Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

Full Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 06:18 PM
              Texas A&M Aggie Invitational - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014              
                         Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                             Texas A&M University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  7.24  1/29/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kylie Price               JR UCLA                      7.52q  1 
  2 Micha Auzenne             FR Arizona Stat              7.53q  4 
  3 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                    7.55q  2 
  4 Kiersten Brewer           JR Houston                   7.58q  4 
  5 Bria Carter               FR Houston                   7.58q  2 
  6 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                 7.59q  3 
  7 Jada Martin               FR LSU                       7.61q  1 
  8 Lorraine Ugen             SR TCU                       7.62q  1 
  9 Aliyah Davis              SO LSU                       7.64   4 
 10 Emily Yarnell             SO Tennessee                 7.64   2 
 11 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M                 7.65   2 
 12 Iphona Paiement           FR TCU                       7.67   1 
 13 Tori Williams             FR Houston                   7.71   1 
 14 Veronica Jones            SR TCU                       7.72   3 
 15 Sydney Lewis              SO UCLA                      7.74   4 
 16 Justise Dayries           SO Baylor                    7.75   2 
 17 Sabrina Moore             FR TCU                       7.77   2 
 18 Taije Jordan              SO Baylor                    7.77   2 
 19 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                       7.83   1 
 20 Jasmine Sillemon          FR TCU                       7.83   3 
 21 Re'Jana Ellison           FR Houston                   7.85   1 
 22 Bealoved Brown            FR LSU                       7.86   3 
 23 Kelly Rhines              SO UCLA                      7.89   4 
 24 Shelby Leppin             FR Texas A&M                 7.90   4 
 25 Jade Babcock              SR UTEP                      7.93   4 
 26 Maya Brown                SO UCLA                      8.09   3 
 
Women 60 M   OD
================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Muna Lee                     UNA                       7.35  
  2 Takeia Pickney               UNA                       7.38  
  3 Tawanna Meadows              UNA                       7.40  
  4 Victoria Jordan              UNA                       7.60  
  5 LaKadron Ivery               UNA                       7.73  
  6 Nicole Denby                 UNA                       7.78  
 
Women 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.24  1/29/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
     Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kylie Price               JR UCLA                      7.48  
  2 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                 7.49  
  3 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                    7.52  
  4 Kiersten Brewer           JR Houston                   7.53  
  5 Jada Martin               FR LSU                       7.53  
  6 Bria Carter               FR Houston                   7.55  
  7 Micha Auzenne             FR Arizona Stat              7.57  
  8 Lorraine Ugen             SR TCU                       7.57  
 
Women 200 M   OD
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patricia Hall                UNA                      23.11  
  2 Michelle-Lee Ahye            UNA                      23.44  
  3 Victoria Jordan              UNA                      25.29  
  4 Comfort Agara                UNA                      25.43  
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 23.18  1/29/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                23.67   1 
  2 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                23.72   3 
  3 Ngozi Onwumere            SR Houston                  23.77   5 
  4 Jada Martin               FR LSU                      23.85   2 
  5 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                23.91   2 
  6 Brittany Wallace          SR Houston                  23.99   4 
  7 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                24.11   2 
  8 LaTroya Franklin          FR Arizona Stat             24.11   6 
  9 Kiersten Brewer           JR Houston                  24.19   7 
 10 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                      24.19   3 
 11 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee                24.21   1 
 12 Emily Yarnell             SO Tennessee                24.35   3 
 13 Bealoved Brown            FR LSU                      24.39   6 
 14 Tori Williams             FR Houston                  24.50   7 
 15 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      24.52   5 
 16 Aliyah Davis              SO LSU                      24.55   7 
 17 Kehri Jones               SO Baylor                   24.75   4 
 18 Justise Dayries           SO Baylor                   24.77   2 
 19 Lorraine Ugen             SR TCU                      24.93   6 
 20 Tiffany Terry             FR TCU                      24.93   5 
 21 Veronica Jones            SR TCU                      24.95   1 
 22 Alyssa Nichols            SR Baylor                   24.96   6 
 23 Sabrina Moore             FR TCU                      25.04   5 
 24 Alycia Herring            SR Arizona Stat             25.05   9 
 25 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                      25.06   8 
 26 Kelly Rhines              SO UCLA                     25.15   3 
 27 Bria Carter               FR Houston                  25.30   9 
 28 Judy Emeodi               FR TCU                      25.35   4 
 29 Alexandria Peters         FR TCU                      25.39   7 
 30 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           FR LSU                      25.74   9 
 31 Jade Babcock              SR UTEP                     25.77   9 
 32 Sydney Lewis              SO UCLA                     25.88   7 
 33 Jasmine Sillemon          FR TCU                      25.94   8 
 34 Makaila Flannigan         FR TCU                      26.51   4 
 35 Lyric Lawrence            FR Texas A&M                27.47   9 
 
Women 400 M   OD
================================================================
        Meet: M 51.82  2/8/2014    Ebonie Floyd, Unattached                    
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patricia Hall                UNA                      52.96  
  2 Kineke Alexander             UNA                      53.35  
  3 Cassandra Tate               UNA                      53.60  
  4 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                   55.19  
  5 Kanika Beckles               UNA                      55.74  
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 52.79  1/30/2010   Keisha Baker, Oregon                        
     Gilliam: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                52.73M  1 
  2 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M                53.05   1 
  3 Brianna Tate              JR Arizona Stat             53.09   1 
  4 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee                54.57   2 
  5 Briyanni Thomas           SR TCU                      54.89   3 
  6 Florence Uwakwe           FR UTEP                     54.92   5 
  7 Terracia Moody            SR Houston                  54.92   3 
  8 Ibukun Mayungbe           SR Texas A&M                54.93   2 
  9 Tiffany Terry             FR TCU                      55.05   3 
 10 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                      55.66   3 
 11 Alexandria Peters         FR TCU                      56.61   5 
 12 Kelli Hardnett            SO Houston                  56.69   5 
 13 Travia Jones              FR LSU                      56.72   5 
 14 Mayorca Young             SO Houston                  56.77   4 
 15 Aiyanna Stiverne          FR UTEP                     56.86   6 
 16 Katherine Reid            JR UCLA                     57.02   4 
 17 Michelle Nwachukwu        SR Baylor                   57.04   4 
 18 Calesia Henson            SR Baylor                   57.76   6 
 19 Nefertari Hall            JR TCU                      57.82   5 
 20 Vanessa Whitmire          JR Houston                  58.37   6 
 21 Mandy Nolan               SO Houston                  58.94   6 
 22 Katie Grovatt             FR Baylor                   59.77   6 
 23 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee              1:00.63   2 
 
