Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   5/24/2013 - 5:14 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
 
Event 29  Women 100 M Hurdles
================================================================               
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2                                              
  1 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State            13.24Q 13.233        
  2 Kierre Beckles            SR South Carolina           13.27Q               
  3 Vanessa Clerveaux         FR Eastern Michigan         13.41Q 13.406        
  4 Bianca Jackson            FR Louisiana Tech           13.63                
  5 Alexandria Johnson        SO Ohio State               13.73                
  6 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      13.93                
  7 Jasmine Patton            SR Troy                     14.03                
  8 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 14.12                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5                                              
  1 Jade Barber               SO Notre Dame               13.04Q 13.036        
  2 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               13.12Q               
  3 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                13.35Q               
  4 Shavon Briscoe            SO George Mason             13.43q               
  5 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                 13.58  13.578        
  6 Ciana Tabb                JR Purdue                   13.59                
  7 Emerald Walden            SO Villanova                13.75                
  8 Nikko Brady               SR Boston U.                13.81                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                              
  1 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  12.92Q               
  2 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                 13.23Q               
  3 Layne Baggett             SR Miami (Ohio)             13.28Q               
  4 Erin Tucker               JR East Carolina            13.38q               
  5 Taryn Hartfield           SO Mississippi              13.50q               
  6 Amber Smith               JR Michigan                 13.54q               
  7 Alexis Franklin           FR Ohio State               13.58  13.579        
  8 Gabrielle Piper           JR Penn                     13.83                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                              
  1 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                      13.24Q 13.235        
  2 Shanique Walker           SO Jacksonville             13.33Q 13.321        
  3 Kacey Elphage             SR UL-Lafayette             13.51Q               
  4 Sharda Bettis             JR Murray State             13.61                
  5 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  13.68                
  6 Brooklyn Ventura          SR Buffalo                  13.69                
  7 Latoya James              JR Delaware                 13.92                
  8 Casaundra Bouldin         SR Hampton                  14.15                
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3                                              
  1 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  13.04Q 13.037        
  2 Kim Francis               JR Louisiana Tech           13.10Q               
  3 Shanekia Hall             SR LSU                      13.22Q               
  4 Mulern Jean               SO Charleston Southern      13.30q               
  5 Chene Townsend            JR West Virginia            13.33q 13.323        
  6 Breana Norman             JR Hampton                  13.58  13.577        
  7 Demeteria Edgecombe       SO East Tenn. St.           13.71                
  8 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State               13.74                
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3                                              
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                  12.72Q               
  2 Nevada Sorenson           SR Notre Dame               13.18Q               
  3 Cindy Ofili               FR Michigan                 13.41Q 13.408        
  4 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  13.67                
  5 Sa'De Lewis               JR Syracuse                 13.70                
  6 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               13.84                
  7 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech            13.85                
  8 Christina Davis           SO Coastal Carolina         13.94                
========================================================================       
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: M 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Brianna Rollins           JR Clemson                  12.72Q  2.3  6       
  2 Kendra Harrison           SO Clemson                  12.92Q  2.8  3       
  3 Jade Barber               SO Notre Dame               13.04Q  2.5  2 13.036
  4 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                  13.04Q  3.3  5 13.037
  5 Anne Zagre                JR Florida State            13.24Q  3.2  1 13.233
  6 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                      13.24Q  0.8  4 13.235
  7 Kim Francis               JR Louisiana Tech           13.10Q  3.3  5       
  8 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               13.12Q  2.5  2       
  9 Nevada Sorenson           SR Notre Dame               13.18Q  2.3  6       
 10 Kayla Parker              JR Kentucky                 13.23Q  2.8  3       
 11 Kierre Beckles            SR South Carolina           13.27Q  3.2  1       
 12 Shanique Walker           SO Jacksonville             13.33Q  0.8  4 13.321
 13 Shanekia Hall             SR LSU                      13.22Q  3.3  5       
 14 Layne Baggett             SR Miami (Ohio)             13.28Q  2.8  3       
 15 Bianca Blair              SR Tennessee                13.35Q  2.5  2       
 16 Vanessa Clerveaux         FR Eastern Michigan         13.41Q  3.2  1 13.406
 17 Cindy Ofili               FR Michigan                 13.41Q  2.3  6 13.408
 18 Kacey Elphage             SR UL-Lafayette             13.51Q  0.8  4       
 19 Mulern Jean               SO Charleston Southern      13.30q  3.3  5       
 20 Chene Townsend            JR West Virginia            13.33q  3.3  5 13.323
 21 Erin Tucker               JR East Carolina            13.38q  2.8  3       
 22 Shavon Briscoe            SO George Mason             13.43q  2.5  2       
 23 Taryn Hartfield           SO Mississippi              13.50q  2.8  3       
 24 Amber Smith               JR Michigan                 13.54q  2.8  3       
 25 Breana Norman             JR Hampton                  13.58   3.3  5 13.577
 26 Alexis Perry              FR NC State                 13.58   2.5  2 13.578
 27 Alexis Franklin           FR Ohio State               13.58   2.8  3 13.579
 28 Ciana Tabb                JR Purdue                   13.59   2.5  2       
 29 Sharda Bettis             JR Murray State             13.61   0.8  4       
 30 Bianca Jackson            FR Louisiana Tech           13.63   3.2  1       
 31 Lorraine Graham           JR Florida                  13.67   2.3  6       
 32 Autumne Franklin          FR Harvard                  13.68   0.8  4       
 33 Brooklyn Ventura          SR Buffalo                  13.69   0.8  4       
 34 Sa'De Lewis               JR Syracuse                 13.70   2.3  6       
 35 Demeteria Edgecombe       SO East Tenn. St.           13.71   3.3  5       
 36 Alexandria Johnson        SO Ohio State               13.73   3.2  1       
 37 Ann Marie Duffus          JR Kent State               13.74   3.3  5       
 38 Emerald Walden            SO Villanova                13.75   2.5  2       
 39 Nikko Brady               SR Boston U.                13.81   2.5  2       
 40 Gabrielle Piper           JR Penn                     13.83   2.8  3       
 41 Jennifer Cannon           FR Vanderbilt               13.84   2.3  6       
 42 Leah Nugent               SO Virginia Tech            13.85   2.3  6       
 43 Latoya James              JR Delaware                 13.92   0.8  4       
 44 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      13.93   3.2  1       
 45 Christina Davis           SO Coastal Carolina         13.94   2.3  6       
 46 Jasmine Patton            SR Troy                     14.03   3.2  1       
 47 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 14.12   3.2  1       
 48 Casaundra Bouldin         SR Hampton                  14.15   0.8  4       

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License              5/24/2013 - 6:09 PM
                       NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                       
              Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary               
    North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013    
 
