson                  45.86Q  1       
 14 Quincy Downing            SO LSU                      46.19Q  6 46.188
 15 Alonzo Russell            JR Florida State            46.36Q  2 46.351
 16 Brandon Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               46.52Q  3       
 17 Tewado Latty              SR Boston U.                46.64Q  5       
 18 Ryan Carter               SR Delaware State           46.74Q  4       
 19 Je'von Hutchison          JR Hampton                  46.23q  1       
 20 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               46.47q  6       
 21 Tom Hopkins               JR Princeton                46.63q  2       
 22 Payton Hazzard            SO Virginia                 46.68q  3 46.673
 23 Chris Vaughn              SR Indiana                  46.68q  5 46.679
 24 Elvyonn Bailey            JR Western Kentucky         46.70q  3       
 25 Damian Smith              FR Norfolk State            46.81   1       
 26 Christopher Chamness      JR Western Kentucky         46.90   4       
 27 Terrance Livingston       JR Tennessee                46.91   1       
 28 Tavaris Tate              SR Miss State               46.93   4       
 29 Quincy Smith              FR Alabama                  47.01   4       
 30 Brandon Hairston          SR Western Carolina         47.05   3       
 31 Derrick Johnson           FR Southern Miss.           47.07   6       
 32 Brandon Bailey            SR Kent State               47.09   3       
 33 Champ Page                FR Ohio State               47.11   5       
 34 Bernard Bennett-Green     JR Penn State               47.19   2       
 35 Brendan Dougherty         SR Notre Dame               47.21   2       
 36 Aaron Nadolsky            JR Penn State               47.34   1       
 37 Micah Murray              JR Pittsburgh               47.39   5       
 38 Jahquil Hargrove          JR Miami (Ohio)             47.44   5       
 39 Anthony Davidson          JR Rhode Island             47.47   1       
 40 Taariq Jones              FR Albany                   47.70   2       
 41 Stephen Bowe              JR Delaware State           47.83   5       
 42 Jordan Landburg           JR Troy                     47.89   6       
 43 Jalen Young               SO Rhode Island             47.92   2       
 44 Chidi Okezie              SO Hampton                  48.00   6       
 45 Reagan Beal               JR Kennesaw State           48.11   3       
 46 Rosen Daniel              FR Coppin State             48.46   6       
 47 Zac Davis                 FR Kennesaw State           48.97   4       
 48 Devin Monroe              SR Lehigh                   49.05   4       

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions