Men's Swimming Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
SEC Swimming and Diving Championships, Day 3

Feb. 27, 2004

Recap

DAY 3 RESULTS
EVENT:  21    WOMEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

SEC Meet Record: 1:37.69 AUBURN NCAA Record: 1:36.69 AUBURN 2003 Pool Record: 1:37.77 STANFORD QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:39.90 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 1:42.89

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) GEORGIA 1:38.99 1) MABRY, NEKA SR :25.41 3) GEOROFF, ANDREA JR :24.01 2) POEWE, SARAH SO :27.26 4) KEARNS, PAIGE JR :22.31

2) AUBURN 1:39.08 1) HOELZER, MARGARET JR :25.10 3) LUNSMANN, LESLIE SO :24.65 2) SWANDER, LAURA SR :27.87 4) COPARROPA, EILEEN SR :21.46

3) TENNESSEE 1:41.08 1) FESSEL, JACQUE SO :25.29 3) TOMES, MEGAN FR :24.50 2) CLAY, TIFFANY FR :28.43 4) TERNENT, TARYN SR :22.86

4) FLORIDA 1:41.32 1) FARRELL, MAUREEN JR :25.84 3) ELLIS, JAIMIE SR :24.93 2) BERNHARDT, VIPA SO :27.80 4) GIBNEY, CHANTAL SR :22.75

5) LOUISIANA STATE 1:43.95 1) STAAK, LINDSAY JR :26.33 3) BRAND, HEATHER JR :25.06 2) HARVEY, LAUREN JR :29.53 4) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN FR :23.03

6) SOUTH CAROLINA 1:44.29 1) SKAGGS, HEATHER SR :26.17 3) SKAGGS, HALEY SO :25.13 2) McHUGH, CAROLYNN JR :30.04 4) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH SR :22.95

7) KENTUCKY 1:44.92 1) SIEGELE, JESSICA JR :26.35 3) GIBSON, SUNNY FR :26.05 2) GRAHAM, LAURA SO :28.61 4) DEVEAUX, NIKIA FR :23.91

8) ARKANSAS 1:45.01 1) ORWIG, DRUE SR :26.84 3) FULOP, MARIANN FR :25.80 2) MUCK, MOLLY FR :29.66 4) STONER, PEGGY SR :22.71

9) ALABAMA 1:45.36 1) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN SO :26.04 3) BASSINO, MELINA FR :25.59 2) GILBERT, AMANDA FR :31.32 4) SEMCO, ARLENE JR :22.41

EVENT: 22 MEN's 200 Yard MEDLEY RELAY

SEC Meet Record: 1:25.37 TENNESSEE NCAA Record: 1:24.46 TEXAS 2003 Pool Record: 1:25.47 TEXAS 2002 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:26.72 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 1:29.32

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) AUBURN 1:25.40 ** 1) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN JR :22.33 3) BOUSQUET, FRED JR :20.46 2) GANGLOFF, MARK SR :23.60 4) GIBB, DEREK SR :19.01 ** Pool Record: 2) FLORIDA 1:27.14 1) MANGABEIRA, GABE JR :21.95 3) SIOUI, ADAM JR :20.91 2) TAM, ANSEL SR :24.90 4) JAYME, CARLOS SR :19.38

3) LOUISIANA STATE 1:27.35 1) MARTINEC, EVAN SR :21.40 3) LOWE, NEIL SR :21.80 2) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN JR :24.47 4) HEBERT, ROSS SO :19.68

4) GEORGIA 1:27.57 1) OSBORN, PETER JR :22.85 3) VERHOEF, PETER SO :21.00 2) GARDNER, SCOTT JR :24.09 4) LABAN, JOSH JR :19.63

5) TENNESSEE 1:28.60 1) Fulton, Josh JR :23.00 3) Engle, Andrew FR :21.19 2) Bree, Andrew SR :24.88 4) Rosal, Raymond SR :19.53

6) ALABAMA 1:28.90 1) ASHBY, BRENDAN SR :23.40 3) JONES, JT SO :21.39 2) WORBY, BEN SR :24.53 4) ERASMUS, DARREN SO :19.58

7) KENTUCKY 1:30.66 1) BARROS, FERNANDO SR :23.13 3) PATRICK, TIM JR :21.96 2) MANLEY, STEVEN SO :25.79 4) GASPAROVICH, CLAY JR :19.78

8) SOUTH CAROLINA 1:31.68 1) DERIEG, LIR SR :23.73 3) PARKIN, JOSH JR :22.03 2) KATA, JUSTIN SO :25.78 4) MURPHY, ED SR :20.14

EVENT: 23 WOMEN's 200 Yard BUTTERFLY

SEC Meet Record: 1:54.80 MARY DeSCENZA GEORGIA NCAA Record: 1:51.91 NATALIE COUGHLIN CALIFORNIA 2002 Pool Record: 1:53.36 LIMIN LIU NEVADA QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:58.11 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 2:01.65

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) DeSCENZA, MARY SO GEORGIA 1:56.50 1:53.93** :25.74 :28.93 :29.15 :30.11 ** SEC Meet Record: 2) CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SR AUBURN 1:56.12 1:55.53 :25.98 :28.91 :29.74 :30.90 3) YEVAK, KATIE JR GEORGIA 1:59.00 1:58.20 :26.89 :29.73 :30.40 :31.18 4) BETHUNE, TAWNIE FR AUBURN 1:59.58 1:58.96 :27.75 :29.94 :30.39 :30.88 5) HARPER, REBECCA JR FLORIDA 1:58.77 1:59.16 :27.26 :30.33 :30.31 :31.26 6) SELAND, CASEY SR FLORIDA 1:59.71 1:59.56 :27.58 :30.28 :30.26 :31.44 7) JOHNSON, BRITTANY FR FLORIDA 1:59.93 1:59.89 :27.37 :30.37 :31.00 :31.15 8) CARUSONE, ASHLEY FR FLORIDA 1:58.85 1:59.95 :27.57 :30.32 :31.21 :30.85

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) MYCO, RACHEL FR GEORGIA 2:00.49 1:59.92 :26.76 :30.38 :31.15 :31.63 10) BREEC-RODRIGUEZ,GRAC SO TENNESSEE 2:03.89 2:03.51 :27.89 :31.25 :32.48 :31.89 11) JOHNSON, MEAGAN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 2:02.77 2:03.67 :27.53 :31.34 :31.44 :33.36 12) GATHINGS, MARGOT JR LOUISIANA STATE 2:04.12 2:03.94 :27.84 :30.74 :31.85 :33.51 13) FIORENTINO, KENDEL FR SOUTH CAROLINA 2:04.07 2:04.36 :27.89 :31.59 :32.34 :32.54 14) BELYEA, BRIDGETT FR ALABAMA 2:08.63 2:07.15 :28.58 :31.55 :33.37 :33.65 15) LUTZ, JULIA FR TENNESSEE 2:08.76 2:07.71 :28.75 :31.97 :33.04 :33.95 16) MOLINSKI, JENNA SO LOUISIANA STATE 2:07.97 2:08.06 :28.78 :32.26 :33.19 :33.83