Event 23  Women 400 M
================================================================          
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.          
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup           
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis           
================================================================          
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                       
  1 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     51.97Q          
  2 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.54Q          
  3 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               52.55Q          
  4 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.83q          
  5 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               52.99q          
  6 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                53.18  53.176   
  7 Celina Emerson            JR Connecticut              54.10           
  8 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               54.66           
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                       
  1 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.02Q          
  2 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                52.33Q 52.325   
  3 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      52.33Q 52.330   
  4 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  52.59q          
  5 Jonnique Lawrence         SR Pittsburgh               53.18  53.179   
  6 Cierra McGee              SR George Mason             53.63           
  7 Breigh Jones              FR Austin Peay              53.91           
  8 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 54.56           
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                       
  1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.72Q          
  2 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.97Q          
  3 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.00Q          
  4 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  53.08           
  5 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 53.31           
  6 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      53.38           
  7 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            53.69           
  8 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             53.97           
===================================================================       
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.          
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Tea       
College Best: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#       
===================================================================       
Semi-Finals                                                               
  1 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  51.72Q  3       
  2 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     51.97Q  1       
  3 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               52.02Q  2       
  4 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                52.33Q  2 52.325
  5 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.54Q  1       
  6 Lanie Whittaker           JR Florida                  52.97Q  3       
  7 Kiara Porter              SO VCU                      52.33Q  2 52.330
  8 Michelle Brown            JR Notre Dame               52.55Q  1       
  9 Margaret Bamgbose         FR Notre Dame               53.00Q  3       
 10 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  52.59q  2       
 11 Erika Rucker              SO South Carolina           52.83q  1       
 12 Molly Ellis               SR St. John's               52.99q  1       
 13 Robin Reynolds            FR Florida                  53.08   3       
 14 T'Sheila Mungo            SO Charlotte                53.18   1 53.176
 15 Jonnique Lawrence         SR Pittsburgh               53.18   2 53.179
 16 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 53.31   3       
 17 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      53.38   3       
 18 Cierra McGee              SR George Mason             53.63   2       
 19 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            53.69   3       
 20 Breigh Jones              FR Austin Peay              53.91   2       
 21 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             53.97   3       
 22 Celina Emerson            JR Connecticut              54.10   1       
 23 Morganne Phillips         FR Kentucky                 54.56   2       
 24 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               54.66   1       

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   5/24/2013 - 6:41 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
 
Event 21  Women 100 M
================================================================               
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor               
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 3.8                                                
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.05Q 11.045        
  2 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.29Q               
  3 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      11.30Q 11.299        
  4 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.33q 11.325        
  5 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.37q 11.369        
  6 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               11.37  11.370        
  7 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.41                
  8 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  11.54  11.535        
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 3.9                                                
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.05Q 11.050        
  2 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.30Q 11.294        
  3 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.33Q 11.323        
  4 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.34q               
  5 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               11.45                
  6 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston Southern      11.49                
  7 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             11.51                
  8 Margret Harris            SR Louisville               11.54  11.537        
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 3.6                                                
  1 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.10Q               
  2 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.26Q               
  3 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.53Q               
  4 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  11.54  11.532        
  5 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                11.56                
  6 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              11.62                
  7 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             11.65                
 -- Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                      FS                
========================================================================       
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class       
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Semi-Finals                                                                    
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      11.05Q  3.8  1 11.045
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      11.05Q  3.9  2 11.050
  3 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      11.10Q  3.6  3       
  4 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  11.26Q  3.6  3       
  5 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.29Q  3.8  1       
  6 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               11.30Q  3.9  2 11.294
  7 Takeia Pinckney           SR LSU                      11.30Q  3.8  1 11.299
  8 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      11.33Q  3.9  2 11.323
  9 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     11.53Q  3.6  3       
 10 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            11.33q  3.8  1 11.325
 11 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              11.34q  3.9  2       
 12 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                 11.37q  3.8  1 11.369
 13 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               11.37   3.8  1 11.370
 14 Toshika Sylvester         JR LSU                      11.41   3.8  1       
 15 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               11.45   3.9  2       
 16 Gabrielle Houston         SR Charleston Southern      11.49   3.9  2       
 17 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             11.51   3.9  2       
 18 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  11.54   3.6  3 11.532
 19 Stormy Kendrick           SR Clemson                  11.54   3.8  1 11.535
 20 Margret Harris            SR Louisville               11.54   3.9  2 11.537
 21 Kia Jackson               SR Tennessee                11.56   3.6  3       
 22 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              11.62   3.6  3       
 23 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             11.65   3.6  3       
 -- Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                      FS   3.6  3       

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   5/24/2013 - 7:00 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
 
Event 1  Men 100 M
================================================================               
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida                
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.5                                                
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              10.01Q               
  2 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.29Q 10.289        
  3 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern St.         10.33Q 10.328        
  4 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  10.37  10.362        
  5 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                   10.41                
  6 Desmond Lawrence          JR N. Carolina A&T          10.44                
  7 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.51                
  8 Dennis Richardson         JR Louisiana Tech           10.52                
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.3                                                
  1 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.15Q               
  2 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.26Q               
  3 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.29Q 10.281        
  4 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  10.34                
  5 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   10.37  10.368        
  6 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                10.39                
  7 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   10.63                
 -- Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                     FS                
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.6                                                
  1 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            10.05Q               
  2 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson State            10.10Q               
  3 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.20Q               
  4 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.29q 10.288        
  5 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.30q               
  6 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.33q 10.326        
  7 Kendall Kee               FR South Carolina           10.42                
========================================================================       
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Semi-Finals                                                                    
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              10.01Q  2.5  1       
  2 Dentarius Locke           JR Florida State            10.05Q  1.6  3       
  3 Diondre Batson            JR Alabama                  10.15Q  1.3  2       
  4 Anaso Jobodwana           SO Jackson State            10.10Q  1.6  3       
  5 Tevin Hester              FR Clemson                  10.26Q  1.3  2       
  6 Reggie Lewis              SO Clemson                  10.29Q  2.5  1 10.289
  7 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      10.20Q  1.6  3       
  8 Warren Fraser             SR Clemson                  10.29Q  1.3  2 10.281
  9 Justin Walker             JR Northwestern St.         10.33Q  2.5  1 10.328
 10 Darrell Wesh              JR Virginia Tech            10.29q  1.6  3 10.288
 11 Johnathan Smith           JR Georgia                  10.30q  1.6  3       
 12 Chris Royster             JR South Carolina           10.33q  1.6  3 10.326
 13 Dushane Farrier           SR Alabama                  10.34   1.3  2       
 14 Akeem Haynes              JR Alabama                  10.37   2.5  1 10.362
 15 Jeremy Hardy              SR Auburn                   10.37   1.3  2 10.368
 16 Jarael Nelvis             JR Tennessee                10.39   1.3  2       
 17 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                   10.41   2.5  1       
 18 Kendall Kee               FR South Carolina           10.42   1.6  3       
 19 Desmond Lawrence          JR N. Carolina A&T          10.44   2.5  1       
 20 Shermund Allsop           JR LSU                      10.51   2.5  1       
 21 Dennis Richardson         JR Louisiana Tech           10.52   2.5  1       
 22 Keenan Brock              JR Auburn                   10.63   1.3  2       
 -- Cornelius Strickland      FR Indiana                     FS   1.3  2       

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License       5/24/2013 - 7:11 PM
                   NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                    
           Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary           
North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013 
 
Event 24  Women 800 M
================================================================   
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.   
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene     
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok     
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin         
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:05.63Q   
  2 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:05.76Q   
  3 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:06.71Q   
  4 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:07.50q   
  5 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:07.84q   
  6 Cecilia Barowski          SO Princeton              2:08.34    
  7 Andrea Keklak             SO Georgetown             2:08.41    
  8 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:12.21    
Heat  2 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:01.04Q   
  2 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:04.81Q   
  3 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:05.28Q   
  4 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:06.03q   
  5 Elizabeth Whelan          FR North Carolina         2:08.15    
  6 Vanessa McLeod            FR Purdue                 2:09.52    
  7 Meg Bellino               JR Michigan               2:10.89    
  8 Jordan Gray               SR Indiana                2:14.16    
Heat  3 Semi-Finals                                                
  1 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:07.20Q   
  2 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:07.28Q   
  3 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:07.46Q   
  4 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:08.47    
  5 Erika Veidis              SO Harvard                2:09.02    
  6 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:09.23    
  7 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:11.48    
  8 Angel Piccirillo          FR Villanova              2:12.62    
===================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.   
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene     
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok     
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin         
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:01.04Q  2
  2 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:05.63Q  1
  3 Chelsea Cox               JR Georgetown             2:07.20Q  3
  4 Brigitte Mania            JR Connecticut            2:04.81Q  2
  5 Cydney Ross               SR Duke                   2:05.76Q  1
  6 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:07.28Q  3
  7 Benita Taylor             SR Hampton                2:05.28Q  2
  8 Joane Pierre              SR Jacksonville           2:06.71Q  1
  9 Bienna Freeman            SR Jacksonville           2:07.46Q  3
 10 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio State             2:06.03q  2
 11 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:07.50q  1
 12 Anima Banks               SO Duke                   2:07.84q  1
 13 Elizabeth Whelan          FR North Carolina         2:08.15   2
 14 Cecilia Barowski          SO Princeton              2:08.34   1
 15 Andrea Keklak             SO Georgetown             2:08.41   1
 16 Amanda Smith              SO Virginia Tech          2:08.47   3
 17 Erika Veidis              SO Harvard                2:09.02   3
 18 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:09.23   3
 19 Vanessa McLeod            FR Purdue                 2:09.52   2
 20 Meg Bellino               JR Michigan               2:10.89   2
 21 Kianna Ruff               JR Tennessee              2:11.48   3
 22 Alaine Tate               JR Miami                  2:12.21   1
 23 Angel Piccirillo          FR Villanova              2:12.62   3
 24 Jordan Gray               SR Indiana                2:14.16   2

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   5/24/2013 - 8:17 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
      North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013       
 
Event 22  Women 200 M
================================================================               
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor               
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                              
  1 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  23.05Q               
  2 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     23.29Q               
  3 Alicia Evans              SO Michigan State           23.71Q 23.708        
  4 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 23.71q 23.710        
  5 Ashley McCoy              SR N.C. Central             23.72q               
  6 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             23.84q               
  7 Breanna Alston            JR Appalachian State        24.00  24.000        
  8 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             24.04                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5                                              
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      22.85Q               
  2 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                23.59Q 23.581        
  3 Jasmine Smith             SO Florida A&M              23.69Q               
  4 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            23.87q               
  5 Jasmine Webb              JR McNeese State            24.18                
  6 La'tazah Coleman          FR Rider                    24.31  24.304        
  7 Marvellous Iheukwumere    JR Columbia                 24.35                
  8 Sharay Hale               SR Columbia                 24.52  24.511        
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                              
  1 Le'Quisha Parker          SO Hampton                  23.41Q               
  2 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              23.65Q 23.643        
  3 Erica Peake               SR Coastal Carolina         23.70Q               
  4 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               23.81q               
  5 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             23.96                
  6 La Toya Williams          FR Indiana                  24.10  24.092        
  7 Cynthia Davis             SR Kennesaw State           24.67                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                              
  1 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      23.64Q 23.634        
  2 Tristie Johnson           FR Bethune-Cookman          23.91Q               
  3 Ciara Jarrett             JR Youngstown St.           24.10Q 24.100        
  4 Jellisa Westney           SO Michigan State           24.30                
  5 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 24.33  24.330        
  6 Aisha Cavin               JR Ohio State               24.44                
  7 Aneesha Scott             SO George Mason             25.01                
 -- Gayon Evans               SO UMES                        FS                
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9                                              
  1 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   23.37Q               
  2 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               23.59Q 23.583        
  3 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               23.65Q 23.645        
  4 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  23.80q               
  5 Aireonna Bailey           SR South Florida            24.15                
  6 Rachel Christian          SO Akron                    24.33  24.324        
  7 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               24.52  24.515        
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0                                              
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.94Q               
  2 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  23.24Q               
  3 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  23.64Q 23.632        
  4 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     24.00  23.994        
  5 Courtney Walker           SO Jacksonville             24.00  23.997        
  6 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            24.06                
  7 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  24.31  24.307        
  8 Alicia Whittle            FR Kennesaw State           24.60                
========================================================================       
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.               
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Eugene                 
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class       
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      22.85Q  1.5  2       
  2 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.94Q  1.0  6       
  3 Dezerea Bryant            SO Clemson                  23.05Q  2.0  1       
  4 Kai Selvon                SR Auburn                   23.37Q  0.9  5       
  5 Le'Quisha Parker          SO Hampton                  23.41Q  0.6  3       
  6 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      23.64Q  0.8  4 23.634
  7 Destinee Gause            FR Florida                  23.24Q  1.0  6       
  8 Lenora Guion-Firmin       SR UMES                     23.29Q  2.0  1       
  9 Felicia Brown             FR Tennessee                23.59Q  1.5  2 23.581
 10 Mahagony Jones            JR Penn State               23.59Q  0.9  5 23.583
 11 Nakia Linson              JR Florida A&M              23.65Q  0.6  3 23.643
 12 Tristie Johnson           FR Bethune-Cookman          23.91Q  0.8  4       
 13 Tynia Gaither             FR Georgia                  23.64Q  1.0  6 23.632
 14 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio State               23.65Q  0.9  5 23.645
 15 Jasmine Smith             SO Florida A&M              23.69Q  1.5  2       
 16 Erica Peake               SR Coastal Carolina         23.70Q  0.6  3       
 17 Alicia Evans              SO Michigan State           23.71Q  2.0  1 23.708
 18 Ciara Jarrett             JR Youngstown St.           24.10Q  0.8  4 24.100
 19 Tamyah Pipkin             SO Kentucky                 23.71q  2.0  1 23.710
 20 Ashley McCoy              SR N.C. Central             23.72q  2.0  1       
 21 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  23.80q  0.9  5       
 22 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio State               23.81q  0.6  3       
 23 Alexis Love               SR Murray State             23.84q  2.0  1       
 24 Tiffany Harris            SR East Carolina            23.87q  1.5  2       
 25 Melissa Caddle            SO Coppin State             23.96   0.6  3       
 26 Mercedes Jackson          SO UMBC                     24.00   1.0  6 23.994
 27 Courtney Walker           SO Jacksonville             24.00   1.0  6 23.997
 28 Breanna Alston            JR Appalachian State        24.00   2.0  1 24.000
 29 Diona Graves              SR Miami (Ohio)             24.04   2.0  1       
 30 Katie Wise                FR Indiana State            24.06   1.0  6       
 31 La Toya Williams          FR Indiana                  24.10   0.6  3 24.092
 32 Aireonna Bailey           SR South Florida            24.15   0.9  5       
 33 Jasmine Webb              JR McNeese State            24.18   1.5  2       
 34 Jellisa Westney           SO Michigan State           24.30   0.8  4       
 35 La'tazah Coleman          FR Rider                    24.31   1.5  2 24.304
 36 Asha Ruth                 JR Rutgers                  24.31   1.0  6 24.307
 37 Rachel Christian          SO Akron                    24.33   0.9  5 24.324
 38 Jordan Lavender           SO Virginia                 24.33   0.8  4 24.330
 39 Marvellous Iheukwumere    JR Columbia                 24.35   1.5  2       
 40 Aisha Cavin               JR Ohio State               24.44   0.8  4       
 41 Sharay Hale               SR Columbia                 24.52   1.5  2 24.511
 42 Shanequa Williams         JR Kent State               24.52   0.9  5 24.515
 43 Alicia Whittle            FR Kennesaw State           24.60   1.0  6       
 44 Cynthia Davis             SR Kennesaw State           24.67   0.6  3       
 45 Aneesha Scott             SO George Mason             25.01   0.8  4       
 -- Gayon Evans               SO UMES                        FS   0.8  4       

