Men's Swimming Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
Results for USC/PSU Dual Meet

Jan. 11, 2003

Recap?|? Photo Gallery

400 Medley Relay
1. Tennessee-B 3:21.83
(Machado, Russo, Graves, Gueraldi)
2. Penn State 3:23.32
3. Tennessee A 3:29.61
 

1000 Freestyle 1. Willie Gordan PSU 9:15.71 2. Jason Thomas UT 9:17.71 3. George duRand UT 9:30.02

200 Freestyle 1. Todd Minnier PSU 1:37.39 2. Tamas Szucs USC 1:41.42 3. Andrew Bree UT 1:41.47

400 Medley Relay 1. Tennessee-B 3:21.83 (Machado, Russo, Graves, Gueraldi) 2. Penn State 3:23.32 3. Tennessee A 3:29.61

1000 Freestyle 1. Willie Gordan PSU 9:15.71 2. Jason Thomas UT 9:17.71 3. George duRand UT 9:30.02

200 Freestyle 1. Todd Minnier PSU 1:37.39 2. Tamas Szucs USC 1:41.42 3. Andrew Bree UT 1:41.47

50 Freestyle 1. Renato Gueraldi UT 20.20 2. Mike Burton UT 20.76 3. Cameron McDaniel UT 20.92

200 Individual Medley 1. Casey Dauw UT 1:51.41 2. Matt Haupt PSU 1:51.67 3. Jeffery Clark PSU 1:54.22

One Meter Diving 1. Phillip Jones UT 314.5 2. Andy Bradley USC 305.5 3. Jake Dorsey UT 302.7

200 Butterfly 1. Matt Haupt PSU 1:50.49 2. Jamie Graves UT 1:51.10 3. Dustin Thompson PSU 1:51.28

100 Freestyle 1. Todd Minnier PSU 44.64 2. Andrew Bree UT 46.41 3. Chris McCrary USC 46.61

200 Backstroke 1. Paulo Machado UT 1:50.98 2. Casey Dauw UT 1:52.31 3. Evan Nylander UT 1:52.50

500 Freestyle 1. Jason Thomas UT 4:29.61 2. Willie Gordan PSU 4:33.34 3 Erik Gordon PSU 4:39.86

Three Meter Diving 1. Phillip Jones UT 340.45 2. Marc Gustaldo PSU 305.15 3. Jake Dorsey UT 303.05

200 Breaststroke 1. Michael Russo UT 2:02.56 2. Conor McDonald PSU 2:05.90 3. Kiel Huston UT 2:06.91

50 Freestyle 1. Renato Gueraldi UT 20.20 2. Mike Burton UT 20.76 3. Cameron McDaniel UT 20.92

200 Individual Medley 1. Casey Dauw UT 1:51.41 2. Matt Haupt PSU 1:51.67 3. Jeffery Clark PSU 1:54.22

One Meter Diving 1. Phillip Jones UT 314.5 2. Andy Bradley USC 305.5 3. Jake Dorsey UT 302.7

200 Butterfly 1. Matt Haupt PSU 1:50.49 2. Jamie Graves UT 1:51.10 3. Dustin Thompson PSU 1:51.28

100 Freestyle 1. Todd Minnier PSU 44.64 2. Andrew Bree UT 46.41 3. Chris McCrary USC 46.61

200 Backstroke 1. Paulo Machado UT 1:50.98 2. Casey Dauw UT 1:52.31 3. Evan Nylander UT 1:52.50

500 Freestyle 1. Jason Thomas UT 4:29.61 2. Willie Gordan PSU 4:33.34 3 Erik Gordon PSU 4:39.86

Three Meter Diving 1. Phillip Jones UT 340.45 2. Marc Gustaldo PSU 305.15 3. Jake Dorsey UT 303.05

200 Breaststroke 1. Michael Russo UT 2:02.56 2. Conor McDonald PSU 2:05.90 3. Kiel Huston UT 2:06.91

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>