Men's Track Home
Tennessee Sports
Buy Tickets Tenn Fund
ALERT
BUTCH JONES NAMED VOLS' NEW FOOTBALL COACH. CLICK HERE FOR FULL STORY »
Friday Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2012 08:51 PM
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 58  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Jensen                Illinois Sta            45.82m     150-04 
      45.82m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jason Roberts                Charlotte               44.99m     147-07 
      44.99m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL  ND
  3 Shon Kyle                    Rend Lake               44.73m     146-09 
      44.73m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
  4 Dan Kwiatkowski              Pittsburgh              42.39m     139-01 
      42.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Adam Rasche                  Illinois Sta            41.64m     136-07 
      41.64m  ND  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Spencer Latham               Lynchburg Ar            41.43m     135-11 
      41.43m  ND  FOUL  FOUL  ND  ND
  7 Chris Nash                   UMBC                    39.52m     129-08 
      39.52m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
  8 Lucas Mathis                 Carson-Newma            38.93m     127-09 
      38.93m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL
  9 Carson Frost                 Unattached              37.61m     123-05 
      37.61m  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Michael Kroeger              Illinois Sta            36.16m     118-08 
      36.16m  FOUL  ND         
 11 Jeff Stewart                 Rend Lake               35.35m     116-00 
      35.35m  ND  ND         
 -- Raymond Stinsman             UMBC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jane Doolittle               Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ann Dudley                   Mid. Tenn. S             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.78 1.81 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brianna Jenkins              Michigan                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Erin Busbee                  Michigan                    NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Katie Winiarski              Lake Superio                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Chowan Brightful             UMBC                        NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Alexis Louder                Charlotte                   NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Amy Harvoth                  Illinois Sta                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Kacie Sledge                 Charlotte                   NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Rebecca Carruthers           Lake Superio                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 -- Becky Anderson               Illinois Sta                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vera Neuenswander            Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Victoria von Eynatten        Virginia Tec             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Angela Rummans               Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Linda Hadfield               Tennessee                4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kiley Tobel                  Michigan                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Rachelle Harbert             Illinois Sta             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Martina Schultze             Virginia Tec             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  8 Victoria Wesley              Michigan                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Leigh Allin                  Virginia Tec             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Sarah Ross                   Western Mich             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Nicole Bressner              Austin Peay              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Emily Swift                  Illinois Sta             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Lyndsey Saunders             Virginia Tec             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Emily Gresley                Indiana Tech             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 -- Charity Hester               Western Mich                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Kristen Eubanks              Carson-Newma                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Laura Walker                 UMBC                        NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Negrete            Western Mich            42.78m     140-04 
      38.64m  FOUL  ND  42.36m  42.78m  FOUL
  2 Tanesha Campbell             Austin Peay             42.66m     139-11 
      41.55m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  42.66m
  3 Chelsea Gerbers              Western Mich            41.81m     137-02 
      41.81m  FOUL  FOUL  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Toby Jo Klauenberg           Charlotte               41.67m     136-08 
      40.81m  ND  41.67m  41.52m  FOUL  41.67m
  5 Brittany Lightfoot           Pittsburgh              41.55m     136-04 
      30.37m  ND  41.55m  ND  ND  ND
  6 Chrissy Robinson             UMBC                    41.35m     135-08 
      39.88m  41.35m  ND  ND  ND  FOUL
  7 Jianna Williams              Illinois Sta            40.71m     133-07 
      40.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mahnker Dahnweih             Illinois Sta            40.06m     131-05 
      40.06m  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL  ND
  9 Joanna Fleming               Michigan                36.42m     119-06 
      36.42m  ND  FOUL  ND  ND  FOUL
 10 Madison Borden               Tennessee Te            35.49m     116-05 
      35.49m  ND  ND           
 11 Lacy Yslas                   Tennessee Te            33.78m     110-10 
      33.78m  ND  ND         
 12 Robin Gilmore                Pittsburgh              33.25m     109-01 
      33.25m  ND  ND         
 13 Shauna Hooper                Eastern Kent            30.64m     100-06 
      30.64m  ND  ND         
 14 Megan Hunter                 Eastern Kent            30.61m     100-05 
      30.61m  ND  FOUL         
 -- Haley Springman              Pittsburgh                FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 -- Rachel Taylor                Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL         
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 J'Vente Deveaux              Unattached              15.24m  -1.2  50-00.00 
     15.24m(-1.2) 15.11m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) 14.43m(+0.0) 15.03m(+0.0) ND(+0.0)
  2 Cordairo Golden              Mid. Tenn. S            14.87m  -0.9  48-09.50 
     14.32m(-1.9) 14.76m(-0.7) 14.87m(-0.9) 14.75m(-0.3) ND(+0.0) PASS     
  3 Joseph Postwaite             Lake Erie               14.80m  +0.0  48-06.75 
     FOUL(-3.0) 14.58m(-1.2) ND(-1.4) 14.53m(-0.4) 14.52m(+0.0) 14.80m(+0.0)
  4 Aboshioma Obemeata           UMBC                    14.52m  -1.5  47-07.75 
     14.26m(0.9) 14.52m(-1.5) 14.44m(+0.0) 14.33m(0.8) ND(+0.0) 14.36m(1.1)
  5 Cordell Livingston           Charlotte               14.50m   0.6  47-07.00 
     FOUL(-2.5) 14.48m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 14.50m(0.6)
  6 Tyler Anderson               Tennessee               14.30m  -1.2  46-11.00 
     14.30m(-1.2) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.6) ND(0.5)
  7 Desmond Stearns              Charlotte               13.36m  +0.0  43-10.00 
     13.36m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(-0.3) FOUL(0.5)
  8 Cassandine Blassingame       Carson-Newma            13.11m  +0.0  43-00.25 
     13.11m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(-0.7) ND(+0.0)
  8 Kris Mizel                   Illinois Sta            13.11m  -1.8  43-00.25 
     13.11m(-1.8) ND(-2.7) ND(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Richard Pete                 Buffalo Stat            13.05m  +0.0  42-09.75 
     13.05m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) ND(+0.0)           
 11 Evan Morton                  Indiana Tech            13.04m  +0.0  42-09.50 
     13.04m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(+0.0)           
 12 Randall Freeman              Carson-Newma            13.01m  -0.7  42-08.25 
     13.01m(-0.7) ND(-0.1) ND(+0.0)           
 13 Dorrell Lumsden Jr           Buffalo Stat            12.68m  +0.0  41-07.25 
     12.68m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)           
 -- Junior Cadet                 Mid. Tenn. S              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) PASS      PASS                
 -- Colin Thomas                 Findlay                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3)           
 -- Josh Foster                  Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 -- Tyler Knight                 Illinois Sta              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-3.7) FOUL(-1.9) ND(-2.6)           
 -- Glen Forsythe                Findlay                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alyce Williams               P2 Elite                12.97m   1.3  42-06.75 
     12.19m(-2.4) 12.29m(-1.6) 12.63m(-0.3) 12.83m(-0.4) 12.97m(1.3) 12.71m(-0.8)
  2 France Makabu                Mid. Tenn. S            12.58m  +0.0  41-03.25 
     FOUL(-2.9) 12.44m(-2.6) 12.58m(+0.0) 12.50m(-0.1) FOUL(0.7) 12.52m(-0.1)
  3 Chiara Allen                 Western Mich            12.56m  +0.0  41-02.50 
     11.57m(-2.4) 12.39m(-1.7) 12.18m(-1.8) 11.62m(-1.5) 12.56m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
  4 Allison Outerbridge          Tennessee               12.33m  -0.7  40-05.50 
     FOUL(-1.4) 12.06m(-1.1) 12.33m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 12.31m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Briauna Jones                Charlotte               11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
     11.56m(-0.9) 11.60m(-2.4) FOUL(-1.5) 11.69m(-1.0) 11.92m(+0.0) 11.77m(+0.0)
  6 Ashley Corum                 Pittsburgh              11.78m  -0.5  38-07.75 
     FOUL(-1.9) 11.68m(-2.2) 11.78m(-0.5) 11.53m(-1.1) FOUL(0.1) 11.50m(-1.2)
  7 Kendall Rush                 Illinois Sta            11.64m  -0.6  38-02.25 
     FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-2.4) 11.53m(-2.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.64m(-0.6)
  8 Stacia Murray                Indiana Tech            11.27m  +0.0  36-11.75 
     11.27m(+0.0) 11.18m(+0.0) 11.06m(0.5) 11.27m(+0.0) ND(-0.5) 11.25m(+0.0)
  9 Willita Wynne                Illinois Sta            11.23m  +0.0  36-10.25 
     10.99m(+0.0) 11.23m(+0.0) 10.98m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Cora Tatum                   Indiana Tech            10.74m  +0.0  35-03.00 
     10.74m(+0.0) ND(-0.6) ND(+0.0)           
 11 Katie Winiarski              Lake Superio            10.52m  +0.0  34-06.25 
     10.52m(+0.0) ND(0.4) ND(-0.8)           
 12 Shatima Brown                Buffalo Stat            10.27m  +0.0  33-08.50 
     10.27m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(-1.4)           
 13 Samara Sutton                Buffalo Stat            10.07m  +0.0  33-00.50 
     10.07m(+0.0) ND(0.3) ND(-1.0)           
 14 Alexis Whelan                Buffalo Stat            10.02m  +0.0  32-10.50 
     10.02m(+0.0) ND(1.0) ND(0.4)           
 -- Marisa Acie                  Rend Lake                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Page Harris                  Jacksonville              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jessica Morgan               Charlotte                 FOUL                 
     FOUL      ND(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)           
 
Event 54  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Burnett                 ConnQuest                5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Tyler Porter                 Unattached               4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Michael Ziegler              Illinois Sta             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Robert Wilson                Charlotte                4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Chris Ladd                   Indiana Tech             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Michael Maira                UNAT-Tenness             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Macey Ruble                  Charlotte                4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
  8 Sean Kshimetski              UMBC                     4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Kevin Fisch                  Illinois Sta             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Paul Babits                  Vault High A                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Eric Klucar                  Lake Erie                   NH            
     4.30 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 -- Matt Hoogland                Virginia Tec                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Ransom                 Charlotte                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas Jean                  Illinois Sta                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Cameron George               Charlotte                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Igor Morales                 Indiana Tech                NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P  XXP    X 
 -- Chase Pavelonis              Illinois Sta                NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 61  Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tavis Bailey                 Tennessee               53.87m     176-09 
      49.71m  48.85m  50.57m  53.87m  52.25m  49.06m
  2 Kerrick Williams             Charlotte               53.85m     176-08 
      47.45m  FOUL  50.37m  52.15m  46.25m  53.85m
  3 Chris Nicasio                Arkansas Sta            51.39m     168-07 
      49.64m  51.30m  51.39m  49.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Richard Chavez               Arkansas Sta            50.30m     165-00 
      50.30m  FOUL  FOUL  44.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Corwin Pace                  Arkansas Sta            49.67m     162-11 
      47.45m  49.67m  48.93m  FOUL  FOUL  49.06m
  6 Aaron Brooks                 UMBC                    49.22m     161-06 
      43.47m  FOUL  46.62m  45.35m  45.85m  49.22m
  7 Kurt Barnhart                Pittsburgh              47.26m     155-01 
      47.26m  FOUL  FOUL  43.51m  45.24m  FOUL
  8 Matthew Hoty                 Tennessee               47.10m     154-06 
      FOUL  46.94m  FOUL  47.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Curtis Jensen                Illinois Sta            47.10m     154-06 
      46.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.98m  47.10m
 10 Tyler Lingo                  Arkansas Sta            45.85m     150-05 
      45.85m  FOUL  43.45m           
 11 Hans Riedel                  Lake Superio            45.18m     148-03 
      FOUL  43.26m  45.18m           
 12 Tanner Payne                 Milligan                44.94m     147-05 
      44.94m  44.25m  FOUL           
 
Event 57  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Curtis Jensen                Illinois Sta            18.21m   59-09.00 
      17.50m  17.69m  17.81m  18.21m  FOUL  17.57m
  2 Richard Chavez               Arkansas Sta            17.17m   56-04.00 
      FOUL  16.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.17m
  3 Matthew Hoty                 Tennessee               17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.86m  16.46m  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL  16.76m
  4 Dan Kwiatkowski              Pittsburgh              15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.48m  15.67m  15.26m  15.98m  15.58m  15.79m
  5 Tavis Bailey                 Tennessee               15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.20m  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jason Roberts                Charlotte               14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jeff Stewart                 Rend Lake               14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Michael Kroeger              Illinois Sta            14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tyler Lingo                  Arkansas Sta            14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Aaron Brooks                 UMBC                    14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Shon Kyle                    Rend Lake               13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.99m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cameron McDearmon            UMBC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Corwin Pace                  Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Nicasio                Arkansas Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Akil Mills                   Illinois Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Adam Rasche                  Illinois Sta              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Official Online Store

This week on sale:

    Tennessee Auction

    BID NOW! >>