Men's Swimming Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
Final Results

Nov. 1, 2003

Recap?|? Photo Gallery

Licensed to University of Tennessee    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/1/2003 12:34 PM
                   Tennessee vs Indiana Men 2003 - 11/1/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Tennessee 'A' 3:21.76 11 1) Clough, Bryce 2) Bree, Andrew 3) Graves, Jamie 4) Gustafson, Tyler 2 Indiana University 'A' 3:22.51 4 1) Leach, Matt 2) Swander, Kevin 3) Halasz, Murph 4) Russell, Colin 3 Indiana University 'B' 3:28.89 2 1) Jones, Mike 2) Baldwin, Hank 3) Tanner, Scott 4) Houchin, Lee 4 University of Tennessee 'B' 3:29.12 1) Rhoades, Ryan 2) Russo, Michael 3) Wright, Travis 4) Engle, Andrew 5 Indiana University 'C' 3:38.51 1) Fay, Benjamin 2) Schrider, Daniel 3) Ruth, Kyle 4) Ellsworth, Brian

Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dauw, Casey Tennessee 9:27.80 9 2 Bryant, Richard Indiana 9:34.57 4 3 Thomas, Jason Tennessee 9:39.26 3 4 Franklin, Chris Tennessee 9:41.12 2 5 Jensen, Matthew Indiana 9:44.66 1 6 McNeill, Ryan Indiana 9:51.87 7 Gold, Temujin Indiana 10:02.80

Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Goldberg, Bryan Tennessee 1:41.04 9 2 Nylander, Evan Tennessee 1:42.12 4 3 Russell, Colin Indiana 1:42.83 3 4 Boswell, Brad Tennessee 1:43.24 2 5 Winck, David Indiana 1:43.97 1 6 Houchin, Lee Indiana 1:47.67 7 Ellsworth, Brian Indiana 1:49.44

Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rosal, Raymond Tennessee 21.05 9 2 Anderson, Claes Indiana 21.17 4 3 Payne, Mike Indiana 21.58 3 4 Fulton, Josh Tennessee 21.63 2 5 Duryea, Brad Tennessee 21.77 1 6 Ruth, Kyle Indiana 21.96 7 Ossakow, Drew Indiana 22.33 8 Clough, Bryce Tennessee 22.35

Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bree, Andrew Tennessee 1:53.38 6.5 1 Dauw, Casey Tennessee 1:53.38 6.5 3 Halasz, Murph Indiana 1:53.61 3 4 Jones, Mike Indiana 1:55.05 2 5 Fischer, Evan Tennessee 1:55.63 1 6 Madison, Niles Indiana 1:55.70 7 Huston, Kiel Tennessee 1:56.58 8 Swander, Kevin Indiana 2:00.07

Event 6 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fagan, Ryan Indiana 276.75 9 2 Tarantino, Jevon Tennessee 252.59 4 3 Venditti, John Tennessee 243.97 3

Event 7 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Halasz, Murph Indiana 1:49.96 9 2 Graves, Jamie Tennessee 1:51.95 4 3 Wright, Travis Tennessee 1:56.15 3 4 Engle, Andrew Tennessee 1:56.40 2 5 Jensen, Matthew Indiana 1:58.28 1 6 Bryant, Richard Indiana 2:00.85 7 Cleaver, Jesse Indiana 2:03.38

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gustafson, Tyler Tennessee 45.96 9 2 Goldberg, Bryan Tennessee 46.84 4 3 Rosal, Raymond Tennessee 47.03 3 4 Russell, Colin Indiana 47.20 2 5 Payne, Mike Indiana 47.34 1 6 Duryea, Brad Tennessee 47.60 7 Anderson, Claes Indiana 48.20 8 Ossakow, Drew Indiana 49.55

Event 9 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Franklin, Chris Tennessee 1:51.63 9 2 Leach, Matt Indiana 1:52.51 4 3 Jones, Mike Indiana 1:52.76 3 4 Fulton, Josh Tennessee 1:52.77 2 5 Madison, Niles Indiana 1:54.55 1 6 Rhoades, Ryan Tennessee 2:01.12

Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dauw, Casey Tennessee 4:32.07 9 2 Nylander, Evan Tennessee 4:39.01 4 3 Thomas, Jason Tennessee 4:39.94 3 4 Bryant, Richard Indiana 4:40.22 2 5 Boswell, Brad Tennessee x4:42.78 6 Cleaver, Jesse Indiana 4:49.94 1 7 Winck, David Indiana 4:50.15 8 McNeill, Ryan Indiana x4:51.10

Event 11 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tarantino, Jevon Tennessee 347.02 9 2 Fagan, Ryan Indiana 285.97 4 3 Venditti, John Tennessee 249.74 3

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Swander, Kevin Indiana 2:06.04 9 2 Fischer, Evan Tennessee 2:09.04 4 3 Madison, Niles Indiana 2:12.55 3 4 Baldwin, Hank Indiana 2:14.07 2 5 Schrider, Daniel Indiana x2:20.26 -- Bree, Andrew Tennessee X2:03.09 -- Huston, Kiel Tennessee X2:05.19 -- Russo, Michael Tennessee X2:07.06

Event 13 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Indiana University 'B' 3:08.27 11 1) Anderson, Claes 2) Payne, Mike 3) Winck, David 4) Houchin, Lee 2 Indiana University 'A' 3:17.07 4 1) Ossakow, Drew 2) Ruth, Kyle 3) Cleaver, Jesse 4) Ellsworth, Brian -- University of Tennessee 'A' X3:05.47 1) Gustafson, Tyler 2) Duryea, Brad 3) Goldberg, Bryan 4) Rosal, Raymond -- University of Tennessee 'B' X3:07.93 1) Engle, Andrew 2) Dauw, Casey 3) Nylander, Evan 4) Thomas, Jason -- University of Tennessee 'C' X3:14.31 1) McKinnis, Peter 2) Wary, Chris 3) Clough, Bryce 4) Boswell, Brad

Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>