Men's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »


Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 04:12 PM
             Vanderbilt Invitational 2011 - 4/22/2011 to 4/23/2011             
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                        Hosted by Vanderbilt University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Dionna             SO V.C.U.                   11.53   3.9  1 
  2 Fortune, Quina            SR V.C.U.                   11.55   3.9  1 
  3 Jackson, Kia              SO Tennessee                11.63   3.9  1 
  4 Knox, Shakima             SO U.A.B.                   11.80   3.9  1 
  5 Harris, Ashley            JR Tennessee                11.81   3.2  3 
  6 Octave, Martinique        SO Tennessee                11.82   2.1  4 
  7 Bates, Alexis             FR U.A.B.                   11.84   1.8  2 
  8 Thurman, Kortney          SR M.T.S.U.                 11.88   1.8  2 
  9 Jackson, Taylor           SR Vanderbilt               11.89   3.9  1 
 10 Guice, Martinique         SR Tennessee St             11.92   1.8  2 
 11 Amenebede, Rosina         JR M.T.S.U.                 11.98   1.8  2 
 12 Hayes, Meredith           SR Southern Ill.            12.20   1.8  2 
 13 White, Josalyn            JR Vanderbilt               12.39   3.2  3 
 14 Petway, Caylon            SO Tennessee St             12.44   2.1  4 
 15 Jacobs, Raequel           SO Southern Ill.            12.50   3.2  3 
 16 Cullors, Candace          SR Austin Peay              12.59   3.2  3 
 17 Bradley, Adriennie        SR U.A.B.                   12.63   3.2  3 
 18 Hudson, Cenitra           SO Austin Peay              12.65   1.8  2 
 19 Pittman, Ge'cobi          FR Belmont                  12.90   2.1  4 
 20 Moody, Jasmine            SR Austin Peay              13.16   2.1  4 
 21 Washington, Nia           JR Vanderbilt               13.79   2.1  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fortune, Quina            SR V.C.U.                   23.38   3.5  1 
  2 Carr-Hawkins, Anna        JR Vanderbilt               24.42   3.5  1 
  3 Hayes, Dionna             SO V.C.U.                   24.56   3.5  1  24.553
  4 Finney, Jazlynn           JR V.C.U.                   24.56   2.6  2  24.555
  5 Knox, Shakima             SO U.A.B.                   24.74   3.5  1 
  6 Jackson, Taylor           SR Vanderbilt               24.89   3.5  1 
  7 Bowers, Anna              SO Lipscomb                 24.92   2.6  2 
  8 Wright, Nyeisha           JR M.T.S.U.                 24.93   2.6  2 
  9 Guice, Martinique         SR Tennessee St             25.08   2.1  3 
 10 Hill, Teegan              JR Vanderbilt               25.30   2.6  2 
 11 Todd, Gabrielle           SO Tennessee St             25.39   2.6  2 
 12 Petway, Carolyn           SO Tennessee St             25.41   2.1  3 
 13 Hudson, Cenitra           SO Austin Peay              25.54   3.0  4 
 14 Jackson, Amber            SO M.T.S.U.                 25.55   2.6  2 
 15 Exum, Daniell             SR Tennessee St             25.58   2.1  3 
 16 Taylor, Ashley            FR Tennessee St             25.63   3.0  4 
 17 Smith, Rachel             FR Lipscomb                 25.65   1.7  5 
 18 Pinkston, Alyxandra       FR Austin Peay              25.76   3.0  4 
 19 Petway, Caylon            SO Tennessee St             25.81   2.1  3 
 20 Riley, Kya                SO Tennessee St             25.92   1.7  5 
 21 Burton, Katherine         SR Southern Ill.            26.05   1.7  5 
 22 Pittman, Ge'cobi          FR Belmont                  26.08   3.4  6 
 23 Moody, Jasmine            SR Austin Peay              26.11   1.3  7 
 24 Cullors, Candace          SR Austin Peay              26.20   3.4  6 
 25 Bradley, Adriennie        SR U.A.B.                   26.29   3.0  4 
 26 Jacobs, Raequel           SO Southern Ill.            26.31   3.0  4 
 27 Fenderson, Andrea         JR Tennessee St             26.42   1.7  5 
 28 Makabu, France            FR M.T.S.U.                 26.55   1.3  7  26.544
 29 Cathey-Harper, Jonelle    FR Tennessee St             26.55   1.3  7  26.547
 30 Key, Callerina            SO U.A.B.                   26.59   1.7  5 
 31 Harpe, Corzaria           FR M.T.S.U.                 26.93   1.3  7 
 32 Rowe, Alexandrea          FR Tennessee St             26.94   1.3  7 
 33 Mehl, Nora                SR U.A.B.                   27.09   3.4  6 
 34 Washington, Nia           JR Vanderbilt               28.77   1.3  7 
 35 Richardson, Keana         SO M.T.S.U.                 31.71   3.4  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katchen, Thelyssa         SO U.A.B.                   56.36   1 
  2 Stephens, Sara            SO Lipscomb                 56.40   1 
  3 Taylor, Ashley            FR Tennessee St             56.45   4 
  4 Todd, Gabrielle           SO Tennessee St             56.60   1 
  5 Expose, Karina            SO U.A.B.                   57.56   1 
  6 Carr-Hawkins, Anna        JR Vanderbilt               57.60   4 
  7 White, Kyana              FR U.A.B.                   57.98   1 
  8 Riley, Kya                SO Tennessee St             58.20   3 
  9 Hill, Teegan              JR Vanderbilt               58.45   1 
 10 Smith, Rachel             FR Lipscomb                 58.64   2 
 11 Johnson, Veronica         SR U.A.B.                   58.76   4 
 12 Aduma, Niaimani           FR V.C.U.                   58.82   4 
 13 Petway, Carolyn           SO Tennessee St             58.85   3 
 14 Pinkston, Alyxandra       FR Austin Peay              59.43   4 
 15 Cathey-Harper, Jonelle    FR Tennessee St             59.65   2 
 16 Burton, Katherine         SR Southern Ill.            59.74   3 
 17 Slaughter, Taelor         FR Austin Peay              59.80   3 
 18 Exum, Daniell             SR Tennessee St           1:00.02   4 
 19 Scott, Jasmin             JR Austin Peay            1:00.17   4 
 20 Key, Callerina            SO U.A.B.                 1:00.94   2 
 21 Woods, Brittany           FR Belmont                1:01.75   2 
 22 Rowe, Alexandrea          FR Tennessee St           1:02.04   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Rita           SR Vanderbilt             2:05.54  
  2 Jackson, Amber            SO M.T.S.U.               2:07.80  
  3 Newhart, Colleen           3 Fleet Feet/            2:09.16  
  4 Fayen, Lauren             JR U.A.B.                 2:09.81  
  5 Walker, Dani              FR Lipscomb               2:10.96  
  6 LeBlanc, Bianca           SR U.A.B.                 2:12.07  
  7 Bunker, Katie             FR Lipscomb               2:14.33  
  8 Washington, Brittney      JR Tennessee St           2:15.11  
  9 Taylor, Lucy              JR U.A.B.                 2:16.02  
 10 Walters, Nicole           JR V.C.U.                 2:16.26  
 11 Whitfield, Toni           SR Southern Ill.          2:16.49  
 12 Twigg, Amanda             SO Lipscomb               2:16.57  
 13 Findley, Kristen          SO Vanderbilt             2:17.14  
 14 Pfister, Jamie            JR Southern Ill.          2:18.05  
 15 Pappu, Priya              SO Lipscomb               2:19.84  
 16 Andersson, Elin           FR U.A.B.                 2:20.12  