Women 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:05.33  1/28/2012   Chanelle Price, Tennessee                 
     Gilliam: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              2:07.89  
  2 Olicia Williams           SO Baylor                 2:08.26  
  3 Kianna Ruff               SR Tennessee              2:08.34  
  4 Mariah Kelly              JR Baylor                 2:09.43  
  5 Aliese Hyde               SR Texas A&M              2:10.02  
  6 Morgan Schuetz            SO LSU                    2:10.39  
  7 Brittney Jackson          SR Tennessee              2:10.57  
  8 Katie Willard             FR Texas A&M              2:12.48  
  9 Ashley Chamberlain        JR Texas A&M              2:14.01  
 10 Danielle Avery            FR LSU                    2:14.16  
 11 Ava Kent                  JR UCLA                   2:15.32  
 12 Kristina Brown            SR Baylor                 2:15.45  
 13 Lekesha Jelks             SO Texas A&M              2:15.95  
 14 Breanne Ball              SO TCU                    2:16.11  
 15 Paisley Pettway           SR UCLA                   2:16.12  
 16 Patavia Lowery            SR Tennessee              2:17.15  
 17 Meredith Jackson          SO Baylor                 2:17.91  
 18 Jessica Purtell           FR Baylor                 2:17.99  
 19 Ty-Vonna Johnson          SR Tennessee              2:18.36  
 20 Julia Petree              JR Tennessee              2:18.43  
 21 Alexis Vick               JR Houston                2:18.84  
 22 Kaila Brooks              FR Texas A&M              2:18.87  
 23 Jackline Ekai             SR UTEP                   2:22.02  
 24 Laura Henry               SO Texas A&M              2:31.56  
 
Women 1 Mile
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:37.29  1/28/2012   Jordan Hasay, Oregon                      
     Gilliam: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Johnson            JR Baylor                 4:49.63  
  2 Amirah Johnson            JR Tennessee              4:54.11  
  3 Elle Sanders              SR UCLA                   4:57.60  
  4 Chaiss Matthews           FR LSU                    4:57.84  
  5 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee              5:01.54  
  6 Alex Davis                FR Baylor                 5:02.42  
  7 Janae Bottoms             FR Houston                5:06.51  
  8 Peyton Thomas             FR Baylor                 5:07.55  
  9 Johanna Galloway          JR Texas A&M              5:09.42  
 10 Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                    5:10.35  
 11 Caitlin Gilmore           SR Texas A&M              5:12.56  
 12 Truphena Sum              FR UTEP                   5:12.75  
 13 Taylor Beer               JR Houston                5:14.63  
 14 Patavia Lowery            SR Tennessee              5:15.40  
 15 Haley Deakins             FR Texas A&M              5:16.17  
 16 Emily Williams            FR Tennessee              5:23.73  
 17 Laura Delgado             JR UTEP                   5:25.36  
 18 Lauren Fontana            FR Texas A&M              5:28.53  
 
Women 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:12.54  1/30/2010   Nicole Blood, Oregon                      
     Gilliam: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              9:35.05  
  2 Maggie Montoya            FR Baylor                 9:41.68  
  3 Jennifer Owen             JR UCLA                   9:47.30  
  4 Peyton Thomas             FR Baylor                10:05.45  
  5 Ashley Welborn            FR LSU                   10:12.74  
  6 Emily Williams            FR Tennessee             10:20.31  
  7 Amber Hawkins             FR Houston               10:35.75  
  8 Truphena Sum              FR UTEP                  10:38.62  
  9 Katie Pia                 FR Texas A&M             10:43.17  
 10 Emily Willingham          FR Texas A&M             10:50.12  
 11 Shannon Speir             SR TCU                   11:27.35  
 
