Men's Swimming Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »


Recap

Licensed to UNLV Swimming             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/18/2004 08:05 PM
              UNLV Winter Invite 2004 - 12/18/2004 to 12/20/2004               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                    1:36.21    1:34.07  
     1) Moirao, Jackie                  2) Radecke, Jen                   
     3) Shasky, Alison                  4) McNamee, Lyndsay               
       24.07    23.28    23.90    22.82                                    
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'A'               1:36.00    1:34.92  
     1) Bradshaw, Jessie                2) Wronn, Katie M                 
     3) Walker, Amber                   4) Sandback, Marina               
       24.47    23.78    23.35    23.32                                    
  3 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'A'                  1:37.50    1:36.20  
     1) Giguere, Merylie                2) Gray, Kendra                   
     3) Gregory, Donna                  4) Burton, Loni                   
       24.14    24.38    24.62    23.06                                    
  4 University of Wyoming  'A'                        1:38.59    1:36.69  
     1) Thorson, Heidi                  2) Bonin, Haley                   
     3) Kotby, Kenzie                   4) Lehnertz, Tamara               
       25.03    23.75    23.90    24.01                                    
  5 University of the Pacific  'B'                    1:39.99    1:36.83  
     1) Plume, Liz                      2) Peterson, Kristen              
     3) Loehr, Kellyn                   4) Bragg, Ja-Neil                 
       24.75    24.02    24.38    23.68                                    
  6 San Jose State University  'A'                    1:36.00    1:37.52  
       24.73    24.45    24.49    23.85                                    
  7 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                             1:37.50    1:38.18  
     1) Cook, Jennifer                  2) Dalonzo, Lindsay               
     3) Moeckel, Katie                  4) Schwalb, Jennifer              
       25.04    24.47    24.74    23.93                                    
  8 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'B'               1:39.00    1:39.13  
     1) Browning, Lauren A              2) Wilcox, Natasha                
     3) Vincent, Tiffany J              4) Babin, Julie E                 
       25.38    24.68    24.77    24.30                                    
  9 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                             1:40.20    1:39.61  
     1) Nelson, Jennifer                2) Wong, Pam                      
     3) Belisle, Amy                    4) Bradshaw, Casey                
       25.00    25.11    24.74    24.76                                    
 10 San Diego State University  'A'                   1:39.60    1:40.25  
     1) Peters, Samantha                2) Binek, Tamarah                 
     3) Schmed, Emily                   4) Friedhoff, Caitlin             
       25.30    25.26    25.38    24.31                                    
 11 San Jose State University  'B'                    1:39.00    1:40.48  
       25.03    25.02    25.60    24.83                                    
 11 University of the Pacific  'C'                    1:42.13    1:40.48  
     1) Jardine, Ziada                  2) Okazaki, Kristin               
     3) Burrill, Katy                   4) Rowe, Ali                      
       25.59    25.70    24.74    24.45                                    
 13 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'A'                   1:39.91    1:40.61  
     1) Jukic, Sanda                    2) Love, Lindsay                  
     3) Hunhoff, Ashley                 4) Kulka, Jennifer                
       25.28    25.59    24.96    24.78                                    
 14 University of Wyoming  'B'                        1:40.21    1:40.94  
     1) Bigger, Katie                   2) Russenberger, Lindsey          
     3) DeWolf, Angela                  4) Zenker, Stacey                 
       25.55    24.61    24.78    26.00                                    
 15 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'B'                  1:42.00    1:41.59  
     1) Carter, Stephanie               2) Heath, Kristen                 
     3) Lori, Mattingly                 4) Brenner, Amber                 
       25.58    25.76    25.18    25.07                                    
 16 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'C'               1:44.00    1:42.23  
     1) Cirulis, Nicole                 2) Busch, Mandee                  
     3) Gutierrez, Kelly                4) Rohner, Janae                  
       25.70    25.37    25.78    25.38                                    
 17 University of the Pacific  'D'                    1:42.15    1:42.31  
     1) Sullivan, Keri                  2) Banks, Melissa                 
     3) Gutierrez, Sarah                4) Houck, Sarah                   
       25.74    25.10    25.87    25.60                                    
 18 UC Santa Barbara  'C'                             1:42.10    1:42.77  
     1) Dana, Parisa                    2) Dingler, Kristin               
     3) Smith, Paige                    4) Avison, Shannon                
       25.92    25.65    25.49    25.71                                    
 19 San Diego State University  'B'                   1:42.00    1:44.19  
     1) Denaro, Rachelle                2) Chambers, Stephanie            
     3) Smith, Katie                    4) Conte, Adrienne                
       26.73    25.79    26.15    25.52                                    
 20 University of Wyoming  'C'                        1:43.32    1:44.49  
     1) Settlage, Shelbi                2) Lewis, Kristin                 
     3) Spadinger, Erin                 4) Hansen, Holly                  
       26.05    27.01    25.03    26.40                                    
 21 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'B'                   1:44.26    1:44.96  
     1) Mapp, Lorean                    2) Cremidas, Sara                 
     3) Matevosian, Suzie               4) Vanegas, Wendy                 
       26.03    26.82    26.06    26.05                                    
 22 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'                  1:44.88    1:46.08  
     1) Muldoon, Jane C Fr              2) Stefonik, Caryn J Fr           
     3) Rainguet, Renee M Fr            4) Fry, Megan H Jr                
       26.64    27.37    26.17    25.90                                    
 23 San Diego State University  'C'                   1:44.20    1:46.24  
     1) Davis, Sarah                    2) Hnyda, Lindsay                 
     3) Bricker, Natalie                4) Parker, Emily                  
       26.83    26.48    27.04    25.89                                    
 24 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'D'               1:46.00    1:47.43  
     1) Crumbaker, Lauren               2) Rohner, Megan                  
     3) Carson, Audrey                  4) Riney, Amanda                  
       26.92    27.51    26.94    26.06                                    
 25 University of La Verne  'A'                       1:46.90    1:49.27  
       26.77    26.06    27.93    28.51                                    
 26 University of La Verne  'B'                       1:51.90    1:58.22  
       29.08    29.30    29.44    30.40                                    
 27 University of La Verne  'C'                       2:00.00    2:10.72  
       32.02    36.12    31.22    31.36                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                    1:24.25    1:22.36  
     1) Serrano, Ivan                   2) Martinez, Vince                
     3) McLaughlin, Will                4) Zoldak, Krzysztof              
       21.21    20.23    20.04    20.88                                    
  2 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'A'               1:22.15    1:22.62  
     1) Nelms, Brandon L                2) Bartoch, Joe                   
     3) Byers, John L                   4) Eriksson, Bjorn                
       20.64    20.64    20.96    20.38                                    
  3 University of Tennesee  'A'                       1:23.15    1:22.86  
     1) Alesi, Octavio                  2) Duryea, Brad                   
     3) Fulton, Josh                    4) Gustafson, Tyler               
       21.33    20.66    20.86    20.01                                    
  4 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                             1:24.10    1:23.87  
     1) Warm, Jamie                     2) Bauer, Curtis                  
     3) Baer, Scott                     4) Allen, John                    
       21.61    20.89    20.90    20.47                                    
  5 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'A'                  1:24.43    1:23.93  
     1) Soho, Mark                      2) Dawson, Seth                   
     3) Zemier, Filip                   4) Trujillo, Mike                 
       21.06    21.05    21.02    20.80                                    
  6 University of Wyoming  'A'                        1:24.42    1:24.36  
     1) Birks, Gene                     2) Marais, Carl                   
     3) Kritzinger, Grant               4) Perica, Bryce                  
       21.48    20.73    20.71    21.44                                    
  7 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                             1:25.70    1:25.14  
     1) Gladys, Brandon                 2) Formby, Doug                   
     3) Dame, Robbie                    4) Hurst, Grant                   
       22.20    21.03    21.07    20.84                                    
  8 UC Santa Barbara  'C'                             1:27.00    1:25.80  
     1) Ota, Patrick                    2) Ogata, Derek                   
     3) Lindberg, Scott                 4) Edwards, Mason                 
       21.74    21.52    21.21    21.33                                    
  9 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'B'               1:23.50    1:25.98  
     1) Culberson, Eric J               2) Phillips, Devin                
     3) Egmar, Magnus                   4) Day, Michael                   
       22.08    21.10    21.40    21.40                                    
 10 University of Tennesee  'B'                       1:24.20    1:26.03  
     1) Engle, Andrew                   2) Goldberg, Bryan                
     3) Wright, Travis                  4) Wary, Chris                    
       21.72    21.29    20.89    22.13                                    
 11 University of the Pacific  'B'                    1:26.68    1:26.13  
     1) Dunn, David                     2) Russell, JP                    
     3) Lowdermilk, Casey               4) McLaughlin, Clint              
       21.30    21.33    21.59    21.91                                    
 12 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'A'                   1:26.91    1:26.38  
     1) Hart, Jeff                      2) Boitano, Andrew                
     3) Grunert, Brett                  4) Ochotorena, Neil               
       21.88    21.25    21.94    21.31                                    
 13 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'D'               1:29.00    1:27.49  
     1) Ringdahl, Erik N                2) Martinson, Adam                
     3) Bosnyak, Tamas                  4) Pittenger, John H              
       22.16    22.13    21.16    22.04                                    
 14 University of the Pacific  'C'                    1:27.43    1:27.97  
     1) Betlej, Wojciech                2) Radcliff, Jon                  
     3) Yamamoto, Kenny                 4) Dunn, Tom                      
       22.24    21.27    22.46    22.00                                    
 15 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'C'               1:26.00    1:28.02  
     1) Adams, Patrick                  2) Robinson, Curtis               
     3) Lorring, Peter                  4) Law, Adrian P                  
       22.29    21.86    21.69    22.18                                    
 16 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'                  1:27.51    1:28.32  
     1) Janney, Will R So               2) Hamm, Dillon D So              
     3) Miller, Ryan C Jr               4) Harrison, Scott S Jr           
       22.46    21.90    22.20    21.76                                    
 17 University of the Pacific  'D'                    1:28.54    1:29.03  
     1) Skora, Andy                     2) Raimondi, Chris                
     3) Norman, Craig                   4) Muse, Lee                      
       22.87    22.03    21.67    22.46                                    
 18 University of Wyoming  'B'                        1:26.33    1:29.40  
     1) Burnham, Steve                  2) Baker, Brent                   
     3) King, Sam                       4) Holmberg, Henry                
       22.49    22.08    22.27    22.56                                    
 19 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'B'                  1:32.41    1:29.57  
     1) Simas, Kyle                     2) Jones, Matt                    
     3) Torbeck, Chris                  4) Chaves, Quinlan                
       21.61    22.18    22.68    23.10                                    
 20 University of Wyoming  'C'                        1:29.02    1:29.87  
     1) King, Nick                      2) Blyth, Piers                   
     3) Usher, Scott                    4) Jones, Dan                     
       23.03    22.00    22.58    22.26                                    
 21 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'B'                   1:31.47    1:30.15  
     1) Ferguson, Andy                  2) Frank, Charles                 
     3) Ramirez, Eric                   4) Rust, Nate                     
       22.58    22.93    22.79    21.85                                    
 22 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'E'               1:29.92    1:31.23  
     1) Bleck, Aaron                    2) Rodriguez, David               
     3) Morton, Matt                    4) Degeus, David                  
       23.52    22.69    22.95    22.07                                    
 23 University of La Verne  'A'                       1:31.80    1:31.25  
       23.20    22.83    22.72    22.50                                    
 24 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'B'                  1:32.40    1:32.93  
     1) Gulsvig, Mike L Fr              2) Hammer, Brent A So             
     3) Dean, Erik C Sr                 4) Robertson, Jackson C So        
       23.36    23.40    22.74    23.43                                    
 25 University of La Verne  'B'                            NT    1:39.23  
       24.77    24.28    24.62    25.56                                    
 -- Colorado School of Mines-CO  'C'                  1:39.95         DQ  
     1) Schawe, Skyler L Fr             2) Monson, Alex Jr                
     3) Lecocq, Dan D Fr                4) Siedler, Nate A Fr             
       25.11    24.77    26.81    25.57                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Radecke, Jen                 UOP                  5:00.32    4:54.34  
      27.48   29.07   29.09   29.14   29.58   30.08   30.31   30.51
      30.08   29.00                                                
  2 McDonald, Laura              UOP                  5:02.56    5:00.83  
      27.95   29.56   29.63   29.88   29.97   30.47   30.58   30.90
      31.10   30.79                                                
  3 Nettenstrom, Kari            Unlv                 5:07.76    5:04.27  
      27.50   29.47   30.20   30.59   30.96   30.92   31.00   31.32
      31.53   30.78                                                
  4 Lehnertz, Tamara             UW                   5:07.60    5:05.32  
      27.60   30.82   30.69   31.21   31.25   30.55   30.57   30.57
      31.00   31.06                                                
  5 Parker, Emily                SDSU                 5:05.83    5:05.99  
      28.48   30.11   30.68   30.78   31.01   30.85   30.74   31.42
      31.43   30.49                                                
  6 Logan, Melissa               SJSU                 5:05.76    5:06.43  
      27.76   29.73   30.49   30.58   30.87   31.18   31.33   31.64
      31.81   31.04                                                
  7 Love, Lindsay                CSUN                 5:08.22    5:12.22  
      28.04   30.66   31.08   31.50   31.80   31.78   31.87   32.06
      32.31   31.12                                                
  8 Schmed, Emily                SDSU                 5:07.81    5:12.40  
      28.30   30.38   31.24   31.26   31.48   31.23   31.46   32.14
      32.67   32.24                                                
B - Final
  9 Zick, Alison                 Unlv                 5:08.97    5:04.03  
 10 Seaman, Lani A               Unlv                 5:15.07    5:04.18  
 11 Gutierrez, Sarah             UOP                  5:09.13    5:08.42  
 12 Burrill, Katy                UOP                  5:12.06    5:09.96  
 13 Netzley, Stephanie           UCSB                 5:13.30    5:10.86  
 14 Spillman, Sarah              UCSB                 5:15.45    5:11.04  
 15 Inai, Liz                    UOP                  5:16.07    5:17.30  
 16 Moeckel, Jen                 UCSB                 5:15.92    5:19.33  
C - Final
 17 Wells, Brooke                SJSU                 5:17.58    5:13.10  
      29.10   31.00   31.24   31.44   31.85   31.84   31.95   32.14
      31.84   30.70                                                
 18 Taylor, Lindsay              UW                   5:19.11    5:13.19  
      28.87   31.03   31.30   31.74   31.81   31.80   31.98   31.84
      31.80   31.02                                                
 19 Eller, Allison               UCSB                 5:16.11    5:13.54  
      29.22   31.34   31.58   31.51   31.42   31.36   32.26   32.25
      31.98   30.62                                                
 20 Friedhoff, Caitlin           SDSU                 5:16.85    5:15.08  
      29.80   31.63   31.47   31.94   31.41   31.82   32.01   32.03
      31.92   31.05                                                
 21 Chambers, Stephanie          SDSU                 5:19.56    5:15.09  
      28.70   31.11   31.53   31.92   31.81   32.09   32.04   32.14
      32.28   31.47                                                
 22 Hunt-Higgins, Megan          Unlv                 5:19.10    5:18.77  
      28.88   31.59   32.27   32.03   31.80   32.45   32.56   32.90
      32.55   31.74                                                
 23 Neff, Jenna                  Unlv                 5:19.37    5:20.39  
      30.03   32.55   32.40   32.67   32.26   32.67   32.44   32.31
      32.37   30.69                                                
 24 Crumbaker, Lauren            Unlv                 5:21.47    5:20.90  
      29.73   32.13   32.13   32.83   32.67   32.91   32.72   32.57
      31.61   31.60                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holmberg, Henry              UW                   4:36.38    4:30.53  
      25.05   26.79   27.04   27.36   27.49   27.02   27.65   27.65
      27.58   26.90                                                
  2 Thomas, Jason                UT                   4:33.61    4:33.04  
      25.35   27.42   27.66   27.85   28.12   27.96   27.76   26.86
      26.49   27.57                                                
  3 Porteous, Garrett            UCSB                 4:38.12    4:34.69  
      25.89   27.74   28.01   28.16   28.06   27.76   27.67   27.25
      27.17   26.98                                                
  4 Felton, Brooks               UCSB                 4:37.64    4:35.62  
      25.32   27.81   27.48   27.96   28.03   27.88   28.22   28.23
      27.86   26.83                                                
  5 Baier, Billy                 CSUB                 4:38.07    4:37.37  
      25.71   27.94   28.05   27.78   27.22   27.86   28.48   28.50
      28.17   27.66                                                
  6 Russell, JP                  UOP                  4:36.84    4:38.30  
      25.16   27.95   28.31   28.07   28.21   28.53   28.59   28.69
      27.86   26.93                                                
  7 Nolan, Brent                 UCSB                 4:34.46    4:39.25  
      25.29   27.40   28.11   27.75   28.29   28.44   28.60   28.54
      28.78   28.05                                                
  8 Marais, Carl                 UW                   4:37.98    4:48.43  
      25.69   27.90   28.47   29.05   29.35   29.38   29.44   29.55
      30.09   29.51                                                
B - Final
  9 Morton, Matt                 Unlv                 4:39.41    4:37.13  
      25.39   27.44   28.04   28.03   28.07   28.33   28.36   28.34
      27.82   27.31                                                
 10 Fogel, Ron                   UW                   4:39.64    4:37.50  
      25.57   28.07   28.33   28.38   28.66   28.95   27.81   27.71
      27.88   26.14                                                
 11 Peck, Myles                  UCSB                 4:38.80    4:38.17  
      25.39   27.87   28.17   28.37   28.53   28.35   28.32   28.52
      28.25   26.40                                                
 12 Hardy, Jason                 UCSB                 4:41.51    4:39.00  
      25.29   27.50   27.97   28.23   28.34   28.39   28.45   28.52
      28.67   27.64                                                
 13 Wickham, Avery               CSUB                 4:40.13    4:40.38  
      25.12   27.42   28.18   28.53   28.17   28.07   28.24   28.90
      28.94   28.81                                                
 14 Lamar, Brian                 UOP                  4:41.64    4:41.68  
      25.79   28.20   28.58   28.41   28.66   28.61   28.50   28.27
      28.37   28.29                                                
 15 McClure, Justin              UNATT                4:39.17    4:45.17  
      25.00   27.78   28.14   28.52   28.97   29.10   29.33   29.33
      30.07   28.93                                                
 16 Herlihy, Edmund              UOP                  4:40.91    4:45.81  
      25.86   27.84   28.20   28.73   28.97   29.20   29.09   29.32
      29.50   29.10                                                
C - Final
 17 Dame, Robbie                 UCSB                 4:41.97    4:36.13  
      25.43   28.13   28.31   28.18   28.29   28.38   28.17   27.92
      27.13   26.19                                                
 18 Boswell, Brad                UT                   4:44.04    4:39.79  
      24.82   26.76   27.53   27.90   28.40   28.82   28.65   29.00
      28.65   29.26                                                
 19 Rhue, Zach                   CSUB                 4:45.28    4:42.97  
      25.89   28.52   28.41   28.80   29.16   28.53   28.29   28.50
      28.86   28.01                                                
 20 Lowdermilk, Casey            UOP                  4:44.36    4:43.25  
      25.63   28.30   28.70   28.84   28.56   28.82   28.78   28.59
      28.73   28.30                                                
 21 McAliley, Andy A          Jr Orediggers-CO        4:46.09    4:43.73  
      25.97   28.31   28.44   28.86   29.05   28.93   29.17   28.36
      28.46   28.18                                                
 22 Sawyer, Brian                CSUN                 4:45.72    4:45.24  
      24.91   27.95   28.77   28.85   29.02   29.36   29.42   29.48
      29.28   28.20                                                
 23 Goodrich, Kyle B             Unlv                 4:44.82    4:45.74  
      25.03   27.75   28.54   28.98   29.34   29.02   29.31   29.22
      29.55   29.00                                                
 24 Tannehill, Kyle              Unlv                 4:44.42    4:53.04  
      25.53   28.30   28.59   29.20   29.45   29.64   30.24   31.07
      30.92   30.10                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schwalb, Jennifer            UCSB                 2:07.30    2:02.65  
      26.90   31.05   35.97   28.73                                
  2 Bragg, Ja-Neil               UOP                  2:05.80    2:02.86  
      26.85   31.08   36.12   28.81                                
  3 Beard, Lauren                UW                   2:07.94    2:07.44  
      27.79   31.51   37.37   30.77                                
  4 Babin, Julie E               Unlv                 2:09.67    2:08.86  
      28.61   32.78   37.57   29.90                                
  5 Houck, Sarah                 UOP                  2:09.78    2:09.76  
      27.95   33.20   38.41   30.20                                
  6 Okazaki, Kristin             UOP                  2:09.45    2:10.41  
      27.74   33.80   38.23   30.64                                
  7 Banks, Melissa               UOP                  2:10.04    2:10.47  
      29.32   33.25   37.63   30.27                                
  8 Jardine, Ziada               UOP                  2:08.22    2:10.67  
      28.08   33.83   37.59   31.17                                
B - Final
  9 Taylor, Danielle             UCSB                 2:10.29    2:10.45  
      27.85   32.89   39.17   30.54                                
 10 Adams, Alli                  SJSU                 2:10.97    2:10.52  
      28.52   34.24   36.98   30.78                                
 11 Russenberger, Lindsey        UW                   2:13.40    2:11.15  
      28.38   35.26   36.75   30.76                                
 12 Schmed, Emily                SDSU                 2:12.16    2:11.27  
      28.96   33.93   38.81   29.57                                
 13 Spadinger, Erin              UW                   2:12.28    2:11.51  
      29.37   33.36   37.68   31.10                                
 14 Thorson, Heidi               UW                   2:10.76    2:11.52  
      27.40   32.72   40.16   31.24                                
 15 Kulka, Jennifer              CSUN                 2:13.22    2:12.99  
      28.46   34.23   39.05   31.25                                
 16 Settlage, Shelbi             UW                   2:13.54    2:14.85  
      28.73   35.96   39.01   31.15                                
C - Final
 17 Karoly, Stella               SDSU                 2:13.61    2:11.90  
      28.64   32.99   39.54   30.73                                
 18 Wong, Pam                    UCSB                 2:14.94    2:12.28  
      28.23   34.91   38.26   30.88                                
 19 Hill, Rachel                 SJSU                 2:14.14    2:13.26  
      29.03   35.76   37.70   30.77                                
 20 Sullivan, Keri               UOP                  2:14.20    2:13.45  
      28.54   35.58   37.07   32.26                                
 21 Davis, Sarah                 SDSU                 2:14.78    2:14.82  
      29.43   34.87   38.80   31.72                                
 22 Cupitt, Mel                  CSUN                 2:14.51    2:15.07  
      28.30   34.94   39.88   31.95                                
 23 Fry, Megan H              Jr Orediggers-CO        2:14.26    2:16.71  
      29.48   35.50   40.76   30.97                                
 24 Carter, Stephanie            CSUB                 2:14.39    2:17.06  
      28.12   34.16   42.74   32.04                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zoldak, Krzysztof            UOP                  1:51.97    1:49.57  
      23.62   28.06   32.16   25.73                                
  2 Dunn, David                  UOP                  1:52.99    1:51.55  
      23.95   28.70   32.31   26.59                                
  3 Jones, Matt                  CSUB                 1:53.50    1:53.28  
      24.66   28.72   33.41   26.49                                
  4 Usher, Scott                 UW                   1:54.92    1:53.63  
      25.49   30.63   30.82   26.69                                
  5 Simas, Kyle                  CSUB                 1:54.35    1:53.79  
      24.81   28.26   34.33   26.39                                
  6 Dawson, Seth                 CSUB                 1:54.39    1:53.82  
      24.70   28.55   33.85   26.72                                
  7 Christian, Tiger             UNATT                1:55.11    1:54.25  
      24.25   28.21   34.59   27.20                                
  8 Day, Michael                 Unlv                 1:54.26    1:54.57  
      23.92   28.94   34.92   26.79                                
B - Final
  9 Kritzinger, Grant            UW                   1:55.13    1:53.04  
      24.40   28.52   33.61   26.51                                
 10 Kummer, Travis R          Jr Orediggers-CO        1:55.26    1:53.52  
      24.36   29.19   32.87   27.10                                
 11 Dunn, Tom                    UOP                  1:56.08    1:56.28  
      25.47   30.98   32.55   27.28                                
 12 Cary, Pat                    UCSB                 1:56.46    1:56.30  
      23.92   30.02   35.74   26.62                                
 13 Phillips, Devin              Unlv                 1:56.39    1:56.42  
      25.92   29.53   34.07   26.90                                
 14 Betlej, Wojciech             UOP                  1:55.35    1:56.80  
      25.40   28.79   34.43   28.18                                
 15 McClure, Justin              UNATT                1:55.77    1:56.84  
      25.39   28.53   36.11   26.81                                
 16 Grunert, Brett               CSUN                 1:56.53    1:57.70  
      24.98   29.53   35.40   27.79                                
C - Final
 17 Bosnyak, Tamas               Unlv                 1:57.01    1:54.45  
      24.77   29.57   33.69   26.42                                
 18 Soares, Jake                 UOP                  1:56.55    1:55.91  
      25.83   29.84   33.43   26.81                                
 19 King, Sam                    UW                   1:56.84    1:56.17  
      25.55   29.37   33.92   27.33                                
 20 Berry, Brian                 CSUB                 1:56.81    1:56.60  
      24.11   28.88   36.08   27.53                                
 21 Goldberg, Bryan              UT                   1:56.61    1:57.69  
      25.78   31.15   33.39   27.37                                
 22 Jones, Dan                   UW                   1:57.41    1:57.71  
      26.52   30.15   33.30   27.74                                
 23 Huston, Kiel                 UT                   1:57.19    1:57.76  
      25.44   31.94   32.75   27.63                                
 24 Park, Steven                 CSUN                 1:57.22    1:57.96  
      25.25   30.27   33.14   29.30                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burton, Loni                 CSUB                   23.51      23.16  
  2 McNamee, Lyndsay             UOP                    23.76      23.53  
  3 Moirao, Jackie               UOP                    24.06      24.11  
  4 Giguere, Merylie             CSUB                   24.08      24.16  
  5 Bradshaw, Jessie             Unlv                   24.20      24.17  
  6 Lella, Alana                 SJSU                   24.32      24.21  
  7 Sandback, Marina             Unlv                   24.28      24.32  
  8 Bonin, Haley                 UW                     24.42      24.50  
B - Final
  9 Walker, Amber                Unlv                   24.61      24.09  
 10 Cho, Chyna                   SJSU                   24.50      24.20  
 11 Wronn, Katie M               Unlv                   24.44      24.48  
 12 Shasky, Alison               UOP                    24.54      24.55  
 13 Kotby, Kenzie                UW                     24.45      24.59  
 14 Gray, Kendra                 CSUB                   24.54      24.74  
 15 Peterson, Kristen            UOP                    24.66      24.85  
 16 Browning, Lauren A           Unlv                   24.70      24.95  
C - Final
 17 Friedhoff, Caitlin           SDSU                   24.99      24.80  
 18 Jukic, Sanda                 CSUN                   24.87      24.81  
 19 Moeckel, Katie               UCSB                   25.00      24.87  
 20 Wilcox, Natasha              Unlv                   24.95      24.88  
 20 Dalonzo, Lindsay             UCSB                   24.87      24.88  
 22 Plume, Liz                   UOP                    24.77      24.90  
 23 Cook, Jennifer               UCSB                   24.98      25.11  
 23 Lehnertz, Tamara             UW                     24.77      25.11  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nelms, Brandon L             Unlv                   20.75      20.56  
  2 McLaughlin, Will             UOP                    21.12      20.86  
  3 Gustafson, Tyler             UT                     21.10      20.91  
  4 Martinez, Vince              UOP                    20.77      20.95  
  5 Bartoch, Joe                 Unlv                   21.20      21.13  
  6 Soho, Mark                   CSUB                   21.18      21.16  
  7 Birks, Gene                  UW                     21.25      21.20  
  8 Serrano, Ivan                UOP                    21.16      21.34  
B - Final
  9 Trujillo, Mike               CSUB                   21.27      21.09  
 10 Allen, John                  UCSB                   21.45      21.28  
 11 Gegotek, Piotr               CSUB                   21.45      21.36  
 11 Marais, Carl                 UW                     21.38      21.36  
 13 Alesi, Octavio               UT                     21.34      21.38  
 14 Hart, Jeff                   CSUN                   21.47      21.69  
 14 Bauer, Curtis                UCSB                   21.59      21.69  
 16 Eriksson, Bjorn              Unlv                   21.48      21.92  
C - Final
 17 Warm, Jamie                  UCSB                   21.69      21.54  
 18 Dame, Robbie                 UCSB                   21.70      21.59  
 19 Gladys, Brandon              UCSB                   21.67      21.60  
 20 Zemier, Filip                CSUB                   21.77      21.65  
 21 Baer, Scott                  UCSB                   21.87      21.66  
 22 Zemier, Karol                CSUB                   21.69      21.73  
 23 Fulton, Josh                 UT                     21.88      21.77  
 24 Boitano, Andrew              CSUN                   21.80      22.08  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of the Pacific  'A'                    3:51.21    3:47.66  
     1) Radecke, Jen                    2) Jardine, Ziada                 
     3) Rowe, Ali                       4) McNamee, Lyndsay               
       27.57    56.98    29.13  1:02.84    25.94    56.09    23.88    51.75
  2 University of the Pacific  'B'                    3:58.99    3:53.29  
     1) Shasky, Alison                  2) Loehr, Kellyn                  
     3) Okazaki, Kristin                4) Moirao, Jackie                 
       28.27    57.65    30.26  1:06.52    21.25    56.68    25.11    52.44
  2 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                             3:48.50    3:53.29  
     1) Dalonzo, Lindsay                2) Cook, Jennifer                 
     3) Schwalb, Jennifer               4) Netzley, Stephanie             
       27.51    57.12    30.74  1:07.23    25.64    55.59    25.47    53.35
  4 University of the Pacific  'C'                    3:59.95    3:55.12  
     1) Burrill, Katy                   2) Sullivan, Keri                 
     3) Bragg, Ja-Neil                  4) Peterson, Kristen              
       28.08    58.21    30.84  1:06.50    26.51    57.39    25.30    53.02
  5 San Jose State University  'A'                    3:52.00    3:55.91  
       28.16    58.04    31.42  1:06.90    26.87    58.42    24.80    52.55
  6 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                             3:55.00    3:57.00  
     1) Taylor, Danielle                2) Wong, Pam                      
     3) Moeckel, Katie                  4) Bradshaw, Casey                
       28.32    58.30    31.04  1:07.08    26.61    58.27    24.96    53.35
  7 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'A'                  4:00.36    3:57.26  
     1) Craft, Erin                     2) Woodward, Tina                 
     3) Carter, Stephanie               4) Giguere, Merylie               
       29.44  1:00.55    30.54  1:05.80    26.52    59.02    24.45    51.89
  8 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'A'               3:52.00    3:57.39  
     1) Bradshaw, Jessie                2) Gutierrez, Kelly               
     3) Vincent, Tiffany J              4) Sandback, Marina               
       28.36    58.32    31.60  1:08.67    26.48    58.63    24.76    51.77
  9 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'A'                   4:00.67    3:57.62  
     1) Kulka, Jennifer                 2) Johnson, Robyn                 
     3) Cupitt, Mel                     4) Jukic, Sanda                   
       29.97  1:01.47    30.76  1:05.65    26.88    58.28    24.30    52.22
 10 University of Wyoming  'A'                        3:58.70    3:58.50  
     1) Leyes, Rachel                   2) Russenberger, Lindsey          
     3) Thorson, Heidi                  4) Lehnertz, Tamara               
       29.11  1:00.41    30.81  1:06.64    27.69    58.37    25.36    53.08
 11 University of Wyoming  'B'                        4:05.31    4:01.78  
     1) Beard, Lauren                   2) Spadinger, Erin                
     3) Zenker, Stacey                  4) Bigger, Katie                  
       29.64  1:00.51    31.25  1:07.07    27.23  1:00.77    25.18    53.43
 12 San Jose State University  'B'                    3:56.00    4:02.03  
       29.29  1:00.06    32.01  1:07.64    27.56    59.52    25.87    54.81
 13 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'C'               4:04.00    4:02.21  
     1) Zick, Alison                    2) Browning, Lauren A             
     3) Cirulis, Nicole                 4) Walker, Amber                  
       30.09  1:01.47    31.98  1:09.23    26.96    59.16    25.19    52.35
 14 University of the Pacific  'D'                    4:00.17    4:02.56  
     1) Inai, Liz                       2) Banks, Melissa                 
     3) Plume, Liz                      4) McDonald, Laura                
       30.23  1:01.20    31.17  1:06.89    27.71    59.88    26.07    54.59
 15 San Jose State University  'C'                    4:02.00    4:03.15  
       28.49    59.01    31.66  1:09.15    28.10  1:00.04    25.63    54.95
 16 UC Santa Barbara  'C'                             3:59.50    4:03.80  
     1) Wilson, Bobbie                  2) Dana, Parisa                   
     3) Nelson, Jennifer                4) Belisle, Amy                   
       30.51  1:02.53    31.36  1:08.07    26.92    58.49    26.21    54.71
 17 San Diego State University  'A'                   4:03.00    4:05.29  
     1) Smith, Katie                    2) Hnyda, Lindsay                 
     3) Karoly, Stella                  4) Friedhoff, Caitlin             
       29.92  1:01.62    32.43  1:09.78    28.14  1:00.29    25.47    53.60
 18 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'B'               3:57.00    4:05.89  
     1) Hunt-Higgins, Megan             2) Babin, Julie E                 
     3) Nettenstrom, Kari               4) Wronn, Katie M                 
       29.94  1:02.43    32.30  1:08.80    27.51  1:00.53    24.94    54.13
 19 San Diego State University  'B'                   4:08.00    4:06.80  
     1) Peters, Samantha                2) Arrow, Jennifer                
     3) Schmed, Emily                   4) Binek, Tamarah                 
       30.11  1:01.97    32.51  1:08.37    28.31  1:00.25    26.33    56.21
 20 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'B'                   4:09.71    4:10.00  
     1) Viray, Claudette                2) Daltorio, Diana                
     3) Matevosian, Suzie               4) Hunhoff, Ashley                
       31.96  1:05.61    32.65  1:09.55    27.78    59.87    25.83    54.97
 21 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'D'               4:10.00    4:11.01  
     1) Busch, Mandee                   2) Seaman, Lani A                 
     3) Hoover, Jacque M                4) Wilcox, Natasha                
       31.90  1:05.95    32.92  1:10.36    28.08  1:01.71    25.25    52.99
 22 University of Wyoming  'C'                        4:10.21    4:11.89  
     1) Hansen, Holly                   2) Settlage, Shelbi               
     3) DeWolf, Angela                  4) Bonin, Haley                   
       31.34  1:04.37    33.09  1:11.10    27.98  1:00.73    25.95    55.69
 23 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'B'                  4:07.00    4:12.46  
     1) Heath, Kristen                  2) Gray, Kendra                   
     3) Peck, Niki                      4) Gregory, Donna                 
       30.23  1:02.21    34.40  1:14.41    28.09  1:00.94    25.74    54.90
 24 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'C'                  4:15.00    4:14.17  
     1) Jackson, Leslie                 2) Dooley, Devon                  
     3) Lewis, Alyssa                   4) Lori, Mattingly                
       30.98  1:03.15    34.21  1:14.05    28.19  1:01.58    26.00    55.39
 25 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'E'                    NT    4:15.66  
     1) Riney, Amanda                   2) Rohner, Megan                  
     3) Neff, Jenna                     4) Seanez, Sophia Y               
       32.02  1:05.47    35.26  1:13.79    29.17  1:02.49    25.76    53.91
 26 San Diego State University  'C'                   4:10.20    4:18.07  
     1) Davis, Sarah                    2) Bricker, Natalie               
     3) Oniel, Heather                  4) Conte, Adrienne                
       32.01  1:05.00    33.91  1:13.90    28.31  1:02.64    26.59    56.53
 27 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'                  4:16.60    4:21.76  
     1) Muldoon, Jane C Fr              2) Rainguet, Renee M Fr           
     3) Oliver, Tamara S Jr             4) Fry, Megan H Jr                
       32.37  1:07.80    31.47  1:08.26    31.54  1:09.55    26.61    56.15
 28 University of La Verne  'A'                       4:28.00    4:29.24  
       32.43  1:07.52    36.50  1:17.38    29.41  1:03.32    29.50  1:01.02
 29 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'D'                  4:30.00    4:30.12  
     1) Eckart, Casey                   2) Schnieder, Laura               
     3) Bell, Ashley                    4) Keogh, Emma                    
       31.40  1:04.20    37.15  1:19.15    30.94  1:10.50    26.86    56.27
 30 University of La Verne  'B'                       4:59.00    5:08.26  
       38.96  1:20.09    37.57  1:21.47    33.63  1:14.54    35.05  1:12.16
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Wyoming  'A'                        3:23.03    3:17.81  
     1) Marais, Carl                    2) Usher, Scott                   
     3) Birks, Gene                     4) Kritzinger, Grant              
       24.38    50.56    25.16    53.43    21.88    48.13    21.55    45.69
  2 University of Tennesee  'A'                       3:21.44    3:22.73  
     1) Fulton, Josh                    2) Huston, Kiel                   
     3) Engle, Andrew                   4) Gustafson, Tyler               
       25.07    51.78    27.07    58.09    22.10    48.67    21.12    44.19
  3 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'A'               3:21.00    3:23.40  
     1) Phillips, Devin                 2) Eriksson, Bjorn                
     3) Bartoch, Joe                    4) Nelms, Brandon L               
       25.39    51.82    26.23    57.26    22.57    50.16    20.99    44.16
  4 University of the Pacific  'A'                    3:29.56    3:23.64  
     1) Russell, JP                     2) Norman, Craig                  
     3) McLaughlin, Will                4) Martinez, Vince                
       25.73    52.56    26.31    57.41    21.99    48.38    21.09    45.29
  5 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                             3:26.10    3:23.89  
     1) Ota, Patrick                    2) Baer, Scott                    
     3) Cary, Pat                       4) Hurst, Grant                   
       24.63    51.15    26.98    58.37    22.27    48.41    21.92    45.96
  6 University of the Pacific  'B'                    3:33.32    3:26.05  
     1) Betlej, Wojciech                2) Zoldak, Krzysztof              
     3) Dunn, David                     4) Serrano, Ivan                  
       25.51    52.58    27.17    57.40    23.11    49.81    21.85    46.26
  7 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'B'               3:25.00    3:26.08  
     1) Martinson, Adam                 2) Adams, Patrick                 
     3) Day, Michael                    4) Byers, John L                  
       25.73    52.77    26.44    57.25    22.81    49.59    22.12    46.47
  8 University of Tennesee  'B'                       3:24.52    3:28.26  
     1) Wolfe, Michael                  2) Duryea, Brad                   
     3) Wright, Travis                  4) Goldberg, Bryan                
       25.77    52.76    26.66    58.65    22.84    50.30    22.33    46.55
  9 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'A'                  3:29.45    3:28.37  
     1) Zemier, Karol                   2) Crawford, Carl                 
     3) Berry, Brian                    4) Gegotek, Piotr                 
       25.56    52.04    28.05  1:00.34    22.95    50.29    21.66    45.70
 10 UC Santa Barbara  'C'                             3:29.90    3:28.61  
     1) Fisher, Ben                     2) Nilsson, Blake                 
     3) Bauer, Curtis                   4) Lindberg, Scott                
       26.06    53.74    26.48    57.25    22.99    51.37    21.47    46.25
 11 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                             3:27.60    3:29.19  
     1) Warm, Jamie                     2) Ogata, Derek                   
     3) Gladys, Brandon                 4) Peck, Myles                    
       25.88    52.69    27.03    58.71    23.02    49.93    22.75    47.86
 12 University of the Pacific  'C'                    3:35.67    3:31.72  
     1) Yamamoto, Kenny                 2) Dunn, Tom                      
     3) McLaughlin, Clint               4) Lowdermilk, Casey              
       26.19    54.01    27.94    59.60    23.41    51.41    22.57    46.70
 13 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'C'               3:33.00    3:31.94  
     1) Law, Adrian P                   2) Robinson, Curtis               
     3) Lorring, Peter                  4) Culberson, Eric J              
       26.16    54.19    27.87    59.45    23.60    50.74    22.11    47.56
 14 University of Wyoming  'B'                        3:30.12    3:32.01  
     1) Blyth, Piers                    2) McCallum, Will                 
     3) Fogel, Ron                      4) Perica, Bryce                  
       25.97    52.96    28.15  1:01.18    23.34    50.31    22.29    47.56
 15 Cal. State Uni. Bakersfield  'B'                  3:35.73    3:32.27  
     1) Rhue, Zach                      2) Whitaker, TJ                   
     3) Baier, Billy                    4) Wickham, Avery                 
       25.36    53.18    27.42  1:00.48    24.41    52.08    22.23    46.53
 16 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'A'                  3:36.10    3:32.74  
     1) McAliley, Andy A Jr             2) Kummer, Travis R Jr            
     3) Harrison, Scott S Jr            4) Hamm, Dillon D So              
       26.85    55.73    26.49    56.62    24.41    52.54    22.28    47.85
 17 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'A'                   3:35.02    3:33.58  
     1) Beaton, Adam                    2) Park, Steven                   
     3) Sawyer, Brian                   4) Hart, Jeff                     
       25.84    53.43    27.67    59.56    24.23    52.29    22.77    48.30
 18 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'D'               3:35.00    3:34.44  
     1) Rodriguez, David                2) Degeus, David                  
     3) Bleck, Aaron                    4) Egmar, Magnus                  
       26.25    54.30    27.78    59.14    24.71    53.61    22.59    47.39
 19 University of the Pacific  'D'                    3:35.99    3:34.47  
     1) Raimondi, Chris                 2) Soares, Jake                   
     3) Lamar, Brian                    4) Herlihy, Edmund                
       25.98    54.49    16.13    59.84    24.31    52.37    22.83    47.77
 20 University of Nevada Las Vegas  'E'               3:40.00    3:35.26  
     1) Tannehill, Kyle                 2) Ringdahl, Erik N               
     3) Bosnyak, Tamas                  4) Pittenger, John H              
       26.41    53.89    28.42  1:01.33    23.90    51.98    22.81    48.06
 21 University of Tennesee  'C'                       3:30.90    3:37.49  
     1) Boswell, Brad                   2) Farnham, Adam                  
     3) Alesi, Octavio                  4) Wary, Chris                    
       25.38    51.70    31.13  1:06.73    23.26    50.64    23.19    48.42
 22 Cal. State Uni. Northridge  'B'                   3:39.46    3:37.76  
     1) Sauret, Mike                    2) Frank, Charles                 
     3) Ochotorena, Neil                4) Boitano, Andrew                
       27.95    57.86    27.70    58.96    24.21    53.01    22.53    47.93
 23 University of Wyoming  'C'                        3:38.13    3:43.14  
       28.70    58.37    28.06  1:01.02    25.58    55.13    22.82    48.62
 24 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'B'                  3:48.10    3:46.62  
     1) Janney, Will R So               2) Dean, Erik C Sr                
     3) Robertson, Jackson C So         4) Miller, Ryan C Jr              
       27.76    57.69    28.96  1:02.51    25.33    55.50    23.71    50.92
 25 University of La Verne  'A'                       3:50.00    3:50.42  
       28.88    58.51    29.88  1:04.31    25.38    55.66    24.84    51.94
 26 Colorado School of Mines-CO  'C'                  3:48.40    4:02.32  
     1) Monson, Alex Jr                 2) Gulsvig, Mike L Fr             
     3) Casias, Tim W Sr                4) Hammer, Brent A So             
       30.25  1:03.13    29.75  1:05.19    27.03    59.16    25.33    54.84
 27 University of La Verne  'B'                       4:06.00    4:26.41  
       32.10  1:06.68    36.27  1:17.44    30.93  1:08.74    25.10    53.55
 -- Colorado School of Mines-CO  'D'                  4:04.50         DQ  

Licensed to UNLV Swimming               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/18/04 03:18 PM
                UNLV Winter Invite 2004 - 12/18/04 to 12/20/04                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radecke, Jen                 UOP                  4:56.35    5:00.32  
      28.34   30.08   30.28   30.00   29.92   29.65   30.14   30.78
      30.91   30.22                                                
  2 McDonald, Laura              UOP                  5:04.29    5:02.56  
      28.05   30.02   30.34   30.35   30.24   30.51   30.78   30.65
      30.98   30.64                                                
  3 Logan, Melissa               SJSU                 5:01.90    5:05.76  
      28.09   30.47   30.95   30.88   30.98   30.80   30.82   30.90
      31.08   30.79                                                
  4 Parker, Emily                SDSU                 5:06.40    5:05.83  
      28.36   30.23   30.75   30.60   31.01   31.26   31.07   31.43
      31.29   29.83                                                
  5 Lehnertz, Tamara             UW                   5:09.27    5:07.60  
      27.86   30.62   30.79   30.84   31.20   31.16   31.54   31.75
      31.68   30.16                                                
  6 Nettenstrom, Kari            Unlv                 5:03.00    5:07.76  
      27.86   30.01   30.93   31.02   31.03   31.43   31.73   31.58
      31.08   31.09                                                
  7 Schmed, Emily                SDSU                 5:06.80    5:07.81  
      28.84   30.22   30.91   31.12   30.98   31.05   31.22   31.39
      31.40   30.68                                                
  8 Love, Lindsay                CSUN                 5:12.36    5:08.22  
      28.26   30.47   31.31   30.94   31.21   31.21   31.61   31.53
      31.29   30.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zick, Alison                 Unlv                 5:05.01    5:08.97  
      28.18   30.50   31.15   31.21   31.15   31.33   31.21   31.20
      31.60   31.44                                                
 10 Gutierrez, Sarah             UOP                  5:08.07    5:09.13  
      28.37   29.94   30.58   30.48   30.73   30.93   31.58   31.91
      32.39   32.22                                                
 11 Piggott, Morgan              SJSU                 5:08.00    5:11.62  
      28.19   30.32   31.33   31.45   30.95   31.10   31.28   31.85
      32.89   32.26                                                
 12 Burrill, Katy                UOP                  5:20.41    5:12.06  
      28.03   30.94   31.12   30.64   31.16   31.63   31.78   32.25
      32.79   31.72                                                
 13 Netzley, Stephanie           UCSB                 5:14.22    5:13.30  
      28.52   30.29   30.94   31.47   31.59   31.76   32.09   32.34
      32.43   31.87                                                
 14 Seaman, Lani A               Unlv                 5:13.50    5:15.07  
      29.07   30.91   31.35   31.53   31.28   31.73   31.63   32.29
      32.74   32.54                                                
 15 Spillman, Sarah              UCSB                 5:15.03    5:15.45  
      29.00   30.81   31.33   31.63   31.82   32.03   32.10   32.46
      32.36   31.91                                                
 16 Moeckel, Jen                 UCSB                 5:16.40    5:15.92  
      29.18   31.08   31.60   31.57   31.66   31.90   32.01   32.59
      32.83   31.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Inai, Liz                    UOP                  5:22.37    5:16.07  
      28.82   30.54   31.37   31.62   31.87   32.12   32.61   32.60
      32.81   31.71                                                
 18 Eller, Allison               UCSB                 5:19.80    5:16.11  
      29.41   31.64   31.87   31.95   31.79   32.10   31.74   31.77
      31.88   31.96                                                
 19 Friedhoff, Caitlin           SDSU                 5:16.50    5:16.85  
      29.96   31.07   31.92   31.96   31.84   31.88   31.87   32.15
      31.99   32.21                                                
 20 Wells, Brooke                SJSU                 5:10.00    5:17.58  
      29.28   31.36   32.28   32.26   31.92   32.05   32.21   32.42
      32.30   31.50                                                
 21 Hunt-Higgins, Megan          Unlv                 5:15.23    5:19.10  
      28.54   31.23   32.19   32.22   32.27   32.15   32.69   32.84
      32.76   32.21                                                
 22 Taylor, Lindsay              UW                   5:19.42    5:19.11  
      29.31   31.04   31.38   31.53   32.07   32.28   32.51   33.08
      33.22   32.69                                                
 23 Neff, Jenna                  Unlv                 5:25.20    5:19.37  
      29.57   32.49   32.68   32.99   32.17   31.66   32.14   32.30
      32.07   31.30                                                
 24 Chambers, Stephanie          SDSU                 5:16.00    5:19.56  
      28.82   30.99   31.41   31.79   32.07   32.48   32.91   33.36
      33.22   32.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Crumbaker, Lauren            Unlv                 5:29.00    5:21.47  
      30.04   32.13   32.40   32.85   32.94   32.74   32.56   33.03
      32.54   30.24                                                
 26 Lewis, Kristin               UW                   5:15.49    5:21.53  
      29.50   31.46   31.96   32.11   32.43   32.87   32.78   33.05
      33.22   32.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rohner, Janae                Unlv                 5:28.25    5:21.74  
      30.00   32.37   32.87   33.25   32.52   31.85   31.74   32.64
      32.72   31.78                                                
 28 Mcgrorty, Brittany           SJSU                 5:16.50    5:22.42  
      29.07   31.11   31.87   32.28   32.39   32.54   32.94   33.82
      33.87   32.53                                                
 29 Murad, Emily                 UCSB                 5:18.15    5:22.44  
      29.62   31.43   31.99   32.42   32.53   32.80   32.81   33.10
      33.11   32.63                                                
 30 Murad, Abby                  UCSB                 5:19.65    5:22.88  
      29.59   31.62   32.01   32.21   32.39   32.79   33.06   33.12
      33.19   32.90                                                
 31 Hansen, Holly                UW                   5:16.02    5:23.76  
      29.41   31.75   32.09   32.58   32.58   32.84   33.03   33.26
      33.29   32.93                                                
 32 Mitchell, Amy                UCSB                 5:18.02    5:24.79  
      29.84   31.32   32.14   32.46   32.49   32.72   33.24   33.61
      33.53   33.44                                                
 33 Cremidas, Sara               CSUN                 5:24.05    5:25.91  
      28.68   30.88   31.58   32.93   33.11   33.66   33.42   33.96
      34.15   33.54                                                
 34 Karoly, Stella               SDSU                 5:16.40    5:27.05  
      28.52   31.11   31.96   32.19   32.92   33.60   34.29   34.67
      34.64   33.15                                                
 35 Conte, Adrienne              SDSU                 5:20.10    5:27.84  
      30.21   32.08   32.78   33.02   32.97   32.77   33.46   33.75
      34.17   32.63                                                
 36 Seanez, Sophia Y             Unlv                 5:23.56    5:28.89  
      30.11   32.32   32.95   33.39   33.08   33.32   33.21   33.66
      33.85   33.00                                                
 37 Golez, Jillene               SJSU                 5:25.00    5:31.50  
      30.31   32.93   34.01   34.45   33.95   34.02   33.58   33.53
      32.91   31.81                                                
 38 Carson, Audrey               Unlv                 5:26.00    5:32.41  
      30.94   33.07   33.79   33.76   33.72   33.63   33.89   33.66
      33.36   32.59                                                
 39 Busch, Mandee                Unlv                 5:26.94    5:32.52  
      30.04   33.30   33.54   33.49   33.86   34.15   34.50   35.16
      33.79   30.69                                                
 40 Cirulis, Nicole              Unlv                 5:28.00    5:32.64  
      29.61   32.61   33.17   33.14   33.94   33.67   33.87   34.38
      34.47   33.78                                                
 41 Gutierrez, Kelly             Unlv                 5:38.74    5:32.83  
      29.92   32.65   33.23   33.10   33.87   33.77   34.05   34.30
      34.05   33.89                                                
 42 Lori, Mattingly              CSUB                 5:40.00    5:34.96  
      29.83   33.49   33.12   33.20   33.16   33.92   34.88   34.94
      35.10   33.32                                                
 43 Rohner, Megan                Unlv                 5:32.50    5:37.32  
      31.03   32.92   33.31   33.89   34.33   34.59   34.64   34.61
      34.31   33.69                                                
 44 Bricker, Natalie             SDSU                 5:24.00    5:39.64  
      30.00   33.07   33.89   34.21   34.40   34.56   34.89   35.31
      35.01   34.30                                                
 45 Tudor, Sarah E            Fr Orediggers-CO        5:46.54    5:41.72  
      30.84   33.72   34.32   34.52   34.85   34.96   34.92   34.65
      34.61   34.33                                                
 46 Lewis, Alyssa                CSUB                 5:43.94    5:42.28  
      30.03   32.59   33.54   33.76   34.62   34.93   35.38   35.63
      36.37   35.43                                                
 47 Dukes, Katie                 SJSU                 5:30.00    5:42.72  
      30.70   33.18   34.23   34.47   34.92   35.40   35.52   35.61
      34.97   33.72                                                
 48 Walters, Leah                CSUB                 5:28.27    5:44.27  
      30.33   31.61   34.41   33.06   35.82   34.95   35.95   35.32
      37.56   35.26                                                
 49 Murray, Jessica              CSUN                 5:27.04    5:45.37  
      31.78   34.10   34.42   34.69   34.31   35.08   35.04   35.23
      35.75   34.97                                                
 50 Manzo, Mary                  ULV                  5:49.00    5:48.98  
      32.44   35.26   35.67   35.02   34.79   34.98   34.98   34.78
      35.54   35.52                                                
 51 Loeffler, Lynea              ULV                  5:50.00    5:52.97  
      32.47   35.11   36.25   36.23   36.25   35.39   35.72   35.24
      35.65   34.66                                                
 52 Bell, Ashley                 CSUB                 6:05.11    5:59.71  
      30.98   34.50   35.98   36.35   36.42   37.36   37.76   37.53
      37.78   35.05                                                
 53 Denaro, Rachelle             SDSU                 5:56.00    6:07.03  
      30.97   35.03   36.47   37.50   37.76   37.78   38.12   37.71
      37.88   37.81                                                
 54 Schnieder, Laura             CSUB                 6:05.71    6:10.36  
      31.22   34.87   36.66   37.20   37.74   38.86   38.19   38.64
      38.96   38.02                                                
 55 Dooley, Devon                CSUB                 6:26.85    6:10.62  
      31.88   34.88   36.08   36.76   37.67   38.08   38.57   39.54
      39.04   38.12                                                
 56 Stefonik, Caryn J         Fr Orediggers-CO        6:39.46    6:26.47  
      32.63   37.11   39.27   40.26   40.47   39.99   40.05   39.93
      39.35   37.41                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jason                UT                   4:32.16    4:33.61  
      25.62   27.55   27.75   27.97   27.90   28.14   28.06   27.42
      26.65   26.55                                                
  2 Nolan, Brent                 UCSB                 4:45.24    4:34.46  
      25.78   27.14   27.34   27.27   27.31   27.79   27.88   28.45
      28.44   27.06                                                
  3 Holmberg, Henry              UW                   4:35.54    4:36.38  
      25.39   27.13   27.03   27.75   28.13   28.22   28.08   28.58
      28.27   27.80                                                
  4 Russell, JP                  UOP                  4:38.93    4:36.84  
      24.99   27.79   28.28   28.36   28.20   28.24   27.90   27.90
      27.92   27.26                                                
  5 Felton, Brooks               UCSB                 4:40.51    4:37.64  
      25.69   27.81   28.25   28.23   28.11   28.26   28.10   28.04
      28.11   27.04                                                
  6 Marais, Carl                 UW                   4:40.13    4:37.98  
      24.73   27.87   28.12   28.04   27.67   28.08   28.43   28.63
      28.22   28.19                                                
  7 Baier, Billy                 CSUB                 4:44.00    4:38.07  
      25.63   27.80   27.02   27.59   27.62   28.47   28.32   28.74
      28.35   28.53                                                
  8 Porteous, Garrett            UCSB                 4:45.24    4:38.12  
      26.59   27.99   28.04   28.14   27.97   28.07   28.55   28.08
      27.83   26.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peck, Myles                  UCSB                 4:53.82    4:38.80  
      25.61   28.24   28.70   28.95   28.47   28.52   28.38   28.25
      27.38   26.30                                                
 10 McClure, Justin              UNATT                4:54.67    4:39.17  
      25.01   27.81   28.70   29.02   28.93   27.72   28.29   28.54
      28.68   26.47                                                
 11 Simas, Kyle                  CSUB                 4:53.52    4:39.32  
      25.34   27.19   27.68   27.97   28.60   28.59   28.30   28.52
      29.06   28.07                                                
 12 Morton, Matt                 Unlv                 4:40.00    4:39.41  
      25.69   27.69   28.03   28.28   27.89   27.93   28.15   28.49
      28.70   28.56                                                
 13 Fogel, Ron                   UW                   4:47.30    4:39.64  
      25.46   27.82   28.73   28.65   28.47   27.85   28.54   28.47
      28.04   27.61                                                
 14 Wickham, Avery               CSUB                 4:51.14    4:40.13  
      25.08   27.21   27.86   28.13   28.06   28.70   28.46   28.95
      29.00   28.68                                                
 15 Herlihy, Edmund              UOP                  4:41.21    4:40.91  
      25.67   27.83   28.18   28.23   28.32   28.62   28.71   28.91
      28.50   27.94                                                
 16 Hardy, Jason                 UCSB                 4:46.28    4:41.51  
      25.30   27.35   27.92   28.55   28.55   28.74   28.80   29.01
      29.18   28.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lamar, Brian                 UOP                  4:41.83    4:41.64  
      25.70   28.04   28.37   28.19   28.42   28.27   28.86   28.51
      28.90   28.38                                                
 18 Dame, Robbie                 UCSB                 4:52.95    4:41.97  
      25.27   28.10   28.42   28.48   28.83   28.73   28.84   28.62
      28.45   28.23                                                
 19 Boswell, Brad                UT                   4:34.87    4:44.04  
      25.82   28.08   28.56   28.66   28.84   28.45   28.60   28.62
      29.01   29.40                                                
 20 Lowdermilk, Casey            UOP                  4:42.94    4:44.36  
      25.30   28.18   28.38   28.52   28.81   28.95   28.95   28.99
      29.52   28.76                                                
 21 Tannehill, Kyle              Unlv                 4:41.50    4:44.42  
      26.13   28.59   28.50   28.93   28.49   28.40   29.00   29.42
      29.29   27.67                                                
 22 Goodrich, Kyle B             Unlv                 4:39.80    4:44.82  
      25.75   28.69   28.43   29.37   28.88   28.78   28.58   29.05
      29.02   28.27                                                
 23 Rhue, Zach                   CSUB                 4:52.28    4:45.28  
      25.79   27.41   28.08   28.75   28.80   28.94   29.38   29.38
      29.68   29.07                                                
 24 Sawyer, Brian                CSUN                 4:52.21    4:45.72  
      25.26   28.30   28.62   28.79   29.11   29.23   29.35   29.16
      29.42   28.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 McAliley, Andy A          Jr Orediggers-CO        5:04.72    4:46.09  
      25.93   28.62   29.03   29.60   29.18   29.09   28.61   28.46
      29.00   28.57                                                
 26 Wolfe, Michael               UT                   4:41.23    4:46.43  
      25.88   28.31   28.51   28.29   29.17   29.02   29.39   29.14
      29.55   29.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Chaves, Quinlan              CSUB                 4:50.55    4:46.50  
      26.80   28.06   28.34   28.59   28.78   29.27   29.29   29.34
      29.49   28.54                                                
 28 Ringdahl, Erik N             Unlv                 4:50.62    4:46.89  
      26.29   28.43   29.01   29.32   29.68   29.10   28.88   28.84
      28.80   28.54                                                
 29 Aydin, Emre                  UW                   4:49.94    4:47.55  
      26.44   28.68   28.97   29.15   29.29   29.50   29.24   29.43
      29.20   27.65                                                
 30 King, Nick                   UW                   4:49.75    4:49.91  
      26.58   28.33   28.87   29.34   29.61   28.65   28.88   29.24
      30.21   30.20                                                
 31 Ramirez, Eric                CSUN                 5:03.29    4:50.51  
      25.79   27.45   28.43   28.85   29.46   29.60   29.60   30.60
      31.01   29.72                                                
 32 Torbeck, Chris               CSUB                 5:00.61    4:50.57  
      26.30   28.61   29.08   29.62   29.60   29.58   29.58   29.46
      29.73   29.01                                                
 33 Pittenger, John H            Unlv                 4:42.00    4:50.86  
      25.77   28.63   29.08   29.22   29.21   29.74   30.41   29.96
      29.65   29.19                                                
 34 McCallum, Will               UW                   4:52.01    4:50.89  
      26.35   28.56   29.36   29.68   29.92   29.00   29.85   29.46
      29.62   29.09                                                
 35 Baker, Brent                 UW                   5:04.29    4:51.57  
      25.30   28.12   28.83   29.24   29.46   29.53   30.06   30.28
      30.74   30.01                                                
 36 Sauret, Mike                 CSUN                 4:58.60    4:52.99  
      26.14   28.79   29.35   29.76   29.74   29.94   30.38   30.33
      29.47   29.09                                                
 37 Ferguson, Andy               CSUN                 5:08.42    4:53.64  
      25.53   28.40   28.86   29.52   29.88   29.99   30.22   30.79
      30.74   29.71                                                
 38 Lindberg, Scott              UCSB                 4:58.56    4:54.56  
      26.18   28.74   28.76   29.34   28.68   29.28   29.87   31.22
      31.44   31.05                                                
 39 Blyth, Piers                 UW                   4:51.56    4:57.32  
      26.37   29.06   29.23   30.28   30.13   30.70   29.84   31.17
      31.15   29.39                                                
 40 Rust, Nate                   CSUN                 5:05.41    4:57.33  
      26.60   28.77   29.46   30.05   30.52   30.65   30.35   30.59
      30.50   29.84                                                
 41 Wary, Chris                  UT                   4:46.46    4:57.46  
      26.48   29.14   29.27   30.21   30.04   30.63   31.13   30.64
      30.60   29.32                                                
 42 Dean, Erik C              Sr Orediggers-CO        5:12.80    5:00.60  
      27.02   29.43   29.82   30.81   30.83   30.90   30.83   30.73
      30.63   29.60                                                
 43 Haas, Justin                 ULV                  5:00.00    5:02.60  
      26.53   28.96   29.62   30.13   30.78   30.87   31.15   31.64
      31.97   30.95                                                
 44 Skora, Andy                  UOP                  4:48.72    5:03.21  
      25.38   28.37   28.32   28.94   30.08   31.47   32.26   32.84
      33.46   32.09                                                
 45 Sclafani, Gabe               CSUB                 5:06.95    5:03.33  
      27.45   29.46   29.85   29.92   30.64   30.52   31.05   31.53
      31.53   31.38                                                
 46 Lightfoot, Mike              UNATT                5:05.90    5:08.24  
      27.50   29.54   30.32   31.09   31.38   31.64   31.75   31.82
      32.04   31.16                                                
 47 Hammer, Brent A           So Orediggers-CO        5:19.83    5:08.91  
      28.10   30.13   30.45   31.54   31.77   31.79   31.75   31.32
      31.64   30.42                                                
 48 Meyer, George                CSUN                 5:28.50    5:10.73  
      27.22   30.40   30.76   31.77   31.16   32.59   31.82   32.39
      31.68   30.94                                                
 49 Casias, Tim W             Sr Orediggers-CO        5:17.46    5:20.50  
      28.11   30.74   32.01   32.31   32.96   32.72   33.19   33.49
      32.81   32.16                                                
 50 Schawe, Skyler L          Fr Orediggers-CO        5:43.35    5:22.22  
      28.21   30.66   31.91   32.49   32.62   33.20   33.45   33.87
      33.54   32.27                                                
 -- Young, Jamey                 Orediggers-CO        5:35.00         DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bragg, Ja-Neil               UOP                  2:04.37    2:05.80  
      27.50   31.19   36.71   30.40                                
  2 Schwalb, Jennifer            UCSB                 2:04.32    2:07.30  
      26.90   32.19   37.38   30.83                                
  3 Beard, Lauren                UW                   2:10.34    2:07.94  
      27.92   31.84   37.06   31.12                                
  4 Jardine, Ziada               UOP                  2:10.27    2:08.22  
      27.39   33.96   35.66   31.21                                
  5 Okazaki, Kristin             UOP                  2:10.47    2:09.45  
      27.83   33.17   38.08   30.37                                
  6 Babin, Julie E               Unlv                 2:08.50    2:09.67  
      28.67   32.85   37.74   30.41                                
  7 Houck, Sarah                 UOP                  2:10.94    2:09.78  
      28.50   33.37   38.03   29.88                                
  8 Banks, Melissa               UOP                  2:10.73    2:10.04  
      29.05   33.64   37.06   30.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Danielle             UCSB                 2:15.60    2:10.29  
      28.26   32.20   39.03   30.80                                
 10 Thorson, Heidi               UW                   2:12.31    2:10.76  
      27.12   32.68   39.15   31.81                                
 11 Adams, Alli                  SJSU                 2:10.10    2:10.97  
      28.05   34.20   37.08   31.64                                
 12 Schmed, Emily                SDSU                 2:09.40    2:12.16  
      28.66   34.31   38.69   30.50                                
 13 Spadinger, Erin              UW                   2:12.48    2:12.28  
      29.14   32.97   37.79   32.38                                
 14 Kulka, Jennifer              CSUN                 2:17.96    2:13.22  
      28.28   33.88   39.19   31.87                                
 15 Russenberger, Lindsey        UW                   2:31.47    2:13.40  
      28.46   35.65   37.87   31.42                                
 16 Settlage, Shelbi             UW                   2:14.70    2:13.54  
      28.65   35.61   38.55   30.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Karoly, Stella               SDSU                 2:13.00    2:13.61  
      28.93   33.35   40.61   30.72                                
 18 Hill, Rachel                 SJSU                 2:09.80    2:14.14  
      29.32   35.74   37.49   31.59                                
 19 Sullivan, Keri               UOP                  2:17.93    2:14.20  
      28.75   35.57   36.93   32.95                                
 20 Fry, Megan H              Jr Orediggers-CO        2:14.31    2:14.26  
      29.36   34.96   39.64   30.30                                
 21 Carter, Stephanie            CSUB                 2:18.14    2:14.39  
      27.09   33.97   41.46   31.87                                
 22 Cupitt, Mel                  CSUN                 2:14.37    2:14.51  
      28.44   34.92   39.48   31.67                                
 23 Davis, Sarah                 SDSU                 2:10.00    2:14.78  
      29.42   34.82   38.31   32.23                                
 24 Wong, Pam                    UCSB                 2:13.45    2:14.94  
      28.62   34.91   38.93   32.48                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Parker, Emily                SDSU                 2:16.10    2:15.01  
      29.09   33.83   41.06   31.03                                
 26 Peck, Niki                   CSUB                 2:20.00    2:15.50  
      28.74   34.59   40.09   32.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Smith, Katie                 SDSU                 2:14.40    2:15.77  
      29.76   34.35   38.97   32.69                                
 28 Daltorio, Diana              CSUN                 2:15.77    2:16.43  
      29.29   35.63   38.72   32.79                                
 29 Craft, Erin                  CSUB                 2:15.19    2:16.72  
      29.22   33.37   41.97   32.16                                
 30 Woodward, Tina               CSUB                 2:18.60    2:17.00  
      30.17   36.03   37.62   33.18                                
 31 Viray, Claudette             CSUN                 2:17.22    2:17.08  
      28.83   34.78   42.06   31.41                                
 32 Matevosian, Suzie            CSUN                 2:29.61    2:17.42  
      28.32   35.08   41.14   32.88                                
 33 Rainguet, Renee M         Fr Orediggers-CO        2:20.39    2:17.64  
      30.23   35.91   39.03   32.47                                
 34 Wilson, Bobbie               UCSB                 2:16.52    2:17.82  
      31.20   33.73   41.09   31.80                                
 35 Collice, Mandie              SJSU                 2:14.10    2:18.01  
      28.97   38.58   38.48   31.98                                
 36 Johnson, Robyn               CSUN                 2:21.57    2:18.07  
      28.34   36.74   38.72   34.27                                
 37 Binek, Tamarah               SDSU                 2:18.10    2:18.35  
      28.83   37.66   39.53   32.33                                
 38 Peters, Samantha             SDSU                 2:16.70    2:18.64  
      29.11   33.48   42.75   33.30                                
 39 Freitag, Sarah               CSUN                 2:19.50    2:18.69  
      31.88   35.98   39.25   31.58                                
 40 Green, Nicole                SJSU                 2:18.50    2:19.29  
      29.60   36.18   40.74   32.77                                
 41 Leyes, Rachel                UW                   2:16.57    2:19.61  
      30.26   33.41   42.57   33.37                                
 42 Hnyda, Lindsay               SDSU                 2:19.10    2:19.95  
      30.57   37.08   38.63   33.67                                
 43 Martinez, Crystal            SJSU                 2:18.50    2:19.99  
      28.93   35.96   39.84   35.26                                
 44 Avison, Shannon              UCSB                 2:16.40    2:22.51  
      28.50   36.06   44.80   33.15                                
 45 Eckart, Casey                CSUB                 2:24.60    2:22.61  
      29.73   36.50   42.62   33.76                                
 46 Halloran, Annette            SJSU                 2:22.30    2:23.27  
      32.06   39.33   37.56   34.32                                
 47 Bricker, Natalie             SDSU                 2:20.30    2:23.33  
      31.96   39.11   39.50   32.76                                
 48 Carson, Audrey               Unlv                 2:18.40    2:23.54  
      29.93   36.06   43.69   33.86                                
 49 Arrow, Jennifer              SDSU                 2:19.00    2:24.12  
      32.53   39.34   37.90   34.35                                
 50 Oniel, Heather               SDSU                 2:20.30    2:24.19  
      29.98   37.74   42.34   34.13                                
 51 Jackson, Leslie              CSUB                 2:28.75    2:24.36  
      31.38   35.18   42.94   34.86                                
 52 Murray, Jessica              CSUN                 2:25.42    2:28.59  
      31.90   41.19   42.30   33.20                                
 53 Muldoon, Jane C           Fr Orediggers-CO        2:29.68    2:29.52  
      31.24   37.12   47.58   33.58                                
 54 Oliver, Tamara S          Jr Orediggers-CO        2:36.96    2:34.64  
      32.41   38.45   49.51   34.27                                
 55 Tudor, Sarah E            Fr Orediggers-CO        2:29.92    2:34.65  
      34.76   38.84   47.84   33.21                                
 56 Rhoades, Kelly L          Sr Orediggers-CO        2:59.68    2:53.91  
      37.69   42.52   49.46   44.24                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoldak, Krzysztof            UOP                  1:52.98    1:51.97  
      23.56   27.84   31.71   28.86                                
  2 Dunn, David                  UOP                  1:58.31    1:52.99  
      24.28   29.57   32.67   26.47                                
  3 Birks, Gene                  UW                   1:55.13    1:53.49  
      23.43   29.84   33.52   26.70                                
  4 Jones, Matt                  CSUB                 1:54.84    1:53.50  
      24.35   28.28   33.68   27.19                                
  5 Day, Michael                 Unlv                 1:52.90    1:54.26  
      23.59   29.15   34.48   27.04                                
  6 Simas, Kyle                  CSUB                 1:59.30    1:54.35  
      25.23   28.31   33.98   26.83                                
  7 Dawson, Seth                 CSUB                 1:54.94    1:54.39  
      24.71   29.15   34.07   26.46                                
  8 Usher, Scott                 UW                   1:56.69    1:54.92  
      25.19   30.77   31.16   27.80                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Christian, Tiger             UNATT                1:54.50    1:55.11  
      24.03   28.07   34.43   28.58                                
 10 Kritzinger, Grant            UW                   1:57.13    1:55.13  
      24.97   28.81   34.46   26.89                                
 11 Kummer, Travis R          Jr Orediggers-CO        2:03.86    1:55.26  
 12 Betlej, Wojciech             UOP                  1:54.99    1:55.35  
      24.50   28.60   34.28   27.97                                
 13 McClure, Justin              UNATT                2:01.68    1:55.77  
      25.03   28.70   35.33   26.71                                
 14 Dunn, Tom                    UOP                  1:59.17    1:56.08  
      25.59   30.39   32.58   27.52                                
 15 Phillips, Devin              Unlv                 1:55.25    1:56.39  
      24.91   28.71   35.62   27.15                                
 16 Cary, Pat                    UCSB                 1:58.35    1:56.46  
      24.02   29.96   35.13   27.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grunert, Brett               CSUN                 2:02.24    1:56.53  
      24.80   28.99   35.24   27.50                                
 18 Soares, Jake                 UOP                  2:01.41    1:56.55  
      26.18   29.11   33.45   27.81                                
 19 Goldberg, Bryan              UT                   1:54.06    1:56.61  
      24.85   29.34   35.89   26.53                                
 20 Berry, Brian                 CSUB                 2:03.19    1:56.81  
 21 King, Sam                    UW                   1:56.43    1:56.84  
      25.34   29.51   34.80   27.19                                
 22 Bosnyak, Tamas               Unlv                 1:54.93    1:57.01  
      24.88   29.84   34.59   27.70                                
 23 Huston, Kiel                 UT                   1:54.62    1:57.19  
      25.55   30.98   33.15   27.51                                
 24 Park, Steven                 CSUN                 1:59.61    1:57.22  
      25.47   30.77   32.82   28.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jones, Dan                   UW                   1:58.80    1:57.41  
      26.38   29.74   33.18   28.11                                
 26 Radcliff, Jon                UOP                  1:58.71    1:57.51  
      25.08   30.12   34.37   27.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sawyer, Brian                CSUN                 1:59.38    1:57.66  
      24.97   30.20   35.28   27.21                                
 28 Harrison, Scott S         Jr Orediggers-CO        2:00.30    1:57.69  
      25.75   30.67   33.62   27.65                                
 29 Yamamoto, Kenny              UOP                  1:57.41    1:57.85  
      25.75   28.76   35.21   28.13                                
 30 Beaton, Adam                 CSUN                 2:03.04    1:57.93  
 31 Norman, Craig                UOP                  2:02.98    1:58.28  
      25.01   30.76   33.18   29.33                                
 32 Wolfe, Michael               UT                   1:54.13    1:58.41  
      25.43   28.03   37.64   27.31                                
 33 Leelachat, Dan               UCSB                 1:57.21    1:58.48  
      25.64   31.37   33.97   27.50                                
 34 McAliley, Andy A          Jr Orediggers-CO        2:00.41    1:59.13  
      26.00   29.63   35.55   27.95                                
 35 Hurst, Grant                 UCSB                 1:56.32    1:59.57  
      25.78   30.71   34.32   28.76                                
 36 Duryea, Brad                 UT                   1:56.50    1:59.62  
      25.85   30.75   34.86   28.16                                
 36 Adams, Patrick               Unlv                 1:56.60    1:59.62  
      24.89   30.82   34.34   29.57                                
 38 Gustafson, Tyler             UT                   1:58.02    1:59.70  
      24.08   31.01   37.76   26.85                                
 39 Raimondi, Chris              UOP                  2:01.08    2:00.06  
      25.47   29.49   37.17   27.93                                
 40 Ladd, Cal                    CSUB                 2:05.28    2:00.16  
 41 Fulton, Josh                 UT                   1:55.50    2:00.21  
      24.19   28.98   37.71   29.33                                
 42 Knoff, Kyle                  UNATT                2:02.63    2:00.27  
      25.95   32.79   33.30   28.23                                
 43 Farnham, Adam                UT                   1:57.50    2:00.28  
      24.67   30.19   37.70   27.72                                
 44 Muse, Lee                    UOP                  2:03.53    2:00.71  
 45 Martinson, Adam              Unlv                 2:02.50    2:00.73  
      26.19   29.81   37.53   27.20                                
 46 Law, Adrian P                Unlv                 2:00.89    2:00.78  
      26.02   29.36   37.17   28.23                                
 47 Robinson, Curtis             Unlv                 1:56.50    2:00.85  
      25.46   30.92   35.57   28.90                                
 48 Degeus, David                Unlv                 2:02.97    2:01.13  
      25.74   32.28   33.57   29.54                                
 49 Carvitto, Jared              ULV                  2:02.00    2:01.40  
      26.41   31.31   34.32   29.36                                
 50 Wright, Travis               UT                   1:56.30    2:02.27  
      24.59   29.94   38.30   29.44                                
 51 Rodriguez, David             Unlv                 1:58.96    2:02.46  
      25.76   30.03   37.01   29.66                                
 52 Dean, Erik C              Sr Orediggers-CO        2:04.09    2:03.11  
 53 Frank, Charles               CSUN                 2:07.92    2:03.47  
 54 Hamm, Dillon D            So Orediggers-CO        2:10.01    2:03.60  
      26.30   31.81   36.63   28.86                                
 55 Nilsson, Blake               UCSB                 2:00.84    2:05.40  
      25.98   33.10   35.49   30.83                                
 56 Engle, Andrew                UT                   1:57.00    2:05.87  
      24.00   31.71   40.30   29.86                                
 57 Crawford, Carl               CSUB                 2:07.88    2:06.30  
 58 Whitaker, TJ                 CSUB                 2:08.77    2:06.48  
      27.46   33.47   35.37   30.18                                
 59 Heinen, Casey                ULV                  2:12.00    2:07.14  
      26.72   33.75   36.84   29.83                                
 60 Baik, Stan                   CSUN                 2:12.06    2:08.13  
      27.60   33.45   36.18   30.90                                
 61 Gulsvig, Mike L           Fr Orediggers-CO        2:15.67    2:12.50  
      26.86   34.81   38.16   32.67                                
 62 Emmel, Matt                  CSUN                 2:11.67    2:14.27  
      27.96   34.71   40.19   31.41                                
 63 Monson, Alex              Jr Orediggers-CO        2:30.53    2:20.95  
      30.51   36.61   40.86   32.97                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Burton, Loni                 CSUB                   23.89      23.51  
  2 McNamee, Lyndsay             UOP                    23.84      23.76  
  3 Moirao, Jackie               UOP                    24.31      24.06  
  4 Giguere, Merylie             CSUB                   24.30      24.08  
  5 Bradshaw, Jessie             Unlv                   24.60      24.20  
  6 Sandback, Marina             Unlv                   24.60      24.28  
  7 Lella, Alana                 SJSU                   24.00      24.32  
  8 Bonin, Haley                 UW                     24.79      24.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wronn, Katie M               Unlv                   24.54      24.44  
 10 Kotby, Kenzie                UW                     25.23      24.45  
 11 Cho, Chyna                   SJSU                   24.40      24.50  
 12 Shasky, Alison               UOP                    25.25      24.54  
 12 Gray, Kendra                 CSUB                   25.85      24.54  
 14 Walker, Amber                Unlv                   24.70      24.61  
 15 Peterson, Kristen            UOP                    24.67      24.66  
 16 Browning, Lauren A           Unlv                   24.70      24.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Plume, Liz                   UOP                    25.13      24.77  
 17 Lehnertz, Tamara             UW                     24.94      24.77  
 19 Jukic, Sanda                 CSUN                   25.33      24.87  
 19 Dalonzo, Lindsay             UCSB                   25.59      24.87  
 21 Wilcox, Natasha              Unlv                   24.95      24.95  
 22 Cook, Jennifer               UCSB                   25.15      24.98  
 23 Friedhoff, Caitlin           SDSU                   24.50      24.99  
 24 Moeckel, Katie               UCSB                   25.53      25.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hoover, Jacque M             Unlv                   24.80      25.05  
 26 Henry, Rose                  SJSU                   24.60      25.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Covey, Lisa                  SJSU                   24.70      25.16  
 28 Gregory, Donna               CSUB                   25.00      25.17  
 28 Thorson, Heidi               UW                     24.78      25.17  
 30 Vincent, Tiffany J           Unlv                   25.06      25.18  
 31 Loehr, Kellyn                UOP                    25.78      25.20  
 32 Neff, Jenna                  Unlv                   25.90      25.22  
 33 Wellman, Sheena              SJSU                   24.70      25.32  
 34 Belisle, Amy                 UCSB                   25.54      25.35  
 35 Peters, Samantha             SDSU                   25.10      25.36  
 36 Nelson, Jennifer             UCSB                   25.40      25.37  
 37 Vrieze, Ashley               SJSU                   25.00      25.39  
 37 Bigger, Katie                UW                     25.43      25.39  
 39 Love, Lindsay                CSUN                   27.28      25.43  
 39 Bean, Mallory                SJSU                   25.20      25.43  
 41 Carter, Stephanie            CSUB                   25.77      25.50  
 41 Hunt-Higgins, Megan          Unlv                   25.83      25.50  
 43 Cirulis, Nicole              Unlv                   25.30      25.56  
 44 Dana, Parisa                 UCSB                   26.62      25.57  
 45 Zick, Alison                 Unlv                   25.01      25.64  
 46 Hunhoff, Ashley              CSUN                   25.68      25.65  
 47 Smith, Paige                 UCSB                   25.92      25.66  
 48 DeWolf, Angela               UW                     25.88      25.69  
 49 Bradshaw, Casey              UCSB                   24.90      25.74  
 49 Busch, Mandee                Unlv                   25.35      25.74  
 51 Nettenstrom, Kari            Unlv                   24.96      25.80  
 52 Binek, Tamarah               SDSU                   24.70      25.83  
 53 Larson, Laura                ULV                    25.99      25.88  
 53 Brenner, Amber               CSUB                   27.00      25.88  
 55 Rowe, Ali                    UOP                    26.24      25.96  
 56 Dingler, Kristin             UCSB                   25.72      26.06  
 57 Kulka, Jennifer              CSUN                   26.86      26.07  
 58 Keogh, Emma                  CSUB                   27.50      26.14  
 59 Zenker, Stacey               UW                     26.20      26.19  
 60 Heath, Kristen               CSUB                   26.62      26.24  
 61 Conte, Adrienne              SDSU                   25.70      26.29  
 62 Denaro, Rachelle             SDSU                   25.90      26.34  
 63 Fry, Megan H              Jr Orediggers-CO          26.16      26.36  
 63 Rainguet, Renee M         Fr Orediggers-CO          28.07      26.36  
 65 Gutierrez, Kelly             Unlv                   25.90      26.41  
 66 Mapp, Lorean                 CSUN                   26.90      26.53  
 67 Taylor, Kate                 SJSU                   25.50      26.54  
 67 Chambers, Stephanie          SDSU                   25.70      26.54  
 69 Smith, Katie                 SDSU                   25.90      26.60  
 70 Riney, Amanda                Unlv                   26.39      26.72  
 71 Muldoon, Jane C           Fr Orediggers-CO          26.46      26.78  
 72 Jones, Jenny                 ULV                    26.77      26.79  
 73 Vanegas, Wendy               CSUN                   28.34      26.93  
 74 Davis, Sarah                 SDSU                   26.50      26.98  
 75 Oniel, Heather               SDSU                   27.50      27.47  
 76 Hnyda, Lindsay               SDSU                   26.90      27.50  
 77 Stefonik, Caryn J         Fr Orediggers-CO          28.21      27.88  
 78 Gilderman, Jennifer          ULV                    28.00      28.26  
 79 Oliver, Tamara S          Jr Orediggers-CO          29.17      28.41  
 80 Arrow, Jennifer              SDSU                   27.50      28.80  
 81 Moyer, Renee                 ULV                    28.50      28.85  
 82 Chan, Chantel                ULV                    28.99      29.40  
 83 Manzo, Mary                  ULV                    28.90      29.44  
 84 Rhoades, Kelly L          Sr Orediggers-CO          30.95      30.18  
 85 Gaylord, Stephanie           ULV                    33.00      32.24  
 86 Avino, Jessico               ULV                    30.99      32.89  
 87 Ray, Raina                   ULV                    35.00      37.24  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelms, Brandon L             Unlv                   20.74      20.75  
  2 Martinez, Vince              UOP                    21.11      20.77  
  3 Gustafson, Tyler             UT                     20.91      21.10  
  4 McLaughlin, Will             UOP                    21.62      21.12  
  5 Serrano, Ivan                UOP                    21.19      21.16  
  6 Soho, Mark                   CSUB                   21.26      21.18  
  7 Bartoch, Joe                 Unlv                   21.00      21.20  
  8 Birks, Gene                  UW                     21.17      21.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trujillo, Mike               CSUB                   21.26      21.27  
 10 Alesi, Octavio               UT                     21.10      21.34  
 11 Marais, Carl                 UW                     21.87      21.38  
 12 Gegotek, Piotr               CSUB                   21.77      21.45  
 12 Allen, John                  UCSB                   21.75      21.45  
 14 Hart, Jeff                   CSUN                   22.08      21.47  
 15 Eriksson, Bjorn              Unlv                   21.20      21.48  
 16 Bauer, Curtis                UCSB                   21.89      21.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gladys, Brandon              UCSB                   21.92      21.67  
 18 Zemier, Karol                CSUB                   22.57      21.69  
 18 Warm, Jamie                  UCSB                   21.68      21.69  
 20 Dame, Robbie                 UCSB                   22.00      21.70  
 21 Zemier, Filip                CSUB                   22.58      21.77  
 22 Boitano, Andrew              CSUN                   22.70      21.80  
 23 Baer, Scott                  UCSB                   21.82      21.87  
 24 Fulton, Josh                 UT                     21.23      21.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Duryea, Brad                 UT                     21.26      21.89  
 26 Hurst, Grant                 UCSB                   21.89      21.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Formby, Doug                 UCSB                   22.31      21.93  
 28 Byers, John L                Unlv                   21.90      21.94  
 29 Thomas, Jason                UT                     22.01      21.96  
 30 Ochotorena, Neil             CSUN                   22.08      21.98  
 31 Ota, Patrick                 UCSB                   21.85      22.05  
 32 Goldberg, Bryan              UT                     21.27      22.07  
 32 Culberson, Eric J            Unlv                   21.50      22.07  
 34 Edwards, Mason               UCSB                   22.47      22.08  
 35 Engle, Andrew                UT                     21.29      22.11  
 36 Huston, Kiel                 UT                     21.46      22.15  
 37 Egmar, Magnus                Unlv                   22.50      22.22  
 38 Farnham, Adam                UT                     21.77      22.26  
 39 McLaughlin, Clint            UOP                    22.48      22.29  
 39 Lorring, Peter               Unlv                   22.25      22.29  
 41 Boswell, Brad                UT                     21.92      22.34  
 42 Wright, Travis               UT                     21.86      22.35  
 43 Janney, Will R            So Orediggers-CO          22.84      22.39  
 43 Burnham, Steve               UW                     22.22      22.39  
 45 Ferguson, Andy               CSUN                   23.53      22.48  
 46 Wary, Chris                  UT                     22.00      22.50  
 47 Perica, Bryce                UW                     21.87      22.53  
 48 Kritzinger, Grant            UW                     22.40      22.55  
 49 Ogata, Derek                 UCSB                   22.21      22.61  
 50 Harrison, Scott S         Jr Orediggers-CO          22.21      22.62  
 51 Hamm, Dillon D            So Orediggers-CO          22.37      22.66  
 52 Holmberg, Henry              UW                     22.45      22.76  
 53 Baker, Brent                 UW                     22.93      22.78  
 54 Kummer, Travis R          Jr Orediggers-CO          23.12      22.90  
 55 Miller, Ryan C            Jr Orediggers-CO          22.88      22.93  
 56 McPartland, Andrew           ULV                    23.22      23.01  
 57 Fisher, Ben                  UCSB                   21.98      23.07  
 58 Gulsvig, Mike L           Fr Orediggers-CO          23.51      23.29  
 59 Jensen, Bob                  ULV                    22.90      23.31  
 60 Robertson, Jackson C      So Orediggers-CO          23.61      23.35  
 61 Hammer, Brent A           So Orediggers-CO          24.84      23.96  
 62 Hernandez, Anthony           ULV                    23.55      24.16  
 63 Whitaker, TJ                 CSUB                   23.80      24.23  
 64 Hanson, Erik                 UCSB                   22.35      24.68  
 65 Hernandez, Will              ULV                    24.00      24.70  
 66 Schawe, Skyler L          Fr Orediggers-CO          27.37      24.99  
 67 Casias, Tim W             Sr Orediggers-CO          24.84      25.17  
 68 Monson, Alex              Jr Orediggers-CO          26.16      25.53  
 69 Cox, Duncan                  ULV                    24.88      26.39  
 70 Siedler, Nate A           Fr Orediggers-CO          28.22      26.84  
 71 Nasant, Matt                 ULV                    25.55      27.01  
 72 Lecocq, Dan D             Fr Orediggers-CO          27.52      27.04  


Licensed to UNLV Swimming             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/18/2004 08:04 PM
              UNLV Winter Invite 2004 - 12/18/2004 to 12/20/2004               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 38  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, John                  UW                        NT     279.60  
  2 Miller, Adam                 UW                        NT     258.25  
  3 Venditti, Joan               UT                        NT     258.15  
  4 Rincon, Ryan                 UT                        NT     256.60  
  5 Bretting, Kevin              UW                        NT     253.60  
  6 Tanimoto, Eli                Unlv                 -198.75     203.75  
  7 Bleck, Aaron                 Unlv                      NT     113.55  
 
Event 39  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeRoy, Lauren                UT                        NT     431.45  
  2 Wainwright, Brittany         UW                        NT     404.90  
  3 Haapanen, Saara              UW                        NT     387.40  
  4 Lafranchise, Laura           CSUB                      NT     376.85  
  5 Williams, Wendy              Unlv                 -233.40     375.30  
  6 Keefer, Emily                UW                        NT     371.65  
  7 Field, Jessica               Unlv                 -366.65     362.15  
  8 Packard, Daryl               Unlv                 -264.50     347.50  
  9 Heuring, San Diego           SDSU                      NT     336.90  
 10 Orme, Heather                Unlv                 -199.95     320.45  
 11 Felton, Joelle               SDSU                      NT     317.60  
 12 Kelly, Caitlin               Unlv                 -176.03     304.45  
 13 Hoffman, Stephanie           Unlv                 -188.40     303.70  
 14 Fulmer, Brittany             UT                        NT     224.10  


Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>