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License              5/24/2013 - 3:41 PM
                       NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                       
              Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary               
    North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013    
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                  
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                   
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Vincent Rentzsch          FR UMBC                    70.88mq    232-06
      63.63m  67.41m  FOUL  64.74m  64.84m  70.88m                        
  2 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     63.82m     209-04
      FOUL  59.49m  63.82m                                                
  3 Keith Davis               SO Morgan State            63.15m     207-02
      60.17m  FOUL  63.15m                                                
  4 Casey Garbaty             SR Buffalo                 63.14m     207-02
      63.14m  56.09m  62.25m                                              
  5 Jon Fernandez             SR Mount St. Mary's        63.02m     206-09
      60.07m  63.02m  58.51m                                              
  6 Tyler Kennedy             SR Auburn                  62.06m     203-07
      58.89m  62.06m  57.79m                                              
  7 Casey Revere              SR SE Louisiana            62.01m     203-05
      55.13m  58.21m  62.01m                                              
  8 Kevin Shannon             FR Alabama                 61.62m     202-02
      52.20m  60.21m  61.62m                                              
  9 Bryce Lemon               SO Akron                   61.61m     202-01
      58.81m  61.61m  57.46m                                              
 10 McLean Lipschutz          FR Monmouth                60.67m     199-00
      FOUL  59.75m  60.67m                                                
 11 Tyler Yee                 SO Miami (Ohio)            59.69m     195-10
      58.33m  57.62m  59.69m                                              
 12 Kyle Bynum                SO Memphis                 59.56m     195-05
      59.56m  56.82m  58.98m                                              
 13 Patrick Donelan           SO Wake Forest             59.38m     194-10
      53.91m  59.38m  56.91m                                              
 14 Bryan Dowdell             JR Akron                   56.32m     184-09
      FOUL  56.32m  55.03m                                                
 15 Philip LeBlanc            JR LSU                     55.99m     183-08
      55.99m  54.44m  FOUL                                                
 16 Jeremy Getz               SO Valparaiso              52.12m     171-00
      FOUL  52.12m  FOUL                                                  
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Jay Stell                 FR Navy                    68.00m     223-01
      65.71m  68.00m  64.47m  67.65m  59.19m  FOUL                        
  2 Robert Smutsky            FR William and Mary        67.77m     222-04
      67.40m  67.77m  66.45m  60.00m  62.08m  58.24m                      
  3 Houston Summers           FR North Carolina          67.37m     221-00
      61.41m  67.37m  64.83m  65.21m  62.09m  FOUL                        
  4 Jacob Drozd               SO Army                    65.97m     216-05
      62.14m  60.83m  65.97m                                              
  5 Brian Florek              SR Kent State              65.88m     216-02
      65.88m  63.19m  62.56m                                              
  6 Thomas Carr               FR Rutgers                 65.84m     216-00
      58.28m  64.93m  65.84m                                              
  7 Stefano Nardini           SO Hampton                 64.49m     211-07
      64.49m  58.81m  63.98m                                              
  8 Kevin Gilhuly             JR Monmouth                63.52m     208-05
      62.49m  63.52m  61.75m                                              
  9 Jordan Entwistle          FR Coastal Carolina        62.60m     205-04
      62.60m  61.51m  FOUL                                                
 10 Christian Spaulding       SO High Point              61.61m     202-01
      61.50m  61.61m  FOUL                                                
 11 Brett Gilson              SR Dartmouth               60.28m     197-09
      55.80m  FOUL  60.28m                                                
 12 Jackson Corcoran          SO Coastal Carolina        59.31m     194-07
      59.31m  FOUL  57.59m                                                
 13 Ethan Rich                SO Southern Miss.          58.02m     190-04
      56.84m  56.45m  58.02m                                              
 14 Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi             56.31m     184-09
      FOUL  56.31m  55.71m                                                
 15 Jacob Sunday              JR Buffalo                 54.42m     178-06
      54.42m  FOUL  54.23m                                                
Flight  3 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Morne Moolman             FR Florida State           75.17mq    246-07
      61.59m  64.21m  75.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  2 Bill Stanley              FR Ohio State              73.02mq    239-07
      73.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                
  3 Raymond Dykstra           SO Kentucky                72.20mq    236-10
      66.20m  72.20m  67.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS                            
  4 Tomas Guerra              FR Western Kentucky        72.00mq    236-03
      68.62m  72.00m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS                              
  5 Kyle Smith                SR Southern Miss.          70.71mq    232-00
      63.06m  70.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
  6 Kyle Quinn                FR Tennessee               70.59mq    231-07
      68.11m  65.04m  FOUL  FOUL  67.02m  70.59m                          
  7 Michael Shuey             FR Penn State              70.27mq    230-06
      62.36m  70.27m  62.55m  PASS  58.61m  PASS                          
  8 Matthias Treff            SR Virginia Tech           69.80mq    229-00
      68.18m  65.43m  FOUL  FOUL  64.63m  69.80m                          
  9 Rob Robbins               SO Cornell                 69.39mq    227-08
      62.60m  69.39m  68.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
 10 Piotr Antosik             FR Miss State              68.90mq    226-00
      FOUL  FOUL  68.90m  PASS  PASS  FOUL                                
 11 Chris Carper              JR Robert Morris           68.66mq    225-03
      66.52m  66.91m  68.66m  67.70m  67.80m  64.28m                      
 12 Ben Lincoln               SR Wake Forest             68.38m     224-04
      65.38m  66.24m  64.50m  68.38m  65.46m  63.29m                      
 13 Derek Hampton             SO SE Louisiana            65.39m     214-06
      62.56m  65.39m  60.81m                                              
 14 Matti Mortimore           FR New Orleans             65.21m     213-11
      65.21m  58.75m  64.06m                                              
 15 Joshua Cox                SO Louisiana Tech          65.02m     213-04
      65.02m  FOUL  62.59m                                                
 16 Stephen Eccles            SO McNeese State           59.50m     195-02
      56.37m  53.60m  59.50m                                              
 17 Robert Millar             JR Pittsburgh              56.11m     184-01
      51.63m  56.11m  56.10m                                              
==========================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                  
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up                                        
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                  
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                   
   NCAA Meet: M 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Morne Moolman             FR Florida State           75.17mq    246-07
      61.59m  64.21m  75.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
  2 Bill Stanley              FR Ohio State              73.02mq    239-07
      73.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                                
  3 Raymond Dykstra           SO Kentucky                72.20mq    236-10
      66.20m  72.20m  67.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS                            
  4 Tomas Guerra              FR Western Kentucky        72.00mq    236-03
      68.62m  72.00m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS                              
  5 Vincent Rentzsch          FR UMBC                    70.88mq    232-06
      63.63m  67.41m  FOUL  64.74m  64.84m  70.88m                        
  6 Kyle Smith                SR Southern Miss.          70.71mq    232-00
      63.06m  70.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS                              
  7 Kyle Quinn                FR Tennessee               70.59mq    231-07
      68.11m  65.04m  FOUL  FOUL  67.02m  70.59m                          
  8 Michael Shuey             FR Penn State              70.27mq    230-06
      62.36m  70.27m  62.55m  PASS  58.61m  PASS                          
  9 Matthias Treff            SR Virginia Tech           69.80mq    229-00
      68.18m  65.43m  FOUL  FOUL  64.63m  69.80m                          
 10 Rob Robbins               SO Cornell                 69.39mq    227-08
      62.60m  69.39m  68.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS                            
 11 Piotr Antosik             FR Miss State              68.90mq    226-00
      FOUL  FOUL  68.90m  PASS  PASS  FOUL                                
 12 Chris Carper              JR Robert Morris           68.66mq    225-03
      66.52m  66.91m  68.66m  67.70m  67.80m  64.28m                      
 13 Ben Lincoln               SR Wake Forest             68.38m     224-04
      65.38m  66.24m  64.50m  68.38m  65.46m  63.29m                      
 14 Jay Stell                 FR Navy                    68.00m     223-01
      65.71m  68.00m  64.47m  67.65m  59.19m  FOUL                        
 15 Robert Smutsky            FR William and Mary        67.77m     222-04
      67.40m  67.77m  66.45m  60.00m  62.08m  58.24m                      
 16 Houston Summers           FR North Carolina          67.37m     221-00
      61.41m  67.37m  64.83m  65.21m  62.09m  FOUL                        
 17 Jacob Drozd               SO Army                    65.97m     216-05
      62.14m  60.83m  65.97m                                              
 18 Brian Florek              SR Kent State              65.88m     216-02
      65.88m  63.19m  62.56m                                              
 19 Thomas Carr               FR Rutgers                 65.84m     216-00
      58.28m  64.93m  65.84m                                              
 20 Derek Hampton             SO SE Louisiana            65.39m     214-06
      62.56m  65.39m  60.81m                                              
 21 Matti Mortimore           FR New Orleans             65.21m     213-11
      65.21m  58.75m  64.06m                                              
 22 Joshua Cox                SO Louisiana Tech          65.02m     213-04
      65.02m  FOUL  62.59m                                                
 23 Stefano Nardini           SO Hampton                 64.49m     211-07
      64.49m  58.81m  63.98m                                              
 24 Jeremy Tuttle             SO LSU                     63.82m     209-04
      FOUL  59.49m  63.82m                                                
 25 Kevin Gilhuly             JR Monmouth                63.52m     208-05
      62.49m  63.52m  61.75m                                              
 26 Keith Davis               SO Morgan State            63.15m     207-02
      60.17m  FOUL  63.15m                                                
 27 Casey Garbaty             SR Buffalo                 63.14m     207-02
      63.14m  56.09m  62.25m                                              
 28 Jon Fernandez             SR Mount St. Mary's        63.02m     206-09
      60.07m  63.02m  58.51m                                              
 29 Jordan Entwistle          FR Coastal Carolina        62.60m     205-04
      62.60m  61.51m  FOUL                                                
 30 Tyler Kennedy             SR Auburn                  62.06m     203-07
      58.89m  62.06m  57.79m                                              
 31 Casey Revere              SR SE Louisiana            62.01m     203-05
      55.13m  58.21m  62.01m                                              
 32 Kevin Shannon             FR Alabama                 61.62m     202-02
      52.20m  60.21m  61.62m                                              
 33 Christian Spaulding       SO High Point              61.61m     202-01
      61.50m  61.61m  FOUL                                                
 34 Bryce Lemon               SO Akron                   61.61m     202-01
      58.81m  61.61m  57.46m                                              
 35 McLean Lipschutz          FR Monmouth                60.67m     199-00
      FOUL  59.75m  60.67m                                                
 36 Brett Gilson              SR Dartmouth               60.28m     197-09
      55.80m  FOUL  60.28m                                                
 37 Tyler Yee                 SO Miami (Ohio)            59.69m     195-10
      58.33m  57.62m  59.69m                                              
 38 Kyle Bynum                SO Memphis                 59.56m     195-05
      59.56m  56.82m  58.98m                                              
 39 Stephen Eccles            SO McNeese State           59.50m     195-02
      56.37m  53.60m  59.50m                                              
 40 Patrick Donelan           SO Wake Forest             59.38m     194-10
      53.91m  59.38m  56.91m                                              
 41 Jackson Corcoran          SO Coastal Carolina        59.31m     194-07
      59.31m  FOUL  57.59m                                                
 42 Ethan Rich                SO Southern Miss.          58.02m     190-04
      56.84m  56.45m  58.02m                                              
 43 Bryan Dowdell             JR Akron                   56.32m     184-09
      FOUL  56.32m  55.03m                                                
 44 Ben Lapane                JR Mississippi             56.31m     184-09
      FOUL  56.31m  55.71m                                                
 45 Robert Millar             JR Pittsburgh              56.11m     184-01
      51.63m  56.11m  56.10m                                              
 46 Philip LeBlanc            JR LSU                     55.99m     183-08
      55.99m  54.44m  FOUL                                                
 47 Jacob Sunday              JR Buffalo                 54.42m     178-06
      54.42m  FOUL  54.23m                                                
 48 Jeremy Getz               SO Valparaiso              52.12m     171-00
      FOUL  52.12m  FOUL                                                  