 17 Dickens, Fallon           SO Belmont                2:21.30  
 18 Richards, Xiamar          FR Austin Peay            2:21.89  
 19 Brown, Valerie               Unattached             2:23.22  
 20 Adams, Breanna            FR Tennessee St           2:24.09  
 21 McManus, Erin             JR Vanderbilt             2:24.44  
 22 Harris, Charita           FR Tennessee St           2:25.25  
 23 Kirksey, Kendra           FR Austin Peay            2:25.65   2:25.642
 24 Kaiser, Kelsey            SO Southern Ill.          2:25.65   2:25.644
 25 Currie, Jillian           SR Vanderbilt             2:26.52  
 26 Bryan, Kayla              SO M.T.S.U.               2:29.58  
 27 Christian, Shannon        FR Austin Peay            2:31.93  
 28 Rowe, Andreanna           FR Tennessee St           2:32.93  
 29 Harris, Tiffany           FR Tennessee St           2:34.56  
 30 Boldt, Emily              FR Vanderbilt             2:36.31  
 31 Satterly, Kayla           FR Austin Peay            2:38.18  
 32 robinson, deneisha        FR Unattached             2:41.70  
 33 Barbarotto, Megan         FR Austin Peay            2:52.07  
 34 Woods, Kara               FR U.A.B.                 2:57.45  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newhart, Colleen           3 Fleet Feet/            4:24.01  
  2 White, Jordan             SO Vanderbilt             4:25.58  
  3 Rogers, Alexa             JR Vanderbilt             4:27.52  
  4 Anderson, Elizabeth       FR Vanderbilt             4:27.82  
  5 Vaughn, Kristina          JR U.A.B.                 4:33.28  
  6 Hannallah, Louise         JR Vanderbilt             4:35.61  
  7 Hrushka, Anna             SR Lee (Tenn.)            4:35.89  
  8 Toennies, Emily           SR Southern Ill.          4:36.01  
  9 Twigg, Amanda             SO Lipscomb               4:36.14  
 10 Scalf, Allie              SO Vanderbilt             4:36.85  
 11 Findley, Kristen          SO Vanderbilt             4:36.99  
 12 Fayen, Lauren             JR U.A.B.                 4:37.53  
 13 Walker, Dani              FR Lipscomb               4:43.47  
 14 Pappu, Priya              SO Lipscomb               4:43.51  
 15 Cooper, Courtney             Unattached             4:45.75  
 16 Bailey, Marla             SR M.T.S.U.               4:46.43  
 17 Pfister, Jamie            JR Southern Ill.          4:46.90  
 18 Avery, Janelle            JR Austin Peay            4:47.69  
 19 Washington, Brittney      JR Tennessee St           4:48.28  
 20 Gipson, Autumn            FR M.T.S.U.               4:48.73  
 21 Whitfield, Toni           SR Southern Ill.          4:48.92  
 22 Richards, Xiamar          FR Austin Peay            4:49.60  
 23 Slavoski, Kara            FR Vanderbilt             4:51.72  
 24 McManus, Erin             JR Vanderbilt             4:51.89  
 25 Bunker, Katie             FR Lipscomb               4:52.80  
 26 Kirksey, Kendra           FR Austin Peay            5:00.46  
 27 Duble, Jessica               Unattached             5:00.71  
 28 Printz, Lacey             FR Lipscomb               5:03.11  
 29 Kaiser, Kelsey            SO Southern Ill.          5:03.45  
 30 Klein, Miranda            FR Lipscomb               5:03.55  
 31 Adams, Breanna            FR Tennessee St           5:10.40  
 32 Harris, Tiffany           FR Tennessee St           5:21.90  
 33 Molnar, Alyssa            JR Austin Peay            5:22.26  
 34 Kolff, Haley              SR Vanderbilt             5:22.38  
 35 Rowe, Andreanna           FR Tennessee St           5:33.16  
 36 robinson, deneisha        FR Unattached             5:48.47  
 37 Horton, Amanda            FR U.A.B.                 5:51.90  
 38 Barbarotto, Megan         FR Austin Peay            6:04.26  
 -- Johns, Rhiannon           JR U.A.B.                     DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cid, Clara                JR U.A.B.                10:06.02  
  2 Gammon, Stephanie         SR U.A.B.                10:43.85  
  3 Avery, Janelle            JR Austin Peay           10:45.64  
  4 Tanui, Carolyne           SO M.T.S.U.              11:21.83  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kandie, Marion            SR Unattached            17:05.91  
  2 Finn, Michelle            JR W. Kentucky           17:30.13  
  3 Hoefle, Tessa             FR Lipscomb              17:43.34  
  4 Beals, Catherine          JR Lipscomb              17:47.40  
  5 Dowd, Missy               FR Lipscomb              18:02.47  
  6 Muldowney, Kimberly       SO Belmont               18:05.20  
  7 Muldowney, Nicole         JR Belmont               18:11.06  
  8 Bishop, Courtney          SO Belmont               18:15.81  
  9 Yohe, Megan               FR Vanderbilt            18:16.30  
 10 Van Batavia, Louisa       JR Lipscomb              18:24.52  
 11 Thomas, Cortney           FR Lipscomb              18:29.48  
 12 Longden, Emily            SO Lipscomb              18:33.75  
 13 Friedman, Rachel          SR W. Kentucky           18:34.72  
 14 Sephel, Kara              SR Belmont               18:48.99  
 15 Schweiss, Eileen          FR Southern Ill.         18:55.07  
 16 Brasz, Deanna             FR M.T.S.U.              18:55.65  
 17 Hale, Madison             SO W. Kentucky           18:56.91  
 18 Riedling, Allison         FR W. Kentucky           19:01.37  
 19 Sons, Anna                SR Unattached            19:07.83  
 20 Ruggle, Alissa            SO M.T.S.U.              19:10.27  
 21 Mankin, Erin              SR Belmont               19:15.75  
 22 Eberhardt, Katelyn        JR Belmont               19:20.72  
 23 Bowers, Kayln             SO W. Kentucky           19:31.42  
 24 Hurd, Melissa             SO W. Kentucky           19:33.19  
 25 Mayfield, Tori            FR W. Kentucky           20:18.84  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Ginnie Powell, So. California               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Amenebede, Rosina         JR M.T.S.U.                 13.64   1.6  3 
  2 Robertson, Cherice        SR M.T.S.U.                 13.82   1.6  3 
  3 Hayes, Meredith           SR Southern Ill.            13.99   1.6  3 
  4 McSwain, Akira            SO U.A.B.                   14.10   2.6  2 
  5 Blair, Bianca             JR Tennessee                14.10   1.6  3 
  6 Dudley, Ann               SO M.T.S.U.                 14.20   2.6  2 
  7 Thompson, Miracle         SR Southern Ill.            14.50   1.6  3 
  8 Monger, Latoya            SR Austin Peay              14.74   2.6  2 
  9 Sweeney, Kirstyn             Unattached               14.88   2.6  2 
 10 Moore, Breille            SO Tennessee St             15.02   2.2  1 
 11 Linklater, Jilian         FR Belmont                  15.62   2.2  1 
 12 Lee, Miana                SO Tennessee St             15.82   2.2  1 
 13 Ward, Daniecce            JR Tennessee St             16.12   2.6  2 
 14 Washington, Nia           JR Vanderbilt               17.26   2.2  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
  Collegiate: C 53.54  6/12/2004   Sheenna Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wortham, Ellen            JR Tennessee                58.36   3 
  2 Holmes, Dominque             Unattached             1:00.07   3 
  3 Gant, Tredene             SR Southern Ill.          1:01.02   3 
  4 Blair, Bianca             JR Tennessee              1:01.69   3 
  5 Murphy, Jena'             SR Tennessee              1:02.04   2 
  6 Harley, Rachel            SO U.A.B.                 1:02.35   2 
  7 Sweeney, Kirstyn             Unattached             1:03.97   2 
  8 Shubert, Tess             SO Southern Ill.          1:04.50   3 
  9 Hicks, Connie             SR Southern Ill.          1:05.77   2 
 10 Islam, Rachel             FR M.T.S.U.               1:06.36   1 
 11 Moore, Lacy               FR Vanderbilt             1:06.73   1 
 12 Makabu, France            FR M.T.S.U.               1:06.78   1 
 13 Bradley, Megan            FR Belmont                1:08.04   1 
 14 Thomas, Lytrice           SO U.A.B.                 1:11.12   2 
 15 Ward, Daniecce            JR Tennessee St           1:12.58   1 
 16 Moore, Breille            SO Tennessee St           1:17.30   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                      
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  Collegiate: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoelscher, Megan          SR Southern Ill.         10:40.81  
  2 McClanahan, Kaylee        FR Southern Ind.         11:14.74  
  3 Porter, Brianne           SO W. Kentucky           11:31.98  
  4 Mornout, Jordan           FR Southern Ind.         11:46.49  
  5 Anderson, Caitlin         SR Lipscomb              11:53.86  
  6 Schreiner, Anna           FR W. Kentucky           12:30.78  
  7 Hale, Megan               SO W. Kentucky           12:40.92  
  8 Bryan, Kayla              SO M.T.S.U.              12:44.12  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee  'A'                                        44.73  
  2 V.C.U.  'A'                                           45.67  
  3 Mid. Tenn. State  'A'                                 45.81  
  4 Vanderbilt  'A'                                       46.52  
  5 Southern Illinois  'A'                                47.00  
  6 Tennessee St.  'A'                                    47.38  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  5 Thompson, Garrek             Unattached               49.39   2 
  6 Carter, Robert            SR M.T.S.U.                 49.44   2 
  7 Moore, Nathaniel          SO M.T.S.U.                 49.60   2 
  8 Johnson, Michael          FR Tennessee St             50.03   3 
  9 Shelton, Quincy           JR Southern Ill.            50.15   2 
 10 Myton, Phillip            SR Tennessee St             50.41   3 
 11 Mason, Steven             SR Lipscomb                 51.82   3 
 12 Henderson, Jamal          SR Tennessee St             51.84   3 
 13 Murray, Michael              Unattached               51.95   3 
 14 Strode, Brandon           JR Unattached               53.08   3 
 15 Warfield, Raymond            Unattached               54.88   3 
 16 Yelverton, William           Unattached               56.71   3 
 17 Warfield, Robert             Unattached               58.58   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mostrag, Axel             SR V.C.U.                 1:51.75  
  2 Dahleen, Zach             SO Southern Ill.          1:52.12  
  3 Berkhedle, Walid          SR V.C.U.                 1:52.28  
  4 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu  FR Belmont                1:52.73  
  5 Chemaoi, Festus           SR M.T.S.U.               1:52.74  
  6 Thompson, Garrek             Unattached             1:53.95  
  7 Kigen, Erick              FR Belmont                1:54.80  
  8 Heffernan, T.J.           FR Southern Ill.          1:56.75  
  9 Helton, Josh              SO Belmont                1:56.82  
 10 Jones, Andrew             JR Lipscomb               1:58.11  
 11 Hobbs, Chris              SR Tennessee St           1:58.87  
 12 Williams, Jonathan        SR Lipscomb               1:58.95  
 13 Murray, Michael              Unattached             1:59.53  
 14 Chisholm, Bram            SR Vanderbilt             1:59.67  
 15 Jackson, Jamill           FR Unattached             1:59.79  
 16 Owens, Jonathan           SO Tennessee St           2:00.29  
 17 Davis, Keith              FR M.T.S.U.               2:00.59  
 18 Cacaro, Justin            SR M.T.S.U.               2:01.00  
 19 Hoover, Jeff                 Unattached             2:01.67  
 20 Jones, Jamarious          FR M.T.S.U.               2:01.95  
 21 Ash, Alan                 SO Vanderbilt             2:02.21  
 22 Johnson, Donnie           FR Tennessee St           2:03.87  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 U.A.B.  'A'                                         3:45.89   2 
  2 V.C.U.  'A'                                         3:46.70   2 
  3 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:47.53   2 
  4 Southern Illinois  'A'                              3:49.69   2 
  5 Vanderbilt  'A'                                     3:52.92   1 
  6 Lipscomb  'A'                                       3:53.42   1 
  7 Tennessee St.  'B'                                  3:55.05   1 
  8 Mid. Tenn. State  'B'                               3:57.11   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  5/19/1995   Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dudley, Ann               SO M.T.S.U.                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Mehl, Nora                SR U.A.B.                   1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Culmer, Kenya             FR Southern Ill.            1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Robertson, Cherice        SR M.T.S.U.                J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Williams, Brionne         FR Vanderbilt              J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Linklater, Jilian         FR Belmont                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lynn, Katherine           SR Tennessee Tech          J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Oceguera, Kasey           SO Southern Ill.            1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Holman, April             FR Austin Peay             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Monger, Latoya            SR Austin Peay              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Ward, Daniecce            JR Tennessee St            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Simpson, Taylor           FR U.A.B.                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 McSwain, Akira            SO U.A.B.                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Smith, Kelli              FR U.A.B.                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Smith, Elizabeth          SO Vanderbilt               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 -- Washington, Nia           JR Vanderbilt                  NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Runyon-Davis, Jessica     SO Austin Peay                 NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Moore, Breille            SO Tennessee St                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jen Stuczynski, adidas                      
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Meagen            JR Vanderbilt               3.76m   12-04.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Toone, Morgan             SO Vanderbilt               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Thompson, Miracle         SR Southern Ill.           J3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hendricks, Katherine      SR Vanderbilt              J3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hasty, Alyson             SO Vanderbilt               3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Maggart, Renee            FR Vanderbilt               3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Sala, Jordan              SO Vanderbilt               3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
        O  XXX 
  7 Tassell, Caitlin          FR Austin Peay              3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
        O  XXX 
 -- Hadfield, Linda           FR Tennessee                   NH            
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
        P    P   PP  XXX 
 -- Belner, Anna              FR Lipscomb                    NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Mason, Taylor             SO Lipscomb                    NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Hollingsworth, Marissa    FR Belmont                     NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thurman, Kortney          SR M.T.S.U.                 6.24m   1.3  20-05.75 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.90m(0.7) 5.59m(1.3) 5.67m(0.4) 6.24m(1.3) 5.80m(+0.0)
  2 Guice, Martinique         SR Tennessee St             6.20m   1.2  20-04.25 
     5.95m(2.4) 6.02m(2.8) 6.05m(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 6.20m(1.2) 5.72m(2.0)
  3 Wright, Nyeisha           JR M.T.S.U.                 5.99m   0.2  19-08.00 
     5.58m(1.7) 5.90m(1.7) 5.99m(0.2) 5.77m(0.7) PASS      PASS     
  3 Robertson, Cherice        SR M.T.S.U.                 5.99m   1.8  19-08.00 
     5.99m(1.8) FOUL(3.8) 5.75m(2.1) 5.86m(0.9) 5.63m(1.2) PASS     
  5 Finney, Jazlynn           JR V.C.U.                   5.86m   1.8  19-02.75 
     FOUL(3.3) 5.61m(1.4) 5.86m(1.8)           
  6 Amenebede, Rosina         JR M.T.S.U.                 5.82m   1.8  19-01.25 
     5.69m(1.1) 5.73m(0.8) 5.44m(1.1) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(4.0) 5.82m(1.8)
  7 Aduma, Niaimani           FR V.C.U.                   5.78m   1.3  18-11.75 
     5.75m(1.5) 5.78m(1.3) 5.35m(1.7)           
  8 Fenderson, Andrea         JR Tennessee St             5.60m   2.5  18-04.50 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 5.60m(2.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.6)
  9 Codrington, Elizabeth     SR Belmont                  5.50m   1.9  18-00.50 
     5.10m(1.9) 5.45m(2.1) 5.30m(1.6) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.50m(1.9) 5.47m(1.7)
 10 Davis, Keyvia             SR Austin Peay              5.19m   2.5  17-00.50 
     5.03m(2.9) FOUL(2.4) 5.19m(2.5)           
 11 Wrieden, Sarah            FR Belmont                  5.06m   2.1  16-07.25 
     4.26m(1.6) FOUL(3.6) 5.06m(2.1)           
 12 Townsend, Jazmen          FR Tennessee                5.01m   0.8  16-05.25 
     FOUL(2.0) 5.00m(0.8) 5.01m(0.8)           
 13 Stearn, Angela            SO Southern Ill.            4.99m   2.8  16-04.50 
     4.99m(2.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.6)           
 -- Bowers, Anna              SO Lipscomb                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.9) PASS                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Makabu, France            FR M.T.S.U.                12.50m   2.8  41-00.25 
     12.27m(1.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 11.76m(1.2) 12.28m(+0.0) 12.50m(2.8)
  2 Thurman, Kortney          SR M.T.S.U.                12.49m   1.4  40-11.75 
     11.92m(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 12.20m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 12.49m(1.4) FOUL(2.2)
  3 Codrington, Elizabeth     SR Belmont                 11.74m   4.7  38-06.25 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 11.74m(4.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4)
  4 Dudley, Ann               SO M.T.S.U.                11.17m   1.0  36-07.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 11.17m(1.0) FOUL(0.8)           
  5 Wright, Nyeisha           JR M.T.S.U.                11.16m   1.7  36-07.50 
     11.16m(1.7) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.0)           
  6 Oceguera, Kasey           SO Southern Ill.           11.08m   1.9  36-04.25 
     10.95m(2.1) 11.08m(1.9) 11.03m(2.0)           
 -- Okwumabua, Ebubechi       JR Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.7)           
 -- Ward, Daniecce            JR Tennessee St              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.0)           
 -- Alcantara, Zakia          SO Austin Peay               FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.4)           
 -- Davis, Keyvia             SR Austin Peay               FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.4)           
 -- Robertson, Cherice        SR M.T.S.U.                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.5)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCall, Jeneva            JR Southern Ill.           16.59m   54-05.25 
      15.89m  16.39m  16.47m  15.64m  16.59m  16.33m
  2 Berry, Gwen               SR Southern Ill.           16.21m   53-02.25 
      16.21m  16.15m  15.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cox, Brittany                Unattached              15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.56m  FOUL  13.87m  15.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Fortney, Kim              SO Southern Ill.           15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.10m  14.25m  15.15m  14.35m  14.40m  14.86m
  5 Vojinovic, Marina         JR Memphis                 14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.19m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Roach, Rickael            JR Southern Ill.           14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.64m  13.69m  13.67m  13.83m  14.08m  14.19m
  7 Bischof, Anna             FR Memphis                 14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  13.24m  13.87m  14.07m  13.71m  FOUL
  8 Halvorson, Aslynn         SO Unattached              13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.28m  13.32m  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL  13.85m
  9 Jaarats, Britta           FR Memphis                 13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.36m  13.48m  FOUL  12.92m  13.32m
 10 Wells, Cyarra             FR Memphis                 12.85m   42-02.00 
      11.94m  FOUL  12.85m            
 11 Hotz, Allison             FR Memphis                 12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  12.59m  FOUL           
 12 Holland, Teannah          JR Tennessee St            12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.29m  12.51m  12.26m           
 13 Legleiter, Samantha       FR Memphis                 12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.30m           
 14 Logan, Brittani           FR Tennessee St            12.14m   39-10.00 
      ND  12.00m  12.14m           
 15 Joshua, Cierra            FR Tennessee St            11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.18m  ND           
 16 Mason, Taylor             SO Lipscomb                11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  ND  10.79m           
 17 Jamen, Nicole             SR Austin Peay             10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  ND  10.60m           
 18 senaya, kai               FR Tennessee St            10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  ND  ND           
 19 Lee, Miana                SO Tennessee St             9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.26m  ND  ND           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCall, Jeneva            JR Southern Ill.           54.63m     179-03 
      54.63m  54.26m  50.18m  FOUL  FOUL  52.52m
  2 Fortney, Kim              SO Southern Ill.           49.23m     161-06 
      40.26m  41.74m  40.92m  FOUL  40.26m  49.23m
  3 Anyaugo, Julia            JR V.C.U.                  48.07m     157-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.51m  FOUL  45.18m  48.07m
  4 Halvorson, Aslynn         SO Unattached              44.17m     144-11 
      44.17m  43.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.79m
  5 Roach, Rickael            JR Southern Ill.           41.10m     134-10 
      FOUL  40.50m  40.60m  FOUL  40.66m  41.10m
  6 Ciura, Olga               SR Southern Ill.           38.66m     126-10 
      37.13m  35.90m  36.16m  37.90m  38.66m  FOUL
  7 Jordan, Courtney          SR Austin Peay             37.61m     123-05 
      FOUL  33.61m  35.03m  37.61m  37.40m  FOUL
  8 Holland, Teannah          JR Tennessee St            35.90m     117-09 
      FOUL  32.23m  31.04m  35.90m  32.32m  34.66m
  9 senaya, kai               FR Tennessee St            26.84m      88-01 
      26.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Joshua, Cierra            FR Tennessee St            23.97m      78-08 
      23.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cox, Brittany                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Logan, Brittani           FR Tennessee St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 78.30m  6/6/2010    Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCall, Jeneva            JR Southern Ill.           68.07m     223-04 
      65.70m  65.60m  68.07m  ND  ND  66.65m
  2 Berry, Gwen               SR Southern Ill.           66.78m     219-01 
      66.78m  66.31m  ND  63.80m  65.35m  ND
  3 Ciura, Olga               SR Southern Ill.           60.21m     197-06 
      55.43m  ND  60.21m  54.93m  54.69m  55.54m
  4 Fortney, Kim              SO Southern Ill.           55.40m     181-09 
      53.42m  50.33m  53.13m  51.70m  ND  55.40m
  5 Roach, Rickael            JR Southern Ill.           51.55m     169-01 
      50.43m  ND  51.55m  ND  ND  ND
  6 Mayhew, Ashley            SR Tennessee Tech          46.98m     154-02 
      45.36m  45.65m  ND  ND  45.77m  46.98m
  7 Jordan, Courtney          SR Austin Peay             35.97m     118-00 
      FOUL  32.57m  35.97m  ND  ND  ND
  8 Holland, Teannah          JR Tennessee St            32.84m     107-09 
      32.02m  30.16m  ND  32.84m  ND  ND
  9 Wilks, Destiny            FR Austin Peay             32.33m     106-01 
      31.29m  ND  32.33m  ND  ND  31.79m
 10 Joshua, Cierra            FR Tennessee St            27.94m      91-08 
      27.10m  27.37m  27.94m           
 11 senaya, kai               FR Tennessee St            24.51m      80-05 
      22.93m  23.74m  24.51m           
 -- Logan, Brittani           FR Tennessee St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fortney, Kim              SO Southern Ill.           40.34m     132-04 
      40.34m  ND  36.59m  ND      
  2 Whitfield, Toni           SR Southern Ill.           38.62m     126-08 
      34.82m  26.22m  33.23m  34.81m  33.37m  38.62m
  3 Jordan, Courtney          SR Austin Peay             37.05m     121-07 
      33.43m  37.05m  ND  35.66m  33.79m  35.35m
  4 Vermeulen, Jessica        SR Southern Ill.           36.11m     118-06 
      35.06m  34.59m  35.41m  34.57m  ND  36.11m
  5 Mellado, Ester            JR Belmont                 36.01m     118-02 
      ND  36.01m  33.69m  30.59m  32.27m  33.27m
  6 Mason, Taylor             SO Lipscomb                34.69m     113-10 
      29.61m  31.22m  34.69m  29.57m  26.44m  28.63m
  7 Mehl, Nora                SR U.A.B.                  30.39m      99-08 
      28.44m  27.77m  30.39m  28.68m  30.23m  29.73m
  8 McSwain, Akira            SO U.A.B.                  26.62m      87-04 
      25.92m  19.22m  ND  ND  26.62m  26.12m
  9 Hendricks, Katherine      SR Vanderbilt              26.26m      86-02 
      26.26m  18.91m  24.90m  ND  ND  22.79m
 10 senaya, kai               FR Tennessee St            25.24m      82-10 
      25.24m  ND  ND           
 11 Holland, Teannah          JR Tennessee St            23.97m      78-08 
      ND  22.91m  23.97m           
 12 Joshua, Cierra            FR Tennessee St            18.85m      61-10 
      18.85m  ND  15.73m           
 13 Logan, Brittani           FR Tennessee St            14.02m      46-00 
      ND  13.67m  14.02m           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilson, DeAngelo          SR V.C.U.                   10.61   0.2  1 
  2 Bacchus, Kendall          FR M.T.S.U.                 10.63   0.2  1 
  3 Peabody, Tucker           FR Lipscomb                 10.71   0.2  1 
  4 Jones, Kyle               SR V.C.U.                   10.73   5.8  3 
  5 Seay, Anthony             SR Southern Ill.            10.75   0.2  2 
  6 Deloney, Brandon          JR Southern Ill.            10.84   0.2  1 
  7 Hickman, Bam                 Unattached               10.85   2.1  5 
  8 Burgess, Nasheed          FR Lipscomb                 10.88   0.2  2 
  9 Bostick, Josh             SO V.C.U.                   10.89   5.8  3 
 10 Palacious, Douglas        FR Southern Ill.            11.00   2.5  4 
 11 Blanks, Kenny             SR Southern Ill.            11.01   0.2  2 
 12 De Bock, Joachim          FR Tennessee                11.02   5.8  3 
 13 Kozak, Justin             SR Southern Ill.            11.04   5.8  3 
 14 Mallory, Julian           JR Tennessee St             11.08   0.2  2  11.073
 15 Davis, Lequinn            JR Tennessee St             11.08   0.2  2  11.079
 16 Sunday, Corderyl          SR Unattached               11.09   5.8  3 
 17 Moody, Allan              SR V.C.U.                   11.09   2.5  4 
 18 Alexander, Corey          SO Unattached               11.12   2.5  4 
 18 Thomas, Keith             FR Tennessee                11.12   5.8  3 
 20 Walton, Xavier            SR Tennessee St             11.24   2.1  5 
 21 Parker, Charles              Unattached               11.41   2.1  5 
 22 Berry, Chirstopher         6 Unattached               11.56   2.5  4 
 23 Labissiere, Steven        FR Tennessee St             11.73   2.5  4 
 24 Myton, Phillip            SR Tennessee St             11.91   2.1  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wilson, DeAngelo          SR V.C.U.                   21.36   1.0  1 
  2 Peabody, Tucker           FR Lipscomb                 21.47   1.0  1 
  3 Bacchus, Kendall          FR M.T.S.U.                 21.65   1.0  1 
  4 Seward, Donnie            SR V.C.U.                   21.78   2.0  2 
  5 Deloney, Brandon          JR Southern Ill.            21.86   1.0  1 
  6 Rideout, Michael          JR Tennessee St             22.04   2.5  3  22.032
  7 Mallory, Julian           JR Tennessee St             22.04   2.3  4  22.037
  8 Burgess, Nasheed          FR Lipscomb                 22.10   2.0  2 
  9 Seay, Anthony             SR Southern Ill.            22.14   2.5  3 
 10 Kozak, Justin             SR Southern Ill.            22.15   2.0  2 
 11 Hickman, Bam                 Unattached               22.21   2.8  6 
 12 Blanks, Kenny             SR Southern Ill.            22.23   2.5  3 
 13 Palmer, Steven            FR M.T.S.U.                 22.25   2.0  2 
 14 Gray, Zach                FR Belmont                  22.32   2.3  4 
 15 Johnson, Michael          FR Tennessee St             22.39   2.3  4 
 16 Alexander, Corey          SO Unattached               22.53   3.9  5 
 17 De Bock, Joachim          FR Tennessee                22.61   2.0  2 
 18 Davis, Lequinn            JR Tennessee St             22.62   2.5  3 
 19 Thomas, Keith             FR Tennessee                22.73   2.5  3 
 20 Walton, Xavier            SR Tennessee St             22.99   2.3  4 
 21 McMurtrey, Printence      SR Tennessee St             23.53   2.8  6 
 22 Warfield, Raymond            Unattached               23.77   2.5  3 
 23 Myton, Phillip            SR Tennessee St             24.03   3.9  5 
 24 Labissiere, Steven        FR Tennessee St             24.06   2.8  6 
 25 Warfield, Robert             Unattached               24.42   2.8  6 
 -- Carter, Robert            SR M.T.S.U.                    FS   2.5  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seward, Donnie            SR V.C.U.                   47.91   1 
  2 Palmer, Steven            FR M.T.S.U.                 47.94   1 
  3 Rideout, Michael          JR Tennessee St             48.05   1 
  4 Costanzo, Dominic         SO V.C.U.                   49.03   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 23 Brasher, Phillip          FR Lipscomb               2:04.51  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chemaoi, Festus           SR M.T.S.U.               3:47.08  
  2 Kamm, Connor                 Wallace Men TC         3:52.66  
  3 Kigen, Erick              FR Belmont                3:53.39  
  4 Heffernan, T.J.           FR Southern Ill.          3:54.21  
  5 Helton, Josh              SO Belmont                3:58.79  
  6 Greer, Isaiah             SO Lipscomb               3:59.70  
  7 Chastain, Ryan            SR Unattached             4:00.90  
  8 England, Jacob               Unattached             4:09.13  
  9 Hoover, Jeff                 Unattached             4:11.47  
 10 McAdams, David            FR Vanderbilt             4:12.88  
 11 Murray, Michael              Unattached             4:15.84  
 12 Newman, Joe               SO Vanderbilt             4:17.27  
 13 Jones, Jamarious          FR M.T.S.U.               4:25.39  
 14 Howards, Casey            JR Vanderbilt             4:27.32  
 15 Thompson, Andrew             Unattached             4:39.33  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kipsang, Fredrick         FR M.T.S.U.               9:21.04  
  2 Mason, Chris              SR M.T.S.U.               9:50.99  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:54.12  6/4/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devine, Brendan           SO Southern Ind.         14:56.80  
  2 Mason, Chris              SR M.T.S.U.              14:57.55  
  3 Hill, Kip                 SR Belmont               14:58.51  
  4 Towse, Theodore              Athlete's House       15:14.61  
  5 Chastain, Ryan            SR Unattached            15:14.62  
  6 Rwaheru, Deus             JR W. Kentucky           15:16.14  
  7 Miller, Matt              FR Belmont               15:19.41  
  8 Mueller, Daniel              Unattached            15:21.22  
  9 Musick, Geoff             SO Lipscomb              15:22.29  
 10 Scruton, Evan             FR Belmont               15:25.11  
 11 Kipsang, Fredrick         FR M.T.S.U.              15:28.65  
 12 Ash, Alan                 SO Vanderbilt            15:29.16  
 13 Schrader, Nick            SO Southern Ill.         15:31.89  
 14 Davis, Keith              FR M.T.S.U.              15:32.03  
 15 Bowers, Mark              SR W. Kentucky           15:32.46  
 16 Allison, Cole             FR Southern Ill.         15:46.32  
 17 Reed, Benton              SO Lipscomb              15:51.11  
 18 Morgan, Caleb             SR Lee (Tenn.)           15:55.55  
 19 Haji, Kulayifi            FR Southern Ill.         15:58.76  
 20 Rewick, Kyle              JR Vanderbilt            15:59.47  
 21 Kizer, Jenner             JR Vanderbilt            16:06.28  
 22 Aly, Cameron              JR W. Kentucky           16:09.54  
 23 Malmed, Billy             SO Vanderbilt            16:15.89  
 24 Chisholm, Bram            SR Vanderbilt            16:32.63  
 25 Wallace, Matthew          SR W. Kentucky           16:40.25  
 26 Somers, Lucas             FR W. Kentucky           17:19.75  
 27 Walker, Jeff              FR W. Kentucky           17:22.49  
 -- Paquette, Max                Knoxville Runner           DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Payne, Roscoe             JR M.T.S.U.                 14.49   1.1  2 
  2 Benes, Matt               FR Southern Ill.            14.65   1.1  2 
  3 Gray, Zach                FR Belmont                  15.04   1.1  2 
  4 Combest, Arthur           JR Tennessee St             15.04   1.1  2 
  5 Parker, Charles              Unattached               15.42   1.1  2 
  6 Hawkins, Chris            FR Tennessee St             15.58   3.7  1 
  7 Harvey, Cameron              Unattached               15.90   3.7  1 
  8 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached               16.03   1.1  2 
  9 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                  16.14   3.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payne, Roscoe             JR M.T.S.U.                 51.99   2 
  2 Garcia, Nathanial            Unattached               52.51   1 
  3 Hernandez, jeff           SR V.C.U.                   54.73   2 
  4 Gray, Zach                FR Belmont                  55.28   2 
  5 Bergquist, Matt           SO Tennessee                55.50   2 
  6 Hawkins, Chris            FR Tennessee St             59.18   1 
  7 Darnell, Caleb            FR Belmont                  59.83   2 
  8 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached               59.89   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saďf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Michael           SO Southern Ind.          9:14.53  
  2 Cherry, Lucas             SO Southern Ill.          9:25.78  
  3 Boiywo, David             FR M.T.S.U.               9:27.65  
  4 Biwott, Isaac             SR M.T.S.U.               9:35.79  
  5 Hannah, Clay              SR Belmont                9:37.56  
  6 Fisher, Ashton            SO Lipscomb               9:37.67  
  7 McCandless, Alex          FR Unattached             9:38.25  
  8 Wrage, Brad               JR Southern Ill.          9:38.87  
  9 Kirchner, Kyle            JR Southern Ill.          9:39.12  
 -- Callison, Michael         SO Southern Ind.              DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                    
                       Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 V.C.U.  'A'                                           41.23  
  2 Southern Illinois  'A'                                41.35  
 -- Lipscomb  'A'                                           DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tennessee St.  'A'                                  3:17.01  
  2 V.C.U.  'A'                                         3:17.02  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Josh              SR M.T.S.U.                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Branch, Kendrick          JR Southern Ill.            2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brandenburg, Austin       FR Southern Ill.            1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Austin, Adam              SO Lipscomb                 1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Henderson, Jamal          SR Tennessee St            J1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Villemain, Matthew           Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ricketts, Bailee          FR Southern Ill.           J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dates, Royce              FR Tennessee St             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men High Jump jump off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Josh              SR M.T.S.U.                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.03 2.08 
      XXX    O    O  XXX 
  1 Branch, Kendrick          JR Southern Ill.            2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.03 2.08 
      XXX    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brannon, Chase            FR Tennessee                5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.13 4.33 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.25 5.45 5.46 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    P  XXP    X 
  2 Crenshaw, Austin          FR Memphis                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.13 4.33 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Robberstad, Tim           SR Southern Ill.            4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.13 4.33 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Maira, Michael               Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.13 4.33 4.55 4.70 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Seigenthaler, Dillon      SO Lipscomb                 4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.13 4.33 4.55 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Holtz, Bradley               Unattached                  NH            
     4.13 4.33 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Willingham, Dwight        FR Unattached                  NH            
     4.13 4.33 
        P  XXX 
 -- Pujats, Karlis            JR Memphis                     NH            
     4.13 4.33 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Arnold, Nate              SO Memphis                     NH            
     4.13 4.33 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    X 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gbagbeke, Stanley          7 Nigeria                  8.06m   1.8  26-05.50 
     6.71m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 8.06m(1.8) 7.69m(1.8) 7.63m(0.7) PASS     
  2 Hunter, Justin            FR Tennessee                7.81m   3.1  25-07.50 
     7.81m(3.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.4) 7.80m(2.3) FOUL(1.9)
  3 Morgan, Carl               8 Unattached               7.72m   4.7  25-04.00 
     7.55m(1.1) 7.65m(1.5) 7.72m(4.7) 7.17m(0.4) 7.62m(1.5) 7.40m(2.0)
  4 Morgan, Carlos             8 Unattached               7.54m   3.9  24-09.00 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 7.25m(1.9) FOUL(4.2) 7.34m(1.1) 7.54m(3.9)
  5 Golden, Cordairo          FR M.T.S.U.                 7.15m   1.4  23-05.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 7.15m(1.4) FOUL(1.2)           
  6 Williams, Buford             Unattached               7.08m   3.2  23-02.75 
     6.58m(1.1) 7.08m(3.2) FOUL(2.3) 6.86m(2.4) 6.83m(0.8) FOUL(3.5)
  7 Stokes, Michael           JR Unattached               7.07m   3.1  23-02.50 
     7.07m(3.1) 6.50m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Walton, Xavier            SR Tennessee St             6.98m   2.1  22-11.00 
     6.98m(2.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.5) 6.74m(0.6) 6.91m(3.4) 6.53m(1.6)
  9 Hill, Adrien              JR Tennessee St             6.91m   1.2  22-08.00 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.9) 6.91m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.0)
 10 Dates, Royce              FR Tennessee St             6.86m   2.3  22-06.25 
     6.78m(1.5) 6.86m(2.3) 6.34m(1.5)           
 11 Butler, Josh              SR M.T.S.U.                 6.81m   1.6  22-04.25 
     6.28m(2.8) 6.78m(3.4) 6.81m(1.6)           
 12 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                  6.80m   4.2  22-03.75 
     6.23m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.80m(4.2)           
 13 Rory, Kameron             FR M.T.S.U.                 6.71m   0.6  22-00.25 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.5) 6.71m(0.6)           
 14 Hughes, Avian             JR Tennessee St             6.70m   3.3  21-11.75 
     6.70m(3.3) 6.59m(1.4) 6.63m(1.3)           
 15 Bakana, Maxim             JR Southern Ill.            6.67m   0.7  21-10.75 
     FOUL(2.8) 6.67m(0.7) 6.57m(1.9)           
 16 Berry, Chirstopher         6 Unattached               6.64m   2.0  21-09.50 
     6.58m(1.2) 6.64m(2.0) FOUL(2.1)           
 17 Palacious, Douglas        FR Southern Ill.            6.57m   5.2  21-06.75 
     FOUL(2.8) 6.57m(5.2) FOUL(2.7)           
 17 Johnson, Vincent          JR Southern Ill.            6.57m   1.2  21-06.75 
     6.57m(1.2) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.2)           
 19 Branch, Kendrick          JR Southern Ill.            6.54m   0.7  21-05.50 
     6.41m(3.3) 6.54m(0.7) FOUL(0.9)           
 20 Ricketts, Bailee          FR Southern Ill.            6.35m   2.7  20-10.00 
     6.35m(2.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.7)           
 21 Atosona, Solomon          FR M.T.S.U.                 6.24m   0.9  20-05.75 
     6.24m(0.9) 6.18m(0.3) FOUL(0.2)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Kenta'                 horizontalve            15.65m   1.3  51-04.25 
     14.62m(1.4) 15.65m(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5)
  2 Hunter, Justin            FR Tennessee               15.19m   0.7  49-10.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 14.62m(1.5) 15.19m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) 14.66m(1.0) FOUL(1.0)
  3 Palacious, Douglas        FR Southern Ill.           14.92m   2.9  48-11.50 
     14.72m(1.9) 14.92m(2.9) 14.54m(1.3) 14.90m(1.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.5)
  4 Bakana, Maxim             JR Southern Ill.           14.78m   0.9  48-06.00 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 14.55m(2.8) 14.70m(1.2) FOUL(2.8) 14.78m(0.9)
  5 Atosona, Solomon          FR M.T.S.U.                14.07m   2.5  46-02.00 
     13.75m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 13.65m(2.7) 14.07m(2.5) FOUL(3.5)
  6 Ray, Logan                SO Lipscomb                13.94m   4.2  45-09.00 
     FOUL(3.9) 13.74m(2.1) 13.60m(3.1) 13.94m(4.2) FOUL(2.1) 13.62m(1.6)
  7 Johnson, Vincent          JR Southern Ill.           13.74m   1.8  45-01.00 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 13.74m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.5) 13.64m(1.3)
  8 Hughes, Avian             JR Tennessee St            12.95m  +0.0  42-06.00 
     12.84m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 12.95m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5)       
 -- Moody, Allan              SR V.C.U.                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.7)           
 -- Branch, Kendrick          JR Southern Ill.             FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.1)           
 -- Golden, Cordairo          FR M.T.S.U.                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.1)               
 -- Rory, Kameron             FR M.T.S.U.                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.6)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Willcox, Tom              FR Memphis                 16.50m   54-01.75 
      15.91m  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m  FOUL
  2 Seaman, Jason             JR Southern Ill.           16.48m   54-01.00 
      FOUL  15.61m  16.48m  15.42m  FOUL  16.07m
  3 Miller, Andrew            SO Memphis                 16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.86m  16.42m  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lambert, J.C.             JR Southern Ill.           16.33m   53-07.00 
      15.22m  15.58m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sipe, Matt                   Unattached              15.22m   49-11.25 
      FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Foote, Brad               JR Southern Ill.           15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  14.54m  14.42m  14.94m  14.81m  15.02m
  7 Mahaley, Elijah           FR Memphis                 14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.95m
  8 Cooper, Brian             FR Southern Ill.           14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.55m  FOUL  14.55m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jerkins, Alex                Unattached              14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL  14.27m  FOUL  14.13m
 10 Young, Duvall             SR Tennessee St            12.00m   39-04.50 
      FOUL  12.00m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deiters, Jake             SR Southern Ill.           54.00m     177-02 
      52.14m  FOUL  53.89m  FOUL  54.00m  FOUL
  2 Lambert, J.C.             JR Southern Ill.           48.00m     157-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.51m  44.20m  48.00m  FOUL
  3 Seaman, Jason             JR Southern Ill.           47.13m     154-07 
      FOUL  43.68m  FOUL  FOUL  47.13m  41.23m
  4 Bowens, Minor             JR Tennessee               46.01m     150-11 
      41.79m  40.36m  45.47m  FOUL  45.49m  46.01m
  5 Cooper, Brian             FR Southern Ill.           45.88m     150-06 
      FOUL  39.66m  42.72m  42.79m  FOUL  45.88m
  6 Otto, Collin              JR Southern Ill.           44.21m     145-00 
      39.61m  42.97m  FOUL  FOUL  44.21m  FOUL
  7 Frye, Joe                 SR Belmont                 43.77m     143-07 
      FOUL  43.31m  FOUL  FOUL  43.77m  FOUL
  8 Foote, Brad               JR Southern Ill.           42.97m     141-00 
      42.97m  42.29m  42.52m  42.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jerkins, Alex                Unattached              37.97m     124-07 
      35.07m  FOUL  FOUL  35.81m  37.97m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lambert, J.C.             JR Southern Ill.           61.60m     202-01 
      56.57m  ND  58.53m  60.95m  ND  61.60m
  2 Frye, Joe                 SR Belmont                 61.45m     201-07 
      60.15m  61.45m  ND  ND  ND  ND
  3 Otto, Collin              JR Southern Ill.           57.45m     188-06 
      57.45m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  4 Foote, Brad               JR Southern Ill.           56.20m     184-04 
      52.46m  52.20m  54.30m  ND  56.20m  54.17m
  5 Deiters, Jake             SR Southern Ill.           54.78m     179-09 
      53.08m  ND  50.45m  54.34m  52.57m  54.78m
  6 Cooper, Brian             FR Southern Ill.           47.51m     155-10 
      47.51m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  7 Seaman, Jason             JR Southern Ill.           45.86m     150-05 
      45.86m  41.93m  45.41m  ND  44.20m  PASS
  8 McAdoo, Deon              FR Unattached              38.09m     125-00 
      ND  ND  38.09m  ND  ND  ND
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carl, Casey               JR Memphis                 57.32m     188-01 
      ND  54.93m  57.32m  56.87m  57.17m  56.55m
  2 Seigenthaler, Dillon      SO Lipscomb                51.37m     168-06 
      51.37m  47.92m  46.14m  47.53m  43.05m  48.68m
  3 Crenshaw, Austin          FR Memphis                 51.29m     168-03 
      50.86m  ND  49.29m  51.29m  48.61m  ND
  4 Ray, Austin               SR Unattached              50.07m     164-03 
      49.22m  50.07m  48.59m  46.34m  46.25m  41.38m
  5 Fiedler, Matt             SR Belmont                 47.48m     155-09 
      42.00m  46.96m  43.48m  42.90m  ND  47.48m
  6 Mason, Steven             SR Lipscomb                43.74m     143-06 
      40.89m  40.96m  37.32m  37.80m  41.32m  43.74m
  7 Jerkins, Alex                Unattached              40.90m     134-02 
      40.35m  40.90m  40.14m  39.99m  40.07m  40.05m
  8 Walton, Xavier            SR Tennessee St            40.66m     133-05 
      33.68m  FOUL  FOUL  38.78m  40.66m  35.78m
  9 McMurtrey, Printence      SR Tennessee St            38.68m     126-11 
      38.68m  38.03m  35.65m  35.97m  ND  FOUL
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>

    Replay Photo Store
    Replay Photo Store
    Vol Network Promotions
    Vol Network Promotions