Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014
              SEC Outdoor Championships - 5/15/2014 to 5/18/2014               
                     Hosted by the University of Kentucky                      
                    Kentucky Track & Field - Lexington, KY                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 4 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-9-1
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Dowell, LSU                            
    SEC Meet: M 22.35  1999        Debbie Ferguson, Georgia                    
    SEC Meet: M 22.35  2013        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Facility: F 22.71  1996        Zundra Feagin, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                 23.15Q  1.3  2 
  2 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                23.27Q  1.0  1 
  3 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                23.29Q  1.0  4 
  4 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                23.33Q  0.4  5 
  5 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee                23.38Q  1.3  3 
  6 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                23.42q  0.4  5 
  7 Ahty Johnson              JR So. Carolina             23.59q  1.3  2 
  8 Keilah Tyson              JR Kentucky                 23.60q  1.3  2 
  9 Dominique Booker          JR Kentucky                 23.75q  1.0  4  23.742
 10 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                 23.75   1.0  1  23.744
 11 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                  23.80   1.3  3 
 12 Shekara Martin            FR Auburn                   23.92   0.4  5 
 13 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M                23.99   0.4  5 
 14 Rashan Brown              SO Georgia                  24.02   1.0  4 
 15 Emily Yarnell             SO Tennessee                24.04   1.0  4  24.039
 16 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                      24.04   1.3  3  24.040
 17 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                24.05   0.4  5 
 18 Dominique Kimpel          JR Alabama                  24.08   1.3  3 
 19 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  24.10   1.3  2 
 20 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                      24.11   1.3  2 
 21 Tamyah Pipkin             JR Kentucky                 24.49   1.0  1 
 22 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                      24.52   1.0  1 
 23 Angelica Whaley           JR Kentucky                 24.56   1.3  3 
 24 Jacqueline Obi            SO Missouri                 24.59   1.3  3 
 25 Breanna Tate              FR Mississippi              24.68   1.0  4 
 26 Aalayah Faulcon           FR So. Carolina             24.80   1.3  2 
 27 Deanna Tate               FR Mississippi              24.93   0.4  5 
 28 Vashti Bandy              SR So. Carolina             24.96   1.0  1 
 29 Erin Edmond               JR Vanderbilt               25.17   1.0  4 
 30 Brianna Sims              FR Alabama                  25.33   1.0  1 
 31 Torrenzia Lyles           JR Georgia                  25.39   1.0  1 
 32 Peli Alzola               FR Miss State               25.47   1.0  4 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 9 Advance: Top 2 in each heat plus next 3 best times
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Hamilton, Wisconsin                  
    SEC Meet: M 2:01.00  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss State            
    Facility: F 2:04.66  2914        Kari Shoolbraid, Purdue                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky               2:05.15Q  1 
  2 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia                2:05.95Q  2 
  3 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              2:07.90Q  3 
  4 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama                2:05.99Q  1 
  5 Rhianwedd Price           FR Miss State             2:06.21Q  2 
  6 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas               2:08.08Q  3 
  7 Kianna Ruff               SR Tennessee              2:06.47q  1 
  8 Rebekah Greene            FR Florida                2:08.71q  3 
  9 Morgan Schuetz            SO LSU                    2:08.79q  2 
 10 Kimberley Ficenec         SO Alabama                2:09.37   2 
 11 Landon Wachter            JR Missouri               2:10.35   2 
 12 Brittney Jackson          SR Tennessee              2:10.99   3 
 13 Alison Ross               SR Missouri               2:12.11   1 
 14 Julia Petree              JR Tennessee              2:13.03   2 
 15 Reagan Anderson           FR Vanderbilt             2:13.20   3 
 16 Katie Willard             FR Texas A&M              2:13.29   1 
 17 Aubrielle Wright          SR Alabama                2:13.44   3 
 18 Ashley Chamberlain        JR Texas A&M              2:14.04   1 
 19 Ty-Vonna Johnson          SR Tennessee              2:14.10   1 
 20 Maya Evans                FR So. Carolina           2:14.86   2 
 21 Kaelin Kersh              FR Miss State             2:15.75   1 
 22 Victoria Feole            FR Arkansas               2:19.38   3 
 23 Patavia Lowery            SR Tennessee              2:21.51   3 
 -- Ashley Miller             SO So. Carolina               DNF   2 
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Uhl, Iowa State                     
    SEC Meet: M 33:38.35  2013        Chelsea Oswald, Kentucky                 