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SR AUBURN 1:56.12 :26.43 :29.12 :30.06 :30.51 2) DeSCENZA, MARY SO GEORGIA 1:56.50 :26.40 :29.01 :29.88 :31.21 3) HARPER, REBECCA JR FLORIDA 1:58.77 :27.59 :30.30 :30.74 :30.14 4) CARUSONE, ASHLEY FR FLORIDA 1:58.85 :27.72 :30.19 :30.51 :30.43 5) YEVAK, KATIE JR GEORGIA 1:59.00 :26.89 :30.01 :30.50 :31.60 6) BETHUNE, TAWNIE FR AUBURN 1:59.58 :28.13 :30.10 :30.35 :31.00 7) SELAND, CASEY SR FLORIDA 1:59.71 :27.89 :30.33 :30.52 :30.97 8) JOHNSON, BRITTANY FR FLORIDA 1:59.93 :27.59 :30.51 :30.75 :31.08 9) MYCO, RACHEL FR GEORGIA 2:00.49 :26.53 :29.72 :31.26 :32.98 10) JOHNSON, MEAGAN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 2:02.77 :27.44 :31.03 :31.08 :33.22 11) BREEC-RODRIGUEZ,GRAC SO TENNESSEE 2:03.89 :27.47 :30.31 :32.47 :33.64 12) FIORENTINO, KENDEL FR SOUTH CAROLINA 2:04.07 :27.79 :31.22 :32.24 :32.82 13) GATHINGS, MARGOT JR LOUISIANA STATE 2:04.12 :28.19 :31.58 :31.68 :32.67 14) MOLINSKI, JENNA SO LOUISIANA STATE 2:07.97 :29.05 :32.44 :33.10 :33.38 15) BELYEA, BRIDGETT FR ALABAMA 2:08.63 :29.10 :31.98 :33.27 :34.28 16) LUTZ, JULIA FR TENNESSEE 2:08.76 :28.01 :31.79 :33.86 :35.10 17) SCHREINER, CHRSTINE SR ARKANSAS 2:09.79 :28.40 :32.54 :33.85 :35.00 18) HARTLAND, AMY JR SOUTH CAROLINA 2:12.34 :28.83 :32.58 :34.36 :36.57 19) HAHN, CHELSEA FR ARKANSAS 2:13.98 :29.34 :33.96 :34.92 :35.76 Z-THORBURN, LINN SR GEORGIA 2:01.86 SCR :28.01 :30.93 :31.13 :31.79 Z-WILLIAMS, ALI SR GEORGIA 2:02.39 SCR :27.78 :30.97 :31.29 :32.35 Z-LAWLESS,ALESSANDRA JR AUBURN 2:02.43 SCR :27.39 :30.69 :31.86 :32.49 Z-BEARD, BLAIR SR FLORIDA 2:02.46 SCR :27.91 :30.84 :31.67 :32.04 Z-WUESTE, ELIZABETH JR TENNESSEE 2:07.94 SCR :28.91 :31.59 :33.11 :34.33 Z-STANLEY, MELISSA FR LOUISIANA STATE 2:17.06 SCR :29.54 :33.31 :35.92 :38.29

EVENT: 24 MEN's 200 Yard BUTTERFLY

SEC Meet Record: 1:42.80 JEFF SOMENSATTO AUBURN NCAA Record: 1:41.78 MELVIN STEWART TENNESSEE 1991 Pool Record: 1:42.68 IOAN GHERGHEL ALABAMA 2002 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:44.93 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 1:48.07

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KNOWLES, JEREMY SR AUBURN 1:44.31 1:43.50 :23.86 :26.61 :26.32 :26.71 2) CRUZ, DANIEL JR KENTUCKY 1:44.63 1:43.53 :23.13 :26.93 :26.62 :26.85 3) LOCHTE, RYAN SO FLORIDA 1:44.38 1:43.84 :23.46 :26.74 :27.02 :26.62 4) LAM, RANDY SR GEORGIA 1:46.41 1:44.59 :23.57 :26.50 :27.02 :27.50 5) MANGABEIRA, GABE JR FLORIDA 1:44.54 1:45.88 :23.43 :27.12 :27.15 :28.18 6) CADY, KURT SO AUBURN 1:46.74 1:47.41 :23.40 :27.07 :27.90 :29.04 7) FALMION, CHRIS JR ALABAMA 1:47.56 1:47.84 :24.48 :27.46 :27.69 :28.21 8) Graves, Jamie SR TENNESSEE. 1:47.62 1:47.99 :24.32 :27.49 :27.69 :28.49

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM JR KENTUCKY 1:47.76 1:45.74 :23.50 :27.21 :27.52 :27.51 10) CLEMENT, EDDIE SR KENTUCKY 1:48.85 1:48.33 :24.44 :27.35 :27.82 :28.72 11) JONES, JT SO ALABAMA 1:47.87 1:48.54 :24.70 :28.01 :27.54 :28.29 12) MAHANEY, ANDREW SR GEORGIA 1:47.72 1:48.59 :24.43 :27.69 :28.30 :28.17 13) Wright, Travis FR TENNESSEE. 1:49.84 1:50.00 :24.07 :27.52 :28.70 :29.71 14) FRIEDLANDER, STEVE JR FLORIDA 1:50.29 1:50.03 :24.74 :27.80 :28.35 :29.14 15) COVER, BRANDON SR GEORGIA 1:50.21 1:50.29 :24.23 :27.88 :28.60 :29.58 16) SLOCKI, DANIEL FR AUBURN 1:50.86 1:50.95 :24.97 :28.03 :28.72 :29.23

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) KNOWLES, JEREMY SR AUBURN 1:44.31 :23.85 :26.38 :26.50 :27.58 2) LOCHTE, RYAN SO FLORIDA 1:44.38 :23.74 :27.42 :26.90 :26.32 3) MANGABEIRA, GABE JR FLORIDA 1:44.54 :23.56 :26.45 :27.21 :27.32 4) CRUZ, DANIEL JR KENTUCKY 1:44.63 :23.91 :26.64 :26.43 :27.65 5) LAM, RANDY SR GEORGIA 1:46.41 :23.84 :27.11 :27.44 :28.02 6) CADY, KURT SO AUBURN 1:46.74 :23.40 :26.86 :27.68 :28.80 7) FALMION, CHRIS JR ALABAMA 1:47.56 :24.86 :27.87 :27.48 :27.35 8) Graves, Jamie SR TENNESSEE. 1:47.62 :24.25 :27.14 :27.94 :28.29 9) MAHANEY, ANDREW SR GEORGIA 1:47.72 :24.48 :27.34 :27.49 :28.41 10) CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM JR KENTUCKY 1:47.76 :24.08 :27.28 :27.90 :28.50 11) JONES, JT SO ALABAMA 1:47.87 :24.18 :27.24 :27.92 :28.53 12) CLEMENT, EDDIE SR KENTUCKY 1:48.85 :24.49 :27.64 :28.32 :28.40 13) Wright, Travis FR TENNESSEE. 1:49.84 :24.64 :27.92 :28.63 :28.65 14) COVER, BRANDON SR GEORGIA 1:50.21 :24.34 :27.74 :28.30 :29.83 15) FRIEDLANDER, STEVE JR FLORIDA 1:50.29 :24.67 :28.13 :28.42 :29.07 16) SLOCKI, DANIEL FR AUBURN 1:50.86 :25.11 :27.68 :28.31 :29.76 17) COCHRAN, RYAN JR LOUISIANA STATE 1:50.91 :24.89 :27.95 :28.48 :29.59 18) SCHMIDT, JONATHAN SO GEORGIA 1:51.23 :24.06 :28.36 :29.57 :29.24 19) JAYNES, MYLES JR LOUISIANA STATE 1:51.68 :25.05 :28.22 :28.94 :29.47 20) Dauw, Casey SO TENNESSEE. 1:51.75 :25.01 :27.95 :29.12 :29.67 21) BOYES, JUSTIN JR LOUISIANA STATE 1:52.12 :23.95 :27.52 :29.45 :31.20 22) SCHMIDT, MATT SO ALABAMA 1:52.61 :25.96 :28.60 :28.65 :29.40 23) COLLINS, CHRIS JR KENTUCKY 1:52.68 :24.91 :28.57 :28.41 :30.79 24) AL-QAHTANI, WALEED SO ALABAMA 1:53.93 :24.75 :28.20 :29.59 :31.39 25) CLOUTET, CHRIS FR LOUISIANA STATE 1:54.85 :25.78 :29.04 :29.42 :30.61 26) CANNIZZARO, LEON SO LOUISIANA STATE 1:54.87 :25.33 :28.69 :29.70 :31.15 27) STRECKER, JARED JR LOUISIANA STATE 1:55.78 :24.64 :28.92 :30.18 :32.04 28) LILLARD, JIM FR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:56.27 :25.49 :28.92 :29.90 :31.96 29) ROMERO, BERNARDO SO ALABAMA 1:57.21 :25.75 :29.81 :30.01 :31.64 30) NETTLING, BILLY SO KENTUCKY 1:57.54 :25.21 :28.52 :30.14 :33.67 Z-ZUMSTEG, JUSTIN JR FLORIDA 1:48.84 SCR :24.58 :27.66 :27.97 :28.63 Z-MEENA, ELLIOT SO FLORIDA 1:49.40 SCR :24.41 :27.65 :28.38 :28.96

EVENT: 25 WOMEN's 200 Yard FREESTYLE

SEC Meet Record: 1:43.50 NICOLE HAISLETT FLORIDA NCAA Record: 1:42.65 NATALIE COUGHLIN CALIFORNIA 2002 Pool Record: 1:43.84 MARTINA MORACOVA S.M.U. QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:47.61 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 1:50.83

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) HOELZER, MARGARET JR AUBURN 1:46.76 1:45.26 :24.89 :27.02 :26.75 :26.60 2) Van ASSEN, JENN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:47.17 1:45.80 :24.75 :26.59 :27.02 :27.44 3) KEMP, HEATHER SR AUBURN 1:46.20 1:46.44 :25.06 :26.86 :27.25 :27.27 4) ELLIS, JAIMIE SR FLORIDA 1:47.05 1:47.08 :25.46 :27.14 :27.50 :26.98 5) ATKINSON, JANELLE JR FLORIDA 1:47.98 1:47.41 :25.76 :27.34 :27.14 :27.17 6) HARDT, JULIE SR GEORGIA 1:47.79 1:47.43 :25.50 :27.17 :27.37 :27.39 7) UHLE, MARIETTA SO FLORIDA 1:47.71 1:47.81 :25.43 :27.29 :27.53 :27.56 8) ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA JR GEORGIA 1:47.99 1:48.18 :25.30 :27.10 :27.75 :28.03

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) SHORT, BECKY SR AUBURN 1:48.54 1:48.02 :25.12 :27.43 :27.88 :27.59 10) GIBNEY, CHANTAL SR FLORIDA 1:48.61 1:48.59 :25.94 :27.17 :27.71 :27.77 11) LUNSMANN, LESLIE SO AUBURN 1:48.92 1:48.91 :25.82 :27.68 :27.71 :27.70 12) TOMES, MEGAN FR TENNESSEE 1:48.25 1:49.02 :26.15 :27.82 :27.67 :27.38 13) KEARNS, PAIGE JR GEORGIA 1:49.48 1:49.41 :25.39 :27.57 :28.46 :27.99 14) MOSS, JERI SO AUBURN 1:48.47 1:49.48 :25.61 :27.57 :28.22 :28.08 15) BALL, KATIE FR FLORIDA 1:50.31 1:50.07 :26.68 :27.46 :27.99 :27.94 16) LYNN, WHITNEY JR ARKANSAS 1:50.74 1:51.30 :26.57 :27.96 :28.60 :28.17

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) KEMP, HEATHER SR AUBURN 1:46.20 :25.04 :26.80 :27.11 :27.25 2) HOELZER, MARGARET JR AUBURN 1:46.76 :24.46 :26.83 :27.62 :27.85 3) ELLIS, JAIMIE SR FLORIDA 1:47.05 :25.66 :27.03 :27.32 :27.04 4) Van ASSEN, JENN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:47.17 :25.23 :27.04 :27.36 :27.54 5) UHLE, MARIETTA SO FLORIDA 1:47.71 :25.47 :27.59 :27.37 :27.28 6) HARDT, JULIE SR GEORGIA 1:47.79 :25.68 :27.21 :27.63 :27.27 7) ATKINSON, JANELLE JR FLORIDA 1:47.98 :25.97 :27.49 :27.14 :27.38 8) ARSENAULT, SAMANTHA JR GEORGIA 1:47.99 :25.59 :27.36 :27.60 :27.44 9) TOMES, MEGAN FR TENNESSEE 1:48.25 :25.87 :27.77 :27.54 :27.07 10) MOSS, JERI SO AUBURN 1:48.47 :25.76 :27.24 :27.60 :27.87 11) SHORT, BECKY SR AUBURN 1:48.54 :25.28 :27.84 :28.09 :27.33 12) GIBNEY, CHANTAL SR FLORIDA 1:48.61 :25.39 :27.15 :27.56 :28.51 13) LUNSMANN, LESLIE SO AUBURN 1:48.92 :25.32 :27.25 :28.03 :28.32 14) KEARNS, PAIGE JR GEORGIA 1:49.48 :25.33 :27.29 :28.09 :28.77 15) BALL, KATIE FR FLORIDA 1:50.31 :26.91 :27.49 :27.86 :28.05 16) LYNN, WHITNEY JR ARKANSAS 1:50.74 :26.55 :27.87 :28.29 :28.03 17) SKAGGS, HALEY SO SOUTH CAROLINA 1:50.83 :25.41 :27.59 :28.33 :29.50 18) WEATHERMAN, NICOLE FR ALABAMA 1:51.31 :25.99 :27.76 :28.66 :28.90 19) BASSINO, MELINA FR ALABAMA 1:52.00 :25.95 :28.10 :28.74 :29.21 20) DEDEKIND, BRONWYN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:52.07 :26.43 :28.30 :28.91 :28.43 21) BEADLE, MARGARET JR LOUISIANA STATE 1:52.25 :26.75 :28.14 :28.73 :28.63 22) GILBERT, AMANDA FR ALABAMA 1:52.42 :26.75 :28.32 :28.67 :28.68 23) THEILEMANN, TARA FR ALABAMA 1:52.69 :26.20 :28.50 :28.83 :29.16 24) JOHNS, LESLIE SR ARKANSAS 1:52.73 :26.29 :28.54 :28.90 :29.00 25) VROOMAN, MARCI JR KENTUCKY 1:52.88 :26.86 :28.89 :28.70 :28.43 26) THIBODEAUX, KRISTEN SO ARKANSAS 1:53.02 :26.02 :28.48 :29.16 :29.36 27) BOURGEOIS, AMANDA SR KENTUCKY 1:53.21 :26.41 :28.47 :29.31 :29.02 28) MAY, KAELON FR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:53.77 :26.25 :28.58 :29.33 :29.61 29) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:54.11 :26.61 :28.51 :29.39 :29.60 30) MARTIN, HANNAH SO LOUISIANA STATE 1:54.35 :27.01 :28.98 :29.38 :28.98 31) CHRISTY, ELIZABETH FR TENNESSEE 1:54.42 :26.27 :28.26 :29.16 :30.73 32) CHETCUTI-McLEAN,JOAN SO KENTUCKY 1:55.17 :26.25 :28.87 :29.68 :30.37 33) CAIN, MISTY FR TENNESSEE 1:55.33 :26.96 :29.06 :30.03 :29.28 34) ANDREWS, BENNETT FR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:55.43 :26.78 :28.89 :29.86 :29.90 35) KEEFER, MEGHAN FR TENNESSEE 1:55.65 :26.67 :28.93 :29.71 :30.34 36) MOORE, MARGARET JR LOUISIANA STATE 1:56.32 :26.82 :29.08 :29.47 :30.95 37) CLANTON, ANNA-KATE FR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:58.31 :28.09 :30.05 :30.08 :30.09 38) OLIVER, MEREDITH SR ARKANSAS 1:59.06 :27.93 :30.04 :30.68 :30.41 JOYCE, KARA LYNN FR GEORGIA DISQUAL :00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL SMITH, STEPHANIE SR LOUISIANA STATE DISQUAL :00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL Z-DYSZKIEWICZ,MAGDA SR AUBURN 1:49.77 SCR :26.30 :26.99 :27.82 :28.66 Z-KOLUKANOVA, JANA SO AUBURN 1:50.85 SCR :25.11 :27.54 :28.66 :29.54 Z-GILLIAM, KRISTIN FR FLORIDA 1:51.56 SCR :25.62 :27.54 :28.45 :29.95 Z-ROSE, REBECCA SR GEORGIA 1:54.89 SCR :26.65 :28.61 :29.73 :29.90 Z-RIDGWAY, SARAH FR TENNESSEE 1:57.72 SCR :27.58 :29.53 :30.06 :30.55

EVENT: 26 MEN's 200 Yard FREESTYLE

SEC Meet Record: 1:33.80 ROWDY GAINES AUBURN NCAA Record: 1:33.03 MATT BIONDI CALIFORNIA 1987 Pool Record: 1:34.41 CHRIS KEMP TEXAS 2002 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:36.19 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 1:39.07

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOVELL, GEORGE SO AUBURN 1:37.04 1:34.54 :22.27 :23.85 :24.30 :24.12 2) SIOUI, ADAM JR FLORIDA 1:36.00 1:35.22 :22.58 :24.28 :24.27 :24.09 3) JONES, BJ JR AUBURN 1:36.34 1:35.54 :22.51 :24.42 :24.56 :24.05 4) MANLEY, STEVEN SO KENTUCKY 1:36.11 1:35.72 :23.04 :24.51 :24.08 :24.09 5) WIEBECK, KRIS JR FLORIDA 1:37.05 1:36.88 :22.95 :24.55 :24.66 :24.72 6) JAYME, CARLOS SR FLORIDA 1:37.90 1:36.98 :22.07 :24.29 :24.88 :25.74 7) SCHNEIDER, JOEY FR AUBURN 1:37.18 1:37.29 :22.72 :24.53 :25.17 :24.87 8) SCHULTZ, SCOTT SR FLORIDA 1:38.04 1:38.30 :23.06 :24.58 :25.23 :25.43

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) WILCOX, JAMES SR ALABAMA 1:38.63 1:37.92 :23.08 :24.91 :25.12 :24.81 10) ALLEYNE, DAMIAN SO GEORGIA 1:38.20 1:38.20 :23.49 :25.13 :25.00 :24.58 11) BATHAZI, ISTVAN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:38.43 1:38.35 :23.36 :25.27 :25.10 :24.62 12) BATHAZI, TOMI SO SOUTH CAROLINA 1:39.22 1:38.67 :22.96 :24.59 :25.38 :25.74 13) Goldberg, Bryan SO TENNESSEE. 1:39.18 1:39.67 :22.83 :25.11 :26.02 :25.71 14) MACK, COLBY FR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:39.26 1:40.03 :23.32 :25.16 :25.99 :25.56 15) ERHARTIC, IGOR FR ALABAMA 1:38.65 1:40.22 :22.43 :25.46 :25.93 :26.40 Gustafson, Tyler SO TENNESSEE. 1:39.16 DISQUAL :00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) SIOUI, ADAM JR FLORIDA 1:36.00 :23.02 :24.01 :24.57 :24.40 2) MANLEY, STEVEN SO KENTUCKY 1:36.11 :22.77 :24.47 :24.43 :24.44 3) JONES, BJ JR AUBURN 1:36.34 :22.45 :24.63 :24.83 :24.43 4) BOVELL, GEORGE SO AUBURN 1:37.04 :22.23 :24.14 :25.18 :25.49 5) WIEBECK, KRIS JR FLORIDA 1:37.05 :23.11 :24.56 :24.54 :24.84 6) SCHNEIDER, JOEY FR AUBURN 1:37.18 :22.65 :24.76 :25.09 :24.68 7) JAYME, CARLOS SR FLORIDA 1:37.90 :22.73 :24.94 :24.99 :25.24 8) SCHULTZ, SCOTT SR FLORIDA 1:38.04 :23.43 :24.61 :25.00 :25.00 9) ALLEYNE, DAMIAN SO GEORGIA 1:38.20 :23.37 :24.57 :25.01 :25.25 10) BATHAZI, ISTVAN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:38.43 :23.18 :25.08 :25.32 :24.85 11) WILCOX, JAMES SR ALABAMA 1:38.63 :23.44 :24.93 :25.32 :24.94 12) ERHARTIC, IGOR FR ALABAMA 1:38.65 :23.17 :24.81 :25.13 :25.54 13) Gustafson, Tyler SO TENNESSEE. 1:39.16 :22.58 :24.87 :25.92 :25.79 14) Goldberg, Bryan SO TENNESSEE. 1:39.18 :22.69 :24.82 :25.66 :26.01 15) BATHAZI, TOMI SO SOUTH CAROLINA 1:39.22 :23.13 :24.77 :25.55 :25.77 16) MACK, COLBY FR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:39.26 :23.25 :24.69 :25.43 :25.89 17) SZUCS, TAMAS SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:39.30 :23.32 :24.90 :25.44 :25.64 18) COAN, MATT FR FLORIDA 1:39.54 :23.50 :25.05 :25.17 :25.82 19) NYLANDER, EVEN SR TENNESSEE. 1:40.00 :23.39 :24.97 :25.66 :25.98 20) OWEN, MATT SO GEORGIA 1:40.10 :23.29 :25.32 :25.98 :25.51 21) STANCZYK, CHRIS SR LOUISIANA STATE 1:40.59 :22.14 :24.22 :25.53 :28.70 22) DOYLE, MARK FR KENTUCKY 1:41.05 :22.99 :24.74 :26.13 :27.19 23) DURYEA, BRAD JR TENNESSEE. 1:41.11 :23.74 :25.66 :25.88 :25.83 24) MURPHY, ED SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:41.89 :22.58 :25.25 :26.35 :27.71 25) SISK, MARK WAYNE FR LOUISIANA STATE 1:42.36 :23.95 :25.44 :26.06 :26.91 26) DUFF, REID SO SOUTH CAROLINA 1:42.55 :23.36 :24.97 :26.49 :27.73 27) MINARTZ, JAN JR LOUISIANA STATE 1:43.27 :24.06 :25.77 :26.71 :26.73 28) AL-QAHTANI, WALEED SO ALABAMA 1:44.89 :24.48 :26.15 :27.04 :27.22 HOLLINGER, CAMERON FR GEORGIA DISQUAL :00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL Z-LUNDQUIST, BRYAN FR AUBURN 1:37.59 SCR :22.61 :24.57 :24.87 :25.54 Z-BORRECA, NICK SO FLORIDA 1:38.13 SCR :22.34 :24.36 :25.36 :26.07 Z-FLATT, WES FR AUBURN 1:39.06 SCR :22.94 :24.86 :25.72 :25.54 Z-BOSWELL, BRAD FR TENNESSEE. 1:39.28 SCR :23.47 :24.90 :25.49 :25.42 Z-WARY, CHRIS FR TENNESSEE. 1:40.75 SCR :23.46 :25.66 :25.53 :26.10 Z-CARTLEDGE, JON JR KENTUCKY 1:41.55 SCR :23.58 :25.28 :26.28 :26.41 Z-TAYLOR, ANDREW FR GEORGIA 1:42.93 SCR :23.20 :25.59 :26.69 :27.45 Z-MENDOZA, MIGUEL JR GEORGIA 1:43.33 SCR :25.15 :26.25 :26.25 :25.68 Z-FARRIS, ANDY SO KENTUCKY 1:46.72 SCR :23.30 :26.20 :28.19 :29.03