Women 5000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 16:38.25  1/29/2010   Georgia Griffin, Stanford                
     Gilliam: F 15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grace Fletcher            JR Texas A&M             16:13.71M 
  2 Hillary Montgomery        JR Texas A&M             16:19.91M 
  3 Karis Jochen              FR Texas A&M             16:48.97  
  4 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M             17:03.37  
  5 Gabby Salazar             SR Texas A&M             17:18.00  
  6 Ashley Welborn            FR LSU                   17:59.28  
  7 Erika Overbeck            JR Baylor                18:12.37  
  8 Sarah Guhl                JR Baylor                18:12.81  
  9 Lauren Hierholzer         SO Baylor                18:15.04  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  8.16  1/30/2010   Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                       8.22q  1 
  2 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                      8.32q  3 
  3 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                       8.41q  3 
  4 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                 8.48q  4 
  5 Taije Jordan              SO Baylor                    8.52q  2 
  6 Brea Buchanan             JR UCLA                      8.53q  4 
  7 Sade Mariah Greenidge     JR Houston                   8.54q  4 
  8 Anna-Kay James            JR UTEP                      8.55q  1 
  9 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                 8.59   3 
 10 Trinity Wilson            SO UCLA                      8.61   1 
 11 Micha Auzenne             FR Arizona Stat              8.65   3 
 12 Makaila Flannigan         FR TCU                       8.69   1 
 13 Alicia Perkins            JR Houston                   8.71   3 
 14 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                       8.71   2 
 15 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           FR LSU                       8.80   4 
 16 Dominique Brisco          JR Houston                   8.89   2 
 17 Dannielle Davis           SO Baylor                    8.92   3 
 18 Kasha McDougald           JR Tennessee                 8.93   4 
 19 Amber Sellers             SR Houston                   9.10   4 
 20 Lyric Lawrence            FR Texas A&M                 9.26   2 
 21 Brielyn Rogers            FR Tennessee                 9.29   2 
 22 Greta Kerekes             JR UTEP                      9.30   1 
 23 Angelica Thompson         SO Houston                   9.34   1 
 24 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                   9.51   2 
 25 Monique Van               FR UCLA                      9.84   1 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles OD
================================================================
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Denby                 UNA                       8.18  
  2 Donique' Flemings            UNA                       8.40  
  3 Myesha Dixon                 UNA                       8.41  
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  8.16  1/30/2010   Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                       8.08M 
  2 Janice Jackson            SR UTEP                      8.12M 
  3 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                       8.41  
  4 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                 8.43  
  5 Sade Mariah Greenidge     JR Houston                   8.45  
  6 Anna-Kay James            JR UTEP                      8.47  
  7 Brea Buchanan             JR UCLA                      8.51  
  8 Taije Jordan              SO Baylor                    8.58  
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:34.05  1/29/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, G Mayo, J Beard         
     Gilliam: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:36.20   3 
     1) Ibukun Mayungbe SR              2) Shamier Little FR              
     3) Janeil Bellille SR              4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
  2 Arizona State                                       3:38.17   3 
     1) Alycia Herring SR               2) LaTroya Franklin FR            
     3) Sarah Geren SR                  4) Brianna Tate JR                
  3 Houston                                             3:38.42   3 
     1) Terracia Moody SR               2) Ngozi Onwumere SR              
     3) Mayorca Young SO                4) Brittany Wallace SR            
  4 LSU                                                 3:38.57   3 
     1) Jada Martin FR                  2) Nikita Tracey SR               
     3) Bealoved Brown FR               4) Chanice Chase SO               
  5 Tennessee                                           3:42.16   2 
     1) Felecia Majors FR               2) Felicia Brown SO               
     3) Julia Petree JR                 4) Kianna Ruff SR                 
  6 Baylor                                              3:42.69   3 
     1) Alyssa Nichols SR               2) Tiffani McReynolds SR          
     3) Olicia Williams SO              4) Michelle Nwachukwu SR          
  7 UCLA                                                3:44.72   2 
     1) Breyonna Hunter SR              2) Tatum Souza SR                 
     3) Katherine Reid JR               4) Ally Courtnall JR              
  8 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:46.01   2 
     1) Jessica Laseak SO               2) Lekesha Jelks SO               
     3) Ashton Purvis JR                4) Aaliyah Brown FR               
  9 Houston  'B'                                        3:48.51   1 
     1) Kelli Hardnett SO               2) Mandy Nolan SO                 
     3) Amber Sellers SR                4) Vanessa Whitmire JR            
 10 LSU  'B'                                            3:49.99   1 
     1) Travia Jones FR                 2) Kiersten Duncan SO             
     3) Morgan Schuetz SO               4) Ka'Lynn Jupiter FR             
 11 UTEP                                                3:51.22   2 
     1) Aiyanna Stiverne FR             2) Janice Jackson SR              
     3) Anna-Kay James JR               4) Florence Uwakwe FR             
 12 Tennessee  'B'                                      3:52.13   1 
     1) Ty-Vonna Johnson SR             2) Brittney Jackson SR            
     3) Emily Yarnell SO                4) Alexis Panisse SO              
 13 Baylor  'B'                                         3:54.37   1 
     1) Calesia Henson SR               2) Justise Dayries SO             
     3) Meredith Jackson SO             4) Kristina Brown SR              
 14 Texas A&M  'C'                                      3:55.22   1 
     1) India Daniels SO                2) Kaila Brooks FR                
     3) Katie Willard FR                4) Ashley Chamberlain JR          
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:56.31  1/27/2012   Oregon, Oregon                           
                          A Kesselring, C Okodogbe, B Friday, J Hasay       
     Gilliam: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                          11:27.73  
     1) Alexis Panisse SO               2) Felicia Brown SO               
     3) Kianna Ruff SR                  4) Chelsea Blaase SO              
  2 UCLA                                               11:35.71  
     1) Elle Sanders SR                 2) Breyonna Hunter SR             
     3) Paisley Pettway SR              4) Ava Kent JR                    
  3 Tennessee  'B'                                     11:39.04  
     1) Kelsey Kane SR                  2) Julia Petree JR                
     3) Brittney Jackson SR             4) Amirah Johnson JR              
  4 LSU                                                11:44.87  
     1) Chaiss Matthews FR              2) Nikita Tracey SR               
     3) Morgan Schuetz SO               4) Andria Aguilar SO              
  5 Texas A&M                                          11:49.27  
     1) Katie Willard FR                2) Jessica Laseak SO              
     3) Lauren Fontana FR               4) Ashley Chamberlain JR          
  6 Baylor                                             12:09.30  
     1) Kristina Brown SR               2) Calesia Henson SR              
     3) Maggie Montoya FR               4) Alex Davis FR                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1.81m  1/31/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
     Gilliam: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caroline Gyllenbern       FR UCLA                     1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.76 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Kara Erickson             FR Texas A&M                1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zibby Boyer               JR UCLA                     1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shanice Hall              SO LSU                      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Cassie Wiley              SR Houston                  1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lauren Cook               JR Baylor                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Shelby Melendez           SO Texas A&M                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kaylyn Schultz            SO Baylor                   1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Maureen Redmond           SO Houston                  1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Rahelys Barsey            SR UTEP                        NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Sierra Patrick            SO Texas A&M                   NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4.35m  1/29/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
     Gilliam: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Wooten           SO Texas A&M                4.08m   13-04.50 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.18 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Annie Rhodes              FR Baylor                   3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Erin Champion             JR Tennessee                3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kayla Mallett             JR UCLA                     3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Karley King               SR Houston                  3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Courtney Reginato         SR UCLA                     3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jennifer Blair            SO Houston                  3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rebecca Luedeker          SR Baylor                   3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.33 3.53 
        O  XXX 
  8 Kim Parr                  JR Baylor                   3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.33 3.53 
        O  XXX 
  8 Jennifer Gueldner         SR Baylor                   3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.33 3.53 
        O  XXX 
 11 Catherine Chenault        SO Texas A&M                3.33m   10-11.00 
     3.33 3.53 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sam Montgomery            FR Houston                     NH            
     3.33 
      XXX 
 -- Linda Hadfield            SR Tennessee                   NH            
     3.33 3.53 3.68 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 6.60m  1/30/2010   Shara Proctor, Florida                      
     Gilliam: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                      6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.87m  4.96m  5.90m  6.08m  6.08m  6.14m
  2 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.90m  5.71m  5.69m  5.95m  5.82m  5.69m
  3 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.74m  FOUL  5.94m  FOUL
  4 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  5.78m  FOUL  5.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alicia Perkins            JR Houston                  5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  5.53m  5.69m  5.48m  FOUL  5.54m
  6 Anna Robinson             FR TCU                      5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.01m  5.42m  5.52m  5.35m  5.60m  FOUL
  7 Makaila Flannigan         FR TCU                      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.36m  5.33m  5.06m  5.18m  5.27m
  8 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                      5.53m   18-01.75 
      4.40m  5.53m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Faith Anumba              JR UCLA                     5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.52m  5.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Kasha McDougald           JR Tennessee                5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.36m  5.26m  5.48m            
 11 Ngozi Onwumere            SR Houston                  5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.36m            
 12 Allison Outerbridge       SR Tennessee                5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.24m  5.11m  5.31m            
 13 Re'Jana Ellison           FR Houston                  5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.19m  4.98m            
 14 Taylor Glenn              SO Texas A&M                5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.08m  5.20m  5.21m            
 15 Dannielle Davis           SO Baylor                   5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.95m  5.14m  5.06m            
 16 Jazzmine Folston          FR TCU                      5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.13m  1/29/2011   Colleen Felix, Georgia                     
     Gilliam: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nickevea Wilson           SO UTEP                    12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.71m  12.69m  12.79m  12.61m  12.61m  12.49m
  2 Brittany Kinney           JR Houston                 12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  12.05m  12.23m  12.04m  11.77m  FOUL
  3 Jordan Wilson             SR Texas A&M               12.12m   39-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.05m  12.12m  FOUL  12.09m
  4 Dominique Brisco          JR Houston                 12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.94m  11.97m  12.11m  FOUL
  5 Allison Outerbridge       SR Tennessee               12.07m   39-07.25 
      FOUL  12.07m  FOUL  11.86m  12.02m  11.75m
  6 Haley Gooch               SR Texas A&M               11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.75m  11.78m  11.88m  FOUL  11.80m  FOUL
  7 Melissa Mays              SR Texas A&M               11.88m   38-11.75 
      FOUL  11.88m  11.68m  FOUL  11.80m  FOUL
  8 Faith Anumba              JR UCLA                    11.85m   38-10.50 
      FOUL  11.57m  11.59m  FOUL  11.69m  11.85m
  9 Brielyn Rogers            FR Tennessee               11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  11.58m  11.31m  11.28m  11.22m  11.36m
 10 Aeisha McDavid            JR UTEP                    11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.01m            
 11 Monique Van               FR UCLA                    11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.35m  11.34m            
 12 Rahelys Barsey            SR UTEP                    11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kaitlin West              JR Baylor                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 18.19m  1/30/2010   Mariam Kevkhishvil, Florida                
     Gilliam: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                     15.64m   51-03.75 
      FOUL  15.60m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Megan Smith               JR TCU                     15.42m   50-07.25 
      FOUL  13.61m  13.47m  15.34m  15.29m  15.42m
  3 Cion Hicks                FR Baylor                  14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.07m  14.58m  14.27m  13.85m  13.36m  13.85m
  4 Aslynn Halvorson          SR Tennessee               14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  14.39m  14.21m
  5 Cassie Wertman            SO Tennessee               14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.21m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  13.38m  FOUL
  7 Samatha Taylor            JR Houston                 13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.32m  13.55m  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Samantha Hall             SO UTEP                    12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  FOUL  12.03m  FOUL  FOUL  11.65m
  9 A'Nease Linnear           FR Houston                 12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.32m  12.44m  FOUL  12.13m  FOUL  12.34m
 10 ReJean Rouse              SO Tennessee               12.28m   40-03.50 
      10.71m  12.28m  12.21m            
 11 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.94m  11.52m  11.70m            
 12 Megan Frausto             SR Houston                 10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  FOUL  9.71m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 20.00m  1/26/2013   Chelsea Cassulo, Arizona Stat              
     Gilliam: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               22.66mM  74-04.25 
      19.96m  21.30m  22.18m  20.88m  21.74m  22.66m
  2 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                     21.36mM  70-01.00 
      19.84m  21.36m  21.05m  20.89m  20.00m  20.22m
  3 Ida Storm                 SR UCLA                    19.74m   64-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.32m  19.74m  FOUL  19.28m
  4 Erin Atkinson             SR Baylor                  19.31m   63-04.25 
      18.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.76m  19.31m
  5 Justine Price             JR Houston                 17.94m   58-10.25 
      15.43m  16.79m  FOUL  17.52m  16.39m  17.94m
  6 Karen Henning             SR LSU                     17.82m   58-05.75 
      17.77m  17.82m  16.95m  FOUL  FOUL  17.40m
  7 Nicole Benton             SR Houston                 17.07m   56-00.00 
      17.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jill Hydrick              SR Texas A&M               16.38m   53-09.00 
      FOUL  16.33m  16.38m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m
  9 Aslynn Halvorson          SR Tennessee               15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.51m  15.66m  15.44m  15.68m  15.91m  15.20m
 10 Fayon Gonzales            FR UTEP                    15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  14.53m  14.34m            
 11 ReJean Rouse              SO Tennessee               14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.79m  14.69m  14.99m            
 12 Jaycee Olsen              JR UCLA                    14.25m   46-09.00 
      13.17m  14.25m  13.86m            
 13 A'Nease Linnear           FR Houston                 13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.09m            
 
Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                    2:17.87     853
  2 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                 2:21.08     809
  3 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M              2:24.68     761
  4 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                 2:25.85     746
  5 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                   2:27.96     719
  6 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat       2:29.75     696
  7 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                   2:30.20     690
  8 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                 2:34.16     642
  9 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat       2:35.22     629
 10 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                 2:38.97     585
 11 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                 2:41.71     553
 12 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat       2:45.21     515
 
Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                      8.59   1    997
  2 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                      8.64   3    987
  3 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                 8.72   2    969
  4 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat          8.91   3    929
  5 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                       9.13   2    883
  6 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                    9.14   1    881
  7 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat          9.31   1    846
  8 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                    9.37   2    834
  9 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat          9.37   1    834
 10 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                    9.53   3    802
 11 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                    9.63   3    783
 12 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                    9.89   2    733
 
Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                     1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                      1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                   1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat         1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat         1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                   1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat         1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.52m  5.02m  5.28m            
  2 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                      5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.34m  4.15m  5.16m            
  3 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                     5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.26m  4.98m  5.33m            
  4 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat         5.24m   17-02.25    626
      5.19m  5.24m  FOUL            
  5 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat         5.19m   17-00.50    612
      5.09m  5.19m  FOUL            
  6 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   5.17m   16-11.50    606
      5.16m  5.17m  FOUL            
  7 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                     5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.05m  5.16m  5.14m            
  8 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                   5.03m   16-06.00    567
      FOUL  5.03m  FOUL            
  9 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                   5.02m   16-05.75    565
      5.02m  FOUL  4.82m            
 10 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   4.83m   15-10.25    514
      4.83m  4.73m  4.82m            
 11 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat         4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.67m  4.70m  4.78m            
 12 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                   4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.63m  4.75m  FOUL            
 
Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                     12.72m   41-08.75    709
      10.93m  12.72m  12.21m            
  2 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               12.58m   41-03.25    700
      12.58m  12.44m  FOUL            
  3 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                    12.22m   40-01.25    676
      11.35m  12.13m  12.22m            
  4 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                    11.31m   37-01.25    616
      11.31m  10.63m  9.61m            
  5 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat        10.81m   35-05.75    583
      10.81m  10.80m  10.71m            
  6 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                  10.30m   33-09.50    549
      10.30m  9.95m  10.23m            
  7 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                   9.95m   32-07.75    526
      9.05m  9.47m  9.95m            
  8 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                   9.61m   31-06.50    504
      8.78m  9.51m  9.61m            
  9 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat         9.40m   30-10.25    490
      7.18m  8.73m  9.40m            
 10 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                   9.06m   29-08.75    468
      8.74m  8.81m  9.06m            
 11 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat         9.04m   29-08.00    467
      8.85m  9.04m  FOUL            
 12 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                   5.56m   18-03.00    243
      FOUL  FOUL  5.56m            
 
Women Pentathlon
================================================================
        Meet: M  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
     Gilliam: F  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                 4003  
  2 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                       3858  
  3 Tatum Souza               SR UCLA                      3809  
  4 Jallycia Pearson          JR UTEP                      3649  
  5 Jenna Pfeiffer            SO Baylor                    3478  
  6 Jessica Shadley           SR Baylor                    3461  
  7 Allyson Pettit            SR Sam Houston Stat          3363  
  8 Nicole Jenrette           SO Sam Houston Stat          3303  
  9 Lauren Rover              SR Baylor                    3175  
 10 Frances Porter            SO Sam Houston Stat          2969  
 11 Sheridan Stokes           FR Baylor                    2926  
 12 Carlyn Grandcolas         FR Baylor                    2818  
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  6.55  1/29/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                    6.67q  3 
  2 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                 6.72q  4 
  3 Raymond Bozmans           SO TCU                       6.72q  1 
  4 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                   6.74q  3 
  5 Ryan Milus                SR Arizona Stat              6.78q  2 
  6 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                 6.80q  1 
  7 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                      6.80q  2 
  8 Jamol James               JR Tennessee                 6.82q  4 
  9 Alex Reece                SO Baylor                    6.84   1 
  9 Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                       6.84   3 
 11 Kolby Listenbee           FR TCU                       6.86   4 
 12 Devan Spann               JR Arizona Stat              6.86   1 
 13 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SO LSU                       6.89   2 
 14 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                       6.90   4 
 15 Malik Summers             FR TCU                       6.96   1 
 16 Michael Owusu-Peprah      SO TCU                       6.97   4 
 17 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M                 6.98   2 
 18 Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee                 6.99   4 
 19 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                   7.01   2 
 20 Sam Watts                 SO TCU                       7.01   3 
 21 Marcus Setoki             FR Arizona Stat              7.03   2 
 22 Andries van der Merwe     FR Texas A&M                 7.04   3 
 23 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                 7.09   2 
 24 James Arnett              SO Houston                   7.10   3 
 25 Xavier Floyd              FR Houston                   7.14   1 
 26 Carlos Cavazos            FR UTEP                      7.16   3 
 27 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                    7.23   4 
 
Men 60 M
================================================================
        Meet: M  6.55  1/29/2011   Rakieem Salaam, Oklahoma                    
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                    6.65  
  2 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                   6.66  
  3 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                 6.68  
  4 Ryan Milus                SR Arizona Stat              6.71  
  5 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                 6.75  
  6 Jamol James               JR Tennessee                 6.76  
  7 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                      6.78  
  8 Raymond Bozmans           SO TCU                       6.79  
 
Men 60 M   OD
================================================================
     Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriel Mvumvure             UNA                       6.70  
  2 Charles Silmon               adidas                    6.70  
  3 Richard Thompson             HSI/Nike                  6.72  
  4 Antoine Adams                UNA                       6.75  
  5 Mark'Quis Frazier            UNA                       6.79  
  6 Woodrow Randall              UNA                       6.81  
  7 Tre Houston                  UNA                       6.88  
  8 Courtney Williams            UNA                       7.12  
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 20.69  1/30/2010   Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                  
     Gilliam: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Mookie Salaam, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M                20.68M  2 
  2 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                20.72   2 
  3 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                20.98   1 
  4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                21.14   1 
  5 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                   21.22   3 
  6 Shermund Allsop           SR LSU                      21.28   5 
  7 Cameron Echols- Luper     FR TCU                      21.36   3 
  8 Leshon Collins            SO Houston                  21.42   4 
  9 Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee                21.44   6 
 10 Blake Heriot              SR Baylor                   21.50   1 
 11 Jermaine Davis            SR Texas A&M                21.55   5 
 12 Jerimy Strainge           FR Tennessee                21.70   4 
 13 Lavon Collins             SR TCU                      21.72   4 
 14 Sam Watts                 SO TCU                      21.78   2 
 15 Isaac Williams            SO Houston                  21.87   6 
 16 Marcus Setoki             FR Arizona Stat             21.95   7 
 17 Malik Summers             FR TCU                      21.97   3 
 18 Gregory Coleman           JR Texas A&M                21.97   6 
 19 Harvey McSwain            SO TCU                      21.99   3 
 20 Alex Reece                SO Baylor                   22.03   4 
 21 James Arnett              SO Houston                  22.18   7 
 22 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                22.33   7 
 23 Sven Zellner              SO UTEP                     22.42   7 
 24 Xavier Floyd              FR Houston                  22.47   9 
 25 Zachary Newman            FR UTEP                     22.57   8 
 26 William Gibbs             FR Houston                  22.57   9 
 27 Carlos Cavazos            FR UTEP                     22.67   8 
 28 Jaylen Wright             FR Texas A&M                22.94   8 
 29 Kohl Anderson             FR Texas A&M                22.99   8 
 30 Michael Owusu-Peprah      SO TCU                      23.04   5 
 31 Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                   23.08   9 
 32 Ryan Mehl                 FR Texas A&M                23.13   9 
 -- Tremayne Acy              FR LSU                         DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Men 200 M   OD
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Antoine Adams                UNA                      21.24   1 
  2 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     UNA                      21.45   1 
  3 Michael Courtney             UNA                      21.69   2 
  4 Jameson Strachan             UNA                      22.03   1 
  5 Courtney Williams            UNA                      22.23   2 
  6 Lacarl Hayes                 UNA                      22.69   2 
  7 Kimpton Coleman              UNA                      22.89   2 
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
        Meet: M 45.81  1/30/2010   Tabarie Henry, Texas A&M                    
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M                46.25   1 
  2 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                      46.31   1 
  3 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      46.61   1 
  4 George Caddick            FR Baylor                   46.78   1 
  5 Darrell Bush              SO LSU                      47.13   2 
  6 Joshua Washington         JR TCU                      47.56   2 
  7 Cyril Grayson             SO LSU                      47.58   3 
  8 Abiola Onakoya            SR UTEP                     47.77   5 
  9 Karrie Butler             JR Baylor                   47.89   4 
 10 Carnell Horn              SO UTEP                     47.90   5 
 11 William Henry             SR Arizona Stat             47.91   3 
 12 Keith Cleveland           SR Arizona Stat             48.27   3 
 13 Lavon Collins             SR TCU                      48.30   4 
 14 Xavier Boyd               SR Houston                  48.38   2 
 15 Isaiah Duke               SO Baylor                   48.44   2 
 16 Deon Hickey               FR Texas A&M                48.80   3 
 17 James Bias                SO UTEP                     48.98   6 
 18 Jermaine Fyffe            SO Houston                  49.11   5 
 19 Jonny Moniz               FR UCLA                     49.13   6 
 20 Tyler Brown               SO UCLA                     49.32   6 
 21 Michael Williams          JR Tennessee                49.53   5 
 22 Jarrett Gonzales          SO UCLA                     49.86   7 
 23 Roberto Camacho           JR UTEP                     50.32   7 
 24 Keenan Gibson             FR Baylor                   50.52   6 
 25 Sean Burd                 SO UCLA                     50.53   7 
 
Men 400 M   OD
===================================================================
        Meet: M 46.30  2/8/2014    Tabarie Henry, Mizuno                       
     Gilliam: F 45.33  3/12/2011   Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     UNA                      46.69   1 
  2 Errol Nolan               NA UNA                      46.80   1 
  3 Armanti Hayes                UNA                      46.85   2 
  4 Ricky Babineaux              UNA                      46.92   1 
  5 Marcus Boyd                  UNA                      46.98   2 
  6 Ade Alleyne-Forte            UNA                      47.85   2 
  7 Jameson Strachan             UNA                      48.38   2 
 -- Michael Courtney             UNA                         FS   1 
 