    Facility: F 33:43.10  1996        Beth Farmer, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Scott           SO Arkansas              33:51.84   10   
  2 Cally Macumber            SR Kentucky              34:01.52    8   
  3 Diane Robison             JR Arkansas              34:07.95    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Fischer           FR Missouri              34:13.41    5   
  5 Nicole DiMercurio         SR Georgia               34:30.21    4   
  6 Chelsea Blaase            FR Tennessee             34:58.18    3   
  7 Hillary Montgomery        JR Texas A&M             35:14.45    2   
  8 Karis Jochen              FR Texas A&M             35:27.08    1   
  9 Gabby Salazar             SR Texas A&M             35:34.95  
 10 Samantha Mohler           FR Arkansas              35:36.26  
 11 Kayleigh Skinner          SR Mississippi           35:37.37  
 12 Mary Alex England         FR Mississippi           35:37.93  
 13 Mary Reiser               FR So. Carolina          35:42.96  
 14 Katelyn Greenleaf         SO Alabama               35:59.37  
 15 Claire Benjamin           JR Vanderbilt            36:23.99  
 16 Julie Macedo              FR Florida               36:25.21  
 17 Vanessa Valentine         SO Vanderbilt            36:45.16  
 -- Allison Gregg             FR Alabama                    DNF  
 -- Veronica Eder             FR Auburn                     DNF  
 -- Taylor Duncan             SO Auburn                     DNF  
 -- Marion Kalafut            JR Georgia                    DNF  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 9 Advance: Top 2 in each heat plus next 3 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-9-1
  Collegiate: C 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
    SEC Meet: M 54.50  2004        Lashinda Demus, S.Carolina                  
    Facility: F 56.86  1996        Gudrun Arnardottir, Georgia                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M              F 56.34Q  1 
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                 57.69Q  3 
  3 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                      57.73Q  2 
  4 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                 56.97Q  1 
  5 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      58.07Q  2 
  6 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M                58.22Q  3 
  7 Tamera Harris             JR So. Carolina             58.62q  1 
  8 Sashel Brown              FR Auburn                   59.45q  2 
  9 Tyler Brockington         SO So. Carolina             59.55q  3 
 10 Danielle Hill             SR Auburn                   59.77   2 
 11 Bryiana Richardson        FR LSU                      59.90   1 
 12 Ocian Archer              JR Miss State             1:00.58   3 
 13 Skyler Carpenter          FR Vanderbilt             1:00.80   3 
 14 Ka'Lynn Jupiter           FR LSU                    1:01.89   2 
 15 Shani Chandler            SR Alabama                1:02.16   2 
 16 Ste'yce McNeil            SO Miss State             1:02.97   1 
 17 Jessica Laseak            SO Texas A&M              1:03.24   1 
 18 Gabriela Cumberbatch      SO Auburn                 1:04.00   3 
 19 Leveshia McClain          FR So. Carolina           1:04.39   1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 3 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-9-1
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    SEC Meet: M 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 20.62  1983        Stanley Blalock, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                F 20.34Q -0.2  2 
  2 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                20.71Q  1.9  6 
  3 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                      20.80Q  1.7  4 
  4 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                20.91Q  2.5  1 
  5 Teray Smith               FR Auburn                   20.92Q  1.9  5 
  6 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                  21.14Q  0.8  3  21.133
  7 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi              20.76q  1.9  6 
  8 Khalil Henderson          FR Auburn                   21.02q  2.5  1 
  9 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SO LSU                      21.03q -0.2  2 
 10 Chris Royster             SR So. Carolina             21.14  -0.2  2  21.137
 11 Arman Hall                SO Florida                  21.19   1.9  5 
 12 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                  21.23   1.9  6 
 13 Maurice Freeman           SO Georgia                  21.25   1.7  4  21.244
 13 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M                21.25  -0.2  2  21.244
 15 Kailo Moore               FR Mississippi              21.25   1.9  5  21.248
 16 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                  21.28   1.9  5 
 17 Aryian Evans              FR Georgia                  21.31   0.8  3 
 18 Eric Winfrey              JR So. Carolina             21.34   1.9  6  21.334
 19 Anthony Branch            SO Mississippi              21.34  -0.2  2  21.340
 20 Brandon Thompson          FR Georgia                  21.38   1.7  4 
 21 Michael Cheeks            FR Auburn                   21.41  -0.2  2 
 22 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                21.46   2.5  1 
 23 Curtis Brown              FR Arkansas                 21.57   1.9  5 
 24 Robert Semien             JR Mississippi              21.59   0.8  3  21.584
 25 Reggie Glover             FR Georgia                  21.59   1.7  4  21.589
 26 Jarael Nelvis             SR Tennessee                21.61   0.8  3 
 27 Brandon Sanders           SO So. Carolina             21.71   1.7  4 
 28 Zachary Gunnz             FR Auburn                   21.73   1.9  5 
 29 Chris Walker              JR So. Carolina             21.84   1.9  6 
 30 Nick Anderson             FR Kentucky                 21.91   2.5  1 
 31 Marshall Nunn             FR Miss State               22.11   0.8  3 
 32 James Anderson            SO Miss State               22.31   1.9  6 
 33 Quintavius Burdette       SO Mississippi              22.38   2.5  1 
 34 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                22.61   1.7  4 
 -- Joseph Fisher             JR Auburn                      FS  -0.2  2 
 -- Diondre Batson            SR Alabama                    DNF   0.8  3 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    SEC Meet: M 1:45.27  1991        Otukile Lekote, S. Carolina               
    Facility: F 1:46.88  1984        Earl Jones, Eastern Mich                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State             1:47.13Q  2 
  2 Keffri Neal               JR Kentucky               1:48.80Q  3 
  3 Holland Sherrer           SO Mississippi            1:49.59Q  1 
  4 Charles Grethen           JR Georgia                1:50.46Q  4 
  5 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida                1:47.15q  2 
  6 Hector Hernandez          SO Texas A&M              1:47.73q  2 
  7 Tomas Squella             JR Arkansas               1:48.98q  3 
  8 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas               1:48.99q  3 
  9 Sean Obinwa               SR Florida                1:49.63q  1 
 10 Alex Amankwah             JR Alabama                1:49.66   1 
 11 Jacopo Lahbi              FR Alabama                1:49.91   1 
 12 Josh Hernandez            JR Texas A&M              1:49.94   2 
 13 Ken Taylor                SR Alabama                1:49.95   2 
 14 Dameon Morgan             SO Mississippi            1:50.81   3 
 15 Robbie Scharold           SR Kentucky               1:50.96   4 
 16 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida                1:51.05   4 
 17 Will Spiers               FR Mississippi            1:51.11   1 
 18 Blair Henderson           FR LSU                    1:51.80   4 
 19 TJ Carey                  FR Missouri               1:51.89   2 
 20 Drew Ricci                JR So. Carolina           1:51.94   3 
 21 Kisean Smith              SO Georgia                1:51.95   1 
 22 Steve Shoto               SO Miss State             1:52.52   2 
 23 Nick Kaiser               JR Tennessee              1:52.84   3 
 24 Andrew Pisechko           SO Arkansas               1:52.89   4 
 25 Antonio Carter            JR Tennessee              1:54.09   3 
 26 Kelley Cutrell            SR Auburn                 1:54.67   4 
 27 Kevin Keating             JR So. Carolina           1:54.92   1 
 28 Cale Wallace              FR Arkansas               1:56.14   3 
 29 Nigel Redic               SR So. Carolina           1:56.20   4 
 30 Donnie Lee Jr             FR Florida                2:02.57   4 
 -- Andrew Harris             SO Alabama                    DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    SEC Meet: M 28:23.01  2008        Tyson David, Alabama                     
    Facility: F 29:30.76  1996        Godfrey Siamusiye, Arkansas              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Lord              JR Georgia               29:36.24   10   
  2 Gabe Gonzales             SO Arkansas              29:50.69    8   
  3 Austin Wells              FR Texas A&M             29:52.14    6   
  4 Eddie Garcia              SO Florida               29:57.48    5   
  5 Luke Baker                JR Georgia               29:58.60    4   
  6 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M             30:07.49    3   
  7 Hayden Legg               SR Missouri              30:19.68    2   
  8 Steven Spevacek           SO Georgia               30:22.45    1   
  9 John Valentine            SR Miss State            30:26.21  
 10 Drew White                FR Missouri              30:48.44  
 11 Mac Reynolds              FR Florida               30:58.44  
 12 Elliot Clemente           SO Florida               31:10.74  
 13 Zach Beavin               SO Kentucky              31:37.98  
 -- J.R. Creekmore            SR Tennessee                  DNF  
 -- Solomon Haile             SR Arkansas                   DNF  
 -- Carlos Miranda            FR Florida                    DNF  
 -- Samuel Mueller            SR Auburn                     DNF  
 -- Ian Carter                SO Mississippi                DNF  
 -- Roger Cooke               SR LSU                        DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 9 Advance: Top 2 in each heat plus next 3 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-9-1
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    SEC Meet: M 48.29  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 50.28  1996        Regan Nichols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregory Coleman           JR Texas A&M                51.34Q  3 
  2 Scottie Hearn             SO Miss State               51.85Q  1 
  3 Drew Branch               JR Georgia                  52.24Q  2 
  4 Javon Davis               JR Miss State               51.58Q  3 
  5 Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                52.77Q  2 
  6 Jermaine Collier          SO So. Carolina             53.59Q  1 
  7 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      52.39q  3 
  8 Gabriel Aird              SO Florida                  52.82q  3 
  9 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                 54.05q  2 
 10 Jussi Kanervo             FR So. Carolina             54.44   2 
 11 Juan Stenner              SO So. Carolina             54.62   1 
 12 Brandon Bagley            SR Kentucky                 54.70   2 
 13 Michael Williams          JR Tennessee                55.32   2 
 14 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas                 55.46   1 
 15 Drake Stuedemann          SO Missouri                 56.08   1 
 16 Adam Civitano             JR Auburn                   56.15   1 
 17 Dondre Echols             SO So. Carolina           1:01.39   3 
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    SEC Meet: M 75.38m  2002        Andras Haklits, Georgia                    
    Facility: F 79.37m  1987        Jud Logan, NYAC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Poursanidis          FR Georgia                 66.54m     218-04  10   
      64.42m  66.54m  FOUL  64.49m  FOUL  65.57m
  2 Elias Hakansson           SO Alabama                 66.31m     217-07   8   
      FOUL  66.18m  65.13m  66.31m  65.02m  FOUL
  3 Kyle Strawn               JR Florida                 64.61m     212-00   6   
      59.97m  64.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  59.22m
  4 Alex Larsson              FR Georgia                 64.39m     211-03   5   
      FOUL  59.74m  63.83m  64.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               62.69m     205-08   4   
      60.57m  61.53m  62.26m  61.86m  62.69m  61.05m
  6 Charodd Richardson        JR Alabama                 62.14m     203-10   3   
      58.77m  FOUL  56.78m  62.14m  60.91m  61.31m
  7 Nathan Loe                FR Mississippi             61.44m     201-07   2   
      FOUL  60.74m  FOUL  FOUL  61.44m  59.57m
  8 Brian Duncan              JR Missouri                61.19m     200-09   1   
      FOUL  61.19m  FOUL  56.29m  60.90m  FOUL
  9 Austin Cook               FR Texas A&M               58.65m     192-05 
      58.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 David Levin               JR Florida                 58.52m     192-00 
      54.09m  58.52m  FOUL         
 11 Cameron Brown             SO Tennessee               58.38m     191-06 
      54.47m  58.21m  58.38m         
 12 Kevin Conway              FR Mississippi             58.29m     191-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.29m           
 13 Deon McAdoo               JR Tennessee               55.84m     183-02 
      51.83m  55.84m  FOUL         
 14 Andrew Evans              SR Kentucky                55.83m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.83m  55.16m         
 15 Walker Selby              JR So. Carolina            55.73m     182-10 
      55.73m  FOUL  53.84m         
 16 David Collins             SO LSU                     55.03m     180-06 
      54.70m  55.03m  FOUL         
 17 Carson Frost              JR Tennessee               53.67m     176-01 
      53.67m  50.92m  FOUL         
 18 Andrew Seay               JR So. Carolina            49.27m     161-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.27m         
 -- Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    SEC Meet: M 6.36m  2010        Brittany Bozeman, Ole Miss                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                  6.24m   2.8  20-05.75    924
     6.20m(3.0) 6.07m(0.5) 6.24m(2.8)            
  2 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                  6.02m   3.9  19-09.00    856
     5.72m(0.5) 5.83m(0.9) 6.02m(3.9)            
  3 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                  5.73m   1.1  18-09.75    768
     5.48m(2.8) 5.43m(1.9) 5.73m(1.1)            
  4 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M                5.68m   0.9  18-07.75    753
     5.68m(0.9) 5.61m(-0.4) 5.62m(5.6)            
  5 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 5.65m   1.3  18-06.50    744
     FOUL(1.8) 5.63m(+0.0) 5.65m(1.3)            
  6 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                  5.63m  -1.3  18-05.75    738
     5.63m(-1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.7)            
  7 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi              5.62m   2.8  18-05.25    735
     5.41m(-0.7) 5.41m(-1.7) 5.62m(2.8)            
  8 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                 5.45m   2.1  17-10.75    686
     FOUL(0.4) 5.45m(2.1) FOUL(2.6)            
  9 Sarah Graham              SO So. Carolina             5.39m   6.2  17-08.25    668
     5.38m(0.9) 5.07m(0.5) 5.39m(6.2)            
 10 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                      5.27m   1.1  17-03.50    634
     5.18m(2.0) 5.27m(1.1) FOUL(4.6)            
 11 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 5.13m   3.4  16-10.00    595
     5.13m(3.4) 5.12m(0.4) 5.07m(1.6)            
 12 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt               5.09m   0.9  16-08.50    584
     FOUL(-2.3) 5.09m(0.9) FOUL(3.9)            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    SEC Meet: M 44.85m  2004        Josie Hahn, Vanderbilt                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               43.46m     142-07    734
      32.58m  43.46m  36.26m            
  2 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi             35.91m     117-10    589
      34.73m  35.91m  4.27m            
  3 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                34.50m     113-02    562
      34.50m  34.16m  34.26m            
  4 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                 33.62m     110-04    545
      33.62m  32.75m  FOUL            
  5 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                33.30m     109-03    539
      32.88m  30.01m  33.30m            
  6 Therese Jernbeck          SO LSU                     32.95m     108-01    533
      31.29m  32.95m  FOUL            
  7 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt              32.88m     107-10    531
      26.54m  31.08m  32.88m            
  8 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                32.05m     105-02    515
      30.90m  30.83m  32.05m            
  9 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                 31.23m     102-05    500
      31.23m  30.95m  FOUL            
 10 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                 31.13m     102-01    498
      31.13m  FOUL  29.39m            
 11 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                 29.29m      96-01    463
      29.29m  27.61m  24.46m            
 12 Sarah Graham              SO So. Carolina            27.30m      89-07    426
      23.30m  27.30m  26.65m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    SEC Meet: M 2:08.40  1983        Lana Zimmerman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Harrell          JR Florida                2:14.21     904
  2 Quintunya Chapman         JR Georgia                2:15.42     887
  3 Sarah Goodale             FR Vanderbilt             2:16.93     866
  4 Mary Nall                 SR Mississippi            2:17.28     861
  5 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas               2:17.94     852
  6 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas               2:18.93     838
  7 Sarah Graham              SO So. Carolina           2:19.52     830
  8 Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                2:21.94     797
  9 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M              2:22.04     796
 10 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                2:29.21     703
 11 Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri               2:34.99     632
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    SEC Meet: M 13.70  2008        Jangy Addy, Tennessee                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  14.31   0.6  3    935
  2 Ser Whitaker              JR Missouri                 14.75   0.8  4    880
  3 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                 14.96   0.6  3    854
  4 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                15.13   0.6  3    834
  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  15.24   0.6  3    821
  6 Alexandre Asselin         SO So. Carolina             15.24   1.0  1    821
  7 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   15.33   0.8  4    810
  8 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 15.43   1.0  1    798
  9 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 15.45   0.8  4    796
 10 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State               15.52   0.8  4    788
 11 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 15.75   1.0  1    761
 12 Coren Crompton            SO Auburn                   15.96   1.1  2    737
 13 Zach Taylor               FR Miss State               16.46   1.1  2    682
 14 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                 16.64   1.1  2    662
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    SEC Meet: M 52.67m  1983        Thrainn Hafsteinsson, Alabama              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 48.58m     159-04    841
      48.58m  48.03m  FOUL            
  2 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                42.56m     139-07    717
      40.50m  42.56m  42.46m            
  3 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                42.54m     139-07    716
      37.81m  41.15m  42.54m            
  4 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                  40.46m     132-09    674
      30.20m  28.34m  40.46m            
  5 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                 40.41m     132-07    673
      FOUL  FOUL  40.41m            
  6 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                38.59m     126-07    636
      FOUL  37.11m  38.59m            
  7 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                35.25m     115-08    569
      30.63m  35.25m  33.63m            
  8 Coren Crompton            SO Auburn                  35.20m     115-06    568
      FOUL  35.20m  34.23m            
  9 Alexandre Asselin         SO So. Carolina            34.45m     113-00    553
      30.07m  34.45m  31.83m            
 10 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State              33.97m     111-05    543
      30.23m  33.97m  33.02m            
 11 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                33.20m     108-11    528
      FOUL  33.20m  FOUL            
 12 Ser Whitaker              JR Missouri                32.88m     107-10    521
      32.19m  32.88m  FOUL            
 13 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               29.50m      96-09    455
      29.50m  29.07m  FOUL            
 14 Zach Taylor               FR Miss State              28.99m      95-01    445
      28.99m  27.35m  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    SEC Meet: M 5.49m  1993        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  5.20m   17-00.75    972
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
        O    P   XO    P    O    P  XXO 
  2 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  4.90m   16-00.75    880
     4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Coren Crompton            SO Auburn                   4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                 4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        O   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Alexandre Asselin         SO So. Carolina             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O    P    O    P   XO    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Zach Taylor               FR Miss State               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O    P   XO    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                   4.20m   13-09.25    673
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Ser Whitaker              JR Missouri                 4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO    P    O  XXX 
 12 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 12 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State               3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                 3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.50 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    SEC Meet: M 71.88m  1988        Mikael Olander, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                 63.10m     207-00    785
      63.10m  FOUL  PASS            
  2 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               56.17m     184-03    680
      56.17m  56.04m  52.02m            
  3 Coren Crompton            SO Auburn                  50.97m     167-03    603
      50.97m  49.92m  FOUL            
  4 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky                50.78m     166-07    600
      44.30m  50.78m  49.96m            
  5 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas                49.11m     161-01    575
      47.50m  47.64m  49.11m            
  6 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 49.04m     160-11    574
      41.62m  49.04m  PASS            
  7 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                47.37m     155-05    550
      47.37m  36.87m  46.94m            
  8 Alexandre Asselin         SO So. Carolina            47.33m     155-03    549
      45.97m  45.86m  47.33m            
  9 Zach Taylor               FR Miss State              46.12m     151-04    531
      45.91m  46.12m  FOUL            
 10 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas                46.11m     151-03    531
      46.11m  42.75m  FOUL            
 11 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                  43.65m     143-02    495
      43.65m  43.14m  43.14m            
 12 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas                43.27m     141-11    490
      43.27m  40.53m  43.18m            
 13 Ser Whitaker              JR Missouri                39.59m     129-11    436
      39.59m  PASS  PASS            
 14 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State              35.16m     115-04    372
      35.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    SEC Meet: M 4:10.45  1976        John Crist, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M              4:17.89     826
  2 Zach Taylor               FR Miss State             4:24.04     784
  3 Nathanael Franks          JR Arkansas               4:29.84     746
  4 Coren Crompton            SO Auburn                 4:44.68     651
  5 Nathan Donnellon          SO Kentucky               4:44.73     651
  6 JaQuarius Wilson          FR Miss State             4:49.66     621
  7 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky               4:50.56     615
  8 Ser Whitaker              JR Missouri               4:51.57     609
  9 Parker Shearer            SO Auburn                 4:53.42     598
 10 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                4:53.80     596
 11 Lane Austell              FR Arkansas               4:56.26     581
 12 Alexandre Asselin         SO So. Carolina           4:59.42     563
 13 Brad Culp                 FR Arkansas               5:03.32     541
 14 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                5:05.21     530
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgia                     32        2) Arkansas                   23   
    3) Kentucky                    13        4) LSU                        10   
    5) Texas A&M                    8        5) Florida                     8   
    5) Missouri                     8        8) Alabama                     6   
    9) Mississippi                  3        9) Tennessee                   3   
   11) South Carolina               2       12) Auburn                      1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgia                     48        2) Arkansas                   14   
    3) Texas A&M                   13        4) Alabama                    11   
    4) Florida                     11        6) Kentucky                    6   
    7) South Carolina               5        8) Auburn                      3   
    8) Missouri                     3       10) Mississippi                 2   
   11) Miss State                   1                                           
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>