EVENT: 27 WOMEN's 200 Yard BREASTSTROKE

SEC Meet Record: 2:08.85 ANNE POLESKA ALABAMA NCAA Record: 2:07.36 TARA KIRK STANFORD 2002 Pool Record: 2:07.66 KRISTY KOWAL GEORGIA QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 2:14.25 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 2:18.27

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BERNHARDT, VIPA SO FLORIDA 2:12.64 2:10.04 :30.30 :32.95 :33.21 :33.58 2) POEWE, SARAH SO GEORGIA 2:12.84 2:12.36 :29.33 :33.64 :34.84 :34.55 3) KLEIN, MELISSA FR GEORGIA 2:13.37 2:12.91 :30.56 :33.67 :34.10 :34.58 4) DUERK, LAUREN SO AUBURN 2:13.02 2:13.55 :30.33 :33.60 :34.25 :35.37 5) GRAHAM, LAURA SO KENTUCKY 2:14.25 2:13.56 :30.38 :33.85 :34.68 :34.65 6) AMARDEILH, ANNE FR AUBURN 2:15.31 2:14.84 :30.92 :33.55 :34.70 :35.67 7) ERTTER, LINDSEY JR GEORGIA 2:15.22 2:15.04 :31.18 :34.23 :34.22 :35.41 8) KENNEDY, KATIE JR FLORIDA 2:15.71 2:17.69 :31.68 :34.51 :35.51 :35.99

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) COMMANDER, SHANTEL SO KENTUCKY 2:18.10 2:16.16 :31.62 :34.67 :34.80 :35.07 10) PATE, VIRGINIA SR GEORGIA 2:16.66 2:16.25 :31.24 :33.78 :34.82 :36.41 11) CLAY, TIFFANY FR TENNESSEE 2:16.82 2:16.83 :30.29 :34.29 :35.37 :36.88 12) SWANDER, LAURA SR AUBURN 2:17.30 2:17.15 :31.48 :34.67 :35.44 :35.56 13) TRAHAN, KENDRA SR KENTUCKY 2:20.55 2:17.99 :31.63 :34.62 :35.44 :36.30 14) FIORENTINO, KENDEL FR SOUTH CAROLINA 2:20.80 2:19.90 :32.10 :35.41 :36.01 :36.38 15) BROCKMAN, BETSY SO TENNESSEE 2:21.70 2:21.83 :32.29 :35.32 :36.69 :37.53 16) HARVEY, LAUREN JR LOUISIANA STATE 2:21.14 2:22.25 :32.14 :36.13 :36.94 :37.04

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) BERNHARDT, VIPA SO FLORIDA 2:12.64 :31.14 :33.82 :33.72 :33.96 2) POEWE, SARAH SO GEORGIA 2:12.84 :29.72 :33.92 :34.68 :34.52 3) DUERK, LAUREN SO AUBURN 2:13.02 :30.62 :34.02 :34.20 :34.18 4) KLEIN, MELISSA FR GEORGIA 2:13.37 :30.57 :33.88 :34.23 :34.69 5) GRAHAM, LAURA SO KENTUCKY 2:14.25 :31.15 :34.01 :34.67 :34.42 6) ERTTER, LINDSEY JR GEORGIA 2:15.22 :30.75 :34.31 :34.29 :35.87 7) AMARDEILH, ANNE FR AUBURN 2:15.31 :31.48 :34.02 :34.62 :35.19 8) KENNEDY, KATIE JR FLORIDA 2:15.71 :31.51 :34.38 :34.73 :35.09 9) PATE, VIRGINIA SR GEORGIA 2:16.66 :31.07 :33.70 :35.12 :36.77 10) CLAY, TIFFANY FR TENNESSEE 2:16.82 :30.69 :34.64 :35.70 :35.79 11) SWANDER, LAURA SR AUBURN 2:17.30 :31.01 :34.88 :35.41 :36.00 12) COMMANDER, SHANTEL SO KENTUCKY 2:18.10 :31.50 :35.01 :35.63 :35.96 13) TRAHAN, KENDRA SR KENTUCKY 2:20.55 :31.92 :35.20 :35.88 :37.55 14) FIORENTINO, KENDEL FR SOUTH CAROLINA 2:20.80 :32.06 :35.72 :36.45 :36.57 15) HARVEY, LAUREN JR LOUISIANA STATE 2:21.14 :31.79 :35.62 :37.03 :36.70 16) BROCKMAN, BETSY SO TENNESSEE 2:21.70 :32.09 :35.31 :36.54 :37.76 17) NANCE, AUNYA FR SOUTH CAROLINA 2:23.48 :32.22 :36.14 :37.58 :37.54 18) MUCK, MOLLY FR ARKANSAS 2:25.62 :32.07 :36.05 :37.93 :39.57 19) NIEDER, SUSIE SR ARKANSAS 2:26.36 :33.12 :37.00 :37.89 :38.35 20) BEJI, SELMA FR ALABAMA 2:27.57 :32.66 :36.59 :38.96 :39.36 21) HAHN, CHELSEA FR ARKANSAS 2:32.11 :34.55 :38.63 :39.24 :39.69 22) WIT, CASSIE SO KENTUCKY 2:32.14 :34.77 :38.52 :39.44 :39.41 23) McGRATH, KRISTIN JR TENNESSEE 2:32.81 :34.80 :39.56 :39.12 :39.33 24) BERNTHAL, ANDREA FR ALABAMA 2:33.40 :34.12 :39.04 :39.82 :40.42 Z-WHEATLEY, AMY SO AUBURN 2:15.16 SCR :30.92 :34.04 :34.55 :35.65 Z-HUFF, MANDY SO FLORIDA 2:16.20 SCR :31.52 :34.74 :34.48 :35.46 Z-DUNCAN, DANIELLE SO FLORIDA 2:17.79 SCR :31.44 :35.33 :35.35 :35.67 Z-JONES, KELLY JR AUBURN 2:19.61 SCR :31.86 :35.12 :35.76 :36.87 Z-MALBROUGH,JEANNINE FR LOUISIANA STATE 2:27.90 SCR :33.64 :37.69 :38.77 :37.80

EVENT: 28 MEN's 200 Yard BREASTSTROKE

SEC Meet Record: 1:55.37 DAVE DENNSITON AUBURN NCAA Record: 1:52.62 BRENDAN HANSEN TEXAS 2003 Pool Record: 1:52.88 BRENDAN HANSEN TEXAS 2002 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:57.35 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 2:00.87

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) GANGLOFF, MARK SR AUBURN 1:57.28 1:56.10 :26.37 :29.80 :29.96 :29.97 2) SALYARDS, KYLE SR GEORGIA 1:58.39 1:56.99 :26.76 :29.71 :30.21 :30.31 3) SHANTEAU, ERIC SO AUBURN 1:59.01 1:57.85 :27.16 :30.34 :30.22 :30.13 4) Bree, Andrew SR TENNESSEE. 1:58.25 1:57.96 :26.87 :30.44 :30.85 :29.80 5) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN JR LOUISIANA STATE 1:59.67 1:58.71 :26.90 :30.18 :30.71 :30.92 6) MRAZEK, WILLIAM FR FLORIDA 1:59.17 1:59.17 :26.41 :30.25 :30.82 :31.69 7) OSBORNE, SEAN FR AUBURN 1:59.78 1:59.45 :26.82 :30.11 :30.92 :31.60 8) PARSLEY, JEFF SO GEORGIA 2:00.25 2:00.80 :26.85 :31.05 :31.41 :31.49

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) McAULIFFE, BRENT SR GEORGIA 2:00.92 2:00.51 :27.38 :31.08 :31.05 :31.00 10) TAM, ANSEL SR FLORIDA 2:01.96 2:01.46 :27.97 :30.55 :30.68 :32.26 11) WELCH, COREY JR FLORIDA 2:01.36 2:01.68 :28.15 :30.81 :30.88 :31.84 12) Deputy, Brent FR TENNESSEE. 2:03.61 2:01.79 :27.76 :31.27 :31.46 :31.30 13) FISCHETTI, ROBBIE FR FLORIDA 2:02.49 2:02.03 :28.15 :31.05 :31.27 :31.56 14) Fischer, Evan SR TENNESSEE. 2:01.94 2:02.91 :27.56 :31.19 :31.59 :32.57 15) COENEN, MATT SO LOUISIANA STATE 2:04.84 2:03.95 :27.56 :31.04 :32.12 :33.23 16) Huston, Kiel SO TENNESSEE. 2:05.08 2:04.23 :28.36 :31.59 :32.00 :32.28

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) GANGLOFF, MARK SR AUBURN 1:57.28 :26.44 :29.66 :30.21 :30.97 2) Bree, Andrew SR TENNESSEE. 1:58.25 :27.19 :30.35 :30.48 :30.23 3) SALYARDS, KYLE SR GEORGIA 1:58.39 :27.07 :29.78 :30.46 :31.08 4) SHANTEAU, ERIC SO AUBURN 1:59.01 :27.57 :30.51 :30.49 :30.44 5) MRAZEK, WILLIAM FR FLORIDA 1:59.17 :26.95 :30.36 :30.59 :31.27 6) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN JR LOUISIANA STATE 1:59.67 :27.09 :30.62 :30.55 :31.41 7) OSBORNE, SEAN FR AUBURN 1:59.78 :27.09 :30.36 :30.57 :31.76 8) PARSLEY, JEFF SO GEORGIA 2:00.25 :27.21 :30.03 :30.87 :32.14 9) McAULIFFE, BRENT SR GEORGIA 2:00.92 :27.43 :30.48 :31.40 :31.61 10) WELCH, COREY JR FLORIDA 2:01.36 :27.44 :30.09 :31.24 :32.59 11) Fischer, Evan SR TENNESSEE. 2:01.94 :27.57 :30.52 :31.47 :32.38 12) TAM, ANSEL SR FLORIDA 2:01.96 :28.01 :30.56 :31.28 :32.11 13) FISCHETTI, ROBBIE FR FLORIDA 2:02.49 :28.41 :31.00 :30.99 :32.09 14) Deputy, Brent FR TENNESSEE. 2:03.61 :27.51 :30.47 :32.04 :33.59 15) COENEN, MATT SO LOUISIANA STATE 2:04.84 :27.84 :31.19 :32.15 :33.66 16) Huston, Kiel SO TENNESSEE. 2:05.08 :27.50 :30.87 :31.69 :35.02 17) KATA, JUSTIN SO SOUTH CAROLINA 2:06.27 :27.84 :31.27 :32.67 :34.49 18) REDINGER, DANE JR KENTUCKY 2:06.55 :28.22 :31.39 :32.64 :34.30 19) HANSEN, TIM FR ALABAMA 2:06.93 :28.54 :32.01 :32.77 :33.61 20) ARCE, MIKE JR KENTUCKY 2:07.11 :28.55 :32.09 :33.07 :33.40 21) VAIRO, JAMES FR LOUISIANA STATE 2:09.85 :28.12 :32.32 :34.13 :35.28 22) HALL, ADAM SR ALABAMA 2:10.43 :27.52 :32.39 :34.89 :35.63 Z-RATLIFF, WILL JR FLORIDA 2:02.42 SCR :28.61 :30.90 :31.02 :31.89 Z-RUSSO, MICHAEL SO TENNESSEE. 2:03.08 SCR :28.09 :31.57 :31.66 :31.76

EVENT: 29 WOMEN's 200 Yard BACKSTROKE

SEC Meet Record: 1:52.83 MARGARET HOELZER AUBURN NCAA Record: 1:49.52 NATALIE COUGHLIN CALIFORNIA 2002 Pool Record: 1:53.22 KEEGAN WALKLEY GEORGIA QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:58.24 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 2:01.78

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) COVENTRY, KIRSTY JR AUBURN 1:55.45 1:53.15** :26.48 :28.45 :28.99 :29.23 ** Pool Record: 2) FARRELL, MAUREEN JR FLORIDA 1:54.80 1:55.11 :27.18 :28.69 :29.16 :30.08 3) RETRUM, LEAH FR FLORIDA 1:55.78 1:55.54 :27.42 :28.70 :29.69 :29.73 4) VOLCAN, ERIN SO AUBURN 1:55.74 1:55.70 :27.37 :28.99 :29.52 :29.82 5) FESSEL, JACQUE SO TENNESSEE 1:55.53 1:56.23 :27.33 :29.46 :29.56 :29.88 6) MOSS, JERI SO AUBURN 1:58.23 1:59.89 :28.38 :29.89 :30.88 :30.74 7) AUER, BARBARA SR ARKANSAS 2:00.71 2:01.19 :28.50 :30.02 :31.48 :31.19 8) CHURA, HALEY FR GEORGIA 2:00.96 2:01.25 :28.44 :30.68 :31.21 :30.92

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) MOORE, BRENNAN SO KENTUCKY 2:02.52 2:01.54 :28.73 :30.30 :31.06 :31.45 10) McCANN, KATIE JR FLORIDA 2:01.80 2:01.68 :28.80 :30.61 :30.73 :31.54 11) TANNHAUSER, JAMIE SO FLORIDA 2:02.73 2:01.96 :29.25 :30.29 :31.01 :31.41 12) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN SO ALABAMA 2:01.83 2:02.67 :29.03 :31.07 :31.79 :30.78 13) BETHUNE, TAWNIE FR AUBURN 2:02.45 2:02.95 :29.83 :30.94 :31.49 :30.69 14) BREEC-RODRIGUEZ,GRAC SO TENNESSEE 2:02.73 2:02.97 :29.19 :30.51 :31.44 :31.83 15) YEAGER, ASHLEY FR TENNESSEE 2:03.68 2:03.17 :29.07 :31.34 :31.73 :31.03 16) CLEGG, HANNAH JR ARKANSAS 2:03.63 2:06.41 :29.28 :31.94 :32.80 :32.39

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) FARRELL, MAUREEN JR FLORIDA 1:54.80 :27.19 :28.97 :29.31 :29.33 2) COVENTRY, KIRSTY JR AUBURN 1:55.45 :27.28 :29.34 :29.66 :29.17 3) FESSEL, JACQUE SO TENNESSEE 1:55.53 :27.42 :29.50 :29.36 :29.25 4) VOLCAN, ERIN SO AUBURN 1:55.74 :27.76 :28.95 :29.10 :29.93 5) RETRUM, LEAH FR FLORIDA 1:55.78 :28.01 :29.10 :29.31 :29.36 6) MOSS, JERI SO AUBURN 1:58.23 :28.21 :29.61 :30.47 :29.94 7) AUER, BARBARA SR ARKANSAS 2:00.71 :28.49 :30.12 :31.20 :30.90 8) CHURA, HALEY FR GEORGIA 2:00.96 :28.57 :30.22 :31.02 :31.15 9) McCANN, KATIE JR FLORIDA 2:01.80 :28.30 :30.18 :31.10 :32.22 10) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN SO ALABAMA 2:01.83 :28.55 :30.59 :31.57 :31.12 11) BETHUNE, TAWNIE FR AUBURN 2:02.45 :30.35 :30.89 :30.67 :30.54 12) MOORE, BRENNAN SO KENTUCKY 2:02.52 :28.97 :30.22 :31.56 :31.77 13) TANNHAUSER, JAMIE SO FLORIDA 2:02.73 :29.18 :30.27 :31.35 :31.93 13) BREEC-RODRIGUEZ,GRAC SO TENNESSEE 2:02.73 :29.23 :30.27 :31.62 :31.61 15) CLEGG, HANNAH JR ARKANSAS 2:03.63 :28.90 :30.84 :32.11 :31.78 16) YEAGER, ASHLEY FR TENNESSEE 2:03.68 :28.62 :30.86 :32.08 :32.12 17) STAAK, LINDSAY JR LOUISIANA STATE 2:03.96 :29.16 :30.92 :31.70 :32.18 18) GIBSON, SUNNY FR KENTUCKY 2:04.71 :29.65 :31.65 :31.89 :31.52 19) FULOP, MARIANN FR ARKANSAS 2:04.75 :29.29 :31.18 :31.61 :32.67 20) GRANT, ANNA SO ALABAMA 2:05.19 :28.80 :30.79 :32.31 :33.29 21) SECHRIST, SHAWNA SR KENTUCKY 2:05.21 :29.44 :31.84 :31.96 :31.97 22) SIEGELE, JESSICA JR KENTUCKY 2:05.35 :28.49 :30.56 :32.43 :33.87 23) ORWIG, DRUE SR ARKANSAS 2:05.57 :28.06 :31.51 :32.48 :33.52 24) WOLTERS, MEGAN JR LOUISIANA STATE 2:05.61 :29.69 :31.71 :32.17 :32.04 25) ROGERS, REBECCA FR ALABAMA 2:05.76 :28.94 :30.74 :32.59 :33.49 26) PETRY, LISA JR ARKANSAS 2:05.94 :29.81 :31.22 :32.41 :32.50 27) VOGEL, RANDI SO TENNESSEE 2:07.03 :29.40 :31.50 :32.82 :33.31 28) SHARPE, KIMBERLY FR ALABAMA 2:07.92 :29.27 :32.18 :32.86 :33.61 29) McGIFFIN, ELIZABETH SR ALABAMA 2:08.89 :30.03 :32.26 :33.18 :33.42 30) KORA, ANGELA SO ARKANSAS 2:09.96 :31.16 :32.36 :33.28 :33.16 Z-DUNCAN, DANIELLE SO FLORIDA 2:01.84 SCR :29.30 :30.77 :31.16 :30.61

EVENT: 30 MEN's 200 Yard BACKSTROKE

SEC Meet Record: 1:41.73 BRYCE HUNT AUBURN NCAA Record: 1:39.16 AARON PEIRSOL TEXAS 2003 Pool Record: 1:41.14 MARKUS ROGAN STANFORD 2002 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:44.02 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 1:47.14

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) HUNT, BRYCE SR AUBURN 1:43.66 1:41.48** :24.65 :25.77 :25.52 :25.54 ** SEC Meet Record: 2) KELLAM, CHRIS SR FLORIDA 1:42.20 1:42.11 :24.62 :26.24 :25.96 :25.29 3) BARLOW, CHAD JR AUBURN 1:43.39 1:42.87 :24.24 :26.00 :26.19 :26.44 4) VAN WIE, DOUG SO AUBURN 1:44.49 1:43.23 :24.09 :26.66 :26.57 :25.91 5) MARTINEC, EVAN SR LOUISIANA STATE 1:45.00 1:44.36 :24.42 :26.67 :26.70 :26.57 6) WIEBECK, KRIS JR FLORIDA 1:45.48 1:45.35 :24.82 :26.81 :26.68 :27.04 7) OSBORN, PETER JR GEORGIA 1:46.07 1:47.47 :24.71 :26.90 :27.70 :28.16 8) ULRICH, CLAUDIO SR FLORIDA 1:47.34 1:49.13 :25.04 :26.94 :27.81 :29.34

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) SOUTHON, FRANCK JR ALABAMA 1:48.06 1:46.64 :25.03 :27.20 :27.60 :26.81 10) Franklin, Chris FR TENNESSEE. 1:47.35 1:47.23 :25.56 :26.99 :27.36 :27.32 11) UNDERHILL, COLIN SR GEORGIA 1:47.89 1:47.87 :25.59 :27.33 :27.40 :27.55 12) DERIEG, LIR SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:49.67 1:48.33 :26.29 :27.25 :27.40 :27.39 13) TAYLOR, COLE SO GEORGIA 1:48.00 1:48.67 :25.79 :27.27 :27.94 :27.67 14) CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM JR KENTUCKY 1:47.95 1:48.78 :25.52 :27.25 :27.63 :28.38 15) BRAVO, ALEJANDRO FR KENTUCKY 1:51.27 1:51.54 :26.51 :28.50 :28.50 :28.03 16) ROBERTS, DAVE JR KENTUCKY 1:53.21 1:51.89 :26.23 :28.31 :28.63 :28.72

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) KELLAM, CHRIS SR FLORIDA 1:42.20 :24.76 :25.92 :25.87 :25.65 2) BARLOW, CHAD JR AUBURN 1:43.39 :24.48 :26.06 :26.30 :26.55 3) HUNT, BRYCE SR AUBURN 1:43.66 :25.07 :26.08 :26.26 :26.25 4) VAN WIE, DOUG SO AUBURN 1:44.49 :24.07 :26.51 :26.87 :27.04 5) MARTINEC, EVAN SR LOUISIANA STATE 1:45.00 :24.16 :26.64 :27.52 :26.68 6) WIEBECK, KRIS JR FLORIDA 1:45.48 :25.49 :26.84 :26.61 :26.54 7) OSBORN, PETER JR GEORGIA 1:46.07 :24.79 :26.64 :27.06 :27.58 8) ULRICH, CLAUDIO SR FLORIDA 1:47.34 :24.66 :26.63 :27.56 :28.49 9) Franklin, Chris FR TENNESSEE. 1:47.35 :25.70 :26.89 :27.24 :27.52 10) UNDERHILL, COLIN SR GEORGIA 1:47.89 :25.47 :26.85 :27.71 :27.86 11) CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM JR KENTUCKY 1:47.95 :25.24 :27.30 :27.76 :27.65 12) TAYLOR, COLE SO GEORGIA 1:48.00 :25.34 :26.71 :27.77 :28.18 13) SOUTHON, FRANCK JR ALABAMA 1:48.06 :24.81 :26.89 :27.41 :28.95 14) DERIEG, LIR SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:49.67 :25.89 :27.40 :27.71 :28.67 15) BRAVO, ALEJANDRO FR KENTUCKY 1:51.27 :25.65 :27.51 :29.04 :29.07 16) ROBERTS, DAVE JR KENTUCKY 1:53.21 :25.85 :28.38 :29.19 :29.79 17) BERQUIST, DARRON SR KENTUCKY 1:54.70 :26.29 :28.61 :29.89 :29.91 18) CONDON, SEAN FR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:56.21 :26.45 :28.57 :30.56 :30.63 19) ARCKEY, BRENT SO ALABAMA 2:03.11 :27.56 :30.37 :32.13 :33.05 Z-THORNBURN, WILL FR GEORGIA 1:47.63 SCR :25.45 :27.11 :27.52 :27.55 Z-LENYK, SCOTT SR GEORGIA 1:48.74 SCR :25.53 :26.86 :28.01 :28.34 Z-GREENER, ANDREW SO FLORIDA 1:50.18 SCR :25.31 :27.03 :28.94 :28.90 Z-ZUMSTEG, JUSTIN JR FLORIDA 1:51.56 SCR :26.23 :28.46 :28.60 :28.27

EVENT: 31 WOMEN's 200 Yard FREESTYLE RELAY

SEC Meet Record: 1:29.38 AUBURN NCAA Record: 1:28.74 GEORGIA 2002 Pool Record: 1:28.94 S.M.U. QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:31.01 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 1:33.74

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) AUBURN 1:29.09 ** 1) SHORT, BECKY SR :22.57 3) ANDERSON, JENNI JR :22.56 2) SWINDLE, CHRISTINA FR :22.41 4) COPARROPA, EILEEN SR :21.55 ** SEC Meet Record: 2) GEORGIA 1:29.37 1) JOYCE, KARA LYNN FR :22.18 3) GEOROFF, ANDREA JR :22.26 2) MABRY, NEKA SR :22.32 4) KEARNS, PAIGE JR :22.61

3) SOUTH CAROLINA 1:30.53 1) SKAGGS, HEATHER SR :22.82 3) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH SR :22.62 2) Van ASSEN, JENN SR :22.53 4) McHUGH, CAROLYNN JR :22.56

4) FLORIDA 1:31.35 1) FARRELL, MAUREEN JR :23.25 3) GIBNEY, CHANTAL SR :22.49 2) UHLE, MARIETTA SO :23.06 4) ELLIS, JAIMIE SR :22.55

5) TENNESSEE 1:32.58 1) TERVEER, ABBI SO :23.69 3) FESSEL, JACQUE SO :23.35 2) TERNENT, TARYN SR :22.67 4) TOMES, MEGAN FR :22.87

6) ARKANSAS 1:33.04 1) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA JR :23.33 3) STONER, PEGGY SR :23.04 2) ORWIG, DRUE SR :23.50 4) JOHNS, LESLIE SR :23.17

7) ALABAMA 1:34.31 1) BASSINO, MELINA FR :24.37 3) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN SO :23.77 2) SEMCO, ARLENE JR :22.58 4) LAFEVERS, ALISON SO :23.59

8) LOUISIANA STATE 1:34.61 1) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN FR :23.68 3) LESLIE, DONNA SR :23.44 2) MOON, KRISTIN FR :23.86 4) BRAND, HEATHER JR :23.63

9) KENTUCKY 1:35.15 1) SIEGELE, JESSICA JR :23.82 3) VROOMAN, MARCI JR :23.92 2) DEVEAUX, NIKIA FR :23.50 4) CHETCUTI-McLEAN,JOANSO :23.91

EVENT: 32 MEN's 200 Yard FREESTYLE RELAY

SEC Meet Record: 1:17.25 AUBURN NCAA Record: 1:16.49 STANFORD 2002 Pool Record: 1:16.49 STANFORD 2002 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:18.47 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 1:20.82

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) AUBURN 1:16.09 ** 1) BOVELL, GEORGE SO :19.33 3) GIBB, DEREK SR :18.68 2) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN JR :19.18 4) BOUSQUET, FRED JR :18.90 ** SEC Meet Record: NCAA Record: Pool Record: 2) FLORIDA 1:18.86 1) JAYME, CARLOS SR :19.97 3) LOCHTE, RYAN SO :19.45 2) MANGABEIRA, GABE JR :19.75 4) SIOUI, ADAM JR :19.69

3) GEORGIA 1:18.89 1) LABAN, JOSH JR :19.95 3) VERHOEF, PETER SO :19.45 2) GARDNER, SCOTT JR :19.88 4) HOLLINGER, CAMERON FR :19.61

4) KENTUCKY 1:19.57 1) FARNHAM, DANIEL SO :20.05 3) PATRICK, TIM JR :19.77 2) BARROS, FERNANDO SR :20.09 4) GASPAROVICH, CLAY JR :19.66

5) TENNESSEE 1:19.97 1) Rosal, Raymond SR :20.16 3) Bree, Andrew SR :19.87 2) Gustafson, Tyler SO :19.87 4) Engle, Andrew FR :20.07

6) LOUISIANA STATE 1:20.07 1) MARTINEC, EVAN SR :20.14 3) LOWE, NEIL SR :20.02 2) HEBERT, ROSS SO :19.90 4) STANCZYK, CHRIS SR :20.01

7) ALABAMA 1:20.33 1) ERASMUS, DARREN SO :20.10 3) WORBY, BEN SR :20.02 2) ASHBY, BRENDAN SR :20.18 4) ERHARTIC, IGOR FR :20.03

8) SOUTH CAROLINA 1:21.97 1) MURPHY, ED SR :20.48 3) BATHAZI, TOMI SO :20.63 2) DUFF, REID SO :20.12 4) DERIEG, LIR SR :20.74

EVENT: 33 MEN's PLATFORM DIVING

OPTIONAL LIMITED RANK NAME YEAR TEAM DD PRELIM DD FINALS

1 GARCIA, CAESAR SR AUBURN 197.15 618.05 420.90 593.15 2 BRICKER, MATT JR AUBURN 174.15 572.95 398.80 591.80 3 SEGERLIN, STEVEN FR AUBURN 170.55 553.20 382.65 542.70 4 WILCOX, ZACK JR FLORIDA 147.50 481.05 333.55 485.35 5 AVERY, TODD JR GEORGIA 156.70 453.35 296.65 479.20 6 COLWILL, CHRIS FR GEORGIA 141.40 498.35 356.95 472.45 7 RODRIGUEZ, MARIO JR KENTUCKY 143.90 439.90 296.00 458.05 8 Tarantino, Jevon FR TENNESSEE. 123.20 424.70 301.50 430.00

9 ASHWORTH, AARON ALABAMA 165.90 414.25 10 SIVULKA, ANDREW JR AUBURN 152.30 406.25 11 SCHMIDT, JUSTIN FR FLORIDA 132.15 403.60 12 KEANE, ANDREW FR LOUISIANA STATE 138.80 380.55 13 MAPLE, JESSE FR ALABAMA 128.50 356.65 14 Venditti, John SO TENNESSEE. 113.85 346.95 15 CRUM, ANDY FR LOUISIANA STATE 114.30 338.40 16 HARRIS, ALAN SO ALABAMA 128.50 338.10

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions