Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY



Recap

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014
              SEC Outdoor Championships - 5/15/2014 to 5/18/2014               
                     Hosted by the University of Kentucky                      
                    Kentucky Track & Field - Lexington, KY                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    SEC Meet: M 6.84m  2008        Brittney Reese, Ole Miss                    
    Facility: F 6.51m  1996        Colleen Gillies, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rochelle Farquharson      SR Miss State               6.46m   1.3  21-02.50  10   
     5.77m(1.2) 6.00m(1.8) 6.26m(1.7) 6.46m(1.3) 5.79m(1.5) FOUL     
  2 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  6.36m  -0.1  20-10.50   8   
     6.36m(-0.1) 6.20m(2.1) 6.29m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                  6.33m   0.8  20-09.25   6   
     5.99m(0.8) 6.21m(1.0) 6.33m(0.8) 6.08m(0.6) FOUL      6.23m(2.4)
  4 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas                 6.29m  -0.7  20-07.75   5   
     6.29m(-0.7) FOUL      5.98m(1.5) FOUL      6.18m(1.3) 5.97m(1.0)
  5 Keri Emanuel              SR LSU                      6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25   4   
     6.02m(1.4) 6.24m(3.9) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.16m(2.0) 6.03m(1.2) 6.03m(1.6)
  6 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                      6.19m   4.1  20-03.75   3   
     6.19m(4.1) 6.14m(1.4) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.78m(1.8) 6.00m(2.3) 6.16m(0.6)
  7 Alexis Murphy             SO So. Carolina             6.10m  -0.7  20-00.25   2   
     6.04m(0.9) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.78m(-2.7) 6.10m(-0.7) 5.98m(1.4) 6.04m(2.9)
  8 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                6.03m   1.6  19-09.50   1   
     6.03m(1.6) 5.65m(3.5) 5.60m(-1.8) FOUL      5.85m(1.6) 5.80m(2.0)
  9 Kenyattia Hackworth       JR Kentucky                 6.01m  -1.9  19-08.75 
     6.01m(-1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.46m(2.1) FOUL     
 10 Quanesha Burks            FR Alabama                  5.96m   1.7  19-06.75 
     5.07m(-0.1) 5.96m(1.7) 5.62m(+0.0)            
 10 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky                 5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.96m(+0.0)            
 12 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                 5.94m   4.9  19-06.00 
     5.94m(4.9) 5.77m(1.7) FOUL                 
 13 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                      5.93m   1.4  19-05.50 
     5.74m(+0.0) FOUL      5.93m(1.4)            
 14 Kierra White              JR Mississippi              5.78m   1.6  18-11.75 
     5.58m(1.1) 5.78m(1.6) 5.74m(+0.0)            
 15 Lynnsey Brim              FR Missouri                 5.77m   2.2  18-11.25 
     5.41m(1.9) 5.77m(2.2) 5.75m(1.3)            
 16 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                5.73m   1.0  18-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.73m(1.0)            
 17 Chalese Davis             SO So. Carolina             5.72m   0.9  18-09.25 
     5.72m(0.9) 5.72m(1.7) 5.44m(2.9)            
 18 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                5.68m  -0.9  18-07.75 
     5.68m(-0.9) 5.40m(1.1) FOUL                 
 19 Lacey Dent                SO Alabama                  5.66m   1.8  18-07.00 
     5.66m(1.8) 5.62m(1.2) 5.43m(-2.0)            
 20 Kerri Furbert             SO Missouri                 5.60m   1.2  18-04.50 
     FOUL      5.60m(1.2) 5.49m(3.2)            
 21 Kasha McDougald           JR Tennessee                5.57m   3.3  18-03.25 
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.57m(3.3) FOUL                 
 22 Shari Russell             JR Mississippi              5.52m   1.4  18-01.50 
     5.25m(1.3) 4.66m(0.6) 5.52m(1.4)            
 23 D'Lacia McKinley          FR Mississippi              5.46m   3.7  17-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.46m(3.7)            
 24 Kennadi Bouyer            FR Mississippi              5.44m   1.3  17-10.25 
     FOUL      5.44m(1.3) FOUL                 
 25 Erika Sisk                FR Mississippi              5.35m   1.5  17-06.75 
     5.35m(1.5) FOUL      5.35m(1.8)            
 26 Torrenzia Lyles           JR Georgia                  5.30m   0.9  17-04.75 
     4.89m(1.5) 5.30m(0.9) 5.14m(1.7)            
 -- Lorraine Graham           SR Florida                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    SEC Meet: M 55.10m  2000        Emily Carlsten, Florida                    
    Facility: F 55.43m  1982        Cindy Crapper, Kentucky                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fawn Miller               JR Florida                 57.10mF    187-04  10   
      FOUL  55.10m  FOUL  56.28m  57.10m  56.35m
  2 Marija Vucenovic          SO Florida                 54.51m     178-10   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  54.51m  51.38m  47.05m  53.44m
  3 Freya Jones               SO Georgia                 51.73m     169-09   6   
      51.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.52m  FOUL
  4 Rebekah Wales             FR LSU                     50.24m     164-10   5   
      49.17m  50.24m  47.48m  49.52m  49.89m  49.95m
  5 Hailey Twietmeyer         SR Missouri                48.98m     160-08   4   
      44.18m  48.53m  48.98m  47.87m  47.83m  47.57m
  6 Mayme Cook                SO LSU                     47.68m     156-05   3   
      45.25m  FOUL  41.94m  47.68m  45.89m  FOUL
  7 Amethyst Boyd             JR Arkansas                47.12m     154-07   2   
      44.44m  FOUL  47.12m  42.92m  43.49m  FOUL
  8 Kendall Munoz             SO Texas A&M               46.35m     152-01   1   
      46.35m  45.92m  44.62m  43.67m  46.14m  42.09m
  9 Krystyn Bradley           SO Texas A&M               45.83m     150-04 
      43.72m  45.28m  45.83m  44.87m  43.92m  40.27m
 10 Doren Welch               SO LSU                     44.21m     145-00 
      40.64m  41.83m  44.21m            
 11 Jena Hemann               JR Texas A&M               42.42m     139-02 
      42.42m  41.51m  38.75m            
 12 Nia Barnes                JR Alabama                 41.62m     136-06 
      39.71m  41.01m  41.62m            
 13 Katherine Dresch          SR Tennessee               41.55m     136-04 
      FOUL  39.04m  41.55m            
 14 Olivia Hassler            SO So. Carolina            41.12m     134-11 
      41.12m  40.22m  39.56m            
 15 Ali Brasuell              FR LSU                     41.01m     134-06 
      39.65m  41.01m  38.44m            
 16 Sandra Hampton            SR Missouri                40.53m     133-00 
      40.50m  40.53m  38.50m            
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.82, 1.86, 1.89, +3cm
  Collegiate: C 1.99m  5/11/2913   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
    SEC Meet: M 1.88m  2013        Makeba Alcide, Arkansas                     
    Facility: F 1.96m  1996        Reeta Laaksonen, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leontia Kallenou          SO Georgia                  1.92mM   6-03.50  10   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O 
  2 Sarah Graham              SO So. Carolina             1.77m    5-09.75   8   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Burke              JR Florida                  1.77m    5-09.75   5.50
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kirsten Hesseltine        SR Arkansas                 1.77m    5-09.75   5.50
     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brionne Williams          SR Vanderbilt               1.72m    5-07.75   3.50
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Camille Hayes             JR Missouri                 1.72m    5-07.75   3.50
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Shinelle Proctor          SR Missouri                 1.72m    5-07.75   2   
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Lynnika Pitts             SR LSU                      1.72m    5-07.75   0.50
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tatiana Gusin             FR Georgia                  1.72m    5-07.75   0.50
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Taina Laporte             JR Mississippi              1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Leigha Brown              FR Arkansas                 1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
        O  XXX 
 12 Shanice Hall              SO LSU                      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Morgan Whitson            JR Missouri                    NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Emilie Gray               SO Arkansas                    NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Eryn Donaldson            SR Auburn                      NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Abigaill Dill             JR Miss State                  NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Kara Erickson             FR Texas A&M                   NH            
     1.67 
      XXX 
 -- Kendell Williams          FR Georgia                    DNS            
     1.67 
      DNS 
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    SEC Meet: M 18.05m  2009        Mariam Kevkhishvili, Florida               
    Facility: F 16.80m  1996        Crystal Brownlee, So. Carolina             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jill Rushin               JR Missouri                17.19mF  56-04.75  10   
      16.25m  17.19m  FOUL  16.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kearsten Peoples          JR Missouri                17.17mF  56-04.00   8   
      16.11m  17.17m  17.03m  16.76m  16.82m  FOUL
  3 Valentina Muzaric         JR Auburn                  16.79m   55-01.00   6   
      15.62m  FOUL  16.79m  FOUL  16.65m  FOUL
  4 Rachel Dincoff            SO Auburn                  16.51m   54-02.00   5   
      15.55m  15.60m  16.51m  15.34m  15.82m  15.68m
  5 Tori Bliss                JR LSU                     16.18m   53-01.00   4   
      16.12m  FOUL  16.18m  16.13m  FOUL  15.93m
  6 Aslynn Halvorson          SR Tennessee               15.99m   52-05.50   3   
      13.29m  13.75m  14.96m  15.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Katie Evans               SR Missouri                15.96m   52-04.50   2   
      14.74m  14.51m  15.96m  15.26m  14.64m  15.53m
  8 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               15.45m   50-08.25   1   
      12.39m  15.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.26m