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                           5/24/2013 - 9:25 PM
                             NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                              
                     Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                     
          North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013           
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================             
 Progression:  3.70 - 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 -4.15 -then 5cm                               
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise                                 
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height                                          
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12                               
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                             
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                                
   NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2010   Hutson,Gergel,Sutej,Stefanidi, InSt,Or,             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                        
==========================================================================             
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Merrit Van Meter          SO Tulane                   4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP    O    O   XO                                                               
  1 Claire Lucas              SO Akron                    4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
       XO    O   XO   XO                                                               
  1 Lauren Terstappen         JR Clemson                  4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP   XO    O   XO                                                               
  4 Tory Worthen              SR Princeton                4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                               
  4 Alexandra Wasik           SO Villanova                4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX                                                               
  4 Hannah Acton              FR Florida State            4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                               
  4 Claire Dishong            SR Cornell                  4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                               
  8 Erin Champion             SO Tennessee                3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP    O  XXX                                                                    
  8 Jasmine Moser             FR George Mason             3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Brittany Phantz           SR SE Louisiana             3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Linda Hadfield            JR Tennessee                3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Chelsey Detwiler          SR Akron                    3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO   XO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Sabrina Hochreuther       SO Memphis                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Clara Amat-Fernandez      FR Memphis                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO   XO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau  JR Akron                    3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Ashley Cope               JR Samford                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO   XO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Michelle Canterna         SO Kentucky                 3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO   XO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP  XXO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Jessie Johnson            FR Auburn                   3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Kelly Truppo              SO Buffalo                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                                    
  8 Joanna Lapucha            JR Tulane                   3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO    O  XXX                                                                    
 22 Lacey Sanchez             SR LSU                      3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                                         
 22 Alexandra Wood            SR Akron                    3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                                         
 22 Caroline Bond             SO Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                                         
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                                
  1 Martina Schultze          SO Virginia Tech            4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP    O    O                                                               
  1 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana State            4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP    O    O                                                               
  1 Alexis Paine              SR Alabama                  4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O                                                               
  1 Morgann Leleux            SO Georgia                  4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O                                                               
  5 Kiley Tobel               JR Michigan                 4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO                                                               
  6 Sarah Birkmeier           SO Michigan State           4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
        O    O  XXO  XXO                                                               
  7 Sophie Gutermuth          FR Indiana                  4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      XXO  XXO    O  XXO                                                               
  8 Petra Olsen               JR South Carolina           4.00mq  13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX                                                               
  9 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina           4.00mq  13-01.50 Adv Jump Off
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                               
  9 Katie Adair               FR Wake Forest              4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                               
 11 Amanda Impellizzeri       SR Michigan State           4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                               
 12 Richelle Kimble           SR Indiana State            4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                               
 13 Katlyn Shelar             JR West Virginia            4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX                                                               
 14 Sydney Clute              FR Indiana                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                                    
 14 MacKenzie Fields          SR Cincinnati               3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP    O  XXX                                                                    
 16 Karleigh Parker           SO Western Kentucky         3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO    O  XXX                                                                    
 17 Alyssa McBride            FR Cincinnati               3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                                    
 18 Kimyanna Rudolph          FR Indiana State            3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                                    
 19 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech            3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                                         
 19 Cassandra Crawford        JR Appalachian State        3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                                         
 19 Megan Clark               FR Duke                     3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                                         
 22 Emily Mattoon             SR Duke                     3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                                         
 -- Domenica Rossi            SR Kent State                  NH                        
     3.70                                                                              
      XXX                                                                              
 -- Alysha Newman             FR Eastern Michigan            NH                        
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP  PPP  XXX                                                                    
==========================================================================             
 Progression:  3.70 - 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 -4.15 -then 5cm                               
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise                                 
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height                                          
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Eugene. Jump off # 12                               
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                             
College Best: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                                
   NCAA Meet: M 4.45m  6/10/2010   Hutson,Gergel,Sutej,Stefanidi, InSt,Or,             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                        
==========================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                          
  1 Alexis Paine              SR Alabama                  4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O                                                               
  1 Nicole Hope               SR Indiana State            4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP    O    O                                                               
  1 Martina Schultze          SO Virginia Tech            4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP    O    O                                                               
  1 Morgann Leleux            SO Georgia                  4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O                                                               
  5 Merrit Van Meter          SO Tulane                   4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP    O    O   XO                                                               
  6 Lauren Terstappen         JR Clemson                  4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP   XO    O   XO                                                               
  7 Kiley Tobel               JR Michigan                 4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO                                                               
  7 Claire Lucas              SO Akron                    4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
       XO    O   XO   XO                                                               
  9 Sarah Birkmeier           SO Michigan State           4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
        O    O  XXO  XXO                                                               
 10 Sophie Gutermuth          FR Indiana                  4.10mq  13-05.25             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      XXO  XXO    O  XXO                                                               
 11 Petra Olsen               JR South Carolina           4.00mq  13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX                                                               
 12 Cameron Overstreet        SO North Carolina           4.00mq  13-01.50 Adv Jump Off
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP   XO    O  XXX                                                               
 12 Katie Adair               FR Wake Forest              4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                               
 14 Amanda Impellizzeri       SR Michigan State           4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
        O   XO   XO  XXX                                                               
 15 Tory Worthen              SR Princeton                4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                               
 15 Richelle Kimble           SR Indiana State            4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                               
 17 Katlyn Shelar             JR West Virginia            4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX                                                               
 18 Claire Dishong            SR Cornell                  4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                               
 18 Alexandra Wasik           SO Villanova                4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX                                                               
 18 Hannah Acton              FR Florida State            4.00m   13-01.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10                                                               
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX                                                               
 21 MacKenzie Fields          SR Cincinnati               3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP    O  XXX                                                                    
 21 Sydney Clute              FR Indiana                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
        O    O  XXX                                                                    
 21 Erin Champion             SO Tennessee                3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP    O  XXX                                                                    
 24 Karleigh Parker           SO Western Kentucky         3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO    O  XXX                                                                    
 24 Joanna Lapucha            JR Tulane                   3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO    O  XXX                                                                    
 26 Alyssa McBride            FR Cincinnati               3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                                    
 26 Sabrina Hochreuther       SO Memphis                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                                    
 26 Brittany Phantz           SR SE Louisiana             3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                                    
 26 Kelly Truppo              SO Buffalo                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                                    
 26 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau  JR Akron                    3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                                    
 26 Linda Hadfield            JR Tennessee                3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP   XO  XXX                                                                    
 26 Jasmine Moser             FR George Mason             3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
        O   XO  XXX                                                                    
 33 Chelsey Detwiler          SR Akron                    3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO   XO  XXX                                                                    
 33 Ashley Cope               JR Samford                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO   XO  XXX                                                                    
 33 Michelle Canterna         SO Kentucky                 3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO   XO  XXX                                                                    
 33 Clara Amat-Fernandez      FR Memphis                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO   XO  XXX                                                                    
 37 Christy Gasparino         SO Clemson                  3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP  XXO  XXX                                                                    
 38 Jessie Johnson            FR Auburn                   3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                                    
 38 Kimyanna Rudolph          FR Indiana State            3.85m   12-07.50             
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                                    
 40 Leigh Allin               JR Virginia Tech            3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                                         
 40 Megan Clark               FR Duke                     3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                                         
 40 Caroline Bond             SO Clemson                  3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                                         
 40 Cassandra Crawford        JR Appalachian State        3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
       XO  XXX                                                                         
 44 Emily Mattoon             SR Duke                     3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                                         
 44 Lacey Sanchez             SR LSU                      3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                                         
 44 Alexandra Wood            SR Akron                    3.70m   12-01.50             
     3.70 3.85                                                                         
      XXO  XXX                                                                         
 -- Alysha Newman             FR Eastern Michigan            NH                        
     3.70 3.85 4.00                                                                    
      PPP  PPP  XXX                                                                    
 -- Domenica Rossi            SR Kent State                  NH                        
     3.70                                                                              
      XXX                                                                              

    
    

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License              5/24/2013 - 7:34 PM
                       NCAA Division I 2013 Outdoor                       
              Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary               
    North Carolina A&T State -Greensboro, NC  - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013    
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                   
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final                     
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                   
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 17.82m   58-05.75
      17.11m  17.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  2 Thomas Canchola           SR McNeese State           16.88m   55-04.75
      16.88m  16.43m  16.77m                                              
  3 Chris DiLorenzo           JR North Carolina          16.42m   53-10.50
      16.41m  16.42m  FOUL                                                
  4 Michael King              FR Kent State              16.26m   53-04.25
      FOUL  16.26m  FOUL                                                  
  5 Alex Young                FR Gardner-Webb            16.22m   53-02.75
      16.22m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  6 Chris Fields              JR Indiana State           16.14m   52-11.50
      16.14m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  7 Jacob Brenza              JR Penn                    15.22m   49-11.25
      15.22m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  8 Derek Bunch               FR Indiana State           14.58m   47-10.00
      13.68m  FOUL  14.58m                                                
 -- Rashad Williams           SR Central Connecticut       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Collin Ray                SR Robert Morris             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Eric Masington            JR Connecticut               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  2 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  19.05mq  62-06.00
      18.67m  18.76m  19.05m  17.90m  FOUL  PASS                          
  2 John Seaver               JR Youngstown St.          17.84m   58-06.50
      16.60m  17.84m  16.67m  17.33m  17.16m  FOUL                        
  3 Yannik Schaly             FR Memphis                 17.65m   57-11.00
      17.03m  17.44m  17.65m                                              
  4 Stephen Mitchell          JR Robert Morris           17.34m   56-10.75
      17.34m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  5 Jordan Roos               FR Purdue                  17.25m   56-07.25
      16.69m  FOUL  17.25m                                                
  6 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 17.23m   56-06.50
      17.23m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  7 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    16.98m   55-08.50
      16.98m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
  8 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson                 16.95m   55-07.50
      15.22m  16.95m  FOUL                                                
  9 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                16.90m   55-05.50
      FOUL  16.52m  16.90m                                                
 10 Myles Melancon            SR UL-Lafayette            16.72m   54-10.25
      16.72m  FOUL  16.45m                                                
 11 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                    16.54m   54-03.25
      FOUL  16.48m  16.54m                                                
 -- JC Murasky                FR Ohio State                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  3 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                18.49mq  60-08.00
      17.89m  17.91m  18.49m  17.22m  FOUL  18.13m                        
  2 Dustin Brode              JR Harvard                 18.45mq  60-06.50
      18.45m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  3 Brad Szypka               SO Kentucky                18.33mq  60-01.75
      17.67m  17.93m  17.69m  18.13m  18.14m  18.33m                      
  4 Coy Blair                 FR Purdue                  18.10mq  59-04.75
      17.73m  17.71m  FOUL  17.54m  17.31m  18.10m                        
  5 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   17.72m   58-01.75
      17.40m  17.17m  17.72m  FOUL  16.57m  17.72m                        
  6 Ben Glauser               SO Harvard                 17.52m   57-05.75
      17.52m  17.04m  17.06m                                              
  7 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               17.36m   56-11.50
      FOUL  FOUL  17.36m                                                  
  8 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          16.72m   54-10.25
      FOUL  16.72m  FOUL                                                  
  9 Brad Vivace               SO Louisville              16.69m   54-09.25
      15.44m  FOUL  16.69m                                                
 10 Stargell Williams         JR Florida State           16.64m   54-07.25
      FOUL  16.51m  16.64m                                                
 11 D'Wayne Houston           JR Southern                16.06m   52-08.25
      FOUL  16.06m  FOUL                                                  
 -- Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
Flight  4 Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 19.43mq  63-09.00
      18.06m  18.46m  FOUL  19.06m  18.43m  19.43m                        
  2 Jonathan Jones            SO Buffalo                 19.06mq  62-06.50
      17.32m  18.27m  19.06m  FOUL  18.97m  18.85m                        
  3 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.55mq  60-10.50
      17.74m  17.95m  18.07m  17.62m  18.55m  FOUL                        
  4 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 18.52mq  60-09.25
      18.03m  17.63m  18.52m  17.61m  18.41m  FOUL                        
  5 Cody Riffle               SO Michigan                18.48mq  60-07.75
      18.46m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  18.20m  18.48m                          
  6 Marcus Popenfoose         JR Auburn                  18.26mq  59-11.00
      17.34m  18.04m  18.16m  17.82m  18.18m  18.26m                      
  7 Ryan Smith                SR Liberty                 18.10mq  59-04.75
      FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL                              
  8 Jakob Engel               SR Purdue                  17.79m   58-04.50
      17.66m  17.51m  FOUL  17.79m  17.51m  FOUL                          
  9 Matthew Hoty              SO Tennessee               17.58m   57-08.25
      17.09m  17.58m  17.36m                                              
 10 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   17.37m   57-00.00
      17.37m  FOUL  17.25m                                                
 11 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 16.60m   54-05.50
      16.19m  16.60m  FOUL                                                
 -- Darrell Hill              SO Penn State                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
==========================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order                   
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order               
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final                     
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Eugene. No ties                     
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                   
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                     
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 19.43mq  63-09.00
      18.06m  18.46m  FOUL  19.06m  18.43m  19.43m                        
  2 Jonathan Jones            SO Buffalo                 19.06mq  62-06.50
      17.32m  18.27m  19.06m  FOUL  18.97m  18.85m                        
  3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     FR Purdue                  19.05mq  62-06.00
      18.67m  18.76m  19.05m  17.90m  FOUL  PASS                          
  4 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.55mq  60-10.50
      17.74m  17.95m  18.07m  17.62m  18.55m  FOUL                        
  5 Stephen Mozia             SO Cornell                 18.52mq  60-09.25
      18.03m  17.63m  18.52m  17.61m  18.41m  FOUL                        
  6 Errol Jeffrey             JR Monmouth                18.49mq  60-08.00
      17.89m  17.91m  18.49m  17.22m  FOUL  18.13m                        
  7 Cody Riffle               SO Michigan                18.48mq  60-07.75
      18.46m  FOUL  18.14m  FOUL  18.20m  18.48m                          
  8 Dustin Brode              JR Harvard                 18.45mq  60-06.50
      18.45m  18.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
  9 Brad Szypka               SO Kentucky                18.33mq  60-01.75
      17.67m  17.93m  17.69m  18.13m  18.14m  18.33m                      
 10 Marcus Popenfoose         JR Auburn                  18.26mq  59-11.00
      17.34m  18.04m  18.16m  17.82m  18.18m  18.26m                      
 11 Coy Blair                 FR Purdue                  18.10mq  59-04.75
      17.73m  17.71m  FOUL  17.54m  17.31m  18.10m                        
 12 Ryan Smith                SR Liberty                 18.10mq  59-04.75
      FOUL  18.10m  FOUL  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL                              
 13 John Seaver               JR Youngstown St.          17.84m   58-06.50
      16.60m  17.84m  16.67m  17.33m  17.16m  FOUL                        
 14 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 17.82m   58-05.75
      17.11m  17.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                              
 15 Jakob Engel               SR Purdue                  17.79m   58-04.50
      17.66m  17.51m  FOUL  17.79m  17.51m  FOUL                          
 16 Nicholas Banke            SR Akron                   17.72m   58-01.75
      17.40m  17.17m  17.72m  FOUL  16.57m  17.72m                        
 17 Yannik Schaly             FR Memphis                 17.65m   57-11.00
      17.03m  17.44m  17.65m                                              
 18 Matthew Hoty              SO Tennessee               17.58m   57-08.25
      17.09m  17.58m  17.36m                                              
 19 Ben Glauser               SO Harvard                 17.52m   57-05.75
      17.52m  17.04m  17.06m                                              
 20 Isaiah Simmons            FR Miami                   17.37m   57-00.00
      17.37m  FOUL  17.25m                                                
 21 Jake Deaton               SR Charlotte               17.36m   56-11.50
      FOUL  FOUL  17.36m                                                  
 22 Stephen Mitchell          JR Robert Morris           17.34m   56-10.75
      17.34m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 23 Jordan Roos               FR Purdue                  17.25m   56-07.25
      16.69m  FOUL  17.25m                                                
 24 Igor Liokumovich          SO Harvard                 17.23m   56-06.50
      17.23m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 25 Stephen Boals             FR Duke                    16.98m   55-08.50
      16.98m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 26 Cory Thalheimer           SR Clemson                 16.95m   55-07.50
      15.22m  16.95m  FOUL                                                
 27 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                16.90m   55-05.50
      FOUL  16.52m  16.90m                                                
 28 Thomas Canchola           SR McNeese State           16.88m   55-04.75
      16.88m  16.43m  16.77m                                              
 29 Myles Melancon            SR UL-Lafayette            16.72m   54-10.25
      16.72m  FOUL  16.45m                                                
 30 Antonio James             SO Michigan State          16.72m   54-10.25
      FOUL  16.72m  FOUL                                                  
 31 Brad Vivace               SO Louisville              16.69m   54-09.25
      15.44m  FOUL  16.69m                                                
 32 Stargell Williams         JR Florida State           16.64m   54-07.25
      FOUL  16.51m  16.64m                                                
 33 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 16.60m   54-05.50
      16.19m  16.60m  FOUL                                                
 34 Dillon Simon              SO UMES                    16.54m   54-03.25
      FOUL  16.48m  16.54m                                                
 35 Chris DiLorenzo           JR North Carolina          16.42m   53-10.50
      16.41m  16.42m  FOUL                                                
 36 Michael King              FR Kent State              16.26m   53-04.25
      FOUL  16.26m  FOUL                                                  
 37 Alex Young                FR Gardner-Webb            16.22m   53-02.75
      16.22m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 38 Chris Fields              JR Indiana State           16.14m   52-11.50
      16.14m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 39 D'Wayne Houston           JR Southern                16.06m   52-08.25
      FOUL  16.06m  FOUL                                                  
 40 Jacob Brenza              JR Penn                    15.22m   49-11.25
      15.22m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 41 Derek Bunch               FR Indiana State           14.58m   47-10.00
      13.68m  FOUL  14.58m                                                
 -- Rashad Williams           SR Central Connecticut       FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Eric Masington            JR Connecticut               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- JC Murasky                FR Ohio State                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Darrell Hill              SO Penn State                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi               FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Collin Ray                SR Robert Morris             FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>