Men 800 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
     Gilliam: F 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Hernandez            JR Texas A&M              1:51.51  
  2 Nick Hartle               SO UCLA                   1:51.85  
  3 Anthony Coleman           JR Houston                1:52.82  
  4 Blair Henderson           FR LSU                    1:53.02  
  5 Chris Ibarra              FR Houston                1:54.12  
  6 Sean Davis                SO UCLA                   1:54.31  
  7 Nick Kaiser               JR Tennessee              1:54.62  
  8 Justin Chambers           SR TCU                    1:54.67  
  9 Matt Rhorer               FR LSU                    1:54.74  
 10 Gaines Kinsey             FR Texas A&M              1:54.86  
 11 Greg Bostick              SO Baylor                 1:55.33  
 12 Daniel Tarango            SO UTEP                   1:55.38  
 13 Cameron Cardwell          SO Texas A&M              1:55.88  
 14 Philip Kostelnik          JR UCLA                   1:56.20  
 15 Terrance Livingston       SR Tennessee              1:56.29  
 16 Julian Parker             SR LSU                    1:56.36  
 17 Brett Schmit              FR Texas A&M              1:56.58  
 18 Antonio Carter            JR Tennessee              1:56.69  
 19 Breon Dixon               SR Tennessee              1:57.10  
 20 Mark Fernando             JR Houston                1:57.11  
 21 D' Andre Lewis            FR TCU                    1:57.39  
 22 Brandon Kinsey            SO Texas A&M              1:58.13  
 23 Jalen Wade                FR Houston                1:58.48  
 24 Caleb Beachem             FR Houston                1:58.99  
 25 Randall Dias              FR Baylor                 2:00.14  
 26 Jesse Brooks              SO Baylor                 2:00.39  
 27 Tarik Tyler               FR Texas A&M              2:12.65  
 -- Drevan Anderson Kaapa     JR Houston                     DQ   Impeding
 
Men 1 Mile
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:59.53  1/26/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
     Gilliam: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cosmas Boit               FR UTEP                   4:04.39  
  2 Yonas Tesfai              JR Houston                4:08.72  
  3 Tommy Williams            SO Arizona Stat           4:10.03  
  4 Austin O'Neil             SO UCLA                   4:13.48  
  5 Austin Whitelaw           SO Tennessee              4:13.54  
  6 Daniel Tobin              SR Tennessee              4:14.05  
  7 Kyle Walter               SO Tennessee              4:14.25  
  8 Phillip Primeaux          JR LSU                    4:14.60  
  9 Kevin Rayes               SR Arizona Stat           4:14.85  
 10 Ryan Teel                 FR Texas A&M              4:15.76  
 11 Jeremy Dickie             JR Tennessee              4:16.27  
 12 Joseph St. Cyr            FR LSU                    4:16.28  
 13 Derwin Graham             JR Baylor                 4:17.75  
 14 Trevor Walker             SO Houston                4:18.65  
 15 CJ Albertson              FR Arizona Stat           4:19.31  
 16 Austin Wells              FR Texas A&M              4:19.63  
 17 Michael McCabe            SO UCLA                   4:20.45  
 18 Elkana Rotich             SR UTEP                   4:20.61  
 19 Jordan Chaney             SR Tennessee              4:21.60  
 20 Jo Alan Castilleja        FR TCU                    4:22.19  
 21 Jonathan Tijerina         JR Baylor                 4:22.60  
 22 Zachary Stewart           SO Houston                4:25.50  
 23 Aaron Murray              SO Texas A&M              4:25.99  
 24 Gregory May               FR TCU                    4:26.81  
 25 Jordan West               FR Baylor                 4:27.96  
 26 Blake Bostick             FR Baylor                 4:28.09  
 27 Chris McElroy             FR Baylor                 4:28.11  
 28 Matt Parmley              FR Houston                4:28.18  
 29 Jake Rossmango            SR TCU                    4:29.36  
 30 Taylor Moult              JR TCU                    4:29.84  
 31 Ryan Dykstra              FR TCU                    4:33.10  
 32 Nathan Pineda             FR Houston                4:46.28  
 -- Daniel Wong               SO Arizona Stat               DNF  
 -- Anthony Rotich            JR UTEP                       DNF  
 
Men 3000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 7:55.23  1/30/2010   Dorian Ulrey, Arkansas                    
     Gilliam: F 7:48.94  3/14/2009   Galen Rupp, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Barraza             FR Houston                8:16.84  
  2 Austin Whitelaw           SO Tennessee              8:18.17  
  3 Cameron Villarreal        FR Texas A&M              8:19.84  
  4 Garrett Baker-Slama       SR Arizona Stat           8:23.65  
  5 Daniel Wong               SO Arizona Stat           8:24.82  
  6 Daniel Tobin              SR Tennessee              8:27.23  
  7 Peter Okwera              JR Tennessee              8:28.72  
  8 Patrick Douglas           SR UCLA                   8:34.80  
  9 Steven Schnieders         SR Arizona Stat           8:35.18  
 10 Evans Kiprono             FR UTEP                   8:49.82  
 11 Taylor Moult              JR TCU                    8:53.71  
 12 Jordan West               FR Baylor                 8:54.42  
 13 Roger Cooke               SR LSU                    9:03.68  
 14 John Cantu                JR Houston                9:25.20  
 
Men 5000 M
================================================================
        Meet: M 13:52.87  1/29/2010   Jake Riley, Stanford                     
     Gilliam: F 13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elphas Maiyo              JR UTEP                  14:29.64  
  2 Michael McCabe            SO UCLA                  14:30.65  
  3 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M             14:31.32  
  4 Bradley Miles             SR Baylor                14:50.01  
  5 J.R. Creekmore            JR Tennessee             14:51.03  
  6 J R Hardy                 FR Baylor                14:53.53  
  7 Kyle Scanlan              FR Baylor                14:54.74  
  8 Stephen Derlath           JR Tennessee             15:02.15  
  9 Julian Castellano         FR Texas A&M             15:03.63  
 10 Elliott Farris            SO Texas A&M             15:04.20  
 11 Austin Geerts             JR Texas A&M             15:06.23  
 12 James Broussard           SO Houston               15:14.36  
 13 Roger Cooke               SR LSU                   15:34.79  
 14 Gabe Lara                 FR Houston               15:57.81  
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  7.78  1/29/2011   B. Brown / W. Davis II (12), Texas Tech / Te
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                 7.85q  2 
  2 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                       7.91q  1 
  3 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                       7.96q  1 
  4 Joshua Lamers             SO LSU                       8.02q  2 
  5 William Gibbs             FR Houston                   8.26q  2 
  6 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                    8.29q  1 
  7 Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                    8.29q  1 
  8 Sven Zellner              SO UTEP                      8.30q  2 
  9 Jaylen Wright             FR Texas A&M                 8.48   2 
 10 Ryan Mehl                 FR Texas A&M                 9.23   1 
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M  7.78  1/29/2011   B. Brown / W. Davis II (12), Texas Tech / Te
     Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M                 7.81  
  2 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                       7.84  
  3 Joshua Lamers             SO LSU                       8.00  
  4 Jordan Moore              FR TCU                       8.02  
  5 Sven Zellner              SO UTEP                      8.19  
  6 William Gibbs             FR Houston                   8.20  
  7 Bryce Grace               SO Baylor                    8.21  
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:04.86  1/30/2010   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T Howell, B Miller, T Henry, D Pinder             
     Gilliam: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                         T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:06.18   3 
     1) Carlyle Roudette SR             2) Deon Lendore JR                
     3) Hector Hernandez SO             4) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
  2 LSU                                                 3:06.62   3 
     1) Darrell Bush SO                 2) Quincy Downing JR              
     3) Cyril Grayson SO                4) Vernon Norwood JR              
  3 Baylor                                              3:09.07   3 
     1) Blake Heriot SR                 2) George Caddick FR              
     3) Karrie Butler JR                4) Isaiah Duke SO                 
  4 Arizona State                                       3:12.67   3 
     1) Keith Cleveland SR              2) Devan Spann JR                 
     3) Trae Armstrong SO               4) William Henry SR               
  5 Tennessee                                           3:13.32   2 
     1) Terrance Livingston SR          2) Jerimy Strainge FR             
     3) Antonio Carter JR               4) Michael Williams JR            
  6 UCLA                                                3:13.55   2 
     1) Pete Lauderdale JR              2) Jarrett Gonzales SO            
     3) Jonny Moniz FR                  4) Tyler Brown SO                 
  7 Houston                                             3:15.24   2 
     1) Dominique Charles JR            2) Jermaine Fyffe SO              
     3) Leon Bullock SR                 4) Xavier Boyd SR                 
  8 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:16.17   1 
     1) Gregory Coleman JR              2) Gaines Kinsey FR               
     3) Tarik Tyler FR                  4) Deon Hickey FR                 
  9 Baylor  'B'                                         3:19.70   1 
     1) Richard Gary SO                 2) Brandon Moore FR               
     3) Randall Dias FR                 4) Keenan Gibson FR               
 10 LSU  'B'                                            3:24.74   1 
     1) Blair Henderson FR              2) Julian Parker SR               
     3) Matt Rhorer FR                  4) Shermund Allsop SR             
 -- UTEP                                                     DQ   2  Impeding
     1) James Bias SO                   2) Carnell Horn SO                
     3) Daniel Tarango SO               4) Zachary Newman FR              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:29.82  1/29/2010   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         M Fleet, C Barlow, E Greer, AJ Acosta             
     Gilliam: F 9:29.28  3/11/2011   BYU, BYU                                  
                         Weirich, Carter, Hedin, Batty                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UTEP                                                9:37.31  
     1) Cosmas Boit FR                  2) Abiola Onakoya SR              
     3) Daniel Tarango SO               4) Anthony Rotich JR              
  2 LSU                                                 9:48.01  
     1) Julian Parker SR                2) Cyril Grayson SO               
     3) Blair Henderson FR              4) Phillip Primeaux JR            
  3 UCLA                                                9:50.22  
     1) Ferdinand Edman SO              2) Pete Lauderdale JR             
     3) Philip Kostelnik JR             4) Nick Hartle SO                 
  4 Tennessee                                          10:00.33  
     1) Nick Kaiser JR                  2) Jerimy Strainge FR             
     3) Terrance Livingston SR          4) Austin Whitelaw SO             
  5 Tennessee  'B'                                     10:01.34  
     1) Daniel Tobin SR                 2) Antonio Carter JR              
     3) Jordan Chaney SR                4) Kyle Walter SO                 
  6 Texas A&M                                          10:10.86  
     1) Nick Rollo JR                   2) Gregory Coleman JR             
     3) Cameron Villarreal FR           4) Brett Schmit FR                
  7 Baylor                                             10:23.62  
     1) Jonathan Tijerina JR            2) Brandon Moore FR               
     3) Greg Bostick SO                 4) Chris McElroy FR               
 -- Houston                                                 DNF  
     1) Chris Ibarra FR                 2) Dominique Charles JR           
     3) Drevan Anderson Kaapa JR        4) Yonas Tesfai JR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 2.29m  1/29/2011   Erik Kynard, Kansas State                   
     Gilliam: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devion Harris             SR Texas A&M                2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Fitzroy Dunkley           SO LSU                      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXP    X 
  3 Samuel McSwain            SO Texas A&M                2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cody Crampton             SO UCLA                     2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tyler Lee                 SR Texas A&M                2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Carlos Hernandez          JR UTEP                     2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Morris Olumba             FR Houston                  1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.93 1.98 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                      NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Loudenslager       SR Baylor                      NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 5.29m  1/26/2013   Jake Blankenship, Tennessee                 
     Gilliam: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chase Brannon             SR Tennessee                5.28m   17-03.75 
     4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Tyler Porter              SR Tennessee                5.28m   17-03.75 
     4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Joseph Caraway            SR LSU                      5.18m   17-00.00 
     4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M                5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                  5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Andreas Duplantis         JR LSU                      5.08m   16-08.00 
     4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jaora Johnson             SR LSU                      4.98m   16-04.00 
     4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Cameron Robichaux         FR LSU                      4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Michael Maira             JR Tennessee                4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Mark Sakioka              JR UCLA                     4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.48 4.68 4.83 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Kevin Stull                  UNA                      4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.48 4.68 4.83 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Chase Hood                FR Baylor                   4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.48 4.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                  4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.48 4.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Clifton Harlin            JR Texas A&M                   NH            
     4.48 4.68 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jacob Fifi                SO Houston                     NH            
     4.48 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.38 
      XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 -- Zach Fifi                 SO Houston                     NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 -- Robert Schuster           FR Houston                     NH            
     4.48 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 7.60m  1/31/2009   Julian Reid, Texas A&M                      
     Gilliam: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Jackson              SR UTEP                     7.61mM  24-11.75 
      7.29m  7.41m  PASS  7.26m  7.61m  PASS
  2 Jamol James               JR Tennessee                7.43m   24-04.50 
      7.35m  5.94m  7.30m  FOUL  FOUL  7.43m
  3 Felix Obi                 SO Baylor                   7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.30m  FOUL  5.88m  6.88m  PASS  PASS
  4 Cameron Burrell           FR Houston                  7.28m   23-10.75 
      7.28m  6.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Jonathan Turner           JR Texas A&M                7.23m   23-08.75 