  9 Beckie Famurewa           SO Kentucky                15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.34m  13.78m  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.04m
 10 Candicea Bernard          JR Alabama                 14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.94m  14.49m  14.90m            
 11 Cassie Wertman            SO Tennessee               14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  14.60m  FOUL            
 12 Madison Jacobs            FR Kentucky                14.16m   46-05.50 
      FOUL  13.01m  14.16m            
 13 Kenya Wheeler             FR Mississippi             13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.70m  FOUL  13.20m            
 14 Haley Reynolds            FR Miss State              12.35m   40-06.25 
      10.73m  12.35m  FOUL            
 -- Kaysee Sullivan           JR So. Carolina              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hilenn James              SR Georgia                    DNS            
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 12 Advance: Top 3 in each heat plus next 3 best times
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    SEC Meet: M 4:09.19  2004        Taffany McWilliams, Miss State            
    Facility: F 4:18.19  1986        Lisa Breiding, Kentucky                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison Peare             SR Kentucky               4:20.82Q  3 
  2 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              4:21.52Q  1 
  3 Cory McGee                SR Florida                4:21.76Q  2 
  4 Carly Hamilton            JR Georgia                4:21.17Q  3 
  5 Stephanie Brown           SR Arkansas               4:21.75Q  1 
  6 Sara Barron               SO Vanderbilt             4:22.28Q  2 
  7 Agata Strausa             SR Florida                4:21.24Q  3 
  8 Keri McClary              SR Arkansas               4:22.60Q  1 
  9 Rhianwedd Price           FR Miss State             4:23.43Q  2 
 10 Paige Johnston            SR Arkansas               4:21.73q  3 
 11 Rebekah Greene            FR Florida                4:22.75q  1 
 12 Kayla Wolf                FR Missouri               4:24.53q  1 
 13 Lily Williams             SO Vanderbilt             4:24.66   1 
 14 Amirah Johnson            JR Tennessee              4:28.23   3 
 15 Katherine Delaney         SO Vanderbilt             4:29.80   3 
 16 Meropi Panagiotou         SO Alabama                4:29.98   1 
 17 Reagan Anderson           FR Vanderbilt             4:30.34   1 
 18 Kelsey Kane               SR Tennessee              4:32.26   3 
 19 Brooke Koblitz            SO Georgia                4:32.96   3 
 20 Kimberley Ficenec         SO Alabama                4:33.44   2 
 21 Morgan Schuetz            SO LSU                    4:34.67   3 
 22 Carmen Carlos             FR Vanderbilt             4:36.31   2 
 23 Anna Todd                 SO So. Carolina           4:36.85   2 
 24 Katie Huston              SR Miss State             4:38.12   2 
 25 Kate Northrop             FR Georgia                4:38.59   2 
 26 Amy McCrory               SR Mississippi            4:41.60   2 
 27 Morgan Ainslie            FR Georgia                4:41.78   3 
 28 Ashley Chamberlain        JR Texas A&M              4:42.70   1 
 29 Margaret Harkness         JR Mississippi            4:45.24   2 
 30 Martha McCoy              FR So. Carolina           4:47.62   1 
 31 Emily Stevens             FR Auburn                 4:48.58   3 
 32 Andria Aguilar            SO LSU                    4:49.97   2 
 33 Patavia Lowery            SR Tennessee              4:53.70   1 
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
 12 Advance: Top 4 in each heat plus next 4 best times
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sudney Maree, Villanova                   
    SEC Meet: M 3:37.29  1999        Seneca Lassiter, Arkansas                 
    Facility: F 3:44.12  1996        Ryan Wilson, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keffri Neal               JR Kentucky               3:50.62Q  2 
  2 Matt Hillenbrand          SR Kentucky               3:56.66Q  1 
  3 Sean Tobin                FR Mississippi            3:50.67Q  2 
  4 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas               3:56.72Q  1 
  5 Robert Domanic            FR Mississippi            3:50.68Q  2 
  6 Kane Grimster             JR Auburn                 3:56.74Q  1 
  7 Will Crocker              SO Missouri               3:51.11Q  2 
  8 Matt Airola               JR Alabama                3:56.93Q  1 
  9 Trevor Gilley             FR Mississippi            3:51.98q  2 
 10 Kenneth Cushing           JR Missouri               3:52.04q  2 
 11 Patrick Monaghan          SO Miss State             3:52.31q  2 
 12 Damian Roszko             JR Miss State             3:53.35q  2 
 13 Juan Sanchez              SR Miss State             3:57.08   1 
 14 Blair Henderson           FR LSU                    3:57.19   2 
 15 Cameron Villarreal        FR Texas A&M              3:57.85   1 
 16 Robbie Scharold           SR Kentucky               3:58.80   1 
 17 Kyle Walter               SO Tennessee              3:59.27   2 
 18 Cale Wallace              FR Arkansas               4:01.04   1 
 19 Phillip Primeaux          JR LSU                    4:01.44   1 
 20 Chandler Dye              FR Missouri               4:02.76   1 
 21 Jeremy Dickie             SO Tennessee              4:03.99   1 
 22 Payton Ballard            FR Alabama                4:04.50   2 
 23 Alex Sullivan             SO So. Carolina           4:07.29   1 
 24 Jeff Edmondson            FR Alabama                4:07.31   1 
 25 Andrew Pisechko           SO Arkansas               4:13.13   2 
 26 Philip Dempsey            JR LSU                    4:33.90   2 
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    SEC Meet: M 8.49m  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                     
    Facility: F 7.98m  1985        Keith Talley, SW Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raymond Higgs             SR Arkansas                 7.94m   2.5  26-00.75  10   
     FOUL      7.94m(2.5) 7.80m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Jarrion Lawson            SO Arkansas                 7.92m   1.3  26-00.00   8   
     FOUL      7.92m(1.3) 7.83m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Anthony May               SR Arkansas                 7.83m   2.7  25-08.25   6   
     7.45m(0.8) 7.55m(0.9) 7.59m(1.1) 7.33m(2.0) 7.56m(0.9) 7.83m(2.7)
  4 Ricky Robertson           SR Mississippi              7.71m   1.9  25-03.50   5   
     7.54m(-1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.63m(+0.0) 7.71m(1.9)
  5 Phillip Young             JR Mississippi              7.59m   1.0  24-11.00   4   
     7.59m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(0.7) FOUL     
  6 Kamal Fuller              SR Alabama                  7.57m   0.9  24-10.00   3   
     7.57m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.49m(-1.3) FOUL     
  7 Josh McCullan             SO Alabama                  7.56m   1.5  24-09.75   2   
     7.33m(1.3) 7.56m(1.5) 7.44m(1.0) 5.52m(2.4) FOUL      PASS     
  8 Olabanji Asekun           JR Texas A&M                7.55m   0.9  24-09.25   1   
     7.55m(0.9) FOUL      7.46m(1.2) 7.34m(1.1) FOUL      7.03m(0.7)
  9 Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi              7.53m   1.0  24-08.50 
     7.53m(1.0) 7.17m(2.0) 7.25m(0.6) FOUL      7.16m(1.0) 7.24m(0.6)
 10 Marquis Dendy             JR Florida                  7.50m   2.2  24-07.25 
     FOUL      7.50m(2.2) FOUL                 
 11 Terence Boyd              JR Kentucky                 7.38m   3.0  24-02.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.38m(3.0)            
 12 Jamario Calhoun           SO Georgia                  7.35m   1.1  24-01.50 
     7.35m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 13 Nathan Vardaman           SO Alabama                  7.25m   2.5  23-09.50 
     6.95m(1.5) 7.25m(2.5) 7.13m(1.2)            
 14 Tony Carodine             SO Missouri                 7.20m   1.9  23-07.50 
     6.89m(1.4) 6.92m(1.7) 7.20m(1.9)            
 15 Clive Pullen              FR Arkansas                 7.10m   NWI  23-03.50 
     FOUL      6.65m(1.0) 7.10m(-0.0)            
 16 Jonathan Pitt             FR LSU                      7.04m   1.6  23-01.25 
     6.93m(1.0) 6.80m(0.5) 7.04m(1.6)            
 17 Ibn Short                 FR Kentucky                 6.98m   1.1  22-11.00 
     FOUL      6.76m(1.9) 6.98m(1.1)            
 18 Alexandre Asselin         SO So. Carolina             6.87m   1.2  22-06.50 
     6.80m(0.4) 6.87m(1.2) FOUL                 
 19 Jonathan Turner           JR Texas A&M                6.74m   1.1  22-01.50 
     6.74m(1.1) FOUL      6.12m(1.2)            
 -- Trae Carey                FR Arkansas                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Corey Williams            FR Kentucky                   DNS   NWI           
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 9 Advance: Top 2 in each heat plus next 3 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-9-1
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    SEC Meet: M 12.72  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
    Facility: F 12.72  1996        Kim Carson, LSU                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridgette Owens           JR Florida                  12.84Q  2.0  2 
  2 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                 12.89Q  0.4  3 
  3 Jasmin Stowers            SR LSU                      12.99Q  0.7  1 
  4 Kayla Parker              SR Kentucky                 13.02Q  2.0  2 
  5 Samantha Scarlett         SO Auburn                   13.19Q  0.4  3 
  6 Ebony Morrison            FR Auburn                   13.20Q  0.7  1 
  7 Keisha Wallace            SR Miss State               13.31q  0.4  3 
  8 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      13.37q  2.0  2 
  9 Mariah Georgetown         JR LSU                      13.40q  2.0  2 
 10 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                 13.46   2.0  2 
 11 Chalese Davis             SO So. Carolina             13.48   0.7  1 
 12 Taryn Hartfield           JR Mississippi              13.60   0.4  3 
 13 Ste'yce McNeil            SO Miss State               13.69   2.0  2 
 14 Mollie Williams           FR So. Carolina             13.78   0.4  3  13.771
 15 Ivanique Kemp             SR Arkansas                 13.78   0.7  1  13.776
 16 Alex Gochenour            SO Arkansas                 13.86   0.4  3 
 17 Tyjah Eady                FR Florida                  14.12   0.7  1 
 18 Raven Stewart             FR Auburn                   14.17   0.4  3 
 19 Racquel Moses             SO Mississippi              14.37   0.7  1 
 20 LaQue Moen-Davis          SO Texas A&M                14.76   0.7  1 
 -- Skylar Ross-Ransom        FR Florida                    DNF   2.0  2 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.85, 4.00, 4.15, 4.25, 4.33, 4.41, +8cm
  Collegiate: C 4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    SEC Meet: M 4.61m  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Facility: F 4.30m  2014        Katie Nageotte, Team Pacer                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandi Morris              JR Arkansas                 4.50mF  14-09.00  10   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.33 4.50 4.62 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO    O   XO   XX 
  2 Danielle Nowell           SR Arkansas                 4.25m   13-11.25   8   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.33 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ariel Voskamp             SO Arkansas                 4.25m   13-11.25   6   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.33 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Katrine Haarklau          JR Missouri                 4.15m   13-07.25   5   
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sarah Bell                FR Vanderbilt               4.00m   13-01.50   3.50
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Heather Green             SR Missouri                 4.00m   13-01.50   3.50
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Petra Olsen               SR So. Carolina             4.00m   13-01.50   1.50
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Megan Zimlich             SO Arkansas                 4.00m   13-01.50   1.50
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Anna Rawles               SO Alabama                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Linda Hadfield            SR Tennessee                4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Maggie Givens             JR Missouri                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Brittany Wooten           SO Texas A&M                3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Erin Champion             JR Tennessee                3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 14 Megan Wall                JR So. Carolina             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Michelle Canterna         JR Kentucky                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Georgia Stefanidi         FR Georgia                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tylar Mangan              SR So. Carolina                NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 -- Lakan Taylor              FR Alabama                     NH            
     3.85 4.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Larisa Debich             SO Auburn                      NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 -- Autumn Conn               SO Alabama                     NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 -- Sidney Rodkey             SO Miss State                  NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 -- Alyssa Applebee           FR Missouri                    NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Weller              JR Arkansas                   DNS            
     3.85 
      DNS 
 
Event 38  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 marks advance to final
  Collegiate: C 68.16m  6/1/2013    Julian Wruck, UCLA                         
    SEC Meet: M 65.15m  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
    Facility: F 66.43m  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Evans              SR Kentucky                64.09m     210-03  10   
      60.57m  FOUL  56.87m  61.27m  64.09m  58.87m
  2 Hayden Reed               FR Alabama                 63.74m     209-01   8   
      57.11m  60.61m  FOUL  FOUL  58.67m  63.74m
  3 Rodney Brown              JR LSU                     61.07m     200-04   6   
      FOUL  61.07m  FOUL  58.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tavis Bailey              JR Tennessee               60.06m     197-00   5   
      58.97m  57.76m  60.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Joe Williams              FR Alabama                 56.12m     184-01   4   
      53.72m  56.12m  54.83m  FOUL  54.19m  FOUL
  6 Dalton Rowan              JR Texas A&M               55.88m     183-04   3   
      55.88m  53.82m  54.94m  54.97m  FOUL  54.89m
  7 Tautvydas Kieras          JR Miss State              54.99m     180-05   2   
      52.01m  54.68m  53.33m  FOUL  54.99m  FOUL
  8 Marcus Popenfoose         SR Auburn                  54.63m     179-03   1   
      FOUL  53.68m  FOUL  FOUL  54.63m  FOUL
  9 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               54.35m     178-04 
      53.09m  51.88m  FOUL  52.01m  FOUL  54.35m
 10 Ashinia Miller            SO Georgia                 52.11m     170-11 
      FOUL  51.22m  52.11m            
 11 Jeff Bartlett             FR Texas A&M               52.06m     170-10 
      50.60m  52.06m  FOUL            
 12 Matthew Hoty              JR Tennessee               51.57m     169-02 
      FOUL  48.09m  51.57m            
 13 Nick Vena                 JR Georgia                 51.48m     168-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.48m            
 14 Jeremy Octeau             FR LSU                     51.25m     168-02 
      51.25m  50.69m  48.35m            
 15 Isiah Kent                SR Kentucky                51.21m     168-00 
      51.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Kevin Conway              FR Mississippi             51.05m     167-06 
      47.90m  51.05m  50.85m            
 17 Jeremy Tuttle             JR LSU                     49.82m     163-05 
      49.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Tanner Buschmann          FR Missouri                48.56m     159-04 
      47.05m  48.56m  FOUL            
 19 Walker Selby              JR So. Carolina            44.53m     146-01 
      43.08m  44.53m  42.97m            
 -- Devin Randall             SO Arkansas                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 9 Advance: Top 2 in each heat plus next 3 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-9-1
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Negemiah, Maryland                  
    SEC Meet: M 13.22  2006        Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 13.72  1983        Tony Dees, Ole Miss                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne Davis II            SR Texas A&M              F 13.35Q  0.9  2 
  2 Eddie Lovett              SR Florida                F 13.46Q  1.8  3 
  3 Nick Anderson             FR Kentucky                 13.92Q  2.4  1 
  4 Omar McLeod               FR Arkansas               F 13.50Q  0.9  2 
  5 Jermaine Collier          SO So. Carolina           F 13.65Q  1.8  3 
  6 Jussi Kanervo             FR So. Carolina             14.09Q  2.4  1 
  7 Torrey Campbell           SO Auburn                 F 13.67q  1.8  3 
  8 Dondre Echols             SO So. Carolina             13.82q  0.9  2 
  9 Joshua Lamers             SO LSU                      13.95q  1.8  3 
 10 Joshua Thompson           JR LSU                      14.03   0.9  2 
 11 Moriel Pitt               SO Florida                  14.16   1.8  3 
 12 Kenneth Minkah            JR Texas A&M                14.20   0.9  2 
 13 Brandon Bagley            SR Kentucky                 14.38   0.9  2 
 14 Larry Donald              FR Arkansas                 14.45   2.4  1 
 15 Robert Semien             JR Mississippi              14.51   1.8  3 
 16 Kyle Smith                SO Missouri                 14.68   0.9  2 
 -- Javon Davis               JR Miss State                 DNF   2.4  1 
 -- Yanick Hart               FR Florida                    DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Gary Ford                 JR Auburn                     DNS   2.4  1 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-9-1
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    SEC Meet: M 50.63  2001        Miki Barber, S Carolina                     
    Facility: F 52.19  1996        Ebony Robinson, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chrishuna Williams        SR Arkansas                 52.43Q  3 
  2 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  52.47Q  1 
  3 Kamaria Brown             JR Texas A&M                53.02Q  4 
  4 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                  53.42Q  2 
  5 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                  53.18q  3 
  6 Taylor Ellis-Watson       FR Arkansas                 53.33q  1 
  7 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                53.35q  4 
  8 Ibukun Mayungbe           SR Texas A&M                53.40q  3 
  9 Felicia Brown             SO Tennessee                53.52q  1 
 10 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                53.59   1 
 11 Briana Haith              FR So. Carolina             53.72   2 
 12 Alex Gholston             FR Alabama                  53.84   1 
 13 Angelica Whaley           JR Kentucky                 53.99   2 
 14 Precious Holmes           FR So. Carolina             54.13   2 
 15 Daina Harper              FR Arkansas                 54.27   3 
 16 Marisa Bellamy            FR So. Carolina             54.97   4 
 17 Aalayah Faulcon           FR So. Carolina             55.37   4 
 18 Brianna Swinton           FR Arkansas                 55.84   1 
 19 Kiannah Alexander         SO Mississippi              55.88   3 
 20 Loreal Curtis             SR Florida                  55.98   4 
 21 Erin Edmond               JR Vanderbilt               56.16   2 
 22 Travia Jones              FR LSU                      56.96   1 
 23 Mariah Buford             SO Mississippi              57.26   3 
 24 Destiny Lundy             JR Mississippi              57.45   2 
 25 Rashan Brown              SO Georgia                  57.70   4 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 4 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-9-1
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    SEC Meet: M 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Facility: F 45.88  1983        Calbin Brooks, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M              F 45.34Q  1 
  2 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                      45.99Q  3 
  3 Bralon Taplin             JR Texas A&M                46.04Q  2 
  4 Najee Glass               SO Florida                  46.35Q  5 
  5 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      46.65Q  4 
  6 Carlyle Roudette          SR Texas A&M                46.27q  3 
  7 Hugh Graham Jr            JR Florida                  46.29q  2 
  8 Cyril Grayson             SO LSU                      46.49q  1 
  9 Nick Uruburu              FR Florida                  46.57q  1 
 10 Aldrich Bailey Jr.        SO Texas A&M                47.12   4 
 11 Neil Braddy               SR Arkansas                 47.14   5 
 12 Eric Janise               FR Arkansas                 47.37   2 
 13 Eric Winfrey              JR So. Carolina             47.47   3 
 14 Aryian Evans              FR Georgia                  47.51   1 
 15 Maurice Freeman           SO Georgia                  47.59   5 
 16 Alistair Moona            JR Miss State               47.61   1 
 17 Travis Southard           SR Arkansas                 47.63   3  47.621
 18 Montez Griffin            SR Mississippi              47.63   2  47.626
 19 Dwight Davis              SO Alabama                  47.67   4  47.662
 20 Reggie Glover             FR Georgia                  47.67   3  47.663
 21 Ryan Bermudez             FR So. Carolina             48.08   3 
 22 Jerrad Mason              FR Missouri                 48.54   4 
 23 Deon Hickey               FR Texas A&M                48.67   5 
 24 Creighton Serrette        SR Mississippi              48.79   2 
 25 Nadum Member-Meneh        SO Missouri                 49.99   5 
 26 Kenneth Lane              FR Auburn                   51.40   5 
 -- Michael Cheeks            FR Auburn                      FS   4 
 -- Arman Hall                SO Florida                    DNS   4 
 -- Derrick White             FR Georgia                    DNS   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance: Heat winner plus next 5 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-9-1
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    SEC Meet: M 10.96  2012        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
    Facility: F 11.18  1996        Zundra Feagin, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                11.17Q  3.3  2 
  2 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                  11.19Q  1.4  3 
  3 Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                 11.37Q  1.3  4 
  4 Keilah Tyson              JR Kentucky                 11.40Q  2.1  1  11.395
  5 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                11.35q  1.4  3 
  6 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                  11.40q  3.3  2  11.391
  7 Shekara Martin            FR Auburn                   11.46q  3.3  2 
  8 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                11.47q  1.3  4 
  9 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                11.50q  2.1  1 
 10 Regine Williams           FR Arkansas                 11.53   2.1  1  11.523
 11 V'alonee Robinson         SR Auburn                   11.53   1.3  4  11.528
 12 Ashley Collier            SR Texas A&M                11.53   3.3  2  11.530
 13 Dominique Booker          JR Kentucky                 11.57   1.4  3 
 14 Toshika Sylvester         SR LSU                      11.59   2.1  1 
 15 Ahty Johnson              JR So. Carolina             11.62   1.4  3 
 16 Myasia Jacobs             SO Georgia                  11.70   1.4  3 
 17 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                      11.71   1.3  4  11.703
 18 Darshay Davis             JR Florida                  11.71   3.3  2  11.705
 19 Emily Yarnell             SO Tennessee                11.73   3.3  2 
 20 India Daniels             SO Texas A&M                11.76   2.1  1 
 21 Quanesha Burks            FR Alabama                  11.79   2.1  1 
 22 Alexis Murphy             SO So. Carolina             11.81   1.3  4 
 23 Vashti Bandy              SR So. Carolina             11.84   1.3  4 
 24 Sarah Thomas              JR Alabama                  11.91   3.3  2 
 25 Kiersten Duncan           SO LSU                      11.93   1.4  3 
 26 Breanna Tate              FR Mississippi              11.96   3.3  2 
 27 Tamyah Pipkin             JR Kentucky                 11.98   1.3  4 
 28 Peli Alzola               FR Miss State               12.00   2.1  1 
 29 Shekara Boakye            JR Arkansas                 12.16   1.4  3 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 9 Advance: Top 2 in each heat plus next 3 best times
 Pref Lanes: 5-6-4-7-3-8-2-9-1
  Collegiate: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngoni Makusha, Florida State                
    SEC Meet: M  9.93  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F 10.14  1996        Tim Hardin, Kentucky                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                      10.17Q  2.1  2 
  2 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                10.23Q  0.8  3 
  3 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                  10.27Q  0.5  1  10.268
  4 Dedric Dukes              JR Florida                  10.24Q  2.1  2 
  5 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                  10.28Q  0.8  3 
  6 Jalen Miller              FR Mississippi              10.37Q  0.5  1 
  7 Prezel Hardy Jr.          SR Texas A&M                10.27q  2.1  2  10.267
  8 Akeem Haynes              SR Alabama                  10.34q  2.1  2 
  9 Teray Smith               FR Auburn                   10.41q  2.1  2 
 10 Markesh Woodson           SO Missouri                 10.48   0.8  3 
 11 Michael Granger           SR Mississippi              10.51   0.5  1  10.501
 12 Michael Bryan             SR Texas A&M                10.51   0.8  3  10.507
 13 Chris Royster             SR So. Carolina             10.58   0.8  3 
 14 Kendall Kee               SO So. Carolina             10.62   0.5  1 
 15 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake  SO LSU                      10.63   2.1  2 
 16 Brandon Thompson          FR Georgia                  10.70   0.5  1  10.691
 16 Reggie Davis              FR Georgia                  10.70   0.8  3  10.691
 18 Quintavius Burdette       SO Mississippi              10.73   0.8  3 
 19 Trevor Sansone            JR LSU                      10.78   0.8  3 
 20 Brandon Sanders           SO So. Carolina             10.80   2.1  2 
 21 Marshall Nunn             FR Miss State               10.93   2.1  2 
 22 Chris Walker              JR So. Carolina             10.94   0.5  1 
 23 James Anderson            SO Miss State               11.05   0.5  1 
 24 Reginald Juin             SR Tennessee                11.11   0.5  1 
 -- Alex Sanders              SR Alabama                     FS   0.8  3 
 -- Joseph Fisher             JR Auburn                     DNS   2.1  2 
 -- Diondre Batson            SR Alabama                    DNS   0.5  1 
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
    SEC Meet: M 10:01.74  2013        Grace Heymsfield, Arkansas               
    Facility: F 10:47.85  2014        Kelsey Kluesner, Indiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas               9:57.14M  10   
  2 Cornelia Griesche         SO Miss State            10:00.58M   8   
  3 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas              10:08.73F   6   
  4 Courtney Wood             JR Missouri              10:21.32F   5   
  5 Katelyn Greenleaf         SO Alabama               10:22.02F   4   
  6 Rebecca Chandler          JR Vanderbilt            10:23.17F   3   
  7 Susan Rachel Givens       FR Auburn                10:26.25F   2   
  8 Amira Joseph              JR Vanderbilt            10:31.99F   1   
  9 Bret McDaniel             JR Georgia               10:38.16F 
 10 Lisa Ziegler              FR Miss State            10:45.25F 
 11 Erika Ramsey              JR Georgia               10:49.60  
 12 Teylar Adelsberger        FR Missouri              10:51.91  
 13 Emma Neigel               JR Miss State            11:06.20  
 14 Saga Barzowski            FR Mississippi           11:21.56  
 15 Regan Ward                FR Arkansas              11:24.39  
 16 Sarah Falta               FR So. Carolina          12:09.23  
 -- Amy Hansen                FR Kentucky                   DNS  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8:05.40  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    SEC Meet: M 8:31.54  2000        Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Facility: F 8:41.70  1983        Todd Sinclair, Florida                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas               8:40.98F  10   
  2 Isaac Spencer             JR Texas A&M              8:53.77    8   
  3 Niklas Buhner             SR Auburn                 8:54.60    6   
  4 Mackay Wilson             SO Kentucky               9:00.39    5   
  5 Charlie Sparks            SR Georgia                9:01.95    4   
  6 Raymond Joseph            SR Arkansas               9:05.01    3   
  7 Sam Dickerson             SO Missouri               9:06.64    2   
  8 Parker Deuel              SO Alabama                9:07.37    1   
  9 Brendan Hoban             SO Georgia                9:11.55  
 10 Spencer Hrycay            FR Kentucky               9:14.31  
 11 Matt Airola               JR Alabama                9:29.27  
 12 Daniel Tobin              SR Tennessee              9:29.32  
 13 Mark Mutz                 SO Florida                9:31.09  
 14 Tim Johnson               FR Missouri               9:33.62  
 15 Eric Sivill               SO Alabama                9:34.47  
 16 Sango Asante              FR So. Carolina           9:37.32  
 17 Curtis Kelly              FR Miss State             9:46.89  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    77        2) Georgia                    54.50
    3) Missouri                    51        4) Florida                    39.50
    5) LSU                         29.50     6) Miss State                 18   
    7) Auburn                      14        8) South Carolina             13.50
    9) Kentucky                    13       10) Vanderbilt                 11   
   10) Texas A&M                   11       12) Alabama                    10   
   13) Tennessee                    6       14) Mississippi                 3   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgia                     52        2) Arkansas                   51   
    3) Alabama                     29        4) Texas A&M                  25   
    5) Kentucky                    21        6) Florida                    11   
    6) Mississippi                 11        8) Auburn                     10   
    9) LSU                          6       10) Tennessee                   5   
   10) South Carolina               5       10) Missouri                    5   
   13) Miss State                   3                                           
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>