Men's Swimming Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
SEC Swimming and Diving Championships, Day 4

Feb. 28, 2004

Recap

DAY4 RESULTS
EVENT:  34    WOMEN's   PLATFORM DIVING         

OPTIONAL LIMITED RANK NAME YEAR TEAM DD PRELIM DD FINALS

1 RETRUM, KARI FR KENTUCKY 261.40 421.10 159.70 428.00 2 Hunter, Emily FR GEORGIA 212.60 371.85 159.25 417.00 3 RUBENSTEIN, ASHLEY SR AUBURN 214.50 366.40 151.90 394.40 4 BRADLEY, ALICIA FR ARKANSAS 205.55 359.40 153.85 394.30 5 HASTREITER, JENNA FR ALABAMA 245.25 398.05 152.80 387.65 6 THOMPSON, JESSICA SO KENTUCKY 238.00 377.90 139.90 377.00 7 KORTH, RACHEL JR AUBURN 214.20 355.90 141.70 368.60 8 MORAN, MANDY SR ARKANSAS 218.05 377.85 159.80 367.60

9 WELLS, KYLEE SR TENNESSEE 204.35 348.00 10 BOLT, NICOLE JR FLORIDA 190.05 309.85 11 BECKER, JILLIAN SO KENTUCKY 163.25 309.25 12 BROWN, JOEY FR KENTUCKY 180.15 307.85 12 RASMUSSEN, CRYSTAL SO ALABAMA 193.80 307.85 14 TUTHILL, KARISSA FR ALABAMA 180.45 303.60 15 SAUCIER, HALI FR LOUISIANA STATE 171.40 292.90 16 CONNOR, KRISTIN SR FLORIDA 144.85 248.80

17 Z-HERSHMAN, SARA FR GEORGIA 234.90 383.80

EVENT: 35 WOMEN's 1650 Yard FREESTYLE

SEC Meet Record: 15:58.15 TAMI BRUCE FLORIDA NCAA Record: 15:39.14 JANET EVANS STANFORD 1990 Pool Record: 15:59.66 Julie Varozza GEORGIA QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 16:23.54 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 16:53.04