      6.75m  6.83m  7.23m  6.85m  6.71m  FOUL
  6 John Horton               JR Houston                  7.21m   23-08.00 
      7.19m  7.21m  7.00m  FOUL  7.11m  7.17m
  7 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M                7.07m   23-02.50 
      6.89m  FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Marc Cleaveaux            JR Houston                  6.98m   22-11.00 
      6.92m  6.98m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Ramone Bailey             JR TCU                      6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  6.90m  6.95m  6.79m  6.84m  6.87m
 10 Brandon Moss              SO UTEP                     6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.64m  6.87m  6.75m            
 11 Antwan Dickerson          FR Houston                  6.80m   22-03.75 
      FOUL  6.80m  FOUL            
 12 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                      6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.35m  6.25m  6.77m            
 13 Rhys Phillips             FR Baylor                   6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.67m  6.42m  FOUL            
 14 Jeffrey Prothro           FR Texas A&M                6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.64m  6.52m  FOUL            
 15 Blake Selig               SO UCLA                     6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.61m            
 16 Peter Tamulewicz          JR Houston                  6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Zachary Newman            FR UTEP                     6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                  5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.59m  5.95m  FOUL            
 -- Cameron Echols- Luper     FR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.86m  1/29/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
     Gilliam: F 17.32m  3/12/2011   Christian Taylor, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Prothro           FR Texas A&M               15.01m   49-03.00 
      13.98m  14.51m  15.01m  14.94m  PASS    
  2 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                     14.95m   49-00.75 
      FOUL  14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
  3 John Reynolds             FR Texas A&M               13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.70m  13.71m  13.98m  12.77m  13.49m  FOUL
  4 Brandon Moss              SO UTEP                    13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Malcolm Howard            SR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- John Horton               JR Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
     Gilliam: F 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Scarvelis        SO UCLA                    19.01m   62-04.50 
      18.67m  18.41m  FOUL  18.01m  18.55m  19.01m
  2 Tavis Bailey              JR Tennessee               18.97m   62-03.00 
      17.59m  18.97m  FOUL  18.34m  FOUL    
  3 Matthew Hoty              JR Tennessee               18.25m   59-10.50 
      17.41m  FOUL  FOUL  17.74m  18.09m  18.25m
  4 Braheme Days              FR UCLA                    18.03m   59-02.00 
      FOUL  17.33m  FOUL  18.03m  17.85m  FOUL
  5 Rodney Brown              JR LSU                     17.44m   57-02.75 
      16.23m  17.04m  FOUL  17.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sean Tabor                SR TCU                     17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.21m  16.49m  16.76m  16.84m  FOUL  17.03m
  7 Cameron Cornelius         FR Houston                 16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 John Fortune              SR Houston                 16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  15.58m  15.96m  16.19m  FOUL  16.30m
  9 Jeremy Octeau             SO LSU                     15.58m   51-01.50 
      FOUL  13.57m  15.58m  15.07m  15.20m  14.92m
 10 Jeff Bartlett             FR Texas A&M               14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.93m  14.66m  FOUL            
 11 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  13.53m  14.45m            
 12 Christopher Morales       JR Houston                 11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.30m  11.95m  11.58m            
 13 Emiliano Troitino         FR Houston                 11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.53m  11.25m            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.37m  1/31/2009   Walter Henning, LSU                        
     Gilliam: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Brown             SO Tennessee               20.50m   67-03.25 
      18.97m  19.33m  FOUL  20.50m  20.34m  20.11m
  2 Alec Faldermeyer          SR UCLA                    19.68m   64-07.00 
      19.22m  19.68m  FOUL  19.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.43m   63-09.00 
      19.41m  18.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.43m
  4 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     18.32m   60-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.32m  17.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Austin Cook               FR Texas A&M               18.22m   59-09.50 
      18.22m  18.07m  FOUL  FOUL  17.29m  FOUL
  6 David Collins             SO LSU                     18.04m   59-02.25 
      17.26m  18.04m  17.18m  17.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               17.74m   58-02.50 
      16.93m  17.07m  17.69m  16.96m  17.70m  17.74m
  8 Deon McAdoo               JR Tennessee               17.01m   55-09.75 
      16.89m  16.46m  17.00m  FOUL  17.01m  FOUL
  9 Sean Tabor                SR TCU                     16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.99m  FOUL  FOUL  16.62m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Josh Scherer              SO UCLA                    16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.58m  16.74m  FOUL            
 11 John Fortune              SR Houston                 15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  15.70m  FOUL            
 12 Damon Thompson            FR Houston                 15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  15.63m  FOUL            
 13 Aaron Tombleson           JR TCU                     15.34m   50-04.00 
      13.90m  15.34m  15.19m            
 14 Carson Frost              JR Tennessee               15.04m   49-04.25 
      15.04m  14.90m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 7.22     806
  2 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                    7.28     785
  3 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                      7.38     752
  4 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                    7.41     742
  5 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat          7.42     739
  6 Jonathan Andrews          FR Sam Houston Stat          7.45     729
  7 Garrison Locking          FR UNA                       7.50     713
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M              2:39.06     884
  2 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                 2:52.36     741
  3 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                 2:53.57     729
  4 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat       2:57.00     694
  5 Garrison Locking          FR UNA                    2:58.27     681
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 8.60   1    836
  2 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat          8.65   1    825
  3 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                    8.74   1    804
  4 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                    8.85   2    779
  5 Garrison Locking          FR UNA                       9.14   2    715
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO   XX 
  2 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Garrison Locking          FR UNA                      1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat         1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat         4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O 
  2 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                   4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Garrison Locking          FR UNA                         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   6.76m   22-02.25    757
      FOUL  6.55m  6.76m            
  2 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                   6.73m   22-01.00    750
      6.46m  6.73m  6.44m            
  3 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                     6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.08m  6.46m  6.52m            
  4 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.23m  6.19m  6.23m            
  5 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat         5.91m   19-04.75    567
      5.78m  5.91m  5.29m            
  6 Jonathan Andrews          FR Sam Houston Stat         5.78m   18-11.75    540
      5.78m  5.74m  5.67m            
  7 Garrison Locking          FR UNA                      5.53m   18-01.75    487
      5.53m  5.31m  5.40m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marcus Nilsson            SR UCLA                    13.57m   44-06.25    702
      13.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                  13.38m   43-10.75    690
      13.08m  13.25m  13.38m            
  3 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                  13.20m   43-03.75    679
      12.60m  13.20m  12.69m            
  4 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               10.83m   35-06.50    536
      10.51m  10.83m  10.67m            
  5 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat        10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.40m  10.22m  9.84m            
  6 Garrison Locking          FR UNA                      9.76m   32-00.25    471
      FOUL  9.73m  9.76m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
        Meet: M  6256  1/30/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
     Gilliam: F  6256  1/30/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter Brook              SR Baylor                    5154  
  2 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                    5128  
  3 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 4846  
  4 Jay Roberson              FR Sam Houston Stat          4720  
  5 Garrison Locking          FR UNA                       3603  
 
                    Women - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  172        2) LSU                        96.50
    3) Tennessee                   90        4) Baylor                     88   
    5) UCLA                        72        6) Houston                    68.50
    7) UTEP                        32        8) TCU                        18   
    9) Arizona State               17                                           
 
                      Men - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                  160        2) LSU                        99   
    3) Tennessee                   92        4) Baylor                     64   
    5) UCLA                        62        6) Houston                    60   
    7) UTEP                        55        8) Arizona State              25   
    9) TCU                         15                                           
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions