Men's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »


Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/10/2006 10:05 PM
                   NCAA Division I 2006 Indoor Championship                    
                 Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas                 
                  Fayetteville, AR  - 3/10/2006 to 3/11/2006                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Norman              FR Baylor                    6.56Q  1 
  2 Walter Dix                SO Fla St.                   6.59Q  2 
  3 Demi Omole                JR Wisconsin                 6.62q  2 
  4 Jamaal Charles            FR Texas                     6.65q  2 
  5 Kelly Willie              SR LSU                       6.66q  1 
  6 Rubin Williams            SO Tennessee                 6.67q  2  6.667
  7 Trey Griffin              SR Texas                     6.67q  1  6.669
  8 Greg Bolden               JR Fla St.                   6.69q  2 
  9 Chauncey Harris           SR Alabama                   6.70   1 
 10 Pierre Vinson             SR C. Michigan               6.72   1 
 11 Tyrone Edgar              SR A&M                       6.73   2 
 12 Quincy Boles              SR Texas                     6.73   1 
 13 Ronnie Pines              JR Oklahoma                  6.74   2 
 14 Jared Connaughton         JR UT-Arlington              6.78   1 
 15 Bradley Reed              SO TCU                       6.80   1 
 16 Corey Brown               SO Clemson                   6.81   2 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Xavier Carter             SO LSU                      20.47q  3 
  2 Kelly Willie              SR LSU                      20.48q  4 
  3 Walter Dix                SO Fla St.                  20.70q  2  20.692
  4 Rubin Williams            SO Tennessee                20.70q  1  20.696
  5 Willie Perry              FR Florida                  20.85q  2 
  6 David Neville             JR Indiana                  20.97q  3 
  7 Reggie Witherspoon        JR Baylor                   21.00q  2 
  8 Daniel Ward               JR UTEP                     21.03q  2 
  9 David Dickens             JR Georgia                  21.05   4 
 10 Dominique Worsley         FR Illinois                 21.14   1 
 11 Carey LaCour              JR Houston                  21.20   3 
 12 Justin Byron              SR NC  A&T                  21.23   3 
 13 Travis Picou              SO Air Force                21.24   1 
 14 Chauncey Harris           SR Alabama                  21.31   4 
 15 Leroy Dixon               SR S. Carolina              21.62   1 
 -- Rob Waters                JR Rutgers                     DQ   4  Lane Vio. 5-5-2b
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Dix                SO Fla St.                  20.27   2 
  2 Xavier Carter             SO LSU                      20.30   2 
  3 Kelly Willie              SR LSU                      20.46   2 
  4 Willie Perry              FR Florida                  20.62   1 
  5 Rubin Williams            SO Tennessee                20.67   2 
  6 Reggie Witherspoon        JR Baylor                   20.71   1 
  7 David Neville             JR Indiana                  20.81   1 
  8 Daniel Ward               JR UTEP                     22.34   1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Carter             SO LSU                      45.53q  3 
  2 David Neville             JR Indiana                  45.58q  1 
  3 Lewis Banda               SR TCU                      45.67q  1 
  4 Micheal Tinsley           JR Jackson St.              46.02q  2 
  5 Sekou Clarke              SR Florida                  46.08q  3 
  6 Abe Jones                 SR Illinois                 46.18q  2 
  7 Miles Smith               JR SE Missouri              46.28q  3 
  8 Aaron Buzard              JR Minnesota                46.34q  2 
  9 Andretti Bain             SO Oral Roberts             46.42   3 
 10 LaChristopher Lewis       SR Alabama                  46.71   1 
 11 Craig Everhart            SR UCLA                     46.84   4 
 12 Quentin Summers           FR Baylor                   47.56   4 
 13 Brandon Johnson           JR UCLA                     47.61   4 