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) BINDER, ADRIENNE FR AUBURN 15:51.70 ** :54.95 :56.93 :57.30 :57.71 :57.76 :58.04 :57.72 :58.06 :57.86 :57.83 :58.25 :57.57 :58.24 :58.09 :58.32 :58.61 :28.46 ** SEC Meet Record: Pool Record: 2) McLARTY, SARA SR FLORIDA 16:03.98 :56.95 :59.42 :59.28 :59.01 :58.63 :58.48 :58.53 :58.41 :58.40 :58.21 :58.01 :58.35 :57.99 :57.92 :58.28 :59.02 :29.09 3) Conway, Laura SO GEORGIA 16:07.87 :56.11 :57.70 :57.85 :58.10 :58.08 :58.69 :58.65 :58.84 :58.97 :59.05 :59.23 :59.18 :59.46 :59.56 :59.80 :59.75 :28.85 4) PEIRSOL, HAYLEY FR AUBURN 16:13.94 :57.23 :59.64 :59.15 :59.05 :58.94 :58.97 :58.92 :58.72 :58.90 :58.64 :59.01 :59.10 :59.35 :59.56 :59.80 :59.85 :29.11 5) GREEN, MEREDITH JR FLORIDA 16:20.25 :57.45 :59.67 :59.64 :59.70 :59.96 :59.66 :59.56 :59.29 :59.20 :59.36 :59.47 :59.40 :59.42 :59.69 :59.71 :59.75 :29.32 6) Hardt, Julie SR GEORGIA 16:25.14 :58.79 1:00.72 1:00.33 :59.88 1:00.36 :59.79 :59.47 :59.52 1:00.06 :59.91 :59.72 :59.85 1:00.01 :59.50 :59.84 :59.19 :28.20 7) SMITH, STEPHANIE SR LOUISIANA STATE 16:25.62 :57.82 :59.89 :59.44 :59.40 :58.98 :59.20 :59.34 :59.97 1:00.08 1:00.66 1:00.54 1:00.57 1:00.55 1:00.47 1:00.27 :59.55 :28.89 8) Maust, Claire FR GEORGIA 16:30.50 :57.53 1:00.18 1:00.42 1:00.43 1:00.21 1:00.05 :59.89 1:00.32 1:00.05 1:00.10 1:00.06 1:00.32 1:00.43 1:00.41 1:00.43 1:00.40 :29.27 9) BALL, KATIE FR FLORIDA 16:30.76 :58.23 :59.51 :59.56 :59.43 :59.22 :59.12 :59.15 :59.49 :59.43 1:00.15 1:00.31 1:00.75 1:01.09 1:01.13 1:01.86 1:01.99 :30.34 10) CARUSONE, ASHLEY FR FLORIDA 16:36.82 :58.58 :59.64 :59.55 :59.50 :59.38 :59.89 1:00.30 1:00.39 1:01.09 1:01.11 1:01.13 1:01.48 1:01.45 1:01.56 1:01.01 1:01.28 :29.48 11) LYNN, WHITNEY JR ARKANSAS 16:37.58 :57.92 :59.97 :59.73 1:00.17 :59.97 1:00.24 1:00.34 1:00.77 1:00.85 1:01.14 1:00.93 1:01.50 1:01.10 1:01.05 1:01.24 1:00.93 :29.73 12) TANNHAUSER, JAMIE SO FLORIDA 16:41.26 :57.56 :59.59 :59.76 :59.32 :59.57 :59.67 1:00.31 1:00.95 1:00.86 1:01.06 1:01.49 1:01.26 1:02.18 1:02.21 1:02.80 1:02.36 :30.31 13) WEATHERMAN, NICOLE FR ALABAMA 16:50.58 :58.23 1:00.46 1:00.41 1:00.32 1:00.37 1:00.67 1:00.74 1:01.67 1:02.51 1:02.59 1:01.45 1:02.86 1:02.10 1:01.97 1:02.18 1:02.09 :29.96 14) MOORE, BRENNAN SO KENTUCKY 16:53.73 :58.07 1:00.64 1:00.93 1:00.86 1:01.13 1:01.09 1:01.36 1:01.31 1:02.16 1:02.18 1:01.83 1:02.48 1:02.65 1:01.89 1:02.40 1:02.12 :30.63 15) CAIN, MISTY FR TENNESSEE 17:01.26 :59.12 1:01.91 1:01.36 1:01.35 1:02.14 1:01.64 1:02.19 1:02.40 1:02.83 1:02.35 1:01.96 1:00.91 1:01.54 1:02.95 1:03.17 1:03.51 :29.93 16) MULDOON, CAITLIN JR KENTUCKY 17:01.93 :58.38 1:01.65 1:01.99 1:02.08 1:02.43 1:01.99 1:01.77 1:01.80 1:01.99 1:02.83 1:02.90 1:03.01 1:02.84 1:02.60 1:02.55 1:01.60 :29.52 17) RUKA, MEREDITH FR SOUTH CAROLINA 17:10.08 :58.75 1:01.81 1:02.10 1:02.81 1:02.68 1:03.20 1:02.95 1:02.65 1:02.95 1:02.86 1:03.17 1:02.69 1:03.25 1:02.95 1:02.84 1:02.21 :30.21 18) MARTIN, HANNAH SO LOUISIANA STATE 17:10.53 :58.84 1:01.53 1:01.85 1:02.40 1:02.73 1:02.88 1:03.10 1:03.02 1:03.27 1:03.23 1:03.30 1:02.95 1:02.78 1:03.16 1:02.33 1:02.61 :30.55 19) Chura, Haley FR GEORGIA 17:14.00 :58.42 1:01.45 1:01.17 1:00.81 1:02.46 1:02.60 1:03.13 1:02.87 1:03.62 1:03.55 1:04.49 1:03.70 1:03.88 1:04.36 1:04.60 1:02.35 :30.54 20) MOLINSKI, JENNA SO LOUISIANA STATE 17:23.74 1:01.90 1:04.11 1:04.36 1:03.97 1:03.26 1:02.97 1:03.10 1:02.83 1:03.12 1:02.94 1:02.94 1:03.14 1:03.27 1:03.35 1:03.44 1:04.03 :31.01 21) DEDEKIND, BRONWYN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 17:24.92 :58.85 1:02.52 1:02.89 1:03.45 1:03.63 1:02.72 1:03.42 1:03.01 1:03.50 1:03.63 1:03.29 1:04.05 1:04.87 1:04.86 1:04.97 1:03.99 :31.27 22) MAY, KAELON FR SOUTH CAROLINA 17:29.37 :59.42 1:02.66 1:03.02 1:02.78 1:03.63 1:04.14 1:04.33 1:04.31 1:04.61 1:03.98 1:03.99 1:04.23 1:04.49 1:04.29 1:04.45 1:04.03 :31.01 23) BELYEA, BRIDGETT FR ALABAMA 17:41.78 :59.08 1:02.57 1:03.30 1:04.55 1:04.61 1:05.07 1:05.17 1:04.46 1:05.16 1:05.25 1:05.17 1:05.03 1:05.01 1:05.44 1:05.33 1:04.60 :31.98 24) OLIVER, MEREDITH SR ARKANSAS 17:42.74 1:00.27 1:03.32 1:04.11 1:04.59 1:04.96 1:04.52 1:04.52 1:04.54 1:04.89 1:05.16 1:05.21 1:05.28 1:05.42 1:05.26 1:04.83 1:04.90 :30.96 25) HARDESTY, ALICE JR LOUISIANA STATE 18:08.81 1:03.13 1:05.43 1:05.13 1:05.02 1:05.33 1:05.19 1:05.55 1:05.84 1:06.22 1:06.64 1:06.83 1:07.20 1:07.12 1:07.25 1:07.23 1:06.83 :32.87 26) CLANTON, ANNA-KATE FR SOUTH CAROLINA 18:25.11 1:00.78 1:04.53 1:05.58 1:06.24 1:05.97 1:06.55 1:06.84 1:07.72 1:07.26 1:07.66 1:08.43 1:08.90 1:08.68 1:09.76 1:08.64 1:08.54 :33.03 Z-DYSZKIEWICZ,MAGDA SR AUBURN 16:40.41 EX :58.35 1:00.16 :59.91 1:00.32 1:00.56 1:00.33 1:00.13 1:00.45 1:00.54 1:00.82 1:01.17 1:01.57 1:01.43 1:01.72 1:01.37 1:01.50 :30.08 Z-WILLIAMS, ALI SR GEORGIA 16:55.85 EX :58.97 1:01.51 1:01.19 1:01.35 1:01.35 1:01.79 1:01.53 1:01.29 1:01.50 1:01.64 1:01.94 1:02.15 1:02.17 1:02.26 1:02.23 1:02.74 :30.24 Z-GILLIAM, KRISTIN FR FLORIDA 17:15.09 EX :58.23 1:00.33 1:00.74 1:01.16 1:01.13 1:01.13 1:01.72 1:02.30 1:02.50 1:03.17 1:03.93 1:03.23 1:04.52 1:05.05 1:05.99 1:06.83 :33.13 Z-WUESTE, ELIZABETH JR TENNESSEE 18:30.27 EX 1:02.16 1:04.98 1:05.36 1:06.09 1:07.09 1:07.11 1:07.58 1:07.98 1:08.08 1:08.16 1:08.83 1:08.84 1:09.32 1:09.30 1:08.75 1:07.99 :32.65

EVENT: 36 MEN's 1650 Yard FREESTYLE

SEC Meet Record: 14:48.10 MATT CETLINSKI FLORIDA NCAA Record: 14:26.62 CHRIS THOMPSON MICHIGAN 2001 Pool Record: 14:37.48 ERIK VENDT SOUTHERN CAL. 2002 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 15:05.87 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 15:33.04

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) HARTLEY, BRIAN SO FLORIDA 15:04.22 :51.80 :55.78 :55.65 :55.55 :55.73 :54.88 :55.07 :54.94 :54.81 :55.13 :54.95 :55.19 :55.45 :55.57 :54.97 :53.91 :24.84 2) Margalis, Robert JR GEORGIA 15:04.81 :52.05 :55.69 :56.30 :55.68 :55.71 :55.10 :55.31 :54.94 :55.03 :54.96 :54.83 :54.71 :55.08 :55.22 :54.98 :54.42 :24.80 3) KNOPF, NATE JR AUBURN 15:09.49 :53.43 :55.80 :55.67 :55.85 :56.00 :55.37 :55.38 :55.46 :55.02 :55.03 :55.44 :55.07 :54.81 :54.92 :54.65 :54.97 :26.62 4) WOLFGARTEN, JAN JR FLORIDA 15:13.89 :52.11 :55.49 :55.66 :55.87 :55.91 :55.18 :55.65 :55.70 :55.63 :55.65 :55.60 :55.29 :55.12 :55.99 :56.17 :55.88 :26.99 5) JONES, BJ JR AUBURN 15:17.58 :51.54 :56.06 :56.28 :55.08 :55.34 :55.06 :55.27 :55.35 :55.44 :55.97 :56.01 :56.39 :56.50 :56.57 :56.51 :56.90 :27.31 6) KAUFMAN, SCOTT JR FLORIDA 15:23.77 :52.09 :55.33 :55.52 :55.90 :55.97 :55.67 :55.11 :55.40 :55.41 :55.93 :56.07 :55.90 :57.10 :57.94 :58.51 :57.95 :27.97 7) SLOCKI, DANIEL FR AUBURN 15:25.92 :53.52 :56.63 :56.09 :55.92 :55.91 :55.46 :55.72 :55.99 :56.26 :56.23 :56.62 :56.12 :56.66 :56.88 :57.63 :56.93 :27.35 8) OWEN, MATT SO GEORGIA 15:27.27 :50.80 :53.90 :54.42 :54.83 :55.61 :55.87 :55.95 :56.75 :57.73 :58.49 :57.46 :58.80 :58.53 :57.55 :57.61 :56.29 :26.68 9) FRIEDLANDER, STEVE JR FLORIDA 15:34.64 :53.96 :56.02 :56.52 :56.27 :56.25 :56.34 :56.63 :56.92 :57.11 :56.91 :56.47 :56.99 :57.25 :57.64 :58.13 :57.62 :27.61 10) COAN, MATT FR FLORIDA 15:39.09 :52.67 :55.97 :56.52 :57.26 :57.62 :57.46 :57.43 :57.75 :57.75 :57.72 :56.60 :56.50 :57.07 :57.49 :58.08 :57.37 :27.83 11) JONES, JT SO ALABAMA 15:39.40 :53.85 :56.60 :56.50 :56.05 :56.52 :56.22 :56.73 :56.92 :57.16 :57.36 :58.04 :58.72 :57.40 :58.13 :58.16 :57.74 :27.30 12) FARRINGTON, TIM SO SOUTH CAROLINA 15:41.25 :53.68 :56.92 :57.15 :56.85 :56.97 :57.20 :56.86 :56.61 :56.92 :57.21 :57.76 :57.53 :57.74 :58.23 :58.36 :57.30 :27.96 13) JAYNES, MYLES JR LOUISIANA STATE 15:43.76 :52.80 :56.08 :56.66 :56.93 :57.14 :56.98 :57.57 :57.34 :57.58 :58.24 :57.39 :57.89 :57.63 :58.11 :58.67 :58.56 :28.19 14) Taylor, Cole SO GEORGIA 15:45.28 :53.65 :56.56 :56.48 :56.90 :56.65 :57.36 :57.26 :57.14 :57.44 :57.94 :57.68 :58.09 :58.81 :58.22 :58.57 :58.47 :28.06 15) WEBER, ERIC FR KENTUCKY 15:53.81 :53.74 :56.62 :57.03 :57.37 :57.69 :57.69 :57.84 :57.73 :57.84 :58.45 :58.46 :58.57 :58.95 :59.12 :58.86 :59.20 :28.65 16) FARRINGTON, MIKE SO SOUTH CAROLINA 15:58.41 :53.63 :56.63 :56.70 :56.94 :57.17 :57.83 :58.50 :58.72 :58.90 :58.77 :59.15 :58.91 :59.32 :59.42 :59.51 :59.33 :28.98 17) SISK, MARK WAYNE FR LOUISIANA STATE 16:00.86 :53.91 :56.91 :57.45 :57.87 :58.11 :57.16 :58.06 :58.15 :58.21 :58.42 :58.67 :59.31 :59.27 :59.75 1:00.16 1:00.11 :29.34 18) FALMION, CHRIS JR ALABAMA 16:07.35 :54.69 :57.51 :57.91 :57.70 :57.89 :57.56 :57.33 :58.02 :58.52 :59.65 :59.73 1:00.24 :59.95 1:00.21 1:00.48 1:00.73 :29.23 19) MINARTZ, JAN JR LOUISIANA STATE 16:14.28 :54.19 :56.92 :56.82 :56.82 :57.76 :58.22 :59.56 1:00.19 1:00.52 1:00.89 1:01.07 1:00.68 1:01.30 1:00.96 1:00.09 1:00.04 :28.25 20) ROBERTS, DAVE JR KENTUCKY 16:17.35 :54.74 :58.75 :59.31 1:00.20 1:00.02 :59.52 :59.93 :59.32 :59.68 :59.37 :59.51 :59.88 :59.70 :59.53 :59.50 :59.51 :28.88 Z-MENDOZA, MIGUEL JR GEORGIA 15:52.80 EX :54.16 :56.41 :56.77 :57.23 :56.97 :57.52 :58.49 :58.41 :58.51 :58.25 :58.85 :58.80 :58.63 :58.89 :58.71 :58.32 :27.88 Z-BOSWELL, BRAD FR TENNESSEE. 15:55.00 EX :53.40 :58.69 :58.66 :59.01 :59.03 :57.86 :57.76 :58.16 :58.31 :58.50 :57.32 :57.83 :58.70 :58.89 :57.73 :57.70 :27.45

EVENT: 37 WOMEN's 200 Yard INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

SEC Meet Record: 1:55.73 MAGGIE BOWEN AUBURN NCAA Record: 1:53.91 MAGGIE BOWEN AUBURN 2002 Pool Record: 1:55.64 MARTINA MORACOVA S.M.U. QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 2:00.67 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 2:04.29

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) COVENTRY, KIRSTY JR AUBURN 1:58.58 1:56.90 :26.29 :28.33 :34.63 :27.65 2) ELLIS, JAIMIE SR FLORIDA 2:00.24 1:58.54 :26.20 :30.37 :34.80 :27.17 3) Harm, Tricia SO GEORGIA 2:00.11 1:59.07 :25.68 :30.47 :35.14 :27.78 4) DUERK, LAUREN SO AUBURN 2:01.59 2:00.09 :26.84 :29.76 :34.79 :28.70 5) Klein, Melissa FR GEORGIA 2:00.68 2:00.47 :26.66 :30.97 :33.96 :28.88 6) Poewe, Sarah SO GEORGIA 2:01.53 2:00.54 :26.19 :30.90 :33.91 :29.54 7) DeScenza, Mary SO GEORGIA 2:00.92 2:00.55 :25.50 :30.18 :37.53 :27.34 8) LUNSMANN, LESLIE SO AUBURN 2:01.22 2:01.58 :26.06 :31.12 :36.18 :28.22

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) JOHNSON, BRITTANY FR FLORIDA 2:01.71 2:00.52 :27.03 :30.17 :35.42 :27.90 10) RETRUM, LEAH FR FLORIDA 2:02.74 2:00.99 :27.33 :29.53 :35.84 :28.29 11) CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SR AUBURN 2:01.94 2:01.92 :26.25 :30.77 :36.70 :28.20 12) BERNHARDT, VIPA SO FLORIDA 2:02.30 2:02.12 :27.62 :32.25 :33.99 :28.26 13) TOMES, MEGAN FR TENNESSEE 2:02.49 2:02.55 :26.95 :30.83 :36.24 :28.53 14) KENNEDY, KATIE JR FLORIDA 2:02.50 2:02.76 :27.39 :31.07 :35.58 :28.72 15) McCANN, KATIE JR FLORIDA 2:02.04 2:02.98 :26.90 :30.26 :36.67 :29.15 16) GRAHAM, LAURA SO KENTUCKY 2:03.46 2:03.07 :26.83 :31.53 :35.10 :29.61

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) COVENTRY, KIRSTY JR AUBURN 1:58.58 :26.04 :29.47 :34.55 :28.52 2) Harm, Tricia SO GEORGIA 2:00.11 :25.44 :30.08 :36.18 :28.41 3) ELLIS, JAIMIE SR FLORIDA 2:00.24 :26.53 :30.17 :35.77 :27.77 4) Klein, Melissa FR GEORGIA 2:00.68 :26.85 :30.72 :34.23 :28.88 5) DeScenza, Mary SO GEORGIA 2:00.92 :25.50 :29.63 :37.85 :27.94 6) LUNSMANN, LESLIE SO AUBURN 2:01.22 :26.21 :30.53 :35.90 :28.58 7) Poewe, Sarah SO GEORGIA 2:01.53 :26.33 :31.22 :33.99 :29.99 8) DUERK, LAUREN SO AUBURN 2:01.59 :27.26 :30.41 :34.93 :28.99 9) JOHNSON, BRITTANY FR FLORIDA 2:01.71 :27.22 :30.60 :35.81 :28.08 10) CHRISTIANSON,DEMERAE SR AUBURN 2:01.94 :25.65 :30.29 :37.73 :28.27 11) McCANN, KATIE JR FLORIDA 2:02.04 :26.82 :30.39 :35.88 :28.95 12) BERNHARDT, VIPA SO FLORIDA 2:02.30 :26.41 :32.29 :34.85 :28.75 13) TOMES, MEGAN FR TENNESSEE 2:02.49 :26.55 :30.28 :36.31 :29.35 14) KENNEDY, KATIE JR FLORIDA 2:02.50 :27.36 :31.19 :35.25 :28.70 15) RETRUM, LEAH FR FLORIDA 2:02.74 :27.19 :29.57 :36.89 :29.09 16) GRAHAM, LAURA SO KENTUCKY 2:03.46 :27.05 :31.59 :35.10 :29.72 17) VOLCAN, ERIN SO AUBURN 2:04.20 :26.87 :29.28 :38.52 :29.53 18) Ertter, Lindsey JR GEORGIA 2:06.49 :28.88 :33.02 :34.90 :29.69 19) HARPER, REBECCA JR FLORIDA 2:07.00 :27.03 :30.99 :39.43 :29.55 20) CHRISTY, ELIZABETH FR TENNESSEE 2:07.91 :27.68 :31.81 :38.54 :29.88 21) CLAY, TIFFANY FR TENNESSEE 2:08.15 :27.55 :33.58 :36.03 :30.99 22) TRAHAN, KENDRA SR KENTUCKY 2:08.31 :28.87 :32.78 :36.35 :30.31 23) FULOP, MARIANN FR ARKANSAS 2:08.34 :27.20 :30.96 :39.88 :30.30 24) GATHINGS, MARGOT JR LOUISIANA STATE 2:08.61 :27.29 :32.78 :37.81 :30.73 25) BROCKMAN, BETSY SO TENNESSEE 2:08.81 :27.97 :32.17 :37.93 :30.74 26) SHARPE, KIMBERLY FR ALABAMA 2:08.89 :27.73 :31.42 :38.91 :30.83 27) GRANT, ANNA SO ALABAMA 2:09.32 :27.31 :31.42 :39.83 :30.76 28) NIEDER, SUSIE SR ARKANSAS 2:10.29 :28.68 :34.10 :37.45 :30.06 29) YEAGER, ASHLEY FR TENNESSEE 2:10.58 :27.15 :32.77 :39.81 :30.85 30) HARVEY, LAUREN JR LOUISIANA STATE 2:11.23 :28.71 :35.29 :37.39 :29.84 31) MOORE, MARGARET JR LOUISIANA STATE 2:11.69 :28.53 :34.01 :38.76 :30.39 32) PETRY, LISA JR ARKANSAS 2:11.81 :29.43 :31.78 :40.34 :30.26 33) LUTZ, JULIA FR TENNESSEE 2:11.93 :27.58 :35.09 :38.84 :30.42 34) MUCK, MOLLY FR ARKANSAS 2:12.43 :28.20 :34.13 :38.24 :31.86 35) JOHNS, EMILY FR LOUISIANA STATE 2:12.47 :29.03 :35.13 :38.02 :30.29 36) WOLTERS, MEGAN JR LOUISIANA STATE 2:13.90 :28.47 :32.65 :41.92 :30.86 37) BEJI, SELMA FR ALABAMA 2:14.25 :28.94 :32.97 :40.04 :32.30 38) JOHNSON, MEAGAN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 2:16.51 :28.52 :35.44 :42.17 :30.38 Z-WHEATLEY, AMY SO AUBURN DISQUAL :00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL Z-BEARD, BLAIR SR FLORIDA 2:04.15 SCR :27.29 :32.03 :35.44 :29.39 Z-MALBROUGH,JEANNINE FR LOUISIANA STATE 2:18.77 SCR :29.65 :35.36 :39.68 :34.08

EVENT: 38 MEN's 200 Yard INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

SEC Meet Record: 1:43.91 GREG BURGESS FLORIDA NCAA Record: 1:42.66 GEORGE BOVELL AUBURN 2003 Pool Record: 1:44.03 MARKUS ROGAN STANFORD 2002 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 1:46.69 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 1:49.89

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOVELL, GEORGE SO AUBURN 1:47.46 1:43.73** :22.99 :25.09 :30.35 :25.30 ** SEC Meet Record: Pool Record: 2) LOCHTE, RYAN SO FLORIDA 1:47.88 1:43.84 :22.84 :25.89 :30.64 :24.47 3) GANGLOFF, MARK SR AUBURN 1:46.29 1:44.69 :23.21 :27.07 :29.39 :25.02 4) SHANTEAU, ERIC SO AUBURN 1:46.17 1:45.36 :23.67 :26.80 :30.29 :24.60 5) BATHAZI, ISTVAN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:47.64 1:47.31 :24.10 :27.58 :30.81 :24.82 6) KNOWLES, JEREMY SR AUBURN 1:47.44 1:47.45 :24.03 :26.98 :31.14 :25.30 7) WORBY, BEN SR ALABAMA 1:48.26 1:47.79 :23.39 :28.23 :30.15 :26.02 8) VAN WIE, DOUG SO AUBURN 1:48.31 1:49.25 :23.55 :26.04 :34.02 :25.64

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) CADY, KURT SO AUBURN 1:48.57 1:46.71 :23.59 :27.45 :30.31 :25.36 10) Bree, Andrew SR TENNESSEE. 1:48.82 1:48.16 :23.77 :28.66 :30.26 :25.47 11) KELLAM, CHRIS SR FLORIDA 1:48.41 1:48.57 :23.59 :25.83 :33.38 :25.77 12) Lam, Randy SR GEORGIA 1:49.20 1:48.58 :23.26 :27.62 :31.93 :25.77 13) McAuliffe, Brent SR GEORGIA 1:48.45 1:48.71 :23.85 :28.06 :30.67 :26.13 14) SOUTHON, FRANCK JR ALABAMA 1:49.56 1:50.46 :23.45 :27.27 :32.96 :26.78 15) SIOUI, ADAM JR FLORIDA 1:49.73 1:50.98 :23.90 :27.55 :33.87 :25.66 MANLEY, STEVEN SO KENTUCKY 1:48.38 DISQUAL :23.67 :27.85 :30.81 DISQUAL

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) SHANTEAU, ERIC SO AUBURN 1:46.17 :23.88 :26.68 :30.33 :25.28 2) GANGLOFF, MARK SR AUBURN 1:46.29 :23.66 :27.07 :30.21 :25.35 3) KNOWLES, JEREMY SR AUBURN 1:47.44 :23.66 :26.57 :31.64 :25.57 4) BOVELL, GEORGE SO AUBURN 1:47.46 :23.64 :27.01 :31.61 :25.20 5) BATHAZI, ISTVAN SR SOUTH CAROLINA 1:47.64 :24.23 :27.43 :31.22 :24.76 6) LOCHTE, RYAN SO FLORIDA 1:47.88 :23.34 :27.31 :31.75 :25.48 7) WORBY, BEN SR ALABAMA 1:48.26 :23.32 :27.62 :30.36 :26.96 8) VAN WIE, DOUG SO AUBURN 1:48.31 :23.37 :25.82 :33.77 :25.35 9) MANLEY, STEVEN SO KENTUCKY 1:48.38 :23.68 :27.91 :30.96 :25.83 10) KELLAM, CHRIS SR FLORIDA 1:48.41 :23.56 :25.77 :33.86 :25.22 11) McAuliffe, Brent SR GEORGIA 1:48.45 :23.91 :27.54 :30.67 :26.33 12) CADY, KURT SO AUBURN 1:48.57 :23.10 :27.92 :31.76 :25.79 13) Bree, Andrew SR TENNESSEE. 1:48.82 :23.96 :28.83 :30.66 :25.37 14) Lam, Randy SR GEORGIA 1:49.20 :23.48 :27.75 :32.03 :25.94 15) SOUTHON, FRANCK JR ALABAMA 1:49.56 :23.37 :27.05 :32.66 :26.48 16) SIOUI, ADAM JR FLORIDA 1:49.73 :23.06 :26.99 :34.02 :25.66 17) OSBORNE, SEAN FR AUBURN 1:50.01 :24.20 :28.44 :31.28 :26.09 18) SCHNEIDER, JOEY FR AUBURN 1:50.36 :23.00 :27.36 :33.39 :26.61 19) CRUZ, DANIEL JR KENTUCKY 1:50.83 :23.42 :27.96 :33.34 :26.11 20) CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM JR KENTUCKY 1:51.05 :23.09 :27.31 :33.61 :27.04 21) HANSEN, TIM FR ALABAMA 1:51.15 :24.08 :28.33 :32.02 :26.72 22) BOYES, JUSTIN JR LOUISIANA STATE 1:51.95 :24.14 :28.70 :31.91 :27.20 23) Parsley, Jeff SO GEORGIA 1:52.01 :24.34 :29.34 :31.80 :26.53 24) FISCHETTI, ROBBIE FR FLORIDA 1:52.29 :24.93 :28.56 :31.92 :26.88 25) TAM, ANSEL SR FLORIDA 1:52.34 :25.04 :29.35 :31.27 :26.68 26) ULRICH, CLAUDIO SR FLORIDA 1:52.45 :23.62 :27.52 :33.67 :27.64 27) Salyards, Kyle SR GEORGIA 1:53.16 :24.50 :29.13 :31.02 :28.51 27) WELCH, COREY JR FLORIDA 1:53.16 :25.83 :28.61 :31.64 :27.08 29) Fischer, Evan SR TENNESSEE. 1:53.38 :24.71 :29.59 :31.84 :27.24 30) REDINGER, DANE JR KENTUCKY 1:55.90 :24.84 :29.53 :33.90 :27.63 31) KATA, JUSTIN SO SOUTH CAROLINA 1:56.51 :24.95 :30.45 :33.05 :28.06 32) Huston, Kiel SO TENNESSEE. 1:57.31 :24.74 :30.07 :33.32 :29.18 33) ROMERO, BERNARDO SO ALABAMA 1:57.61 :25.10 :30.38 :34.23 :27.90 34) COENEN, MATT SO LOUISIANA STATE 1:57.86 :25.11 :30.88 :32.75 :29.12 35) ARCKEY, BRENT SO ALABAMA 1:58.68 :24.48 :29.59 :35.30 :29.31 36) CANNIZZARO, LEON SO LOUISIANA STATE 2:00.08 :24.32 :29.07 :36.53 :30.16 37) VAIRO, JAMES FR LOUISIANA STATE 2:00.56 :24.66 :30.48 :35.33 :30.09 Z-CELLINI, MICHAEL FR GEORGIA 1:51.28 SCR :24.06 :27.41 :32.34 :27.47 Z-RATLIFF, WILL JR FLORIDA 1:51.92 SCR :24.70 :29.15 :31.02 :27.05 Z-THORNBURN, WILL FR GEORGIA 1:52.67 SCR :24.86 :27.90 :33.67 :26.24 Z-MOORE, CAMERON JR KENTUCKY 1:56.61 SCR :24.63 :29.68 :34.63 :27.67 Z-ARROYO, GUIDO SO ALABAMA 2:01.14 SCR :25.42 :31.91 :35.13 :28.68

EVENT: 39 WOMEN's 100 Yard FREESTYLE

SEC Meet Record: :47.49 Maritza Correia GEORGIA NCAA Record: :47.00 NATALIE COUGHLIN CALIFORNIA 2003 Pool Record: :48.05 MARTINA MORACOVA S.M.U. QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: :49.78 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: :51.27

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) COPARROPA, EILEEN SR AUBURN :48.69 :48.57 :23.51 :25.06 2) Joyce, Kara Lynn FR GEORGIA :49.18 :48.66 :23.33 :25.33 3) SHORT, BECKY SR AUBURN :49.06 :48.99 :23.45 :25.54 4) SWINDLE, CHRISTINA FR AUBURN :49.58 :49.28 :23.52 :25.76 5) Van ASSEN, JENN SR SOUTH CAROLINA :49.46 :49.40 :24.07 :25.33 6) Mabry, Neka SR GEORGIA :49.30 :49.60 :23.66 :25.94 7) KEMP, HEATHER SR AUBURN :49.33 :49.86 :24.15 :25.71 8) SKAGGS, HEATHER SR SOUTH CAROLINA :49.65 :50.02 :23.99 :26.03

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) Georoff, Andrea JR GEORGIA :49.74 :49.66 :23.80 :25.86 10) UHLE, MARIETTA SO FLORIDA :50.41 :50.21 :24.23 :25.98 11) GIBNEY, CHANTAL SR FLORIDA :50.18 :50.24 :24.19 :26.05 12) Kearns, Paige JR GEORGIA :50.28 :50.26 :24.26 :26*** 13) Arsenault, Samantha JR GEORGIA :50.23 :50.37 :24.33 :26.04 14) McHUGH, CAROLYNN JR SOUTH CAROLINA :50.42 :50.45 :24.25 :26.20 15) ATKINSON, JANELLE JR FLORIDA :50.52 :50.65 :24.66 :25.99 16) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH SR SOUTH CAROLINA :50.38 :50.79 :24.44 :26.35

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) COPARROPA, EILEEN SR AUBURN :48.69 :23.59 :25.10 2) SHORT, BECKY SR AUBURN :49.06 :23.59 :25.47 3) Joyce, Kara Lynn FR GEORGIA :49.18 :23.79 :25.39 4) Mabry, Neka SR GEORGIA :49.30 :23.54 :25.76 5) KEMP, HEATHER SR AUBURN :49.33 :23.94 :25.39 6) Van ASSEN, JENN SR SOUTH CAROLINA :49.46 :24.00 :25.46 7) SWINDLE, CHRISTINA FR AUBURN :49.58 :23.65 :25.93 8) SKAGGS, HEATHER SR SOUTH CAROLINA :49.65 :23.83 :25.82 9) Georoff, Andrea JR GEORGIA :49.74 :23.58 :26.16 10) GIBNEY, CHANTAL SR FLORIDA :50.18 :24.20 :25.98 11) Arsenault, Samantha JR GEORGIA :50.23 :24.00 :26.23 12) Kearns, Paige JR GEORGIA :50.28 :24.15 :26.13 13) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH SR SOUTH CAROLINA :50.38 :23.99 :26.39 14) UHLE, MARIETTA SO FLORIDA :50.41 :24.20 :26.21 15) McHUGH, CAROLYNN JR SOUTH CAROLINA :50.42 :23.91 :26.51 16) ATKINSON, JANELLE JR FLORIDA :50.52 :24.42 :26.10 17) ANDERSON, JENNI JR AUBURN :50.73 :24.30 :26.43 18) STONER, PEGGY SR ARKANSAS :50.77 :24.18 :26.59 19) TERVEER, ABBI SO TENNESSEE :51.02 :24.67 :26.35 20) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA JR ARKANSAS :51.10 :24.74 :26.36 21) JOHNS, LESLIE SR ARKANSAS :51.23 :24.35 :26.88 22) TERNENT, TARYN SR TENNESSEE :51.56 :24.61 :26.95 23) SKAGGS, HALEY SO SOUTH CAROLINA :51.60 :24.50 :27.10 24) SEMCO, ARLENE JR ALABAMA :51.61 :24.40 :27.21 25) BASSINO, MELINA FR ALABAMA :51.88 :24.66 :27.22 26) BERTIROTTI, COLLEEN FR LOUISIANA STATE :51.92 :24.64 :27.28 27) LESLIE, DONNA SR LOUISIANA STATE :51.97 :25.42 :26.55 28) BEADLE, MARGARET JR LOUISIANA STATE :51.99 :25.20 :26.79 29) GILBERT, AMANDA FR ALABAMA :52.08 :25.26 :26.82 30) HASS, LANA SO ARKANSAS :52.09 :25.00 :27.09 31) DEVEAUX, NIKIA FR KENTUCKY :52.15 :24.84 :27.31 32) VROOMAN, MARCI JR KENTUCKY :52.69 :25.63 :27.06 33) THIBODEAUX, KRISTEN SO ARKANSAS :52.77 :24.88 :27.89 34) CHETCUTI-McLEAN,JOAN SO KENTUCKY :52.86 :24.67 :28.19 35) KEEFER, MEGHAN FR TENNESSEE :52.88 :25.50 :27.38 36) LAFEVERS, ALISON SO ALABAMA :53.05 :25.29 :27.76 37) BLEVINS, JESSICA JR TENNESSEE :53.19 :25.36 :27.83 38) THEILEMANN, TARA FR ALABAMA :53.26 :25.51 :27.75 39) BOURGEOIS, AMANDA SR KENTUCKY :53.30 :25.65 :27.65 40) ADAMS, SONYA SO ALABAMA :53.38 :25.85 :27.53 41) MOORE, MARGARET JR LOUISIANA STATE :53.41 :25.46 :27.95 42) MOON, KRISTIN FR LOUISIANA STATE :53.43 :25.34 :28.09 43) ROGERS, REBECCA FR ALABAMA :53.56 :25.72 :27.84 44) ANDREWS, BENNETT FR SOUTH CAROLINA :53.78 :25.67 :28.11 45) ATHAYDE, TATIANA SO TENNESSEE :53.96 :25.70 :28.26 46) COTTINGHAM, BETHANY JR LOUISIANA STATE :54.47 :25.31 :29.16 47) MILTENBERGER,CACKEY SR LOUISIANA STATE :54.51 :25.96 :28.55 48) HONG, CHRISTINA SR SOUTH CAROLINA :55.27 :26.59 :28.68 AUER, BARBARA SR ARKANSAS DISQUAL :00.00 DISQUAL BRAND, HEATHER JR LOUISIANA STATE DISQUAL :00.00 DISQUAL Z-KOLUKANOVA, JANA SO AUBURN :49.37 SCR :24.00 :25.37 Z-WOODRUFF,CHRISTINE JR FLORIDA :50.89 SCR :24.39 :26.49 Z-HUPMAN, CHRISTIE SO GEORGIA :51.71 SCR :24.98 :26.73 Z-ROSE, REBECCA SR GEORGIA :53.82 SCR :25.98 :27.84 Z-TAYLOR, RACHEL SO LOUISIANA STATE :55.19 SCR :26.62 :28.57 Z-RIDGWAY, SARAH FR TENNESSEE :56.10 SCR :26.52 :29.58

EVENT: 40 MEN's 100 Yard FREESTYLE

SEC Meet Record: :42.63 FRED BOUSQUET AUBURN 2003 NCAA Record: :41.62 ANTHONY ERVIN CALIFORNIA 2002 Pool Record: :41.62 ANTHONY ERVIN CALIFORNIA 2002 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: :43.53 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: :44.83

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOUSQUET, FRED JR AUBURN :44.04 :42.53** :20.58 :21.95 ** SEC Meet Record: 2) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN JR AUBURN :42.87 :43.02 :20.53 :22.49 3) JAYME, CARLOS SR FLORIDA :44.31 :43.36 :20.53 :22.83 4) GIBB, DEREK SR AUBURN :43.70 :43.55 :20.48 :23.07 5) FARNHAM, DANIEL SO KENTUCKY :44.43 :44.06 :21.17 :22.89 6) ERASMUS, DARREN SO ALABAMA :43.82 :44.34 :20.79 :23.55 7) Rosal, Raymond SR TENNESSEE. :44.57 :44.38 :21.06 :23.32 8) DAVIDSON, TROY JR ALABAMA :44.67 :44.63 :21.29 :23.34

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) SCHULTZ, SCOTT SR FLORIDA :45.06 :44.77 :21.61 :23.16 10) Gardner, Scott JR GEORGIA :45.13 :44.92 :21.12 :23.80 11) Verhoef, Peter SO GEORGIA :44.77 :44.94 :21.48 :23.46 12) Gustafson, Tyler SO TENNESSEE. :45.01 :45.08 :21.96 :23.12 13) ERHARTIC, IGOR FR ALABAMA :45.13 :45.20 :21.70 :23.50 14) MURPHY, ED SR SOUTH CAROLINA :45.03 :45.25 :21.96 :23.29 15) PATRICK, TIM JR KENTUCKY :45.04 :45.48 :21.11 :24.37 16) Laban, Josh JR GEORGIA :44.86 :45.52 :21.84 :23.68

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN JR AUBURN :42.87 :20.68 :22.19 2) GIBB, DEREK SR AUBURN :43.70 :20.85 :22.85 3) ERASMUS, DARREN SO ALABAMA :43.82 :20.80 :23.02 4) BOUSQUET, FRED JR AUBURN :44.04 :21.36 :22.68 5) JAYME, CARLOS SR FLORIDA :44.31 :21.45 :22.86 6) FARNHAM, DANIEL SO KENTUCKY :44.43 :21.05 :23.38 7) Rosal, Raymond SR TENNESSEE. :44.57 :21.31 :23.26 8) DAVIDSON, TROY JR ALABAMA :44.67 :21.55 :23.12 9) Verhoef, Peter SO GEORGIA :44.77 :21.41 :23.36 10) Laban, Josh JR GEORGIA :44.86 :21.60 :23.26 11) Gustafson, Tyler SO TENNESSEE. :45.01 :21.73 :23.28 12) MURPHY, ED SR SOUTH CAROLINA :45.03 :21.97 :23.06 13) PATRICK, TIM JR KENTUCKY :45.04 :21.12 :23.92 14) SCHULTZ, SCOTT SR FLORIDA :45.06 :21.84 :23.22 15) ERHARTIC, IGOR FR ALABAMA :45.13 :21.56 :23.57 15) Gardner, Scott JR GEORGIA :45.13 :21.43 :23.70 17) Alleyne, Damian SO GEORGIA :45.15 :21.69 :23.46 18) Hollinger, Cameron FR GEORGIA :45.24 :21.54 :23.70 19) ASHBY, BRENDAN SR ALABAMA :45.26 :21.67 :23.59 20) STANCZYK, CHRIS SR LOUISIANA STATE :45.39 :21.80 :23.59 21) GASPAROVICH, CLAY JR KENTUCKY :45.44 :21.37 :24.07 22) Engle, Andrew FR TENNESSEE. :45.47 :21.65 :23.82 23) WILCOX, JAMES SR ALABAMA :45.55 :21.98 :23.57 24) BATHAZI, TOMI SO SOUTH CAROLINA :45.75 :22.14 :23.61 25) DUFF, REID SO SOUTH CAROLINA :45.85 :21.80 :24.05 26) NYLANDER, EVEN SR TENNESSEE. :45.95 :22.04 :23.91 27) BARROS, FERNANDO SR KENTUCKY :46.03 :21.39 :24.64 28) Clough, Bryce FR TENNESSEE. :46.34 :22.09 :24.25 29) ASHBY, RYAN SO LOUISIANA STATE :46.36 :21.99 :24.37 30) Fulton, Josh JR TENNESSEE. :46.53 :21.82 :24.71 31) PARKIN, JOSH JR SOUTH CAROLINA :46.75 :22.37 :24.38 32) Goldberg, Bryan SO TENNESSEE. :46.81 :22.31 :24.50 33) DOYLE, MARK FR KENTUCKY :46.92 :22.30 :24.62 34) SZUCS, TAMAS SR SOUTH CAROLINA :46.95 :22.78 :24.17 35) LOWE, NEIL SR LOUISIANA STATE :47.06 :22.36 :24.70 36) BASTAK, ADAM FR SOUTH CAROLINA :47.12 :22.16 :24.96 37) MOON, ROBBIE SR LOUISIANA STATE :47.19 :22.29 :24.90 37) MACK, COLBY FR SOUTH CAROLINA :47.19 :22.60 :24.59 39) SMITH, JEFF SR ALABAMA :47.89 :22.58 :25.31 40) BURKHARD, MATT FR SOUTH CAROLINA :48.39 :22.73 :25.66 HEBERT, ROSS SO LOUISIANA STATE DISQUAL :00.00 DISQUAL Z-PASCALE, JOE FR AUBURN DISQUAL :20.31 DISQUAL COCHRAN, RYAN JR LOUISIANA STATE DISQUAL :00.00 DISQUAL Z-LUNDQUIST, BRYAN FR AUBURN :44.06 SCR :21.04 :23.02 Z-FLATT, WES FR AUBURN :44.90 SCR :21.61 :23.29 Z-TAYLOR, ANDREW FR GEORGIA :46.25 SCR :21.90 :24.35 Z-WARY, CHRIS FR TENNESSEE. :46.92 SCR :22.30 :24.62 Z-LENYK, SCOTT SR GEORGIA :47.13 SCR :22.48 :24.65 Z-CARTLEDGE, JON JR KENTUCKY :47.24 SCR :22.74 :24.50 Z-FARRIS, ANDY SO KENTUCKY :47.85 SCR :22.66 :25.19

EVENT: 41 WOMEN's 400 Yard MEDLEY RELAY

SEC Meet Record: 3:34.19 GEORGIA NCAA Record: 3:31.45 AUBURN 2003 Pool Record: 3:33.75 STANFORD QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 3:38.32 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 3:44.86

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) GEORGIA 3:33.75 ** 1) Mabry, Neka SR :54.19 3) DeScenza, Mary SO :51.17 2) Poewe, Sarah SO :59.97 4) Joyce, Kara Lynn FR :48.42 ** SEC Meet Record: 2) AUBURN 3:36.44 1) COVENTRY, KIRSTY JR :53.16 3) HOELZER, MARGARET JR :51.77 2) SWANDER, LAURA SR 1:02.14 4) COPARROPA, EILEEN SR :49.37

3) FLORIDA 3:38.25 1) FARRELL, MAUREEN JR :53.98 3) UHLE, MARIETTA SO :54.14 2) BERNHARDT, VIPA SO 1:00.41 4) GIBNEY, CHANTAL SR :49.72

4) TENNESSEE 3:42.61 1) TOMES, MEGAN FR :55.47 3) FESSEL, JACQUE SO :53.10 2) CLAY, TIFFANY FR 1:03.02 4) TERVEER, ABBI SO :51.02

5) KENTUCKY 3:48.35 1) SIEGELE, JESSICA JR :56.02 3) GIBSON, SUNNY FR :57.92 2) GRAHAM, LAURA SO 1:02.34 4) DEVEAUX, NIKIA FR :52.07

6) LOUISIANA STATE 3:48.72 1) STAAK, LINDSAY JR :57.20 3) BRAND, HEATHER JR :56.48 2) HARVEY, LAUREN JR 1:03.75 4) BEADLE, MARGARET JR :51.29

7) ARKANSAS 3:49.57 1) ORWIG, DRUE SR :57.42 3) CSOBANKI, ZSUZSA JR :55.35 2) HASS, LANA SO 1:06.05 4) STONER, PEGGY SR :50.75

8) ALABAMA 3:54.42 1) HALLQUIST, KATHRYN SO :54.99 3) ADAMS, SONYA SO :59.16 2) GILBERT, AMANDA FR 1:08.54 4) GRANT, ANNA SO :51.73

SOUTH CAROLINA DISQUAL 1) Van ASSEN, JENN SR :57.17 3) FIORENTINO, KENDEL FR :56.79 2) McHUGH, CAROLYNN JR 1:05.76 4) BASTAK, ASHLEIGH SR DISQUAL

EVENT: 42 MEN's 400 Yard MEDLEY RELAY

SEC Meet Record: 3:09.17 AUBURN NCAA Record: 3:04.47 TEXAS 2003 Pool Record: 3:06.81 STANFORD 2002 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "A" CUT: 3:12.36 QUALIFYING FOR NCAA "B" CUT: 3:18.13

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) AUBURN 3:09.39 1) HUNT, BRYCE SR :47.17 3) KNOWLES, JEREMY SR :47.47 2) GANGLOFF, MARK SR :52.10 4) GIBB, DEREK SR :42.65

2) LOUISIANA STATE 3:12.35 1) MARTINEC, EVAN SR :46.26 3) LOWE, NEIL SR :48.23 2) CLAUSEN, CHRISTIAN JR :53.47 4) STANCZYK, CHRIS SR :44.39

3) FLORIDA 3:12.56 1) KELLAM, CHRIS SR :48.04 3) MANGABEIRA, GABE JR :47.15 2) MRAZEK, WILLIAM FR :54.29 4) JAYME, CARLOS SR :43.08

4) GEORGIA 3:14.75 1) Osborn, Peter JR :49.02 3) Verhoef, Peter SO :47.88 2) Gardner, Scott JR :53.50 4) Hollinger, Cameron FR :44.35

5) ALABAMA 3:18.44 1) SOUTHON, FRANCK JR :49.98 3) FALMION, CHRIS JR :48.84 2) WORBY, BEN SR :55.55 4) WILCOX, JAMES SR :44.07

6) KENTUCKY 3:18.61 1) BARROS, FERNANDO SR :50.38 3) CRUZ, DANIEL JR :48.00 2) MANLEY, STEVEN SO :56.27 4) FARNHAM, DANIEL SO :43.96

7) TENNESSEE 3:19.22 1) Fulton, Josh JR :50.28 3) Graves, Jamie SR :48.51 2) Deputy, Brent FR :55.59 4) DURYEA, BRAD JR :44.84

8) SOUTH CAROLINA 3:21.50 1) DERIEG, LIR SR :50.86 3) PARKIN, JOSH JR :49.11 2) BATHAZI, ISTVAN SR :56.93 4) MURPHY, ED SR :44.60

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions