Track & Field, Cross Country Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »

ROSTER » SCHEDULE » COACHES » FACILITIES » NEWS » HISTORY

ThursdayResults

Recap

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2014 10:13 PM
                   Tennessee Relays - 4/10/2014 to 4/12/2014                   
                               Knoxville, Tenn.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
   Tom Black: T 32:23.76  6/17/1994   Olga Appell, Reebok RC                   
     Sea Ray: M 34:17.35  4/11/1996   Casi Florida, Abilene Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Manz, Karina                 Morehead Sta        36:03.00   36:23.26  
  2 Stam, Ericka                 Jacksonville        37:02.05   36:43.54  
  3 Matthews, Ashley             Lee (Tenn.)         38:20.00   38:13.96  
  4 Eller, Bailey                Arkansas Sta        38:42.00   38:18.77  
  5 Frauhammer, Amy              Eastern Mich        38:15.00   38:25.03  
  6 Williams, Krystal            Morehead Sta        39:48.17   38:35.60  
  7 Green, Skyler                Morehead Sta        39:39.54   38:40.07  
  8 Hubbard, Megan               Eastern Mich        38:00.00   39:26.87  
  9 Munyan, Hannah               Lipscomb            39:24.34   40:26.36  
 10 Dowd, Missy                  Lipscomb            38:43.81   40:32.02  
 11 Logan, Ashley                Shorter             39:00.00   42:26.96  
 -- Hamilton, Samantha           Youngstown S        34:27.24        DNF  
 -- Turner, Hannah               Shorter             40:30.00        DNF  
 
Women Hammer Throw College
===================================================================================
   Tom Black: T 68.13m  4/12/2002   Anna Norgren-Mahon, SoBe Track             
     Sea Ray: M 68.48m  4/11/2008   Amber Campbell, Mjolnir Throwers Club      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Berry, Gwendolyn             NYAC /Nike            72.00m     67.97m     223-00 
      67.97m  64.67m  FOUL  FOUL  65.09m  65.10m
  2 Williams, Jianna             Illinois Sta          53.48m     56.50m     185-04 
      54.88m  52.52m  53.90m  54.39m  56.50m  54.53m
  3 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia            Eastern Mich          56.13m     53.25m     174-08 
      52.00m  52.95m  53.25m  52.63m  48.99m  50.93m
  4 Gaston, Ashley               Southern Ill          52.10m     52.80m     173-03 
      52.80m  50.70m  50.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Scott, Alexus                Southern Ill          54.32m     52.56m     172-05 
      FOUL  47.82m  52.04m  51.47m  50.41m  52.56m
  6 Springman, Haley             Pittsburgh            51.92m     52.07m     170-10 
      FOUL  52.07m  49.36m  FOUL  49.94m  50.96m
  7 Lozano, Sophia               Southern Ill          56.20m     51.28m     168-03 
      49.36m  51.28m  50.68m  50.86m  50.77m  FOUL
  8 Gutierrez, Kayla             SE Missouri           53.40m     51.00m     167-04 
      FOUL  51.00m  50.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Clark, Cynia                 Shorter               47.62m     50.48m     165-07 
      50.43m  FOUL  49.10m  FOUL  50.48m  FOUL
 10 Hall, Sarah                  SE Missouri           52.00m     49.54m     162-06 
      49.03m  48.71m  49.54m            
 11 Scott, Erin                  Southern Ill          50.36m     49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  FOUL  48.41m           
 12 Pfeiffer, Bethany            SE Missouri           52.00m     49.16m     161-03 
      46.98m  49.16m  47.95m            
 13 Farmer, Erin                 Arkansas Sta          47.25m     47.39m     155-06 
      45.65m  47.39m  FOUL           
 14 Leyendecker, Alyssa          Jacksonville          45.95m     42.56m     139-07 
      42.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Waisner, Adrienne            Eastern Mich          47.00m     42.42m     139-02 
      42.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Simpson, Kiarra              Arkansas Sta          45.75m     38.55m     126-06 
      38.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Anderson, Kalene             Pittsburgh            38.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Briggs, Reagan               Eastern Mich          47.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Neider, Jennifer             Youngstown S          46.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Love, Andriana               Citadel               40.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Block, Freya                 Southern Ill          52.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 10000 Meter Run College
=========================================================================
   Tom Black: T 27:25.82  4/6/1995    Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya                   
     Sea Ray: M 27:25.82  1995        Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whitelaw, Austin             Tennessee           29:50.00   30:16.23  
  2 Moreno, Jesse                Morehead Sta        31:02.74   30:29.59  
  3 Bowman, Roderick             Tennessee We        30:40.00   30:30.90  
  4 Ratliff, Chase               Morehead Sta        31:41.79   30:34.04  
  5 Simpson, Anthony             Bryan               30:40.00   31:20.87  
  6 Gliha, Nick                  Youngstown S        30:34.25   31:26.84  
  7 Sharpe, John                 Belmont             30:45.00   31:28.21  
  8 Komph, Eddie                 Wayne St.           30:45.58   32:04.11  
  9 Holmer, Brady                Northern Ken        31:30.00   32:18.05  
 10 Richmond, Jon                Youngstown S        33:21.34   32:59.65  
 11 Holtkamp, Zac                Northern Ken        31:36.00   33:07.15  
 12 Lohrmann, Kory               Wayne St.           32:47.73   33:16.67  
 13 Ruhling, Seth                Lee (Tenn.)         32:20.00   33:18.36  
 14 Pierce, Brett                Campbellsvil        33:09.33   33:27.44  
 15 Ruppert, Jeremy              Morehead Sta        32:29.10   33:54.14  
 16 Culbertson, Nick             Wayne St.           30:08.75   33:55.54  
 -- Creekmore, J.R.              Tennessee           30:30.00        DNF  
 -- Moore, Cody                  Shorter             34:30.00        DNF  
 -- Derlath, Stephen             Tennessee           30:20.00        DNF  
 
Men Hammer Throw College
===================================================================================
   Tom Black: T 82.49m  6/13/1994   Lance Deal, New York AC                    
     Sea Ray: M 77.52m  2008        A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Nike                  76.25m     75.50m     247-08 
      73.85m  72.98m  75.50m  73.49m  73.01m  73.82m
  2 Lambert, James               Unattached            67.22m     67.47m     221-04 
      61.79m  65.79m  65.74m  FOUL  67.47m  67.06m
  3 Frye, Joe                    Music City M          64.00m     65.45m     214-09 
      64.59m  63.62m  63.73m  65.23m  65.45m  FOUL
  4 Wideman, Curtis              Southern Ill          63.83m     63.86m     209-06 
      FOUL  63.86m  61.22m  61.67m  60.34m  63.09m
  5 Ball, Zac                    Ashland               63.15m     63.00m     206-08 
      FOUL  63.00m  61.49m  61.72m  FOUL  62.17m
  6 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta          64.51m     61.57m     202-00 
      FOUL  61.57m  FOUL  56.94m  PASS  PASS
  7 Neu, Connor                  Youngstown S          62.57m     60.84m     199-07 
      60.84m  FOUL  FOUL  59.15m  54.17m  58.19m
  8 Brown, Cameron               Tennessee             58.69m     60.51m     198-06 
      58.09m  FOUL  58.70m  59.18m  FOUL  60.51m
  9 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas Sta          62.70m     58.75m     192-09 
      FOUL  57.52m  58.75m  55.95m  56.49m  FOUL
 10 Williams, Keith              Eastern Mich          57.91m     56.19m     184-04 
      56.15m  56.01m  56.19m           
 11 Kostrzewa, Connor            Michigan Sta          56.00m     56.05m     183-11 
      50.09m  FOUL  56.05m           
 12 Jensen, Curtis               Illinois Sta          60.25m     55.97m     183-07 
      55.15m  FOUL  55.97m           
 13 Gjokaj, Vinny                Michigan Sta          56.79m     55.94m     183-06 
      FOUL  54.60m  55.94m           
 14 Sexton, Jim                  Unattached            57.00m     55.39m     181-09 
      55.39m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri           56.38m     53.38m     175-01 
      53.38m  52.27m  FOUL            
 16 Landis, Austin               Belmont               57.00m     52.90m     173-07 
      FOUL  52.90m  FOUL           
 17 Frost, Carson                Tennessee             50.89m     50.66m     166-02 
      FOUL  50.66m  FOUL           
 18 Alexis, Daniel               Shorter               48.00m     50.22m     164-09 
      FOUL  50.22m  FOUL           
 19 Walker, Kyle                 Southern Ill          50.03m     47.09m     154-06 
      47.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Leone, Michael               Northern Ken          41.20m     44.78m     146-11 
      44.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Jones, Anthony               Eastern Mich          54.23m     42.61m     139-09 
      42.61m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Porter, Geno                 Citadel               45.17m     41.29m     135-05 
      41.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel               39.35m     40.68m     133-05 
      40.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Keller, Danny                Northern Ken          43.45m     40.16m     131-09 
      40.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sievers, Seth                SE Missouri           53.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wells, Andrew                Pittsburgh            58.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Kyle, Shon                   SE Missouri           52.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lombardino, Brandon          Arkansas Sta          48.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Wentz, Andrew                Eastern Mich          51.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Peterson, Jon Thomas         Shorter               39.58m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McAdoo, Deon                 Tennessee             55.98m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adamson, Jesse               Northern Ken          38.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>