 -- Ricardo Chambers          SO Fla St.                    DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominic Tanui             FR UTEP                   1:49.17Q  1 
  2 Prince Mumba              SR Oral Roberts           1:50.00Q  2 
  3 Tramell Smith             JR Illinois               1:49.17Q  1 
  4 Gered Burns               SR Albany                 1:50.40Q  2 
  5 Zach Glavash              JR Tex Tech               1:49.45q  1 
  6 Jackson Langat            SR TCU                    1:49.77q  1 
  7 Thomas Chamney            JR Notre Dame             1:49.94q  1 
  8 Joel Legare               SR Connecticut            1:50.02q  1 
  9 Peter Etoot               SR Alabama                1:50.47q  2 
 10 Tim Harris                SO Miami                  1:50.54q  2 
 11 Shaun Smith               SO Oral Roberts           1:50.57q  2 
 12 Clay Ragan                JR North Carolina         1:51.96q  1 
 13 Marcus Mayes              JR Missouri               1:51.97q  1 
 14 Driss Yousfi              JR Idaho                  1:55.20q  2 
 15 Tommy Manning             SR Georgetown             1:57.70q  2 
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Said Ahmed                SR Arkansas               4:02.42Q 
  2 Stephen Pifer             SO Colorado               4:02.68Q 
  3 Russell Brown             JR Stanford               4:02.66Q 
  4 Jonah Maiyo               SR Arizona                4:02.89Q 
  5 Tom Lancashire            JR Fla St.                4:02.73Q 
  6 Leonel Manzano            SO Texas                  4:03.03Q 
  7 Christian Smith           SR K State                4:03.02q 
  8 Michael Woods             SO Michigan               4:03.05q 
  9 Max Smith                 SO Providence             4:03.12q 
 10 David Rotich              SR Iowa St.               4:03.16q 
 11 Ben Gregory               SR Wisconsin              4:03.62  
 12 Adam Perkins              JR Arkansas               4:03.72  
 13 Shane Stroup              SR Florida                4:04.24  
 14 Tim Bayley                JR Iona                   4:05.56  
 15 James Wanjiku             JR Oral Roberts           4:06.44  
 16 Michael McGrath           SO Oregon                 4:06.47  
 17 Sam Bair                  SO Pittsburgh             4:19.58  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josphat Boit              SR Arkansas              13:49.93  
  2 Richard Kiplagat          SR Iona                  13:51.96  
  3 Chris Solinsky            JR Wisconsin             13:52.47  
  4 Josh McDougal             SO Liberty               13:55.85  
  5 Galen Rupp                FR Oregon                13:56.41  
  6 Bret Schoolmeester        SR Colorado              14:00.30  
  7 Brian Olinger             SR Ohio State            14:00.65  
  8 Peter Kosgei              JR Arkansas              14:11.40  
  9 Brent Vaughn              JR Colorado              14:12.60  
 10 Billy Nelson              SR Colorado              14:13.84  
 11 Tim Nelson                JR Wisconsin             14:14.16  
 12 Stuart Eagon              FR Wisconsin             14:14.43  
 13 Shawn Forrest             SO Arkansas              14:21.53  
 14 Seth Pilkington           JR Weber St.             14:27.54  
 15 Stephen Haas              SR Indiana               14:28.18  
 16 Forest Braden             SR Boise State           15:07.64  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aries Merritt             JR Tennessee                 7.63Q  2 
  2 Dominic Berger            SO Maryland                  7.69Q  1 
  3 Eric Mitchum              SR Oregon                    7.71q  1 
  4 Jerome Miller             SR Baylor                    7.71q  2 
  5 Shawon Harris             JR Tex Tech                  7.76q  2 
  6 Jeff Porter               JR Michigan                  7.79q  2 
  7 Rickey Pinkney            JR Purdue                    7.81q  1 
  8 Jason Richardson          SO S. Carolina               7.83q  2  7.823
  9 Linnie Yarbrough          SR M. Tenn. St.              7.83   1  7.828
 10 Tyrone Akins              SO Auburn                    7.83   2  7.830
 11 Aaron Thompson            SR Kansas                    7.84   1 
 12 Courtney Jones            SR Nebraska                  7.85   2 
 13 Daryl Burgess             JR Tex Tech                  7.88   1 
 14 Eric Keddo                SR Savannah St.              7.88   2 
 15 Dwayne Robinson           JR Md-ES                     7.93   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aries Merritt             JR Tennessee                 7.51  
  2 Jerome Miller             SR Baylor                    7.66  
  3 Eric Mitchum              SR Oregon                    7.68  
  4 Jeff Porter               JR Michigan                  7.77  
  5 Dominic Berger            SO Maryland                  7.82  
  6 Shawon Harris             JR Tex Tech                  7.86  
  7 Rickey Pinkney            JR Purdue                    7.88  
 -- Jason Richardson          SO S. Carolina                DNF  
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            9:37.02  
  2 Brigham Young                                       9:37.92  
  3 Villanova                                           9:39.34  
  4 Georgetown                                          9:39.39  
  5 Washington                                          9:39.96  
  6 Notre Dame                                          9:40.61  
  7 Texas                                               9:40.71  
  8 Stanford                                            9:41.91  
  9 South Alabama                                       9:45.17  
 10 Kansas                                              9:46.53  
 11 Wisconsin                                           9:55.08  
 12 Alabama                                            10:18.13  
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Skipper            JR Oregon                   5.65m   18-06.50 
  2 Robison Pratt             SR BYU                      5.65m   18-06.50 
  3 John Russell              SR Akron                    5.55m   18-02.50 
  4 Brad Gebauer              JR Michigan St.             5.45m   17-10.50 
  5 Chip Heuser               SO Oklahoma                 5.45m   17-10.50 
  6 Adam Sarafian             SO Georgia                  5.35m   17-06.50 
  6 Jarno Kivioja             JR UNI                      5.35m   17-06.50 
  8 Andre Poljanec            SO UNI                      5.35m   17-06.50 
  8 Mitch Greeley             SO Clemson                  5.35m   17-06.50 
  8 Robert Caldwell           SR New Mexico               5.35m   17-06.50 
 11 Ray Scotten               SR Nebraska                 5.35m   17-06.50 
 12 Sage Thames               JR Tex Tech                 5.35m   17-06.50 
 13 Brian Mondschein          SR Virginia Tech            5.20m   17-00.75 
 14 Bobby Most                SR Tex Tech                 5.20m   17-00.75 
 15 Graeme Hoste              SO Stanford                 5.20m   17-00.75 
 -- Derek Mackel              SR New Mexico                  NH            
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arturs Abolins            JR Nebraska                 8.11m   26-07.25 
  2 Fabrice Lapierrre         SR A&M                      8.04m   26-04.50 
  3 Greig Cryer               SR S. Carolina              7.92m   26-00.00 
  4 Cody Eichmeier            JR UNI                      7.88m   25-10.25 
  5 Mike Morrison             JR Florida                  7.87m   25-10.00 
  6 Jaanus Uudmae             SR Arkansas                 7.87m   25-10.00 
  7 Trey Hardee               JR Texas                    7.75m   25-05.25 
  8 Ron Hill                  JR Texas                    7.62m   25-00.00 
  9 Nick Brown                SO Illinois                 7.56m   24-09.75 
 10 Juan Walker               JR M. Tenn. St.             7.48m   24-06.50 
 11 Jason Daley               JR Md-ES                    7.44m   24-05.00 
 12 Norris Frederick          SO Washington               7.41m   24-03.75 
 13 Dexter Adams              SO NC State                 7.22m   23-08.25 
 14 Keron Francis             SR Boise State              7.07m   23-02.50 
 15 Kiwan Lawson              JR Indiana                  6.88m   22-07.00 
 -- Iran Bickham              JR Jackson St.               FOUL            
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson           JR Fla St.                 20.48m   67-02.25 
  2 Russ Winger               SO Idaho                   19.44m   63-09.50 
  3 Sean Shields              SR Arizona                 19.36m   63-06.25 
  4 Sheldon Battle            SR Kansas                  19.30m   63-04.00 
  5 Vikas Gowda               SR North Carolina          19.10m   62-08.00 
  6 Karl Erickson             SR Minnesota               18.89m   61-11.75 
  7 Brian Robison             JR Texas                   18.76m   61-06.75 
  8 Milan Jotanovic           SO Manhattan               18.65m   61-02.25 
  9 Ryan Ketchum              SR Indiana                 18.61m   61-00.75 
 10 Mitchell Pope             JR NC State                18.51m   60-08.75 
 11 John Caulfield            SO UCLA                    18.29m   60-00.25 
 12 Justin Clickett           JR Pittsburgh              18.18m   59-07.75 
 13 Dave Adamek               JR E. Michigan             17.91m   58-09.25 
 14 Chad McClendon            SR Georgia                 17.55m   57-07.00 
 -- Derek Anderson            SR Northeastern              FOUL            
 -- Gavin Ball                JR Kentucky                  FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Ann Baptiste        SO LSU                       7.16Q  2 
  2 Marashevet Hooker         JR Texas                     7.18Q  3 
  3 Cleo Tyson                SO Tennessee                 7.20Q  1 
  4 Virginia Powell           SR USC                       7.21q  1  7.207
  5 Shalonda Solomon          SO S. Carolina               7.21q  2  7.208
  6 Chauntae Bayne            JR Stanford                  7.21q  1  7.210
  7 Kerron Stewart            JR Auburn                    7.22q  1 
  8 Ashley Owens              SO UNLV                      7.23q  3 
  9 Tahesia Harrigan          SR Alabama                   7.24   2 
 10 Amberly Nesbitt           SO S. Carolina               7.24   1 
 11 Andriane Lapsley          SR Georgia Tech              7.30   2 
 12 Janice Davis              JR Stanford                  7.31   3 
 13 Brooklynn Morris          SO LSU                       7.33   2 
 14 Janay DeLoach             JR Colorado St.              7.34   1 
 15 Alexandria Anderson       FR Texas                     7.34   3 
 16 Yolanda Goff              JR Oklahoma                  7.37   2 
 17 Kellie Wells              SR Hampton                   7.40   2 
 18 Virgil Hodge              SO TCU                       7.40   3 
 19 Danieth Pryce             JR Md-ES                     7.56   3 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shalonda Solomon          SO S. Carolina              22.60q  3 
  2 Brooklynn Morris          SO LSU                      22.84q  1 
  3 Kerron Stewart            JR Auburn                   23.02q  4 
  4 Marashevet Hooker         JR Texas                    23.03q  5 
  5 Chauntae Bayne            JR Stanford                 23.11q  4 
  6 Carol Rodriguez           SO USC                      23.19q  5 
  7 Janice Davis              JR Stanford                 23.26q  2 
  8 Kelly Ann Baptiste        SO LSU                      23.31q  2 
  9 Cleo Tyson                SO Tennessee                23.44   3 
 10 Charlette Greggs          SR Miami                    23.44   1 
 11 Virgil Hodge              SO TCU                      23.53   5 
 12 Kandace Tucker            SR Baylor                   23.70   4 
 13 Natalie Knight            SO Florida                  23.80   3 
 14 Chealsea Taylor           FR Alabama                  23.88   1 
 15 Amberly Nesbitt           SO S. Carolina              23.91   3 
 16 Latonia Wison             JR LA Tech                  24.00   4 
 -- Alexandria Anderson       FR Texas                       DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shalonda Solomon          SO S. Carolina              22.57   2 
  2 Carol Rodriguez           SO USC                      22.77   1  22.761
  3 Chauntae Bayne            JR Stanford                 22.77   1  22.767
  4 Marashevet Hooker         JR Texas                    22.86   2 
  5 Brooklynn Morris          SO LSU                      22.90   2 
  6 Kerron Stewart            JR Auburn                   22.98   2 
  7 Kelly Ann Baptiste        SO LSU                      23.05   1 
  8 Janice Davis              JR Stanford                 23.30   1 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patricia Hall             SR Tennessee                52.10q  3 
  2 Clora Williams            JR A&M                      52.53q  1 
  3 Dominique Darden          SR Miami                    52.60q  2 
  4 Kineke Alexander          SO Iowa                     52.63q  2 
  5 Shana Cox                 SO Penn St.                 52.73q  4 
  6 Tominque Boatright        SO Arkansas                 53.17q  1 
  7 Markita James             SR Auburn                   53.22q  1 
  8 Shunte Thomas             SR K State                  53.23q  2 
  9 Cynetheia Rooks           JR LSU                      53.37   4 
 10 Shareese Woods            JR UNC-Charlotte            53.60   3 
 11 Ginou Etienne             JR Miami                    53.61   1 
 12 Kou Luogon                SR Alabama                  53.63   3 
 13 Kenyata Coleman           SO Mississippi              54.12   4 
 14 LaTashia Kerr             SR Texas                    54.78   3 
 15 Nina Gilbert              JR LA Tech                  54.99   4 
 -- Deonna Lawrence           SO LSU                         DQ   2  Lane Vio.  5-5-2
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heather Dorniden          FR Minnesota              2:05.36Q  2 
  2 Katie Erdman              JR Michigan               2:05.36Q  1 
  3 Rebekah Noble             FR Oregon                 2:05.72Q  3 
  4 Alysia Johnson            SO California             2:05.49Q  2 
  5 Jenny Holmroos            FR UTEP                   2:05.84Q  1 
  6 Morgan Uceny              JR Cornell                2:05.97Q  3 
  7 Ashley Patten             SR Missouri               2:05.94q  2 
  8 Georgia Kloss             JR North Carolina         2:06.13q  2 
  9 Ada Anderson              SR Iowa St.               2:06.49   3 
 10 Geena Gall                FR Michigan               2:06.77   1 
 11 Tanya Osbourne            JR LSU                    2:06.92   3 
 12 Linda Feldberga           SO Wichita St.            2:07.06   2 
 13 Egle Uljas                SO Nebraska               2:07.16   1 
 14 Georganne Way             JR Kentucky               2:07.48   3 
 15 Shay Shelton              JR S. Carolina            2:08.02   2 
 16 Lavera Morris             SO Kentucky               2:08.51   1 
 17 Shannon Leinert           FR Florida                2:11.59   3 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Johanna Nilsson           SR N. Arizona             4:40.11Q 
  2 Marina Muncan             SR Villanova              4:42.85Q 
  3 Arianna Lambie            SO Stanford               4:40.50Q 
  4 Nicole Edwards            SO Michigan               4:42.99Q 
  5 Dee Olson                 JR Idaho                  4:40.60Q 
  6 Meghan Armstrong          SO Iowa                   4:43.09Q 
  7 Desiraye Osburn           SR Wichita St.            4:41.31q 
  8 Amber McGown              SR Oregon                 4:41.48q 
  9 Natalie Hughes            SR Fla St.                4:43.35q 
 10 Lindsay Donaldson         SO Yale                   4:43.56q 
 11 Kathleen Trotter          JR Stanford               4:43.72  
 12 Kali Baker                SR Nevada                 4:43.86  
 13 Maggie Infeld             SO Georgetown             4:46.33  
 14 Callie Wells              SO Rice                   4:46.93  
 15 Ramsey Kavan              FR Notre Dame             4:49.63  
 16 Michaela Courtney         JR Marquette              4:54.26  
 17 Meghan Owen               SO Providence             5:06.14  
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Hastings              JR Ariz St.              15:51.63  
  2 Clara Horowitz            SR Duke                  15:52.47  
  3 Maureen McCandless        SR Pittsburgh            15:56.51  
  4 Stephanie Madia           SR Notre Dame            15:59.01  
  5 Alyson Kohlmeier          SO Michigan              16:00.86  
  6 Erin Webster              JR Michigan              16:00.95  
  7 Katrina Rundhaug          JR Wisconsin             16:08.46  
  8 Victoria Jackson          SR Ariz St.              16:14.90  
  9 Angela Homan              SR Auburn                16:18.67  
 10 Andrea Walkonen           SO Boston Univ.          16:20.20  
 11 Rebecca Walter            JR Michigan              16:24.00  
 12 Christine Bolf            SR Colorado              16:36.13  
 13 Penny Splichal            SR Arkansas              16:38.05  
 14 Lindsey Scherf            SO Harvard               16:38.47  
 15 Salome Kosgei             JR Iona                  16:47.67  
 16 Maggie Grabow             SR Wisconsin             17:08.31  
 -- Mary Cullen               SR Providence                 DNF  
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melaine Walker            SR Texas                     8.05Q  1 
  2 Virginia Powell           SR USC                       7.96q  2 
  3 Priscilla Lopes           JR Nebraska                  7.98q  3 
  4 Raquel Washington         SR S. Mississippi            8.08q  1 
  5 Dawn Harper               SR UCLA                      8.09q  3 
  6 Candice Davis             JR USC                       8.10q  2 
  7 Beau Walker               SR Alabama                   8.15q  1 
  8 Kellie Wells              SR Hampton                   8.16q  2 
  9 Ashley Lodree             JR Washington                8.17   3 
 10 Shantia Moss              SO Georgia Tech              8.19   2 
 11 Josanne Lucas             SR Auburn                    8.20   3 
 12 Ronnetta Alexander        JR S. Carolina               8.21   2 
 13 Shameka Marshall          SR Rutgers                   8.21   3 
 14 Jessica Ohanaja           SO LSU                       8.27   3 
 15 Tamera Thomas             SR C. Michigan               8.27   1 
 16 Fatmata Fofanah           JR Georgia Tech              8.30   1 
 17 Lisi Maurer               JR K State                   8.33   1 
 18 Yvette Lewis              SO Hampton                   8.47   2 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Virginia Powell           SR USC                       7.84  
  2 Priscilla Lopes           JR Nebraska                  7.87  
  3 Dawn Harper               SR UCLA                      7.98  
  4 Beau Walker               SR Alabama                   8.01  
  5 Melaine Walker            SR Texas                     8.07  
  6 Kellie Wells              SR Hampton                   8.08  
  7 Raquel Washington         SR S. Mississippi            8.10  
  8 Candice Davis             JR USC                       8.32  
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Carolina                                     11:01.97  
  2 Stanford                                           11:05.03  
  3 Minnesota                                          11:07.27  
  4 Michigan                                           11:14.47  
  5 Baylor                                             11:15.41  
  6 Villanova                                          11:16.30  
  7 Oregon                                             11:18.89  
  8 Brown                                              11:20.10  
  9 Oklahoma                                           11:28.90  
 10 Tennessee                                          11:29.69  
 11 Arizona State                                      11:34.49  
 12 Northern Arizona                                   11:39.98  
 13 Georgetown                                         11:50.62  
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheena Gordon             JR North Carolina           1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Levern Spencer            FR Georgia                  1.86m    6-01.25 
  3 Destinee Hooker           FR Texas                    1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Caroline Wolf             JR A&M                      1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Jessica Stringer          JR Ohio State               1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Gaelle Niare              SR SMU                      1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Peaches Roach             JR Iowa                     1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Sheree Francis            SO A&M                      1.80m    5-10.75 
  9 Natalie Sako              JR Akron                    1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Misty Coley               JR Tex Tech                 1.76m    5-09.25 
 11 Jennifer Williams         SR Michigan                 1.76m    5-09.25 
 11 Sara Jane Baker           SR Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25 
 11 Britney Rogers            SO N. Arizona               1.76m    5-09.25 
 14 Debra Vento               JR Duke                     1.76m    5-09.25 
 14 Jacquelyn Johnson         SO Ariz St.                 1.76m    5-09.25 
 16 Stephanie Linz            SR Michigan                 1.76m    5-09.25 
 17 Miruna Mataoanu           JR Alabama                  1.76m    5-09.25 
 18 Patricia Sylvester        JR Georgia                  1.72m    5-07.75 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marashevet Hooker         JR Texas                    6.71m   22-00.25 
  2 Shameka Marshall          SR Rutgers                  6.66m   21-10.25 
  3 Kierra Foster             SR Maryland                 6.56m   21-06.25 
  4 Lynn Hernandez            SR Maryland                 6.48m   21-03.25 
  5 Charisse Bacchus          SR Kansas                   6.39m   20-11.75 
  6 Erica McLain              SO Stanford                 6.37m   20-10.75 
  7 Brenda Faluade            JR Miami                    6.36m   20-10.50 
  8 Tabia Charles             JR Miami                    6.26m   20-06.50 
  9 April Williams            SR Toledo                   6.19m   20-03.75 
 10 Stephanie Garnett         FR Ariz St.                 6.15m   20-02.25 
 11 Chelsea Hammond           SR S. Carolina              6.15m   20-02.25 
 12 Tori Polk                 SR Tex Tech                 6.14m   20-01.75 
 13 Elisa Dieme-Erlich        SR FL Intn'l                6.14m   20-01.75 
 14 Jovanee Jarrett           JR Auburn                   6.14m   20-01.75 
 15 Marquita Aldridge         SR Mississippi              6.13m   20-01.50 
 16 Tina Harris               SO LSU                      6.10m   20-00.25 
 17 Donesha Spivey            SR LA Tech                  5.98m   19-07.50 
 18 Monique Young             SR N. Arizona               5.93m   19-05.50 
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenny Dahlgren            JR Georgia                 24.04m   78-10.50 
  2 Amarachi Ukabam           SR S. Illinois             22.32m   73-02.75 
  3 Jennifer Leatherman       SR Penn St.                21.49m   70-06.25 
  4 Rachel Longfors           SR Florida                 21.33m   69-11.75 
  5 Brittany Riley            SO S. Illinois             20.98m   68-10.00 
  6 Tamara Burns              SR Virginia Tech           20.55m   67-05.25 
  7 Tiffany Evans             JR Radford                 20.26m   66-05.75 
  8 Keturah Lofton            SR Ohio State              20.20m   66-03.25 
  9 Jill McCormick            SR Colorado St.            20.10m   65-11.50 
 10 Jessica Pressley          SO Ariz St.                19.90m   65-03.50 
 11 Ronda Gullatte            SR Auburn                  19.90m   65-03.50 
 12 Jyn Wynn                  SR Florida                 19.65m   64-05.75 
 13 Laci Heller               SO K State                 19.21m   63-00.25 
 14 Ariel Brooks              SR Tennessee               19.17m   62-10.75 
 15 Johvonne Hernandez        SR Syracuse                18.80m   61-08.25 
 16 Sara Vigil                SR Arizona                 18.80m   61-08.25 
 
Event 33  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee               JR Texas                     3535  
  2 Donovan Kilmartin         JR Texas                     3365  
  3 Chris Helwick             JR Tennessee                 3297  
  4 Darion Powell             SR LSU                       3244  
  5 Wiley King                SR Weber St.                 3143  
  6 Joshua Kinnaman           SO Ariz St.                  3099  
  7 Hans Uldal                JR Missouri                  3089  
  8 Edwin Billot              SR LSU                       3077  
  9 Brent Hobbs               SR Clemson                   3070  
 10 Bjorn Sommerfeldt         JR Missouri                  2984  
 11 Robert Arnold             SO Arizona                   2956  
 12 Raven Cepeda              SO UNI                       2888  
 13 Brandon Buteaux           SR Texas-San Anton           2857  
 14 Brian Walsh               JR Air Force                 2855  
 15 Ryan Koontz               JR Clemson                   2773  
 16 Jonas Hallgrimsson        JR California                2041  
 
Event 35  Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sheena Gordon             JR North Carolina           1.86m    6-01.25 
 -- Levern Spencer            FR Georgia                     NH            
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>